Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Apr2_Beacon_1_set1.shtml

Beacon Dash 5k Run/Walk/Wheel

Boston, MA, April 2, 2006

Age Groups

Courtesy of Rick Kates at Notre Dame Academy

Licensed To:  Notre Dame Academy		Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Beacon Dash 5k				
4/2/2006				
Results				
				
Men 29&U 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
2	87	Bouchard, Daniel    29	Dorchester, MA	18:39.78
16	115	Mola, Andrew    21	         Randolph, MA	24:46.38
18	131	Kauffman, Brandon    13	Durham, CT	24:49.13
20	146	Ceres, Ralph    29	         Boston, MA	25:01.10
28	99	Dorland, Ryan    27	Quincy, MA	26:33.75
40	171	Donahue, Joseph    28	Boston, MA	29:36.24
42	119	Benoit, Matthew    18	Randolph, MA	29:42.08
61	110	Yorlano, Joseph    27	Springfield, MA	35:00.29
63	116	Estevez, Jose    25	Randolph, MA	35:01.80
65	159	Khaytyan, Galust    26	Cambridge, MA	37:06.14
Women 29&U 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
9	144	Benton, Katelyn    19	Boston, MA	22:18.06
11	91	McCord, Molly    24	Boston, MA	23:17.32
15	118	Minagawa, Sachiko    27	Randolph, MA	24:40.90
31	149	Torres, Gina    26	         Boston, MA	28:07.76
36	126	Cooper, Sophia    27	Worcester, MA	29:04.70
44	154	Thomas, Lorna    29	West Hartford, CT	30:00.48
45	130	Caltabiano, Maria    26	Weymouth, MA	30:05.30
46	140	Crockett, Sarah    26	Medford, MA	30:06.93
47	137	Long, Robyn    23	         Northhampton, MA	30:40.98
49	179	Orion, Daphney    25	Boston, MA	31:07.90
50	104	Person, Elana    29	Hudson, MA	31:32.19
54	129	Steinstra, Jessica    23	Plymouth, MA	32:52.25
60	109	Krauss, Alyson    25	Palmer, MA	34:59.24
74	106	Surette, Rachelle    27	Saugus, MA	44:07.32
76	83	Beard, Kelly    23	         Lakeville, MA	44:42.64
79	175	Connor, Heathler    27	Milton, MA	45:53.78
81	127	Macdonald, Kelly    24	Dorchester, MA	45:55.50
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
1	128	Ellias, Domingo    33	Dorchester, MA	17:39.21
4	148	Goodwin, Greg    34	Boston, MA	21:10.68
5	163	Mulrooney, Michael    38	Boston, MA	21:23.70
8	134	Angus, Tom    38	         Quincy, MA	22:13.18
19	173	Ross, John    39	         Chestnut hill, MA	24:49.69
21	125	Hurley, allen    36	West Roxbury, MA	25:03.82
22	86	Angus, Don    35	         Medford, MA	25:12.74
25	151	Pagluica, Joseph    36	Brighton, MA	25:40.86
26	177	Morgan, Greg    34	         Stoughton, MA	25:41.54
30	94	Nieto, David    32	         Revere, MA	27:40.44
34	111	Donnell, Carter    37	Dorchester, MA	28:50.64
52	152	McBride, Daniel    30	Norwell, MA	32:10.04
59	170	Temple, Ken    35	         West Roxbury, MA	34:19.67
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
7	81	David, Maria    38	         Malden, MA	22:08.74
14	165	Jrouf, Moira    38	         Milton, MA	24:30.11
24	147	Mccaffrie, Shauna    31	Boston, MA	25:39.10
29	174	Skillin, Maureen    30	Milton, MA	27:30.58
37	166	Jerno, Donna    39	         Boston, MA	29:05.17
48	176	Baribeau, Patty    31	Boston, MA	30:59.45
51	153	McBride, Loren    31	Norwell, MA	32:09.38
58	84	Temple, Sheila    34	West Roxbury, MA	34:19.12
66	112	Clark, Diane    34	         Dorchester, MA	39:29.15
68	113	Stevens, Bonnie    33	Brighton, MA	41:56.75
69	82	Lizotte, Carrie    32	Shrewsbury, MA	42:07.12
77	180	Thomas, Jen    35	         Middleboro, MA	44:43.56
82	155	Dejesus, Diana    38	Aberdeen, NJ	45:57.48
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
3	80	David, Leonard    44	Malden, MA	20:20.90
6	103	Kiang, Peter    47	         Boston, MA	21:40.38
13	169	Horgan, Andy    40	         Roslindale, MA	23:33.46
33	136	Clerici, Paul    40	Walpole, MA	28:33.28
41	117	Mahoney, Michael    47	Randolph, MA	29:41.39
43	105	Levitsky, Robert    48	Quincy, MA	29:47.94
72	114	Griffin, Patrick    48	Brighton, MA	43:01.06
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
27	138	MacVarish, Kathy    41	Quincy, MA	26:00.38
32	135	Leonard, Marie    43	Weymouth, MA	28:15.17
38	132	Kauffman, Barbara    46	Durham, CT	29:09.05
55	178	Long, Helen    44	         Quincy, MA	32:53.05
56	120	Halon, Patricia    48	Raynham, MA	32:55.29
57	164	Morse, Sandra    44	Quincy, MA	33:05.45
62	162	Gledhill, Leigh    43	Quincy, MA	35:00.72
64	123	Burke, Audrey    41	Boston, MA	35:36.39
67	79	Hinds, Michelle    47	Falmouth, MA	41:08.69
73	141	Fitzgerald, Elizabeth & Chloe    41	Quincy, MA	43:24.96
75	181	Roedl, Iva    49	         Middleboro, MA	44:42.20
78	161	Meehan, Kelly    45	Hanover, MA	45:53.22
80	90	Coscia, Carolina    47	Saugus, MA	45:54.84
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
17	85	Rantuccio, Bob    59	Quincy, MA	24:47.37
39	172	Donahue, Joseph A.    58	Milton, MA	29:35.29
71	158	Vale, Ramon    55	         Brockton, MA	42:26.40
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
12	168	O'Connor, Susan    50	Dorchester, MA	23:24.06
35	150	Benoit, Jeanne    50	Norwell, MA	28:51.08
70	157	Dejesus, Angela    59	Brockton, MA	42:07.71
Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
10	100	Mcleod, Billy    61	Quincy, MA	22:31.78
53	145	Ginsberg, Edward    67	MA, MA	         32:44.91
Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run				
		Name	                  Team	Finals
23	97	Murray, Don    71	         Milton, MA	25:15.28