Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Nov11_NEPSTA_1_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Division 3 XC Championships

Pomfret, CT, November 11, 2006

[Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV ]

Boys Varsity

at Pomfret School

                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 11, 2006                   Hosted by Pomfret School, Promfret, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537     dana@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                           School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ============================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   17:27  5:37 Drew Gallagher (C)             Lawrence Academy      2007   136 
    2    2   17:44  5:43 Corey P. Lyons                 Governor's Academy    2010    86 
    3    3   17:49  5:45 John DeAscentis (C)            Moses Brown           2007   151 
    4    4   17:55  5:46 Steve Garner (C)               Portsmouth Abbey      2007   189 
    5    5   18:00  5:48 Alexander Karwoski             Groton School         2008    99 
    6    6   18:02  5:49 John Nordin                    Concord Academy       2007    64 
    7    7   18:03  5:49 Daniel H. Doggett (C)          Governor's Academy    2007    77 
    8    8   18:12  5:52 Travis Faust                   Roxbury Latin         2007   207 
    9    9   18:19  5:54 Django Broer Hellerman         Groton School         2008    94 
   10   10   18:24  5:56 Nathaniel Dick                 Roxbury Latin         2010   206 
   11   11   18:24  5:56 Benjamin Bayley (C)            Groton School         2007    93 
   12   12   18:28  5:57 Pranav Nanda (C)               Roxbury Latin         2007   217 
   13   13   18:34  5:59 Jesse Estok                    Portsmouth Abbey      2007   186 
   14   14   18:45  6:03 Tom Finneran                   Thayer Academy        2009   251 
   15   15   18:47  6:03 Kent Lorenz                    Pomfret School        2009   171 
   16   16   18:55  6:06 Abhi Ananta                    Moses Brown           2007   148 
   17   17   18:57  6:06 Ian Moskowitz (C)              Kingswood-Oxford      2007   122 
   18   18   19:00  6:07 Patrick F. Diamond             Governor's Academy    2009    75 
   19   19   19:01  6:08 Justin Murray                  Kingswood-Oxford      2010   123 
   20   20   19:03  6:08 Kevin Mullin                   Roxbury Latin         2010   216 
   21   21   19:04  6:09 Derek Simpson                  Moses Brown           2008   163 
   22   22   19:05  6:09 John O'Loughlin                Roxbury Latin         2008   219 
   23   23   19:06  6:09 Charles Wilder                 Concord Academy       2008    69 
   24   24   19:07  6:10 Matt Penney                    Portsmouth Abbey      2007   197 
   25   25   19:09  6:10 Andy O'Brien                   Brewster Academy      2007    30 
   26   26   19:10  6:10 Ross Cohen                     Kingswood-Oxford      2008   111 
   27   27   19:11  6:11 Ryan Buesser (C)               Brewster Academy      2007    22 
   28   28   19:11  6:11 Sam Pokross                    BB&N                  2009    12 
   29   29   19:11  6:11 Stephen Millington             Groton School         2007   102 
   30   30   19:14  6:12 Dan Peck                       Pomfret School        2008   177 
   31   31   19:15  6:12 Ben Olsson                     Pomfret School        2007   175 
   32   32   19:17  6:13 Ryan Mullins                   Moses Brown           2009   159 
   33   33   19:20  6:14 Davis Vigneault (C)            Groton School         2007   107 
   34   34   19:22  6:14 Jimmy Fitzgerald               Pomfret School        2008   166 
   35   35   19:23  6:15 Justin Bishop                  Canterbury School     2010    32 
   36   36   19:25  6:15 Mike Whalen                    Kingswood-Oxford      2008   127 
   37   37   19:27  6:16 Pete Beckwith                  Thayer Academy        2007   244 
   38   38   19:31  6:17 Ian M. Henneberger (C)         Governor's Academy    2007    80 
   39   39   19:32  6:18 Steve Anastos (C)              Thayer Academy        2007   243 
   40   40   19:33  6:18 Bassem Dahdouh                 Lawrence Academy      2007   130 
   41   41   19:35  6:19 Ian MacLellan                  Groton School         2008   101 
   42   42   19:36  6:19 Billy Hubbard                  Roxbury Latin         2008   209 
   43   43   19:36  6:19 Alex Merchant                  St. George's School   2008   233 
   44   44   19:36  6:19 Duncan Sherwood-Forbes         Concord Academy       2008    67 
   45   45   19:37  6:19 Peter Johns                    St. George's School   2008   229 
   46   46   19:37  6:19 Nate Rickler                   Moses Brown           2009   162 
   47   47   19:37  6:19 Greg Faxon                     BB&N                  2010     5 
   48   48   19:38  6:19 Jason Sandler                  Roxbury Latin         2008   221 
   49   49   19:40  6:20 Joe Lapke (C)                  Canterbury School     2007    44 
   50   50   19:43  6:21 Fil Cody                       BB&N                  2010     3 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                           School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ============================== ==================== ===== ===== 
   51   51   19:45  6:22 Patrick D'Arcy                 Concord Academy       2008    55 
   52   52   19:45  6:22 Frank Tupper (C)               Canterbury School     2007    51 
   53   53   19:46  6:22 Tom Brescia                    Lawrence Academy      2007   128 
   54   54   19:47  6:22 John Ware                      Kingswood-Oxford      2007   126 
   55   55   19:49  6:23 Robert Butts                   Canterbury School     2009    33 
   56   56   19:50  6:23 Charles E. Nicholson           Governor's Academy    2007    89 
   57   57   19:51  6:24 Pierce King                    Portsmouth Abbey      2008   194 
   58   58   19:51  6:24 Phil Yamartino (C)             St. George's School   2007   242 
   59   59   19:57  6:26 Dylan Awalt-Conley             Concord Academy       2010    53 
   60   60   19:57  6:26 George Duryea                  Thayer Academy        2007   250 
   61   61   19:58  6:26 Justin McNamara (C)            Moses Brown           2007   157 
   62   62   20:00  6:27 Steve Burak                    Thayer Academy        2010   245 
   63   63   20:01  6:27 Greg Moran                     Kingswood-Oxford      2008   120 
   64   64   20:01  6:27 Rob Curtis                     Thayer Academy        2010   247 
   65   65   20:08  6:29 Sam Yang (C)                   Portsmouth Abbey      2007   202 
   66   66   20:09  6:29 Aldous T. Strother             Governor's Academy    2010    90 
   67   67   20:11  6:30 Naoya Koji (C)                 Canterbury School     2007    43 
   68   68   20:13  6:31 Matt Denning                   Canterbury School     2008    37 
   69   69   20:13  6:31 David Koh                      Concord Academy       2007    62 
   70   70   20:13  6:31 Brendan Connelly               Portsmouth Abbey      2010   183 
   71   71   20:19  6:33 Tyler Magnin (C)               Lawrence Academy      2007   143 
   72   72   20:21  6:33 Brad Denley                    Brewster Academy      2009    25 
   73   73   20:24  6:34 George Eng                     Lawrence Academy      2007   133 
   74   74   20:25  6:35 Joseph Astrauskas              St. George's School   2007   224 
   75   75   20:29  6:36 Gardner Smith                  Groton School         2008   105 
   76   76   20:31  6:36 Ryan Fritz                     Canterbury School     2008    39 
   77   77   20:31  6:37 Joseph Shelzi                  BB&N                  2009    14 
   78   78   20:31  6:37 Stephan Scneider               Kingswood-Oxford      2010   125 
   79   79   20:34  6:38 Robert Gordon-F                Moses Brown           2008   153 
   80   80   20:35  6:38 Nick Haas                      BB&N                  2008     6 
   81   81   20:38  6:39 Isaac Holmstrom                Portsmouth Abbey      2008   192 
   82   82   20:39  6:39 Francis Murray                 St. George's School   2007   236 
   83   83   20:40  6:39 Bryan Walsh                    Lawrence Academy      2010   147 
   84   84   20:40  6:40 Benjamin L. Berton             Governor's Academy    2010    71 
   85   85   20:41  6:40 Isaac Maze-Rothstein           BB&N                  2009    10 
   86   86   20:43  6:40 Jake Minevitz                  Thayer Academy        2007   259 
   87   87   20:54  6:44 Halsey Richartz                St. George's School   2007   240 
   88   88   20:59  6:46 Rem Myers                      St. George's School   2007   237 
   89   89   21:09  6:49 Tony Deshler                   Lawrence Academy      2007   131 
   90   90   21:23  6:53 Isiah Pringle                  Brewster Academy      2010    31 
   91   91   21:35  6:57 Thor Akerley                   Brewster Academy      2009    20 
   92   92   21:37  6:58 Timothy Douglas                Concord Academy       2007    56 
   93   93   21:47  7:01 Charles Sullivan               Pomfret School        2008   179 
   94   94   22:21  7:12 Zach Golden                    Pomfret School        2009   167 
   95   95   22:29  7:14 Charley Reynolds               Pomfret School        2009   178 
   96   96   23:21  7:31 Dan Teller                     BB&N                  2010    16 
   97   97   23:27  7:33 Ethan Bravo                    Brewster Academy      2008    21 
   98   98   23:34  7:35 Collin Maher                   Brewster Academy      2009    28 


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Roxbury Latin                 
            8   10   12   20   22  (42) (48) =    72
         Travis Faust , Nathaniel Dick , Pranav Nanda (C), Kevin Mullin , John
         O'Loughlin , Billy Hubbard , Jason Sandler 
  2. Groton School                 
            5    9   11   29   33  (41) (75) =    87
         Alexander Karwoski , Django Broer Hellerman , Benjamin Bayley (C),
         Stephen Millington , Davis Vigneault (C), Ian MacLellan , Gardner
         Smith 
  3. Moses Brown                   
            3   16   21   32   46  (61) (79) =   118
         John DeAscentis (C), Abhi Ananta , Derek Simpson , Ryan Mullins , Nate
         Rickler , Justin McNamara (C), Robert Gordon-F 
  4. Governor's Academy            
            2    7   18   38   56  (66) (84) =   121
         Corey P. Lyons , Daniel H. Doggett (C), Patrick F. Diamond , Ian M.
         Henneberger (C), Charles E. Nicholson , Aldous T. Strother ,
         Benjamin L. Berton 
  5. Kingswood-Oxford              
           17   19   26   36   54  (63) (78) =   152
         Ian Moskowitz (C), Justin Murray , Ross Cohen , Mike Whalen , John
         Ware , Greg Moran , Stephan Scneider 
  6. Portsmouth Abbey              
            4   13   24   57   65  (70) (81) =   163
         Steve Garner (C), Jesse Estok , Matt Penney , Pierce King , Sam Yang
         (C), Brendan Connelly , Isaac Holmstrom 
  7. Concord Academy               
            6   23   44   51   59  (69) (92) =   183
         John Nordin , Charles Wilder , Duncan Sherwood-Forbes , Patrick D'Arcy
         , Dylan Awalt-Conley , David Koh , Timothy Douglas 
  8. Pomfret School                
           15   30   31   34   93  (94) (95) =   203
         Kent Lorenz , Dan Peck , Ben Olsson , Jimmy Fitzgerald , Charles
         Sullivan , Zach Golden , Charley Reynolds 
  9. Thayer Academy                
           14   37   39   60   62  (64) (86) =   212
         Tom Finneran , Pete Beckwith , Steve Anastos (C), George Duryea ,
         Steve Burak , Rob Curtis , Jake Minevitz 
 10. Lawrence Academy              
            1   40   53   71   73  (83) (89) =   238
         Drew Gallagher (C), Bassem Dahdouh , Tom Brescia , Tyler Magnin (C),
         George Eng , Bryan Walsh , Tony Deshler 
 11. Canterbury School             
           35   49   52   55   67  (68) (76) =   258
         Justin Bishop , Joe Lapke (C), Frank Tupper (C), Robert Butts , Naoya
         Koji (C), Matt Denning , Ryan Fritz 
 12. Bb&n                          
           28   47   50   77   80  (85) (96) =   282
         Sam Pokross , Greg Faxon , Fil Cody , Joseph Shelzi , Nick Haas ,
         Isaac Maze-Rothstein , Dan Teller 
 13. St. George's School           
           43   45   58   74   82  (87) (88) =   302
         Alex Merchant , Peter Johns , Phil Yamartino (C), Joseph Astrauskas ,
         Francis Murray , Halsey Richartz , Rem Myers 
 14. Brewster Academy              
           25   27   72   90   91  (97) (98) =   305
         Andy O'Brien , Ryan Buesser (C), Brad Denley , Isiah Pringle , Thor
         Akerley , Ethan Bravo , Collin Maher