Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Dec15_2006Mu_set1.shtml

2006 Mustang Invitational

Medford, MA, December 15, 2006

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Hosted by: Tufts University

  Tufts University                      MEET MANAGER  12/15/2006  Page 1
                   Medford Mustang Invitational - 12/15/2006
                               Tufts University
                                    Results
  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   668 Velez, Darius       12 Cambridge R&L             6.74   1
    2   884 Collins, Arjun      12 Weston                    6.85   2
    3   899 Horn, Randy         12 Weston                    7.01   3
    4   581 Ciccone, Scott      12 Arlington Catholic        7.02   3
    5   828 Kfoury, Steve       12 St. John's Prep           7.04   2
    6   798 Ciampa, Marcello    10 Somerville                7.10   4
    7   660 Daley, Vinnie       12 Cambridge R&L             7.11   2
    8   705 Leaston, Chris      12 Everett                   7.13   3
    9   913 Reitano, Michael    10 Weston                    7.25   2
   10   757 Mgaresh, Ali        11 Medford                   7.26   3
   11   915 Roth, Cameron       12 Weston                    7.26   2
   12   891 Dieujuste, Jonatha  09 Weston                    7.29   3
   13   818 Bergson, Brendan    12 St. John's Prep           7.30   3
   14   824 Goodwin, Neil       11 St. John's Prep           7.39   1
   15   697 Cardaropoli, Umber  11 Everett                   7.52   1
   16   639 Michael, Francis    11 Bishop Fenwick            7.66   1
   17   807 Moreira, Nelson     09 Somerville                7.75   3
   18   747 DeFay, Ange-Loup    12 Medford                   7.82   4
   19   714 Tran, Robinson      10 Everett                   7.91   1
   20   753 Laiosa, Anthony     09 Medford                   7.94   4
   21   640 Michael, Shachook   10 Bishop Fenwick            7.99   4
   22   665 Pierre, Shedson     12 Cambridge R&L             8.01   2
   23   715 Tran, Trong         10 Everett                   8.17   4
  Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   666 Sparks, Jesse       11 Cambridge R&L            23.07   1
    2   835 Quezada, John       12 St. John's Prep          23.26   1
    3   581 Ciccone, Scott      12 Arlington Catholic       23.86   4
    4   821 Creeden, Kevin      11 St. John's Prep          24.31   1
    5   830 Marchessault, Scot  12 St. John's Prep          24.57   2
    6   711 St Louis, Cedric    12 Everett                  24.80   1
    7   594 McGuire, Tyler      12 Arlington Catholic       25.32   3
    8   663 Montuna, Claude     12 Cambridge R&L            25.39   1
    9   834 Patrican, Doug      12 St. John's Prep          25.50   2
   10   839 Whitney, John       11 St. John's Prep          25.90   2
   11   667 Starling, Jacob     12 Cambridge R&L            25.96   2
   12   838 Wainwright, Ryan    12 St. John's Prep          26.04   2
   13   757 Mgaresh, Ali        11 Medford                  26.07   3
   14   914 Rich, Garrett       12 Weston                   26.54   2
   15   638 Matt, Tivnan        11 Bishop Fenwick           27.83   4
   16   633 George, Lynch       12 Bishop Fenwick           28.19   3
   17   708 Nguyen, Nhan        11 Everett                  29.26   1
   18   906 Lurie, Ned          10 Weston                   30.06   3
   19   641 Moises, Silva       11 Bishop Fenwick           31.04   4
   20   879 Aronson, Alex       09 Weston                   33.27   4
  Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   645 Phil, Razney        12 Bishop Fenwick           37.65
    2   895 Freeman, Tyler      11 Weston                   38.41
    3   805 Jean-Jacques, Dord  11 Somerville               38.54
    4   701 Hallock, Seth       10 Everett                  42.41
    5   755 Lopez, Jan          10 Medford                  42.72
  Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   662 Michel, Patrick     12 Cambridge R&L            56.55   1
    2   751 Jacob, Adoral       12 Medford                  57.30   1
    3   886 Cremins, Patrick    12 Weston                 1:01.47   2
    4   707 Mehmedovic, Ahmed   10 Everett                1:02.14   1
    5   754 Lobo, Ariel         09 Medford                1:04.36   2
    6   704 Kidd, Cataldo       11 Everett                1:07.04   1
    7   590 John, Saia          12 Arlington Catholic     1:08.64   2
    8   571 Amirault, John      09 Arlington Catholic     1:09.58   2
  Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   888 Dallos, Andy        12 Weston                 1:32.27   1
    2   634 John, Hieber        12 Bishop Fenwick         1:40.10   2
    3   698 Cimea, Jehu         11 Everett                1:40.42   1
    4   744 Alvarez, Sammy      11 Medford                1:41.14   2
    5   592 Lee, Andrew         11 Arlington Catholic     1:42.00   2
    6   796 Abrantes, Joseph    09 Somerville             1:43.61   1
    7   759 Petrides, Phillip   09 Medford                1:45.08   2
    8   920 Tyagi, Keshav       09 Weston                 1:56.59   2
    9   716 Urquiza, Alex       10 Everett                2:04.33   1
   10   577 Carey, Jeremy       12 Arlington Catholic     2:20.27   2
  Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   748 Dimeo, Anthony      12 Medford                2:12.86
    2   694 Beckford-Rosario,   10 Everett                2:16.76
    3   911 Power, Eoin         12 Weston                 2:26.06
    4   898 Heller, Ryan        11 Weston                 2:26.68
    5   696 Canillas, Ryan      09 Everett                2:29.95
    6   768 Walker, Avery       09 Medford                2:30.94
    7   756 MacNamee, Ben       12 Medford                2:34.61
    8   743 aghiarian, stephen  09 Medford                2:48.29
    9   574 Bobby, Jefferson    09 Arlington Catholic     2:54.49
   10   575 Bornorcorsi, Matt   10 Arlington Catholic     3:05.25
  Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   883 Cipolla, Richard    12 Weston                 2:55.76
    2   752 Khatari, Chirag     11 Medford                2:57.43
    3   746 Carpenito, Tommy    11 Medford                3:05.16
    4   632 Daniel, Crane       11 Bishop Fenwick         3:06.19
    5   892 Eberlein, Jamie     09 Weston                 3:14.58
    6   636 Jon, Tatone         10 Bishop Fenwick         3:16.05
    7   706 Lebedev, Artur      11 Everett                3:23.12
  Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   762 Roche, Charles      12 Medford                4:54.49
    2   585 Donahue, Tim        12 Arlington Catholic     4:59.79
    3   908 Newell, William     12 Weston                 5:01.52
    4   745 Beckshaw, John      11 Medford                5:02.97
    5   749 Galebach, Peter     11 Medford                5:11.57
    6   907 Newell, Alex        10 Weston                 5:12.95
    7   695 Canillas, Marc      11 Everett                5:21.51
    8   712 Torres, Josh        11 Everett                5:26.74
    9   910 Pendergast, Teddy   10 Weston                 5:34.29
   10   758 Mortell, Steve      09 Medford                5:42.21
   11   902 LaFrance, Devin     10 Weston                 5:55.46
   12   889 Delaney, Alec       09 Weston                 6:06.19
   13   912 Reitano, David      10 Weston                 6:08.00
   14   760 Porreca, Brian      09 Medford                6:08.77
   15   766 Silkes, Michael     09 Medford                6:15.65
   16   765 Silkes, Matthew     09 Medford                6:32.18
  Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   837 Sullivan, Matthew   12 St. John's Prep           8.07Q  2
    2   820 Chitro, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.50Q  1
    3   806 Maldonado, Rolando  11 Somerville                8.62Q  2
    4   822 Cullen, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.87Q  1
    5   826 Grant, Jack         12 St. John's Prep           9.00Q  1
    6   658 Adams, Joshua       10 Cambridge R&L             9.31Q  2
    7   903 Lam, Andrew         11 Weston                    9.37Q  1
    8   825 Grant, Chris        11 St. John's Prep          10.04Q  2
    9   643 Parker, Simpson     12 Bishop Fenwick            9.43   1
   10   887 Dabbelt, Palmer     11 Weston                   14.37   1
  Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   837 Sullivan, Matthew   12 St. John's Prep           7.79
    2   820 Chitro, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.41
    3   806 Maldonado, Rolando  11 Somerville                8.61
    4   822 Cullen, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.72
    5   658 Adams, Joshua       10 Cambridge R&L             8.83
    6   826 Grant, Jack         12 St. John's Prep           8.95
    7   903 Lam, Andrew         11 Weston                    9.39
    8   825 Grant, Chris        11 St. John's Prep           9.59
  Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Weston  'A'                                         1:36.92   1
    2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:37.90   1
    3 Medford  'A'                                        1:44.55   2
    4 Weston  'B'                                         1:46.15   2
    5 Everett  'A'                                        1:47.36   1
    6 Medford  'B'                                        1:50.48   2
    7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:52.96   1
    8 Weston  'C'                                         1:58.41   2
  Event 22  Boys Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                12:06.53
  Event 24  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   658 Adams, Joshua       10 Cambridge R&L          6-02.00
    2   826 Grant, Jack         12 St. John's Prep        5-10.00
    3   818 Bergson, Brendan    12 St. John's Prep        5-08.00
    4   705 Leaston, Chris      12 Everett               J5-08.00
    5   663 Montuna, Claude     12 Cambridge R&L         J5-08.00
    6   919 Stirling, Kevin     11 Weston                 5-06.00
    7   897 Grossman, Sam       12 Weston                 5-04.00
    8   815 Sullivan, Patrick   12 Somerville            J5-04.00
    8   825 Grant, Chris        11 St. John's Prep       J5-04.00
   10   594 McGuire, Tyler      12 Arlington Catholic     5-02.00
   11   711 St Louis, Cedric    12 Everett               J5-02.00
   --   643 Parker, Simpson     12 Bishop Fenwick              NH
   --   634 John, Hieber        12 Bishop Fenwick              NH
   --   799 David, Ricardo      11 Somerville                  NH
   --   904 Lazo, Ale           12 Weston                      NH
  Event 26  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   890 Dhanabalan, Shivag  12 Weston                19-11.00
    2   884 Collins, Arjun      12 Weston                18-00.75
    3   904 Lazo, Ale           12 Weston                17-06.00
    4   901 Jackson, Will       09 Weston                17-02.75
    5   822 Cullen, Matt        11 St. John's Prep       17-01.75
    6   891 Dieujuste, Jonatha  09 Weston                16-11.50
    7   698 Cimea, Jehu         11 Everett               16-05.00
    7   594 McGuire, Tyler      12 Arlington Catholic    16-05.00
    9   839 Whitney, John       11 St. John's Prep       16-04.25
   10   714 Tran, Robinson      10 Everett               15-01.75
   11   896 Gottlieb, Jordan    09 Weston                15-01.25
   12   918 Slotpole, Tommy     09 Weston                14-06.25
   13   701 Hallock, Seth       10 Everett               14-05.00
   14   708 Nguyen, Nhan        11 Everett               14-02.75
  Event 28  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   810 Querusio, Jeffrey   12 Somerville            49-09.00
    2   819 Cardew, Connor      12 St. John's Prep       43-06.00
    3   823 Dehulle, Andrew     12 St. John's Prep       42-00.00
    4   832 McAuliffe, Tim      12 St. John's Prep       41-09.00
    5   836 Rose, Lincoln       12 St. John's Prep       40-01.00
    6   827 Gurski, Joe         11 St. John's Prep       39-00.00
    7   644 Patrick, DeIulis    12 Bishop Fenwick        38-05.00
    8   833 Moutafis, Nik       12 St. John's Prep       37-00.00
  Event 30  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   668 Velez, Darius       12 Cambridge R&L             6.74
    2   884 Collins, Arjun      12 Weston                    6.83
    3   581 Ciccone, Scott      12 Arlington Catholic        6.97
    4   828 Kfoury, Steve       12 St. John's Prep           7.05
    5   798 Ciampa, Marcello    10 Somerville                7.08
    6   899 Horn, Randy         12 Weston                    7.10
    7   705 Leaston, Chris      12 Everett                   7.18