Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Sep27_Marian_set1.shtml

Marianopolis Prep Invitational Cross Country Meet 5K

Thompson, CT, September 27, 2006

[Girls Results | Team Results ]

Boys Results


---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
    1    1   46 John DeAscentis    Moses Brown               19:08 
    2    2    3 Dan Peck           Pomfret School            19:35 
    3    3  149 Jeff Eiland        St. Thomas More           19:36 
    4    4   59 Derek Simpson      Moses Brown               19:37 
    5    5    1 Ben Olsson         Pomfret School            19:44 
    6    6    2 Kent Lorenz        Pomfret School            19:45 
    7    7  135 Paul Richardson    South Kent                19:47 
    8    8   98 Quentin Chafee     Providence Country Day    19:59 
    9    9   55 Ryan Mullin        Moses Brown               20:20 
   10   10   52 Justin McNamara    Moses Brown               20:22 
   11   11   53 Paul McCarthy      Moses Brown               20:27 
   12   12   69 Dan Graham         Marianapolis Prep         20:30 
   13   13   81 Andrew Vaitkunas   Marianapolis Prep         20:32 
   14   14   23 Crosby Johnson     Wheeler                   20:38 
   15   15   56 Jonathan Poggi     Moses Brown               20:43 
   16   16   22 Zach Becker        Wheeler                   20:52 
   17   17    4 Jimmy Fitzgerald   Pomfret School            20:59 
   18   18    5 Zach Golden        Pomfret School            20:59 
   19   19   43 Abhi Ananta        Moses Brown               21:12 
   20   20   70 Andrew Teixeira    Marianapolis Prep         21:18 
   21   21    6 Charles Sullivan   Pomfret School            21:21 
   22   22   63 Hyuk Jun Son       St. Andrews               21:22 
   23   23  156 Joe Yohay          Hyde                      21:23 
   24   24  138 Pat Kittredge      South Kent                21:23 
   25        48 Robert Gordon-Foge Moses Brown               21:24 
   26        58 Nate Rickler       Moses Brown               21:32 
   27   25   71 J.C. Hampton       Marianapolis Prep         21:42 
   28   26  108 Cameron Chafee     Providence Country Day    21:44 
   29   27   72 Chris Spiker       Marianapolis Prep         21:46 
   30   28   64 Zach Rowden        St. Andrews               21:54 
   31   29  145 Blake Taylor       South Kent                22:26 
   32   30  144 Ian Schmidt-Spad   South Kent                22:28 
   33        54 Sam Mocarski       Moses Brown               22:28 
   34   31    7 Charley Reynolds   Pomfret School            22:32 
   35   32  120 Justin Hare        Providence Country Day    22:36 
   36   33  106 Gregory Beaune     Providence Country Day    22:37 
   37   34   74 Alan MacKenzie     Marianapolis Prep         22:43 
   38        60 Barrett Veazey     Moses Brown               22:51 
   39   35   31 Chris Marcus       Wheeler                   22:58 
   40   36  132 Josh dos Santos    South Kent                23:01 
   41   37   24 Nick Cantor        Wheeler                   23:05 
   42   38  100 David Gold         Providence Country Day    23:11 
   43        50 Ethan Levine       Moses Brown               23:14 
   44   39  142 Jesse Bruen        South Kent                23:15 
   45   40  155 Tim Kigongo        Hyde                      23:16 
   46   41   75 J.C. Rawls         Marianapolis Prep         23:23 
   47   42   26 Elliot Mermel      Wheeler                   23:39 
   48   43   25 Steven Carlino     Wheeler                   23:40 
   49   44  158 Rob O'Connor       Hyde                      23:48 
   50   45  119 Zachary Gold       Providence Country Day    23:55 
   51   46  143 Byung-Il Choi      South Kent                23:59 
   52        17 George Grogan      Pomfret School            24:05 
   53   47  104 William Suttell    Providence Country Day    24:06 
   54   48   65 Alex Ishikawa      St. Andrews               24:17 
   55   49   62 Joe Badlissi       St. Andrews               24:21 
   56       124 Erik Allamby       Providence Country Day    24:22 
   57   50   32 Coby Unger         Wheeler                   24:24 
   58        39 Chi Lin            Wheeler                   24:26 
   59        27 Matt Morrocco      Wheeler                   24:28 
   60        83 Seth Petsching     Marianapolis Prep         24:31 
   61   51   61 Rob McLean         St. Andrews               24:36 
   62        99 Thomas Evans       Providence Country Day    24:37 
   63        37 Amory Fleming      Wheeler                   24:38 
   64        42 Tom Whipple        Wheeler                   24:41 
   65        51 Ian McCahill       Moses Brown               24:49 
   66        80 Jeff Stalaboin     Marianapolis Prep         24:50 
   67       125 William Arvanites  Providence Country Day    24:51 
   68         9 Elliot Green       Pomfret School            24:55 
   69       148 Isaiah Koikos      South Kent                25:01 
   70        44 Francis Cheng      Moses Brown               25:14 
   71       114 Christopher LeBlan Providence Country Day    25:19 
   72        76 Josh Anthony       Marianapolis Prep         25:19 
   73   52  151 Rasheed Taylor     St. Thomas More           25:21 
   74        33 Kenneth Mancini    Wheeler                   25:23 
   75         8 Dan Feller         Pomfret School            25:31 
   76       103 Michael Shuster    Providence Country Day    25:43 
   77        89 John Mahon         Marianapolis Prep         25:43 
   78   53  152 Benedykt Plesszcyn St. Thomas More           25:47 
   79   54  157 Nico Field         Hyde                      25:52 
   80        40 David Brenman      Wheeler                   25:54 
   81        10 Clay Merrill       Pomfret School            25:55 
   82        86 Brendan Irwin      Marianapolis Prep         25:56 
   83       115 Norbert Nat Mongeo Providence Country Day    25:58 
   84        28 Yongmin Hwang      Wheeler                   26:00 
   85        97 Matthew Blair      Providence Country Day    26:01 
   86        34 Jonathan Gao       Wheeler                   26:08 
   87   55   67 Chris Lee          St. Andrews               26:11 
   88       140 Steven Wang        South Kent                26:11 
   89   56  153 Jamal Revolus      St. Thomas More           26:38 
   90   57   68 Jae Hack Jeong     St. Andrews               26:38 
   91        57 Joss Poulton       Moses Brown               26:42 
   92        94 Chris Labby        Marianapolis Prep         26:43 
   93       105 Alex Unger         Providence Country Day    27:01 
   94        95 Rodrigo Camara     Marianapolis Prep         27:16 
   95        38 Ben Mirza          Wheeler                   27:21 
   96        79 Wade Graves        Marianapolis Prep         27:22 
   97       137 Ted Hamilton       South Kent                27:23 
   98        15 Sam Paige          Pomfret School            27:26 
   99        13 Paramesh Hutachind Pomfret School            27:44 
  100        11 Ben Tarlow         Pomfret School            27:46 
  101        12 Dan Mills          Pomfret School            27:53 
  102        14 Conor Wolchesky    Pomfret School            27:54 
  103       107 Benjamin Bharier   Providence Country Day    27:54 
  104       129 Kevin Lingard      Providence Country Day    27:55 
  105        90 Josh Bentley       Marianapolis Prep         28:15 
  106        78 Sam Stefanik       Marianapolis Prep         28:15 
  107       131 Adin Zussman       Providence Country Day    28:21 
  108        29 Ted Mooncai        Wheeler                   28:34 
  109       134 Chris Maher        South Kent                28:35 
  110        35 James Rudolph      Wheeler                   29:00 
  111        16 Wood Van Meter     Pomfret School            29:52 
  112       136 Edward Chiang      South Kent                30:04 
  113        30 Shahryar Baig      Wheeler                   30:25 
  114       111 Francis Humes      Providence Country Day    31:08 
  115       146 Frank Wroniak      South Kent                31:08 
  116       147 Jin-Woo Kim        South Kent                31:08 
  117       121 Christopher Janigi Providence Country Day    31:11 
  118        87 I-Hsuan Fu         Marianapolis Prep         31:13 
  119        49 Rahul Kurl         Moses Brown               31:59 
  120        41 Tucker Keene       Wheeler                   32:39 
  121   58  150 Evan Loreth        St. Thomas More           32:57 
  122   59  160 Mike Mortoro       Hyde                      34:14 
  123        84 Evan Simpson       Marianapolis Prep         34:15 
  124   60  159 Zach Lerner        Hyde                      36:02 
  125        91 Yen Fu Lu          Marianapolis Prep         37:47 
  126        82 Tom Cassidy        Marianapolis Prep         38:23