Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Mar26_WHS200_set1.shtml

WHS 2006 Bulldog Challenge 5 K Race

Westerly, CT, March 26, 2006

Overall & Age Results

Results by SNERRO, LLC



WHS 2006 Bulldog Challenge 5 K Race
Overall Finish List
March 26, 2006
Results By SNERRO, LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Rudd            Providence  RI      24     1 M 20-29      16:30.1    5:19/M
       2    Joe Siravo              Wakefield  RI       17     1 M  1-19      17:33.2    5:40/M
       3    Michael Prenta                              24     2 M 20-29      18:28.3    5:57/M
       4    David Haffner           North Smithfield  R 45     1 M 40-49      18:30.0    5:58/M
       5    Brennan Phillips        Niantic  CT         25     3 M 20-29      19:02.2    6:08/M
       6    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT      49     2 M 40-49      19:13.1    6:12/M
       7    Irine Kalbair                               14     1 F  1-19      19:17.5    6:13/M
       8    Tom Purcell             East Greenwich  RI  35     1 M 30-39      19:28.8    6:17/M
       9    Justin McAloon                              35     2 M 30-39      19:57.3    6:26/M
      10    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI        42     3 M 40-49      20:27.6    6:36/M
      11    Kelly Flood                                 17     2 F  1-19      20:45.1    6:42/M
      12    Tom Sutcliffe                               46     4 M 40-49      20:46.3    6:42/M
      13    Justin BENTLEY          Ashaway  RI         28     4 M 20-29      20:48.0    6:43/M
      14    Amie SchuMacHer                             17     3 F  1-19      20:49.5    6:43/M
      15    Mark Difranco                               51     1 M 50-59      21:13.0    6:51/M
      16    Lindsay Butz            Westerly  RI        17     4 F  1-19      21:16.7    6:52/M
      17    Jim Cherenzia           Westerly  RI        44     5 M 40-49      21:45.1    7:01/M
      18    Tyson Edrois            Narragansett  RI    31     3 M 30-39      22:21.6    7:13/M
      19    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI       48     6 M 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M
      20    Gerold Moscaritolo      Cumberland  RI      43     7 M 40-49      22:33.9    7:16/M
      21    Ted PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         64     1 M 60-99      22:43.1    7:20/M
      22    Brett Saguid            Cranston  RI        14     2 M  1-19      22:51.7    7:22/M
      23    Russ Dipellina          Waterford  CT       43     8 M 40-49      22:57.2    7:24/M
      24    Michael Cruise                              58     2 M 50-59      23:02.3    7:26/M
      25    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI        32     1 F 30-39      23:12.1    7:29/M
      26    Mark Vuono              Coventry  RI        12     3 M  1-19      23:29.0    7:35/M
      27    Jeff Vuono              Westerly  RI        43     9 M 40-49      23:29.7    7:35/M
      28    Stephen Lupo                                45    10 M 40-49      23:33.5    7:36/M
      29    Michael Dinwoodie                           13     4 M  1-19      23:50.0    7:41/M
      30    Les AHERN               Westerly  RI        0      1 M  0- 0      24:12.1    7:48/M
      31    Austin Konon            Colchester  CT      13     5 M  1-19      24:14.3    7:49/M
      32    Rob Cooper                                  30     4 M 30-39      24:16.6    7:50/M
      33    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI        26     1 F 20-29      25:01.3    8:04/M
      34    Eric Holmstedt                              41    11 M 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M
      35    Stephen Scott                               43    12 M 40-49      25:27.3    8:13/M
      36    Susan Eriksen           Westerly  RI        38     2 F 30-39      25:28.0    8:13/M
      37    Tom McColl              Quaker Hill  CT     48    13 M 40-49      26:04.5    8:25/M
      38    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          59     3 M 50-59      26:16.2    8:28/M
      39    Brian Greene            Westerly  RI        20     5 M 20-29      26:23.7    8:31/M
      40    Michael HICKS                               28     6 M 20-29      26:25.2    8:31/M
      41    PHILIP HANCOCK          MYSTIC  CT          46    14 M 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M
      42    Julie Lefebvre          Groton  CT          28     2 F 20-29      26:56.7    8:41/M
      43    Leslie Summer           East Greenwich  RI  36     3 F 30-39      27:07.1    8:45/M
      44    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT       54     1 F 50-59      27:16.8    8:48/M
      45    Jena Piccolo                                11     5 F  1-19      27:31.6    8:53/M
      46    Lyndsay Shapek          Mystic  CT          24     3 F 20-29      27:36.0    8:54/M
      47    Debbie Cass             Dedham  MA          44     1 F 40-49      27:37.8    8:55/M
      48    Justin Zurcher          North Stonington  C 27     7 M 20-29      27:48.0    8:58/M
      49    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58     2 F 50-59      27:56.7    9:01/M
      50    Susan Gencarella        North Stonington  C 37     4 F 30-39      27:57.4    9:01/M
      51    Rachael Orlando                             11     6 F  1-19      28:24.1    9:10/M
      52    Larry Orlando           Westerly  RI        44    15 M 40-49      28:24.7    9:10/M
      53    Niel Greene             Westerly  RI        17     6 M  1-19      28:29.5    9:11/M
      54    Samantha Tomao                              18     7 F  1-19      28:37.0    9:14/M
      55    Breanne Hicks                               26     4 F 20-29      28:39.7    9:15/M
      56    Tim Aillon              Charlestown  RI     32     5 M 30-39      28:42.4    9:15/M
      57    A.p. Neuhauser          Westerly  RI        53     4 M 50-59      28:44.3    9:16/M
      58    Carol Coches-O'Brien    Westerly  RI        51     3 F 50-59      28:47.5    9:17/M
      59    Kim Rouley              Hanover  CT         20     5 F 20-29      29:55.0    9:39/M
      60    A. Terranova            Westerly  RI        39     5 F 30-39      30:01.8    9:41/M
      61    Charley Dichiaro                            34     6 M 30-39      32:00.1   10:19/M
      62    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72     2 M 60-99      32:36.7   10:31/M
      63    Eloise Saint            Westerly  RI        29     6 F 20-29      33:03.7   10:40/M
      64    Erica Miller                                25     7 F 20-29      33:04.2   10:40/M
      65    Anne Barnhart           Westerly  RI        26     8 F 20-29      33:04.8   10:40/M
      66    Angie Koine             Providence  RI      24     9 F 20-29      34:23.1   11:05/M
      67    Matthew Flynn                               28     8 M 20-29      34:27.0   11:07/M
      68    Michael Hoffer          Narragansett  RI    67     3 M 60-99      35:50.0   11:34/M
      69    John Ventalato          Westerly  RI        49    16 M 40-49      38:13.4   12:20/M
      70    Cindy Arsenault         Westerly  RI        47     2 F 40-49      38:49.3   12:31/M
      71    Danelle Ward                                14     8 F  1-19      40:34.9   13:05/M
      72    Jeannie O                                   49     3 F 40-49      40:42.5   13:08/M
      73    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52     4 F 50-59      41:20.7   13:20/M
      74    Chris Octeau            Westerly  RI        17     7 M  1-19      42:14.5   13:37/M
      75    Jen Octeau              Westerly  RI        37     6 F 30-39      42:15.3   13:38/M
      76    Margaret Luzzi                              48     4 F 40-49      42:19.5   13:39/M
      77    Sean Levreau            North Stonington  C 18     8 M  1-19      44:30.1   14:21/M
      78    Jimmy Ward                                  45    17 M 40-49      44:31.7   14:22/M
      79    Ray Tomao                                   50     5 M 50-59      44:32.5   14:22/M
      80    Nancy Didone                                46     5 F 40-49      45:58.0   14:50/M
      81    Silvia Souder                               34     7 F 30-39      45:58.8   14:50/M
      82    Sioblon Magme           Pawcatuck  CT       19     9 F  1-19      46:55.5   15:08/M
      83    Roark Maynard           Pawcatuck  CT       50     6 M 50-59      46:56.1   15:08/M
      84    Barbara Smith                               66     1 F 60-99      47:39.5   15:22/M
      85    Francis Ritter          Westerly  RI        69     2 F 60-99      47:42.9   15:23/M
      86    Ed Greene               Westerly  RI        47    18 M 40-49      47:43.5   15:24/M
      87    Gloria Sutcliffe                            40     6 F 40-49      48:23.1   15:36/M
      88    Theresa Sutlcliffe                          50     5 F 50-59      51:23.6   16:35/M
      89    Grace Gagnon                                68     3 F 60-99      52:12.0   16:50/M
      90    Angie Koine             Wakefield  RI       24    10 F 20-29      52:25.4   16:55/M
      91    Kevin Maychek           Westerly  RI        47    19 M 40-49      52:26.0   16:55/M
      92    Brianmary Poor          Providence  RI      47    20 M 40-49      52:26.6   16:55/M
      93    Michael Urgo                                29     9 M 20-29      52:44.7   17:01/M
      94    Penny Deary                                 45     7 F 40-49      52:46.8   17:01/M
      95    Jennifer Urgo                               25    11 F 20-29      52:47.5   17:02/M
      96    Olivia Didone                               17    10 F  1-19      52:49.9   17:02/M
      97    Rachel Gagnon                               44     8 F 40-49      53:01.0   17:06/M
      98    Patricia Gagnon                             68     4 F 60-99      53:02.3   17:06/M
      99    Rosemary Federico                           46     9 F 40-49      53:56.2   17:24/M
     100    Mary Piccola            Westerly  RI        43    10 F 40-49      53:56.6   17:24/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Cathy Lupo                                  47    11 F 40-49      53:57.1   17:24/M
     102    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI      1     9 M  1-19    2:12:01.0   42:35/M
     103    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     49    12 F 40-49    2:12:02.0   42:35/M
WHS 2006 Bulldog Challenge 5 K Race
Age Group Results
March 26, 2006
Results By SNERRO, LLC

Female 1 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Irine Kalbair                               14        7      19:17.5    6:13/M
       2    Kelly Flood                                 17       11      20:45.1    6:42/M
       3    Amie SchuMacHer                             17       14      20:49.5    6:43/M
       4    Lindsay Butz            Westerly  RI        17       16      21:16.7    6:52/M
       5    Jena Piccolo                                11       45      27:31.6    8:53/M
       6    Rachael Orlando                             11       51      28:24.1    9:10/M
       7    Samantha Tomao                              18       54      28:37.0    9:14/M
       8    Danelle Ward                                14       71      40:34.9   13:05/M
       9    Sioblon Magme           Pawcatuck  CT       19       82      46:55.5   15:08/M
      10    Olivia Didone                               17       96      52:49.9   17:02/M

Female 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI        26       33      25:01.3    8:04/M
       2    Julie Lefebvre          Groton  CT          28       42      26:56.7    8:41/M
       3    Lyndsay Shapek          Mystic  CT          24       46      27:36.0    8:54/M
       4    Breanne Hicks                               26       55      28:39.7    9:15/M
       5    Kim Rouley              Hanover  CT         20       59      29:55.0    9:39/M
       6    Eloise Saint            Westerly  RI        29       63      33:03.7   10:40/M
       7    Erica Miller                                25       64      33:04.2   10:40/M
       8    Anne Barnhart           Westerly  RI        26       65      33:04.8   10:40/M
       9    Angie Koine             Providence  RI      24       66      34:23.1   11:05/M
      10    Angie Koine             Wakefield  RI       24       90      52:25.4   16:55/M
      11    Jennifer Urgo                               25       95      52:47.5   17:02/M

Female 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI        32       25      23:12.1    7:29/M
       2    Susan Eriksen           Westerly  RI        38       36      25:28.0    8:13/M
       3    Leslie Summer           East Greenwich  RI  36       43      27:07.1    8:45/M
       4    Susan Gencarella        North Stonington  C 37       50      27:57.4    9:01/M
       5    A. Terranova            Westerly  RI        39       60      30:01.8    9:41/M
       6    Jen Octeau              Westerly  RI        37       75      42:15.3   13:38/M
       7    Silvia Souder                               34       81      45:58.8   14:50/M

Female 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Cass             Dedham  MA          44       47      27:37.8    8:55/M
       2    Cindy Arsenault         Westerly  RI        47       70      38:49.3   12:31/M
       3    Jeannie O                                   49       72      40:42.5   13:08/M
       4    Margaret Luzzi                              48       76      42:19.5   13:39/M
       5    Nancy Didone                                46       80      45:58.0   14:50/M
       6    Gloria Sutcliffe                            40       87      48:23.1   15:36/M
       7    Penny Deary                                 45       94      52:46.8   17:01/M
       8    Rachel Gagnon                               44       97      53:01.0   17:06/M
       9    Rosemary Federico                           46       99      53:56.2   17:24/M
      10    Mary Piccola            Westerly  RI        43      100      53:56.6   17:24/M
      11    Cathy Lupo                                  47      101      53:57.1   17:24/M
      12    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     49      103    2:12:02.0   42:35/M

Female 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT       54       44      27:16.8    8:48/M
       2    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58       49      27:56.7    9:01/M
       3    Carol Coches-O'Brien    Westerly  RI        51       58      28:47.5    9:17/M
       4    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52       73      41:20.7   13:20/M
       5    Theresa Sutlcliffe                          50       88      51:23.6   16:35/M

Female 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Smith                               66       84      47:39.5   15:22/M
       2    Francis Ritter          Westerly  RI        69       85      47:42.9   15:23/M
       3    Grace Gagnon                                68       89      52:12.0   16:50/M
       4    Patricia Gagnon                             68       98      53:02.3   17:06/M

Male 0 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Les AHERN               Westerly  RI        0        30      24:12.1    7:48/M

Male 1-19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Siravo              Wakefield  RI       17        2      17:33.2    5:40/M
       2    Brett Saguid            Cranston  RI        14       22      22:51.7    7:22/M
       3    Mark Vuono              Coventry  RI        12       26      23:29.0    7:35/M
       4    Michael Dinwoodie                           13       29      23:50.0    7:41/M
       5    Austin Konon            Colchester  CT      13       31      24:14.3    7:49/M
       6    Niel Greene             Westerly  RI        17       53      28:29.5    9:11/M
       7    Chris Octeau            Westerly  RI        17       74      42:14.5   13:37/M
       8    Sean Levreau            North Stonington  C 18       77      44:30.1   14:21/M
       9    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI      1      102    2:12:01.0   42:35/M

Male 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Rudd            Providence  RI      24        1      16:30.1    5:19/M
       2    Michael Prenta                              24        3      18:28.3    5:57/M
       3    Brennan Phillips        Niantic  CT         25        5      19:02.2    6:08/M
       4    Justin BENTLEY          Ashaway  RI         28       13      20:48.0    6:43/M
       5    Brian Greene            Westerly  RI        20       39      26:23.7    8:31/M
       6    Michael HICKS                               28       40      26:25.2    8:31/M
       7    Justin Zurcher          North Stonington  C 27       48      27:48.0    8:58/M
       8    Matthew Flynn                               28       67      34:27.0   11:07/M
       9    Michael Urgo                                29       93      52:44.7   17:01/M

Male 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Purcell             East Greenwich  RI  35        8      19:28.8    6:17/M
       2    Justin McAloon                              35        9      19:57.3    6:26/M
       3    Tyson Edrois            Narragansett  RI    31       18      22:21.6    7:13/M
       4    Rob Cooper                                  30       32      24:16.6    7:50/M
       5    Tim Aillon              Charlestown  RI     32       56      28:42.4    9:15/M
       6    Charley Dichiaro                            34       61      32:00.1   10:19/M

Male 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Haffner           North Smithfield  R 45        4      18:30.0    5:58/M
       2    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT      49        6      19:13.1    6:12/M
       3    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI        42       10      20:27.6    6:36/M
       4    Tom Sutcliffe                               46       12      20:46.3    6:42/M
       5    Jim Cherenzia           Westerly  RI        44       17      21:45.1    7:01/M
       6    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI       48       19      22:29.0    7:15/M
       7    Gerold Moscaritolo      Cumberland  RI      43       20      22:33.9    7:16/M
       8    Russ Dipellina          Waterford  CT       43       23      22:57.2    7:24/M
       9    Jeff Vuono              Westerly  RI        43       27      23:29.7    7:35/M
      10    Stephen Lupo                                45       28      23:33.5    7:36/M
      11    Eric Holmstedt                              41       34      25:03.0    8:05/M
      12    Stephen Scott                               43       35      25:27.3    8:13/M
      13    Tom McColl              Quaker Hill  CT     48       37      26:04.5    8:25/M
      14    PHILIP HANCOCK          MYSTIC  CT          46       41      26:39.0    8:36/M
      15    Larry Orlando           Westerly  RI        44       52      28:24.7    9:10/M
      16    John Ventalato          Westerly  RI        49       69      38:13.4   12:20/M
      17    Jimmy Ward                                  45       78      44:31.7   14:22/M
      18    Ed Greene               Westerly  RI        47       86      47:43.5   15:24/M
      19    Kevin Maychek           Westerly  RI        47       91      52:26.0   16:55/M
      20    Brianmary Poor          Providence  RI      47       92      52:26.6   16:55/M

Male 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Difranco                               51       15      21:13.0    6:51/M
       2    Michael Cruise                              58       24      23:02.3    7:26/M
       3    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          59       38      26:16.2    8:28/M
       4    A.p. Neuhauser          Westerly  RI        53       57      28:44.3    9:16/M
       5    Ray Tomao                                   50       79      44:32.5   14:22/M
       6    Roark Maynard           Pawcatuck  CT       50       83      46:56.1   15:08/M

Male 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ted PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         64       21      22:43.1    7:20/M
       2    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72       62      32:36.7   10:31/M
       3    Michael Hoffer          Narragansett  RI    67       68      35:50.0   11:34/M