Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Oct1_Ridgef_set1.shtml

Ridgefield Half Marathon

Ridgefield, CT, October 1, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Eric Blake
Race Winner Eric Blake


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Half Marathon
October 1, 2006 - 13.1 Miles
Ridgefield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Eric Blake, New Britain, CT - 1:09:36
Mary Dolan Zengo, Wilton, CT - 1:24:34


LOCATION
Richard Venus

Municipal Building
WEATHER
56 Degrees
Heavy Rain

Overall Results

  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     1    Eric Blake              New Britain  CT      1730   27 ***** M 18-29      1:09:36    5:19/M
     2    Mike Slinskey           Wappingers Falls  N  1168   37 ***** M 30-39      1:09:48    5:20/M
     3    Arthur Gunther          Nyack  NY            1843   35 ***** M 30-39      1:11:57    5:30/M
     4    Brent Perdrizet         New Fairfield  CT    1848   30     1 M 30-39      1:14:48    5:43/M
     5    Joseph Lemay            Danbury  CT          1163   39     2 M 30-39      1:16:18    5:49/M
     6    John Larosa             New Milford  CT      1964   25     1 M 18-29      1:16:31    5:50/M
     7    Jeff Sheldon            Southbury  CT        1973   26     2 M 18-29      1:16:48    5:52/M
     8    Jeff Watson             Stamford  CT         1862   25     3 M 18-29      1:17:12    5:54/M
     9    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT       1923   30     3 M 30-39      1:19:06    6:02/M
    10    Derrick Dumoulin        Norwalk  CT          1698   35     4 M 30-39      1:19:11    6:03/M
    11    Ednaldo Oliveira        Danbury  CT          1139   37     5 M 30-39      1:20:36    6:09/M
    12    Jim Gilmore             Fairfield  CT        1170   38     6 M 30-39      1:20:39    6:09/M
    13    Tim Neil                Ridgefield  CT       1152   37     7 M 30-39      1:22:51    6:19/M
    14    Jerry Hickey            Ridgefield  CT       1966   36     8 M 30-39      1:23:16    6:21/M
    15    Tom Sassi               Stamford  CT         1166   45     1 M 40-49      1:24:17    6:26/M
    16    Gus Ellison             Rowayton  CT         1978   31     9 M 30-39      1:24:22    6:26/M
    17    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT           1989   41 ***** F 40-49      1:24:34    6:27/M
    18    Joe Whelan              Newtown  CT          1880   42     2 M 40-49      1:24:39    6:28/M
    19    Eric Krebs              Roxbury  CT          1920   37    10 M 30-39      1:25:53    6:33/M
    20    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT          1974   45     3 M 40-49      1:26:14    6:35/M
    21    Kevin Wodin             West Haven  CT       1832   27     4 M 18-29      1:26:25    6:36/M
    22    Kenny Merrick           Pawling  NY          1898   37    11 M 30-39      1:26:33    6:36/M
    23    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT          1112   43     4 M 40-49      1:27:14    6:40/M
    24    William Bradshaw        Thomaston  CT        1934   44     5 M 40-49      1:27:22    6:40/M
    25    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT       1795   54     1 M 50-59      1:27:35    6:41/M
    26    Daniel Sheehan          Easton  CT           1110   37    12 M 30-39      1:27:59    6:43/M
    27    Steve Walker            Norwalk  CT          1867   28     5 M 18-29      1:28:08    6:44/M
    28    Brian Foley             Norwalk  CT          1958   39    13 M 30-39      1:28:48    6:47/M
    29    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT        1875   51 ***** F 50-59      1:28:56    6:47/M
    30    Andrew Morehouse        New Milford  CT      1665   40     6 M 40-49      1:29:03    6:48/M
    31    Brian Rosenhein         Middlebury  CT       1815   39    14 M 30-39      1:29:09    6:48/M
    32    David Oelberg           Newtown  CT          1186   43     7 M 40-49      1:29:21    6:49/M
    33    Manuel Torres           Bridgeport  CT       1999   34    15 M 30-39      1:29:38    6:51/M
    34    Robert Kelly            Branford  CT         1985   53     2 M 50-59      1:29:41    6:51/M
    35    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT       1780   66     1 M 60-69      1:29:45    6:51/M
    36    John Schwartz           Ridgefield  CT       1965   43     8 M 40-49      1:29:50    6:51/M
    37    Timothy Occonnell       Ridgefield  CT       1131   44     9 M 40-49      1:29:55    6:52/M
    38    Alejandro Abella        Southbury  CT        1997   27     6 M 18-29      1:30:58    6:57/M
    39    Joseph Vonehr           Southport  CT        1129   54     3 M 50-59      1:31:10    6:58/M
    40    Stephen Chase           Wilton  CT           1975   39    16 M 30-39      1:31:17    6:58/M
    41    Evan Mc Gerald          Ridgefield  CT       1871   33    17 M 30-39      1:31:23    6:59/M
    42    Frederick Scalzi        Naugatuck  CT        1927   48    10 M 40-49      1:31:26    6:59/M
    43    Mark Golab              White Plains  NY     1829   30    18 M 30-39      1:31:44    7:00/M
    44    Teren Allison           Ridgefield  CT       1150   40 ***** F 40-49      1:31:45    7:00/M
    45    Steve Landowne          Westport  CT         1752   44    11 M 40-49      1:31:47    7:00/M
    46    Daniel Gross            Westport  CT         1640   39    19 M 30-39      1:32:07    7:02/M
    47    George Grenier          Katonah  NY          1550   41    12 M 40-49      1:32:27    7:03/M
    48    John Krasniewicz        Old Greenwich  CT    1944   55     4 M 50-59      1:32:58    7:06/M
    49    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT        1970   44    13 M 40-49      1:33:05    7:06/M
    50    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT          1963   52     5 M 50-59      1:33:13    7:07/M
    51    Geoffrey Morris         Ridgefield  CT       1206   41    14 M 40-49      1:33:42    7:09/M
    52    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT       1673   35    20 M 30-39      1:33:55    7:10/M
    53    Simon Abella            Danbury  CT          1172   50     6 M 50-59      1:34:09    7:11/M
    54    Rick Asselta            Danbury  CT          1628   63     1 M W/C        1:35:03    7:15/M
    55    Michael Biehl           Ridgefield  CT       1624   46    15 M 40-49      1:35:10    7:16/M
    56    Ellen McCurtin          Danbury  CT          1124   39     1 F 30-39      1:35:25    7:17/M
    57    Peter Wielfeldt         New Canaan  CT       1162   40    16 M 40-49      1:35:35    7:18/M
    58    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT          1117   43    17 M 40-49      1:35:52    7:19/M
    59    Jan Schole              Ridgefield  CT       1688   39    21 M 30-39      1:35:55    7:19/M
    60    Philippa Wellborn       Ridgefield  CT       1136   42     1 F 40-49      1:36:00    7:20/M
    61    Heidi Ball              Woodbury  CT         1792   36     2 F 30-39      1:36:13    7:21/M
    62    Jeff Weeks              Lagrangeville  NY    1744   47    18 M 40-49      1:36:16    7:21/M
    63    Peter Ryan              Bedford Hills  NY    1942   43    19 M 40-49      1:36:20    7:21/M
    64    Kurt Bolin              Weston  CT           1935   47    20 M 40-49      1:36:24    7:22/M
    65    Scott Smith             Danbury  CT          1892   34    22 M 30-39      1:36:31    7:22/M
    66    Dana Jones              Ridgefield  CT       1796   41    21 M 40-49      1:36:37    7:23/M
    67    Sean Oneill             Sandy Hook  CT       1142   36    23 M 30-39      1:36:37    7:23/M
    68    Chris Benedetto         Ridgefield  CT       1786   45    22 M 40-49      1:36:39    7:23/M
    69    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT    1705   60     3 M 60-69      1:36:45    7:23/M
    70    Jerry Librizzi          Brookfield  CT       1990   45    23 M 40-49      1:36:46    7:23/M
    71    Jeanine Fagan           Bethel  CT           1599   36     3 F 30-39      1:36:50    7:24/M
    72    Dana Perry              New Canaan  CT       1991   44    24 M 40-49      1:36:56    7:24/M
    73    Neil Farrow             Ridgefield  CT       1655   43    25 M 40-49      1:37:06    7:25/M
    74    Geraldo Ribeiro         Danbury  CT          1850   49    26 M 40-49      1:37:30    7:27/M
    75    Kerry Baruth            Rowayton  CT         1956   59     7 M 50-59      1:37:36    7:27/M
    76    Ron Sieracki            Woodbury  CT         1776   48    27 M 40-49      1:37:40    7:27/M
    77    Matt Finkle             Westport  CT         1742   37    24 M 30-39      1:37:44    7:28/M
    78    Sean Mc Cue             Briarcliff Manor  N  1674   46    28 M 40-49      1:37:57    7:29/M
    79    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT         1798   46    29 M 40-49      1:38:09    7:30/M
    80    Brian Gildea            Oakville  CT         1107   45    30 M 40-49      1:38:15    7:30/M
    81    Adam Stone              Somers  NY           1615   36    25 M 30-39      1:38:16    7:30/M
    82    Norma Grom              New Fairfield  CT    1132   44     2 F 40-49      1:38:19    7:30/M
    83    Laura Helmig            Newtown  CT          1910   37     4 F 30-39      1:38:25    7:31/M
    84    Susan Gold              Westport  CT         1505   51     1 F 50-59      1:38:29    7:31/M
    85    Peter Denious           Wilton  CT           1766   39    26 M 30-39      1:39:01    7:34/M
    86    Gail Jarvis             Fairfield  CT        1884   46     3 F 40-49      1:39:04    7:34/M
    87    Brian Petruso           Stamford  CT         1762   38    27 M 30-39      1:39:22    7:35/M
    88    Holly Johnson           Ridgefield  CT       1197   32     5 F 30-39      1:39:37    7:36/M
    89    Arthur Nager            Norwalk  CT          1164   57     8 M 50-59      1:39:44    7:37/M
    90    Katie Denious           Wilton  CT           1767   37     6 F 30-39      1:39:47    7:37/M
    91    John Proctor            Ridgefield  CT       1533   34    28 M 30-39      1:39:49    7:37/M
    92    Christine Tunick        Ridgefield  CT       1525   30     7 F 30-39      1:39:50    7:37/M
    93    Kathleen Kilbride       New Canaan  CT       1784   49     4 F 40-49      1:39:51    7:37/M
    94    Meghan Pfeiffer         Wilton  CT           1957   35     8 F 30-39      1:40:22    7:40/M
    95    Massoud Messkoub        Morristown  NJ       1980   60     4 M 60-69      1:40:26    7:40/M
    96    Peter Lynch             New Canaan  CT       1895   58     9 M 50-59      1:40:27    7:40/M
    97    Doug Cioffi             Danbury  CT          1823   51    10 M 50-59      1:40:30    7:40/M
    98    Clifford Shu            Wilton  CT           1536   38    29 M 30-39      1:40:38    7:41/M
    99    Brian Walter            Ridgefield  CT       1731   45    31 M 40-49      1:40:38    7:41/M
   100    Kathy Drake             Wilton  CT           1739   33     9 F 30-39      1:40:59    7:43/M
   101    Charles Pietrafeso                           1192   47    32 M 40-49      1:41:05    7:43/M
   102    Nancy Beilenson         Yorktown Heights  N  1925   52     2 F 50-59      1:41:07    7:43/M
   103    Edward Dillon           Carmel  NY           1189   59    11 M 50-59      1:41:09    7:43/M
   104    Derek Smyth             Wilton  CT           1650   44    33 M 40-49      1:41:12    7:44/M
   105    David Rettig            Niskayuna  NY        1625   42    34 M 40-49      1:41:14    7:44/M
   106    Melanie Desrosiers      Norwalk  CT          1872   32    10 F 30-39      1:41:16    7:44/M
   107    James Levy              Ridgefield  CT       1633   42    35 M 40-49      1:41:22    7:44/M
   108    Jack Mulley             Westport  CT         1146   42    36 M 40-49      1:41:25    7:45/M
   109    Barbara Brittan         Pleasantville  NY    1971   41     5 F 40-49      1:41:29    7:45/M
   110    Courtney Harding        Wappingers Falls  N  1141   35    11 F 30-39      1:41:45    7:46/M
   111    Chris Carey             Southbury  CT        1130   43    37 M 40-49      1:41:50    7:46/M
   112    Paul Quinsee            Wilton  CT           1648   43    38 M 40-49      1:41:51    7:46/M
   113    Robert Inghilterra      Norwalk  CT          1165   49    39 M 40-49      1:41:52    7:47/M
   114    Steve Sasse             Ridgefield  CT       1704   38    30 M 30-39      1:41:54    7:47/M
   115    Morgan Cotter           Ridgefield  CT       1604   33    12 F 30-39      1:42:07    7:48/M
   116    Alan Bates              Ridgefield  CT       1501   47    40 M 40-49      1:42:13    7:48/M
   117    Mary Hurley-Weeks       Lagrangeville  NY    1743   45     6 F 40-49      1:42:15    7:48/M
   118    Christopher Martin      Ny  NY               1854   56    12 M 50-59      1:42:17    7:48/M
   119    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT        1849   50    13 M 50-59      1:42:22    7:49/M
   120    Kristen Hammond         Newtown  CT          1669   40     7 F 40-49      1:42:27    7:49/M
   121    Tim Schmidt             Wilton  CT           1572   46    41 M 40-49      1:42:28    7:49/M
   122    Jim Mc Grath            Ridgefield  CT       1802   38    31 M 30-39      1:42:39    7:50/M
   123    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT          1852   58    14 M 50-59      1:42:48    7:51/M
   124    Richard Joslin          Southport  CT        1748   45    42 M 40-49      1:42:49    7:51/M
   125    Jonathan Cohen          South Salem  NY      1670   37    32 M 30-39      1:42:53    7:51/M
   126    Chris Hevesy            Wilton  CT           1198   37    33 M 30-39      1:42:55    7:51/M
   127    Colleen Howarth         Ridgefield  CT       1660   28     1 F 18-29      1:42:57    7:52/M
   128    Leslie Krichko          Ridgefield  CT       1149   47     8 F 40-49      1:42:59    7:52/M
   129    Mark Breene             Wilton  CT           1667   39    34 M 30-39      1:43:00    7:52/M
   130    Barry Himmel            Westport  CT         1949   54    15 M 50-59      1:43:02    7:52/M
   131    Kelly Lash              Wilton  CT           1190   41     9 F 40-49      1:43:15    7:53/M
   132    Deborah Radecki         New Canaan  CT       1726   44    10 F 40-49      1:43:22    7:53/M
   133    Cynthia Fox             Easton  CT           1207   47    11 F 40-49      1:43:25    7:54/M
   134    Wilbert Chun            Stamford  CT         1691   56    16 M 50-59      1:43:26    7:54/M
   135    Michael Carpenter       Redding  CT          1803   49    43 M 40-49      1:43:33    7:54/M
   136    Keith Mitchell          Darien  CT           1732   40    44 M 40-49      1:43:41    7:55/M
   137    Heidi Mitchell          Darien  CT           1733   40    12 F 40-49      1:43:41    7:55/M
   138    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT         1791   38    13 F 30-39      1:43:48    7:55/M
   139    Anthony Gargano         Brewster  NY         1995   43    45 M 40-49      1:43:56    7:56/M
   140    Mike Koron              Ridgefield  CT       1750   42    46 M 40-49      1:44:14    7:57/M
   141    Christopher Allen       Trumbull  CT         1116   49    47 M 40-49      1:44:17    7:58/M
   142    M C Thibault            Stamford  CT         1612   40    13 F 40-49      1:44:20    7:58/M
   143    Mark Gillian            Ridgefield  CT       1113   52    17 M 50-59      1:44:22    7:58/M
   144    Yvonne Rubin            East Haddam  CT      1111   39    14 F 30-39      1:44:27    7:58/M
   145    Jeff Boris              Ridgefield  CT       1527   33    35 M 30-39      1:44:38    7:59/M
   146    Lauren McGeary          Ridgefield  CT       1137   39    15 F 30-39      1:44:39    7:59/M
   147    Mark McSweeney          Monroe  CT           1961   34    36 M 30-39      1:44:43    8:00/M
   148    Gregg Deboben           Ridgefield  CT       1121   43    48 M 40-49      1:44:57    8:01/M
   149    Wendy Lecker            Stamford  CT         1778   43    14 F 40-49      1:44:59    8:01/M
   150    Sean Drake              Wilton  CT           1740   38    37 M 30-39      1:45:04    8:01/M
   151    Derek Brown+            Ridgefield  CT       1868   32    38 M 30-39      1:45:12    8:02/M
   152    Cristina Lombardozzi    Ridgefield  CT       2001   0      1 F  0- 1      1:45:17    8:02/M
   153    Justin Cahill           Ridgefield  CT       1559   36    39 M 30-39      1:45:17    8:02/M
   154    Timothy Murphy          Wilton  CT           1639   45    49 M 40-49      1:45:18    8:02/M
   155    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT      1579   63     5 M 60-69      1:45:23    8:03/M
   156    Barney Mestek           Naugatuck  CT        1712   55    18 M 50-59      1:45:26    8:03/M
   157    Chris Hatzis            Danbury  CT          1680   34    40 M 30-39      1:45:29    8:03/M
   158    Tim Inall               Ridgefield  CT       1544   38    41 M 30-39      1:45:30    8:03/M
   159    Joseph Pastore          Ridgefield  CT       1813   40    50 M 40-49      1:45:31    8:03/M
   160    Josie Ceulemans         East Haddam  CT      1721   45    15 F 40-49      1:45:32    8:03/M
   161    Tim Hyland              Ridgefield  CT       1921   42    51 M 40-49      1:45:35    8:04/M
   162    Kacky Theoharides       Wilton  CT           1932   34    16 F 30-39      1:45:35    8:04/M
   163    Nicole Leber            Stamford  CT         1108   28     2 F 18-29      1:45:45    8:04/M
   164    Re'Jean Pruneau         Danbury  CT          1729   53    19 M 50-59      1:45:48    8:05/M
   165    Peter Kircher           Norwalk  CT          1874   50    20 M 50-59      1:45:49    8:05/M
   166    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT         1204   46    52 M 40-49      1:45:51    8:05/M
   167    Mark Sullivan           Wilton  CT           1915   37    42 M 30-39      1:45:53    8:05/M
   168    Craig Foley             Danbury  CT          1144   35    43 M 30-39      1:45:58    8:05/M
   169    Vincent Sabia           Greenwich  CT        1816   44    53 M 40-49      1:46:01    8:06/M
   170    David Carbone           New Fairfield  CT    1771   47    54 M 40-49      1:46:18    8:07/M
   171    Jennifer Sechan         New Canaan  CT       1878   37    17 F 30-39      1:46:24    8:07/M
   172    Judy Miller             New Canaan  CT       1519   39    18 F 30-39      1:46:25    8:07/M
   173    David Haney             Wilton  CT           1606   52    21 M 50-59      1:46:25    8:07/M
   174    Walter Neeves           Redding  CT          1983   47    55 M 40-49      1:46:26    8:07/M
   175    Ismael Mogroved         Portchester  NY      1184   31    44 M 30-39      1:46:28    8:08/M
   176    Brendan Monahan         Ridgefield  CT       1981   41    56 M 40-49      1:46:37    8:08/M
   177    Anton Deiters           Ridgefield  CT       1947   65     6 M 60-69      1:46:39    8:08/M
   178    Bandit Number   901                           901          1 M  0- 0      1:46:42    8:09/M
   179    Arang Cistulli          Sandy Hook  CT       1976   37    19 F 30-39      1:46:44    8:09/M
   180    Thomas Kimball          Goldens Bridge  NY   1658   37    45 M 30-39      1:46:50    8:09/M
   181    Tom Hoban               Ridgefield  CT       1601   37    46 M 30-39      1:46:55    8:10/M
   182    Andrew Hersam           Darien  ct           1126   43    57 M 40-49      1:47:02    8:10/M
   183    Rand Eyberg             New Canaan  CT       1820   41    58 M 40-49      1:47:17    8:11/M
   184    John Huntley            Wilton  CT           1821   33    47 M 30-39      1:47:21    8:12/M
   185    Don Capone              Norwalk  CT          1598   57    22 M 50-59      1:47:26    8:12/M
   186    Beth Ginand             Stratford  CT        1886   28     3 F 18-29      1:47:35    8:13/M
   187    Eric Friedland          Huntington  CT       1145   33    48 M 30-39      1:47:36    8:13/M
   188    Steinar Ryen            Ridgefield  CT       1764   38    49 M 30-39      1:47:37    8:13/M
   189    Michelle Maturo         Ridgefield  CT       1833   39    20 F 30-39      1:47:42    8:13/M
   190    John Randolph           Acton  MA            1649   52    23 M 50-59      1:47:43    8:13/M
   191    Skip Hovdestad          Mt Kisco  NY         1977   57    24 M 50-59      1:47:45    8:14/M
   192    Colin Hood              Wilton  CT           1754   45    59 M 40-49      1:47:47    8:14/M
   193    Kevin Korsh             Ridgefield  CT       1534   45    60 M 40-49      1:47:49    8:14/M
   194    Michael Welch           Trumbull  CT         1596   38    50 M 30-39      1:47:50    8:14/M
   195    Nicole Dillon           Milford  CT          1863   27     4 F 18-29      1:47:50    8:14/M
   196    Ken Side                Ridgefield  CT       1855   44    61 M 40-49      1:47:55    8:14/M
   197    John Hannigan           Ridgefield  CT       1899   45    62 M 40-49      1:48:12    8:16/M
   198    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT       1909   71     1 M 70-99      1:48:14    8:16/M
   199    Jenny Setareh           Croton-On-hudson  N  1889   38    21 F 30-39      1:48:22    8:16/M
   200    Alison Ramsey           Stamford  CT         1938   23     5 F 18-29      1:48:36    8:17/M
   201    Julia Bruce             Ridgefield  CT       1869   37    22 F 30-39      1:48:43    8:18/M
   202    Roy Van Eick            Stamford  CT         1839   57    25 M 50-59      1:48:45    8:18/M
   203    Devon Bertram           Ny  NY               1541   25     6 F 18-29      1:48:45    8:18/M
   204    Margaret De Luca        Waccabuc  NY         1741   46    16 F 40-49      1:48:46    8:18/M
   205    Joseph Vinci            Ridgefield  CT       1962   45    63 M 40-49      1:48:47    8:18/M
   206    Andy Alcosser           Fairfield  CT        1758   41    64 M 40-49      1:48:55    8:19/M
   207    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT        1127   56    26 M 50-59      1:48:58    8:19/M
   208    David Mariani           Watertown  CT        1860   42    65 M 40-49      1:49:05    8:20/M
   209    Megan Searfoss          Ridgefield  CT       1928   41    17 F 40-49      1:49:09    8:20/M
   210    Katherine Sanford       Greenwich  CT        1553   31    23 F 30-39      1:49:15    8:20/M
   211    Bill Bohnsack           Greenwich  CT        1857   41    66 M 40-49      1:49:15    8:20/M
   212    Charles Bendotti        Scarsdale  NY        1882   34    51 M 30-39      1:49:22    8:21/M
   213    Kristen Hoban           Ridgefield  CT       1602   39    24 F 30-39      1:49:24    8:21/M
   214    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT          2000   63     7 M 60-69      1:49:25    8:21/M
   215    Terry Bernard           Westport  CT         1552   45    18 F 40-49      1:49:31    8:22/M
   216    Reed Overby             Fairfield  CT        1888   41    67 M 40-49      1:49:39    8:22/M
   217    Jennifer Kirsch         Ridgefield  CT       1583   35    25 F 30-39      1:50:04    8:24/M
   218    Steven Kirsch           Ridgefield  CT       1582   36    52 M 30-39      1:50:08    8:24/M
   219    Michael Zuraw           Bethel  CT           1763   44    68 M 40-49      1:50:17    8:25/M
   220    Jacqueline Christman    Wilton  CT           1902   35    26 F 30-39      1:50:21    8:25/M
   221    Dave Schneider          Fairfield  CT        1783   34    53 M 30-39      1:50:21    8:25/M
   222    Odete Brown             Wilton  CT           1861   37    27 F 30-39      1:50:27    8:26/M
   223    Larry Cass              Weston  CT           1897   42    69 M 40-49      1:50:27    8:26/M
   224    Dan Clare               Stamford  CT         1125   53    27 M 50-59      1:50:37    8:27/M
   225    John Mc Cleary          Redding  CT          1793   37    54 M 30-39      1:50:44    8:27/M
   226    Robert Davies           Avon  CT             1906   39    55 M 30-39      1:50:46    8:27/M
   227    Phil Tartaglia          Jefferson Valley  N  1557   42    70 M 40-49      1:50:52    8:28/M
   228    Irene Clarke            New Milford  CT      1781   38    28 F 30-39      1:50:52    8:28/M
   229    Laura Callahan          Wilton  CT           1118   41    19 F 40-49      1:50:52    8:28/M
   230    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT       1128   28     7 M 18-29      1:51:11    8:29/M
   231    Allison Pinkham         Ridgefield  CT       1209   31    29 F 30-39      1:51:29    8:31/M
   232    Fred Forster            Ridgefield  CT       1678   33    56 M 30-39      1:51:31    8:31/M
   233    Todd Cropsey            Ridgefield  CT       1807   38    57 M 30-39      1:51:31    8:31/M
   234    Ward Carpenter          Ridgefield  CT       1586   54    28 M 50-59      1:51:32    8:31/M
   235    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT          1208   52    29 M 50-59      1:51:34    8:31/M
   236    Hector Santiago         New York  NY         1569   69     8 M 60-69      1:51:52    8:32/M
   237    Lisa Bruno              Ridgefield  CT       1940   42    20 F 40-49      1:52:20    8:35/M
   238    Dorian Kail             Westport  CT         1824   39    30 F 30-39      1:52:24    8:35/M
   239    Richard Bagwell         Goldens Bridge  NY   1779   52    30 M 50-59      1:52:25    8:35/M
   240    John Weyrauch           Weston  CT           1865   47    71 M 40-49      1:52:30    8:35/M
   241    Frank Mc Brearity       New Canaan  CT       1851   64     9 M 60-69      1:52:36    8:36/M
   242    Chad Herzog             Stamford  CT         1814   30    58 M 30-39      1:52:39    8:36/M
   243    Christopher Kavanagh    Upper Montclair  NJ  1515   37    59 M 30-39      1:52:41    8:36/M
   244    Peter Kawulicz          Bethel  CT           1953   43    72 M 40-49      1:52:47    8:37/M
   245    Joseph Meyer            Hoboken  NJ          1722   49    73 M 40-49      1:52:55    8:37/M
   246    David Kahal             Wilton  CT           1634   37    60 M 30-39      1:52:56    8:37/M
   247    Jodal Lociero           Ridgefield  CT       1147   40    74 M 40-49      1:53:07    8:38/M
   248    Eric Burkhardt          Brewster  NY         1593   51    31 M 50-59      1:53:07    8:38/M
   249    Kevin Cummings          Ridgefield  CT       1133   33    61 M 30-39      1:53:10    8:38/M
   250    Marshall Ackerman       Stamford  CT         1825   66    10 M 60-69      1:53:12    8:38/M
   251    John Levin              Norwalk  CT          1563   47    75 M 40-49      1:53:23    8:39/M
   252    Alicia O' Neill         New Canaan  CT       1188   47    21 F 40-49      1:53:25    8:39/M
   253    Corinne Musella         Holmes  NY           1183   31    31 F 30-39      1:53:40    8:41/M
   254    Paige Schneider         New Canaan  CT       1185   44    22 F 40-49      1:53:41    8:41/M
   255    Sue Holden              Stamford  CT         1549   52     3 F 50-59      1:53:56    8:42/M
   256    Patrick Holden          Stamford  CT         1972   22     8 M 18-29      1:53:56    8:42/M
   257    Adam Norwitt            Ridgefield  CT       1203   37    62 M 30-39      1:53:57    8:42/M
   258    Oscar Martinez          Sandy Hook  CT       1696   44    76 M 40-49      1:54:04    8:42/M
   259    Alexa Wilensky          Riverside  CT        1873   28     7 F 18-29      1:54:10    8:43/M
   260    Frederick Marshall      Ridgefield  CT       1503   43    77 M 40-49      1:54:11    8:43/M
   261    Julie Brand             New Canaan  CT       1647   41    23 F 40-49      1:54:14    8:43/M
   262    Craig Meadows           Monroe  CT           1134   42    78 M 40-49      1:54:15    8:43/M
   263    Matthew Greene          Weston  CT           1653   39    63 M 30-39      1:54:17    8:43/M
   264    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT          1511   52    32 M 50-59      1:54:23    8:44/M
   265    David Dymnicki          New York  NY         1713   27     9 M 18-29      1:54:25    8:44/M
   266    Jennifer Brown          New York  NY         1714   26     8 F 18-29      1:54:26    8:44/M
   267    Paul Robbertz           Ridgefield  CT       1706   47    79 M 40-49      1:54:28    8:44/M
   268    Bill Gross              Ridgefield  CT       1859   53    33 M 50-59      1:54:33    8:45/M
   269    Henri Lellouche         Fairfield  CT        1659   46    80 M 40-49      1:54:39    8:45/M
   270    Jon Rubin               Ridgefield  CT       1520   49    81 M 40-49      1:54:40    8:45/M
   271    Thomas Teitsworth       Ridgefield  CT       1261   53    34 M 50-59      1:54:42    8:45/M
   272    Emma Sullivan           Wilton  CT           1916   36    32 F 30-39      1:54:47    8:46/M
   273    Simon Wardle            Norwalk  CT          1896   40    82 M 40-49      1:54:48    8:46/M
   274    Anita Hannan            New Milford  CT      1782   41    24 F 40-49      1:54:57    8:46/M
   275    Jim Quinn               Pound Ridge  NY      1632   36    64 M 30-39      1:55:00    8:47/M
   276    Fraser Randolph         Danbury  CT          1797   54    35 M 50-59      1:55:02    8:47/M
   277    Carmen Aiezza           Ridgefield  CT       1789   50    36 M 50-59      1:55:03    8:47/M
   278    Liz Muller              Hamden  CT           1542   29     9 F 18-29      1:55:06    8:47/M
   279    John Muller             Hamden  CT           1543   27    10 M 18-29      1:55:06    8:47/M
   280    Timothy Benedict        Ridgefield  CT       1512   38    65 M 30-39      1:55:17    8:48/M
   281    Tara Simeonidis         Redding  CT          1528   40    25 F 40-49      1:55:21    8:48/M
   282    Christopher Lebonitte   Ny  NY               1725   26    11 M 18-29      1:55:21    8:48/M
   283    Marybeth Stow           Wilton  CT           1982   46    26 F 40-49      1:55:22    8:48/M
   284    Christine Klimek        Norwalk  CT          1627   38    33 F 30-39      1:55:23    8:48/M
   285    Noreen Papa             Ridgefield  CT       1917   40    27 F 40-49      1:55:24    8:49/M
   286    Kate Turner             Ridgefield  CT       1885   40    28 F 40-49      1:55:29    8:49/M
   287    Todd Hyland             Lovettsville  VA     1914   44    83 M 40-49      1:55:30    8:49/M
   288    Robert Hashemian        Ridgefield  CT       1576   39    66 M 30-39      1:55:52    8:51/M
   289    Tom Inman               Ridgefield  CT       1919   46    84 M 40-49      1:55:55    8:51/M
   290    Russell Nadel           White Plains  NY     1988   43    85 M 40-49      1:56:09    8:52/M
   291    Renee Kaplan-Nadel      White Plains  NY     1700   42    29 F 40-49      1:56:10    8:52/M
   292    Richard Basile          Ridgefield  CT       1719   43    86 M 40-49      1:56:12    8:52/M
   293    Bill Baker              New Milford  CT      1727   42    87 M 40-49      1:56:19    8:53/M
   294    Lincoln Bleveans        Pawling  NY          1635   39    67 M 30-39      1:56:20    8:53/M
   295    Kaz Oda                 Stamford  CT         1992   63    11 M 60-69      1:56:25    8:53/M
   296    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT         1804   65    12 M 60-69      1:56:28    8:53/M
   297    Keith Cheh              Newtown  CT          1580   39    68 M 30-39      1:56:34    8:54/M
   298    Barbara Nevins          Ridgefield  CT       1200   53     4 F 50-59      1:56:37    8:54/M
   299    Steve Kaminsky          Ridgefield  CT       1522   47    88 M 40-49      1:56:40    8:54/M
   300    Dan Sedore              Woodbury  CT         1907   41    89 M 40-49      1:56:43    8:55/M
   301    Anne Watson             New Canaan  CT       1749   33    34 F 30-39      1:56:53    8:55/M
   302    Chad Corey              Somers  NY           1656   26    12 M 18-29      1:56:54    8:55/M
   303    Gayle Hartfelder        Darien  CT           1826   40    30 F 40-49      1:56:55    8:55/M
   304    Tiffanie Sgritta        Stamford  CT         1675   32    35 F 30-39      1:56:58    8:56/M
   305    John Vester             Westport  CT         1809   44    90 M 40-49      1:57:17    8:57/M
   306    James Pelisson          Sandy Hook  CT       1751   45    91 M 40-49      1:57:26    8:58/M
   307    John Danaher            Wilton  CT           1858   54    37 M 50-59      1:57:27    8:58/M
   308    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT        1806   48    31 F 40-49      1:57:37    8:59/M
   309    Larry Williams          Milford  CT          1199   52    38 M 50-59      1:57:38    8:59/M
   310    Rich Huntley            Westport  CT         1607   53    39 M 50-59      1:58:00    9:00/M
   311    Jennifer Jasminski      Ridgefield  CT       1566   37    36 F 30-39      1:58:03    9:01/M
   312    Patricia Hall           Washington Depot  C  1926   51     5 F 50-59      1:58:04    9:01/M
   313    Tom Nichols             Fairfield  CT        1994   37    69 M 30-39      1:58:04    9:01/M
   314    Michael Kavanaugh       Newburgh  NY         1890   39    70 M 30-39      1:58:07    9:01/M
   315    Laura Wheatley          Easton  CT           1567   35    37 F 30-39      1:58:08    9:01/M
   316    Laurie Baur             New Canaan  CT       1690   40    32 F 40-49      1:58:09    9:01/M
   317    Mike Simaitis           Litchfield  CT       1877   43    92 M 40-49      1:58:10    9:01/M
   318    Mark V                  Bethel  CT           1818   35    71 M 30-39      1:58:28    9:03/M
   319    Allan Finney            Carmel  NY           1948   48    93 M 40-49      1:58:42    9:04/M
   320    Regina Grebla           Roxbury  CT          1202   26    10 F 18-29      1:58:42    9:04/M
   321    Mary McCafferty         Ridgefield  CT       1135   42    33 F 40-49      1:58:46    9:04/M
   322    Neil Alexander          Goldens Bridge  NY   1841   36    72 M 30-39      1:58:54    9:05/M
   323    Elizabeth Towers        New Canaan  CT       1537   35    38 F 30-39      1:58:59    9:05/M
   324    Sallie Jo Boehle        Ridgefield  CT       1194   41    34 F 40-49      1:59:03    9:05/M
   325    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT          1969   40    94 M 40-49      1:59:08    9:06/M
   326    David Schefer           Trumbull  CT         1950   36    73 M 30-39      1:59:08    9:06/M
   327    Patrick Venus           Ridgefield  CT       1526   38    74 M 30-39      1:59:10    9:06/M
   328    Tim Murphy              Wilton  CT           1210   45    95 M 40-49      1:59:21    9:07/M
   329    Ellen Meyst             Danbury  CT          1663   35    39 F 30-39      1:59:31    9:07/M
   330    John Gaine              South Salem  NY      1524   40    96 M 40-49      1:59:31    9:07/M
   331    Jonathan Seymour        New Canaan  CT       1794   52    40 M 50-59      1:59:32    9:07/M
   332    Carissa Mc Mahon        Ridgefield  CT       1260   31    40 F 30-39      1:59:35    9:08/M
   333    Laura Pellegrino        New Canaan  CT       1703   39    41 F 30-39      1:59:40    9:08/M
   334    Thomas Claire           Newtown  CT          1642   52    41 M 50-59      1:59:40    9:08/M
   335    Mario Bernardis         Ridgefield  CT       1603   52    42 M 50-59      1:59:58    9:09/M
   336    Jeri Lynn Kranze        Vero Beach  FL       1592   40    35 F 40-49      2:00:01    9:10/M
   337    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT          1773   42    36 F 40-49      2:00:11    9:10/M
   338    Karen MacKnight         Newtown  CT          1193   48    37 F 40-49      2:00:12    9:11/M
   339    Steven De Nicola        Stamford  CT         1682   43    97 M 40-49      2:00:20    9:11/M
   340    Susie Forrester         Stroudsburg  PA      1828   42    38 F 40-49      2:00:26    9:12/M
   341    Michael Wallace         Norwalk  CT          1621   35    75 M 30-39      2:00:31    9:12/M
   342    Jennifer Sitinas        Ridgefield  CT       1745   38    42 F 30-39      2:00:35    9:12/M
   343    Maryellen Corbiere      Fairfield  CT        1508   50     6 F 50-59      2:00:37    9:12/M
   344    Ben Levison             Easton  CT           1838   51    43 M 50-59      2:00:41    9:13/M
   345    Jeanine Portman         Redding  CT          1998   45    39 F 40-49      2:00:43    9:13/M
   346    Marika Sickinger        South Salem  NY      1979   36    43 F 30-39      2:00:46    9:13/M
   347    Craig Duncan            Danbury  CT          1967   43    98 M 40-49      2:00:52    9:14/M
   348    Linda Garvey            Bethel  CT           1513   41    40 F 40-49      2:01:04    9:15/M
   349    Raymond Adapon          Stamford  CT         1114   36    76 M 30-39      2:01:08    9:15/M
   350    Lisa Singer             Stamford  CT         1196   42    41 F 40-49      2:01:08    9:15/M
   351    Julie Walsh             Hoboken  NJ          1568   22    11 F 18-29      2:01:13    9:15/M
   352    Bruce Revman            Fairfield  CT        1984   49    99 M 40-49      2:01:14    9:15/M
   353    Thomas Kwalwasser       Ridgefield  CT       1584   40   100 M 40-49      2:01:45    9:18/M
   354    Cathy Wein              Ridgefield  CT       1532   40    42 F 40-49      2:01:56    9:18/M
   355    Michael Partington      Waban  MA            1687   41   101 M 40-49      2:01:57    9:19/M
   356    Bea Jaramillo           South Salem  NY      1968   47    43 F 40-49      2:02:08    9:19/M
   357    Liz Benyon              Fairfield  CT        1205   43    44 F 40-49      2:02:12    9:20/M
   358    Karen Houghton          Fairfield  CT        1169   37    44 F 30-39      2:02:12    9:20/M
   359    Evan Bassett            Thornwood  NY        1151   37    77 M 30-39      2:02:25    9:21/M
   360    Allison Parker          Norwalk  CT          1761   29    12 F 18-29      2:02:30    9:21/M
   361    Keith Namiot            Ridgefield  CT       1195   37    78 M 30-39      2:02:40    9:22/M
   362    Bernie Hoecker          Ridgefield  CT       1504   48   102 M 40-49      2:02:58    9:23/M
   363    Robert Ledwick          Edison  NJ           1686   79     2 M 70-99      2:03:08    9:24/M
   364    Susan David             Ridgefield  CT       1587   40    45 F 40-49      2:03:16    9:25/M
   365    Jessica Pecora          Easton  CT           1666   23    13 F 18-29      2:03:18    9:25/M
   366    Stephen Yost            Redding  CT          1912   45   103 M 40-49      2:03:21    9:25/M
   367    Daniel Dinizo           Hartsdale  NY        1167   27    13 M 18-29      2:03:24    9:25/M
   368    Jennifer Kaplan         South Salem  NY      1683   37    45 F 30-39      2:03:32    9:26/M
   369    John Bailey             Riverside  CT        1866   53    44 M 50-59      2:03:42    9:27/M
   370    Hugh Gleason            Fairfield  CT        1822   49   104 M 40-49      2:03:46    9:27/M
   371    Trisha Cooper           Wilton  CT           1936   40    46 F 40-49      2:03:57    9:28/M
   372    Josephine Simko         Bethel  CT           1887   42    47 F 40-49      2:03:57    9:28/M
   373    Joel Strachman          Norwalk  CT          1836   55    45 M 50-59      2:04:10    9:29/M
   374    Christine Cutler        Fairfield  CT        1760   34    46 F 30-39      2:04:18    9:29/M
   375    Rebecca Smart           Brookfield  CT       1951   46    48 F 40-49      2:04:23    9:30/M
   376    Leah Kimmet             Danbury  CT          1645   30    47 F 30-39      2:04:34    9:31/M
   377    Ryan Kimmet             Danbury  CT          1646   29    14 M 18-29      2:04:34    9:31/M
   378    Lori Diamond            Glendale  NY         1765   39    48 F 30-39      2:04:37    9:31/M
   379    Susan Licht             Newtown  CT          1548   59     7 F 50-59      2:04:47    9:32/M
   380    Gary Ring               South Salem  NY      1774   48   105 M 40-49      2:04:49    9:32/M
   381    Geoffrey Morris         Ridgefield  CT       1575   41   106 M 40-49      2:04:52    9:32/M
   382    Andrea Fortina          Katonah  NY          1710   33    49 F 30-39      2:04:53    9:32/M
   383    Ruth Littman            Goldens Bridge  NY   1711   42    49 F 40-49      2:04:54    9:32/M
   384    Michael Gurry           Ridgefield  CT       1538   43   107 M 40-49      2:05:02    9:33/M
   385    Mary Ellen Loncto       Ridgefield  CT       1930   64     1 F 60-69      2:05:09    9:33/M
   386    Tim Hassett             Ridgefield  CT       1900   42   108 M 40-49      2:05:12    9:33/M
   387    Rosemary Ganser         Danbury  CT          1558   43    50 F 40-49      2:05:24    9:34/M
   388    Elizabeth Locher        Stamford  CT         1933   22    14 F 18-29      2:05:40    9:36/M
   389    Elisabeth Hargraves     Bridgeport  CT       1954   25    15 F 18-29      2:05:43    9:36/M
   390    Katie O' Connor         New York  NY         1187   25    16 F 18-29      2:05:44    9:36/M
   391    David Van Wees          Ridgefield  CT       1817   40   109 M 40-49      2:05:47    9:36/M
   392    Joanne Seavy            Ridgefield  CT       1657   46    51 F 40-49      2:05:53    9:37/M
   393    Michael Randolph        Concord  NC          1654   49   110 M 40-49      2:05:54    9:37/M
   394    Christine Riniti        Westport  CT         1545   46    52 F 40-49      2:05:57    9:37/M
   395    Robert Mc Kean          Ridgefield  CT       1955   62    13 M 60-69      2:06:06    9:38/M
   396    Amy Hanlon              Danbury  CT          1747   32    50 F 30-39      2:06:31    9:39/M
   397    Marianne Mitchell       Brookfield  CT       1521   43    53 F 40-49      2:06:39    9:40/M
   398    Allison Cross           Wilton  CT           1600   44    54 F 40-49      2:06:40    9:40/M
   399    Riobert Gallagher       Attleboro  MA        1757   41   111 M 40-49      2:06:52    9:41/M
   400    Liz Bayer               Wilton  CT           1879   38    51 F 30-39      2:07:13    9:43/M
   401    Catherine McCormick     Danbury  CT          1929   45    55 F 40-49      2:07:32    9:44/M
   402    Mary Sheridan           Ridgefield  CT       1516   40    56 F 40-49      2:07:42    9:45/M
   403    Mariana Lopez           New York  NY         1702   25    17 F 18-29      2:07:42    9:45/M
   404    Louis Taormina          New York  NY         1694   33    79 M 30-39      2:07:43    9:45/M
   405    James Pechette          Danbury  CT          1922   37    80 M 30-39      2:07:43    9:45/M
   406    Dana Nickel             Wilton  CT           1115   42    57 F 40-49      2:07:44    9:45/M
   407    Jojo Moore              Litchfield  CT       1894   49    58 F 40-49      2:07:46    9:45/M
   408    Theresa Simaitis        Litchfield  CT       1876   41    59 F 40-49      2:07:48    9:45/M
   409    Peter Roe               Fairfield  CT        1724   39    81 M 30-39      2:07:55    9:46/M
   410    Kenneth Roe             Fairfield  CT        1723   64    14 M 60-69      2:07:55    9:46/M
   411    Elizabeth Unger         New Canaan  CT       1636   34    52 F 30-39      2:08:25    9:48/M
   412    Adam Unger              New Canaan  CT       1637   35    82 M 30-39      2:08:25    9:48/M
   413    Karen West              Wilton  CT           1831   36    53 F 30-39      2:08:38    9:49/M
   414    Renee Powell            Fairfield  CT        1171   41    60 F 40-49      2:08:40    9:49/M
   415    Marie Addison           Redding  CT          1120   43    61 F 40-49      2:08:59    9:51/M
   416    Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater  CT      1581   54     8 F 50-59      2:09:09    9:52/M
   417    Sara Hilliard           Norwalk  CT          1697   36    54 F 30-39      2:09:36    9:54/M
   418    Abbie Vogel             Brooklyn  NY         1589   25    18 F 18-29      2:09:38    9:54/M
   419    Leslie Smith            Somerset  NJ         1588   38    55 F 30-39      2:09:38    9:54/M
   420    Paul Vogel              Califon  NJ          1590   52    46 M 50-59      2:09:39    9:54/M
   421    John D'Elisa            Wilton  CT           1785   43   112 M 40-49      2:10:02    9:56/M
   422    Ben Weiner              Lawrenceville  NJ    1905   22    15 M 18-29      2:10:04    9:56/M
   423    Jacqueline Gallagher    Attleboro  MA        1756   37    56 F 30-39      2:10:17    9:57/M
   424    Nancy Geary             South Salem  NY      1638   41    62 F 40-49      2:10:29    9:58/M
   425    Courtney Lesko          New York  NY+++      1834   23    19 F 18-29      2:10:43    9:59/M
   426    Michael Holland, Jr     Ny  NY               1835   25    16 M 18-29      2:10:43    9:59/M
   427    Michael Holland         New Canaan  CT       1870   62    15 M 60-69      2:10:47    9:59/M
   428    Skip Faust              Bethel  CT           1595   59    47 M 50-59      2:11:02   10:00/M
   429    Patrick Delzell         Danbury  CT          1737   44   113 M 40-49      2:11:02   10:00/M
   430    Jen Bruestle            Danbury  CT          1746   32    57 F 30-39      2:11:15   10:01/M
   431    Ned Nurick              New York  NY         1939   30    83 M 30-39      2:11:19   10:01/M
   432    Kelly Damron            Ridgefield  CT       1911   40    63 F 40-49      2:11:34   10:03/M
   433    Christie Tully          Norwalk  CT          1661   31    58 F 30-39      2:11:44   10:03/M
   434    Mark De Lieto           Shelton  CT          1153   51    48 M 50-59      2:11:48   10:04/M
   435    Pam Keith               New Fairfield  CT    1769   44    64 F 40-49      2:12:01   10:05/M
   436    Mark Tully              Norwalk  CT          1662   31    84 M 30-39      2:12:06   10:05/M
   437    Christopher Randolph    Southbury  CT        1651   55    49 M 50-59      2:12:24   10:06/M
   438    Ted Armas               Rye  NY              1664   61    16 M 60-69      2:12:44   10:08/M
   439    Vincent Pittignano      Stamford  CT         1616   36    85 M 30-39      2:12:50   10:08/M
   440    Anne Gaston             Wilton  CT           1518   50     9 F 50-59      2:13:05   10:10/M
   441    Christine Muldoon       Ridgefield  CT       1819   35    59 F 30-39      2:13:06   10:10/M
   442    Mark Blandford          Ridgefield  CT       1672   37    86 M 30-39      2:13:06   10:10/M
   443    Drew Irving             Ridgefield  CT       1810   36    87 M 30-39      2:13:07   10:10/M
   444    Nicole Bonn             Westport  CT         1812   36    60 F 30-39      2:13:07   10:10/M
   445    Craig Bonn              Westport  CT         1811   35    88 M 30-39      2:13:09   10:10/M
   446    Bandit Number   900                           900          2 M  0- 0      2:13:12   10:10/M
   447    Jeffrey Bruno           Bethel  CT           1952   44   114 M 40-49      2:13:59   10:14/M
   448    Melissa Santarsiero     Rowayton  CT         1695   27    20 F 18-29      2:14:05   10:14/M
   449    Daniel O'Brien          Ridgefield  CT       1986   60    17 M 60-69      2:14:06   10:14/M
   450    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT        1507   52    50 M 50-59      2:14:11   10:15/M
   451    Dan O'Leary             Brookfield  CT       1856   50    51 M 50-59      2:14:47   10:17/M
   452    Meredith Mickel         Fairfield  CT        1768   28    21 F 18-29      2:14:50   10:18/M
   453    Drew Kudera             Ridgefield  CT       1585   46   115 M 40-49      2:14:57   10:18/M
   454    Jim Moore               Litchfield  CT       1893   51    52 M 50-59      2:15:04   10:19/M
   455    Richard Kranze          Vero Beach  FL       1591   63    18 M 60-69      2:15:37   10:21/M
   456    Steve Barrientos, Jr    Ridgefield  CT       1605   38    89 M 30-39      2:15:40   10:21/M
   457    Kate Piskura            New Milford  CT      1671   25    22 F 18-29      2:15:44   10:22/M
   458    Ron Haworth             Hicksville  NY       1514   52    53 M 50-59      2:15:49   10:22/M
   459    Jane Springer           South Salem  NY      1943   52    10 F 50-59      2:15:53   10:22/M
   460    Lisa Lillie             Wilton  CT           1618   43    65 F 40-49      2:15:54   10:22/M
   461    Mary Ellen Blond        Wilton  CT           1530   44    66 F 40-49      2:15:54   10:22/M
   462    Gerald Pucci            Wilton  CT           1531   42   116 M 40-49      2:15:54   10:22/M
   463    Pamela Suhr             Redding  CT          1924   42    67 F 40-49      2:16:26   10:25/M
   464    Heather Candullo        South Salem  NY      1692   29    23 F 18-29      2:16:33   10:25/M
   465    Jennifer Stoker         Danbury  CT          1684   32    61 F 30-39      2:16:34   10:25/M
   466    Ray Pellis              Southbury  CT        1551   59    54 M 50-59      2:16:34   10:25/M
   467    Lisa Bosy               Norwalk  CT          1904   22    24 F 18-29      2:16:48   10:27/M
   468    Kara Plikaitis          Ridgefield  CT       1693   28    25 F 18-29      2:16:50   10:27/M
   469    Barbara Reiniger        New Canaan  CT       1846   45    68 F 40-49      2:16:55   10:27/M
   470    Peter Licht             Newtown  CT          1547   60    19 M 60-69      2:17:09   10:28/M
   471    Craig Brown             Wilton  CT           1715   55    55 M 50-59      2:17:20   10:29/M
   472    Veronica Tucker         Wilton  CT           1996   44    69 F 40-49      2:17:37   10:30/M
   473    Laura Duffy             Wilton  CT           1123   44    70 F 40-49      2:17:37   10:30/M
   474    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT         1201   69    20 M 60-69      2:17:41   10:31/M
   475    Annette O'Brien         Ridgefield  CT       1987   59    11 F 50-59      2:17:45   10:31/M
   476    John Intile             Mahopac  NY          1717   54    56 M 50-59      2:17:53   10:32/M
   477    Beth Munnolly           Ridgefield  CT       1960   44    71 F 40-49      2:18:00   10:32/M
   478    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  ct         1959   43    72 F 40-49      2:18:02   10:32/M
   479    Arturo Montero          Stamford  CT         1946   71     3 M 70-99      2:18:12   10:33/M
   480    Terrence Kelly          Ridgefield  CT       1844   45   117 M 40-49      2:18:30   10:34/M
   481    Neil Dreyer             Stamford  CT         1735   64    21 M 60-69      2:18:32   10:35/M
   482    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT        1594   52    57 M 50-59      2:18:44   10:35/M
   483    Maureen Kenny           New Fairfield  CT    1191   38    62 F 30-39      2:18:58   10:36/M
   484    Jennifer Vallerie       Ridgefield  CT       1259   33    63 F 30-39      2:19:01   10:37/M
   485    Jennifer Corsano        Stamford  CT         1161   35    64 F 30-39      2:19:06   10:37/M
   486    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT          1941   51    58 M 50-59      2:19:10   10:37/M
   487    Elizabeth Seel          Ridgefield  CT       1864   42    73 F 40-49      2:19:14   10:38/M
   488    Virginia Connolly       South Salem  NY      1571   43    74 F 40-49      2:20:01   10:41/M
   489    Claire Smith            Rye  NY              1609   37    65 F 30-39      2:20:02   10:41/M
   490    Denise Hearon           Ridgefield  CT       1753   39    66 F 30-39      2:20:22   10:43/M
   491    James Carroll           Ridgefield  CT       1699   42   118 M 40-49      2:20:28   10:43/M
   492    Susan Nakas             Weston  CT           1138   52    12 F 50-59      2:21:06   10:46/M
   493    Bonnie Lees             New Fairfield  CT    1847   52    13 F 50-59      2:21:22   10:47/M
   494    Rachida Hassaine        South Salem  NY      1937   32    67 F 30-39      2:21:44   10:49/M
   495    Barbara Apuzzo          Wilton  CT           1718   49    75 F 40-49      2:21:58   10:50/M
   496    Jody Gelfano            Westport  CT         1837   42    76 F 40-49      2:21:58   10:50/M
   497    Merrill Spector         Westport  CT         1555   42    77 F 40-49      2:21:58   10:50/M
   498    Nancy Bentivegna        Ridgefield  CT       1535   44    78 F 40-49      2:22:20   10:52/M
   499    Jeffrey Marons          Ridgefield  CT       1993   46   119 M 40-49      2:22:21   10:52/M
   500    Hannah Messkoub         Morristown  NJ       1109   23    26 F 18-29      2:22:22   10:52/M
   501    Deborah Quinsee         Wilton  CT           1617   43    79 F 40-49      2:22:33   10:53/M
   502    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT          1738   53    59 M 50-59      2:23:12   10:56/M
   503    Denis Loncto            Ridgefield  CT       1931   65    22 M 60-69      2:23:40   10:58/M
   504    Leah Cohen              Ridgefield  CT       1106   45    80 F 40-49      2:24:55   11:04/M
   505    Laura Lucas             Ridgefield  CT       1577   44    81 F 40-49      2:25:00   11:04/M
   506    Joe Lucas               Ridgefield  CT       1578   45   120 M 40-49      2:25:02   11:04/M
   507    Sven Moller             South Salem  NY      1509   60    23 M 60-69      2:25:22   11:06/M
   508    Craig Hermes            Ridgefield  CT       1775   44   121 M 40-49      2:26:33   11:11/M
   509    David Gropper           Danbury  CT          1564   46   122 M 40-49      2:27:36   11:16/M
   510    Michael Naioti          Purchase  NY         1122   44   123 M 40-49      2:28:01   11:18/M
   511    Joe Ciccatelli          Ridgefield  CT       1148   69    24 M 60-69      2:31:43   11:35/M
   512    Daniel Stepanek         New Canaan  CT       1853   62    25 M 60-69      2:31:54   11:36/M
   513    Kathleen Foreman        Wilton  CT           1755   44    82 F 40-49      2:33:51   11:45/M
   514    Bandit Number   902                           902          3 M  0- 0      2:33:54   11:45/M
   515    Elizabeth Meurer        Danbury  CT          1945   47    83 F 40-49      2:34:51   11:49/M
   516    George Wislo            Newington  CT        1523   56    60 M 50-59      2:37:51   12:03/M
   517    Albert Calero           New York  NY         1845   46   124 M 40-49      2:41:38   12:20/M
   518    Raymond Keough          Brookfield  CT       1681   51    61 M 50-59      2:44:58   12:36/M
   519    Mary Ellen Hassett      Ridgefield  CT       1901   41    84 F 40-49      2:45:28   12:38/M
   520    Natalie Schaffer        Greenwich  CT        1790   63     2 F 60-69      2:49:26   12:56/M
   521    Joseph Eckert           Sandy Hook  CT       1891   43   125 M 40-49      2:52:47   13:11/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

41

17

1:24:34

6:27/M

2

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

51

29

1:28:56

6:47/M

3

Teren Allison Ridgefield CT

40

44

1:31:45

7:00/M

 
Top

Women 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Howarth Ridgefield CT

28

125

1:42:57

7:52/M

2

Nicole Leber Stamford CT

28

161

1:45:45

8:04/M

3

Beth Ginand Stratford CT

28

184

1:47:35

8:13/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ellen McCurtin Danbury CT

39

55

1:35:25

7:17/M

2

Heidi Ball Woodbury CT

36

60

1:36:13

7:21/M

3

Jeanine Fagan Bethel CT

36

69

1:36:50

7:24/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philippa Wellborn Ridgefield CT

42

59

1:36:00

7:20/M

2

Norma Grom New Fairfield CT

44

80

1:38:19

7:30/M

3

Gail Jarvis Fairfield CT

46

84

1:39:04

7:34/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Gold Westport CT

51

82

1:38:29

7:31/M

2

Nancy Beilenson Yorktown Heights NY

52

100

1:41:07

7:43/M

3

Sue Holden Stamford CT

52

253

1:53:56

8:42/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Ellen Loncto Ridgefield CT

64

383

2:05:09

9:33/M

2

Natalie Schaffer Greenwich CT

63

518

2:49:26

12:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Blake New Britain CT

27

1

1:09:36

5:19/M

2

Mike Slinskey Wappingers Falls NY

37

2

1:09:48

5:20/M

3

Arthur Gunther Nyack NY

35

3

1:11:57

5:30/M

 
Top

Men 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Larosa New Milford CT

25

6

1:16:31

5:50/M

2

Jeff Sheldon Southbury CT

26

7

1:16:48

5:52/M

3

Jeff Watson Stamford CT

25

8

1:17:12

5:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Perdrizet New Fairfield CT

30

4

1:14:48

5:43/M

2

Joseph Lemay Danbury CT

39

5

1:16:18

5:49/M

3

Francisco Garcia Bridgeport CT

30

9

1:19:06

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Sassi Stamford CT

45

15

1:24:17

6:26/M

2

Joe Whelan Newtown CT

42

18

1:24:39

6:28/M

3

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

45

20

1:26:14

6:35/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

54

25

1:27:35

6:41/M

2

Robert Kelly Branford CT

53

34

1:29:41

6:51/M

3

Joseph Vonehr Southport CT

54

39

1:31:10

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

66

35

1:29:45

6:51/M

2

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

60

67

1:36:45

7:23/M

3

Massoud Messkoub Morristown NJ

60

93

1:40:26

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

71

196

1:48:14

8:16/M

2

Robert Ledwick Edison NJ

79

361

2:03:08

9:24/M

3

Arturo Montero Stamford CT

71

477

2:18:12

10:33/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com