Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/May27_Willin_set1.shtml

Willington PTA 5K

Willington, CT, May 27, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Creighton Stevenson
Race Winner Creighton Stevenson


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Willington PTA 5K
May 27, 2006 - 5K
Willington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Creighton Stevenson, New Canaan, CT - 18:09
Sarah Brown, Canterbury, CT - 23:52


LOCATION
Center School

Old Farm Road
WEATHER
81 Degrees
Sunny & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Creighton Stevenson     New Canaan  CT      17 ***** M  2-19        18:09    5:51/M
       2    Neal Leibowitz          South Windsor  CT   37 ***** M 30-39        18:15    5:53/M
       3    Michael Danahy          Wallingford  CT     27 ***** M 20-29        18:39    6:01/M
       4    Chris Krokus            Wallingford  CT     16     1 M  2-19        18:43    6:02/M
       5    Andrew Holden           Wallingford  CT     18     2 M  2-19        19:13    6:12/M
       6    Jimmy Rogers            Willington  CT      16     3 M  2-19        19:14    6:12/M
       7    Chris McLean            Willington  CT      40     1 M 40-49        19:19    6:14/M
       8    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       26     1 M 20-29        20:08    6:30/M
       9    Tyler Swanson           Willington  CT      17     4 M  2-19        20:29    6:36/M
      10    Michael Magnan          Dayville  CT        42     2 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      11    Sean Redding            Willington  CT      34     1 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
      12    Dave Thatcher           Willington  CT      52     1 M 50-59        21:52    7:03/M
      13    E James Cilfone         Willington  CT      45     3 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      14    Phil Stevens            Willington  CT      30     2 M 30-39        22:09    7:09/M
      15    Mark Peczuh             Willington  CT      34     3 M 30-39        22:13    7:10/M
      16    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      58     2 M 50-59        22:18    7:12/M
      17    Doug Roberts            Willington  CT      39     4 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      18    Darren Mc Call          Willington  CT      12     5 M  2-19        22:30    7:15/M
      19    Anthony Brown           Canterbury  CT      44     4 M 40-49        22:34    7:17/M
      20    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          60     1 M 60-69        22:50    7:22/M
      21    Alex Shorthouse         Moodus  CT          21     2 M 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
      22    Mark Makuch             Willington  CT      35     5 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      23    Sarah Brown             Canterbury  CT      15 ***** F  2-19        23:52    7:42/M
      24    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        40 ***** F 40-49        24:04    7:46/M
      25    Jesse Lusa              Willington  CT      11     6 M  2-19        24:33    7:55/M
      26    Mike Thatcher           Willington  CT      15     7 M  2-19        24:52    8:01/M
      27    Neal Manaskie           Willington  CT      15     8 M  2-19        24:54    8:02/M
      28    Cathi Koehler           Manchester  CT      48 ***** F 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
      29    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      41     1 F 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
      30    John Boyle              Enfield  CT         53     3 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
      31    Mary Brown              Canterbury  CT      15     1 F  2-19        25:34    8:15/M
      32    Tyler Durdan            Tolland  CT         15     9 M  2-19        25:41    8:17/M
      33    Joseph Hannon           Willington  CT      45     5 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
      34    Andrew Hannon           Willington  CT      11    10 M  2-19        25:49    8:20/M
      35    Erik Bartlett           Bolton  CT          30     6 M 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
      36    Tom Smith               Willington  CT      45     6 M 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
      37    Bruce Raymond           Willington  CT      39     7 M 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
      38    Zachary Woods           Willington  CT      12    11 M  2-19        26:23    8:31/M
      39    Lisa Marco              Willington  CT      38     1 F 30-39        26:36    8:35/M
      40    Jackie Lafreniere       Dayville  CT        42     2 F 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
      41    Vanessa Lusa            Willington  CT      10     2 F  2-19        26:56    8:41/M
      42    Kara Voght              Willington  CT      16     3 F  2-19        27:01    8:43/M
      43    John Sahi               Willington  CT      51     4 M 50-59        27:14    8:47/M
      44    Kim Gilchrist           Brooklyn  CT        48     3 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
      45    Chelsea Crooke          Willington  CT      13     4 F  2-19        28:08    9:05/M
      46    Alexander Sahi          Willington  CT      13    12 M  2-19        28:31    9:12/M
      47    Allen D'Agata           Willington  CT      35     8 M 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
      48    Bob Manaskie            Willington  CT      49     7 M 40-49        28:59    9:21/M
      49    Sue Manaskie            Willington  CT      47     4 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
      50    Pamela Wells            Willington  CT      54     1 F 50-59        29:39    9:34/M
      51    Marc Jeffreys           Willington  CT      33     9 M 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
      52    Sandra MacPhail         New York  NY        51     2 F 50-59        30:20    9:47/M
      53    Jack MacPhail           New York  NY        63     2 M 60-69        30:20    9:47/M
      54    Ed Pastula              Willington  CT      48     8 M 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
      55    Alexa Manaskie          Willington  CT      11     5 F  2-19        30:45    9:55/M
      56    Gregory Hernberg        Willington  CT       9    13 M  2-19        30:57    9:59/M
      57    Tanner Steeves          Willington  CT      23     3 M 20-29        31:04   10:01/M
      58    J R Teixeira            Willington  CT      11    14 M  2-19        31:25   10:08/M
      59    Christine Adams         Mansfield  CT       34     2 F 30-39        31:27   10:09/M
      60    Pam Puhlick             Willington  CT      43     5 F 40-49        31:27   10:09/M
      61    Maureen Parsell         Willington  CT      39     3 F 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
      62    Matt Rains              Willington  CT      13    15 M  2-19        32:10   10:23/M
      63    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 0        32:32   10:30/M
      64    Erin Enderle            Willington  CT      14     6 F  2-19        32:38   10:32/M
      65    Katherine Voght         Willington  CT      42     6 F 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
      66    Jennifer Lusa           Willington  CT      46     7 F 40-49        33:22   10:46/M
      67    Emerson Parsell         Willington  CT      13    16 M  2-19        33:24   10:46/M
      68    Kristen Stevens         Willington  CT      30     4 F 30-39        34:01   10:58/M
      69    Bandit Number  9001                                2 M  0- 0        34:02   10:59/M
      70    Rachel Pastula          Willington  CT      12     7 F  2-19        34:09   11:01/M
      71    Walt Parsell            Willington  CT      38    10 M 30-39        34:18   11:04/M
      72    Jennie Mc Call          Willington  CT      44     8 F 40-49        34:19   11:04/M
      73    Christina Mailhos       Willington  CT      36     5 F 30-39        34:42   11:12/M
      74    Laurie Semprebon        Willington  CT      47     9 F 40-49        35:08   11:20/M
      75    Helen Mueller           Willington  CT      14     8 F  2-19        35:09   11:20/M
      76    Elizabeth Peczuh        Willington  CT      34     6 F 30-39        35:13   11:22/M
      77    Brenden Spencer         Willington  CT      11    17 M  2-19        35:49   11:33/M
      78    Todd Spencer            Willington  CT      38    11 M 30-39        35:49   11:33/M
      79    Amy Redding             Willington  CT      33     7 F 30-39        36:10   11:40/M
      80    Tara Martin             Willington  CT      35     8 F 30-39        36:31   11:47/M
      81    Nicholas Silbart        Willington  CT      12    18 M  2-19        36:50   11:53/M
      82    Margarida Taylor        Willington  CT      43    10 F 40-49        37:43   12:10/M
      83    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C 72     1 F 70-99        37:44   12:10/M
      84    Morgan Teixeira         Willington  CT      8      9 F  2-19        37:56   12:14/M
      85    Joshua Kozicki          Willington  CT       9    19 M  2-19        37:58   12:15/M
      86    Bandit Number  9002                                3 M  0- 0        38:00   12:15/M
      87    Brittany Reynolds       Willington  CT      8     10 F  2-19        38:07   12:18/M
      88    Allyson Nolan           Willington  CT      11    11 F  2-19        38:27   12:24/M
      89    Taylor Saunders         Willington  CT      12    12 F  2-19        38:27   12:24/M
      90    Michela Martin          Willington  CT      9     13 F  2-19        39:59   12:54/M
      91    Shirley Beyor           Tolland  CT         57     3 F 50-59        40:00   12:54/M
      92    Zachary Cirelli         Willington  CT      11    20 M  2-19        41:47   13:29/M
      93    Jackie Portello         Willington  CT      12    14 F  2-19        41:49   13:29/M
      94    Eric Tyler              Willington  CT      13    21 M  2-19        41:49   13:29/M
      95    Monica Dorey            Stafford  CT        47    11 F 40-49        42:35   13:44/M
      96    Kristine Teixeira       Willington  CT      33     9 F 30-39        42:59   13:52/M
      97    Rodger Stevens          Tolland  CT         61     3 M 60-69        43:05   13:54/M
      98    Mary Kozicki            Willington  CT      38    10 F 30-39        44:49   14:27/M
      99    Austin Kozicki          Willington  CT      10    22 M  2-19        44:49   14:27/M
     100    Alexa Moustakakis       Willington  CT       8    15 F  2-19        44:59   14:31/M
     101    Lorraine Moustakakis    Willington  CT      40    12 F 40-49        45:08   14:34/M
     102    Amanda Plourde          Willington  CT      13    16 F  2-19        45:23   14:38/M
     103    Laurie Tyler            Willington  CT      43    13 F 40-49        45:56   14:49/M
     104    Janice Castle           Willington  CT      47    14 F 40-49        46:10   14:54/M
     105    Brittany Castle         Willington  CT      18    17 F  2-19        46:32   15:01/M
     106    Sylvia Levesque         Windham  ME         31    11 F 30-39        46:50   15:06/M
     107    Deb Tardif              Willington  CT      46    15 F 40-49        46:52   15:07/M
     108    Manon Levesque          Standish  ME        34    12 F 30-39        46:53   15:07/M
     109    Laura Stevens           Tolland  CT         59     4 F 50-59        48:15   15:34/M
     110    Sharon Bartlett         Coventry  CT        55     5 F 50-59        48:16   15:34/M
     111    Donald Castle           Willington  CT      47     9 M 40-49        50:33   16:18/M
     112    Ashley Somerset         Willington  CT      17    18 F  2-19        50:33   16:18/M
     113    Linda Cooper            Willington  CT      0      1 F  0- 1        50:40   16:21/M
     114    Stephen Ferriss         Willington  CT      12    23 M  2-19        53:21   17:13/M
     115    Karen Jedrziewski       Willington  CT      56     6 F 50-59        57:47   18:38/M
     116    Norma Rondeau           Willington  CT      63     1 F 60-69        58:40   18:55/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Brown Canterbury CT

15

23

23:52

7:42/M

2

Lynn Stolzenbach Hopedale MA

40

24

24:04

7:46/M

3

Cathi Koehler Manchester CT

48

28

25:08

8:06/M

 
Top

Women 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Brown Canterbury CT

15

31

25:34

8:15/M

2

Vanessa Lusa Willington CT

10

41

26:56

8:41/M

3

Kara Voght Willington CT

16

42

27:01

8:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Marco Willington CT

38

39

26:36

8:35/M

2

Christine Adams Mansfield CT

34

59

31:27

10:09/M

3

Maureen Parsell Willington CT

39

61

31:38

10:12/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Cilfone Willington CT

41

29

25:15

8:09/M

2

Jackie Lafreniere Dayville CT

42

40

26:53

8:40/M

3

Kim Gilchrist Brooklyn CT

48

44

27:19

8:49/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela Wells Willington CT

54

50

29:39

9:34/M

2

Sandra MacPhail New York NY

51

52

30:20

9:47/M

3

Shirley Beyor Tolland CT

57

91

40:00

12:54/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Norma Rondeau Willington CT

63

116

58:40

18:55/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Irene Burke Storrs Mansfield CT

72

83

37:44

12:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Creighton Stevenson New Canaan CT

17

1

18:09

5:51/M

2

Neal Leibowitz South Windsor CT

37

2

18:15

5:53/M

3

Michael Danahy Wallingford CT

27

3

18:39

6:01/M

 
Top

Men 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Krokus Wallingford CT

16

4

18:43

6:02/M

2

Andrew Holden Wallingford CT

18

5

19:13

6:12/M

3

Jimmy Rogers Willington CT

16

6

19:14

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

26

8

20:08

6:30/M

2

Alex Shorthouse Moodus CT

21

21

23:03

7:26/M

3

Tanner Steeves Willington CT

23

57

31:04

10:01/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Redding Willington CT

34

11

21:46

7:01/M

2

Phil Stevens Willington CT

30

14

22:09

7:09/M

3

Mark Peczuh Willington CT

34

15

22:13

7:10/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris McLean Willington CT

40

7

19:19

6:14/M

2

Michael Magnan Dayville CT

42

10

20:31

6:37/M

3

E James Cilfone Willington CT

45

13

22:09

7:09/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Thatcher Willington CT

52

12

21:52

7:03/M

2

Gary Sweet Manchester CT

58

16

22:18

7:12/M

3

John Boyle Enfield CT

53

30

25:15

8:09/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

60

20

22:50

7:22/M

2

Jack MacPhail New York NY

63

53

30:20

9:47/M

3

Rodger Stevens Tolland CT

61

97

43:05

13:54/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com