Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Dec16_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classics 10K

Springfield, MA, December 16, 2006

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Snowstorm Classics 10K

Snowstorm Classics 10K

Overall Finish List

December 16, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

10K

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 32     1 M 30-39      34:53.0    5:37/M
       2    Justin Fyffe                                26     1 M 20-29      36:35.0    5:53/M
       3    Elvin Torres            GSH                 42     1 M 40-49      38:56.0    6:16/M
       4    Rich Clark              GSH                 52     1 M 50-59      40:08.0    6:28/M
       5    Maureen Burns           MVS                 46     1 F 40-49      40:18.0    6:29/M
       6    Laura Hutchinson        GSH                 24     1 F 20-29      40:21.0    6:30/M
       7    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 55     2 M 50-59      40:26.0    6:31/M
       8    John Dent               EORC                52     3 M 50-59      41:04.0    6:37/M
       9    Chris Conz              GSH                 30     2 M 30-39      42:11.0    6:48/M
      10    Bill Rowe               GSH                 45     2 M 40-49      42:46.0    6:53/M
      11    Norm Fuller                                 47     3 M 40-49      42:48.0    6:54/M
      12    Marc Glettenvert                            37     3 M 30-39      42:48.0    6:54/M
      13    Josh Rice                                   36     4 M 30-39      43:03.0    6:56/M
      14    Bill Romito             GSH                 53     4 M 50-59      43:27.0    7:00/M
      15    Jim Plaza               SMAC                54     5 M 50-59      43:41.0    7:02/M
      16    Ramon Alicia            GSH                 55     6 M 50-59      43:45.0    7:03/M
      17    Seth Roberts            GSH                 55     7 M 50-59      43:54.0    7:04/M
      18    Kathy Lynch             GSH                 44     2 F 40-49      43:57.0    7:05/M
      19    Zac Miller                                  20     2 M 20-29      44:02.0    7:05/M
      20    Art Roberts             GSH                 62     1 M 60-69      44:04.0    7:06/M
      21    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 34     1 F 30-39      44:30.0    7:10/M
      22    Ruben Rios              GSH                 38     5 M 30-39      45:27.0    7:19/M
      23    Tom Deluca              GSH                 51     8 M 50-59      45:37.0    7:21/M
      24    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 48     4 M 40-49      45:44.0    7:22/M
      25    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 40     3 F 40-49      45:51.0    7:23/M
      26    Dan McNair                                  32     6 M 30-39      45:54.0    7:23/M
      27    Deborah Zukowski                            49     4 F 40-49      45:59.0    7:24/M
      28    Don Miller                                  63     2 M 60-69      46:10.0    7:26/M
      29    Unknown Runner                              0      1 M  0-19      46:21.0    7:28/M
      30    George Walker           GSH                 63     3 M 60-69      46:34.0    7:30/M
      31    Paul Huckins                                52     9 M 50-59      46:48.0    7:32/M
      32    Lyn Walker              GSH                 66     1 F 60-69      47:08.0    7:35/M
      33    Dan Glick                                   47     5 M 40-49      47:45.0    7:41/M
      34    Dave Mengel                                 43     6 M 40-49      47:59.0    7:44/M
      35    Chris Cosma                                 28     3 M 20-29      48:00.0    7:44/M
      36    Sara Welch                                  28     2 F 20-29      48:21.0    7:47/M
      37    Bill Thibault           EORC                49     7 M 40-49      48:31.0    7:49/M
      38    Mark Dean               SMAC                54    10 M 50-59      48:43.0    7:51/M
      39    Fernando Gonzalez                           44     8 M 40-49      48:53.0    7:52/M
      40    Jim Halton              GSH                 59    11 M 50-59      49:05.0    7:54/M
      41    Gerry Kane                                  55    12 M 50-59      49:14.0    7:56/M
      42    Bill Whiting                                30     7 M 30-39      49:23.0    7:57/M
      43    Tom Ripke               GSH                 42     9 M 40-49      49:30.0    7:58/M
      44    John Somers                                 55    13 M 50-59      49:33.0    7:59/M
      45    Melany Westwell         GSH                 37     2 F 30-39      50:01.0    8:03/M
      46    Tom Lachapelle                              40    10 M 40-49      50:09.0    8:05/M
      47    Winston Nunes           GSH                 57    14 M 50-59      50:13.0    8:05/M
      48    Brian Goddu             GSH                 57    15 M 50-59      50:17.0    8:06/M
      49    Betty Quinn                                 56     1 F 50-59      50:30.0    8:08/M
      50    Rich Conroy                                 41    11 M 40-49      50:52.0    8:11/M
      51    Barbara Bosworth        GSH                 44     5 F 40-49      50:52.0    8:11/M
      52    Mike Gay                                    42    12 M 40-49      50:53.0    8:12/M
      53    Doug Guertin            GSH                 43    13 M 40-49      50:53.0    8:12/M
      54    Dave Aronson                                51    16 M 50-59      51:49.0    8:21/M
      55    Jim Liebel              GSH                 58    17 M 50-59      52:57.0    8:32/M
      56    Betty Toms-Matthews     GSH                 54     2 F 50-59      53:39.0    8:38/M
      57    Curt Wohlers                                50    18 M 50-59      54:00.0    8:42/M
      58    Alex Schoolcraft        GSH                 44     6 F 40-49      54:43.0    8:49/M
      59    Deb Wiliams             EORC                36     3 F 30-39      54:50.0    8:50/M
      60    Cindy Fois              GSH                 29     3 F 20-29      54:57.0    8:51/M
      61    Mary Misiaszek          GSH                 40     7 F 40-49      56:14.0    9:03/M
      62    Dave Livingstone        GSH                 54    19 M 50-59      56:15.0    9:03/M
      63    Julia Plourde                               37     4 F 30-39      56:17.0    9:04/M
      64    Unknown Runner                              0      2 M  0-19      56:18.0    9:04/M
      65    Bob Rusczek             GSH                 50    20 M 50-59      56:34.0    9:07/M
      66    Don Grant               SMAC                64     4 M 60-69      57:06.0    9:12/M
      67    Caroline Toner                              62     2 F 60-69      57:12.0    9:13/M
      68    Amanda Partyka                              27     4 F 20-29      57:39.0    9:17/M
      69    Tony Lucia              EORC                69     5 M 60-69      57:56.0    9:20/M
      70    Tom Zukowski            GSH                 40    14 M 40-49      58:17.0    9:23/M
      71    Laura Fontaine          GSH                 40     8 F 40-49      58:57.0    9:30/M
      72    Amy Veres               GSH                 30     5 F 30-39      58:57.0    9:30/M
      73    Kerri Orsucci                               20     5 F 20-29    1:00:27.0    9:44/M
      74    Janet Romayko           HTC                 61     3 F 60-69    1:00:44.0    9:47/M
      75    Kris Kozuch             EORC                49     9 F 40-49    1:00:57.0    9:49/M
      76    Cara Kenny                                  36     6 F 30-39    1:00:58.0    9:49/M
      77    Dana Caruso                                 34     7 F 30-39    1:00:59.0    9:49/M
      78    Dan Charland                                36     8 M 30-39    1:02:13.0   10:01/M
      79    Rebecca Roberts                             26     6 F 20-29    1:05:10.0   10:30/M
      80    Will Larese             GSH                 45    15 M 40-49    1:07:42.0   10:54/M
      81    Bill Carroll            GSH                 6      3 M  0-19    1:08:47.0   11:05/M
      82    Ed Carroll              GSH                 41    16 M 40-49    1:08:49.0   11:05/M
      83    Jan Komaiszko           GSH                 51    21 M 50-59    1:30:55.0   14:38/M
      84    Bruce Kurtz             SMAC                70     1 M 70-99    1:33:20.0   15:02/M