Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Nov11_2006NE_set1.shtml

2006 NEPSTA Division 5 - Cross-Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 11, 2006

[Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV ]

Boys Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
                           2006 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
          Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School, Thompson, CT
                      November 11, 2006  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
       COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 50
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   124 Dan Gleason              KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2007   17:36  5:40 
New record.  Old record 19:08 by John DeAscentis from Moses Brown
    2    2    39 Jon Gould                BERWICK ACADEMY      2007   17:58  5:47 
    3    3   154 Andy Stuntz              LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2008   17:59  5:47 
    4    4   262 Chris Wiles              THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2008   18:02  5:48 
    5    5    92 Tommy Ross               GREENS FARMS ACADEMY 2010   18:05  5:49 
    6    6    36 Emil Cashin              BERWICK ACADEMY      2008   18:12  5:51 
    7    7   252 Ryan Quinn (c)           THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2007   18:23  5:55 
    8        241 Shotaro Nakamura         THE PUTNEY SCHOOL    2009   18:39  6:00 
    9    8   131 John Qua                 KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2008   18:40  6:00 
   10    9    48 Miles Richardson         BERWICK ACADEMY      2010   18:48  6:03 
   11   10    18 Nick Friedman            BCDS                 2008   18:59  6:06 
   12   11    86 Rob Hill                 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY 2008   19:04  6:08 
   13   12   126 Andrew Howard-Johnson    KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2010   19:06  6:09 
   14   13   140 Christopher Trumbo       LANDMARK             2009   19:09  6:10 
   15   14   226 Paul Richardson          SOUTH KENT           2007   19:10  6:10 
   16   15   260 Brian Scully             THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2009   19:13  6:11 
   17   16    64 Glenn Vanmoffaert        CHASE COLLEGIATE     2007   19:23  6:14 
   18   17    51 David Wituszynski        BERWICK ACADEMY      2007   19:23  6:14 
   19   18   148 Josh Garone (c)          LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2007   19:24  6:15 
   20   19    70 Michael Jolly            DARROW               2007   19:24  6:15 
   21   20   248 Justin Klee              THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2009   19:25  6:15 
   22   21   135 Oliver Wald              KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2008   19:29  6:16 
   23   22    33 Adam Wing                BCDS                 2009   19:30  6:16 
   24   23   136 Jeff Connelly            LANDMARK             2008   19:37  6:19 
   25   24    73 Dawson Lybeck            DARROW               2007   19:38  6:19 
   26   25   254 Carter Quinn (c)         THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2007   19:40  6:20 
   27   26    84 Matt Flynn               GREENS FARMS ACADEMY 2009   19:40  6:20 
   28   27   253 McLean Quinn (c)         THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2007   19:40  6:20 
   29   28   169 Dan Graham               MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2008   19:44  6:21 
   30   29   225 Tom Pacholec             SOUTH KENT           2008   19:44  6:21 
   31   30   138 Mike Heskiaoff           LANDMARK             2007   19:51  6:23 
   32   31   153 Luke Padilla             LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2009   19:53  6:24 
   33   32   220 Ryan Karabin             SOUTH KENT           2007   19:59  6:26 
   34   33   259 Chris Schellens          THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  2009   20:00  6:26 
   35   34   204 Dylan Comb               PINGREE              2007   20:02  6:27 
   36   35   209 Garrett Lane             PINGREE              2008   20:10  6:29 
   37   36    42 Zack Hoatson             BERWICK ACADEMY      2007   20:12  6:30 
   38   37    77 Yukio Takahashi          DARROW               2008   20:13  6:30 
   39   38   132 Welles Ruhlin            KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2008   20:17  6:32 
   40   39   111 Gregory Rogoz            HAMDEN HALL          2008   20:19  6:32 
   41   40    11 Steve Migridician        BANCROFT             2010   20:20  6:32 
   42   41   125 Zach Grunberg            KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2008   20:21  6:33 
   43   42   118 Josh Shanbaum (c)        HEBRON               2007   20:23  6:34 
   44   43    75 Sam Nevin                DARROW               2007   20:27  6:35 
   45   44   161 Henry Lin                MACDUFFIE            2008   20:29  6:35 
   46   45   222 Pat Kittredge            SOUTH KENT           2008   20:30  6:36 
   47   46   157 Marc Winkler             LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2007   20:32  6:37 
   48   47   210 Jolmi Minaya             PINGREE              2009   20:38  6:38 
   49   48    88 Mike Pavlis              GREENS FARMS ACADEMY 2008   20:38  6:38 
   50   49   228 Blake Taylor             SOUTH KENT           2009   20:39  6:39 
                                                                      Page 2
                           2006 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
          Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School, Thompson, CT
                      November 11, 2006  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
       COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 50
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50    65 David Vanmoffaert        CHASE COLLEGIATE     2008   20:40  6:39 
   52   51   239 Hyuk Jun Son             ST. ANDREW'S         2008   20:40  6:39 
   53   52    27 Jon Paul                 BCDS                 2008   20:47  6:41 
   54        243 Nick Sherefkin           THE PUTNEY SCHOOL    2008   20:47  6:41 
   55   53   212 Jesse Sullivan           PINGREE              2008   20:49  6:42 
   56   54   139 Jamie Toulan             LANDMARK             2010   20:49  6:42 
   57   55   238 Zach Rowden              ST. ANDREW'S         2008   20:54  6:44 
   58   56    89 Ethan Peritz             GREENS FARMS ACADEMY 2009   20:55  6:44 
   59   57    29 Robbie Richler           BCDS                 2008   20:56  6:44 
   60   58   181 Chris Spiker             MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2010   20:59  6:45 
   61   59    62 Jared Rodriguez          CHASE COLLEGIATE     2009   21:03  6:46 
   62   60    19 Tory Fruciano            BCDS                 2008   21:04  6:47 
   63   61   146 Jordan Frank             LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2009   21:05  6:47 
   64   62    49 Max Siegel               BERWICK ACADEMY      2007   21:07  6:48 
   65   63   184 Andrew Teixeira          MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2008   21:12  6:49 
   66   64   227 Ian Schmidt-Spadaro      SOUTH KENT           2009   21:15  6:50 
   67   65   110 Daniel Rogoz             HAMDEN HALL          2010   21:18  6:51 
   68   66    44 Jim Maddock              BERWICK ACADEMY      2010   21:22  6:53 
   69   67   116 Logan Martyn-Fisher      HEBRON               2007   21:23  6:53 
   70   68   231 David Cho                ST. ANDREW'S         2009   21:32  6:56 
   71   69   149 Kyle Glacken             LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2009   21:39  6:58 
   72   70   205 Sean Cournoyer           PINGREE              2007   21:44  7:00 
   73   71   218 Josh Dos Santos          SOUTH KENT           2007   21:45  7:00 
   74   72    32 Peter Wilmot             BCDS                 2008   21:49  7:01 
   75   73     7 Julian Killough-Miller   BANCROFT             2008   21:50  7:01 
   76   74   107 Robert Livolsi           HAMDEN HALL          2007   21:54  7:03 
   77   75    79 Charles Allison-Godfrey  GREENS FARMS ACADEMY 2009   21:54  7:03 
   78   76    12 Harry Pallatucci         BANCROFT             2010   21:56  7:03 
   79   77   185 Andrew Vaitkunas         MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2007   21:56  7:04 
   80   78   109 Zachary Newick           HAMDEN HALL          2008   21:57  7:04 
   81   79   194 Erik Tiedge              NY MILITARY ACADEMY  2009   21:57  7:04 
   82   80   141 Sam Ziegler              LANDMARK             2007   21:57  7:04 
   83   81   207 Peter Kritikos           PINGREE              2009   21:58  7:04 
   84   82   178 Seth Petsching           MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2008   22:09  7:08 
   85        264 Carl Wolk                WOOSTER SCHOOL       2008   22:10  7:08 
   86   83     9 Noah Ligetti             BANCROFT             2007   22:11  7:08 
   87   84     8 Alex Larose              BANCROFT             2008   22:11  7:08 
   88   85   113 Andrew Churchill         HEBRON               2010   22:11  7:08 
   89   86     2 Matt Caron               BANCROFT             2010   22:13  7:09 
   90   87   119 Peary Valeriani          HEBRON               2007   22:14  7:09 
   91   88   156 Josh Watts               LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN  2010   22:17  7:10 
   92   89    99 Daniel Astrachan         HAMDEN HALL          2008   22:17  7:10 
   93   90   213 Jefferson Willets        PINGREE              2007   22:22  7:12 
   94   91   160 Abe Li                   MACDUFFIE            2008   22:28  7:14 
   95   92   171 J.C. Hampton             MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2009   22:30  7:14 
   96   93    66 Ian White                CHASE COLLEGIATE     2008   22:32  7:15 
   97   94    53 Judd Baggett             CHASE COLLEGIATE     2009   22:33  7:15 
   98   95   237 Rob McLean               ST. ANDREW'S         2007   22:34  7:16 
   99   96    63 Jason Ross               CHASE COLLEGIATE     2010   22:36  7:17 
  100        265 Paul Kuveke              WOOSTER SCHOOL       2011   22:41  7:18 

                                                                      Page 3
                           2006 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
          Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School, Thompson, CT
                      November 11, 2006  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
       COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 50
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   97    67 Mike Zazzaro             CHASE COLLEGIATE     2009   22:45  7:19 
  102        266 Bennett Banks            WOOSTER SCHOOL       2011   22:47  7:20 
  103   98   114 Chen-Hsun Hsia           HEBRON               2007   22:53  7:22 
  104   99    72 Shawn Leary              DARROW               2010   23:05  7:26 
  105  100    69 Chris Coakley            DARROW               2008   23:13  7:28 
  106  101    21 Jeff Higgins             BCDS                 2008   23:20  7:30 
  107  102    71 Jordan Krawczyk          DARROW               2010   23:21  7:31 
  108  103   240 Zach White               ST. ANDREW'S         2009   23:23  7:31 
  109  104   175 Alan MacKenzie           MARIANAPOLIS PREP    2010   23:27  7:33 
  110  105   230 Joe Badlissi             ST. ANDREW'S         2007   23:46  7:39 
  111  106     6 Jimmy Kelley             BANCROFT             2008   23:53  7:41 
  112  107   100 Max Barker               HAMDEN HALL          2009   24:04  7:45 
  113  108   108 Eric MacK                HAMDEN HALL          2008   24:15  7:48 
  114  109   233 Andre Cordeiro           ST. ANDREW'S         2009   24:17  7:49 
  115  110   127 Sean Kensil              KING AND LOW-HEYWOOD 2008   24:28  7:52 
  116  111   164 Han Ryu                  MACDUFFIE            2007   24:57  8:02 
  117  112   191 Nikko Samson             NY MILITARY ACADEMY  2010   25:16  8:08 
  118  113   158 Matt Boutin              MACDUFFIE            2007   25:26  8:11 
  119  114   192 Rhiel Samson             NY MILITARY ACADEMY  2011   25:56  8:21 
  120  115   117 Terrance McLellan        HEBRON               2009   26:11  8:26 
  121  116   187 Theo Greene              NY MILITARY ACADEMY  2009   26:38  8:34 
  122  117   190 Wynson Ng                NY MILITARY ACADEMY  2010   27:50  8:57 
  123  118   159 Dan Grzelak              MACDUFFIE            2010   27:53  8:58 
  124  119   115 Elijah Hughes            HEBRON               2009   30:01  9:39 
  125  120   189 Henry Killeen            NY MILITARY ACADEMY  2011   33:14 10:41 
  126  121   163 Russell Omer             MACDUFFIE            2011   38:21 12:20