Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Apr22_Anders_set1.shtml

Anderson's Race

Cambridge, MA, April 22, 2006

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                              ANDERSON'S RACE
   April 22, 2006   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified Pending) Cambridge, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    STEVE@GSRS.COM
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/12   M3039   16:27  5:18 Robert Laplante        37 M   159 Brigton MA              
    2   2/12   M3039   16:45  5:24 Michael Panas          33 M   214 Boston MA               
    3   1/56   M2029   17:39  5:41 Dan Treglia            23 M    64 Staten Island NY        
    4   1/33   F2029   17:58  5:47 Jennifer Busse         22 F   157 Brookline MA            
    5   2/56   M2029   18:16  5:53 Milan De Vries         28 M    36 Cambridge MA            
    6   3/12   M3039   18:22  5:55 Jan Pruszak            30 M    35 Cambridge MA            
    7   2/33   F2029   18:27  5:57 Cheryl Twommey         27 F   155 Brookline MA            
    8   3/56   M2029   18:33  5:59 Garrett Lynch          20 M   170 Boston MA               
    9   1/8    M4049   18:46  6:03 David Andersen         45 M   134 Boston MA               
   10   4/56   M2029   18:52  6:05 Kyle Vogt              20 M    39 Cambridge MA            
   11   5/56   M2029   19:05  6:09 Jerimy Arnold          25 M   147 Cambridge MA            
   12   6/56   M2029   19:10  6:10 John Mclaughlin        23 M   194 Brookline MA            
   13   7/56   M2029   19:26  6:16 Brian Greviskes        21 M   101                         
   14   1/5    M0119   19:37  6:19 Randall Briggs         18 M   114                         
   15   3/33   F2029   19:42  6:21 Katie Herbine          27 F     2 Anson ME                
   16   2/8    M4049   19:45  6:22 Michael Ryan           44 M   162 Jamacia Plain MA        
   17   2/5    M0119   20:02  6:27 Shamus Cunningham      18 M   132 Cambridge MA            
   18   8/56   M2029   20:16  6:32 Michael Dorgetry       21 M   167 Cambridge MA            
   19   1/2    M5059   20:18  6:32 Antonio Silva          51 M   190 Revere MA               
   20   9/56   M2029   20:21  6:33 Guilherme Fujiwana     20 M   216 Boston MA               
   21  10/56   M2029   20:27  6:35 Michael Fettiplace     22 M   175 Boston MA               
   22  11/56   M2029   20:36  6:38 Ben Zeskind            24 M    21 Cambridge MA            
   23   4/33   F2029   20:42  6:40 Yiou Wang              21 F   148 Cambridge MA            
   24  12/56   M2029   20:46  6:41 Michael Schumann       22 M   222 Boston MA               
   25  13/56   M2029   20:47  6:42 Michael Jurczak        26 M    62                         
   26  14/56   M2029   20:50  6:43 Joseph Sikscow         21 M   204 Boston MA               
   27   3/8    M4049   20:51  6:43 Victor Chapel          41 M    66                         
   28   4/8    M4049   20:53  6:44 Peter Beloin           42 M    67 Boston MA               
   29  15/56   M2029   20:58  6:45 Jason Mccann           29 M   202 Topsfield MA            
   30  16/56   M2029   20:59  6:45 Jeffrey Hsu            23 M    65 Cambridge MA            
   31  17/56   M2029   21:02  6:47 Jesse Lee              20 M    43 Edison NJ               
   32                  21:02  6:47  Unknown Runner #154          154                         
   33  18/56   M2029   21:52  7:03 Bruce Sol              27 M   138 Fresh Meadows NY        
   34  19/56   M2029   22:00  7:05 Eric Silverman         23 M    25 Boston MA               
   35   5/8    M4049   22:01  7:05 Peter Kiang            47 M   207 Jamacia Plan MA         
   36   5/33   F2029   22:01  7:06 Kathryn D'epagnier     23 F    44 Cambridge MA            
   37   4/12   M3039   22:10  7:08 Shaun O'brien          35 M    61 Waltham MA              
   38  20/56   M2029   22:13  7:09 Thomas Wang            24 M   197 Cambridge MA            
   39  21/56   M2029   22:15  7:10 Jorge Delagarza        20 M   169 Mcallen TX              
   40   5/12   M3039   22:19  7:11 Donald Flower          38 M    19 Boston MA               
   41  22/56   M2029   22:22  7:12 Paul Montgomery        21 M    48 Newport OR              
   42  23/56   M2029   22:23  7:13 Sourav Dey             26 M   191 Cambridge MA            
   43  24/56   M2029   22:42  7:19 Taras Gorishnyy        25 M    30 Cambridge MA            
   44   6/12   M3039   22:43  7:19 Sorin Grama            36 M    59 Cambridge MA            
   45   1/10   F3039   22:51  7:21 Leticia Soto           34 F     8 Somerville MA           
   46   1/1    F5059   23:00  7:24 Marcia Keough          53 F   213 Brookline MA            
   47   3/5    M0119   23:05  7:26 Dan Lopez              19 M   130                         
   48   6/33   F2029   23:13  7:29 Martha Olivo           25 F    63 Boston MA               
   49  25/56   M2029   23:21  7:31 John Collmer           29 M    46 Boston MA               
   50  26/56   M2029   23:23  7:32 Matthew Welsh          20 M    17 Cambridge MA            
   4/22/2006  1:46PM



                                                                      Page 2
                              ANDERSON'S RACE
   April 22, 2006   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified Pending) Cambridge, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    STEVE@GSRS.COM
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  27/56   M2029   23:28  7:34 Nick Cravalho          28 M    13 Cambridge CA            
   52   1/1    M6099   23:29  7:34 Bill Cooper            63 M   164 Mattapoisett MA         
   53  28/56   M2029   23:29  7:34 Patrick Kelleher       27 M   201 Sommerville MA          
   54   1/7    F0119   23:38  7:37 Lauren Glaser          17 F    55 Chestnut Hill MA        
   55  29/56   M2029   23:47  7:40 Alan Skaggs            22 M    42 Cambridge MA            
   56  30/56   M2029   23:49  7:40 Gautam Bisht           26 M   203 Cambridge MA            
   57  31/56   M2029   23:51  7:41 Matt Abrahamson        21 M   211 Hudson Falls NY         
   58  32/56   M2029   23:54  7:42 Joshua Li              20 M    15 Cambridge MA            
   59   7/33   F2029   23:56  7:43 Jolinta Jin            21 F   180 Cambridge MA            
   60   7/12   M3039   24:05  7:45 Lane Brooks            30 M   186 Cambridge MA            
   61  33/56   M2029   24:05  7:46 Obrad Supanovic        25 M   205 Cambridge MA            
   62  34/56   M2029   24:11  7:47 Darshan Sampathu       27 M    31 Brookline MA            
   63   8/33   F2029   24:13  7:48 Jane Liu               26 F    60 Boston MA               
   64  35/56   M2029   24:34  7:55 Yutaka Seki            26 M   160 Malden MA               
   65   2/7    F0119   24:39  7:56 Ellen Sojka            19 F   188 Boston MA               
   66   8/12   M3039   24:41  7:57 Sergio Ybanez          30 M    12 Jacksonville FL         
   67   6/8    M4049   24:47  7:59 Kelly Mccormick        40 M   206 Arlington MA            
   68   2/10   F3039   24:52  8:01 Stephnaie Kiefer       37 F   215 Boston MA               
   69   9/33   F2029   24:59  8:03 Sarah Bartlett         25 F    56 Brighton MA             
   70  36/56   M2029   25:21  8:10 Raymond Wu             20 M    41 Irvine CA               
   71  10/33   F2029   25:23  8:11 Sarah Rhee             23 F    68 South Pasadena CA       
   72   9/12   M3039   25:28  8:12 Matt Taylor            34 M   165 Hingham MA              
   73  37/56   M2029   25:28  8:12 Christopher Taylor     23 M    23 Marlborough MA          
   74  11/33   F2029   25:35  8:14 Julie Zeskind          26 F    20 Cambridge MA            
   75  38/56   M2029   25:36  8:15 Pierce Cote            21 M     7 Eliot ME                
   76  39/56   M2029   25:38  8:16 Matthew Hartsough      21 M     5 Boston MA               
   77  40/56   M2029   25:58  8:22 Ian Collier            23 M    33 Allston MA              
   78  12/33   F2029   26:00  8:22 Ai-Ris Yonekura        22 F    32 Allston MA              
   79  41/56   M2029   26:02  8:23 Tri Ngo                21 M    57 Boston MA               
   80  13/33   F2029   26:04  8:24 Jill Miceli            29 F    14 Hingham MA              
   81  42/56   M2029   26:11  8:26 Leon Chan              28 M   196 Cambridge MA            
   82  10/12   M3039   26:11  8:26 C. Reinhardt           30 M   135 Cambridge MA            
   83  14/33   F2029   26:15  8:27 Kate Somssich          23 F   200 Brighton MA             
   84   3/10   F3039   26:18  8:28 Lynne Chevoya          38 F     3 Dorchester MA           
   85  43/56   M2029   26:19  8:29 Vijay Divi             25 M   156 Cambridge MA            
   86  44/56   M2029   26:20  8:29 Chris Yim              20 M    22 Cambridge MA            
   87  15/33   F2029   26:52  8:39 Jillian Lazor          22 F    38 Cambridge MA            
   88   3/7    F0119   26:55  8:40 Sarah Harrison         18 F   174 Charlottevislle VA      
   89  45/56   M2029   26:57  8:41 Michael Reyes          23 M    34 Boston MA               
   90   4/10   F3039   27:03  8:43 Jenny Brooks           30 F   185 Cambridge MA            
   91  46/56   M2029   27:05  8:44 Adam Smith             28 M   220 Cambridge MA            
   92  16/33   F2029   27:07  8:44 Selby Cull             23 F    26 Cambridge MA            
   93   5/10   F3039   27:12  8:46 Jennifer Tichon        33 F   181 Boston MA               
   94  17/33   F2029   27:26  8:50 Denise Cherng          25 F    10 Boston MA               
   95  18/33   F2029   27:36  8:53 Melissa Gregson        21 F   139 Boston MA               
   96  19/33   F2029   27:45  8:56 Sarah Bissonette       25 F   136 Cambridge MA            
   97   7/8    M4049   27:50  8:58 Steve Borbee           43 M   163 Roslindale MA           
   98                  27:52  8:58  Unknown Runner #152          152                         
   99  20/33   F2029   28:04  9:02 Neera Jain             22 F   179 Cambridge MA            
  100  47/56   M2029   28:09  9:04 Jack Amidon            29 M   166 Brigton MA              
   4/22/2006  1:46PM



                                                                      Page 3
                              ANDERSON'S RACE
   April 22, 2006   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified Pending) Cambridge, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    STEVE@GSRS.COM
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  11/12   M3039   28:16  9:06 Daniel Lim             32 M   192 Cambridge MA            
  102  48/56   M2029   28:16  9:06 Curtis Cook            22 M    73                         
  103  49/56   M2029   28:21  9:08 David Schannon         24 M    53 Boston MA               
  104                  28:26  9:09  Unknown Runner #199          199                         
  105   4/7    F0119   28:28  9:10 Jessica Lee            19 F   182 Cambridge MA            
  106  21/33   F2029   28:57  9:19 Louise Giam            22 F   198 Cambridge MA            
  107  50/56   M2029   29:07  9:23 Vijay Shilpickandula   27 M   177 Cambridge MA            
  108   6/10   F3039   29:18  9:26 Laurie Coppola         35 F    18 Boston MA               
  109   2/2    M5059   29:33  9:31 Rich Medorus           52 M   172 Worburn MA              
  110   5/7    F0119   29:35  9:32 Samantha Spillane      19 F    52 Stamford CT             
  111  22/33   F2029   29:48  9:36 Anne Wilson            24 F   149 Somerville MA           
  112  51/56   M2029   30:26  9:48 Derareaux Brown        26 M   158 Randolph MA             
  113  23/33   F2029   30:31  9:50 Sally Lou              21 F   168 Cambridge MA            
  114  52/56   M2029   31:04 10:00 Jugal Shah             20 M   105                         
  115  24/33   F2029   31:08 10:02 Mahima Santhanam       27 F   133 Boston MA               
  116   4/5    M0119   31:54 10:17 Sam Tat                17 M   141 Malden MA               
  117  53/56   M2029   32:26 10:27 Ryan Lee               26 M    27 Cambridge MA            
  118  25/33   F2029   32:31 10:28 Kelsey Candermeuler    21 F   176 Boston MA               
  119   7/10   F3039   33:38 10:50 Charlie Lieu           31 F    51 Cambridge MA            
  120  12/12   M3039   33:38 10:50 Richard Barron         34 M   193 Arlington MA            
  121  54/56   M2029   33:45 10:52 Clarence Lee           22 M   212 Houston TX              
  122  26/33   F2029   35:35 11:28 Rose Wong              20 F    40 Cambridge MA            
  123   8/10   F3039   36:28 11:45 Susan Ferugio          38 F    28 Brooklyn NY             
  124   8/8    M4049   36:32 11:46 Daniel Loeven          47 M    29 Brooklyn NY             
  125  27/33   F2029   36:39 11:48 Jessica Rabi           21 F   171 Boston MA               
  126   5/5    M0119   37:46 12:10 Stephen Platt          19 M   210 Lumberton MA            
  127   6/7    F0119   37:46 12:10 Rachel Kolesnkor-Linds 19 F   208 Cambridge MA            
  128  28/33   F2029   42:10 13:35 Shannon Nees           20 F   140 Boston MA               
  129  29/33   F2029   42:10 13:35 Elyse Pieper           21 F   187 Boston MA               
  130   9/10   F3039   46:23 14:56 Teresa Mulligan        34 F    50 Cambridge MA            
  131  10/10   F3039   46:23 14:56 Leslie Carty           33 F    45 Charlestown MA          
  132   7/7    F0119   49:27 15:55 Tiffany Guo            18 F   173 Cambrige MA             
  133  30/33   F2029   49:28 15:55 Ilianna Lin            20 F   184 Boston MA               
  134  31/33   F2029   49:28 15:56 Katie Dong             20 F   217 Cambridge MA            
  135  32/33   F2029   51:22 16:32 Kathryn Ganddfro       20 F   189 Boston MA               
  136  33/33   F2029   51:22 16:32 Kim Strub              22 F   183 Boston MA               
  137  55/56   M2029 1:02:42 20:11 Yao-Chung King         22 M   146 Boston MA               
  138  56/56   M2029 1:02:44 20:12 Brendan Smith          21 M   218 Burke VA                
   4/22/2006  1:46PM