Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/May7_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Spring into Spring Road Race 1 Mile

Westport, CT, May 7, 2006

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt. Co

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                      Page 1
               1st Annual Spring into Spring Road Race 1Mile
                     Westport, CT May 7th 2006 8:00am 
                           Weather:60's Sunny
Thanks to our sponsor The SpyGlass. This year’s race was a great 
success because their help.
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mr Thompson          43 M                       6:12  6:12 
    2 Johnathan Cronin     15 M                       6:12  6:12 
    3 Bob Edmonds          63 M                       6:19  6:19 
    4 Graham Ross          12 M Darien          CT    6:41  6:41 
    5 Peter Simonds        21 M Fairfield       CT    6:52  6:52 
    6 Walter Mattera       45 M Westport        CT    7:00  7:00 
    7 Henry Purdy           8 M Fairfield       CT    7:01  7:01 
    8 Michael Leone         9 M Westport        CT    7:06  7:06 
    9 Nick Leone           40 M                       7:09  7:09 
   10 Clay Garner          11 M Westport        CT    7:10  7:10 
   11 Cole Rummelsburg      8 M Fairfield       CT    7:13  7:13 
   12 Griffin Garner        9 M Westport        CT    7:13  7:13 
   13 Brendan Beider       10 M Southport       CT    7:21  7:21 
   14 Daniel Ross           9 M Darien          CT    7:24  7:24 
   15 Jamie Schwartz        9 M Darien          CT    7:28  7:28 
   16 Shelley Garner       41 F Westport        CT    7:37  7:37 
   17 Georgie Garner       10 F Westport        CT    7:37  7:37 
   18 Jerrett Garner       44 M Westport        CT    7:38  7:38 
   19 Cole Vanacore         9 F Darien          CT    7:41  7:41 
   20 Caitlin Rummelsburg  11 F Fairfield       CT    7:44  7:44 
   21 Kim Rummelsburg      47 F Fairfield       CT    7:51  7:51 
   22 Alan Rummelsburg     51 M Fairfield       CT    7:53  7:53 
   23 Jack Meyer            9 M Southport       CT    7:54  7:54 
   24 Larry Bartimer       49 M Westport        CT    7:58  7:58 
   25 Madeline Purdy       11 F Fairfield       CT    8:08  8:08 
   26 Molly Larson         17 F Fairfield       CT    8:19  8:19 
   27 Mariana Ciocea       14 F                       8:20  8:20 
   28 Jack Soper            6 M Southport       CT    8:21  8:21 
   29 Ingrid Backe          8 F Fairfield       CT    8:21  8:21 
   30 Page Soper            9 F Southport       CT    8:29  8:29 
   31 Parker Biele          7 F                       8:36  8:36 
   32 Kimbal Biele         36 F                       8:38  8:38 
   33 Tatiana Crawford      8 F                       8:43  8:43 
   34 Daniella Mattera      9 F Westport        CT    8:44  8:44 
   35 Haley Hopkinson      10 F Westport        CT    8:44  8:44 
   36 Francesca Garafalo   10 F Norwalk         CT    8:46  8:46 
   37 Hayley Holzinger     10 F Norwalk         CT    8:50  8:50 
   38 Ginny Worcesterr     48 F Fairfield       CT    8:51  8:51 
   39 Callie Bartimer       8 F Westport        CT    8:54  8:54 
   40 Jacob Kaplan          7 M Westport        CT    8:55  8:55 
   41 Julia Bartimer        8 F Westport        CT    8:58  8:58 
   42 Avery Vanacore        7 F Darien          CT    9:01  9:01 
   43 Liz Hogan             7 F Westport        CT    9:02  9:02 
   44 Gabriella Mattera    10 F Westport        CT    9:04  9:04 
   45 Steffen Refvik        6 M Westport        CT    9:07  9:07 
   46 Henry Holzinger       6 M Norwalk         CT    9:23  9:23 
   47 Olav Refvik          48 M                       9:25  9:25 
   48 Isabella Mattera      7 F Westport        CT    9:26  9:26 
   49 Matthew Leone         7 M Westport        CT    9:39  9:39 
   50 Amanda Schwartz      11 F Darien          CT    9:44  9:44 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Sam Adams            47 M Weston          CT    9:46  9:46 
   52 Nicholas Adams        6 M Weston          CT    9:53  9:53 
   53 Stephanie Schwartz    7 F Darien          CT    9:55  9:55 
   54 Kevin Schwartz       39 M Darien          CT   10:03 10:03 
   55 Dustin Cook           7 M Westport        CT   10:04 10:04 
   56 Diane Reardon        46 F Milford         CT   10:04 10:04 
   57 Jack Greene          10 M Milford         CT   10:04 10:04 
   58 Connie Ennis         55 F                      10:05 10:05 
   59 Jad Qaddourah         9 M                      10:06 10:06 
   60 Kate Koster           8 F                      10:06 10:06 
   61 Preston Kosten       58 M                      10:20 10:20 
   62 Augusta DeMartin      5 F Fairfield       CT   10:21 10:21 
   63 Tiffany DeMartin     42 F Fairfield       CT   10:22 10:22 
   64 Robert DeMartin, Jr  38 M Fairfield       CT   10:39 10:39 
   65 Kayhy Henderson       5 F                      10:47 10:47 
   66 Joshua Hamel         12 M Norwalk         CT   10:48 10:48 
   67 Gropper Gregory       7 M Weston          CT   10:49 10:49 
   68 Tatum Fine            6 F                      10:52 10:52 
   69 Gabriella Gabel       5 F Fairfield       CT   11:09 11:09 
   70 Matt Gabel            ? M Fairfield       CT   11:10 11:10 
   71 Conrad White          5 M Milford         CT   11:12 11:12 
   72 Ann Marie White      39 F Milford         CT   11:19 11:19 
   73 Nancy Brown          42 F                      11:21 11:21 
   74 Drake Quental         5 M                      11:25 11:25 
   75 Greg Quental         47 M Southport       CT   11:26 11:26 
   76 Julie Alleynr        39 F Norwalk         CT   11:27 11:27 
   77 Tyler Brown           6 M                      11:37 11:37 
   78 Morgan Quental        9 F Southport       CT   11:38 11:38 
   79 Molly Cutler          8 F Darien          CT   15:03 15:03 
   80 Allie Mignucci        9 F Westport        CT   15:07 15:07 
   81 Leo Bernstein         2 M                      16:12 16:12 
   82 Taylor Purdy         39 F Fairfield       CT   16:17 16:17 
   83 Kate Hall             7 F Southport       CT   16:23 16:23 
   84 Bret Hail            56 M                      17:20 17:20 
   85 Aine Collins          7 F Norwalk         CT   17:38 17:38 
   86 Evan Collins         45 M Norwalk         CT   17:38 17:38 
   87 Sean Hogan            5 M Westport        CT   18:22 18:22 
   88 Richard Staba         ? M Stamford        CT   18:51 18:51 
   89 Gloria Staba          ? F Stamford        CT   21:03 21:03 
   90 Beckett Fine          4 M                      21:03 21:03 
   91 Lars Ebbesen         48 M Westport        CT   21:04 21:04 
   92 Lexi Bravler          9 F Westport        CT   21:05 21:05 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               1st Annual Spring into Spring Road Race 1Mile
                     Westport, CT May 7th 2006 8:00am 
                            Weather:60's Sunny
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 7
    1    28 Jack Soper            6 Southport          CT    8:21 
    2    40 Jacob Kaplan          7 Westport           CT    8:55 
    3    45 Steffen Refvik        6 Westport           CT    9:07 
    4    46 Henry Holzinger       6 Norwalk            CT    9:23 
    5    49 Matthew Leone         7 Westport           CT    9:39 
    6    52 Nicholas Adams        6 Weston             CT    9:53 
    7    55 Dustin Cook           7 Westport           CT   10:04 
    8    67 Gropper Gregory       7 Weston             CT   10:49 
    9    71 Conrad White          5 Milford            CT   11:12 
   10    74 Drake Quental         5                         11:25 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 7
    1    31 Parker Biele          7                          8:36 
    2    42 Avery Vanacore        7 Darien             CT    9:01 
    3    43 Liz Hogan             7 Westport           CT    9:02 
    4    48 Isabella Mattera      7 Westport           CT    9:26 
    5    53 Stephanie Schwartz    7 Darien             CT    9:55 
    6    62 Augusta DeMartin      5 Fairfield          CT   10:21 
    7    65 Kayhy Henderson       5                         10:47 
    8    68 Tatum Fine            6                         10:52 
    9    69 Gabriella Gabel       5 Fairfield          CT   11:09 
   10    83 Kate Hall             7 Southport          CT   16:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 10
    1     7 Henry Purdy           8 Fairfield          CT    7:01 
    2     8 Michael Leone         9 Westport           CT    7:06 
    3    11 Cole Rummelsburg      8 Fairfield          CT    7:13 
    4    12 Griffin Garner        9 Westport           CT    7:13 
    5    13 Brendan Beider       10 Southport          CT    7:21 
    6    14 Daniel Ross           9 Darien             CT    7:24 
    7    15 Jamie Schwartz        9 Darien             CT    7:28 
    8    23 Jack Meyer            9 Southport          CT    7:54 
    9    57 Jack Greene          10 Milford            CT   10:04 
   10    59 Jad Qaddourah         9                         10:06 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 10
    1    17 Georgie Garner       10 Westport           CT    7:37 
    2    19 Cole Vanacore         9 Darien             CT    7:41 
    3    29 Ingrid Backe          8 Fairfield          CT    8:21 
    4    30 Page Soper            9 Southport          CT    8:29 
    5    33 Tatiana Crawford      8                          8:43 
    6    34 Daniella Mattera      9 Westport           CT    8:44 
    7    35 Haley Hopkinson      10 Westport           CT    8:44 
    8    36 Francesca Garafalo   10 Norwalk            CT    8:46 
    9    37 Hayley Holzinger     10 Norwalk            CT    8:50 
   10    39 Callie Bartimer       8 Westport           CT    8:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     4 Graham Ross          12 Darien             CT    6:41 
    2    10 Clay Garner          11 Westport           CT    7:10 
    3    66 Joshua Hamel         12 Norwalk            CT   10:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    20 Caitlin Rummelsburg  11 Fairfield          CT    7:44 
    2    25 Madeline Purdy       11 Fairfield          CT    8:08 
    3    27 Mariana Ciocea       14                          8:20 
    4    50 Amanda Schwartz      11 Darien             CT    9:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Johnathan Cronin     15                          6:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    26 Molly Larson         17 Fairfield          CT    8:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Peter Simonds        21 Fairfield          CT    6:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    54 Kevin Schwartz       39 Darien             CT   10:03 
    2    64 Robert DeMartin, Jr  38 Fairfield          CT   10:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    32 Kimbal Biele         36                          8:38 
    2    72 Ann Marie White      39 Milford            CT   11:19 
    3    76 Julie Alleynr        39 Norwalk            CT   11:27 
    4    82 Taylor Purdy         39 Fairfield          CT   16:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Walter Mattera       45 Westport           CT    7:00 
    2     9 Nick Leone           40                          7:09 
    3    18 Jerrett Garner       44 Westport           CT    7:38 
    4    24 Larry Bartimer       49 Westport           CT    7:58 
    5    47 Olav Refvik          48                          9:25 
    6    51 Sam Adams            47 Weston             CT    9:46 
    7    75 Greg Quental         47 Southport          CT   11:26 
    8    86 Evan Collins         45 Norwalk            CT   17:38 
    9    91 Lars Ebbesen         48 Westport           CT   21:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Kim Rummelsburg      47 Fairfield          CT    7:51 
    2    38 Ginny Worcesterr     48 Fairfield          CT    8:51 
    3    56 Diane Reardon        46 Milford            CT   10:04 
    4    63 Tiffany DeMartin     42 Fairfield          CT   10:22 
    5    73 Nancy Brown          42                         11:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Alan Rummelsburg     51 Fairfield          CT    7:53 
    2    61 Preston Kosten       58                         10:20 
    3    84 Bret Hail            56                         17:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    58 Connie Ennis         55                         10:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     3 Bob Edmonds          63                          6:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69