Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Dec13_SWCLEa_set1.shtml

SWCL East Relay Meet

Northbridge, MA, December 13, 2006

Complete Meet Results

CMTFOA

Southern Worcester COunty League                                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League - 12/13/2006
                                        East Division Relay Meet
                                              Northbridge
                                          Results - Relay Meet
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4x1.5  A&B
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         2:01.60            1
   2 Grafton H.S.                       A                         2:01.80            2
   3 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         2:06.90            1
   4 Auburn H.S.                        A                         2:10.80            1
   5 Millbury H.S                       A                         2:10.90            2
   6 Oxford H.S.                        A                         2:12.40            2
   7 Auburn H.S.                        B                         2:15.10            3
   8 Grafton H.S.                       B                         2:21.80            3
   9 Uxbridge H.S.                      B                         2:23.30            3
  10 Millbury H.S                       B                         2:24.50            3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4x3   A&B
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Grafton H.S.                       A                         4:41.90            1
   2 Auburn H.S.                        A                         4:42.80            1
   3 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         5:07.40            1
   4 Millbury H.S                       A                         5:12.90            1
   5 Oxford H.S.                        A                         5:13.10            1
   6 Grafton H.S.                       B                         5:22.00            2
   7 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         5:24.10            1
   8 Millbury H.S                       B                         5:54.50            2
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay NB 4x4.5   A
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Millbury H.S                       A                         8:05.70            1
   2 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         8:23.10            1
   3 Grafton H.S.                       A                         8:25.50            1
   4 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         8:40.90            1
   5 Auburn H.S.                        A                         9:01.70            1
   6 Millbury H.S                       B                         9:26.30            2
   7 Grafton H.S.                       B                         9:34.40            2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4x6 "A"only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals
   1 Millbury H.S                       A                        11:30.60
   2 Grafton H.S.                       A                        12:05.10
   3 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                        12:26.40
   4 Auburn H.S.                        A                        12:41.50
   5 Northbridge H.S.                   A                        12:48.60
Girls 932 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-3  A&B
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Grafton H.S.                       A                         2:26.00            1
   2 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         2:29.30            2
   3 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         2:34.20            2
   4 Auburn H.S.                        A                         2:34.40            1
   5 Oxford H.S.                        A                         2:39.30            2
   6 Grafton H.S.                       B                         2:48.70            3
   7 Auburn H.S.                        B                         2:49.40            3
   8 Millbury H.S                       A                         2:50.50            1
   9 Millbury H.S                       B                         2:58.50            3
  10 Uxbridge H.S.                      B                         3:08.70            3
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Auburn H.S.                        A                           29.80            2
   2 Millbury H.S                       A                           30.80            1
   3 Northbridge H.S.                   A                           32.50            2
   4 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                           41.90            1
Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Jill Breckenridge           JR Auburn H.S.                   4-10.00
   2 Chritsina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S                  4-08.00
   2 Leah Walczak                JR Northbridge H.S.              4-08.00
   2 Samantha Andrikowich        SR Northbridge H.S.              4-08.00
   2 Gretchen Anderson           JR Grafton H.S.                  4-08.00
   2 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S                  4-08.00
   7 Kaitlyn DiBuono             SR Auburn H.S.                   4-06.00
   7 Jessica Eidinger            SR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-06.00
   7 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S                  4-06.00
  10 Kylie Kuck                  JR Grafton H.S.                  4-02.00
  10 Erica DiCrescentis          SR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-02.00
  10 Jayme Maske                 SO Grafton H.S.                  4-02.00
  10 Vanessa Ward                SR Auburn H.S.                   4-02.00
  14 Natalie Marchi              JR Northbridge H.S.              4-00.00
  14 Laura Sarrasin              FR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-00.00
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Millbury H.S                      13-10.00       0
                     2  Auburn H.S.                       13-06.00       0
                     3  Northbridge H.S.                  13-04.00       0
                     4  Grafton H.S.                      13-00.00       0
                     5  Uxbridge H.S.                     12-08.00       0

Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Melinda Robbins             Sr Oxford H.S.                  29-03.75
   2 Kelcey Germain              SO Auburn H.S.                  25-07.50
   3 Katie Gaucher               JR Millbury H.S                 25-02.25
   4 Jayme Maske                 SO Grafton H.S.                 24-09.50
   5 Lauri Susienka              SR Northbridge H.S.             24-09.00
   6 Amanda Morales              SO Uxbridge H.S.                22-01.00
   7 Farrah Griffin              JR Uxbridge H.S.                21-07.75
   8 Lan Kha                     SO Auburn H.S.                  21-04.50
   9 Nicole Webb                 SO Northbridge H.S.             21-01.00
  10 Juliann Reardon             SR Uxbridge H.S.                20-10.00
  11 Stephanie Urella            Sr Oxford H.S.                  20-06.50
  12 Colleen Hynes               SR Auburn H.S.                  18-09.25
  13 Meghan Bylin                SR Grafton H.S.                 18-08.50
  14 Katie Collins               SR Grafton H.S.                 18-07.50
  15 Mary Rutana                 SO Northbridge H.S.             17-06.50
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Auburn H.S.                       65-09.25       0
                     2  Uxbridge H.S.                     64-06.75       0
                     3  Northbridge H.S.                  63-04.50       0
                     4  Grafton H.S.                      62-01.50       0
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4x1.5  A&B
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         1:47.10            2
   2 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         1:48.90            1
   3 Auburn H.S.                        A                         1:49.30            1
   4 Millbury H.S                       A                         1:50.20            1
   5 Grafton H.S.                       A                         1:51.80            2
   6 Grafton H.S.                       B                         1:56.90            3
   7 Millbury H.S                       B                         1:59.30            3
   8 Auburn H.S.                        B                         2:02.80            3
   9 Uxbridge H.S.                      B                         2:04.20            2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4x3  A&B
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Auburn H.S.                        A                         4:08.20            1
   2 Oxford H.S.                        A                         4:13.90            1
   3 Millbury H.S                       A                         4:15.90            1
   4 Grafton H.S.                       A                         4:19.80            1
   5 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         4:20.90            1
   6 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         4:23.30            1
   7 Grafton H.S.                       B                         5:04.20            2
   8 Millbury H.S                       B                         5:10.10            2
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay NB 4x4.5  A&
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Grafton H.S.                       A                         6:34.40            1
   2 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         6:40.30            1
   3 Millbury H.S                       A                         6:44.60            1
   4 Auburn H.S.                        A                         6:52.70            1
   5 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         7:05.30            1
   6 Oxford H.S.                        A                         7:26.60            1
   7 Grafton H.S.                       B                         7:41.00            2
   8 Northbridge H.S.                   B                         7:54.50            2
   9 Auburn H.S.                        B                         7:56.90            2
  10 Millbury H.S                       B                         8:13.80            2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4x6 "A"only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         9:28.10
   2 Grafton H.S.                       A                         9:35.20
   3 Millbury H.S                       A                         9:57.50
   4 Auburn H.S.                        A                         9:58.60
   5 Northbridge H.S.                   A                        10:16.50
   6 Oxford H.S.                        A                        10:36.90
Boys 932 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-3 A&B
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Northbridge H.S.                   A                         2:12.20            2
   2 Auburn H.S.                        A                         2:13.00            1
   3 Uxbridge H.S.                      B                         2:18.30            2
   4 Oxford H.S.                        A                         2:18.70            1
   5 Grafton H.S.                       A                         2:18.90            1
   6 Millbury H.S                       A                         2:20.60            1
   7 Grafton H.S.                       B                         2:24.10            3
   8 Auburn H.S.                        B                         2:24.60            4
   9 Millbury H.S                       B                         2:27.70            3
  10 Uxbridge H.S.                      A                         2:35.00            4
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Auburn H.S.                        A                           28.00            2
   2 Millbury H.S                       A                           29.30            2
   3 Northbridge H.S.                   A                           30.00            3
Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Brian Koopman               Jr Auburn H.S.                   5-08.00
   2 John Maguire                SR Grafton H.S.                  5-06.00
   2 Matt Perry                  SO Northbridge H.S.              5-06.00
   4 Alex Droby                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                 5-04.00
   5 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S                  5-02.00
   5 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                   5-02.00
   7 Kelvin Church               SO Millbury H.S                  5-00.00
   7 Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                   5-00.00
   7 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S                  5-00.00
  10 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                   4-09.00
  10 Andrew Billings             JR Grafton H.S.                  4-09.00
  10 Matt Geeze                  Sr Auburn H.S.                   4-09.00
  10 Nick LaCroix                SO Grafton H.S.                  4-09.00
  10 Jamie Gornall               JR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-09.00
 --- Alan Lazaros                SR Uxbridge H.S.                      NH
 --- Joe Susienka                SO Northbridge H.S.                   NH
 --- Evan Butcher                Sr Auburn H.S.                        NH
 --- Zack Green                  SR Northbridge H.S.                   NH
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Millbury H.S                      15-02.00       0
                     2  Grafton H.S.                      15-00.00       0
                     3  Oxford H.S.                       14-11.00       0

Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Joe Amaral                  Sr Auburn H.S.                  41-05.50
   2 Mark Jacobs                 SR Uxbridge H.S.                39-03.50
   3 Tom Jacques                 SR Uxbridge H.S.                36-08.00
   4 Robert Anderson             Sr Auburn H.S.                  36-01.00
   5 Patrick Doyle               SO Millbury H.S                 34-05.50
   6 Zachariah Picotte           SR Northbridge H.S.             32-06.50
   7 Joe Naikalis                SR Millbury H.S                 31-09.00
   8 Jonathan Brochu             SR Northbridge H.S.             31-08.50
   9 Joshua Raymond              SO Oxford H.S.                  30-09.50
  10 Robert Sharma               Sr Auburn H.S.                  30-02.50
  11 Keith Koerten               SR Uxbridge H.S.                30-00.50
  12 Chandler Rudert             JR Grafton H.S.                 29-10.00
  13 Scott Duffey                SO Millbury H.S                 29-04.00
  14 Ben Richards                FR Northbridge H.S.             26-04.50
  15 Andrew Bennett              SR Oxford H.S.                  26-01.75
  16 Mathew Carpino              JR Oxford H.S.                  24-11.00
  17 Alex Rutfield               SO Grafton H.S.                 24-02.00
  18 Bezhad Massah               SO Grafton H.S.                 23-01.00
                  Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                  ========================================================
                     1  Auburn H.S.                      107-09.00       0
                     2  Uxbridge H.S.                    106-00.00       0
                     3  Millbury H.S                      95-06.50       0
                     4  Northbridge H.S.                  90-07.50       0
                     5  Oxford H.S.                       81-10.25       0
                     6  Grafton H.S.                      77-01.00       0