Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Apr29_MSTCAC_set1.shtml

MSTCA Class B Relays-Girls

New Bedford, MA, April 29, 2006

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2006 04:52 PM
                       MSTCA Class B Relays - 4/29/2006                        
                            Gr New Bedford Voc Tech                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                               22:40.80    10  
  2 North Andover HS  'A'                              22:49.50     8  
  3 Natick  'A'                                        22:53.10     6  
  4 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                22:56.40     4  
  5 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                  22:56.90     2  
  6 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  22:59.00     1  
  7 Marshfield  'A'                                    23:04.80  
  8 Franklin  'A'                                      23:34.70  
  9 Dracut HS  'A'                                     24:23.90  
 10 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                            24:35.10  
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                    24:38.40  
 12 Plymouth North  'A'                                24:48.30  
 13 Mansfield HS  'A'                                  24:49.50  
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               25:02.20  
 15 Tewksbury HS  'B'                                  25:20.60  
 16 Westford Academy  'A'                              25:23.40  
 17 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  25:38.60  
 18 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                       25:40.00  
 19 Dartmouth  'A'                                     26:31.50  
 20 Stoughton  'A'                                     28:19.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                  51.10   6   10  
  2 Concord-Carl  'A'                                     51.70   5    7  
  2 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                     51.70   6    7  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                         52.20   5    4  
  5 Natick  'A'                                           52.50   5    2  
  6 North Andover HS  'A'                                 52.90   5    1  
  7 Belmont HS  'A'                                       53.50   4 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.80   6 
  9 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  53.90   4 
 10 Dracut HS  'A'                                        54.00   4 
 11 Marshfield  'A'                                       54.30   5 
 11 Mansfield HS  'A'                                     54.30   3 
 13 Stoughton  'A'                                        54.50   6 
 14 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                               54.80   3 
 15 Masconomet  'A'                                       54.90   6 
 16 Sharon HS  'A'                                        55.00   3 
 17 North Attleboro  'B'                                  55.20   6 
 18 Fontbonne  'A'                                        55.40   3 
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                                 55.60   5 
 20 Norwood HS  'A'                                       55.90   2 
 21 Dartmouth  'A'                                        56.00   2 
 22 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   56.20   2 
 23 Tewksbury HS  'B'                                     56.50   4 
 24 Mansfield HS  'B'                                     56.90   1 
 24 North Andover HS  'B'                                 56.90   2 
 26 Masconomet  'B'                                       57.00   4 
 27 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                   58.30   2 
 28 Concord-Carl  'B'                                     59.00   3 
 29 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               59.10   1 
 30 Marshfield  'B'                                       59.32   1 
 31 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                1:00.30   2 
 32 King Philip Reg HS  'B'                             1:02.50   1 
 33 Stoughton  'B'                                      1:03.80   4 
 34 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:04.50   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:48.70   6   10  
  2 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   1:51.70   6    8  
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:52.00   6    6  
  4 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:52.10   6    4  
  5 Natick  'A'                                         1:54.20   5    2  
  6 Belmont HS  'A'                                     1:54.30   5    1  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:55.40   5 
  8 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:55.50   4 
  9 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:56.30   4 
 10 North Andover HS  'A'                               1:56.60   5 
 11 Masconomet  'B'                                     1:57.00   2 
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:57.10   4 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:57.10   6 
 14 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:57.30   3 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       1:57.40   1 
 16 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                        1:57.80   4 
 17 Sharon HS  'A'                                      1:58.10   4 
 18 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:58.60   5 
 19 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             1:59.00   3 
 20 Dracut HS  'A'                                      1:59.10   3 
 21 Tewksbury HS  'B'                                   1:59.20   4 
 22 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   2:00.70   5 
 22 North Attleboro  'B'                                2:00.70   6 
 24 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                 2:01.30   2 
 25 Marshfield  'B'                                     2:01.40   2 
 26 North Andover HS  'B'                               2:04.00   2 
 27 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   2:05.00   3 
 28 Mansfield HS  'B'                                   2:08.30   3 
 29 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                             2:14.30   2 
 30 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                2:15.40   1 
 31 Westford Academy  'B'                               2:20.50   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:10.00   5   10  
  2 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   4:11.80   5    8  
  3 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:17.80   5    6  
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:18.00   4    4  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       4:18.90   5    2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:20.90   5    1  
  7 Sharon HS  'A'                                      4:21.80   4 
  8 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:26.20   4 
  9 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 4:27.60   3 
 10 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:28.90   5 
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:29.20   4 
 12 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:29.40   3 
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                4:31.50   3 
 14 Tewksbury HS  'B'                                   4:31.70   3 
 15 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                             4:32.70   4 
 16 Dracut HS  'A'                                      4:34.70   3 
 17 Woburn  'A'                                         4:36.40   3 
 18 Greater New Bedford Voc  'B'                        4:38.40   1 
 19 North Andover HS  'B'                               4:41.70   1 
 20 Mansfield HS  'C'                                   4:42.00   1 
 21 Masconomet  'C'                                     4:52.90   2 
 22 Belmont HS  'A'                                     4:56.80   1 
 23 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             5:07.90   1 
 24 King Philip Reg HS  'B'                             5:19.00   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      10:04.70    10  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               10:05.30     8  
  3 North Attleboro  'A'                               10:06.10     6  
  4 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:11.80     4  
  5 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  10:17.20     2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:19.70     1  
  7 Sharon HS  'A'                                     10:25.00  
  8 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                10:29.00  
  9 Belmont HS  'A'                                    10:41.00  
 10 Fontbonne  'A'                                     10:44.20  
 11 Natick  'A'                                        10:50.90  
 12 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                  10:58.50  
 13 Marshfield  'A'                                    11:02.30  
 14 Mansfield HS  'A'                                  11:08.20  
 15 Plymouth North  'A'                                11:15.00  
 16 North Andover HS  'A'                              11:15.60  
 17 Dracut HS  'A'                                     11:19.10  
 18 North Attleboro  'B'                               11:23.90  
 19 Tewksbury HS  'B'                                  11:42.30  
 20 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                            11:57.50  
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                               11:58.20  
 22 Marshfield  'B'                                    12:05.00  
 23 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                            12:14.90  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:16.50   5   10  
  2 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:27.30   5    8  
  3 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 4:28.80   4    6  
  4 Dracut HS  'A'                                      4:29.00   5    4  
  5 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:31.70   5    2  
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:36.50   5    1  
  7 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:42.20   3 
  8 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                             4:43.40   4 
  9 Tewksbury HS  'B'                                   4:44.60   2 
 10 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                             4:50.70   2 
 11 Norwood HS  'A'                                     4:52.30   3 
 11 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:52.30   4 
 13 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   4:52.90   4 
 14 Woburn  'A'                                         4:53.00   4 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       4:54.00   4 
 16 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   4:55.00   3 
 17 Masconomet  'B'                                     4:57.80   3 
 18 Natick  'A'                                         5:00.40   1 
 19 North Andover HS  'A'                               5:00.70   3 
 20 Plymouth North  'A'                                 5:01.30   2 
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                5:08.80   3 
 22 Westford Academy  'A'                               5:14.90   2 
 23 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             5:26.10   1 
 23 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             5:26.10   1 
 25 Stoughton  'A'                                      5:32.00   5 
 26 Westford Academy  'B'                               5:33.20   2 
 27 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                5:44.00   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Andover HS  'A'                              12:58.10    10  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               13:06.50     8  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                    13:17.40     6  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            13:23.20     4  
  5 Natick  'A'                                        13:25.50     2  
  6 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                  13:33.80     1  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                      13:53.30  
  8 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                            14:05.00  
  9 North Attleboro  'A'                               14:09.20  
 10 Mansfield HS  'A'                                  14:11.40  
 11 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                14:25.30  
 12 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  14:26.40  
 13 Masconomet  'A'                                    14:31.90  
 14 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                14:44.90  
 15 Woburn  'A'                                        14:47.10  
 16 Masconomet  'B'                                    15:01.80  
 17 Belmont HS  'A'                                    15:08.20  
 18 Dartmouth  'A'                                     15:20.90  
 19 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  15:26.00  
 20 Westford Academy  'A'                              15:43.50  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:07.20   5   10  
  2 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   1:07.80   5    8  
  3 Natick  'A'                                         1:09.70   4    6  
  4 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:11.40   4    4  
  5 Dracut HS  'A'                                      1:13.30   3    2  
  6 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:13.50   2    1  
  7 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:15.20   2 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       1:15.20   6 
  9 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:15.90   5 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:16.90   3 
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:18.70   2 
 12 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   1:18.90   1 
 13 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:19.50   1 
 -- Tewksbury HS  'B'                                        DQ   3 
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      14-07.00    10  
  2       Mansfield, A           Mansfield HS          14-00.00     8  
  3       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro       13-09.00     6  
  4       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson       J13-09.00     4  
  5       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            13-06.00     2  
 --       Norwood, A             Norwood HS                  NH  
 --       Stoughton, A           Stoughton                   NH  
 --       Natick, A              Natick                      NH  
 --       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth                   NH  
 --       Tewksbury, A           Natick                      NH  
 --       Franklin, A            Franklin                    NH  
 --       King Philip Reg, A     King Philip Reg             NH  
 --       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth             NH  
 --       Dracut, A              Dracut HS                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tewksbury, A           Natick                23-00.00    10  
  2       North Andover, A       North Andover HS      22-00.00     8  
  3       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      21-00.00     6  
  4       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl          20-00.00     4  
  5       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            19-00.00     2  
 --       Notre Dame Academy     Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         13.98m    10  
  2       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield              13.69m     8  
  3       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl            13.58m     6  
  4       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          13.31m     4  
  5       Sharon, A              Sharon HS               13.30m     2  
  6       Belmont, A             Belmont HS              13.24m     1  
  7       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         12.87m  
  8       Woburn, A              Woburn                  12.81m  
  9       Natick, A              Natick                  12.80m  
 10       Silver Lake Reg, A     Silver Lake Reg         12.78m  
 11       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              12.68m  
 12       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               12.67m  
 13       Dracut, A              Dracut HS               12.60m  
 14       Tewksbury, A           Natick                  12.48m  
 15       Franklin, A            Franklin                12.32m  
 16       Notre Dame Academy     Notre Dame              12.16m  
 17       Stoughton, A           Stoughton               12.10m  
 18       Mansfield, A           Mansfield HS            12.09m  
 19       Plymouth North, A      Plymouth North          12.06m  
 20       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        11.94m  
 21       Norwood, A             Norwood HS              11.85m  
 21       King Philip Reg, A     King Philip Reg         11.85m  
 23       Gr New Bedford Voc     Greater New Bedf        10.88m  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mansfield, A           Mansfield HS            29.41m    10  
  2       Franklin, A            Franklin                29.06m     8  
  3       Tewksbury, A           Natick                  29.01m     6  
  4       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         28.92m     4  
  5       Notre Dame Academy     Notre Dame              28.34m     2  
  6       Natick, A              Natick                  28.03m     1  
  7       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         27.97m  
  8       Dracut, A              Dracut HS               27.92m  
  9       Norwood, A             Norwood HS              27.51m  
 10       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        27.25m  
 11       King Philip Reg, A     King Philip Reg         27.22m  
 12       Sharon, A              Sharon HS               26.69m  
 13       North Andover, A       North Andover HS        26.62m  
 14       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl            25.90m  
 15       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              25.36m  
 16       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               24.06m  
 17       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          19.00m  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mansfield, A           Mansfield HS            28.93m    10  
  2       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               27.86m     8  
  3       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          27.30m     6  
  4       Woburn, A              Woburn                  26.13m     4  
  5       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         25.41m     2  
  6       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              25.11m     1  
  7       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         24.88m  
  8       North Andover, A       North Andover HS        24.83m  
  9       Natick, A              Natick                  23.87m  
 10       Franklin, A            Franklin                23.09m  
 11       Dracut, A              Dracut HS               23.05m  
 12       Tewksbury, A           Natick                  23.02m  
 13       Stoughton, A           Stoughton               22.86m  
 14       King Philip Reg, A     King Philip Reg         22.78m  
 15       Gr New Bedford Voc     Greater New Bedf        22.76m  
 16       FontbonNe, A           Fontbonne               22.66m  
 17       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl            22.32m  
 18       Norwood, A             Norwood HS              22.10m  
 19       Silver Lake Reg, A     Silver Lake Reg         21.69m  
 20       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        18.15m  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          78.37m    10  
  2       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               75.73m     8  
  3       Franklin, A            Franklin                75.22m     6  
  4       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         75.04m     4  
  5       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              74.40m     2  
  6       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         72.51m     1  
  7       Woburn, A              Woburn                  71.13m  
  8       North Andover, A       North Andover HS        67.73m  
  9       Norwood, A             Norwood HS              65.38m  
 10       King Philip Reg, A     King Philip Reg         65.30m  
 11       Natick, A              Natick                  65.23m  
 12       Tewksbury, A           Natick                  64.62m  
 13       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl            60.67m  
 14       Plymouth North, A      Plymouth North          58.83m  
 15       Dracut, A              Dracut HS               57.67m  
 16       Silver Lake Reg, A     Silver Lake Reg         56.56m  
 17       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        51.09m  
 18       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield              50.53m  
 19       Sharon, A              Sharon HS               28.34m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mansfield, A           Mansfield HS            311-05    10  
  2       Franklin, A            Franklin                254-04     8  
  3       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          250-06     6  
  4       Dracut, A              Dracut HS               248-05     4  
  5       Plymouth North, A      Plymouth North          248-04     2  
  6       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         248-03     1  
  7       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield              244-01  
  8       Natick, A              Natick                  241-05  
  9       North Andover, A       North Andover HS        241-02  
 10       Silver Lake Reg, A     Silver Lake Reg         240-04  
 11       Notre Dame Academy     Notre Dame              238-09  
 12       King Philip Reg, A     King Philip Reg         233-09  
 13       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         230-01  
 14       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               228-09  
 15       Tewksbury, A           Natick                  228-01  
 16       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        203-01  
 17       Norwood, A             Norwood HS              201-06  
 18       Stoughton, A           Stoughton               190-04  
 19       Woburn, A              Woburn                  167-07  
 --       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl                ND  
 --       Masconomet, A          Masconomet                  DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORTH ATTLEBORO             71        2) MANSFIELD HS               60   
    3) WHITMAN HANSON              40        4) FRANKLIN                   38   
    5) NATICK                      35        6) TEWKSBURY HS               34   
    7) MARSHFIELD                  28        7) Concord-Carl               28   
    9) NORTH ANDOVER HS            27       10) DENNIS-YARMOUTH            23   
   11) MASCONOMET                  18       11) WESTFORD ACADEMY           18   
   13) DARTMOUTH                   16       14) DRACUT HS                  10   
   15) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY           6       16) WOBURN                      4   
   17) PLYMOUTH NORTH               2       17) BELMONT HS                  2   
   17) SHARON HS                    2       20) STOUGHTON                   1