Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Nov12_5thAnn_set1.shtml

5th Annual Parker Holt 5K

Manchester, CT, November 12, 2006

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Management Co.

For more race information, see View Photos by J Macht Photography.

Male Winner Aaron Flamino 16:16 & Female Winner Jennifer Squirs 24:09
Male Winner Aaron Flamino 16:16 & Female Winner Jennifer Squires 24:09


              5th Annual Parker Holt 5K
           Manchester, CT 11/12/06 1:00pm
               Weather:58 Heavy Rain
        Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
              www.thelastmileracing.com 
       USATF Certification Number CT-04022-PH

The rain was coming down fast, but not as fast as Aaron Flamino 
(16:16) and Jennifer Squires (24:09)! Each led they way to win 
their respective fields on a day with heavy rain! 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
 1 Aaron Flamino        31 M Manchester      CT   16:15  5:15 
2  Tyler Cauruder       15 M Manchester      CT   17:30  5:38 
3  John Paggioli        41 M Marlbrough      CT   18:28  5:57 
4  Thomas Paquette      15 M Bolton          CT   18:33  5:59 
5  Alex Cropley         16 M Bolton          CT   18:36  5:59 
6  Michael Tartar       36 M Manchester      CT   18:47  6:03 
7  Paul Smith           41 M Storrs          CT   19:04  6:08 
8  Geoff Michard        44 M Manchester      CT   19:15  6:12 
9  Dave Cutler          47 M Granby          CT   19:22  6:14 
10 Conor Hackett        18 M Bolton          CT   19:56  6:25 
11 Bill McGugan         51 M Manchester      CT   20:01  6:27 
12 Chris Armen          53 M SIMSBURY        CT   20:09  6:29 
13 Darrin Smith         29 M W. Hartford     CT   20:15  6:31 
14 Rick Pentz           52 M Bloomfield      CT   20:34  6:38 
15 Kevin Tranberg       38 M Weathersfield   CT   20:49  6:43 
16 Donald Nuhn          54 M Westbork        CT   20:55  6:44 
17 David Taylor         49 M East Hartford   CT   21:04  6:47 
18 Bob Dacey            57 M Vernon          CT   21:09  6:49 
19 Kevin Beals          21 M Manchester      CT   21:27  6:54 
20 Noe Vasquez          39 M Manchester      CT   21:30  6:56 
21 Paul Rabenold        54 M Avon            CT   21:38  6:58 
22 Steve Burdick        46 M Avon            CT   21:56  7:04 
23 Greg Clark           44 M Glastonbury     CT   22:17  7:11 
24 Melvin Simon         50 M West Hartford   CT   22:23  7:13 
25 Will Barrios         55 M Manchester      CT   22:32  7:15 
26 Jerry Augustine      61 M Middletown      CT   22:35  7:17 
27 Tom Walsh            51 M Weathersfield   CT   23:42  7:38 
28 Jason Alden          34 M Farmington      CT   23:51  7:41 
29 Tom Butterfield      70 M Windsor         CT   23:56  7:42 
30 Jennifer Squires      34 F Manchester      CT   24:09  7:47
31 Michael Ersevim      37 M Glastonbury     CT   24:16  7:49 
32 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 M Storrs          CT   24:53  8:01 
33 William Cipkus       48 M East Granby     CT   25:21  8:10 
34 Jon Brown            49 M York            ME   25:22  8:10 
35 Bekkie Wright        44 F Manchester      CT   25:30  8:13 
36 Joseph Poliquin      54 M Manchester      CT   25:31  8:13 
37 Richard Chromik      48 M East Hartford   CT   25:39  8:16 
38 Chrias Adams         42 M E. Hartford     CT   25:43  8:17 
39 Jill Ramos           40 F Manchester      CT   26:25  8:30 
40 Richard Zbrozek      59 M Berlin          CT   26:29  8:32 
41 Todd Gaston          37 M ENFIELD         CT   26:56  8:40 
42 Andre Mesnil         48 M Manchester      CT   27:09  8:45 
43 Roger Petersen       53 M Broad Brook     CT   27:14  8:46 
44 Dorothy Paquette     53 F Bolton          CT   27:27  8:51 
45 Johnny Day           46 M Manchester      CT   27:30  8:52 
46 Marvin Howard        70 M Agawam          MA   27:32  8:52 
47 Peggy Byram          49 F Glastonbury     CT   28:05  9:03 
48 Willi Fredrich       72 M Ellington       CT   28:21  9:08 
49 Jasmine Vasquez      12 F Manchester      CT   29:45  9:35 
50 Bill Tribou          85 M Granby          CT   29:47  9:36 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 Amy Sowa             39 F South Glastonbu CT   32:43 10:32 
52 Genevieve Lattimer   35 F Windsor         CT   32:43 10:32 
53 Anne Brown           54 F Newington       CT   34:22 11:04 
54 Dan Fabricant        51 M Vernon          CT   34:56 11:15 
55 Cashay Poudrier       9 F Chaplin         CT   36:47 11:51 
56 Iris Armen           18 F SIMSBURY        CT   36:52 11:52 
57 Denise Kowalyshyn    35 F Plainfield      CT   38:08 12:17 
58 Carma Oakes-Breault  34 F Sterling        CT   43:26 13:59 
59 Diane Stuart         71 F West Hartford   CT   51:04 16:27 
60 Don Osborne          85 M Brandford       CT   52:00 16:44 
61 Ray Greene           81 M New Britain     CT   52:00 16:45
               5th Annual Parker Holt 5K
              Manchester, CT 11/12/06 1:00pm
               Weather:58 Heavy Rain
        Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
              www.thelastmileracing.com 
               ********** AWARDS LIST **************
     ********** TOP 3 FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Jennifer Squirs      34 Manchester      CT              24:09 
2 Bekkie Wright        44 Manchester      CT              25:30 
3 Jill Ramos           40 Manchester      CT              26:25 
      ********** TOP 3 MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Aaron Flamino        31 Manchester      CT              16:16 
2 Tyler Cauruder       15 Manchester      CT              17:30 
3 John Paggioli        41 Marlbrough      CT              18:28 
        ********** First Female 50+ **********
3 Dorothy Paquette     53 Bolton          CT              27:27 
         ********** First Male 50+ **********
5 Bill McGugan         51 Manchester      CT              20:01 
                
         ********** AGE AWARDS LIST **************
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
1    49 Jasmine Vasquez      12 Manchester         CT   29:45 
2    55 Cashay Poudrier       9 Chaplin            CT   36:47 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
1    32 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 Storrs             CT   24:53 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
1    56 Iris Armen           18 SIMSBURY           CT   36:52 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
1     4 Thomas Paquette      15 Bolton             CT   18:33 
2     5 Alex Cropley         16 Bolton             CT   18:36 
3    10 Conor Hackett        18 Bolton             CT   19:56 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1    13 Darrin Smith         29 W. Hartford        CT   20:15 
2    19 Kevin Beals          21 Manchester         CT   21:27 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1    51 Amy Sowa             39 South Glastonbury       32:43 
2    52 Genevieve Lattimer   35 Windsor            CT   32:43 
3    57 Denise Kowalyshyn    35                         38:08 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1     6 Michael Tartar       36 Manchester         CT   18:47 
2    15 Kevin Tranberg       38                         20:49 
3    20 Noe Vasquez          39 Manchester         CT   21:30 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1    47 Peggy Byram          49 Glastonbury        CT   28:05 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1     7 Paul Smith           41 Storrs             CT   19:04 
2     8 Geoff Michard        44                         19:15 
3     9 Dave Cutler          47 Granby             CT   19:22 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    53 Anne Brown           54 Newington          CT   34:22 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    12 Chris Armen          53 SIMSBURY           CT   20:09 
2    14 Rick Pentz           52 Bloomfield         CT   20:34 
3    16 Donald Nuhn          54 Westbork                20:55 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
1    26 Jerry Augustine      61 Middletown         CT   22:35 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
1    59 Diane Stuart         71 West Hartford      CT   51:04 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
1    29 Tom Butterfield      70 Windsor            CT   23:56 
2    46 Marvin Howard        70 Agawam             MA   27:32 
3    48 Willi Fredrich       72 Ellington          CT   28:21 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
1    50 Bill Tribou          85 Granby             CT   29:47 
2    60 Don Osborne          85 Brandford          CT   52:00 
3    61 Ray Greene           81 New Britain        CT   52:00