Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Jun11_MMRFRa_set1.shtml

MMRF Race for Research-Tri State 5K

New Canaan, CT, June 11, 2006

Overall Results & Age groups

Results by: The last Mile Race Mgt Co.

                  MMRF Race for Research-Tri State
                   New Canaan, June 11 9:00am 2006
                     Weather: Sunny low 60's
              Results by: The last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
 1 Steve Solazzo        20 M                      16:19  5:16 
 2 Dan Roller           25 M                      16:51  5:26 
 3 James Slattery       19 M                      17:06  5:31 
 4 Jeff Watson          24 M                      17:12  5:33 
 5 Devon Lynch          16 M New Canaan      CT   17:33  5:39 
 6 CALVIN FARLEY        44 M                      17:41  5:42 
 7 Tom Holland          37 M                      18:15  5:53 
 8 Chas Webb            19                        18:27  5:57 
 9 CHARLOTTE RIZZO      43 F                      18:28  5:57 
10 Kelly Thompson       29 F                      18:35  5:59 
11 Matt Gioffre         25 M                      18:43  6:02 
12 YVES MCGALE          44 M                      19:03  6:08 
13 DANA PERRY           44 M                      19:07  6:10 
14 BILL HUNTER          44 M                      19:11  6:11 
15 Ken Clisham          43 M Greenwich       CT   19:15  6:12 
16 GUY RIEGER           49 M                      19:16  6:13 
17 Jonathan Sumpter     49 M                      19:20  6:14 
18 MICHAEL FITZGERALD   43 M                      19:41  6:21 
19 Matthew Finkle       36 M Westport        CO   19:59  6:26 
20 EMMY STOCKER         47 F                      20:15  6:32 
21 ROBERT ALBANESE      48 M                      20:15  6:32 
22 Celeste Hoelzl       14 F                      20:20  6:33 
23 CHRISTINE LUFF       33 F                      20:27  6:35 
24 CHRIS MORRIS         38 M                      20:35  6:38 
25 LISA SHEPARD         51 F                      20:41  6:40 
26 DINA KEEFE           42                        20:58  6:45 
27 LAUREN IPPOLITO      25 F                      21:01  6:46 
28 COLIN O'NEILL        45 M                      21:04  6:47 
29 Matthew Iassogna     14 M Newtown         CT   21:07  6:48 
30 HADLEY RIEGEI        15 F                      21:11  6:50 
31 PORTIA SCHULTZ       12 F                      21:19  6:52 
32 Andrew Blance        48 M                      21:24  6:54 
33 Lisa Tuffy           39 F New Canaan      CT   21:28  6:55 
34 JIM DAWSON           35 M                      21:28  6:55 
35 Hope Krause          18 F                      21:32  6:56 
36 Meg Kranse           49 F                      21:35  6:57 
37 ELOLSE PAGE          20 F                      21:55  7:04 
38 Ryan Ebenhack        30 M Danbury         CT   21:58  7:05 
39 JAMES CODY           13 M                      21:59  7:05 
40 John Lefebure        26 M Greenwich       CT   22:04  7:07 
41 Robin Foley             F                      22:05  7:07 
42 Anthony Evangelista  41                        22:06  7:07 
43 Steve Zales          47 M                      22:12  7:09 
44 Caela Berward        31 F                      22:12  7:09 
45 Bruce Ballentine     50 M                      22:16  7:11 
46 JOE BUCCI            39 M                      22:18  7:11 
47 JIM FIESEL SR.       44 M                      22:19  7:11 
48 Rita Trivedi         23 M Stamford        CT   22:22  7:12 
49 Lu McDermott         12 M New Canaan      CT   22:24  7:13 
50 KATOYOUN AMIR-ASLAN  12 F                      22:34  7:16 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 Jane Hethevington    40 F                      22:38  7:18 
52 Kevin McLaughlin     51 M New Canaan      CT   22:48  7:21 
53 NICK HASKEL          27 M                      22:54  7:23 
54 MIKE O'NEILL         42 M                      22:59  7:24 
55 Joe Rama             53 M                      22:59  7:24 
56 MICHAEL HAVARD       42 M                      23:04  7:26 
57 Jennifer Albus       26 F Stamford        CT   23:05  7:26 
58 TRISHA ALBUS         57 F                      23:07  7:27 
59 Charlie Campbell     12 M                      23:07  7:27 
60 John SERENA          40 M                      23:08  7:27 
61 ELLEN BRODY          45                        23:09  7:28 
62 ALLIE LAWLER         36 F                      23:15  7:30 
63 Quinn McMahon         6 M New Canaan      CT   23:21  7:31 
64 PAMELA SANTONI       41 F                      23:25  7:33 
65 Michael Buscher      25 M                      23:29  7:34 
66 Laurel Winkenwerder  23 F Baltimore       MD   23:29  7:34 
67 Nils Dahl            43 M New Canaan      CT   23:32  7:35 
68 Andrew Campbell      42 M                      23:33  7:35 
69 Attila Libertiny     27 M                      23:33  7:35 
70 GINO FARINA          47 M                      23:41  7:38 
71 MERIDITH RIZZO       11 F                      23:43  7:39 
72 PJ BELL              49 M                      23:43  7:39 
73 RAYMOND NUGENT       48 M BERGENFIELD     NJ   23:44  7:39 
74 Andrew Mitchell      37 M Stamford        CT   23:45  7:39 
75 HALEY CREAMER         9 F                      23:51  7:41 
76 AMELIA MORTEN        24 F                      23:54  7:42 
77 CHRISTINE CERUASIO   31 F                      23:55  7:42 
78 Stephanie Granata    24 M                      23:56  7:43 
79 JEREMY MCGALE        10 M                      23:57  7:43 
80 grace house          13 F wilton          CT   24:02  7:45 
81 Bruce Hoelzl         46 M                      24:09  7:47 
82 Ted Latik            30 M                      24:18  7:50 
83 RICHARD STOWE        53 M                      24:20  7:50 
84 Rob Jakacks          39 M Chappaqua       MY   24:20  7:50 
85 Eileen Boyd          42 F New Canaan      CT   24:21  7:51 
86 Julie Threlkeld      41 F                      24:23  7:51 
87 Justin Manley        12                        24:25  7:52 
88 BRIAN CRUSE          32 M                      24:35  7:55 
89 Jim Langham          46 M                      24:37  7:56 
90 Joel Satin                                     24:37  7:56 
91 CASEY INCH           24 M                      24:42  7:58 
92 Dan Koenig           21 M stamford        CT   24:43  7:58 
93 ED Kauffman                                    24:44  7:58 
94 WILLIAM HARDIS       44 M                      24:45  7:58 
95 Laura Edmonds        39 F New Canaan      CT   24:51  8:00 
96 James Callahan       41 M                      24:56  8:02 
97 PATRICK McCAUGHEEN   44 M                      24:57  8:02 
98 Keelin Weiss         40 F New Canaan      CO   25:01  8:04 
99 JOHN GIBBONS         64 M                      25:02  8:04 
100 SMANTHA MOORE        16 F                      25:12  8:07 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
101  NEED NAME                                     25:13  8:07 
102 Amy Inzero           37 F Cheshire        CT   25:14  8:08 
103 Conor O’Rourke       13 M Stamford        CT   25:14  8:08 
104 Michael O’Rourke     54 M Stamford        CT   25:16  8:08 
105 alexander bashian    27 M greenwich       CT   25:17  8:09 
106 SARAH CURRIE         24 F                      25:20  8:10 
107 GARETH JOHN          33 M                      25:24  8:11 
108 ORLYNA STARR         44 F                      25:26  8:12 
109 Gina Luczaj          31 F Trumbull        CT   25:32  8:14 
110 ANNE FITZGERLAD      43 F                      25:37  8:15 
111 Michael Buscher      55 M                      25:40  8:16 
112 Patrick Landers      51 M New Canaan      CT   25:41  8:16 
113 CHRIS CODY           50 M                      25:42  8:17 
114 Isabel Rvane         14 F                      25:42  8:17 
115 Brandon Blaylock     49 M New Canaan      CT   25:43  8:17 
116 JEFF COLE             9 M                      25:43  8:17 
117 Anna Holbrook        49 F                      25:52  8:20 
118 Doug McCarthy        39 M                      26:01  8:23 
119 DOUG COLE            44 M                      26:04  8:24 
120 MICHELLE SPAIDE      28 F                      26:06  8:25 
121 Ashley Moran          8                        26:13  8:27 
122 TRAVIS WILLIAMSON    27                        26:15  8:27 
123 Robin Shemonsky      43 F                      26:23  8:30 
124 Adam Unger           35 M New Canaan      CT   26:24  8:30 
125 MELISSA BILODEAR     29 F                      26:32  8:33 
126 SEBATION BELUALEAU   30 M                      26:33  8:33 
127 rachel Mitchell      39 F Wilton          CT   26:47  8:38 
128 JAMES O'HORA         41 M                      26:47  8:38 
129 Bobby Smith          26 M Danbury         CT   26:49  8:38 
130 GABRIELLE HOUSE      12 F                      26:50  8:39 
131 Morgan Albus         25 F New York        NY   26:50  8:39 
132 Mark Mooney          33 M New York        NY   26:51  8:39 
133 Patrick Hicks        41 M Shelton         CO   26:56  8:41 
134 unknown bandit                                 26:57  8:41 
135 Megan Steele         41 F                      26:58  8:41 
136 David Molloy         47 M New Canaan      CT   27:00  8:42 
137 KAREN BERKEY         41 F                      27:12  8:46 
138 Sheila Thompson      41 F Coventry        CT   27:14  8:46 
139 TED BERNHARD         35 M                      27:21  8:49 
140 JEFFREY STARR        13 M                      27:22  8:49 
141 Lori Brosgole        35 F Bellmore        NY   27:22  8:49 
142 DOREEN COLLINS       48 F                      27:29  8:51 
143 Alex Niedzwiectei    20 M                      27:29  8:51 
144 Michael Niedzwiecki  55 M New Rochelle    NY   27:30  8:52 
145 Courtney Blaylock    10 F New Canaan      CT   27:32  8:52 
146 PATRICK O'CONNELL    36                        27:33  8:53 
147 Barbara Gutierrez    33 F Mansfield       MA   27:35  8:53 
148 Andrew jr Campbell   14 M                      27:41  8:55 
149 AMY PHILLIPS         32 F                      27:41  8:55 
150 Kate Cox             35 F                      27:44  8:56 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
151 VIRGINIA FARLEY                                27:45  8:56 
152 Ian Bjorkman            M                      27:46  8:57 
153 Elizabeth Unger      34 F new canaan      CT   27:47  8:57 
154 Tommy Povinelli      10 M                      27:50  8:58 
155 Michael Mossman                                27:52  8:59 
156 Dave Lynch              M                      27:54  8:59 
157 David Cross          27 M Hamden          CT   27:59  9:01 
158 Eli Pagnani          10 M Greenwich       CT   28:07  9:03 
159 Jeremy Edwards          M                      28:10  9:04 
160  Fitzpatrick                                   28:12  9:05 
161  NEED NAME                                     28:13  9:05 
162 LIAMA PETMUSO        35 F                      28:14  9:06 
163 Elie Wolfe           22 M New York        NY   28:18  9:07 
164 Chalon Westcott      27 F Grenich         CT   28:21  9:08 
165 billy Moran          12                        28:23  9:09 
166 Amy Bennett          30 F                      28:24  9:09 
167 Michelle Buscher     51 F                      28:24  9:09 
168 RAJAH GANDHI         25 M                      28:25  9:09 
169 Jim Bennet           51 M                      28:27  9:10 
170 Danny Moran           9 M                      28:28  9:10 
171 Jeff Snyder          38 M                      28:31  9:11 
172 Andie Dahl           10 F New Canaan      CT   28:34  9:12 
173 CATE KELLY           33                        28:36  9:13 
174 MARY SKWAREK         56 F                      28:37  9:13 
175 Joseph Weingarten    40 M New Canaan      CT   28:39  9:14 
176 Michael Iassogna     45 M Newtown         CT   28:42  9:15 
177 Beth Sanford         40 F New Canaan      CT   28:44  9:15 
178 Elisabeth Rosenbaum  55 F Stamford        CT   28:45  9:16 
179 Leslie Nagy          43 F Southbury       CT   28:46  9:16 
180 BARBARA CALLAGHAN    49 F                      28:47  9:16 
181 WENDY BLATTMAN       47 F                      28:48  9:17 
182 SCOT MULLAND         43 M                      28:49  9:17 
183 JIM FIESEL JR        17 M                      28:49  9:17 
184 BARD LUFF            31 M                      28:58  9:20 
185 Julie Church         41 F Greenwich       CT   29:00  9:21 
186 Wade Sunko           36 M Stamford        CT   29:00  9:21 
187 Elizabeth Lefebvre   30 F Stamford        CT   29:00  9:21 
188 Mark Zito            43 M Seymour         CT   29:04  9:22 
189 Tara Soffientini     29 F Astoria         NY   29:05  9:22 
190 ALEX FARINA          13 M                      29:06  9:22 
191 Richard Lurie        63 M New Canaan      CT   29:07  9:23 
192 Neil Davis                                     29:07  9:23 
193 JIM STEVENS          74 M                      29:12  9:24 
194 RAY SOFFIENTINI      59 M                      29:17  9:26 
195 Niki Terry           13 M New Canaan      CT   29:18  9:26 
196 JOANNA VANHALEN      24 F                      29:19  9:27 
197 Robert Breck         11 M Greenwich       CT   29:20  9:27 
198 MICHELE TORLEN       30 F                      29:21  9:27 
199 Annalisa Paltauf     22 F                      29:22  9:28 
200 Michael Bender       51 M Fairfield       CT   29:25  9:29 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
201 Whitney McCarthy     39 F                      29:27  9:29 
202 COURTNEY COLE        11 F `                    29:36  9:32 
203 SUSAN COLE           44 F                      29:37  9:32 
204 Katie Harshbarger     8 F New Canaan      CT   29:38  9:33 
205 ROBIN CASTRONOVA     45 F                      29:40  9:33 
206 LIZ TUFT             31 F                      29:40  9:33 
207 John Luczaj          31 M Trumbull        CT   29:41  9:34 
208 John Gruvea          48 M                      29:42  9:34 
209 Chad Harshbarger     13 M New Canaan      CT   29:46  9:35 
210 JEFF CHAETIER        34 M                      29:47  9:36 
211 ELAINE LLOYD         47 F                      29:51  9:37 
212 Eric Grenshaw         8 M Greenwich       CT   29:52  9:37 
213 TREVOR GANSHAW       40 M                      29:53  9:38 
214 Steve Pantaleo       23 M                      29:54  9:38 
215 David Giusti          9 M New Canaan      CT   29:57  9:39 
216 Grace Weldon          9 F Wilton          CT   29:57  9:39 
217 Courtney Nields      41 F                      29:57  9:39 
218 SUSAN SANTERO        41 F                      29:58  9:39 
219 Matthew Ellsworth       M Greenwich       CT   30:01  9:40 
220 JASON GEMMELL        37 M                      30:03  9:41 
221 jon stone            50 M                      30:04  9:41 
222 SAMANTHA CURT        13 F                      30:12  9:44 
223 DONNA BISSONNETTE    48 F                      30:13  9:44 
224 jared castronova     17 M ossining        NY   30:14  9:44 
225 SUSAN MULLINGER      40 F                      30:15  9:45 
226 BRENNA CREAMER        7 F                      30:16  9:45 
227 KIMBERLY LUCZAJ      29 F                      30:17  9:45 
228 Tiffany Begoon       41 F New Canaan      CT   30:20  9:46 
229 Chuck Gulden         44 M                      30:23  9:47 
230 Janeen Socci         42 F New Canaan      CT   30:23  9:47 
231 LEURA CURT           20 F                      30:24  9:48 
232 CHARLES ROBINSON     48 M                      30:25  9:48 
233 JJ Andrews           11 M Greenwich       CT   30:27  9:49 
234 MALLORY HALL         11 F                      30:34  9:51 
235 JEANETTE OSBORNE     35 F                      30:36  9:51 
236 CHUCK WRIGHT         68 M                      30:57  9:58 
237 Wendy Cutler         39 F                      30:58  9:59 
238 PUNYA ABBHI          15 F                      31:02 10:00 
239 Jean Marie McLaughl  46 F new canaan      CT   31:06 10:01 
240 Daniel Vilato        32 M Jersey City     NJ   31:08 10:02 
241 Jill Kogan           32 F Brooklyn        NY   31:15 10:04 
242 BILL KAISER          55 M                      31:17 10:05 
243 Richard Schnapper    40 M                      31:17 10:05 
244 Dina Narkawicz       26 F Danbury         CT   31:19 10:05 
245 Emma Church           9 F Greenwich       CT   31:19 10:05 
246 Hannah Butman        12 F New Canaan      CT   31:19 10:05 
247 Bill Steindl         27 M Danbury         CT   31:21 10:06 
248 SONIA ABBHI          24 F                      31:22 10:06 
249 Carrig Hoffman       12 F                      31:22 10:06 
250 Anthony Giambaluo    51 M Kings Park      NY   31:26 10:08 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
251 Kristin Manley       10 F                      31:37 10:11 
252 Debbie Moran         38                        31:49 10:15 
253 Bill Moran           42                        31:51 10:16 
254 Mike Sheehe          50 M                      31:55 10:17 
255  O'NEILL             14 F                      31:58 10:18 
256 ALICIA O'NEILL       47 F                      32:01 10:19 
257 Robin Busch          44 F New Canaan      CT   32:05 10:20 
258 Patty Everett        50 F New Canaan      CT   32:16 10:24 
259 Annette Terry        44 F New Canaan      CT   32:17 10:24 
260 Bridget Weiler       12 F Madison         CT   32:19 10:25 
261 Chris Weldon         41 M Wilton          CT   32:21 10:25 
262 Scott Renzulli       33 M Stamford        CT   32:23 10:26 
263 Chris Kirby          34 M Darien          CT   32:24 10:26 
264 VIRGINIA ANDERSON    24 F                      32:27 10:27 
265 Mary Theriault       37 F Southbury       CT   32:28 10:27 
266 Michelle Josilo      34 F White Plains    NY   32:28 10:27 
267 Elizabeth Bilus      56 F New Canaan      CT   32:29 10:28 
268 Alessandra Sunko     31 F Stamford        CT   32:32 10:29 
269 JOHN MOSES           56 M                      32:47 10:34 
270 Bret Wingate                                   32:49 10:34 
271 Gregory Ghahramani   10 M Greenwich       CT   32:59 10:37 
272 ABIGAIL FARLEY        8 F                      33:01 10:38 
273 Chris Weiler         42 M Madison         CT   33:02 10:38 
274 KATIE DEMARINO        7 F                      33:13 10:42 
275 Sara Marano          27 F New York        NY   33:23 10:45 
276 ALEANDRA DEMANO      40 F                      33:31 10:48 
277 ann Morden           45 F                      33:42 10:51 
278 Brian Schwartz       39 M New Canaan      CT   33:43 10:52 
279 Jeremy Schwartz       8 M New Canaan      CT   33:50 10:54 
280 PAT VAN ROTEN        49 F                      33:50 10:54 
281 Don Luff             66 M Bolivia         NC   33:54 10:55 
282 Laura Pellgrin       39 F                      33:55 10:55 
283 Susan Cioffoletti    51 F Southport       CT   33:59 10:57 
284 Selena Stracke       44                        34:00 10:57 
285 KENDRA HSU           40 F                      34:01 10:57 
286 Brian Petrozak                                 34:01 10:57 
287 Robert Cioffoletti   54 M Southport       CT   34:05 10:59 
288 Renee Weeks          23 F Shelton         CT   34:05 10:59 
289 KEVIN wilder         52 M                      34:17 11:03 
290 Barbara Reiniger     45 F New Canaan      CT   34:19 11:03 
291 James Marcus         45 M New Canaan      CT   34:20 11:04 
292 Tim Fitzgerald       11 M                      34:21 11:04 
293 Ryan Weldon          11 M Wlton           CT   34:31 11:07 
294 Julie Hoffman        47 F                      34:34 11:08 
295 Kyle Street           8 M New Canaan      CT   34:35 11:08 
296 Kristy Snyder        33 F                      34:36 11:09 
297 Rick Birdoff        40+ M Chappaqua       NY   35:00 11:16 
298 Heather Feldman      40                        35:09 11:19 
299 Alex Burch            7 M Greenwich       CT   35:11 11:20 
300 Cathy Burch             F Greenwich       CT   35:12 11:20 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
301 ANTHONY EVANGELISTA  17 M                      35:12 11:20 
302 STEVE VANDEGRAFF        M                      35:21 11:23 
303 Perry Gulden         11                        35:22 11:24 
304 JULIE SOFFIENTINI    57 F                      35:25 11:24 
305 JACK WALSH           12 M                      35:27 11:25 
306 Caroline Burch        8 F Greenwich       CT   35:31 11:26 
307 Michelle Libertiny   29 F                      35:34 11:27 
308 deepak abbha         55 M                      35:42 11:30 
309 caity miller         10 F greenwich       CT   35:43 11:30 
310 Kathy Giusti            F New Canaan      CT   35:49 11:32 
311 Karen Andrews        47 F Greenwich       CT   35:50 11:33 
312 Paul Giutsi             M New Canaan      CT   35:53 11:33 
313 Molly Robustelli     11 F New Canaan      CT   35:58 11:35 
314 Bridget Robustelli   43 F New Canaan      CT   36:00 11:36 
315 LYNN CORDNER         49 F                      36:17 11:41 
316 unknown Bandit                                 36:19 11:42 
317 Ashwin Basu          12 M                      36:19 11:42 
318 Paula Conte             F                      36:47 11:51 
319 Lynne Eyberg         35 F New Canaan      CT   36:47 11:51 
320 Rand Eyberg          41 M New Canaan      CT   37:16 12:00 
321 Mollie Pillari       12 F Greenwich       CT   37:17 12:01 
322 JANEEN SAVINI        38 F                      37:17 12:01 
323 ISABELLA SAVINI       7 F                      37:17 12:01 
324 ROBERT ALBUS         59 M                      37:21 12:02 
325 TED OROURKE           8 M                      37:22 12:02 
326 Grandy Lynch         11 M                      37:24 12:03 
327 Susan Valk           50 F                      37:29 12:04 
328 Mindy Giambaluo      59 F Kings Park      NY   37:33 12:06 
329 Madeline Pillari     10 F Greenwich       CT   37:39 12:08 
330 ISABEL HOLLAND       10 F                      37:43 12:09 
331 B0B HOLLAND          43 M                      37:44 12:09 
332 JENN CURT            12 F                      37:48 12:10 
333 SALLIE BOEHLE        41 F                      37:48 12:10 
334 Maddie Veronis       10 F Greenwich       CT   37:49 12:11 
335 Tyler Andrews         7 M Greenwich       CT   38:06 12:16 
336 steven miller        50 M greenwich       CT   38:13 12:19 
337 Maddie Church         9 F Greenwich       CT   38:14 12:19 
338 Jill Gildersleeve    32 F Middletown      CT   38:15 12:19 
339 Anna Povinelli       44 F                      38:25 12:22 
340 Charlie Povinelli     6                        38:26 12:23 
341 JOHN OROURKE         45 M                      38:26 12:23 
342 Alex Terry           10 F New Canaan      CT   38:27 12:23 
343 Marten Terry         43 M New Canaan      CT   38:49 12:30 
344 Nicole Davis                                   39:06 12:36 
345 Elizabeth Kontomerk  34 F Fairfield       CT   39:17 12:39 
346 James Vancho         35 M Fairfield       CT   39:18 12:39 
347 Elizabeth Cotter     33 F Cos Cob         CT   39:19 12:40 
348 Leslie Breck         26 F CT                   39:20 12:40 
349 Lucas Bell            8 M Greenwich       CT   39:23 12:41 
350 Zach Everett         12 M New Canaan      CT   39:29 12:43 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
351 Cathleen Ellsworth      F Greenwich       CT   39:29 12:43 
352 unknown Bandit2                                40:05 12:55 
353 Paula Bleakley       37 F                      40:09 12:56 
354 Gene Rigo                                      40:14 12:57 
355 JORDAN SECHAN                                  40:57 13:11 
356 LAUREN SECHAN                                  41:01 13:13 
357 Zack Rigo                                      41:01 13:13 
358 JEN SECHAN           36 F                      41:03 13:13 
359 Betsy Burke                                    41:19 13:18 
360 Peggy Burke                                    41:32 13:23 
361 SARAH CURT           10 F                      41:33 13:23 
362 TIM CURT             42 M                      41:34 13:23 
363 Sheetal Kantawala    30 F Danbury         CT   41:51 13:29 
364 Toan Hinh            27 M Danbury         CT   41:53 13:29 
365 Sage Unger           31 F Stamford        CT   41:55 13:30 
366 PETER UNGER          33 M                      41:58 13:31 
367 TOM O'DEA               M                      42:32 13:42 
368  FESSLER                F                      42:32 13:42 
369 Rich Hollis                                    42:44 13:46 
370 ALLISON GANCHOU      30 F                      42:44 13:46 
371 ERIC SYDOR           27 M                      43:05 13:53 
372 Bryan Street         41 M New Canaan      CT   43:06 13:53 
373 Kelly Blaylock       12 F New Canaan      CT   43:25 13:59 
374 Nicole Giusti        11 F New Canaan      CT   43:26 13:59 
375 David Campbell                                 43:27 14:00 
376 KERY O'DEA              F                      43:28 14:00 
377 Michelle Litt           F Greenwich       CT   43:35 14:02 
378 DAN MULHERN          48 M                      43:37 14:03 
379 MADISON MULHERN      10 F                      43:42 14:04 
380 KIMBERY FERRI        25 F                      43:52 14:08 
381 Jake Socci           12 M New Canaan      CT   43:54 14:08 
382 Janet Blaylock       43 F New Canaan      CT   43:55 14:09 
383 RITA FERRI           58 F                      43:56 14:09 
384 David Collins        11 M Greenwich       CT   44:04 14:12 
385 Chris Collins        10 M Greenwich       CT   44:04 14:12 
386 Michael Socci        46 M New Canaan      CT   44:06 14:12 
387 Hannah Socci          7 F New Canaan      CT   44:09 14:13 
388 Peter Pillari           M Greenwich       CT   44:12 14:14 
389 Patrick Clisham       6 M Greenwich       CT   44:20 14:17 
390 Abby Pillari         42 F Greenwich       CT   44:52 14:27 
391 unknown Bandit                                 45:08 14:32 
392 Parker Lynch          9 M                      45:08 14:32 
393 unknown BANDIT                                 45:15 14:34 
394 ROBYN Bergesen       12 F                      45:15 14:34 
395 MAUREEN SHALLECK     49 F                      45:21 14:36 
396 jennifer Salop       12 F                      45:26 14:38 
397 Hayley Brown         12 F                      45:47 14:45 
398 Evie Lynch              F                      45:47 14:45 
399 Heather Lubin                                  46:42 15:02 
400 Heather Lubin                                  46:43 15:03 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
401 Gabriele Schmitt     55 F Bergenfield     NJ   46:46 15:04 
402 Rebecca Litt          8 F Greenwich       CT   46:53 15:06 
403 Allison Litt         10 F Greenwich       CT   46:54 15:06 
404 Susan White          39 F Greenwich       CT   46:55 15:07 
405 Ian White             8 M Greenwich       CT   46:57 15:07 
406 ELIZ THIBAUTT        32 F                      46:59 15:08 
407 TRICIA GRIFFITH      30 F                      47:00 15:08 
408 Danielle Esposito    35 F Greenwich       CT   47:06 15:10 
409 John Esposito         7 M Greenwich       CT   47:10 15:11 
410 JOHN LENIHAN         56 M                      47:12 15:12 
411 SARAH MCCRAY         15 F                      47:13 15:12 
412 Evelyn Cordner       16 F                      47:13 15:12 
413 ANDREW VITOLO        25 M                      47:24 15:16 
414 IAN MACLEAN                                    47:44 15:22 
415 ROB CREAMER          42 M                      48:23 15:35 
                          AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  MMRF Race for Research-Tri State
                   New Canaan, June 11 9:00am 2006
                      Weather: Sunny Low 60's
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
 1    29 Matthew Iassogna     14 Newtown            CT   21:07 
 2    39 JAMES CODY           13                         21:59 
 3    49 Lu McDermott         12 New Canaan         CT   22:24 
 4    59 Charlie Campbell     12                         23:07 
 5    63 Quinn McMahon         6 New Canaan         CT   23:21 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
 1    22 Celeste Hoelzl       14                         20:20 
 2    31 PORTIA SCHULTZ       12                         21:19 
 3    50 KATOYOUN AMIR-ASLAN  12                         22:34 
 4    71 MERIDITH RIZZO       11                         23:43 
 5    75 HALEY CREAMER         9                         23:51 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
 1     3 James Slattery       19                         17:06 
 2     5 Devon Lynch          16 New Canaan         CT   17:33 
 3   183 JIM FIESEL JR        17                         28:49 
 4   224 jared castronova     17 ossining           NY   30:14 
 5   301 ANTHONY EVANGELISTA  17                         35:12 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
 1    30 HADLEY RIEGEI        15                         21:11 
 2    35 Hope Krause          18                         21:32 
 3   100 SMANTHA MOORE        16                         25:12 
 4   238 PUNYA ABBHI          15                         31:02 
 5   411 SARAH MCCRAY         15                         47:13 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
 1     4 Jeff Watson          24                         17:12 
 2    48 Rita Trivedi         23 Stamford           CT   22:22 
 3    91 CASEY INCH           24                         24:42 
 4    92 Dan Koenig           21 stamford           CT   24:43 
 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
 1    37 ELOLSE PAGE          20                         21:55 
 2    66 Laurel Winkenwerder  23 Baltimore          MD   23:29 
 3    76 AMELIA MORTEN        24                         23:54 
 4    78 Stephanie Granata    24                         23:56 
 5   106 SARAH CURRIE         24                         25:20 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
 1     2 Dan Roller           25                         16:51 
 2    11 Matt Gioffre         25                         18:43 
 3    40 John Lefebure        26 Greenwich          CT   22:04 
 4    53 NICK HASKEL          27                         22:54 
 5    65 Michael Buscher      25                         23:29 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
 1    10 Kelly Thompson       29                         18:35 
 2    27 LAUREN IPPOLITO      25                         21:01 
 3    57 Jennifer Albus       26 Stamford           CT   23:05 
 4   120 MICHELLE SPAIDE      28                         26:06 
 5   125 MELISSA BILODEAR     29                         26:32 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
 1    38 Ryan Ebenhack        30 Danbury            CT   21:58 
 2    82 Ted Latik            30                         24:18 
 3    88 BRIAN CRUSE          32                         24:35 
 4   107 GARETH JOHN          33                         25:24 
 5   126 SEBATION BELUALEAU   30                         26:33 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
 1    23 CHRISTINE LUFF       33                         20:27 
 2    44 Caela Berward        31                         22:12 
 3    77 CHRISTINE CERUASIO   31                         23:55 
 4   109 Gina Luczaj          31 Trumbull           CT   25:32 
 5   147 Barbara Gutierrez    33 Mansfield          MA   27:35 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
 1     7 Tom Holland          37                         18:15 
 2    19 Matthew Finkle       36 Westport           CO   19:59 
 3    24 CHRIS MORRIS         38                         20:35 
 4    34 JIM DAWSON           35                         21:28 
 5    46 JOE BUCCI            39                         22:18 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
 1    33 Lisa Tuffy           39 New Canaan         CT   21:28 
 2    62 ALLIE LAWLER         36                         23:15 
 3    95 Laura Edmonds        39 New Canaan         CT   24:51 
 4   102 Amy Inzero           37 Cheshire           CT   25:14 
 5   127 rachel Mitchell      39 Wilton             CT   26:47 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
 1     6 CALVIN FARLEY        44                         17:41 
 2    12 YVES MCGALE          44                         19:03 
 3    13 DANA PERRY           44                         19:07 
 4    14 BILL HUNTER          44                         19:11 
 5    15 Ken Clisham          43 Greenwich          CT   19:15 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
 1    51 Jane Hethevington    40                         22:38 
 2    64 PAMELA SANTONI       41                         23:25 
 3    85 Eileen Boyd          42 New Canaan         CT   24:21 
 4    86 Julie Threlkeld      41                         24:23 
 5    98 Keelin Weiss         40 New Canaan         CO   25:01 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
 1    16 GUY RIEGER           49                         19:16 
 2    17 Jonathan Sumpter     49                         19:20 
 3    21 ROBERT ALBANESE      48                         20:15 
 4    28 COLIN O'NEILL        45                         21:04 
 5    32 Andrew Blance        48                         21:24 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
 1    20 EMMY STOCKER         47                         20:15 
 2    36 Meg Kranse           49                         21:35 
 3   117 Anna Holbrook        49                         25:52 
 4   142 DOREEN COLLINS       48                         27:29 
 5   180 BARBARA CALLAGHAN    49                         28:47 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
 1    45 Bruce Ballentine     50                         22:16 
 2    52 Kevin McLaughlin     51 New Canaan         CT   22:48 
 3    55 Joe Rama             53                         22:59 
 4    83 RICHARD STOWE        53                         24:20 
 5   104 Michael O'Rourke     54 Stamford           CT   25:16 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
 1    25 LISA SHEPARD         51                         20:41 
 2   167 Michelle Buscher     51                         28:24 
 3   258 Patty Everett        50 New Canaan         CT   32:16 
 4   283 Susan Cioffoletti    51 Southport          CT   33:59 
 5   327 Susan Valk           50                         37:29 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
 1   111 Michael Buscher      55                         25:40 
 2   144 Michael Niedzwiecki  55 New Rochelle       NY   27:30 
 3   194 RAY SOFFIENTINI      59                         29:17 
 4   242 BILL KAISER          55                         31:17 
 5   269 JOHN MOSES           56                         32:47 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
 1    58 TRISHA ALBUS         57                         23:07 
 2   174 MARY SKWAREK         56                         28:37 
 3   178 Elisabeth Rosenbaum  55 Stamford           CT   28:45 
 4   267 Elizabeth Bilus      56 New Canaan         CT   32:29 
 5   304 JULIE SOFFIENTINI    57                         35:25 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
 1    99 JOHN GIBBONS         64                         25:02 
 2   191 Richard Lurie        63 New Canaan         CT   29:07 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
 1   236 CHUCK WRIGHT         68                         30:57 
 2   281 Don Luff             66 Bolivia            NC   33:54 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
 1   193 JIM STEVENS          74                         29:12 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99