Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Sep9_Goshen_set1.shtml

Goshen Church 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT, September 9, 2006

Results & Age Groups

The Last Mile Race Management

              The Last Mile Race Management
                Goshen Church 5K Road Race
           Lebanon, CT September 9th 2006 10:00pm
           Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                   Weather: 70's Sunny
                     Overall winners
                Women: Kelly Sorrell 18:43
 
                  Men: Peter Oviatt 16:46
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Peter Oviatt         36 M Lebanon         CT   16:46  5:24 
    2 Shawn Mulcahy        17 M Lebanon         CT   17:05  5:30 
    3 Carl Cornell         16 M Lebanon         CT   18:35  5:59 
    4 Kelly Sorrell        17 F Lebanon         CT   18:43  6:02 
    5 Evan Babinslei       16 M Columbia        CT   18:56  6:06 
    6 Steven Carrington    16 M South Bridge    MA   19:05  6:09 
    7 Dana Troy            17 F Lebanon         CT   19:10  6:10 
    8 Keith Pellerain      41 M Brooklyn        CT   19:19  6:14 
    9 Carl Morhbacher      49 M Mansfield Cente CT   19:34  6:18 
   10 Todd Bennett         36 M Columbia        CT   19:44  6:22 
   11 Ethan Spinelli       33 M Lebanon         CT   20:01  6:27 
   12 Samantha Troy        17 F Lebanon         CT   20:03  6:27 
   13 Matthew Fitton       16 M Lebanon         CT   20:09  6:29 
   14 David Dziekan        39 M Willimantic     CT   20:10  6:30 
   15 Dave Jacobs          61 M Niantic         CT   20:14  6:31 
   16 Jake Alderman        13 M Lebanon         CT   20:28  6:35 
   17 Larry Mooney         45 M Windham         CT   20:28  6:36 
   18 Andrew Bailey        17 M Andover         CT   20:54  6:44 
   19 Machael Didato       45 M Waterford       CT   21:02  6:46 
   20 Katherine Fitton     14 F Lebanon         CT   21:03  6:47 
   21 Peter Ballsieper     40 M Lebanon         CT   21:15  6:51 
   22 Danny Mullan         34 M Lebanon         CT   21:19  6:52 
   23 Frank Mattison       33 M Uncasville      CT   21:34  6:57 
   24 Emily Getz           26 F Putnam          CT   21:42  6:59 
   25 Lance Magnuson       62 M Lebanon         CT   21:45  7:00 
   26 Stephanie DeLucia    28 F Lebanon         CT   21:47  7:01 
   27 Elaine Romano        49 F Middlebury      CT   21:55  7:04 
   28 Matthew Custoson     16 M Lebanon         CT   21:59  7:05 
   29 Mark Fitton          50 M Lebanon         CT   22:11  7:09 
   30 Tim DeLucia          29 M Lebanon         CT   22:29  7:15 
   31 Rebecca Carso        17 F Lebanon         CT   22:40  7:18 
   32 Charlie Yescott      65 M Unicville       CT   22:50  7:21 
   33 Tim Godaire          16 M Chaplin         CT   22:52  7:22 
   34 Steven Truax         15 M Lebanon         CT   22:53  7:22 
   35 William Mullins      17 M Lebanon         CT   23:15  7:29 
   36 Lauren Polana        17 F Lebanon         CT   23:19  7:31 
   37 Molly Frankinburger  14 F Lebanon         CT   23:24  7:32 
   38 Ronald Bender        59 M Lebanon         CT   23:26  7:33 
   39 Randy Kuhn           45 M Pomfret Center  CT   23:39  7:37 
   40 Fred Kania           48 M Columbia        CT   23:58  7:43 
   41 Casey McCall         14 M Lebanon         CT   24:09  7:47 
   42 Rebecca Runkle       13 F                      24:15  7:49 
   43 Steve Arbuckle       56 M Colchester      CT   24:17  7:49 
   44 Alan McCall          57 M Manchester      CT   24:41  7:57 
   45 Haley McCall         12 F Lebanon         CT   24:49  8:00 
   46 Geodi Johnston       41 F Brooklyn        CT   24:53  8:01 
   47 Devin McCall         11 M Lebanon         CT   25:03  8:04 
   48 Susan Dennis         32 F Colchester      CT   25:20  8:10 
   49 Katherine Czarnowsk  14 F                      25:30  8:13 
   50 Carl Runkle          45 M                      25:41  8:16 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Ken Barnes           68 M Storrs          CT   26:09  8:25 
   52 Rose Buckingham      58 F Norwich         CT   26:20  8:29 
   53 Bruce Grisafe        53 M Salem           CT   26:22  8:30 
   54 Cheyenne Ballsieper  13 F Lebanon         CT   26:39  8:35 
   55 Allison Brown        13 F Lebanon         CT   26:40  8:35 
   56 Malcolm Todt         61 M Middleburry     CT   26:57  8:41 
   57 Steve Avery          51 M Voluntown       CT   27:05  8:43 
   58 Kathie Arbuckle      48 F Colchester      CT   27:11  8:45 
   59 Cashay Podrier        9 F Chaplin         CT   28:39  9:13 
   60 Bob Davidson         77 M Collinsville    CT   29:37  9:32 
   61 Michael Ladd         54 M Lebanon         CT   29:55  9:38 
   62 Patricia Phillies    59 F Niantic         CT   30:01  9:40 
   63 Lisa Handfield       38 F Lebanon         CT   30:52  9:56 
   64 Charles Merlis       65 M West Hartford   CT   31:13 10:03 
   65 Frank Blakeslee      43 M Lebanon         CT   31:24 10:07 
   66 Tim Lamp             48 M Colchester      CT   32:40 10:31 
   67 Unknow Runner        XX X                 XX   37:54 12:12 
   68 Liz Marko            40 F Lebanon         CT   39:00 12:34 
   69 Jennifer Malloy      42 F Amston          CT   39:29 12:43 
   70 Sue Gordon           50 F Charleston      RI   39:43 12:47 
   71 Andre DeCarmine      10 M Lebanon         CT   41:18 13:18 
   72 Irene Burke          72 F Storrs          CT   43:01 13:51 
   73 Patty Vuylsteke      55 F Uncasville      CT   44:20 14:17 
   74 Yvonne DaMeda        65 F Oxbridge        MA   53:00 17:04 
   75 Robert Reuter        66 M Charleston      RI   39:54 12:51
                      Goshen Church 5K Road Race
                Lebanon, CT September 9th 2006 10:00pm
                 Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                         Weather: 70's Sunny
                              Age Groups
                         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    47 Devin McCall         11 Lebanon            CT   25:03 
    2    71 Andre DeCarmine      10 Lebanon            CT   41:18 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    45 Haley McCall         12 Lebanon            CT   24:49 
    2    59 Cashay Podrier        9 Chaplin            CT   28:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     2 Shawn Mulcahy        17 Lebanon            CT   17:05 
    2     3 Carl Cornell         16 Lebanon            CT   18:35 
    3     5 Evan Babinslei       16 Columbia           CT   18:56 
    4     6 Steven Carrington    16 South Bridge       MA   19:05 
    5    13 Matthew Fitton       16 Lebanon            CT   20:09 
    6    16 Jake Alderman        13 Lebanon            CT   20:28 
    7    18 Andrew Bailey        17 Andover            CT   20:54 
    8    28 Matthew Custoson     16 Lebanon            CT   21:59 
    9    33 Tim Godaire          16 Chaplin            CT   22:52 
   10    34 Steven Truax         15 Lebanon            CT   22:53 
   11    35 William Mullins      17 Lebanon            CT   23:15 
   12    41 Casey McCall         14 Lebanon            CT   24:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     7 Dana Troy            17 Lebanon            CT   19:10 
    2    12 Samantha Troy        17 Lebanon            CT   20:03 
    3    20 Katherine Fitton     14 Lebanon            CT   21:03 
    4    31 Rebecca Carso        17 Lebanon            CT   22:40 
    5    36 Lauren Polana        17 Lebanon            CT   23:19 
    6    37 Molly Frankinburger  14 Lebanon            CT   23:24 
    7    42 Rebecca Runkle       13                         24:15 
    8    49 Katherine Czarnowsk  14                         25:30 
    9    54 Cheyenne Ballsieper  13 Lebanon            CT   26:39 
   10    55 Allison Brown        13 Lebanon            CT   26:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    30 Tim DeLucia          29 Lebanon            CT   22:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    24 Emily Getz           26 Putnam             CT   21:42 
    2    26 Stephanie DeLucia    28 Lebanon            CT   21:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Todd Bennett         36 Columbia           CT   19:44 
    2    11 Ethan Spinelli       33 Lebanon            CT   20:01 
    3    14 David Dziekan        39 Willimantic        CT   20:10 
    4    22 Danny Mullan         34 Lebanon            CT   21:19 
    5    23 Frank Mattison       33 Uncasville         CT   21:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    48 Susan Dennis         32 Colchester         CT   25:20 
    2    63 Lisa Handfield       38 Lebanon            CT   30:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Keith Pellerain      41 Brooklyn           CT   19:19 
    2     9 Carl Morhbacher      49 Mansfield Center   CT   19:34 
    3    17 Larry Mooney         45 Windham            CT   20:28 
    4    19 Machael Didato       45 Waterford          CT   21:02 
    5    21 Peter Ballsieper     40 Lebanon            CT   21:15 
    6    39 Randy Kuhn           45 Pomfret Center     CT   23:39 
    7    40 Fred Kania           48 Columbia           CT   23:58 
    8    50 Carl Runkle          45                         25:41 
    9    65 Frank Blakeslee      43 Lebanon            CT   31:24 
   10    66 Tim Lamp             48 Colchester         CT   32:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Elaine Romano        49 Middlebury         CT   21:55 
    2    46 Geodi Johnston       41 Brooklyn           CT   24:53 
    3    58 Kathie Arbuckle      48 Colchester         CT   27:11 
    4    68 Liz Marko            40 Lebanon            CT   39:00 
    5    69 Jennifer Malloy      42 Amston             CT   39:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Mark Fitton          50 Lebanon            CT   22:11 
    2    38 Ronald Bender        59 Lebanon            CT   23:26 
    3    43 Steve Arbuckle       56 Colchester         CT   24:17 
    4    44 Alan McCall          57 Manchester         CT   24:41 
    5    53 Bruce Grisafe        53 Salem              CT   26:22 
    6    57 Steve Avery          51 Voluntown          CT   27:05 
    7    61 Michael Ladd         54 Lebanon            CT   29:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    52 Rose Buckingham      58 Norwich            CT   26:20 
    2    62 Patricia Phillies    59 Niantic            CT   30:01 
    3    70 Sue Gordon           50 Charleston         RI   39:43 
    4    73 Patty Vuylsteke      55 Uncasville         CT   44:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    15 Dave Jacobs          61 Niantic            CT   20:14 
    2    25 Lance Magnuson       62 Lebanon            CT   21:45 
    3    32 Charlie Yescott      65 Unicville          CT   22:50 
    4    51 Ken Barnes           68 Storrs             CT   26:09 
    5    56 Malcolm Todt         61 Middleburry        CT   26:57 
    6    64 Charles Merlis       65 West Hartford      CT   31:13 
    7    75 Robert Reuter        66 Charleston         RI   39:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Yvonne DaMeda        65 Oxbridge           MA   53:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    60 Bob Davidson         77 Collinsville       CT   29:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    72 Irene Burke          72 Storrs             CT   43:01 
 
For more information: 860-456-4451 or thelastmileracing@yahoo.com

This site is  The Last Mile Racing 2005-2006, All Rights Reserved.