Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Oct29_Childr_set1.shtml

Children's Memorial 5K

Milford, CT, October 29, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Joseph Simoncek
Race Winner Joseph Simoncek


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Children's Memorial 5K
October 29, 2006 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joseph Simoncek, Milford, CT - 17:56
Amelia Audette, Trumbull, CT - 20:08

 


LOCATION
Fowler

Field
WEATHER
44 Degrees
VERY WINDY!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Simoncek         Milford  CT          1562   35 ***** M 30-39        17:56    5:47/M
       2    Tommy Ross              Darien  CT           1700   14 ***** M  1-19        17:58    5:48/M
       3    John Lanzante                                1598   18 ***** M  1-19        18:10    5:52/M
       4    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT          1621   45 ***** M 40-49        18:15    5:53/M
       5    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT         1516   43 ***** M 40-49        18:34    5:59/M
       6    Jeremy Howard           Darien  CT           1709   26     1 M 20-29        19:03    6:09/M
       7    John Metz               Trumbull  CT         1600   32     1 M 30-39        19:07    6:10/M
       8    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT           1593   52 ***** M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
       9    Joe Domogala            Milford  CT          1652   29     2 M 20-29        19:28    6:17/M
      10    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT          1698   49     1 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      11    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT       1574   27     3 M 20-29        19:52    6:25/M
      12    Edward Berberich        Milford  CT          1635   25     4 M 20-29        19:57    6:26/M
      13    Mark Malkin             Milford  CT          1538   44     2 M 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
      14    Amelia Audette          Trumbull  CT         1623   32 ***** F 30-39        20:08    6:30/M
      15    John Brilla             Massapequa  NY       1507   21     5 M 20-29        20:12    6:31/M
      16    John Tighe              Milford  CT          1702   50     1 M 50-59        20:16    6:32/M
      17    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT            1603   45     3 M 40-49        20:19    6:33/M
      18    Tom Chiarella           Oxford  CT           1579   44     4 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      19    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT        1597   42     5 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      20    Billy Schloth           Fairfield  CT        1648   12     1 M  1-19        20:26    6:35/M
      21    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT       1524   35     2 M 30-39        20:52    6:44/M
      22    Lindsay Stanton                              1625   17 ***** F  1-19        20:56    6:45/M
      23    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT          1508   49     6 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      24    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT           1595   62     1 M 60-99        21:01    6:47/M
      25    David Walker            North Branford  CT   1664   42     7 M 40-49        21:13    6:51/M
      26    Nicholas Nassra         Middlebury  CT       1695   40     8 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      27    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT          1563   58     2 M 50-59        21:33    6:57/M
      28    William Olson           Alexandria  VA       1551   30     3 M 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      29    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT        1731   56     3 M 50-59        21:40    6:59/M
      30    Woody Gaskin            Fairfield  CT        1527   52     4 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      31    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT   1650   14 ***** F  1-19        21:43    7:00/M
      32    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT           1582   50     5 M 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
      33    Austin Baskett          Lafayette  CO        1639   40     9 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      34    John Simko              Hamden  CT           1561   48    10 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      35    Marc Russo              Milford  CT          1599   33     4 M 30-39        21:58    7:05/M
      36    Sara Zuba                                    1606   23     1 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      37    Peter Lee               Milford  CT          1584   48    11 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
      38    Ken Giuntoli            Milford  CT          1528   40    12 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      39    Richard Franchi         Derby  CT            1701   48    13 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      40    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT          1694   37     5 M 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
      41    Michael Millett         Milford  CT          1544   21     6 M 20-29        22:45    7:20/M
      42    Daniel Reynolds         West Haven  CT       1763   33     6 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
      43    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT       1583   47    14 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      44    Larry Williams          Milford  CT          1719   52     6 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
      45    Stephen Murphy          Guilford  CT         1662   53     7 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M
      46    Liz Warren              West Haven  CT       1689   31     1 F 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      47    Joe Bouchard, Jr.       Fairfield  CT        1505   24     7 M 20-29        23:17    7:31/M
      48    Joe Bouchard, Sr.       Fairfield  CT        1506   53     8 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M
      49    Joanna Baskett          Lafayette  CO        1651   37     2 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      50    Mark Di Nello           Hamden  CT           1724   51     9 M 50-59        23:32    7:35/M
      51    Mark Zdanowski          Cheshire  CT         1609   45    15 M 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
      52    Phil Lafleur            Milford  CT          1628   43    16 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M
      53    Michael Di Leo          Milford  CT          1720   14     2 M  1-19        23:37    7:37/M
      54    Tom Walsh               Glastonbury  CT      1722   51    10 M 50-59        23:45    7:40/M
      55    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT          1548   53    11 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
      56    Edward Buckmir          Stratford  CT        1638   37     7 M 30-39        23:50    7:41/M
      57    John Felag              Milford  CT          1522   41    17 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      58    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT          1646   17     1 F  1-19        23:56    7:43/M
      59    Ezra Dottino            Syosset  NY          1637   40    18 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
      60    Jennifer Travers                             1596   39     3 F 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
      61    Dan Tighe               Milford  CT          1704   16     3 M  1-19        24:12    7:48/M
      62    George Weber            West Haven  CT       1585   56    12 M 50-59        24:23    7:52/M
      63    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT            1594   28     2 F 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
      64    Peter Gray              Stratford  CT        1613   37     8 M 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
      65    Christopher Sedelmaier  Milford  CT          1559   32     9 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      66    Butch Hyatt             Milford  CT          1534   46    19 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
      67    Janis Grant             Milford  CT          1529   50 ***** F 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
      68    Art Gerckens                                 1608   44    20 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
      69    Pat Connolly            Milford  CT          1667   30    10 M 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
      70    Michael Roberto         Milford  CT          1697   26     8 M 20-29        25:01    8:04/M
      71    Jennifer Donovan        Bethany  CT          1636   43 ***** F 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
      72    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT         1640   39     4 F 30-39        25:09    8:07/M
      73    Steven Stanton                               1626   46    21 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
      74    George Hoffman          Shelton  CT          1732   49    22 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
      75    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT          1514   48    23 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
      76    Lisa Buchta             West Haven  CT       1615   40 ***** F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      77    Joseph Fetcho           Milford  CT          1523   60     2 M 60-99        25:32    8:14/M
      78    Dennis Phillips         Oxford  CT           1610   45    24 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
      79    Mark Greene             Milford  ct          1620   45    25 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
      80    Bill Aquilino           Milford  CT          1761   31    11 M 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
      81    Dennis Burton           Milford  CT          1509   37    12 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
      82    Gretchen Webber         West Haven  CT       1634   32     5 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
      83    Reymond O'Hara          Easton  CT           1549   51    13 M 50-59        26:08    8:26/M
      84    Biff Schumitz           Milford  CT          1557   49    26 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
      85    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT          1611   61     3 M 60-99        26:19    8:29/M
      86    Will Tighe              Milford  CT          1705   16     4 M  1-19        26:44    8:37/M
      87    Susan Christoffersen    Fairfield  CT        1512   48     1 F 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
      88    Kate Curran             Milford  CT          1518   43     2 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
      89    Christopher Reynolds    Milford  CT          1723   22     9 M 20-29        26:52    8:40/M
      90    Mr. Crowshaw            Milford  CT          1517   57    14 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
      91    Adean Coste             Woodbridge  CT       1515   12     2 F  1-19        26:59    8:42/M
      92    Dierde Beirne           Milford  CT          1678   25     3 F 20-29        27:01    8:43/M
      93    Deborah Horton          Bridgeport  CT       1738   25     4 F 20-29        27:10    8:46/M
      94    Tom Calder              Milford  CT          1721   46    27 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
      95    Adam Garbati            Milford  CT          1526   26    10 M 20-29        27:22    8:50/M
      96    Tucker Schumitz         Milford  CT          1706   13     5 M  1-19        27:23    8:50/M
      97    Alison Perine           Alexandria  VA       1553   28     5 F 20-29        27:43    8:56/M
      98    Denise Smith            Orange  CT           1617   37     6 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
      99    Mary Schumitz           Milford  CT          1558   46     3 F 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     100    Shawn Carroll           Milford  CT          1716   48    28 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     101    Cathy Jenney            Milford  CT          1718   43     4 F 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     102    Lisa Saracin            Orange  CT           1556   41     5 F 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
     103    Katy Derrico            Madison  CT          1587   32     7 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     104    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT           1513   26     6 F 20-29        28:11    9:05/M
     105    Rosemary Fantozzi       Meriden  CT          1730   23     7 F 20-29        28:29    9:11/M
     106    Kristi Dubey            Meriden  CT          1729   32     8 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     107    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT        1607   67     1 F 60-99        28:37    9:14/M
     108    Nancy Aponte            Shelton  CT          1630   47     6 F 40-49        28:46    9:17/M
     109    Kate Goergelos                               1624   35     9 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     110    Amy Jacabacci           Shelton  CT          1690   23     8 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     111    Jennifer Sheehan        Stratford  CT        1560   28     9 F 20-29        29:14    9:26/M
     112    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT           1564   47     7 F 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     113    Karen Zeiser            Stratford  CT        1575   46     8 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     114    Elsie Gabriele          Westport  CT         1586   35    10 F 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
     115    Donna Henry             Milford  CT          1622   42     9 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     116    Nicki Tessier           West Haven  CT       1569   26    10 F 20-29        29:47    9:36/M
     117    Colleen Myatt           Orange  CT           1546   39    11 F 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     118    Katie Garbati           Milford  CT          1525   24    11 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     119    Nicole Martinson        Monroe  CT           1540   23    12 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     120    Don Mathiesen           Milford  CT          1605   66     4 M 60-99        29:59    9:40/M
     121    Deborah Schumitz        Milford  CT          1707   46    10 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
     122    Kim Chiarella           Oxford  CT           1578   43    11 F 40-49        30:17    9:46/M
     123    Jen Saracin             Orange  CT           1555   35    12 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     124    Dawn Verrelli           Beacon Falls  CT     1570   33    13 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     125    Shannon Tanner          Beacon Falls  CT     1565   34    14 F 30-39        30:47    9:56/M
     126    Ashley Zennis           Milford  CT          1614   21    13 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     127    Robert Newlan                                1627   61     5 M 60-99        30:54    9:58/M
     128    Fred Gabriele           New Canaan  CT       1691   60     6 M 60-99        30:55    9:58/M
     129    Amy Owens               Fairfield  CT        1552   30    15 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     130    Danielle Berberich      Milford  CT          1503    0     1 F  0- 0        31:13   10:04/M
     131    Hannah Weissauer        Milford  CT          1571   14     3 F  1-19        31:19   10:06/M
     132    Margaret Weissauer      Milford  CT          1572   40    12 F 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
     133    Janine Tighe            Milford  CT          1703   46    13 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     134    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT        1510   68     2 F 60-99        32:32   10:30/M
     135    Leslie Blake-Hyatt      Milford  CT          1504   49    14 F 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
     136    Timothy Phelan          Milford  CT          1739   44    29 M 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     137    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT          1533   43    15 F 40-49        33:00   10:39/M
     138    Joseph Fedak            Trumbull  CT         1521   33    13 M 30-39        33:04   10:40/M
     139    Christopher Olson       Norwalk  CT          1550   27    11 M 20-29        33:04   10:40/M
     140    Taylor Whittaker        Milford  CT          1661   10     4 F  1-19        33:23   10:46/M
     141    Joann Cottrell-Whitta   Milford  CT          1660   41    16 F 40-49        33:24   10:46/M
     142    Helen Pierpont          Milford  CT          1659   40    17 F 40-49        33:46   10:54/M
     143    Mary Jo Collins         Milford  CT          1641   38    16 F 30-39        33:51   10:55/M
     144    Karen Thompson          Derby  CT            1601   43    18 F 40-49        34:16   11:03/M
     145    Tim Thompson            Derby  CT            1602   10     6 M  1-19        34:17   11:04/M
     146    Rosana Casais           Milford  CT          1511   29    14 F 20-29        34:18   11:04/M
     147    Lauren Howard           Norwalk  CT          1693   23    15 F 20-29        34:20   11:05/M
     148    Hillary Singer          Monroe  CT           1654   17     5 F  1-19        34:40   11:11/M
     149    Eileen Singer           Monroe  CT           1653   48    19 F 40-49        35:21   11:24/M
     150    Mary Pat Healy          Milford  CT          1708   45    20 F 40-49        35:47   11:33/M
     151    Lucy Weissauer          Milford  CT          1573   10     6 F  1-19        35:49   11:33/M
     152    Kelly Sullivan          West Haven  CT       1665    9     7 F  1-19        35:49   11:33/M
     153    Tracey Sullivan         West Haven  CT       1666   44    21 F 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     154    Nathan Rosencranz       Norwalk  CT          1696   23    12 M 20-29        35:51   11:34/M
     155    Chris Zeiser            Stratford  CT        1576   51    15 M 50-59        36:18   11:43/M
     156    Jill Duran                                   1618   41    22 F 40-49        36:29   11:46/M
     157    Maren Mathiesen         Milford  CT          1604   64     3 F 60-99        36:36   11:48/M
     158    Wade Hyatt              Milford  CT          1536   13     7 M  1-19        36:58   11:55/M
     159    Sem Jams                Milford  CT          1727    6     8 M  1-19        37:00   11:56/M
     160    Stefan Jans             Milford  CT          1728   43    30 M 40-49        37:01   11:56/M
     161    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT          1580   41    23 F 40-49        37:37   12:08/M
     162    Jenna Bernard           Milford  CT          1632   10     8 F  1-19        37:38   12:08/M
     163    Lisa King                                    1619   34    17 F 30-39        37:41   12:09/M
     164    Debbie Boccuzzi         Milford  CT          1699   34    18 F 30-39        37:59   12:15/M
     165    Melissa Welby           Milford  CT          1712   36    19 F 30-39        38:02   12:16/M
     166    Daniel Welby            Milford  CT          1714   34    14 M 30-39        38:03   12:16/M
     167    Elliana Welby           Milford  CT          1713    0     2 F  0- 0        38:32   12:26/M
     168    Chris Le May            South Windsor  CT    1631    7     9 M  1-19        38:37   12:27/M
     169    Paige Jenney            Milford  CT          1717   14     9 F  1-19        39:06   12:37/M
     170    Marsha Cordle           Monroe  CT           1581   55     1 F 50-59        39:18   12:41/M
     171    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT          1726   39    20 F 30-39        39:27   12:44/M
     172    Jonathan Warzel         Milford  CT          1633   12    10 M  1-19        42:11   13:36/M
     173    Patricia Nelson         Ansonia  CT          1687   37    21 F 30-39        42:47   13:48/M
     174    Bill Carroll            Milford  CT          1663   18    11 M  1-19        45:59   14:50/M
     175    John Canavan            Milford  CT          1715   17    12 M  1-19        46:00   14:50/M
     176    Tracy Taylor            N. Branford  CT      1568   30    22 F 30-39        46:01   14:51/M
     177    William Hoppock         N. Branford  CT      1532   30    15 M 30-39        46:02   14:51/M
     178    Debra Yurschak-Rich     Milford  CT          1733   34    23 F 30-39        46:38   15:03/M
     179    Ed Taylor               Milford  CT          1566   52    16 M 50-59        47:24   15:17/M
     180    Ellen Taylor            Milford  CT          1567   54     2 F 50-59        47:24   15:17/M
     181    Nancy Weber             Milford  CT          1655   46    24 F 40-49        50:33   16:18/M
     182    Lorraine Hauck          Milford  CT          1531   59     3 F 50-59        50:33   16:18/M
     183    Vince Fini              Trumbull  CT         1735   47    31 M 40-49        50:42   16:21/M
     184    Cristina Fini           Trumbull  CT         1734   17    10 F  1-19        50:42   16:21/M
     185    Denise MacKin           Milford  CT          1592   49    25 F 40-49        51:09   16:30/M
     186    Alex MacKin             Milford  CT          1590   49    32 M 40-49        51:09   16:30/M
     187    Debbie Grabell          Milford  CT          1644   47    26 F 40-49        51:22   16:34/M
     188    Nikki Grabell           Milford  CT          1643   20    16 F 20-29        51:22   16:34/M
     189    Philip Grabell          Milford  CT          1642   48    33 M 40-49        51:22   16:34/M
     190    Martin Malin            Milford  CT          1671   34    16 M 30-39        51:40   16:40/M
     191    Participant  1668                            1668    0     1 M  0- 0        51:40   16:40/M
     192    Anna Malin              Milford  CT          1669    5    11 F  1-19        51:40   16:40/M
     193    Ellie Malin             Milford  CT          1670   3     12 F  1-19        51:40   16:40/M
     194    Traci Weber             Milford  CT          1658   43    27 F 40-49        52:40   16:59/M
     195    Crystal Malin           Milford  CT          1675   36    24 F 30-39        52:40   16:59/M
     196    Kate Miller             Hamden  CT           1542   23    17 F 20-29        53:14   17:10/M
     197    Kathy Miller            West Chester  PA     1543   55     4 F 50-59        53:15   17:11/M
     198    Pat Garbati             Milford  CT          1589   55     5 F 50-59        54:17   17:31/M
     199    Mia Di Stesi            Milford  CT          1725   67     4 F 60-99        54:17   17:31/M
     200    Charles Montabano       Milford  CT          1679   55    17 M 50-59        55:19   17:51/M
     201    Angel Jaggers           Milford  CT          1656   35    25 F 30-39        58:38   18:55/M
     202    Jane Eagan              Milford  CT          1657   43    28 F 40-49        58:38   18:55/M
     203    Barbara Wayner          Milford  CT          1647   47    29 F 40-49        58:38   18:55/M
     204    Kate Nolan              Milford  CT          1649   49    30 F 40-49        59:12   19:06/M
     205    Patricia Doheny         West Haven  CT       1616   48    31 F 40-49        59:12   19:06/M
     206    April Hunt              Milford  CT          1692   48    32 F 40-49        59:22   19:09/M
     207    Teddi Mickes            Milford  CT          1736   48    33 F 40-49        59:22   19:09/M
     208    William Aquilina        Milford  CT          1762   59    18 M 50-59      1:01:45   19:55/M
     209    Timothy Reynolds        Milford  CT          1688   38    17 M 30-39      1:01:58   19:59/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amelia Audette Trumbull CT

32

14

20:08

6:30/M

2

Lindsay Stanton  

17

22

20:56

6:45/M

3

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

14

31

21:43

7:00/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

50

67

24:38

7:57/M

2

Jennifer Donovan Bethany CT

43

71

25:07

8:06/M

3

Lisa Buchta West Haven CT

40

76

25:31

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Salzillo Milford CT

17

58

23:56

7:43/M

2

Adean Coste Woodbridge CT

12

91

26:59

8:42/M

3

Hannah Weissauer Milford CT

14

131

31:19

10:06/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba  

23

36

22:11

7:09/M

2

Linda Goodman Derby CT

28

63

24:24

7:52/M

3

Dierde Beirne Milford CT

25

92

27:01

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Warren West Haven CT

31

46

23:12

7:29/M

2

Joanna Baskett Lafayette CO

37

49

23:31

7:35/M

3

Jennifer Travers  

39

60

24:11

7:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Christoffersen Fairfield CT

48

87

26:47

8:38/M

2

Kate Curran Milford CT

43

88

26:48

8:39/M

3

Mary Schumitz Milford CT

46

99

27:56

9:01/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marsha Cordle Monroe CT

55

170

39:18

12:41/M

2

Ellen Taylor Milford CT

54

180

47:24

15:17/M

3

Lorraine Hauck Milford CT

59

182

50:33

16:18/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

107

28:37

9:14/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

68

134

32:32

10:30/M

3

Maren Mathiesen Milford CT

64

157

36:36

11:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Simoncek Milford CT

35

1

17:56

5:47/M

2

Tommy Ross Darien CT

15

2

17:58

5:48/M

3

John Lanzante  

18

3

18:10

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

46

4

18:15

5:53/M

2

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

43

5

18:34

5:59/M

3

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

52

8

19:18

6:14/M

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Billy Schloth Fairfield CT

12

20

20:26

6:35/M

2

Michael Di Leo Milford CT

14

53

23:37

7:37/M

3

Dan Tighe Milford CT

16

61

24:12

7:48/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Howard Darien CT

26

6

19:03

6:09/M

2

Joe Domogala Milford CT

29

9

19:28

6:17/M

3

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

27

11

19:52

6:25/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Metz Trumbull CT

32

7

19:07

6:10/M

2

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

35

21

20:52

6:44/M

3

William Olson Alexandria VA

31

28

21:38

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

49

10

19:47

6:23/M

2

Mark Malkin Milford CT

44

13

20:04

6:28/M

3

Bill Thompson Derby CT

45

17

20:19

6:33/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Tighe Milford CT

50

16

20:16

6:32/M

2

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

58

27

21:33

6:57/M

3

Stephen Sylvestro Fairfield CT

56

29

21:40

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

62

24

21:01

6:47/M

2

Joseph Fetcho Milford CT

60

77

25:32

8:14/M

3

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

61

85

26:19

8:29/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com