Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Sep30_Covent_set1.shtml

Coventry Fall Classic 4 Miler

Coventry, CT, September 30, 2006

Results

Results by: Coventry Road Race

Coventry Fall Classic 4 Miler
Coventry, CT September 30th 2006 10:00am
Results by: Coventry Road Race
Weather: 60's Sunny
Overall winners 
Men: Mike LeMay 24:03
Women: Ada Peters 27:50
* = first place in age division
** = second place in age division
*** = third place in age division
1. (Mike LeMay) 	 	Male		Sub-Master*		24:03
2. Carl Mohrbacher	         Male	         Master*			24:30
3. Charles Olbrias	         Male		Sub-Master**		24:55
4. Brian Gaudreau	         Male		Open*			25:24
5. Dave Jacobs		Male		Senior*			26:08
6. David Dziekan	         Male		Sub-Master***		26:48
7. Troy Hopkins		Male		Sub-Master		27:06
8. (Ada Peters)	         Female		Youth*			27:50
9. Nancy Caldwell	         Female		Master*			27:51 
10. Stephen Tolman	         Male		Senior**		         29:49
11. Nolan LoRicco	         Male		Teen*			31:43
12. Jeremiah Macht 	Male		Open**			31:47
13. Dana Collins	         Male		Master**		         32:12
14. Anthony Dufresne	Male		Teen**			32:13
15. Andrew LoRicco  	Male		Youth*			33:26
16. Clark LoRicco	         Male		Youth**			33:33
17. Tim Timberman	         Male		Grand Master*		33:40
18. Paul Taft		Male		Master***		         33:52
19. Malcolm Todt	         Male		Senior***		         34:09
20. Fred Johnson	         Male		Grand Master**		35:04
21. Patricia Harkins	Female		Master**		         35:20
22. Stephanie Oliver	Female		Youth**			35:32
23. Michelle Comella	Female		Youth***		         37:30
24. Ryan Boutin		Male		Youth***		         39:06
25. Barbara Riordan	Female		Grand Master*		39:10
26. Maria Genca		Female		Sub-Master* 		39:45
27. Kimberly Hopkins	Female		Sub-Master**		40:20
28. Justin Dufresne	Male		Teen***			43:25
29. Alex Boutin    	Male		Youth			43:43
30. Cashay Paudrier	Female		Youth			43:50
31. Dawn Provost   	Female		Sub-Master***		43:51
32. Diane McKusick 	Female		Grand Master**		43:51
33. Emilie Dufresne	Female		Youth			46:05
34. Michelle Smith 	Female		Master***		         46:21
35. Irene Burke		Female 		Senior*			53:03
36. Patty Vuylsteke	Female		Grand Master*** 		53:11
37. Sandra Daley   	Female		Senior**		         57:13
38. Dotie Antonia  	Female		Senior*** 		58:04
39. Paul Antonia    	Male		Senior			58:30
40. Beverly Connors	Female		Grand Master Walker	60:01
41. Norma Lagace   	Female		Master		Walker	61:31