Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/May28_3rdBlu_set1.shtml

3rd Blue Onion 5K & 10K

Hartford, CT, May 28, 2006

[5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners | 10K Overall Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Winners ]

5K Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Town                  Finish  
===== ===== =================== == = ======== ===== ================== == ======= 
    1   442 KARL SINEATH        27 M   1/4    M2529 BEVERLY            MA   18:14 
    2   243 JOHN SHEPHERD       50 M   1/6    M5054 ESSEX              CT   18:40 
    3   237 STEPHEN CARLSON     35 M   1/2    M3539 MANCHESTER         CT   18:53 
    4   267 STEVEN MORSE        53 M   2/6    M5054 BROADBROOK         CT   19:05 
    5   421 GREG GOROWSKI       34 M   1/3    M3034 SIMSBURY           CT   19:18 
    6   435 TIMOTHY O'SHEA      16 M   1/2    M1519 WINDSOR            CT   19:35 
    7   251 LAURIE YORGENSEN    22 F   1/5    F2024 MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:39 
    8   285 MARIO LONGO         34 M   2/3    M3034 WATERBURY          CT   19:50 
    9   407 ABBY COHEN          30 F   1/11   F3034 SUFFIELD           CT   20:16 
   10   219 BOB WILLIS          55 M   1/3    M5559 LONGMEADOW         MA   20:19 
   11   254 HANNAH HASTINGS     21 F   2/5    F2024 DURHAM             CT   20:32 
   12   253 SAM WOLCOTT         49 M   1/3    M4549 W SUFFIELD         CT   20:46 
   13   440 RUSSELL SILVERMAN   29 M   2/4    M2529 SUFFIELD           CT   21:15 
   14   223 SARAH HILL          19 F   1/5    F1519 AVON               CT   21:42 
   15   323 JOSE ROOMUS         26 M   3/4    M2529 HARTFORD           CT   22:26 
   16   468 REED KRAVETZ        10 M   1/5    M1014 BOLTON             CT   22:54 
   17   316 MELANY WESTWELL     36 F   1/7    F3539 E HARTFORD         CT   23:02 
   18   414 ED EVIS             66 M   1/2    M6569 UNIONVILLE         CT   23:14 
   19   469 GARY KRAVETZ        49 M   2/3    M4549 BOLTON             CT   23:16 
   20   467 JOSHUA DEWEESE      25 M   4/4    M2529 NEWINGTON          CT   23:44 
   21   328 ALEX TOUGAS         14 M   2/5    M1014 WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:49 
   22   332 JACK PHELAN         47 M   3/3    M4549 HARTFORD           CT   23:51 
   23   280 GEETA SCHRAYTER     18 F   2/5    F1519 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:11 
   24   445 TOM WALSH           51 M   3/6    M5054 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:35 
   25   333 BOB BOWMAR          41 M   1/6    M4044 WINDSOR            CT   24:47 
   26   446 THOMAS WICHROWSKI   52 M   4/6    M5054 PLAINVILLE         CT   25:17 
   27   406 DANA CLEARY         35 F   2/7    F3539 WATERBURY          CT   25:18 
   28   314 MEAG MCCUSKER       30 F   2/11   F3034 SIMSBURY           CT   25:22 
   29   410 MARTHA CZERNICKI    27 F   1/7    F2529 PORTLAND           CT   25:34 
   30   283 LISA NOVAK          14 F   1/1    F1014 SIMSBURY           CT   25:52 
   31   313 MICHAEL LENHARDT    41 M   2/6    M4044 HARTFORD           CT   25:53 
   32   439 KEN SEYMOUR         38 M   2/2    M3539 GLASTONBURY        CT   26:02 
   33   233 AMANDA MORRISON     24 F   3/5    F2024 BRISTOL            CT   26:12 
   34   464 CARRIE RIPLEY       24 F   4/5    F2024 CANTON             CT   26:13 
   35   244 WALT GALE           75 M   1/1    M7579 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   26:13 
   36   463 SUSAN LESLIE        56 F   1/3    F5559 S WINDSOR          CT   26:16 
   37   413 MARYGRACE DENNLER   45 F   1/8    F4549 COLCHESTER         CT   26:20 
   38    79 ALYSON LANG         35 F   3/7    F3539 SIMSBURY           CT   26:21 
   39   141 CHARLEY STASAITIS   50 M   5/6    M5054 PLAINVILLE         CT   26:33 
   40   415 JEFFREY FEHMEL      13 M   3/5    M1014 GARDEN CITY        NY   27:02 
   41   436 TIMOTHY OLSON       40 M   3/6    M4044 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:02 
   42   455 PETER MCMURTRIE     40 M   1/11   CLYDE GLASTONBURY        CT   27:17 
   43   452 JEREMY LOBO         30 M   2/11   CLYDE DURHAM             CT   27:20 
   44   308 TERRY GERLAT        34 F   3/11   F3034 PLAINVILLE         CT   27:20 
   45   322 KYLA RICE           30 F   4/11   F3034 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:31 
   46   409 EDWARD CZERNICKI    57 M   2/3    M5559 PORTLAND           CT   27:33 
   47   405 JOANNE CLARK        37 F   4/7    F3539 SIMSBURY           CT   27:36 
   48   240 MARVIN HOWARD       69 M   2/2    M6569 AGAWAM             MA   27:43 
   49   451 BERNARD DENNLER, JR 49 M   3/11   CLYDE COLCHESTER         CT   27:46 
   50   470 JANET BOJKO         50 F   1/4    F5054 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:51 
   51   189 NEIL WHITTAKER      42 M   4/11   CLYDE MANCHESTER         CT   27:54 
   52   462 NANCY SIMM          44 F   1/3    F4044 SIMSBURY           CT   27:58 
   53    44 ALEC GRAHAM          9 M   1/1    M0109 GLASTONBURY        CT   28:08 
   54   420 AIMEE GIANGRAVE     33 F   5/11   F3034 KENSINGTON         CT   28:10 
   55   401 MELISSA BENGTSON    28 F   2/7    F2529 CROMWELL           CT   28:10 
   56   430  MICHELLE LUCIAN    33 F   6/11   F3034 PLYMOUTH           CT   28:48 
   57   266 EDWIN DEGROAT       62 M   1/2    M6064 W HARTFORD         CT   28:54 
   58   450 HERNAN CORTEZ       44 M   5/11   CLYDE SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:56 
   59   408 MARY CONNEELY       37 F   5/7    F3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:58 
   60   437 DOUGLAS PEARCE      42 M   4/6    M4044 ELLINGTON          CT   29:01 
   61   402 VINCENT CARUCCI     41 M   5/6    M4044 ELLINGTON          CT   29:01 
   62   465 ROBERT TAYLOR       31 M   3/3    M3034 CANTON             CT   29:01 
   63   422 TERRY GOVOSTES      42 F   2/3    F4044 TOLLAND            CT   29:28 
   64   325 ANTHONY MUNCHESANG  16 M   2/2    M1519 BURLINGTON         CT   29:29 
   65   310 KATHLEEN MULLEN-KOH 46 F   2/8    F4549 FARMINGTON         CT   29:33 
   66   432 KIMBERLEY MEYER     36 F   6/7    F3539 BLOOMFIELD         CT   30:00 
   67   466 ERIC DONCH          10 M   4/5    M1014 GLASTONBURY        CT   30:09 
   68   447 ELIZABETH WOHLFERT  26 F   3/7    F2529 NEW BRITAIN        CT   30:35 
   69   294 JULIETTE SALAS      30 F   7/11   F3034 BROOKLYN           NY   30:54 
   70   456 VIRGINIA MULLEN     67 F   1/10   ATHEN UNIONVILLE         CT   30:57 
   71   293 COLLEEN LONGO       27 F   4/7    F2529 WATERBURY          CT   31:06 
   72   454 JEFF MCDONALD       33 F   6/11   CLYDE EAST HAVEN         CT   31:22 
   73   339 ERIKA JIMENEZ       17 F   3/5    F1519 NEWARK             NJ   31:41 
   74   330 TARA GARCIA         47 F   3/8    F4549 SOMERS             CT   31:55 
   75   416 JOHN FITZPATRICK    56 M   3/3    M5559 WETHERSFIELD       CT   32:09 
   76   292 SARAH BOJARSKI      24 F   5/5    F2024 VERNON             CT   32:10 
   77   427 MARIE LEBLANC       32 F   8/11   F3034 EAST HARTFORD      CT   32:15 
   78   303 DAVID SULLIVAN      41 M   6/6    M4044 S WINDSOR          CT   32:27 
   79   302 PATRICIA WHITMAN    44 F   3/3    F4044 S WINDSOR          CT   32:31 
   80   434 ERIN NEVIUS         25 F   5/7    F2529 NEW BRITAIN        CT   32:40 
   81   255 BRICE SIMMONS       35 M   7/11   CLYDE HARTFORD           CT   32:52 
   82   337 KATIE ANDERSON      31 F   9/11   F3034 SPRINGFIELD        MA   33:20 
   83   301 CHRIS HEANY         48 M   8/11   CLYDE WETHERSFIELD       CT   33:37 
   84   453 AMY MALSHESKE       31 F   2/10   ATHEN PLANTSVILLE        CT   33:40 
   85   419 JAMES GADAROWSKI    63 M   2/2    M6064 NEWINGTON          CT   33:50 
   86   443 KIPP TAYLOR         52 M   6/6    M5054 EAST HAMPTON       CT   33:56 
   87   105 DEBORAH MYETTE      38 F   7/7    F3539 BROAD BROOK        CT   34:22 
   88   298 CECELIA GRISAGE     50 F   3/10   ATHEN SALEM              CT   34:28 
   89   412 TARA DAVIS          25 F   6/7    F2529 WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:34 
   90   400 JACQUELINE ALLEN    33 F  10/11   F3034 MERIDEN            CT   35:44 
   91   179 KEALY MCGINNIS      21 F   4/10   ATHEN ANDOVER            CT   35:48 
   92   459 STEVEN SPINA        46 M   9/11   CLYDE CANTON             CT   37:02 
   93   444 GIDEY TEZFREA       49 F   4/8    F4549 HARTFORD           CT   37:20 
   94   458 AMANDA JIMENEZ      19 F   4/5    F1519 NEWARK             NJ   37:53 
   95   426 PAULA KNOWLEN       54 F   2/4    F5054 NEWINGTON          CT   38:36 
   96   403 DEBORAH CHAPMAN     47 F   5/8    F4549 SOUTHINGTON        CT   38:56 
   97   181 WILLIAM MYETTE      34 M  10/11   CLYDE BROAD BROOK        CT   38:57 
   98   176 ROBERT LITTLEFIELD  48 M  11/11   CLYDE ANDOVER            CT   40:35 
   99   175 BRIE LITTLEFIELD    23 F   5/10   ATHEN ANDOVER            CT   42:16 
  100   258 CHET CROCCO         10 M   5/5    M1014 HADDAM             CT   45:51 
  101   259 SUSAN CRAWFORD      49 F   6/8    F4549 ROCKY HILL         CT   46:05 
  102   260 LOIS LUDDY          52 F   3/4    F5054 ROCKY HILL         CT   46:06 
  103    16 SUSAN CHATFIELD     55 F   2/3    F5559 HARTFORD           CT   47:03 
  104   404 NANCY CHARON        53 F   4/4    F5054 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   49:17 
  105    24 ROBIN CROSSLEY      49 F   7/8    F4549 MANCHESTER         CT   49:25 
  106   423 CANDACE HALL        58 F   3/3    F5559 SOUTHINGTON        CT   49:39 
  107   457 SONIA PITZI         36 F   6/10   ATHEN LEWISBERRY         PA   50:31 
  108   256 JENNIFER MERRILL    35 F   7/10   ATHEN W SPRINGFIELD      MA   52:23 
  109   264 STACEY FORD         29 F   7/7    F2529 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   52:26 
  110   265 JENNIFER BONETT     33 F  11/11   F3034 PORTLAND           CT   52:26 
  111   300 SUZAN BIBISI        49 F   8/8    F4549 WETHERSFIELD       CT   52:27 
  112   449 KATHERINE BERZINSKA 36 F   8/10   ATHEN WEST HARTFORD      CT   53:55 
  113   460 COLLETTE WILLARD    36 F   9/10   ATHEN BROAD BROOK        CT   53:55 
  114   221 LINDA LUCAS         55 F  10/10   ATHEN JEWETT CITY        CT   54:30 
  115   222 JACKI MOONEY        19 F   5/5    F1519 NORWICH            CT   54:30