Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Oct29_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbia Autumn Classic 5 km Race

Columbia, CT, October 29, 2006

Overall Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Angelides       Columbia  CT          372   18     1 M 13-19      17:15.0    5:34/M
       2    Shawn Berard            Hartford  CT          393   25     1 M 20-29      18:01.0    5:49/M
       3    Brent Terry             Storrs Mansfield  C   369   44     1 M 40-49      19:00.0    6:08/M
       4    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale   315   36     1 M 30-39      19:04.0    6:09/M
       5    Charlie Olbrais         Willimantic  CT       370   30     2 M 30-39      19:15.0    6:13/M
       6    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        331   41     2 M 40-49      19:20.0    6:14/M
       7    Geoff Michaud           Manchester  CT        405   44     3 M 40-49      19:24.0    6:15/M
       8    William Keibel          Manchester  CT        360   55     1 M 50-59      19:25.0    6:16/M
       9    Jordan Paullo           New London  CT        371   32     3 M 30-39      19:33.0    6:18/M
      10    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          397   36     4 M 30-39      19:45.0    6:22/M
      11    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT            265   34     5 M 30-39      19:47.0    6:23/M
      12    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT         413   26     2 M 20-29      19:50.0    6:24/M
      13    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT      327   44     4 M 40-49      19:53.0    6:25/M
      14    Peter Leeds             Willimantic  CT       304   52     2 M 50-59      20:12.0    6:31/M
      15    Jacob Alderman          Lebanon  CT           334   13     2 M 13-19      20:15.0    6:32/M
      16    David Dziekan           South Windham  CT     398   39     6 M 30-39      20:19.0    6:33/M
      17    Bill McGuan             West Granby  CT       392   51     3 M 50-59      20:30.0    6:37/M
      18    Urban, Jr. Rick         Columbia  CT          276   52     4 M 50-59      20:49.0    6:43/M
      19    Jamison Miner           Norwich  CT           401   30     7 M 30-39      21:03.0    6:47/M
      20    Tony Lombardo                                 356   51     5 M 50-59      21:05.0    6:48/M
      21    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   368   34     8 M 30-39      21:11.0    6:50/M
      22    Kevin McLaughlin        Mansfield Center  C   346   51     6 M 50-59      21:12.0    6:50/M
      23    John Mullaney           Amston  CT            385   42     5 M 40-49      21:19.0    6:53/M
      24    Abby Cohen              Suffield  CT          321   30     1 F 30-39      21:24.0    6:54/M
      25    Joe Yarmac              South Dartmouth  MA   342   25     3 M 20-29      21:38.0    6:59/M
      26    Thomas Galotto          Stafford Springs  C   377   51     7 M 50-59      21:43.0    7:00/M
      27    Peter Ballisieper       Lebanon  CT           366   40     6 M 40-49      21:48.0    7:02/M
      28    Russell Silverman       Suffield  CT          322   29     4 M 20-29      21:51.0    7:03/M
      29    Chris Cooper            Sterling  MA          407   29     5 M 20-29      21:55.0    7:04/M
      30    Zane Lombardo           Portland  CT          357   12     1 M  1-12      21:58.0    7:05/M
      31    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          396   64     1 M 60-69      22:03.0    7:07/M
      32    Rob Gildersleeve        Storrs Mansfield  C   400   42     7 M 40-49      22:11.0    7:09/M
      33    Joseph Niewiaro II      Preston  CT           340   23     6 M 20-29      22:11.0    7:09/M
      34    James Larry             Preston  CT           362   43     8 M 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M
      35    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT          259   16     3 M 13-19      22:14.0    7:10/M
      36    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT          389   28     1 F 20-29      22:23.0    7:13/M
      37    Nick Leary              Plainfield  CT        390   37     9 M 30-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      38    David Taylor            East Hartford  CT     358   49     9 M 40-49      22:28.0    7:15/M
      39    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              399   54     8 M 50-59      22:29.0    7:15/M
      40    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT          310   18     4 M 13-19      22:45.0    7:20/M
      41    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT           419   13     5 M 13-19      22:49.0    7:22/M
      42    Josh Spooner            Sturbridge  MA        302   30    10 M 30-39      22:55.0    7:24/M
      43    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT        318   59     9 M 50-59      23:04.0    7:26/M
      44    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           260   28     7 M 20-29      23:05.0    7:27/M
      45    Rick Villarreal         Waterbury  CT         382   49    10 M 40-49      23:23.0    7:33/M
      46    John Hardy              Manchester  CT        387   45    11 M 40-49      23:24.0    7:33/M
      47    Stephen Petretto        Tolland  CT           323   26     8 M 20-29      23:28.0    7:34/M
      48    Nathanial Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C   335   11     2 M  1-12      23:29.0    7:35/M
      49    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          384   41     1 F 40-49      23:30.0    7:35/M
      50    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C   286   60     2 M 60-69      23:31.0    7:35/M
      51    Meagan Tuttle           Columbia  CT          411   13     1 F 13-19      23:38.0    7:37/M
      52    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT           378   47     2 F 40-49      23:39.0    7:38/M
      53    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT        297   46    12 M 40-49      23:41.0    7:38/M
      54    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C   299   34     2 F 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      55    Sebby Randazzo          Columbia  CT          280   33    11 M 30-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      56    Sam Shifrin             Windham  CT           379   48    13 M 40-49      23:47.0    7:40/M
      57    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT        288   56    10 M 50-59      23:50.0    7:41/M
      58    Kathleen Russo          Storrs Mansfield  C   309   39     3 F 30-39      23:54.0    7:43/M
      59    Scott McAll             Lebanon  CT           365   50    11 M 50-59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      60    Kent Downs              Columbia  CT          409   50    12 M 50-59      24:06.0    7:46/M
      61    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA        301   32     4 F 30-39      24:07.0    7:47/M
      62    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT            395   45     3 F 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M
      63    Jeff Stamp              Cheshire  CT          344   40    14 M 40-49      24:28.0    7:54/M
      64    Ben Keller              Hebron  CT            295   15     6 M 13-19      24:29.0    7:54/M
      65    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT        274   45    15 M 40-49      24:37.0    7:56/M
      66    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT           277   51     1 F 50-59      24:40.0    7:57/M
      67    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          269   43    16 M 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
      68    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT          324   55    13 M 50-59      24:54.0    8:02/M
      69    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT           339   24     2 F 20-29      24:55.0    8:02/M
      70    Nicholas Allen          Willimantic  CT       376   16     7 M 13-19      25:04.0    8:05/M
      71    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          257   43    17 M 40-49      25:20.0    8:10/M
      72    Robert Potash           Seymour  CT           414   36    12 M 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
      73    Carl Garski             Vernon Rockville  C   354   38    13 M 30-39      25:34.0    8:15/M
      74    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       307   43     4 F 40-49      25:37.0    8:16/M
      75    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT          271   49    18 M 40-49      25:41.0    8:17/M
      76    Jordan Gregonis         Columbia  CT          402   14     8 M 13-19      25:54.0    8:21/M
      77    Kathy Foley                                   406   36     5 F 30-39      25:57.0    8:22/M
      78    Amy Cordone                                   348   30     6 F 30-39      25:59.0    8:23/M
      79    Paul Taft                                     391   48    19 M 40-49      26:04.0    8:25/M
      80    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT          408   43     5 F 40-49      26:07.0    8:25/M
      81    Matt McLaughlin         Wilton  CT            404   55    14 M 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M
      82    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT          258   15     9 M 13-19      26:20.0    8:30/M
      83    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          296   28     3 F 20-29      26:23.0    8:31/M
      84    Nick Cordone                                  349   33    14 M 30-39      26:31.0    8:33/M
      85    Sarah Burns             South Glastonbury     410   41     6 F 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M
      86    David Zlatin            Avon  CT              317   26     9 M 20-29      26:56.0    8:41/M
      87    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          359   48    20 M 40-49      26:59.0    8:42/M
      88    Brian Ferris            Colchester  CT        367   26    10 M 20-29      27:00.0    8:43/M
      89    Thomas Sliney           Hartford  CT          381   44    21 M 40-49      27:38.0    8:55/M
      90    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT        289   48     7 F 40-49      27:48.0    8:58/M
      91    Erin Bill               Columbia  CT          256   26     4 F 20-29      27:59.0    9:02/M
      92    Pratik KC               Mansfield Center  C   338   11     3 M  1-12      28:01.0    9:02/M
      93    Kate Whalen             Columbia  CT          425   29     5 F 20-29      28:29.0    9:11/M
      94    Dan Whale               Thompson  CT          424   30    15 M 30-39      28:30.0    9:12/M
      95    Bill Tortora            Willington  CT        394   50    15 M 50-59      28:35.0    9:13/M
      96    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          337   36    16 M 30-39      28:38.0    9:14/M
      97    Gerri Potash            South Windsor  CT     415   37     7 F 30-39      28:40.0    9:15/M
      98    Lynn Dungey             Oakdale  CT           328   28     6 F 20-29      28:42.0    9:15/M
      99    Ted Busky               Storrs Mansfield  C   386   48    22 M 40-49      28:48.0    9:17/M
     100    Denton Gates            Chaplin  CT           293   23    11 M 20-29      28:51.0    9:18/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT        292   36    17 M 30-39      28:51.0    9:18/M
     102    Paul Stehr              Higganum  CT          305   55    16 M 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     103    Barbara Dell            Stafford Springs  C   333   48     8 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
     104    Garry Borgeson          Coventry  CT          294   58    17 M 50-59      29:21.0    9:28/M
     105    Karin Wilsey                                  319   30     8 F 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
     106    Shirley Islen           Essex  CT             383   63     1 F 60-69      29:23.0    9:29/M
     107    Lois Davis              Southington  CT       330   48     9 F 40-49      29:34.0    9:32/M
     108    Allen Sherwood          Wallingford  CT       388   57    18 M 50-59      29:35.0    9:33/M
     109    Gary Holland            Old Lyme  CT          284   56    19 M 50-59      29:41.0    9:35/M
     110    Flgert Matt             Lebanon  CT           353   25    12 M 20-29      29:43.0    9:35/M
     111    John Hardy                                    426   45    23 M 40-49      29:50.0    9:37/M
     112    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT           329   45    10 F 40-49      29:57.0    9:40/M
     113    Kathleen Eaton-Robb     Columbia  CT          267   41    11 F 40-49      30:02.0    9:41/M
     114    Amanda Snow             Plantsville  CT       306   12     1 F  1-12      30:12.0    9:45/M
     115    Sally Robinson          Columbia  CT          403   48    12 F 40-49      30:22.0    9:48/M
     116    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C   264   50    20 M 50-59      30:23.0    9:48/M
     117    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          282   27     7 F 20-29      30:29.0    9:50/M
     118    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT          281   27    13 M 20-29      30:29.0    9:50/M
     119    Kacee Erhard            Storrs Mansfield  C   320   43    13 F 40-49      30:33.0    9:51/M
     120    Jessica Woiak           Pawcatuck  CT         380   30     9 F 30-39      30:34.0    9:52/M
     121    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT          268   37    10 F 30-39      30:35.0    9:52/M
     122    Carey Randazzo          Columbia  CT          279   35    11 F 30-39      30:40.0    9:54/M
     123    James Canfield          Columbia  CT          423   47    24 M 40-49      31:01.0   10:00/M
     124    Gillian Caisse          Columbia  CT          283   41    14 F 40-49      31:20.0   10:06/M
     125    Rebecca Noyes           East Moriches  NY     420   23     8 F 20-29      31:31.0   10:10/M
     126    Rebecca Roberts         Manchester  CT        361   26     9 F 20-29      32:11.0   10:23/M
     127    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT          278   46    15 F 40-49      32:21.0   10:26/M
     128    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT            374   67     3 M 60-69      32:47.0   10:35/M
     129    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT          345   45    25 M 40-49      32:52.0   10:36/M
     130    Lynette Grabon          Vernon Rockville  C   263   25    10 F 20-29      32:56.0   10:37/M
     131    Laura Ciabarra          Hartford  CT          373   39    12 F 30-39      33:05.0   10:40/M
     132    Katheryn Mylod          West Hartford  CT     375   31    13 F 30-39      33:06.0   10:41/M
     133    Michelle Parker         Chaplin  CT           421   34    14 F 30-39      33:28.0   10:48/M
     134    Sue Brodin              Abington  CT          422   35    15 F 30-39      33:28.0   10:48/M
     135    Jeanette Riquier        Columbia  CT          326   35    16 F 30-39      34:01.0   10:58/M
     136    Terri Homiski           Columbia  CT          325   32    17 F 30-39      34:01.0   10:58/M
     137    John Lauer              Manchester  CT        347   48    26 M 40-49      34:26.0   11:06/M
     138    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   261   73     1 M 70-99      34:55.0   11:16/M
     139    Ryan Salvas             Putnam  CT            418   24    14 M 20-29      35:03.0   11:18/M
     140    Fen Deskus              Willington  CT        312   10     4 M  1-12      35:14.0   11:22/M
     141    Victoria Figueroa       Willimantic  CT       355   33    18 F 30-39      36:06.0   11:39/M
     142    Jennifer Taylor         Manchester  CT        341   45    16 F 40-49      36:38.0   11:49/M
     143    Cashay Poudrier                               300    9     2 F  1-12      36:41.0   11:50/M
     144    Nancy Shaw              Columbia  CT          275   44    17 F 40-49      37:45.0   12:11/M
     145    Liz Powell              Columbia  CT          272   56     2 F 50-59      37:48.0   12:12/M
     146    Robert Powell           Columbia  CT          273   59    21 M 50-59      37:49.0   12:12/M
     147    Crim Amy                Columbia  CT          352   35    19 F 30-39      38:49.0   12:31/M
     148    Jacob Gawlak            Windham  CT           416   12     5 M  1-12      39:12.0   12:39/M
     149    John Gawlak             Windham  CT           417   41    27 M 40-49      39:14.0   12:39/M
     150    Janice Deskus           Willington  CT        313   39    20 F 30-39      39:36.0   12:46/M
     151    Leah Hardy              Vernon Rockville  C   332   29    11 F 20-29      40:31.0   13:04/M
     152    Casey Marquis           Avon  CT              412   18    10 M 13-19      40:45.0   13:09/M
     153    Jessica Messier         Dayville  CT          364   17     2 F 13-19      42:00.0   13:33/M
     154    Brennan Corey           Danielson  CT         363   17    11 M 13-19      42:01.0   13:33/M
     155    Patty Vuvlsteke         Uncasville  CT        298   55     3 F 50-59      42:09.0   13:36/M
     156    Lynn Messier                                  350   50     4 F 50-59      47:36.0   15:21/M
     157    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   262   53     5 F 50-59      49:05.0   15:50/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race
Age Group Results
October 29, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amanda Snow             Plantsville  CT     12      114      30:12.0    9:45/M
       2    Cashay Poudrier                              9      143      36:41.0   11:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meagan Tuttle           Columbia  CT        13       51      23:38.0    7:37/M
       2    Jessica Messier         Dayville  CT        17      153      42:00.0   13:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT        28       36      22:23.0    7:13/M
       2    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT         24       69      24:55.0    8:02/M
       3    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT        28       83      26:23.0    8:31/M
       4    Erin Bill               Columbia  CT        26       91      27:59.0    9:02/M
       5    Kate Whalen             Columbia  CT        29       93      28:29.0    9:11/M
       6    Lynn Dungey             Oakdale  CT         28       98      28:42.0    9:15/M
       7    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        27      117      30:29.0    9:50/M
       8    Rebecca Noyes           East Moriches  NY   23      125      31:31.0   10:10/M
       9    Rebecca Roberts         Manchester  CT      26      126      32:11.0   10:23/M
      10    Lynette Grabon          Vernon Rockville  C 25      130      32:56.0   10:37/M
      11    Leah Hardy              Vernon Rockville  C 29      151      40:31.0   13:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Abby Cohen              Suffield  CT        30       24      21:24.0    6:54/M
       2    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C 34       54      23:43.0    7:39/M
       3    Kathleen Russo          Storrs Mansfield  C 39       58      23:54.0    7:43/M
       4    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA      32       61      24:07.0    7:47/M
       5    Kathy Foley                                 36       77      25:57.0    8:22/M
       6    Amy Cordone                                 30       78      25:59.0    8:23/M
       7    Gerri Potash            South Windsor  CT   37       97      28:40.0    9:15/M
       8    Karin Wilsey                                30      105      29:22.0    9:28/M
       9    Jessica Woiak           Pawcatuck  CT       30      120      30:34.0    9:52/M
      10    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT        37      121      30:35.0    9:52/M
      11    Carey Randazzo          Columbia  CT        35      122      30:40.0    9:54/M
      12    Laura Ciabarra          Hartford  CT        39      131      33:05.0   10:40/M
      13    Katheryn Mylod          West Hartford  CT   31      132      33:06.0   10:41/M
      14    Michelle Parker         Chaplin  CT         34      133      33:28.0   10:48/M
      15    Sue Brodin              Abington  CT        35      134      33:28.0   10:48/M
      16    Jeanette Riquier        Columbia  CT        35      135      34:01.0   10:58/M
      17    Terri Homiski           Columbia  CT        32      136      34:01.0   10:58/M
      18    Victoria Figueroa       Willimantic  CT     33      141      36:06.0   11:39/M
      19    Crim Amy                Columbia  CT        35      147      38:49.0   12:31/M
      20    Janice Deskus           Willington  CT      39      150      39:36.0   12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        41       49      23:30.0    7:35/M
       2    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT         47       52      23:39.0    7:38/M
       3    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT          45       62      24:24.0    7:52/M
       4    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT     43       74      25:37.0    8:16/M
       5    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT        43       80      26:07.0    8:25/M
       6    Sarah Burns             South Glastonbury   41       85      26:39.0    8:36/M
       7    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT      48       90      27:48.0    8:58/M
       8    Barbara Dell            Stafford Springs  C 48      103      29:20.0    9:28/M
       9    Lois Davis              Southington  CT     48      107      29:34.0    9:32/M
      10    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT         45      112      29:57.0    9:40/M
      11    Kathleen Eaton-Robb     Columbia  CT        41      113      30:02.0    9:41/M
      12    Sally Robinson          Columbia  CT        48      115      30:22.0    9:48/M
      13    Kacee Erhard            Storrs Mansfield  C 43      119      30:33.0    9:51/M
      14    Gillian Caisse          Columbia  CT        41      124      31:20.0   10:06/M
      15    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT        46      127      32:21.0   10:26/M
      16    Jennifer Taylor         Manchester  CT      45      142      36:38.0   11:49/M
      17    Nancy Shaw              Columbia  CT        44      144      37:45.0   12:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         51       66      24:40.0    7:57/M
       2    Liz Powell              Columbia  CT        56      145      37:48.0   12:12/M
       3    Patty Vuvlsteke         Uncasville  CT      55      155      42:09.0   13:36/M
       4    Lynn Messier                                50      156      47:36.0   15:21/M
       5    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 53      157      49:05.0   15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shirley Islen           Essex  CT           63      106      29:23.0    9:29/M
Top

Boys Under 13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zane Lombardo           Portland  CT        12       30      21:58.0    7:05/M
       2    Nathanial Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C 11       48      23:29.0    7:35/M
       3    Pratik KC               Mansfield Center  C 11       92      28:01.0    9:02/M
       4    Fen Deskus              Willington  CT      10      140      35:14.0   11:22/M
       5    Jacob Gawlak            Windham  CT         12      148      39:12.0   12:39/M
Top

Men 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Angelides       Columbia  CT        18        1      17:15.0    5:34/M
       2    Jacob Alderman          Lebanon  CT         13       15      20:15.0    6:32/M
       3    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT        16       35      22:14.0    7:10/M
       4    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT        18       40      22:45.0    7:20/M
       5    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT         13       41      22:49.0    7:22/M
       6    Ben Keller              Hebron  CT          15       64      24:29.0    7:54/M
       7    Nicholas Allen          Willimantic  CT     16       70      25:04.0    8:05/M
       8    Jordan Gregonis         Columbia  CT        14       76      25:54.0    8:21/M
       9    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT        15       82      26:20.0    8:30/M
      10    Casey Marquis           Avon  CT            18      152      40:45.0   13:09/M
      11    Brennan Corey           Danielson  CT       17      154      42:01.0   13:33/M
Top

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Berard            Hartford  CT        25        2      18:01.0    5:49/M
       2    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       26       12      19:50.0    6:24/M
       3    Joe Yarmac              South Dartmouth  MA 25       25      21:38.0    6:59/M
       4    Russell Silverman       Suffield  CT        29       28      21:51.0    7:03/M
       5    Chris Cooper            Sterling  MA        29       29      21:55.0    7:04/M
       6    Joseph Niewiaro II      Preston  CT         23       33      22:11.0    7:09/M
       7    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT         28       44      23:05.0    7:27/M
       8    Stephen Petretto        Tolland  CT         26       47      23:28.0    7:34/M
       9    David Zlatin            Avon  CT            26       86      26:56.0    8:41/M
      10    Brian Ferris            Colchester  CT      26       88      27:00.0    8:43/M
      11    Denton Gates            Chaplin  CT         23      100      28:51.0    9:18/M
      12    Flgert Matt             Lebanon  CT         25      110      29:43.0    9:35/M
      13    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT        27      118      30:29.0    9:50/M
      14    Ryan Salvas             Putnam  CT          24      139      35:03.0   11:18/M
Top

Men 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale 36        4      19:04.0    6:09/M
       2    Charlie Olbrais         Willimantic  CT     30        5      19:15.0    6:13/M
       3    Jordan Paullo           New London  CT      32        9      19:33.0    6:18/M
       4    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT        36       10      19:45.0    6:22/M
       5    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT          34       11      19:47.0    6:23/M
       6    David Dziekan           South Windham  CT   39       16      20:19.0    6:33/M
       7    Jamison Miner           Norwich  CT         30       19      21:03.0    6:47/M
       8    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 34       21      21:11.0    6:50/M
       9    Nick Leary              Plainfield  CT      37       37      22:24.0    7:14/M
      10    Josh Spooner            Sturbridge  MA      30       42      22:55.0    7:24/M
      11    Sebby Randazzo          Columbia  CT        33       55      23:45.0    7:40/M
      12    Robert Potash           Seymour  CT         36       72      25:26.0    8:12/M
      13    Carl Garski             Vernon Rockville  C 38       73      25:34.0    8:15/M
      14    Nick Cordone                                33       84      26:31.0    8:33/M
      15    Dan Whale               Thompson  CT        30       94      28:30.0    9:12/M
      16    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        36       96      28:38.0    9:14/M
      17    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT      36      101      28:51.0    9:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brent Terry             Storrs Mansfield  C 44        3      19:00.0    6:08/M
       2    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      41        6      19:20.0    6:14/M
       3    Geoff Michaud           Manchester  CT      44        7      19:24.0    6:15/M
       4    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT    44       13      19:53.0    6:25/M
       5    John Mullaney           Amston  CT          42       23      21:19.0    6:53/M
       6    Peter Ballisieper       Lebanon  CT         40       27      21:48.0    7:02/M
       7    Rob Gildersleeve        Storrs Mansfield  C 42       32      22:11.0    7:09/M
       8    James Larry             Preston  CT         43       34      22:13.0    7:10/M
       9    David Taylor            East Hartford  CT   49       38      22:28.0    7:15/M
      10    Rick Villarreal         Waterbury  CT       49       45      23:23.0    7:33/M
      11    John Hardy              Manchester  CT      45       46      23:24.0    7:33/M
      12    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT      46       53      23:41.0    7:38/M
      13    Sam Shifrin             Windham  CT         48       56      23:47.0    7:40/M
      14    Jeff Stamp              Cheshire  CT        40       63      24:28.0    7:54/M
      15    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT      45       65      24:37.0    7:56/M
      16    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        43       67      24:51.0    8:01/M
      17    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        43       71      25:20.0    8:10/M
      18    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT        49       75      25:41.0    8:17/M
      19    Paul Taft                                   48       79      26:04.0    8:25/M
      20    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        48       87      26:59.0    8:42/M
      21    Thomas Sliney           Hartford  CT        44       89      27:38.0    8:55/M
      22    Ted Busky               Storrs Mansfield  C 48       99      28:48.0    9:17/M
      23    John Hardy                                  45      111      29:50.0    9:37/M
      24    James Canfield          Columbia  CT        47      123      31:01.0   10:00/M
      25    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT        45      129      32:52.0   10:36/M
      26    John Lauer              Manchester  CT      48      137      34:26.0   11:06/M
      27    John Gawlak             Windham  CT         41      149      39:14.0   12:39/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Keibel          Manchester  CT      55        8      19:25.0    6:16/M
       2    Peter Leeds             Willimantic  CT     52       14      20:12.0    6:31/M
       3    Bill McGuan             West Granby  CT     51       17      20:30.0    6:37/M
       4    Urban, Jr. Rick         Columbia  CT        52       18      20:49.0    6:43/M
       5    Tony Lombardo                               51       20      21:05.0    6:48/M
       6    Kevin McLaughlin        Mansfield Center  C 51       22      21:12.0    6:50/M
       7    Thomas Galotto          Stafford Springs  C 51       26      21:43.0    7:00/M
       8    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            54       39      22:29.0    7:15/M
       9    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      59       43      23:04.0    7:26/M
      10    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      56       57      23:50.0    7:41/M
      11    Scott McAll             Lebanon  CT         50       59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      12    Kent Downs              Columbia  CT        50       60      24:06.0    7:46/M
      13    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        55       68      24:54.0    8:02/M
      14    Matt McLaughlin         Wilton  CT          55       81      26:18.0    8:29/M
      15    Bill Tortora            Willington  CT      50       95      28:35.0    9:13/M
      16    Paul Stehr              Higganum  CT        55      102      28:56.0    9:20/M
      17    Garry Borgeson          Coventry  CT        58      104      29:21.0    9:28/M
      18    Allen Sherwood          Wallingford  CT     57      108      29:35.0    9:33/M
      19    Gary Holland            Old Lyme  CT        56      109      29:41.0    9:35/M
      20    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C 50      116      30:23.0    9:48/M
      21    Robert Powell           Columbia  CT        59      146      37:49.0   12:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT        64       31      22:03.0    7:07/M
       2    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C 60       50      23:31.0    7:35/M
       3    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT          67      128      32:47.0   10:35/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 73      138      34:55.0   11:16/M