Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/May27_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Runners In Support of Education 4 Miler

North Stonington, CT, May 27, 2006

Overall Results & Age Groups

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

                 1st Annual Runners In Support of Education
                   North Stonington May 27th 2006 10:00am
                      Weather: Overcast 75 Degrees
                 Results By: www.thelastmileracing.com
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CHRIS HANSEN         40 M HOPE VALLEY     RI   23:30  5:53 
    2 MARK BURBELO         50 M WESTERLY        RI   24:40  6:10 
    3 OATY FRYE            15 M WATERFORD       CT   25:26  6:22 
    4 RICK KONON           49 M COLCHESTER      CT   25:27  6:22 
    5 STEVEN LOHMANN       28 M MIDDLETOWN      CT   25:44  6:26 
    6 RICK BRECKENRIDGE    45 M NO. STONINGTON  CT   26:11  6:33 
    7 JAMES VALENTINE      50 M NO. STONINGTON  CT   26:48  6:42 
    8 MICHAEL COSTANZA     30 M NO. STONINGTON  CT   28:04  7:01 
    9 DEAN BERARDI         45 M GRISWOLD        CT   28:48  7:12 
   10 DANIEL CAMPBELL      27 M NORWICH         CT   29:11  7:18 
   11 ROBERT DAVIS         55 M NAUGATUCK       CT   29:38  7:25 
   12 JOE LIGHT            58 M WESTERLY        RI   30:24  7:36 
   13 KATHLEEN WILSON      51 F LISBON          CT   31:42  7:56 
   14 BOB NIEDBALA         58 M NORWICH         CT   31:45  7:57 
   15 ANTONIO DEUS         41 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   31:56  7:59 
   16 DANIEL BAKER         37 M NO. STONINGTON  CT   31:56  7:59 
   17 CRAIG MUNZER         40 M NO. STONINGTON  CT   31:57  8:00 
   18 RONALD GALE          70 M NORWICH         CT   32:19  8:05 
   19 CHRIS NAULT          26 F DANIELSON       CT   32:34  8:09 
   20 JASON NAULT          26 M DANIELSON       CT   32:34  8:09 
   21 CHRISTINE MATTERN    37 F GILMAN          CT   33:08  8:17 
   22 BILL TUNER           40 M NORTH STONINGTO CT   33:14  8:19 
   23 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      58 F NORWICH         CT   33:29  8:23 
   24 KATIE ROBBIN         28 F NO. STONINGTON  CT   33:59  8:30 
   25 CAITLYN WAKER        12 F PLAINFIELD      CT   34:17  8:35 
   26 DANIELLE WRIGHT      27 F ROCKY HILL      CT   34:32  8:38 
   27 KATY MUSSER          21 F VOLUNTOWN       CT   34:43  8:41 
   28 SABRINA BUEHLER      46 F NO. STONINGTON  CT   35:14  8:49 
   29 JIM NYBERG           33 M WESTERLY        RI   35:21  8:51 
   30 PHILIP HANCOCK       47 M MYSTIC          CT   35:27  8:52 
   31 HEATHER THOMAS       41 F BETHEL          CT   35:32  8:53 
   32 DALE WHITE           52 M STONINGTON      CT   36:05  9:02 
   33 DARA ENGELGAU        40 F MYSTIC          CT   36:44  9:11 
   34 ASHLEY VITALE        16 F PAWCATUCK       CT   38:04  9:31 
   35 PAUL SCHAFFER        37 M STONINGTON      CT   38:07  9:32 
   36 JAN MACGREGOR        65 M MYSTIC          CT   38:39  9:40 
   37 BECKY DURHAM         26 F PAWCATUCK       CT   42:46 10:42 
   38 KATIE YUNAS          26 F MYSTIC          CT   42:53 10:44 
   39 COLBURN GRAVES,JR    72 M NO. STONINGTON  CT   44:56 11:14 
   40 KERRY MURPHY         52 F NEWPORT         RI   46:04 11:31 
   41 EMILY BRECKENRIDGE   15 F NO. STONINGTON  CT   49:01 12:16 
   42 ELENA ROGAN          24 F BOZRAH          CT   49:02 12:16 
   43 LAURIE LAMB          53 F NO. STONINGTON  CT   50:52 12:43 
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                1st Annual Runners In Support of Education
                   North Stonington May 27th 2006 10:00am
                      Weather: Overcast 75 Degrees 
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     3 OATY FRYE            15 WATERFORD          CT   25:26 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    25 CAITLYN WAKER        12 PLAINFIELD         CT   34:17 
    2    34 ASHLEY VITALE        16 PAWCATUCK          CT   38:04 
    3    41 EMILY BRECKENRIDGE   15 NO. STONINGTON     CT   49:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 STEVEN LOHMANN       28 MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:44 
    2    10 DANIEL CAMPBELL      27 NORWICH            CT   29:11 
    3    20 JASON NAULT          26 DANIELSON          CT   32:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 CHRIS NAULT          26 DANIELSON          CT   32:34 
    2    24 KATIE ROBBIN         28 NO. STONINGTON     CT   33:59 
    3    26 DANIELLE WRIGHT      27 ROCKY HILL         CT   34:32 
    4    27 KATY MUSSER          21 VOLUNTOWN          CT   34:43 
    5    37 BECKY DURHAM         26 PAWCATUCK          CT   42:46 
    6    38 KATIE YUNAS          26 MYSTIC             CT   42:53 
    7    42 ELENA ROGAN          24 BOZRAH             CT   49:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 MICHAEL COSTANZA     30 NO. STONINGTON     CT   28:04 
    2    16 DANIEL BAKER         37 NO. STONINGTON     CT   31:56 
    3    29 JIM NYBERG           33 WESTERLY           RI   35:21 
    4    35 PAUL SCHAFFER        37 STONINGTON         CT   38:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 CHRISTINE MATTERN    37 GILMAN             CT   33:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 RICK KONON           49 COLCHESTER         CT   25:27 
    2     6 RICK BRECKENRIDGE    45 NO. STONINGTON     CT   26:11 
    3     9 DEAN BERARDI         45 GRISWOLD           CT   28:48 
    4    15 ANTONIO DEUS         41 SAUNDERSTOWN       RI   31:56 
    5    17 CRAIG MUNZER         40 NO. STONINGTON     CT   31:57 
    6    22 BILL TUNER           40 NORTH STONINGTON   CT   33:14 
    7    30 PHILIP HANCOCK       47 MYSTIC             CT   35:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    28 SABRINA BUEHLER      46 NO. STONINGTON     CT   35:14 
    2    31 HEATHER THOMAS       41 BETHEL             CT   35:32 
    3    33 DARA ENGELGAU        40 MYSTIC             CT   36:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 MARK BURBELO         50 WESTERLY           RI   24:40 
    2     7 JAMES VALENTINE      50 NO. STONINGTON     CT   26:48 
    3    11 ROBERT DAVIS         55 NAUGATUCK          CT   29:38 
    4    12 JOE LIGHT            58 WESTERLY           RI   30:24 
    5    14 BOB NIEDBALA         58 NORWICH            CT   31:45 
    6    32 DALE WHITE           52 STONINGTON         CT   36:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      58 NORWICH            CT   33:29 
    2    40 KERRY MURPHY         52 NEWPORT            RI   46:04 
    3    43 LAURIE LAMB          53 NO. STONINGTON     CT   50:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    36 JAN MACGREGOR        65 MYSTIC             CT   38:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    18 RONALD GALE          70 NORWICH            CT   32:19 
    2    39 COLBURN GRAVES,JR    72 NO. STONINGTON     CT   44:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99