Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/May27_Delane_set1.shtml

Delaney Dash 5 Mile Race

Old Saybrook, CT, May 27, 2006

Results

Results courtesy of Snerro, LLC


The fog was thick enough to loose runners in. However, fog means no wind and the sun was out for the award ceremony. Steve Swift and Kim Battipaglia didnít get lost or sunburned as they out ran their respective divisions for the win in the 6th Delaney Dash 5 mile road race.

Delaney Dash 5 Mile Race
Overall Finish List
May 27, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen SWIFT           Cromwell  CT        35     1 M 30-39      25:59.6    5:12/M
       2    Alex Brown              Hudson  NH          18     1 M 13-19      29:05.2    5:49/M
       3    Fred Wills              Stratford  CT       21     1 M 20-29      29:10.3    5:50/M
       4    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT       27     2 M 20-29      30:00.4    6:00/M
       5    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         43     1 M 40-49      30:16.5    6:03/M
       6    Jeff Heintz             Wallingford  CT     47     2 M 40-49      30:23.8    6:05/M
       7    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         58     1 M 50-59      30:27.0    6:05/M
       8    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT          38     2 M 30-39      31:09.7    6:14/M
       9    Quinones Eusevio        Groton  CT          40     3 M 40-49      31:14.1    6:15/M
      10    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      51     2 M 50-59      31:30.5    6:18/M
      11    Greg Bonaiuto           South Glastonbury   39     3 M 30-39      31:30.8    6:18/M
      12    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      48     4 M 40-49      32:19.1    6:28/M
      13    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT       34     1 F 30-39      32:24.9    6:29/M
      14    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61     1 M 60-69      32:30.5    6:30/M
      15    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT      39     2 F 30-39      32:38.3    6:32/M
      16    Chris Lawrence          Killingworth  CT    39     4 M 30-39      32:44.2    6:33/M
      17    Carl Fortuna            Old Saybrook  CT    43     5 M 40-49      33:14.4    6:39/M
      18    Tom Cartelli            Ivoryton  CT        42     6 M 40-49      33:14.8    6:39/M
      19    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    50     3 M 50-59      33:28.1    6:42/M
      20    John Walter             Niantic  CT         40     7 M 40-49      33:28.7    6:42/M
      21    Steven Wittrock         East Lyme  CT       35     5 M 30-39      33:47.7    6:45/M
      22    Robert Wynn             Stratford  CT       20     3 M 20-29      33:53.3    6:47/M
      23    Joe Diaz                Old Saybrook  CT    40     8 M 40-49      33:53.6    6:47/M
      24    Michael Didato          Waterford           44     9 M 40-49      34:10.4    6:50/M
      25    Harold Haugeto          Gales Ferry  CT     30     6 M 30-39      34:15.3    6:51/M
      26    William Schaeffer       Guilford            59     4 M 50-59      34:24.5    6:53/M
      27    James Vaughan           Madison  CT         37     7 M 30-39      34:26.1    6:53/M
      28    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT      46    10 M 40-49      34:38.5    6:56/M
      29    Mark Drake              Haddam  CT          36     8 M 30-39      34:41.6    6:56/M
      30    Roger Hill              Salem  CT           46    11 M 40-49      34:44.1    6:57/M
      31    Gianni Ficarra          Westerly  RI        55     5 M 50-59      34:55.3    6:59/M
      32    Rich Steeves            Guilford            56     6 M 50-59      35:14.7    7:03/M
      33    Jeffrey Jakuba          Groton  CT          40    12 M 40-49      35:18.9    7:04/M
      34    John Merchant           Brooklyn  NY        35     9 M 30-39      35:40.7    7:08/M
      35    David Foy               Old Saybrook  CT    39    10 M 30-39      35:44.0    7:09/M
      36    Jenna Skaar             Old Lyme  CT        17     1 F 13-19      35:56.6    7:11/M
      37    Gen Maran               Waterford           53     7 M 50-59      36:07.1    7:13/M
      38    Joseph Cerniglia        Somerville  MA      39    11 M 30-39      36:09.0    7:14/M
      39    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT      35     3 F 30-39      36:10.8    7:14/M
      40    Kurt Strecker           Killingworth  CT    38    12 M 30-39      36:14.2    7:15/M
      41    Lauren Novakowski       Old Saybrook  CT    39     4 F 30-39      36:20.4    7:16/M
      42    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT   40    13 M 40-49      36:37.7    7:19/M
      43    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         65     2 M 60-69      37:00.6    7:24/M
      44    Clair Millous           New London  CT      37     5 F 30-39      37:16.1    7:27/M
      45    Ann Boland              Old Saybrook  CT    46     1 F 40-49      37:20.8    7:28/M
      46    Jay Berryman            Old Lyme  CT        48    14 M 40-49      37:26.3    7:29/M
      47    Dan Wilder              Hamden  CT          52     8 M 50-59      37:31.6    7:30/M
      48    Elizabeth Vernon        East Hampton  CT    33     6 F 30-39      37:33.2    7:31/M
      49    Thomas Conboy           Westbrook  CT       45    15 M 40-49      37:38.9    7:32/M
      50    Michelle Sagristano     Old Lyme  CT        34     7 F 30-39      37:49.0    7:34/M
      51    Brian Delaney           Northbridge  MA     49    16 M 40-49      37:49.7    7:34/M
      52    Kevin Godbont           New Haven  CT       38    13 M 30-39      37:56.8    7:35/M
      53    Carrie Lombardo         Middletown  CT      35     8 F 30-39      38:03.3    7:37/M
      54    Michael Minutillo       Waterbury  CT       39    14 M 30-39      38:12.9    7:38/M
      55    Jeff Walker             Groton  CT          28     4 M 20-29      38:13.7    7:39/M
      56    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        48    17 M 40-49      38:17.6    7:39/M
      57    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      50     9 M 50-59      38:23.0    7:41/M
      58    Wendy AdaMcZyk          Deep River  CT      39     9 F 30-39      38:45.1    7:45/M
      59    Stephen Moskaluk        North Stonington  C 32    15 M 30-39      38:49.4    7:46/M
      60    Michael Carta           Waterford           47    18 M 40-49      38:50.9    7:46/M
      61    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT          61     3 M 60-69      38:54.5    7:47/M
      62    Brian Oneill            Haddam  CT          50    10 M 50-59      38:54.9    7:47/M
      63    Oliver White            Guilford            57    11 M 50-59      38:55.4    7:47/M
      64    Meghan Steinhaus        Westerly  RI        25     1 F 20-29      38:57.2    7:47/M
      65    Cathy Shea              Colchester  CT      48     2 F 40-49      39:03.8    7:49/M
      66    Howard Harmetz          Cheshire  CT        60     4 M 60-69      39:04.9    7:49/M
      67    Armand Minutillo        Farmington  CT      48    19 M 40-49      39:06.1    7:49/M
      68    Mike Pozzetta           East Haddam  CT     58    12 M 50-59      39:11.5    7:50/M
      69    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT       59    13 M 50-59      39:16.0    7:51/M
      70    Elizabeth Smith         Essex               51     1 F 50-59      39:22.8    7:52/M
      71    Debbie Rouillard        Moosup  CT          36    10 F 30-39      39:23.9    7:53/M
      72    John NATALE             East Haddam  CT     44    20 M 40-49      39:27.6    7:53/M
      73    Colin Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT    43    21 M 40-49      39:46.9    7:57/M
      74    Jill Teixeira           Ledyard  CT         27     2 F 20-29      40:00.2    8:00/M
      75    Nell Baird              New York  NY        23     3 F 20-29      40:03.6    8:01/M
      76    Tom Degnan              Old Lyme  CT        38    16 M 30-39      40:06.0    8:01/M
      77    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT        40     3 F 40-49      40:06.4    8:01/M
      78    Chris Hayden            Centerbrook  CT     24     5 M 20-29      40:15.8    8:03/M
      79    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT       64     5 M 60-69      40:23.0    8:05/M
      80    Christopher Haynes      Ledyard  CT         34    17 M 30-39      40:31.7    8:06/M
      81    Gordon Todd             Manchester  CT      64     6 M 60-69      40:37.4    8:07/M
      82    Philip Schaller         Ivoryton  CT        49    22 M 40-49      40:41.6    8:08/M
      83    Joseph SMITH            Old Saybrook  CT    58    14 M 50-59      40:44.1    8:09/M
      84    Ashly Gayda             Waterford           25     4 F 20-29      40:48.7    8:10/M
      85    Mark Olivieri           Coventry  CT        36    18 M 30-39      40:56.6    8:11/M
      86    Danielle Ciccone        Westbrook  CT       21     5 F 20-29      40:59.7    8:12/M
      87    Kyle Rouillad           Moosup  CT          14     2 M 13-19      41:05.2    8:13/M
      88    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        50     2 F 50-59      41:05.6    8:13/M
      89    Tom Merrill             Clinton  CT         24     6 M 20-29      41:24.0    8:17/M
      90    Deb Brunetti            East Lyme  CT       47     4 F 40-49      41:30.3    8:18/M
      91    Simone Gladstone        Waterford           40     5 F 40-49      41:47.7    8:21/M
      92    John VERNAGLIA          Niantic  CT         60     7 M 60-69      42:01.3    8:24/M
      93    Margaret Oűbrien        Branford  CT        45     6 F 40-49      42:03.1    8:25/M
      94    Alan Smith              Old Saybrook  CT    59    15 M 50-59      42:16.8    8:27/M
      95    Marie Parizo            Groton  CT          33    11 F 30-39      42:20.1    8:28/M
      96    Tammy Jones             Old Saybrook  CT    40     7 F 40-49      42:20.8    8:28/M
      97    Clifford Lombardo       Higganum  CT         0     1 M  0- 0      42:24.3    8:29/M
      98    Nicole Weddall          Colchester  CT      34    12 F 30-39      42:25.8    8:29/M
      99    Ted Norman              Madison  CT         60     8 M 60-69      42:37.7    8:31/M
     100    Audra Ceplenski         Ivoryton  CT        33    13 F 30-39      42:52.2    8:34/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Beth McCrabb            East Lyme  CT       45     8 F 40-49      43:03.5    8:37/M
     102    Amy Miller              Old Saybrook  CT    25     6 F 20-29      43:05.0    8:37/M
     103    Pamela Burr             Ivoryton  CT        42     9 F 40-49      43:05.3    8:37/M
     104    Teresa Dickson          Quaker Hill  CT     47    10 F 40-49      43:17.3    8:39/M
     105    Elizabeth Perry         Niantic  CT         43    11 F 40-49      43:17.8    8:39/M
     106    Maureen Coppes          Old Saybrook  CT    41    12 F 40-49      43:20.7    8:40/M
     107    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    43    13 F 40-49      43:22.7    8:40/M
     108    Liz TEFFT               Baltic  CT          31    14 F 30-39      43:27.6    8:41/M
     109    Maureen Cunningham      Ivoryton  CT        42    14 F 40-49      43:34.4    8:43/M
     110    Brian Curry             Old Saybrook  CT    63     9 M 60-69      43:45.8    8:45/M
     111    Stephen Lima            Colchester  CT      33    19 M 30-39      43:56.0    8:47/M
     112    Ryan Broe               Prospect  CT        28     7 M 20-29      44:00.4    8:48/M
     113    Norma Vivar-Orum        GRISWOLD  CT        43    15 F 40-49      44:12.2    8:50/M
     114    Mark Hoag               Clinton  CT         45    23 M 40-49      44:17.5    8:51/M
     115    Karl Salvati            Guilford            53    16 M 50-59      44:18.3    8:52/M
     116    Glenn NILSEN            Brewster  NY        41    24 M 40-49      44:22.6    8:52/M
     117    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     72     1 M 70-99      44:24.3    8:53/M
     118    Jennifer Lima           Colchester  CT      32    15 F 30-39      44:26.5    8:53/M
     119    Richard Fernandes       Watertown  CT       27     8 M 20-29      44:38.3    8:56/M
     120    Stephen Baumann         Gales Ferry  CT     20     9 M 20-29      44:50.6    8:58/M
     121    Ray Baumann             Gales Ferry  CT     48    25 M 40-49      44:51.9    8:58/M
     122    Susan Sanford           Essex               35    16 F 30-39      45:03.3    9:01/M
     123    Geoff Mosal             Old Saybrook  CT    37    20 M 30-39      45:11.4    9:02/M
     124    Amy Keating             East Lyme  CT       38    17 F 30-39      45:21.4    9:04/M
     125    Caitlin Miner           Mystic  CT          35    18 F 30-39      45:21.8    9:04/M
     126    Katie Steward           Quaker Hill  CT     28     7 F 20-29      45:22.2    9:04/M
     127    Gerard Nania            Old Saybrook  CT    54    17 M 50-59      45:25.5    9:05/M
     128    Steve Wood              Waterford           58    18 M 50-59      45:28.2    9:06/M
     129    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        64    10 M 60-69      45:30.6    9:06/M
     130    Linda GROSSMAN          Essex               35    19 F 30-39      45:41.0    9:08/M
     131    Adrian Natale           East Haddam  CT     14     2 F 13-19      45:42.2    9:08/M
     132    Gretchen Grosick        Guilford            32    20 F 30-39      45:49.6    9:10/M
     133    James SILKENAT          Guilford            58    19 M 50-59      45:50.0    9:10/M
     134    Roly Carignan           Old Lyme  CT        61    11 M 60-69      45:54.2    9:11/M
     135    Michael Boulden         Springfield  MA     31    21 M 30-39      46:02.9    9:12/M
     136    Kathy SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      49    16 F 40-49      46:03.3    9:13/M
     137    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      64     1 F 60-69      46:05.9    9:13/M
     138    Christopher Boulden     Guilford            40    26 M 40-49      46:06.9    9:13/M
     139    Mark Lineweber          Plainfield  CT      50    20 M 50-59      46:10.5    9:14/M
     140    Kevin Shea              Colchester  CT      46    27 M 40-49      46:12.9    9:14/M
     141    Benjamin Ladd           Norwich  CT         33    22 M 30-39      46:18.9    9:16/M
     142    Jack Jacobs             Niantic  CT         66    12 M 60-69      46:37.1    9:19/M
     143    James Fretz             Killingworth  CT    53    21 M 50-59      46:41.6    9:20/M
     144    Mary Robbenharr-Fret    Killingworth  CT    48    17 F 40-49      46:42.1    9:20/M
     145    Christian Norman        North Haven  CT     34    23 M 30-39      46:49.9    9:22/M
     146    Dan Sgrigneri           North Haven  CT     35    24 M 30-39      46:51.3    9:22/M
     147    Christopher Root        Old Saybrook  CT    10     1 M  1-12      47:04.2    9:25/M
     148    Dana Root               Old Saybrook  CT    30    21 F 30-39      47:05.8    9:25/M
     149    Fereidoon Javaheri      New Haven  CT       45    28 M 40-49      47:08.3    9:26/M
     150    Kristine Mingo          New Haven  CT       33    22 F 30-39      47:22.2    9:28/M
     151    Leanne Farr             Amston  CT          48    18 F 40-49      47:32.7    9:30/M
     152    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58     3 F 50-59      47:40.3    9:32/M
     153    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      51     4 F 50-59      48:00.8    9:36/M
     154    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT          33    23 F 30-39      48:43.1    9:45/M
     155    Renee Tingstrom         Waterford           38    24 F 30-39      48:52.3    9:46/M
     156    Corinna Fleischamnn     Ledyard  CT         30    25 F 30-39      49:06.4    9:49/M
     157    Penny ENO               Old Lyme  CT        58     5 F 50-59      49:11.3    9:50/M
     158    Leslie FLOTT            Old Saybrook  CT    49    19 F 40-49      49:15.3    9:51/M
     159    Fred Raudat             Killingworth  CT    40    29 M 40-49      49:19.5    9:52/M
     160    Christine Person        Old Saybrook  CT    31    26 F 30-39      49:27.2    9:53/M
     161    Paul Duggan             Lisbon  CT          64    13 M 60-69      49:40.6    9:56/M
     162    Roger Zotti             Preston  CT         68    14 M 60-69      49:40.9    9:56/M
     163    John DONNELLY           Old Saybrook  CT    60    15 M 60-69      50:05.9   10:01/M
     164    Todd Hartt              Old Saybrook  CT    39    25 M 30-39      50:07.7   10:01/M
     165    Suzanna Baird           Brooklyn  NY        31    27 F 30-39      50:10.8   10:02/M
     166    Evelyn Close            Old Saybrook  CT    45    20 F 40-49      50:16.8   10:03/M
     167    Lori Andrzeicik         GRISWOLD  CT        41    21 F 40-49      51:05.7   10:13/M
     168    Phyllis Samul           Uncasville  CT      50     6 F 50-59      51:08.3   10:14/M
     169    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         52     7 F 50-59      51:10.2   10:14/M
     170    Laura Mei               Essex               34    28 F 30-39      51:39.4   10:20/M
     171    Hannah Gray             Old Saybrook  CT    11     1 F  1-12      52:22.4   10:28/M
     172    Ashley Johansson        Uncasville  CT      24     8 F 20-29      52:25.8   10:29/M
     173    Tacky Cunningham        Framingham  MA      45    22 F 40-49      52:48.4   10:34/M
     174    Bill Johansson          Uncasville  CT      29    10 M 20-29      53:06.8   10:37/M
     175    Joanne Wilder           Hamden  CT          51     8 F 50-59      53:28.5   10:42/M
     176    Judith ANDERSON         Old Saybrook  CT    65     2 F 60-69      53:30.7   10:42/M
     177    Nancy McNeil            Old Saybrook  CT    **     1 F  0- 0      55:02.9   11:00/M
     178    Cecella Grisafe         Salem  CT           50     9 F 50-59      57:52.4   11:34/M
     179    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT     50    10 F 50-59      59:34.4   11:55/M
     180    Kathy Cole              New London  CT      57    11 F 50-59    1:00:31.7   12:06/M
     181    Lisa Picarazzi          Niantic  CT         46    23 F 40-49    1:00:41.0   12:08/M
     182    Melanie Wise            North Haven  CT     17     3 F 13-19    1:11:26.6   14:17/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Delaney Dash 5 Mile Race
Age Group Results
May 27, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nancy McNeil            Old Saybrook  CT    **      177      55:02.9   11:00/M

Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hannah Gray             Old Saybrook  CT    11      171      52:22.4   10:28/M

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jenna Skaar             Old Lyme  CT        17       36      35:56.6    7:11/M
       2    Adrian Natale           East Haddam  CT     14      131      45:42.2    9:08/M
       3    Melanie Wise            North Haven  CT     17      182    1:11:26.6   14:17/M

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meghan Steinhaus        Westerly  RI        25       64      38:57.2    7:47/M
       2    Jill Teixeira           Ledyard  CT         27       74      40:00.2    8:00/M
       3    Nell Baird              New York  NY        23       75      40:03.6    8:01/M
       4    Ashly Gayda             Waterford           25       84      40:48.7    8:10/M

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT       34       13      32:24.9    6:29/M
       2    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT      39       15      32:38.3    6:32/M
       3    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT      35       39      36:10.8    7:14/M
       4    Lauren Novakowski       Old Saybrook  CT    39       41      36:20.4    7:16/M

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Boland              Old Saybrook  CT    46       45      37:20.8    7:28/M
       2    Cathy Shea              Colchester  CT      48       65      39:03.8    7:49/M
       3    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT        40       77      40:06.4    8:01/M
       4    Deb Brunetti            East Lyme  CT       47       90      41:30.3    8:18/M

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Smith         Essex               51       70      39:22.8    7:52/M
       2    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        50       88      41:05.6    8:13/M
       3    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58      152      47:40.3    9:32/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      51      153      48:00.8    9:36/M

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      64      137      46:05.9    9:13/M
       2    Judith ANDERSON         Old Saybrook  CT    65      176      53:30.7   10:42/M

Male 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Clifford Lombardo       Higganum  CT         0       97      42:24.3    8:29/M

Male 1-12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christopher Root        Old Saybrook  CT    10      147      47:04.2    9:25/M

Male 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alex Brown              Hudson  NH          18        2      29:05.2    5:49/M
       2    Kyle Rouillad           Moosup  CT          14       87      41:05.2    8:13/M

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Fred Wills              Stratford  CT       21        3      29:10.3    5:50/M
       2    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT       27        4      30:00.4    6:00/M
       3    Robert Wynn             Stratford  CT       20       22      33:53.3    6:47/M
       4    Jeff Walker             Groton  CT          28       55      38:13.7    7:39/M

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen SWIFT           Cromwell  CT        35        1      25:59.6    5:12/M
       2    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT          38        8      31:09.7    6:14/M
       3    Greg Bonaiuto           South Glastonbury   39       11      31:30.8    6:18/M
       4    Chris Lawrence          Killingworth  CT    39       16      32:44.2    6:33/M

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         43        5      30:16.5    6:03/M
       2    Jeff Heintz             Wallingford  CT     47        6      30:23.8    6:05/M
       3    Quinones Eusevio        Groton  CT          40        9      31:14.1    6:15/M
       4    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      48       12      32:19.1    6:28/M

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         58        7      30:27.0    6:05/M
       2    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      51       10      31:30.5    6:18/M
       3    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    50       19      33:28.1    6:42/M
       4    William Schaeffer       Guilford            59       26      34:24.5    6:53/M

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61       14      32:30.5    6:30/M
       2    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         65       43      37:00.6    7:24/M
       3    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT          61       61      38:54.5    7:47/M
       4    Howard Harmetz          Cheshire  CT        60       66      39:04.9    7:49/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     72      117      44:24.3    8:53/M
------------------------------------------------------------------------