Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Apr15_SCCFre_set1.shtml

SCC Freshman/Sophomore 2006

Mattapoisett, MA, April 15, 2006

Overall

Licensed to Old Rochester High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2006 02:19 PM
                     SCC FreshmanSophomore2006 - 4/15/2006                     
                                 OldRochester                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet               13.30Q  1 
  2 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re         14.00Q  4 
  3 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc          14.10Q  2 
  4 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven                14.30Q  3 
  5 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven                14.50Q  6 
  5 Charpentier, Alicia          Seekonk                  14.50Q  5 
  7 Gomes, Brianna               Wareham                  14.30Q  1 
  8 Braga, Jen                   Dighton Rehoboth         14.60Q  4 
  8 French, Cria                 Seekonk                  14.60Q  6 
 10 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth         14.80Q  3 
 11 Melanson, Sarah              Fairhaven                15.00Q  5 
 12 McGinn, Shannon              Case                     15.20Q  2 
 13 Mastrocola, Allie            Case                     14.60   1 
 14 Teixiera, Cristina           Old Rochester Re         14.70   6 
 15 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha's Vineyar         15.00   4 
 16 Richard, Noelle              Wareham                  15.10   3 
 17 Smith, Samantha              Martha's Vineyar         15.30   4 
 18 Poirier, Leanne              Seekonk                  15.50   4 
 19 Lowry, Erin                  Seekonk                  16.00   5 
 20 Mullen, Kelley               Wareham                  16.20   3 
 21 Culotta, Malory              Apponequet               16.30   2 
 22 Wood, Aysia                  Fairhaven                16.40   5 
 23 Buffery, Kristen             Seekonk                  16.60   3 
 23 Lopes, Jenna                 Dighton Rehoboth         16.60   2 
 25 Smith, Emily                 Martha's Vineyar         16.70   5 
 26 Borello, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth         16.80   1 
 27 Lacasse, Katie               Fairhaven                17.00   2 
 28 Toombs, Jenifer              Bourne                   17.40   2 
 28 Higgins, Hannah              Dighton Rehoboth         17.40   6 
 28 Perry, Alendy                New Bedford Voc          17.40   6 
 31 Varges, Carlie               New Bedford Voc          17.80   4 
 32 Fidalgo, Ashley              New Bedford Voc          17.90   1 
 33 Sylvia, Betsy                Old Rochester Re         18.60   1 
 34 Rose, Kimberly               New Bedford Voc          20.00   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet               13.00Q  1 
  2 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc          13.90Q  2 
  3 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven                14.00Q  1 
  4 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re         14.10Q  2 
  5 Braga, Jen                   Dighton Rehoboth         14.10Q  1 
  6 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth         14.50Q  2 
  7 Gomes, Brianna               Wareham                  14.30   1 
  8 Melanson, Sarah              Fairhaven                14.60   1 
  9 French, Cria                 Seekonk                  14.70   1 
  9 Charpentier, Alicia          Seekonk                  14.70   2 
 11 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven                15.20   2 
 12 McGinn, Shannon              Case                     15.40   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet               13.20  
  2 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc          13.70  
  3 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re         13.90  
  4 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven                14.20  
  5 Braga, Jen                   Dighton Rehoboth         14.50  
  6 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth         14.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven                29.60q  2 
  2 Garmin, Lindsay              New Bedford Voc          29.80q  1 
  3 Nivala, Rebekah              Martha's Vineyar         30.40q  4 
  4 Carlomagno, Kim              Martha's Vineyar         30.60q  2 
  5 Nash, Diana                  Martha's Vineyar         30.70q  1 
  6 Faria, Kayleen               New Bedford Voc          31.60q  2 
  7 Mattos, Torri                Wareham                  31.90   3 
  8 Beers, Katelyn               Case                     32.20   3 
  9 Thuestad, Kirsten            Old Rochester Re         32.30   2 
 10 Aguair, Vanessa              Case                     32.40   4 
 11 Cudmore, Korel               Fairhaven                32.60   1 
 12 Woodard, Abby                Dighton Rehoboth         33.40   1 
 13 Hardsog, Katelyn             Bourne                   33.60   4 
 14 Lynch, Jessica               Dighton Rehoboth         34.50   2 
 15 Gomes, Kimberly              Wareham                  34.60   4 
 16 Phelan, Tarra                Fairhaven                35.20   3 
 17 Saunders, Rachel             Old Rochester Re         35.50   1 
 18 Pacheco, Erika               New Bedford Voc          35.60   3 
 18 Tetrault, Jessica            Dighton Rehoboth         35.60   4 
 20 Nunes, Chelsea               New Bedford Voc          35.80   1 
 21 Biloeau, Kayla               Dighton Rehoboth         35.90   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garmin, Lindsay              New Bedford Voc          29.00  
  2 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven                29.40  
  3 Nash, Diana                  Martha's Vineyar         29.70  
  4 Nivala, Rebekah              Martha's Vineyar         30.10  
  5 Carlomagno, Kim              Martha's Vineyar         30.40  
  6 Faria, Kayleen               New Bedford Voc          31.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Sarah               Apponequet             5:59.00  
  2 Ferrante, Meg                Seekonk                6:01.40  
  3 Sylvia, Nica                 Martha's Vineyar       6:18.80  
  4 Beaulieu, Sarah              Seekonk                6:25.60  
  5 McCarthy, Candice            New Bedford Voc        6:29.90  
  6 Hammond, Katie               Seekonk                6:32.90  
  7 O'Brien, Katelyn             Old Rochester Re       6:48.40  
  8 Sadeck, Jamie                New Bedford Voc        6:53.90  
  9 Brooks, Gabrielle            Wareham                7:26.90  
 10 Geist, Jessica               Wareham                7:29.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Tabitha            New Bedford Voc       13:17.90  
  2 Larson, Amanda               Fairhaven             13:32.90  
  3 Sweet, Amanda                Seekonk               13:50.30  
  4 Brum, Gabby                  Case                  13:54.90  
  5 Rudis, Michelle              Dighton Rehoboth      13:58.80  
  6 Rodenbush, Emily             Apponequet            14:20.20  
  7 Graham, Melanie              Dighton Rehoboth      14:21.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re       1:02.30   1 
  2 Bourque, Nikita              Old Rochester Re       1:05.00   1 
  3 Mahoney, Kelsey              Dighton Rehoboth       1:06.20   1 
  4 McElroy, Janay               New Bedford Voc        1:06.60   1 
  5 Kearney, Becca               Seekonk                1:07.30   1 
  6 Schroeder, Alexia            Martha's Vineyar       1:11.20   3 
  7 Pina, Cheyenne               Wareham                1:11.60   1 
  8 Demoranville, Amy            Apponequet             1:15.60   2 
  9 Toombs, Jennifer             Bourne                 1:17.90   3 
 10 Mitchell, Katrina            Seekonk                1:20.90   2 
 11 Mills, Jamie                 Apponequet             1:24.50   2 
 12 Gallant, Courtney            Apponequet             1:28.60   2 
 13 Lewin, Kristina              New Bedford Voc        1:29.90   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Kaylie              Wareham                2:40.40  
  2 Rentumins, Alexandra         Old Rochester Re       2:41.40  
  3 Pare, Robin                  Apponequet             2:41.90  
  4 O'Meara, Erin                Bourne                 2:44.10  
  5 Wall, Alyson                 Old Rochester Re       2:45.40  
  6 Nash, Julie                  Apponequet             2:51.60  
  7 Fernandez, Vania             New Bedford Voc        2:53.70  
  8 Pereira, Melissa             Fairhaven              2:56.00  
  9 Dias, Lisa                   Dighton Rehoboth       2:59.00  
 10 O'Donoghue, Anna             Case                   3:04.30  
 11 Papas, Tara                  Apponequet             3:05.90  
 12 Olsen, Samantha              Fairhaven              3:07.20  
 13 Angelo, Nichole              Apponequet             3:09.50  
 14 Smith, Jamilee               Wareham                3:15.60  
 15 Olsen, Katie                 Fairhaven              3:20.60  
 16 Petrie, Layne                Wareham                3:22.40  
 17 Bergeron, Michelle           Fairhaven              3:25.90  
 18 Small, Kathleen              Wareham                3:26.50  
 19 O'Neil, Corrinne             Wareham                3:27.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Lowry, Erin                  Seekonk                    SCR     
  1 Andrade, Kelsey              Seekonk                  17.50q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Stephanie          Wareham                  17.60q  2 
  3 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven                18.50q  2 
  4 McCormick, Melissa           Martha's Vineyar         18.80q  1 
  5 Hall, Emily                  Seekonk                  18.90q  2 
  6 Demoranville, Kristen        Apponequet               19.10q  2 
  7 Laovette, Brittaney          Seekonk                  19.90   1 
  8 Badger, Christine            Seekonk                  20.10   1 
  9 Vecoli, Colleen              Seekonk                  21.00   2 
 10 Sanders, Sarah               New Bedford Voc          22.50   2 
 11 Snow, Natasha                New Bedford Voc          25.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Stephanie          Wareham                  17.40  
  2 Andrade, Kelsey              Seekonk                  17.50  
  3 McCormick, Melissa           Martha's Vineyar         18.40  
  4 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven                18.60  
  5 Hall, Emily                  Seekonk                  18.90  
  6 Laovette, Brittaney          Seekonk                  20.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth         51.30   1 
  2 Spina, Jordan                Seekonk                  52.30   1 
  3 Walker, Kara                 Case                     52.40   1 
  4 Iverson, Emma Lee            Martha's Vineyar         53.90   1 
  5 Morgado, Stephanie           Case                     58.10   2 
  6 Materne, Meghan              Dighton Rehoboth         59.40   2 
  7 Moore, Krysten               Fairhaven                59.60   2 
  8 Alcock, Danielle             New Bedford Voc        1:02.30   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                          57.20  
  2 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                                57.40  
  2 New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                             57.40  
  4 Case  'A'                                             57.90  
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                        59.60  
  6 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         1:00.20  
  7 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               1:04.70  
 -- Bourne  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:27.30   2 
  2 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               4:45.00   1 
  3 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:50.90   1 
  4 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                              4:56.20   1 
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                      5:08.40   1 
  6 New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                           5:14.80   2 
  7 Wareham  'A'                                        5:18.60   1 
  8 Case  'A'                                           5:22.10   2 
  9 Bourne  'A'                                         5:22.80   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth       4-08.00  
  2 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re       4-06.00  
  3 Poirier, Leanne              Seekonk               J4-06.00  
  4 Mastrocola, Allie            Case                   4-04.00  
  5 Badger, Christine            Seekonk               J4-04.00  
  6 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven              4-02.00  
  7 Romanowicz, Carly            Old Rochester Re      J4-02.00  
  8 Mullen, Kelley               Wareham               J4-02.00  
  9 D'Agustino, Brittany         Dighton Rehoboth       4-00.00  
 10 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven             J4-00.00  
 10 Vecoli, Colleen              Seekonk               J4-00.00  
 12 Smith, Samantha              Martha's Vineyar      J4-00.00  
 13 McCormick, Melissa           Martha's Vineyar       3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Kia                  Apponequet            15-04.00  
  2 Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re      14-11.50  
  3 Pepin, Colleen               Fairhaven             14-07.00  
  4 Fernandes, Alyssa            New Bedford Voc       13-10.00  
  5 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha's Vineyar      13-04.25  
  6 Mahoney, Kelsey              Dighton Rehoboth      13-03.25  
  7 Garmin, Lindsay              New Bedford Voc       12-04.50  
  8 Aguair, Vanessa              Case                  11-10.00  
  9 Thuestad, Kirsten            Old Rochester Re      11-07.75  
 10 Pereira, Melissa             Fairhaven             11-07.00  
 11 Wood, Aysia                  Fairhaven             11-00.00  
 12 Borello, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth      10-06.00  
 13 Lopes, Jenna                 Dighton Rehoboth      10-02.00  
 14 Toombs, Jennifer             Bourne                 9-08.50  
 15 Vullemier, Whitney           Apponequet             9-01.25  
 -- Culotta, Malory              Apponequet                FOUL  
 -- Lacasse, Katie               Fairhaven                 FOUL  
 -- French, Cria                 Seekonk                   FOUL  
 -- Richard, Noelle              Wareham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alexia            Martha's Vineyar      29-05.50  
  2 Andrade, Kelsey              Seekonk               29-03.75  
  3 McElroy, Janay               New Bedford Voc       29-02.25  
  4 Pomeroy, Sarah               Apponequet            29-01.75  
  5 Sylvia, Nica                 Martha's Vineyar      28-07.75  
  6 Walker, Kara                 Case                  28-07.00  
  7 Wall, Alyson                 Old Rochester Re      27-06.75  
  8 Carlomagno, Kim              Martha's Vineyar      26-09.50  
  9 O'Donoghue, Anna             Case                  26-06.50  
 10 McGinn, Shannon              Case                  25-08.50  
 11 Teixiera, Cristina           Old Rochester Re      25-08.25  
 -- Spina, Jordan                Seekonk                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Cassy              Seekonk               32-02.25  
  2 Noons, Ashley                Dighton Rehoboth      29-02.50  
  3 Lopez, Taylor                Seekonk               28-05.00  
  4 Fortes, Jannelle             Martha's Vineyar      27-00.75  
  5 Laraia, Amy                  Apponequet            27-00.50  
  6 Archibeault, Kaila           Seekonk               26-03.00  
  7 Edmonds, Jessica             Dighton Rehoboth      25-00.00  
  8 Mattos, Torri                Wareham               23-10.25  
  9 Allen, Erica                 Old Rochester Re      23-08.00  
 10 Gomes, Brianna               Wareham               23-01.50  
 11 Williams, Courtnee           Apponequet            23-00.00  
 12 Morgado, Stephanie           Case                  22-11.00  
 13 Dafnee, Katie                Apponequet            22-10.00  
 14 O'Brien, Katelyn             Old Rochester Re      22-05.50  
 15 Hardy, Katherine             New Bedford Voc       22-05.00  
 16 Beane, Olivia                Bourne                22-01.00  
 17 Roderick, Theresa            New Bedford Voc       21-10.00  
 18 Roy, Lisa                    Seekonk               21-05.50  
 19 O'Leary, Kerrin              Apponequet            20-08.00  
 20 Parent, Renee                Case                  20-05.00  
 21 Walton, Kelly                Fairhaven             20-03.00  
 22 Mills, Jamie                 Apponequet            18-10.00  
 23 Foltz, Chelsea               Case                  17-09.50  
 24 Rosa, Alicia                 Fairhaven             17-07.25  
 25 Bryant, Ashley               Case                  16-05.00  
 26 Smith, Jamilee               Wareham               15-04.75  
 27 Small, Kathleen              Wareham               14-03.00  
 28 Sandler, Nichole             Wareham               12-09.50  
 29 Ferry, Erin                  Dighton Rehoboth       5-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nivala, Rebekah              Martha's Vineyar         95-07  
  2 Allen, Erica                 Old Rochester Re         86-05  
  3 Edmonds, Jessica             Dighton Rehoboth         86-02  
  4 Noons, Ashley                Dighton Rehoboth         81-05  
  5 Lopez, Taylor                Seekonk                  79-11  
  6 Iverson, Emma Lee            Martha's Vineyar         76-03  
  7 Demoranville, Kristen        Apponequet               65-01  
  8 Teixeira, Cassy              Seekonk                  63-05  
  9 Laovette, Brittaney          Seekonk                  59-03  
 10 Fortes, Jannelle             Martha's Vineyar         59-00  
 11 Dafnee, Katie                Apponequet               58-06  
 12 Walton, Kelly                Fairhaven                57-03  
 13 Lee, Whitney                 New Bedford Voc          57-00  
 14 Beers, Katelyn               Case                     56-11  
 15 Jacinto, Kaylie              Wareham                  56-05  
 16 Pare, Robin                  Apponequet               54-05  
 17 Brooks, Gabrielle            Wareham                  51-09  
 18 Andrade, McKayla             Seekonk                  51-06  
 19 Archibeault, Kaila           Seekonk                  51-02  
 20 Alves, Kayla                 Fairhaven                50-08  
 21 Roy, Lisa                    Seekonk                  50-06  
 22 Gomes, Kimberly              Wareham                  49-09  
 23 Geist, Jessica               Wareham                  42-03  
 24 Rosa, Alicia                 Fairhaven                39-00  
 25 Nash, Julie                  Apponequet               36-01  
 26 Sandler, Nichole             Wareham                  30-04  
 27 Ferry, Erin                  Dighton Rehoboth         14-06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Alicia          Seekonk                 105-00  
  2 Demoranville, Amy            Apponequet               91-01  
  3 Hall, Emily                  Seekonk               83-08.50  
  4 Brum, Gabby                  Case                     68-09  
  5 Angelo, Nichole              Apponequet               66-03  
  6 LeMaire, Heather             New Bedford Voc          64-05  
  7 Nash, Diana                  Martha's Vineyar      59-06.50  
  8 Alves, Kayla                 Fairhaven                56-04  
  9 Andrade, McKayla             Seekonk                  54-09  
 10 Biloeau, Kayla               Dighton Rehoboth      53-05.50  
 11 Lynch, Jessica               Dighton Rehoboth         53-00  
 12 Smith, Emily                 Martha's Vineyar         52-00  
 13 Woodard, Abby                Dighton Rehoboth      51-08.50  
 14 Cudmore, Korel               Fairhaven                46-02  
 15 Foltz, Chelsea               Case                     44-04  
 16 Hardsog, Katelyn             Bourne                   43-10  
 17 Fidalgo, Ashley              New Bedford Voc          43-06  
 18 Petrie, Layne                Wareham                  42-07  
 19 Sylvia, Betsy                Old Rochester Re      42-05.50  
 20 Alcock, Danielle             New Bedford Voc       40-06.50  
 21 Bryant, Ashley               Case                     38-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanoian, Chris               Seekonk                  12.20q  1 
  2 Camara, Jeoff                Case                     12.70q  1 
  3 Berube, Mike                 Case                     12.80q  2 
  4 Walling, Richard             Bourne                   12.90q  3 
  4 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet               12.90q  4 
  6 Jonus, Andy                  Martha's Vineyar         13.00q  1 
  7 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet               13.10q  4 
  7 Gaouette, Matt               Apponequet               13.10q  1 
  9 Hyland, Michael              Wareham                  13.20q  2 
 10 Chace, Andrew                Seekonk                  13.40q  3 
 10 Risch, David                 Old Rochester Re         13.40q  2 
 12 Silva, Tom                   Seekonk                  13.80q  4 
 13 Calise, Colin                Old Rochester Re         13.90   1 
 14 Landers, Tyson               Martha's Vineyar         14.00   3 
 15 Walker, Jaryd                New Bedford Voc          14.10   3 
 15 Haines, Adam                 Old Rochester Re         14.10   4 
 17 Townsend, Chris              Wareham                  14.20   3 
 18 Masciantonio, Sam            Old Rochester Re         14.30   2 
 19 Ferro, Ben                   Seekonk                  15.30   4 
 20 Sederholm, Sean              Martha's Vineyar         15.40   4 
 21 O'Neill, Pat                 Seekonk                  16.10   2 
 22 Daniel, Matt                 Old Rochester Re         16.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hanoian, Chris               Seekonk                  12.20q  1 
  2 Berube, Mike                 Case                     12.40q  2 
  3 Walling, Richard             Bourne                   12.50q  1 
  4 Hyland, Michael              Wareham                  12.60q  2 
  4 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet               12.60q  1 
  6 Camara, Jeoff                Case                     12.80q  2 
  7 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet               12.90   1 
  8 Jonus, Andy                  Martha's Vineyar         13.20   2 
  9 Risch, David                 Old Rochester Re         13.40   1 
 10 Chace, Andrew                Seekonk                  13.50   2 
 11 Silva, Tom                   Seekonk                  13.80   1 
 12 Landers, Tyson               Martha's Vineyar         14.00   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanoian, Chris               Seekonk                  11.90  
  2 Berube, Mike                 Case                     12.20  
  3 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet               12.40  
  4 Walling, Richard             Bourne                   12.50  
  5 Hyland, Michael              Wareham                  12.60  
  6 Camara, Jeoff                Case                     12.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaudet, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth         24.80q  2 
  2 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet               25.30q  1 
  2 Ferragi, Dylan               Dighton Rehoboth         25.30q  3 
  4 Martin, Nate                 New Bedford Voc          25.50q  3 
  5 Cusick, Jared                Case                     25.90q  1 
  6 Pereira, Helio               Seekonk                  26.10q  2 
  7 Gomes, J.P.                  Wareham                  26.40   3 
  8 Rapoza, James                Fairhaven                26.70   2 
  9 Thompson, Lucas              Seekonk                  27.00   3 
 10 Cassidy, Kyle                Old Rochester Re         29.70   1 
 11 Taylor, Tim                  Fairhaven                29.80   3 
 12 Lawson, James                Martha's Vineyar         30.30   1 
 13 Goulart, Harry               Bourne                   31.10   2 
 14 Tripoli, Chris               Dighton Rehoboth         32.40   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaudet, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth         24.80  
  2 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet               25.10  
  3 Ferragi, Dylan               Dighton Rehoboth         25.20  
  4 Martin, Nate                 New Bedford Voc          25.60  
  5 Cusick, Jared                Case                     25.90  
  6 Pereira, Helio               Seekonk                  26.70  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Tyler                  New Bedford Voc        4:49.50  
  2 Cantalulpo, Cris             Bourne                 4:52.50  
  3 Geisser, Andy                Dighton Rehoboth       5:10.80  
  4 Desrosiers, Kyle             New Bedford Voc        5:15.20  
  5 Lewis, Chris                 Bourne                 5:20.20  
  6 Klink, Zachary               Dighton Rehoboth       5:26.30  
  7 Morrell, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth       5:30.90  
  8 Goodman, Rob                 Old Rochester Re       5:46.10  
  9 Auaila, Ben                  Case                   5:55.20  
 10 Lynch, Dennis                Case                   5:56.20  
 11 Haynes, Mark                 Dighton Rehoboth       6:03.90  
 12 Awqatty, Otto                Martha's Vineyar       6:13.90  
 13 Jardim, Jesse                Dighton Rehoboth       6:22.50  
 14 Largey, Richard              New Bedford Voc        6:22.80  
 15 Martin, Peter                Apponequet             6:23.40  
 16 Adams, Alex                  Dighton Rehoboth       6:38.60  
 17 Bost, Connor                 Old Rochester Re       6:48.80  
 18 Farrell, Charles             New Bedford Voc        7:11.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chace, Richie                Dighton Rehoboth      10:44.90  
  2 Sousa, Jeff                  Dighton Rehoboth      11:29.90  
  3 Connolly, Nick               Wareham               11:42.70  
  4 Eddleston, Aaron             New Bedford Voc       11:47.80  
  5 Carvalho, A.J.               Case                  11:49.30  
  6 Gray, Pat                    Dighton Rehoboth      12:25.80  
  7 Drane, Jesse                 Apponequet            12:55.90  
  8 Bemis, Randal                Wareham               13:03.60  
  9 Westgate, Jim                Case                  13:10.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mederios, Andre              New Bedford Voc          55.20   1 
  2 Mendez, Ken                  Dighton Rehoboth         55.50   1 
  3 Zine, Mike                   Wareham                  55.80   1 
  4 Boardman, Tim                Case                     57.60   1 
  5 Rathbun, Dan                 Apponequet               58.60   1 
  6 Garcia, Chris                New Bedford Voc          59.40   1 
  7 DeMarco, Anthony             Apponequet             1:02.30   2 
  8 Meunier, Ryan                Seekonk                1:04.70   2 
  9 Simpson, Patrick             Apponequet             1:06.10   2 
 10 Hutson, Greg                 Dighton Rehoboth       1:06.80   2 
 11 Tower, Joe                   Apponequet             1:07.60   3 
 12 Berrios, Greg                New Bedford Voc        1:08.50   2 
 13 Ford, Ryan                   Dighton Rehoboth       1:09.20   2 
 14 Braunsdorf, Andrew           Seekonk                1:09.40   3 
 15 Estlund, Marshall            Seekonk                1:12.40   3 
 16 Barron, Zach                 Apponequet             1:12.90   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bezner, Ryan                 Dighton Rehoboth       2:11.70  
  2 Smith, Rob                   Wareham                2:12.00  
  3 Gillerman, Ian               Dighton Rehoboth       2:17.50  
  4 Jackson, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth       2:18.20  
  5 Held, Jarad                  Bourne                 2:18.60  
  6 Goldblatt, Richard           New Bedford Voc        2:19.10  
  7 Cederholm, Logan             Wareham                2:19.30  
  8 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester Re       2:23.00  
  9 Wright, Chris                Old Rochester Re       2:24.30  
 10 Fletcher, Genri              New Bedford Voc        2:25.60  
 11 Rancich, Blair               Martha's Vineyar       2:30.40  
 12 Cziska, Matthew              Fairhaven              2:37.80  
 13 Bissonnette, Steve           Apponequet             2:49.40  
 14 Grenier, Kyle                Apponequet             2:52.60  
 15 Stevens, Tylor               Bourne                 2:54.00  
 16 Sullivan, Connor             Bourne                 2:54.30  
 17 Gibbons, Sean                Bourne                 2:54.40  
 18 Forest, Dale                 Bourne                 2:56.90  
 19 Alexander, Caulder           Old Rochester Re       3:09.90  
 20 Martin, Jeffrey              New Bedford Voc        3:21.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monsegue, Ryan               Wareham                  18.10q  1 
  2 Malone, Steve                Bourne                   18.90q  2 
  3 Topoulos, Matt               Wareham                  19.50q  2 
  4 Paquette-Whall, Gus          Martha's Vineyar         20.00q  1 
  5 Flanders, David              Martha's Vineyar         20.80q  2 
  6 Jordan, Ryan                 Case                     22.30q  1 
  7 Sewall, Jared                Wareham                  22.90   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Monsegue, Ryan               Wareham                  18.10  
  2 Malone, Steve                Bourne                   19.20  
  3 Paquette-Whall, Gus          Martha's Vineyar         19.50  
  4 Jordan, Ryan                 Case                     19.80  
  5 Topoulos, Matt               Wareham                  20.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gall, Erik                   Wareham                  47.70   1 
  2 Shannon, Ben                 Wareham                  48.40   1 
  3 Sena, Darnell                New Bedford Voc          48.80   1 
  4 Wedge, Russell               Wareham                  52.20   1 
  5 Curtis, Chad                 Martha's Vineyar         54.00   1 
  6 Alves, Justin                Fairhaven                55.50   1 
  7 Kershaw, Matt                Case                     57.00   2 
  8 Ward, Brian                  Case                     57.40   2 
  9 Macedo, Erik                 Case                     58.00   2 
 10 Wortman, Connell             Martha's Vineyar         59.20   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Case  'A'                                             49.30   2 
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                          49.70   1 
  3 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                 49.90   2 
  4 Wareham  'A'                                          51.70   1 
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                        51.90   2 
  6 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                                55.20   1 
 -- New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               3:45.70   1 
  2 Wareham  'A'                                        3:52.40   1 
  3 New Bedford Voc Tech  'A'                           3:59.60   1 
  4 Bourne  'A'                                         4:04.80   2 
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:05.80   2 
  6 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:15.10   2 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:20.10   2 
  8 Martha's Vineyard  'A'                              4:22.50   1 
  9 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:39.80   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monsegue, Ryan               Wareham                5-06.00  
  2 Cusick, Jared                Case                  J5-06.00  
  3 Ceuvels, Bob                 Dighton Rehoboth       5-04.00  
  4 Haines, Adam                 Old Rochester Re       4-08.00  
  5 Kelleher, Cameron            Old Rochester Re      J4-08.00  
  6 Lawson, James                Martha's Vineyar       4-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendez, Ken                  Dighton Rehoboth      19-01.50  
  2 Malone, Steve                Bourne                18-00.00  
  3 Gomes, J.P.                  Wareham               17-04.00  
  4 Ferragi, Dylan               Dighton Rehoboth      17-03.75  
  5 Coyle, Jerry                 Dighton Rehoboth      17-00.25  
  5 Martin, Nate                 New Bedford Voc       17-00.25  
  7 Thompson, Lucas              Seekonk               15-11.50  
  8 Topoulos, Matt               Wareham               15-10.50  
  9 Rapoza, James                Fairhaven             15-08.50  
 10 Jacobsen, Peder              Fairhaven             15-07.50  
 11 Cederholm, Logan             Wareham               14-09.75  
 12 Rathbun, Dan                 Apponequet            14-09.00  
 13 Townsend, Chris              Wareham               14-06.00  
 14 Pereira, Helio               Seekonk               14-02.75  
 15 Auaila, Ben                  Case                  14-00.75  
 16 Walling, Richard             Bourne                13-11.25  
 17 Garcia, Chris                New Bedford Voc       13-10.25  
 18 Calise, Colin                Old Rochester Re      13-08.25  
 19 Tower, Joe                   Apponequet            13-07.25  
 20 Carvalho, A.J.               Case                  13-00.25  
 21 Schreiner, Joshua            Dighton Rehoboth      12-08.50  
 22 Westgate, Jim                Case                  11-02.00  
 23 Barron, Zach                 Apponequet            10-09.75  
 -- Camara, Jeoff                Case                      FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Rob                   Wareham               35-07.00  
  2 Hinkle, Trevor               Apponequet            35-03.00  
  3 Ceuvels, Bob                 Dighton Rehoboth      35-02.50  
  4 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet            34-07.50  
  5 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester Re      34-04.50  
  6 Sena, Darnell                New Bedford Voc       33-09.25  
  7 Chace, Richie                Dighton Rehoboth      33-03.25  
  8 Gillerman, Ian               Dighton Rehoboth      31-04.50  
  9 Boardman, Tim                Case                  31-02.50  
 10 Zine, Mike                   Wareham               30-10.00  
 11 Carvalho, Ryan               Case                  29-00.75  
 12 Taylor, Tim                  Fairhaven             27-08.00  
 13 Sewall, Jared                Wareham               27-06.75  
 14 Wedge, Russell               Wareham               27-02.00  
 15 Carvalho, A.J.               Case                  25-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fam, Pat                     Case                  36-03.75  
  2 Giestas, Gabe                Apponequet            35-10.25  
  3 Corey, Domenic               Fairhaven             35-04.00  
  4 Waring, Mark                 Case                  34-02.50  
  5 Maag, Andrew                 Old Rochester Re      34-00.00  
  6 McIssac, Jeffrey             Martha's Vineyar      33-07.75  
  7 Pimental, Armand             Fairhaven             33-07.00  
  8 McLagart, Matt               Dighton Rehoboth      33-03.00  
  9 Johnson, David               Wareham               33-00.50  
 10 Decof, Zach                  Case                  32-11.00  
 11 Regan, Matt                  Dighton Rehoboth      32-07.50  
 12 Pelland, Matt                Case                  32-02.50  
 13 Hyland, Michael              Wareham               31-09.00  
 14 Stein, Ty                    Martha's Vineyar      31-05.25  
 15 Martin, Frank                Dighton Rehoboth      30-09.00  
 16 Masciantonio, Sam            Old Rochester Re      30-05.00  
 17 Whitmore, Cheis              Dighton Rehoboth      29-10.00  
 18 Hurst, Kevin                 Seekonk               29-04.00  
 19 Leather, David               Bourne                29-00.75  
 20 Lynch, Dennis                Case                  28-11.00  
 21 Barron, Zach                 Apponequet            28-10.00  
 22 Letourneau, Tom              Seekonk               28-02.50  
 23 Dermody, Ricky               Bourne                27-11.00  
 24 Clancy, Mike                 Old Rochester Re      27-04.50  
 25 Gaouette, Matt               Apponequet            26-11.25  
 26 Oliveira, Nathan             New Bedford Voc       26-07.50  
 27 Burbank, Greg                Seekonk               26-00.50  
 28 Alburn, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth      25-04.50  
 29 Reed, Julian                 Martha's Vineyar      25-04.00  
 30 Wakefield, Josh              Dighton Rehoboth      24-06.50  
 31 Castro, Mike                 Case                  24-01.00  
 32 Kennedy, Tyler               Dighton Rehoboth      23-09.00  
 33 Martelly, Dave               Case                  23-02.50  
 34 Saez, Nick                   Seekonk               23-01.25  
 35 Pontes, Kieth                Dighton Rehoboth      23-00.75  
 36 Chagnon, Mark                Case                  22-04.50  
 37 Croome, Alex                 Dighton Rehoboth      22-01.00  
 38 Pardi, Michael               Wareham               22-00.75  
 39 Torres, Josh                 Dighton Rehoboth      22-00.25  
 40 Cornell, Mike                Dighton Rehoboth      20-11.00  
 41 Jancarik, Gordan             Case                  16-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coyle, Jerry                 Dighton Rehoboth        121-09  
  2 Pimental, Armand             Fairhaven                99-06  
  3 Decof, Zach                  Case                     94-06  
  3 Regan, Matt                  Dighton Rehoboth         94-06  
  5 Martin, Frank                Dighton Rehoboth         94-00  
  6 Fam, Pat                     Case                     92-00  
  7 Wakefield, Josh              Dighton Rehoboth         88-11  
  8 Waring, Mark                 Case                     86-10  
  9 Stein, Ty                    Martha's Vineyar         85-08  
 10 Giestas, Gabe                Apponequet               83-04  
 11 Johnson, David               Wareham                  81-00  
 12 Pelland, Matt                Case                     80-04  
 13 Corey, Domenic               Fairhaven                79-03  
 14 Pyne, Dan                    Case                     78-05  
 15 Letourneau, Tom              Seekonk                  78-04  
 16 Dermody, Ricky               Bourne                   77-02  
 17 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet               76-01  
 18 Martelly, Dave               Case                     75-07  
 19 Clancy, Mike                 Old Rochester Re         73-08  
 20 Bruce, Nathan                New Bedford Voc          73-00  
 21 Whitmore, Cheis              Dighton Rehoboth         72-02  
 22 McLagart, Matt               Dighton Rehoboth         71-09  
 23 Barron, Seth                 Apponequet               70-11  
 24 Paquette-Whall, Gus          Martha's Vineyar         69-10  
 25 Croome, Alex                 Dighton Rehoboth         66-09  
 26 Alburn, Matt                 Dighton Rehoboth         66-07  
 27 Maag, Andrew                 Old Rochester Re         66-04  
 28 Pontes, Kieth                Dighton Rehoboth         66-00  
 29 Ferro, Ben                   Seekonk                  65-09  
 30 Leather, David               Bourne                   64-04  
 31 Kennedy, Tyler               Dighton Rehoboth         63-11  
 32 Hurst, Kevin                 Seekonk                  63-06  
 33 Torres, Josh                 Dighton Rehoboth         62-11  
 34 Simpson, Patrick             Apponequet               61-00  
 35 Jancarik, Gordan             Case                     59-10  
 36 Rancich, Blair               Martha's Vineyar         59-01  
 37 Pardi, Michael               Wareham                  58-10  
 37 DeMarco, Anthony             Apponequet               58-10  
 39 Saez, Nick                   Seekonk                  57-10  
 40 Powers, Joshua               New Bedford Voc          57-01  
 41 Cornell, Mike                Dighton Rehoboth         56-02  
 42 Burbank, Greg                Seekonk                  52-11  
 43 Castro, Mike                 Case                     48-11  
 44 Chagnon, Mark                Case                     48-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mederios, Andre              New Bedford Voc      110-06.50  
  2 Lewis, Chris                 Bourne               104-10.50  
  3 Ward, Brian                  Case                 103-07.50  
  4 Conceicao, Jarid             New Bedford Voc      103-05.50  
  5 Gall, Erik                   Wareham                 102-11  
  6 Flanders, David              Martha's Vineyar     101-00.50  
  7 Pereira, Philip              Fairhaven               101-00  
  8 Paul, Zack                   Case                  98-11.50  
  9 Varges, Carlos               New Bedford Voc          93-01  
 10 Kershaw, Matt                Case                     87-09  
 11 Shannon, Ben                 Wareham                  85-08  
 12 Cox, John                    New Bedford Voc          85-05  
 13 Walker, Jaryd                New Bedford Voc       84-08.50  
 14 Ledoux, Ryan                 Case                     83-04  
 15 Bemis, Randal                Wareham                  82-01  
 16 Fletcher, Genri              New Bedford Voc          76-07  
 17 Morrell, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth         76-02  
 18 Berrios, Greg                New Bedford Voc       75-03.50  
 19 Cziska, Matthew              Fairhaven                74-00  
 20 Goldblatt, Richard           New Bedford Voc          73-05  
 21 Macedo, Erik                 Case                  68-06.50  
 22 Curtis, Chad                 Martha's Vineyar         68-05  
 23 Grenier, Kyle                Apponequet            67-01.50  
 24 Sederholm, Sean              Martha's Vineyar         52-03  
 -- Zoliernz, Matt               Case                      FOUL