Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Dec13_SWCLWe_set1.shtml

SWCL West Relay Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 13, 2006

Complete Meet Results

CMTFOA

Southern Worcester County League                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League - 12/13/2005
                                        West Division Relay Meet
                                     Tantasqua Regional High School
                                          Results - Relay Meet
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         2:05.80            1
   2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x2:07.30            3
   3 Leicester H.S.                     A                         2:12.80            1
   4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         2:13.60            2
   5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x2:16.40            3
   6 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         2:24.10            2
   7 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         2:24.70            1
   8 David ProutyReg. H.S.              B                        x2:31.30            4
   9 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                B                        x2:31.90            4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         4:30.10            1
   2 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         5:03.90            1
   3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         5:11.40            1
   4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x5:16.30            2
   5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                B                        x5:25.30            2
   5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         5:25.30            1
   7 Leicester H.S.                     A                         5:38.50            1
   8 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x6:36.90            2
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         8:13.90
   2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x8:26.90
   3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         8:33.80
   4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x8:52.00
   5 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         9:19.90
   6 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         9:30.20
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                        11:30.40
   2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                        12:01.50
   3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                        12:45.60
   4 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                        13:07.10
Girls 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         3:12.70            1
   2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         3:16.30            1
   3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x3:26.50            3
   4 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         3:28.30            2
   5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x3:29.80            3
   6 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         3:31.80            2
   7 Leicester H.S.                     A                         3:39.30            2
   8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                B                        x3:46.70            4
   9 Leicester H.S.                     B                        x4:09.30            4
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                           35.40            2
   2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                           41.00            1
   3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                           41.60            2
   4 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                           44.60            1
Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-06.00
   1 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-06.00
   1 Emily Friedman              SR Leicester H.S.                4-06.00
   4 Meg Lennon                  JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4-04.00
   4 Carolyn McGee               SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4-04.00
   6 Elizabeth Klein             JR Leicester H.S.                4-02.00
   6 Brittany Stracher           SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4-02.00
   6 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-02.00
   6 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-02.00
  10 Shanelle Dugay              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-00.00
  11 Monika Drabato              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           3-06.00
 --- Stacey Hovagimian           SO Leicester H.S.                     NH

                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.           12-10.00       0
                     2  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               12-06.00       0
                     3  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               12-04.00       0

Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Stephanie Kerber            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          28-06.50
   2 Amy Wayman                  SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      25-03.75
   3 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          24-02.00
   4 Jillian Rollins             SR Leicester H.S.               23-05.00
   4 Adriana Sodano              SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      23-05.00
   6 Julia Enman                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      22-05.00
   7 Marissa Simpson             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          21-11.75
   8 Lauren Budney               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          21-10.50
   9 Katherine Keefe             JR David ProutyReg. H.S.        21-06.00
  10 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          20-11.25
  11 Samantha Girard             SO David ProutyReg. H.S.        20-06.00
  12 Samantha Ferrantino         FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          20-00.75
  13 Emily Friedman              SR Leicester H.S.               19-08.00
  14 Stephanie Cogswell          JR Leicester H.S.               16-10.00
  15 Alisha LeBlanc              JR David ProutyReg. H.S.        16-00.50
                                    Members Per Team - 3
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               71-05.50       0
                     2  Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.           71-01.75       0
                     3  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               66-01.25       0
                     4  Leicester H.S.                    59-11.00       0
                     5  David ProutyReg. H.S.             58-00.50       0

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         1:43.70            1
   2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         1:51.90            1
   3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         1:52.80            2
   4 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         1:53.40            1
   5 Leicester H.S.                     A                         1:55.10            2
   6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x1:57.00            3
   7 David ProutyReg. H.S.              B                        x2:03.20            3
   8 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x2:08.90            4
   9 Leicester H.S.                     B                        x2:14.10            4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals
   1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         4:01.00
   2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         4:14.40
   3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x4:20.70
   4 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         4:22.10
   5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         4:23.70
   6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x4:39.20
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         6:34.80            1
   2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         6:58.30            1
   3 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         7:01.70            1
   4 Leicester H.S.                     A                         7:02.00            1
   5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         7:09.80            1
   6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x7:19.00            2
   7 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x7:37.20            2
   8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                B                        x8:01.20            2
   9 David ProutyReg. H.S.              B                        x8:49.20            2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         9:32.80
   2 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         9:41.90
   3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         9:45.30
   4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                        11:33.60
Boys 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                         2:39.40            2
   2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                A                         2:47.30            1
   3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                B                        x2:54.40            3
   4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                         2:58.00            2
   5 Leicester H.S.                     A                         3:00.60            1
   6 David ProutyReg. H.S.              A                         3:04.70            2
   7 Leicester H.S.                     B                        x3:19.60            3
   8 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            B                        x3:21.50            3
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Leicester H.S.                     A                           33.70            2
   2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                A                           36.80            1
 --- Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            A                              DQ            2
Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Christopher Miczek          SR Leicester H.S.                5-04.00
   1 Chris Engel                 SR David ProutyReg. H.S.         5-04.00
   1 Ben Stochaj                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       5-04.00
   4 Dan Wood                    JR David ProutyReg. H.S.         5-02.00
   4 Eric Shine                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-02.00
   4 Josh Via                    SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-02.00
   4 Kyle van Gerven             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-02.00
   8 Jeremy Graham               SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       5-00.00
   8 Arthur Kiritsis             SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       5-00.00
   8 Adam Williamson             JR David ProutyReg. H.S.         5-00.00
   8 Stephen Atwood              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           5-00.00
   8 Joe Sliwoski                JR Leicester H.S.                5-00.00
  13 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-09.00
  13 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-09.00
  13 Kevin Kelly                 SO Leicester H.S.                4-09.00
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  David ProutyReg. H.S.             15-06.00       0
                     1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               15-06.00       0
                     3  Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.           15-04.00       0
                     4  Leicester H.S.                    15-01.00       0
                     5  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               14-06.00       0

Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Brennan Green               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          36-10.75
   2 Andrew Michaud              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          36-00.50
   3 Brian Sweet                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          35-02.75
   4 Tom Bolio                   SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      34-09.50
   5 Matt Chatham                JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      34-01.00
   6 Dan Perry                   SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      33-11.25
   7 Joe Bouvier                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          33-07.00
   8 Chris Benoit                SR David ProutyReg. H.S.        32-08.75
   9 Matt Grooms                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          32-00.00
  10 Mike Wall                   JR Leicester H.S.               31-06.25
  11 Henry Bounphasaysonh        FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          30-07.25
  12 John Rudik                  JR David ProutyReg. H.S.        28-08.75
  13 Zach Raymond                SO Leicester H.S.               28-04.25
  14 Mark Sovchuk                SR David ProutyReg. H.S.        27-02.75
  15 Luke DeZago                 SO Leicester H.S.               27-01.75
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              108-02.00       0
                     2  Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          102-09.75       0
                     3  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               96-02.25       0
                     4  David ProutyReg. H.S.             88-08.25       0
                     5  Leicester H.S.                    87-00.25       0