Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Mar18_Spirit_set1.shtml

Spirit in the Sky 5K

West Haven, CT, March 18, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Chris Dickerson
Race Winner Chris Dickerson


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spirit in the Sky 5K
March 18, 2006 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 17:47
Lisa Cadmus, New Haven, CT - 19:55


LOCATION
Our Lady of

Victory Church
WEATHER
35 Degrees
WINDY!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      39 ***** M 30-39        17:47    5:44/M
       2    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         15     1 M 13-15        18:03    5:49/M
       3    Clark Griswald          South Windsor  CT   38     1 M 30-39        18:10    5:52/M
       4    Lindsay D' Anna         Milford  CT         22     1 M 20-29        18:36    6:00/M
       5    David Tommaso           Banford  CT         23     2 M 20-29        18:43    6:02/M
       6    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     2 M 30-39        18:55    6:06/M
       7    Ben Chapnick            West Haven  CT      16     1 M 16-19        18:58    6:07/M
       8    Jeremy Howard           Bridgeport  CT      25     3 M 20-29        19:19    6:14/M
       9    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          15     2 M 13-15        19:21    6:15/M
      10    Frank Morrone           West Haven  CT      17     2 M 16-19        19:33    6:18/M
      11    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      46     1 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
      12    Lisa Cadmus             New Haven  CT       25 ***** F 20-29        19:55    6:25/M
      13    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        42     1 F 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      14    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         48     2 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      15    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   51     1 M 50-59        20:18    6:33/M
      16    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT          47     3 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      17    Rob Trumbley            Beacon Falls  CT    45     4 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      18    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35     3 M 30-39        20:30    6:37/M
      19    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     33     1 F 30-39        20:31    6:37/M
      20    Brian Stiewing          Shelton  CT         32     4 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      21    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT           45     5 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      22    Sandra Dalles           Middlefield  CT     33     2 F 30-39        21:02    6:47/M
      23    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         57     2 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M
      24    Gregory Milano          West Haven  CT      16     3 M 16-19        21:12    6:50/M
      25    Kerry Baruth            Rowayton  CT        58     3 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      26    Tyler Cameron           Gales Ferry  CT     27     4 M 20-29        21:35    6:58/M
      27    Richard Voytek          West Haven  CT      16     4 M 16-19        21:42    7:00/M
      28    Tony Piotrowicz         Hartford  CT        45     6 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      29    Peter Lee               Milford  CT         47     7 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      30    Emily Margolis          Harrison  NY        28     1 F 20-29        22:20    7:12/M
      31    William Trumbley        Prospect  CT        46     8 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      32    Christopher Mitchell    West Haven  CT      15     3 M 13-15        22:25    7:14/M
      33    Margaret Dunn           West Haven  CT      47     2 F 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
      34    Robert G Davis          Naugatuck  CT       54     4 M 50-59        22:29    7:15/M
      35    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   12     1 F  1-12        22:29    7:15/M
      36    Damian Paglia           New Haven  CT       28     5 M 20-29        22:31    7:16/M
      37    Matt Milano             West Haven  CT      16     5 M 16-19        22:34    7:17/M
      38    Dan Kurzatowski         Fairfield  CT       35     5 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      39    Jeffrey Lohmeyer        West Haven  CT      29     6 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      40    Daniel Reynolds         West Haven  CT      32     6 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      41    Denise Wagner           Higganum  CT        43     3 F 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      42    Phil La Fleur           Milford  CT         43     9 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      43    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         47    10 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      44    Mark Milano             West Haven  CT      46    11 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      45    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         48     4 F 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      46    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT        9     2 F  1-12        23:12    7:29/M
      47    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      58     5 M 50-59        23:13    7:29/M
      48    Brian Loose             New Haven  CT       40    12 M 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      49    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       48    13 M 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
      50    Doug Tajmajer           Bethany  CT         39     7 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
      51    Christina Mc Gurrin     West Haven  CT      29     2 F 20-29        23:32    7:35/M
      52    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52     6 M 50-59        23:37    7:37/M
      53    Peter Newby             Trumbull  CT        23     7 M 20-29        23:41    7:38/M
      54    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT        42    14 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      55    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12        23:50    7:41/M
      56    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT        45    15 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      57    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      50     7 M 50-59        23:57    7:44/M
      58    Sarah Skelcher          Hamden  CT          24     3 F 20-29        24:14    7:49/M
      59    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         38     3 F 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
      60    Sarah Vaughan           Hamden  CT          50     1 F 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      61    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           37     8 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
      62    George Weber            West Haven  CT      55     8 M 50-59        25:01    8:04/M
      63    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT         60     1 M 60-69        25:04    8:05/M
      64    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52     9 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
      65    Thomas Chirico          West Haven  CT      45    16 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
      66    Jennifer Martens        Branford  CT        22     4 F 20-29        25:07    8:06/M
      67    Jeffrey Schmiege        West Haven  CT      26     8 M 20-29        25:13    8:08/M
      68    Jeff Giarratano         Seymour  CT         20     9 M 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
      69    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT         53    10 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
      70    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       63     2 M 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
      71    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    11 M 50-59        25:53    8:21/M
      72    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT      10     3 F  1-12        26:11    8:27/M
      73    Sam Chameides           Oxford  CT          17     6 M 16-19        26:11    8:27/M
      74    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT      10     4 F  1-12        26:30    8:33/M
      75    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT           44    17 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
      76    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    12 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
      77    Thomas Candia           West Haven  CT      38     9 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
      78    John Bailey             Riverside  CT       52    13 M 50-59        26:52    8:40/M
      79    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      62     3 M 60-69        26:57    8:42/M
      80    Pedro Mendia            Cheshire  CT        42    18 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
      81    Carole Walker           Milford  CT         43     5 F 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
      82    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16     1 F 16-19        27:28    8:52/M
      83    Rick Voytek             West Haven  CT      41    19 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
      84    Christoper Tiano        West Haven  CT      45    20 M 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
      85    Adam Trumbley           Prospect  CT        12     2 M  1-12        27:52    8:59/M
      86    Blockhead Sudaker       West Haven  CT      15     4 M 13-15        28:05    9:04/M
      87    Ken Jeannin             Prospect  CT        15     5 M 13-15        28:06    9:04/M
      88    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     1 F 13-15        28:07    9:04/M
      89    Rob Cassidy             Guilford  CT        38    10 M 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
      90    Sandra Rodriguez        Stratford  CT       33     4 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
      91    Brian QUINN             North Haven  CT     38    11 M 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
      92    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      47    21 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
      93    Kerry Connor            New Haven  CT       31     5 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
      94    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     6 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
      95    Stanley Ward, III       West Haven  CT      14     6 M 13-15        29:19    9:27/M
      96    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         44     7 F 40-49        29:42    9:35/M
      97    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      52    14 M 50-59        29:45    9:36/M
      98    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       66     1 F 60-69        29:48    9:37/M
      99    Hanna Merrill           Rowayton  CT        13     2 F 13-15        29:52    9:38/M
     100    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT     47    22 M 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
     101    Damien Jackson Jr       West Haven  CT      14     7 M 13-15        30:10    9:44/M
     102    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT          44    23 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     103    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          38     6 F 30-39        30:13    9:45/M
     104    Shirley Iselin          Essex  CT           62     2 F 60-69        30:20    9:47/M
     105    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     1 M 70-79        30:31    9:51/M
     106    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         64     4 M 60-69        30:35    9:52/M
     107    Tina Morrell            North Haven  CT     41     8 F 40-49        30:58    9:59/M
     108    Amy Kurzatowski         Fairfield  CT       31     7 F 30-39        31:21   10:07/M
     109    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT      48    24 M 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     110    Jean Lynch              West Haven  CT      53     2 F 50-59        31:42   10:14/M
     111    Anita Leiva             Woodbridge  CT      15     3 F 13-15        31:43   10:14/M
     112    Dina Misiasz            West Haven  CT      43     9 F 40-49        32:14   10:24/M
     113    Tim Thompson            Derby  CT            9     3 M  1-12        32:45   10:34/M
     114    Audra Indeck            Guilford  CT        37     8 F 30-39        33:25   10:47/M
     115    Sara Warncke            Orange  CT          14     4 F 13-15        33:47   10:54/M
     116    Lori Kennedy            Waterbury  CT       38     9 F 30-39        34:11   11:02/M
     117    Chris Dipalermo         Clinton  CT         42    25 M 40-49        34:18   11:04/M
     118    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    15 M 50-59        34:58   11:17/M
     119    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       51    16 M 50-59        36:06   11:39/M
     120    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       72     2 M 70-79        36:39   11:49/M
     121    Catherine Cryan         Trumbull  CT        26     5 F 20-29        37:23   12:04/M
     122    James Danyliw           West Haven  CT      12     4 M  1-12        37:55   12:14/M
     123    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT         10     5 M  1-12        38:25   12:24/M
     124    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         42    26 M 40-49        38:28   12:25/M
     125    Emily Schulte           Bethany  CT         15     5 F 13-15        38:43   12:29/M
     126    Todd Helweg             New Britain  CT     28    10 M 20-29        39:25   12:43/M
     127    Jessica Peltier         New Britain  CT     27     6 F 20-29        39:25   12:43/M
     128    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT   72     1 F 70-79        39:36   12:46/M
     129    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       62     3 F 60-69        40:52   13:11/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Cadmus New Haven CT

25

12

19:55

6:25/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Earwaker South Windsor CT

12

35

22:29

7:15/M

2

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

9

46

23:12

7:29/M

3

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

10

72

26:11

8:27/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

88

28:07

9:04/M

2

Hanna Merrill Rowayton CT

13

99

29:52

9:38/M

3

Anita Leiva Woodbridge CT

15

111

31:43

10:14/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brittany Hicks Milford CT

16

82

27:28

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Margolis Harrison NY

28

30

22:20

7:12/M

2

Christina Mc Gurrin West Haven CT

29

51

23:32

7:35/M

3

Sarah Skelcher Hamden CT

24

58

24:14

7:49/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

33

19

20:31

6:37/M

2

Sandra Dalles Middlefield CT

33

22

21:02

6:47/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

38

59

24:15

7:49/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

42

13

20:08

6:30/M

2

Margaret Dunn West Haven CT

47

33

22:27

7:15/M

3

Denise Wagner Higganum CT

43

41

22:47

7:21/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Vaughan Hamden CT

50

60

24:16

7:50/M

2

Jean Lynch West Haven CT

53

110

31:42

10:14/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

66

98

29:48

9:37/M

2

Shirley Iselin Essex CT

62

104

30:20

9:47/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

62

129

40:52

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

72

128

39:36

12:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

39

1

17:47

5:44/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT

12

55

23:50

7:41/M

2

Adam Trumbley Prospect CT

12

85

27:52

8:59/M

3

Tim Thompson Derby CT

9

113

32:45

10:34/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

15

2

18:03

5:49/M

2

Asher Brandt Orange CT

15

9

19:21

6:15/M

3

Christopher Mitchell West Haven CT

15

32

22:25

7:14/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Chapnick West Haven CT

16

7

18:58

6:07/M

2

Frank Morrone West Haven CT

17

10

19:33

6:18/M

3

Gregory Milano West Haven CT

16

24

21:12

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay D' Anna Milford CT

22

4

18:36

6:00/M

2

David Tommaso Banford CT

23

5

18:43

6:02/M

3

Jeremy Howard Bridgeport CT

25

8

19:19

6:14/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clark Griswald South Windsor CT

38

3

18:10

5:52/M

2

Keith Moody Orange CT

39

6

18:55

6:06/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

35

18

20:30

6:37/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Espino Bridgeport CT

46

11

19:41

6:21/M

2

Gary Dubois Milford CT

48

14

20:13

6:31/M

3

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

47

16

20:21

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT

51

15

20:18

6:33/M

2

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

57

23

21:11

6:50/M

3

Kerry Baruth Rowayton CT

58

25

21:28

6:55/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

60

63

25:04

8:05/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

63

70

25:40

8:17/M

3

George Papuga East Haven CT

62

79

26:57

8:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

105

30:31

9:51/M

2

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

72

120

36:39

11:49/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com