Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Apr8_10thAn_set1.shtml

10th Annual NDA Cup

NDA-Hingham, MA, April 8, 2006

results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 07:06 PM
                        Notre Dame Cup Meet - 4/8/2006                         
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   771 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame               13.00Q  1 
  2   489 Gomperts, Meg          Notre Dame               14.50Q  2 
  3   515 McDermott, Lauren      Notre Dame               14.50Q  1 
  4   501 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame               14.70Q  2 
  5   741 Rawan, Sarah           Notre Dame Acade         15.00Q  1 
  6   550 Moniz, Chrsitina       Notre Dame               15.40Q  2 
  7   681 Tomaszewski, Erica     Academy of Notre         16.20Q  1 
  8   720 Hays, Ally             Notre Dame Acade         17.80Q  2 
  9   715 DiPinto, Danielle      Notre Dame Acade         17.50   1 
 10   735 McNamara, Ana          Notre Dame Acade         18.20   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   771 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame               13.40     5  
  2   489 Gomperts, Meg          Notre Dame               14.50     3  
  3   501 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame               14.60     2  
  4   515 McDermott, Lauren      Notre Dame               15.00     1  
  5   741 Rawan, Sarah           Notre Dame Acade         15.50  
  6   550 Moniz, Chrsitina       Notre Dame               16.40  
  7   681 Tomaszewski, Erica     Academy of Notre         16.60  
  8   720 Hays, Ally             Notre Dame Acade         17.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   906 McManus, Elizabeth     Notre Dame               29.00   1    5  
  2   773 Battaglia, Janey       Notre Dame               29.60   1    3  
  3   557 Emmett, Kacy           Notre Dame               29.80   2    2  
  4   492 Griffin, Molly         Notre Dame               30.50   1    0.5
  4   510 Lohe, Adrienne         Notre Dame               30.50   2    0.5
  6   537 Spain, Martina         Notre Dame               31.10   5 
  7   483 Fantasia, Erin         Notre Dame               31.20   2 
  7   672 Morin, Danielle        Academy of Notre         31.20   1 
  9   542 McDevitt, Molly        Notre Dame               31.50   2 
  9   554 Arrigo, Brittany       Notre Dame               31.50   3 
 11   651 Blinn, Maggie          Academy of Notre         31.70   1 
 11   778 Pulgini, Sam           Notre Dame               31.70   6 
 13   513 McCarthy, Kelsey       Notre Dame               31.90   2 
 14   902 Hirsch, Cleo           Notre Dame               32.10   5 
 15   469 Brady, Michelle        Notre Dame               32.30   1 
 15   474 Casey, Ellie           Notre Dame               32.30   2 
 17   484 Fitzgerald, Lauren     Notre Dame               32.40   3 
 18   497 Hauck, Lauren          Notre Dame               32.70   5 
 18   904 Cirelli, Amy           Notre Dame               32.70   3 
 20   559 Raffa, Lila            Notre Dame               32.90   6 
 21   476 Concannon, Lindsey     Notre Dame               33.00   3 
 22   503 Kelly, Colleen         Notre Dame               33.30   3 
 23   539 Tympanick, Jody        Notre Dame               33.40   2 
 24   465 Beal, Perry            Notre Dame               33.60   3 
 25   775 Lally, Maura           Notre Dame               33.80   4 
 26   719 Griffin, Christine     Notre Dame Acade         33.90   1 
 27   512 Marciello, Jordan      Notre Dame               34.10   4 
 27   495 Hanley, Caitlin        Notre Dame               34.10   6 
 29   722 Heumann, Jen           Notre Dame Acade         34.30   5 
 30   772 Lewandowski, Cathe     Notre Dame               34.50   6 
 31   533 Richardson, Britta     Notre Dame               34.70   4 
 32   665 Kleber, Bryanna        Academy of Notre         34.80   3 
 32   756 Nash, Amanda           Notre Dame               34.80   5 
 34   504 Kirsch, Gillian        Notre Dame               35.30   4 
 35   549 Gallo, Kristin         Notre Dame               36.20   4 
 36   758 Tuffy, Chelsea         Notre Dame               38.40   5 
 36   479 D'Entremont, Leann     Notre Dame               38.40   6 
 38   496 Harriman, Emily        Notre Dame               38.90   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   671 McArdle, Shawna Ra     Academy of Notre       1:01.50     5  
  2   719 Griffin, Christine     Notre Dame Acade       1:03.10     3  
  3   751 Moriarty, Fiona        Notre Dame             1:03.40     2  
  4   750 Arens, Rosebud         Notre Dame             1:08.70     1  
  5   721 Henderson, Lianne      Notre Dame Acade       1:09.40  
  6   463 Barry, Stephanie       Notre Dame             1:14.00  
  7   747 Webster, Alaina        Notre Dame Acade       1:17.00  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   757 Lewis, Brett           Notre Dame             5:38.70     5  
  2   777 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame             5:49.10     3  
  3   739 Palmgren, Sarah        Notre Dame Acade       6:30.00     2  
  4   657 Fandozzi, Erin         Academy of Notre       6:37.70     1  
  5   718 Foley, Kelly           Notre Dame Acade       7:02.70  
  6   662 Goudey, Jeanna         Academy of Notre       7:12.60  
  7   728 Ludvigsen, Ariel       Notre Dame Acade       7:31.70  
  8   736 Melcher, Kristen       Notre Dame Acade       8:16.90  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   655 Dybel, Stacey          Academy of Notre      14:01.50     5  
  2   800 Bird, Rachael          Notre Dame            14:07.60     3  
  3   712 Brodin, Kelsey         Notre Dame Acade      14:32.60     2  
  4   745 Soucy, Kasey           Notre Dame Acade      16:37.10     1  
  5   724 Keach, Marina          Notre Dame Acade      17:28.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   776 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame             2:32.60     5  
  2   669 MACRI, Meaghan         Academy of Notre       2:42.40     3  
  3   709 Belec, Lindsey         Notre Dame Acade       2:42.80     2  
  4   742 Schlosstein, Sarah     Notre Dame Acade       3:05.80     1  
  5   674 Nguyen, Kim            Academy of Notre       3:08.10  
  6   658 Farley, Finneral       Academy of Notre       3:11.20  
  7   745 Soucy, Kasey           Notre Dame Acade       3:15.50  
  8   746 Trainor, Kim           Notre Dame Acade       3:20.20  
  9   711 Blackburn, Tessa       Notre Dame Acade       3:20.70  
 10   744 Smith, Kathleen        Notre Dame Acade       3:45.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   521 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame               18.76q  2 
  2   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               19.00q  1 
  3   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame               19.80q  2 
  4   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               20.00q  1 
  5   905 Catranbone, Katrin     Notre Dame               20.60q  2 
  6   537 Spain, Martina         Notre Dame               21.10q  2 
  6   903 Whalen, Corey          Notre Dame               21.10q  1 
  8   740 Raffa, Gianna          Notre Dame Acade         21.90q  2 
  9   497 Hauck, Lauren          Notre Dame               22.20   2 
 10   722 Heumann, Jen           Notre Dame Acade         23.10   1 
 11   471 Callahan, Christin     Notre Dame               23.80   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               19.00     5  
  2   521 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame               19.20     3  
  3   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               19.80     2  
  4   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame               20.40     1  
  5   905 Catranbone, Katrin     Notre Dame               21.10  
  6   903 Whalen, Corey          Notre Dame               21.20  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   494 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame               52.20     5  
  2   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               54.50     3  
  3   733 McGolgan, Elaine       Notre Dame Acade         55.50     2  
  4   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               57.10     1  
  5   727 Longvall, Helen        Notre Dame Acade         59.10  
  6   708 Barresi, Margaret      Notre Dame Acade       1:08.70  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               55.20     5  
     1) 751 Moriarty, Fiona             2) 771 Timmons, Joanna            
     3) 779 Dee, Maura                  4) 501 Invernizzi, Stephanie      
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                              x59.40  
     1) 465 Beal, Perry                 2) 515 McDermott, Lauren          
     3) 773 Battaglia, Janey            4) 492 Griffin, Molly             
  3 Nda-Worcester  'A'                                  1:00.10     3  
     1) 740 Raffa, Gianna               2) 741 Rawan, Sarah               
     3) 738 Okrah, Nikki                4) 733 McGolgan, Elaine           
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                            x1:01.50  
     1) 503 Kelly, Colleen              2) 539 Tympanick, Jody            
     3) 542 McDevitt, Molly             4) 484 Fitzgerald, Lauren         
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                            x1:02.40  
     1) 557 Emmett, Kacy                2) 471 Callahan, Christine        
     3) 559 Raffa, Lila                 4) 469 Brady, Michelle            
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'F'                            x1:03.30  
     1) 536 Santilli, Casi              2) 497 Hauck, Lauren              
     3) 903 Whalen, Corey               4) 778 Pulgini, Sam               
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'E'                            x1:06.00  
     1) 775 Lally, Maura                2) 474 Casey, Ellie               
     3) 504 Kirsch, Gillian             4) 513 McCarthy, Kelsey           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:42.80     5  
     1) 494 Hadley, Kristie             2) 776 Grzybinski, Jen            
     3) 902 Hirsch, Cleo                4) 757 Lewis, Brett               
  2 Nda-Tyngsboro  'A'                                  4:49.90     3  
     1) 655 Dybel, Stacey               2) 671 McArdle, Shawna Rae        
     3) 650 Belanger, Shayla            4) 651 Blinn, Maggie              
  3 Nda-Worcester  'A'                                  4:52.20  
     1) 709 Belec, Lindsey              2) 721 Henderson, Lianne          
     3) 727 Longvall, Helen             4) 731 Lyons, Siobhan             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nda-Worcester  'A'                                 11:34.80     5  
     1) 712 Brodin, Kelsey              2) 718 Foley, Kelly               
     3) 739 Palmgren, Sarah             4) 743 Schosstein, Sarah          
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            11:41.52     3  
     1) 525 Pedro, Rachel               2) 487 George, Catherine          
     3) 482 Ellis, Kelli                4) 754 Randhawa, Jaskaren         
  3 Nda-Tyngsboro  'A'                                 12:15.08  
     1) 669 MACRI, Meaghan              2) 657 Fandozzi, Erin             
     3) 662 Goudey, Jeanna              4) 674 Nguyen, Kim                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   557 Emmett, Kacy           Notre Dame             4-06.00     5  
  2   655 Dybel, Stacey          Academy of Notre      J4-06.00     3  
  3   539 Tympanick, Jody        Notre Dame             4-04.00     2  
  4   721 Henderson, Lianne      Notre Dame Acade       4-02.00     0.5
  4   727 Longvall, Helen        Notre Dame Acade       4-02.00     0.5
 --   476 Concannon, Lindsey     Notre Dame                  NH  
 --   495 Hanley, Caitlin        Notre Dame                  NH  
 --   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame            13-11.25     5  
  2   671 McArdle, Shawna Ra     Academy of Notre      13-03.75     3  
  3   505 Knasas, Kim            Notre Dame            13-02.25     2  
  4   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame            12-09.50     1  
  5   727 Longvall, Helen        Notre Dame Acade      12-04.25  
  6   721 Henderson, Lianne      Notre Dame Acade      12-03.00  
  7   471 Callahan, Christin     Notre Dame            10-09.25  
 --   479 D'Entremont, Leann     Notre Dame                FOUL  
 --   496 Harriman, Emily        Notre Dame                FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame            29-11.25     5  
  2   651 Blinn, Maggie          Academy of Notre      25-04.75     3  
  3   719 Griffin, Christine     Notre Dame Acade      24-04.00     2  
  4   725 Kelliher, Jess         Notre Dame Acade      24-03.00     1  
  5   663 Hebb, Stephanie        Academy of Notre      23-10.75  
  6   485 Flukes, Alison         Notre Dame            20-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   719 Griffin, Christine     Notre Dame Acade      30-01.75     5  
  2   745 Soucy, Kasey           Notre Dame Acade      25-02.25     3  
  3   680 Sullivan, Amanda       Academy of Notre      25-00.00     2  
  4   720 Hays, Ally             Notre Dame Acade      23-04.50     1  
  5   907 Muise, Krista          Notre Dame            22-02.00  
  6   681 Tomaszewski, Erica     Academy of Notre      20-08.75  
  7   664 Kendall, Maddy         Academy of Notre      18-03.25  
  8   735 McNamara, Ana          Notre Dame Acade      18-02.50  
  9   742 Schlosstein, Sarah     Notre Dame Acade      17-10.00  
 10   734 McMillen, Meghan       Notre Dame Acade      17-05.75  
 11   799 Griffin, Kristin       Notre Dame            16-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   733 McGolgan, Elaine       Notre Dame Acade         98-03     5  
  2   493 Gwaltney, Rebecca      Notre Dame               72-08     3  
  3   680 Sullivan, Amanda       Academy of Notre         69-04     2  
  4   477 Crist, Natalie         Notre Dame               64-11     1  
  5   708 Barresi, Margaret      Notre Dame Acade         58-11  
  6   524 Paquin, Catherine      Notre Dame               56-04  
  7   462 Austin, Meghan         Notre Dame               52-10  
  8   720 Hays, Ally             Notre Dame Acade         52-09  
  9   734 McMillen, Meghan       Notre Dame Acade         52-03  
 10   681 Tomaszewski, Erica     Academy of Notre         50-04  
 11   664 Kendall, Maddy         Academy of Notre         50-00  
 12   552 Kwiecien, jamie        Notre Dame               48-07  
 13   735 McNamara, Ana          Notre Dame Acade         40-08  
 14   508 Leonido, Sarah         Notre Dame               39-07  
 15   555 Glines, Natalie        Notre Dame               35-02  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   733 McGolgan, Elaine       Notre Dame Acade        104-05     5  
  2   494 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame               92-03     3  
  3   477 Crist, Natalie         Notre Dame               78-02     2  
  4   745 Soucy, Kasey           Notre Dame Acade         73-07     1  
  5   501 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame               70-11  
  6   493 Gwaltney, Rebecca      Notre Dame               65-09  
  7   907 Muise, Krista          Notre Dame               60-09  
  8   670 Madden, J              Academy of Notre         59-07  
  9   663 Hebb, Stephanie        Academy of Notre         50-09  
 10   466 Boretti, Samantha      Notre Dame               47-02  
 11   478 Cunningham, Kelcy      Notre Dame               44-05  
 12   725 Kelliher, Jess         Notre Dame Acade         41-07  
 13   543 Oliver, Jessica        Notre Dame               40-11  
 14   659 Finneral, A            Academy of Notre         39-02  
 15   481 Doyle, Sarah           Notre Dame               38-00  
 15   536 Santilli, Casi         Notre Dame               38-00  
 17   652 Carignan, Jenna        Academy of Notre         36-02  
 18   473 Carrillo, Hannah       Notre Dame               34-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy         103        2) NDA-Worcester              45   
    3) NDA-Tyngsboro               30