Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Apr2_29thAn_set1.shtml

29th Annual Seagull Six Spring Classic

Woods Hole, MA, April 2, 2006

Overall Results

For a story about this race, see Gartner and Smrcina Take Men's and Women's Titles in 29th Annual Seagull Six.


                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
              TWENTY-NINTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
    Woods Hole, MA    April 2, 2006 at 11:00 A.M.     USATF Sanctioned.
 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Ken Gartner              45 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          32:10  5:37 
    2 Steve Faluotico          37 M Falmouth        MA FTC          33:40  5:52 
    3 Philip Petrone           28 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          35:14  6:09 
    4 Michael Sellars          47 M Mashpee         MA CCAC         35:52  6:15 
    5 Todd Kirkman             20 M N. Falmouth     MA              36:45  6:25 
    6 Tor Clark                53 M Falmouth        MA FTC          36:48  6:25 
    7 Scott Keene              47 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          37:35  6:33 
    8 Ali Smrcina              18 F Falmouth        MA              38:12  6:40 
    9 Tom Cahir                53 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:28  6:42 
   10 David McPherson          40 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:49  6:46 
   11 James Barry              48 M West Roxbury    MA FTC          38:57  6:47 
   12 Bill Cone                44 M E. Falmouth     MA              39:03  6:49 
   13 Dana Miskell             52 M Falmouth        MA FTC          39:22  6:52 
   14 David Baker              60 M Centerville     MA              40:20  7:02 
   15 Nick Lowell              35 M N. Falmouth     MA              40:23  7:03 
   16 Sam Ledwell              27 M Falmouth        MA              40:27  7:03 
   17 Val Nogueira             39 M Falmouth        MA              40:37  7:05 
   18 Dennis Clark             58 M Truro           MA CCAC         40:50  7:07 
   19 John Curran              56 M Norfolk         MA WRR          40:58  7:09 
   20 Stace Beaulieu           34 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:04  7:10 
   21 Matt Stone               47 M Cataumet        MA FTC          41:10  7:11 
   22 Don Cuddy                53 M Mattapoisett    MA GNBTC        42:02  7:20 
   23 David Mason              55 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         42:13  7:22 
   24 Kathleen Thomas          48 F Mashpee         MA FTC/CCAC     42:28  7:24 
   25 Glenn Pokraka            44 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          42:30  7:25 
   26 Jessica Devonis          42 F East Falmouth   MA              42:34  7:25 
   27 Caryn Brake              41 F East Falmouth   MA              42:36  7:26 
   28 Peter B. Landry          49 M Teaticket       MA FTC          42:47  7:28 
   29 Mary Peabody             51 F Dennis          MA FTC          42:54  7:29 
   30 Amos Marsh               59 M N. Falmouth     MA              43:06  7:31 
   31 Susan Lowry              48 F Sandwich        MA CCAC         43:14  7:32 
   32 Richie Williams          67 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          43:16  7:33 
   33 Paul Vertefeuille        41 M Vineyard Haven  MA              43:26  7:34 
   34 Scott Davey              41 M Falmouth        MA              43:47  7:38 
   35 Ben Hassey               17 M East Falmouth   MA              44:24  7:45 
   36 Robin Stone              47 F Cataumet        MA FTC          44:51  7:49 
   37 Bill Bingham             33 M N. Falmouth     MA              44:53  7:50 
   38 Thomas Bunker            50 M Falmouth        MA FTC          45:02  7:51 
   39 Ann Tarrant              32 F Falmouth        MA FTC          45:10  7:53 
   40 Tess Casey               23 F Pocasset        MA              45:15  7:53 
   41 Meghan Fresta            25 F Monument Beach  MA              45:39  7:58 
   42 Matt Auger               35 M N. Falmouth     MA              45:42  7:58 
   43 Mary Ellen Sawyer        44 F Newton          MA              46:07  8:02 
   44 Frederick Lowe           58 M Falmouth        MA CCTRI        46:14  8:04 
   45 Larry Lieberman          62 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:54  8:11 
   46 Chris Roman              30 M Falmouth        MA              46:55  8:11 
   47 Paul Smith               52 M Osterville      MA              46:59  8:12 
   48 Ted Farrell              41 M Hanover         IN              47:01  8:12 
   49 Frank Tietje             48 M Belmont         MA SRR          47:01  8:12 
   50 R.J. Souza               41 M Forestdale      MA              47:01  8:12 
   51 Patricia O'Brien         45 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          47:03  8:12 
   52 Steve Waxman             60 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:09  8:13 
   53 Karen Lobdell            52 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          47:12  8:14 
   54 Scott Hemenway           45 M Falmouth        MA              47:18  8:15 
   55 James Giatrelis          45 M Marion          MA GNBTC        47:20  8:15 
   56 Danielle Brown           26 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:22  8:16 
   57 Tom Scott                57 M Pembroke        MA FTC          47:27  8:16 
   58 Thomas Paradis           45 M Worcester       MA              47:28  8:17 
   59 Jurek Blusztajn          48 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:30  8:17 
   60 Rachel Horwitz           24 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:34  8:18 
   61 Dana DeLorne             41 F Mashpee         MA FTC          47:35  8:18 
   62 Katie Collins            41 F Marion          MA GNBTC        47:38  8:18 
   63 Caroline Freitas         44 F Wellfleet       MA CCAC         47:59  8:22 
   64 Terry McKee              54 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          48:00  8:22 
   65 Ray Ashley               40 M Wareham         MA              48:05  8:23 
   66 Jay Tripp                49 M Hyannis         MA              48:18  8:25 
   67 Eileen Miskell           48 F Falmouth        MA FTC          48:22  8:26 
   68 Dick Doran               56 M Newton          MA              49:03  8:33 
   69 Travis Bernard           14 M E. Falmouth     MA              49:07  8:34 
   70 Nancy Havel              49 F Marion          MA              49:19  8:36 
   71 Phil Sweeney             58 M Falmouth        MA              49:24  8:37 
   72 Martha Leavitt           53 F Bourne          MA FTC          49:28  8:37 
   73 Delia M. Ives            39 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          49:38  8:39 
   74 Robert Mortensen         49 M Pocasset        MA CCRR         49:45  8:40 
   75 Cathy Garry              53 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         49:59  8:43 
   76 Jayne Desmond            24 F North Falmouth  MA              49:59  8:43 
   77 Megan Patrick            36 F Falmouth        MA              50:12  8:45 
   78 Larry Gray               43 M E. Falmouth     MA              50:17  8:46 
   79 Joe Palmer               33 M Plymouth        MA              50:45  8:51 
   80 Mark Dennett             54 M Falmouth        MA              50:48  8:51 
   81 Mary Duchesney           39 F West Barnstable MA              50:48  8:51 
   82 Tammy Rausch             47 F Canton          MA              50:52  8:52 
   83 Mark Linse               51 M S. Sandwich     MA FTC          51:08  8:55 
   84 Dennis Richards          57 M Falmouth        MA MVS          51:35  9:00 
   85 Ron Pikul                56 M Assonet         MA              51:40  9:00 
   86 Tina Napolitan           41 F West Barnstable MA              51:45  9:01 
   87 Judi Keller              57 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          51:47  9:02 
   88 Mike Garry               58 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          51:49  9:02 
   89 Stephen Costello         42 M East Falmouth   MA FTC          51:50  9:02 
   90 Lynne Buscher            41 F Falmouth        MA              52:25  9:08 
   91 Brian Kennedy            48 M Tisbury         MA              52:29  9:09 
   92 Thomas King              31 M Leicester       MA              52:42  9:11 
   93 Matthew Patrick          53 M Waquoit         MA FTC          52:51  9:13 
   94 Tyler Trepod             16 M Gales Ferry     CT              52:55  9:14 
   95 Jack Shields             50 M Eastham         MA              52:56  9:14 
   96 Jay Twitchell            34 M Marstons Mills  MA              53:11  9:16 
   97 Derek Civilinski         33 M Wrentham        MA              53:40  9:21 
   98 Laura Morrissey          37 F Beverly         MA              53:40  9:21 
   99 Jeremy Hayden            31 M South Attleboro MA              53:44  9:22 
  100 Emily Dennett            23 F Falmouth        MA              53:44  9:22 
  101 Peter Havel              49 M Marion          MA              53:49  9:23 
  102 Dave Lavender            50 M Mashpee         MA FTC          54:03  9:25 
  103 Michael Lupi             52 M Haverhill       MA              54:08  9:26 
  104 Joanne Corsano           51 F Pocasset        MA FTC          54:25  9:29 
  105 Miles Sundermeyer        38 M East Sandwich   MA              54:27  9:30 
  106 Jonathan Klaren          39 M Chilmark        MA              54:31  9:30 
  107 Jack Whitehead           64 M Falmouth        MA FTC          54:40  9:32 
  108 Gina Corbo               54 F Taunton         MA              55:17  9:38 
  109 Jane Shields             51 F Eastham         MA              55:18  9:38 
  110 Heather Farrell          47 F Falmouth        MA FTC          55:21  9:39 
  111 Andrea Gosselin          40 F Falmouth        MA              55:22  9:39 
  112 Harley Drew               2 M E. Falmouth     MA              55:54  9:45 
  113 Robbie Rodrick           32 M Pocasset        MA              56:05  9:47 
  114 Jennifer Miksis-Olds     31 F Tiverton        RI              56:11  9:48 
  115 Julianne Waite           34 F North Falmouth  MA              56:15  9:48 
  116 Frank Carpenito          33 M Pocasset        MA              56:16  9:49 
  117 Douglas Stafford         15 M Hatchville      MA FTC          56:34  9:52 
  118 Mary Burkinshaw          49 F Marstons Mills  MA              56:46  9:54 
  119 Leslie Zook              36 F Gales Ferry     CT              56:48  9:54 
  120 Sue McKenna              43 F Sandwich        MA              57:06  9:57 
  121 Lynn Forti               37 F East Falmouth   MA              57:08  9:58 
  122 Steven Shalno            37 M Weymouth        MA              57:28 10:01 
  123 Lisa Bonney              51 F E. Sandwich     MA              57:30 10:02 
  124 Paul Wagner              42 M East Sandwich   MA              57:55 10:06 
  125 Sarah Robinson           43 F Brewster        MA              58:53 10:16 
  126 Lisa Markley             42 F Bourne          MA              58:54 10:16 
  127 Annemarie Scacca         36 F Stratford       CT              59:01 10:17 
  128 Neil Currie              41 M North Falmouth  MA              59:04 10:18 
  129 Sarah Farry              55 F E. Falmouth     MA              59:07 10:18 
  130 Mary Ellen Ellis         45 F Mashpee         MA              59:43 10:25 
  131 Erika Corbo              26 F Taunton         MA            1:00:02 10:28 
  132 Stanley Hart             70 M Falmouth        MA FTC        1:01:29 10:43 
  133 Nancy Radosevic          53 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC       1:01:40 10:45 
  134 Alita Miller             40 F Norwich         CT            1:02:21 10:52 
  135 Mary Peterson            53 F Pocasset        MA FTC        1:02:25 10:53 
  136 Dennis Hanlon            62 M East Sandwich   MA            1:02:32 10:54 
  137 Bernard Wood             58 M East Falmouth   MA            1:02:54 10:58 
  138 Kristine Ginty           52 F Danbury         CT FTC        1:03:16 11:02 
  139 Annette Shalno           38 F Weymouth        MA            1:04:48 11:18 
  140 Paula Myers              38 F Weymouth        MA            1:04:49 11:18 
  141 Andrew Howard            23 M Norfolk         MA            1:05:44 11:27 
  142 Diana Grose              24 F Mashpee         MA            1:05:55 11:29 
  143 Sheri White              35 F East Falmouth   MA            1:05:58 11:30 
  144 Meghan Hanawalt          43 F East Falmouth   MA            1:05:59 11:30 
  145 Robert Howard            58 M Norfolk         MA            1:07:50 11:49 
  146 Doris Beatty             71 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:08:19 11:54 
  147 John Fernandes           43 M Taunton         MA            1:11:11 12:25 
  148 Joe Ginty                49 M Danbury         CT FTC        1:12:12 12:35 
  149 Jennifer Eicher          42 F E. Falmouth     MA            1:14:04 12:55 
  150 Wes Chadbourne           72 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:18:46 13:44