Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Jan1_Chilly_set1.shtml

Chilly Chili Run 5K

Orange, CT, January 1, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2006 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:10
Liz Gottlieb, San Rafael, CA - 18:54

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
High Plains Community Center
WEATHER
32 Degrees
Wet Roads

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       22 ***** M 20-29        16:10    5:13/M
       2    Brian Colonnese         Easton  CT          18     1 M 16-19        16:24    5:17/M
       3    Bob Sweeney             Rye Brook  NY       38     1 M 30-39        16:52    5:26/M
       4    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      39     2 M 30-39        16:57    5:28/M
       5    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       15     1 M 13-15        17:01    5:29/M
       6    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       17     2 M 16-19        18:08    5:51/M
       7    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     3 M 30-39        18:30    5:58/M
       8    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          52     1 M 50-59        18:39    6:01/M
       9    Justin Torrellas        Bloomington  IN     23     1 M 20-29        18:47    6:04/M
      10    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       20     2 M 20-29        18:51    6:05/M
      11    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          52     2 M 50-59        18:52    6:05/M
      12    Liz Gottlieb            San Rafael  CA      30 ***** F 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      13    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT      18     3 M 16-19        18:59    6:07/M
      14    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT          20     1 F 20-29        19:03    6:09/M
      15    Chris Saroka Jr         Northford  CT       15     2 M 13-15        19:15    6:13/M
      16    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT          20     2 F 20-29        19:29    6:17/M
      17    David Moretz            Minneapolis  MN     33     4 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      18    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         48     1 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      19    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT       48     2 M 40-49        19:45    6:22/M
      20    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     40     3 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      21    James Harrison          Orange  CT          15     3 M 13-15        19:49    6:24/M
      22    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35     5 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      23    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO         18     1 F 16-19        19:52    6:25/M
      24    Sara Titus              Waterbury  CT       27     3 F 20-29        19:56    6:26/M
      25    Sandy Pilz              Newington  CT       50     3 M 50-59        19:57    6:26/M
      26    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          19     2 F 16-19        20:04    6:28/M
      27    Greg Rogoz Jr           Hamden  CT          15     4 M 13-15        20:05    6:29/M
      28    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          18     3 F 16-19        20:12    6:31/M
      29    Ryan McGuire            Orange  CT          15     5 M 13-15        20:12    6:31/M
      30    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   60     1 M 60-69        20:20    6:34/M
      31    Scott Jezek             East Haddam  CT     53     4 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      32    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         40     4 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      33    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         45     5 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      34    Rafael Torres           West Haven  CT      59     5 M 50-59        20:35    6:38/M
      35    Albert Post             Orange  CT          47     6 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      36    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     14     6 M 13-15        20:38    6:39/M
      37    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       55     6 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      38    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         46     7 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      39    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      48     1 F 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      40    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       13     7 M 13-15        20:52    6:44/M
      41    Tim Kane                New Haven  CT       44     8 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      42    John Steele             New Haven  CT       47     9 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      43    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT         57     7 M 50-59        21:04    6:48/M
      44    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         50     8 M 50-59        21:09    6:49/M
      45    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          48    10 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
      46    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    42    11 M 40-49        21:26    6:55/M
      47    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      34     1 F 30-39        21:33    6:57/M
      48    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          21     4 F 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      49    John Muir               Paterson  NJ        44    12 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      50    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT        43    13 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      51    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       51     9 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      52    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          19     4 F 16-19        21:43    7:00/M
      53    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         48     2 F 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      54    Tim Craft               Beacon Falls  CT    49    14 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      55    Ray Guido               Shelton  CT         51    10 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      56    Victoria Negri          Orange  CT          19     5 F 16-19        22:03    7:07/M
      57    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        37     2 F 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
      58    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     59    11 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      59    Peter Lee               Milford  CT         47    15 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      60    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT           44    16 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      61    Julia Lustick           Woodbridge  CT      18     6 F 16-19        22:29    7:15/M
      62    Vin Di Palma            Bridgeport  CT      46    17 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
      63    Matthew Walsh           Derby  CT           42    18 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
      64    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      60     2 M 60-69        22:38    7:18/M
      65    Dean Coassin            Orange  CT          46    19 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      66    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          16     4 M 16-19        22:47    7:21/M
      67    Richard Repasky         Eldenburg  MD       51    12 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
      68    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT     18     7 F 16-19        22:52    7:23/M
      69    Chris Moran             Orange  CT          48    20 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      70    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         52    13 M 50-59        22:55    7:24/M
      71    Amanda Quinones         Trumbull  CT        15     1 F 13-15        22:56    7:24/M
      72    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT          36     6 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      73    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52    14 M 50-59        22:59    7:25/M
      74    Mike Mabee              Shelton  CT         41    21 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      75    Keith O' Donnell        Monroe  CT          25     3 M 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
      76    Peter Struble           Wallingford  CT     43    22 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      77    Jacques Wagemaker       Shelton  CT         50    15 M 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
      78    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT          15     8 M 13-15        23:21    7:32/M
      79    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          40     3 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      80    Mark Arnold             Nashville  TN       38     7 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
      81    Michael Groth           Ansonia  CT         16     5 M 16-19        23:28    7:34/M
      82    Guadalupe Hackett       West Haven  CT      46     4 F 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
      83    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      50    16 M 50-59        23:30    7:35/M
      84    Anthony Buono           Orange  CT          40    23 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
      85    Ralph Carey             Oxford  CT          36     8 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
      86    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     2 F 13-15        23:44    7:39/M
      87    Darric Lahaza           Ansonia  CT         23     4 M 20-29        23:52    7:42/M
      88    Berne Kendall           Greeley  CO         60     3 M 60-69        23:54    7:43/M
      89    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT     10     1 M  2-12        23:55    7:43/M
      90    Sarah Vaughn            Hamden  CT          50     1 F 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      91    Sal Rapacciuolo         New Haven  CT       57    17 M 50-59        23:56    7:43/M
      92    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT        9     1 F  2-12        24:02    7:45/M
      93    Ann Patry               Woodbridge  CT      51     2 F 50-59        24:03    7:45/M
      94    Mark ZDANOWSKI          Cheshire  CT        44    24 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
      95    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       51    18 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      96    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     34     9 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
      97    Margaret Dunn           West Haven  CT      47     5 F 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      98    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          58    19 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      99    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         58    20 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     100    Robert Briggs           Orange  CT          41    25 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     101    Jason Howard            Norwalk  CT         52    21 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     102    Erin Stannard           Higganum  CT        21     5 F 20-29        24:38    7:57/M
     103    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT       36    10 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     104    Arthur Offinger         Shelton  CT         60     4 M 60-69        24:40    7:57/M
     105    Beatrice Burns          Hamden  CT          63     1 F 60-69        24:41    7:58/M
     106    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52    22 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     107    Brian Compare           New York  NY        29     5 M 20-29        24:47    8:00/M
     108    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         54    23 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     109    Tony Benedosso          Milford  CT         56    24 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
     110    Jane Zoufaly            Bethany  CT         47     6 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     111    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         38     3 F 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
     112    Steven Heyman           Orange  CT          44    26 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
     113    Paul Sikora             Fairfield  CT       12     2 M  2-12        25:07    8:06/M
     114    Carol Dillon            Branford  DC        58     3 F 50-59        25:14    8:08/M
     115    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          44    27 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     116    Mike Francese           Bridgeport  CT      31    11 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     117    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       49     7 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     118    Kelsey Kopec            Shelton  CT         17     8 F 16-19        25:22    8:11/M
     119    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT         47    28 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     120    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT         51    25 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     121    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          46    29 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     122    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT       43    30 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     123    John BARTON             New Haven  CT       41    31 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     124    Timothy Burgard         Milford  CT         37    12 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     125    Zinelle Austin          Milford  CT         40    32 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     126    Daniel Giannini         Durham  NC          59    26 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     127    Curtis Sutro            Hamden  CT          47    33 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     128    George Geer             Derby  CT           52    27 M 50-59        25:53    8:21/M
     129    Karin Hamilton          Old Lyme  CT        54     4 F 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     130    Earle Giovanniello      Orange  CT          46    34 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     131    Alvaro Mendoza          Southbury  CT       36    13 M 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
     132    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         51     5 F 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
     133    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          64     5 M 60-69        26:05    8:25/M
     134    Peter Hicks             Hamden  CT          47    35 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     135    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    36 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     136    Tim Thompson            Derby  CT            9     3 M  2-12        26:33    8:34/M
     137    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    28 M 50-59        26:33    8:34/M
     138    Mike Lyons              Southbury  CT       30    14 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     139    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT           44    37 M 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
     140    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         52    29 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     141    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       44    38 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     142    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          50    30 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     143    Sam Chameides           Oxford  CT          17     6 M 16-19        26:43    8:37/M
     144    Jonathan Groth          Shelton  CT         13     9 M 13-15        26:45    8:38/M
     145    Suzanne Werth           Woodbridge  CT      39     4 F 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     146    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT     15     3 F 13-15        26:58    8:42/M
     147    Rob Oppenheim           Trumbull  CT        35    15 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     148    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      45     8 F 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     149    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT         30     5 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     150    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        59    31 M 50-59        27:19    8:49/M
     151    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT          13    10 M 13-15        27:20    8:49/M
     152    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          41    39 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     153    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          40    40 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     154    John Jaser              Milford  CT         49    41 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     155    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         50    32 M 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     156    Raymond O'Hara          Easton  CT          50    33 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     157    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62     6 M 60-69        27:31    8:53/M
     158    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          49     9 F 40-49        27:33    8:53/M
     159    George Weber            West Haven  CT      55    34 M 50-59        27:36    8:54/M
     160    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         41    10 F 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     161    Meg Bertini             Wallingford  CT     18     9 F 16-19        27:45    8:57/M
     162    Gary Titus              Oakville  CT        53    35 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     163    Edward Groth            Shelton  CT         10     4 M  2-12        27:53    9:00/M
     164    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       51    36 M 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
     165    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT          44    42 M 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     166    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT      36     6 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
     167    Edward Dyroff           Redding  CT         45    43 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     168    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY             44    11 F 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     169    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          15    11 M 13-15        28:08    9:05/M
     170    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         50    37 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
     171    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          46    44 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     172    Ellen Flaherty          Bridgeport  CT      49    12 F 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     173    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16    10 F 16-19        28:14    9:06/M
     174    Jesse Dipietro          Woodbridge  CT      11     5 M  2-12        28:15    9:07/M
     175    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       53     6 F 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     176    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           59    38 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     177    Kenneth Lynch           Perkasie  PA        47    45 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     178    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          55    39 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M
     179    Blaise Vece             North Haven  CT     46    46 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     180    Marina Sanchez          Mamaroneck  NY      45    13 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     181    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         46    47 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     182    Peter Werth             Woodbridge  CT      47    48 M 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
     183    Tracy Kay               Fairfield  CT       42    49 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     184    Fereidoon Javaheri      New Haven  CT       45    50 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     185    Angela Martin           Fairfield  CT       37     7 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     186    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         56    40 M 50-59        28:46    9:17/M
     187    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT          56    41 M 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     188    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT          31     8 F 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     189    Jennifer Marganski      Seymour  CT         27     6 F 20-29        28:55    9:20/M
     190    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         57    42 M 50-59        28:55    9:20/M
     191    Kathy Shannon           Prospect  CT        40    14 F 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     192    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      67     2 F 60-69        29:01    9:22/M
     193    Lizabeth Trond          New Haven  CT       34     9 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     194    David Trond             New Haven  CT       46    51 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     195    Matthew Burgard         New Haven  CT       40    52 M 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     196    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT      54    43 M 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
     197    Dana Balakier           Branford  CT        24     7 F 20-29        29:11    9:25/M
     198    Scott Lowe              Wethersfield  CT    37    16 M 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     199    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           44    53 M 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     200    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       53    44 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M
     201    Bill Wiehl              Orange  CT          40    54 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     202    Kim Siracuse            Orange  CT          15     4 F 13-15        29:27    9:30/M
     203    Robert Nowlan           Milford  CT         60     7 M 60-69        29:28    9:30/M
     204    Mark De Lieto           Shelton  CT         51    45 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     205    Mark August             Bridgeport  CT      51    46 M 50-59        29:30    9:31/M
     206    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          25     8 F 20-29        29:34    9:32/M
     207    Michael Brownstein      Bethany  CT         41    55 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
     208    Rick Bourdeau           Woodbridge  CT      42    56 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
     209    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ        66     8 M 60-69        29:44    9:35/M
     210    John Dean               Fairfield  CT       46    57 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     211    Bill Graham             North Haven  CT     54    47 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     212    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    48 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
     213    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      65     9 M 60-69        29:59    9:40/M
     214    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      52    49 M 50-59        30:01    9:41/M
     215    Michael Lawrence        Beacon Falls  CT    47    58 M 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     216    Craig Baker             Southport  CT       29     6 M 20-29        30:06    9:43/M
     217    Kerry Connor            New Haven  CT       31    10 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
     218    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT         36    11 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     219    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     1 M 70-79        30:16    9:46/M
     220    Jeffrey Groth           Shelton  CT         12     6 M  2-12        30:24    9:48/M
     221    Mike Thompson           Orange  CT          41    59 M 40-49        30:25    9:49/M
     222    Matthew Tencza          Shelton  CT         12     7 M  2-12        30:26    9:49/M
     223    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       44    15 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     224    Mary Ann Haverstock     Orange  CT          35    12 F 30-39        30:36    9:52/M
     225    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT          42    60 M 40-49        30:36    9:52/M
     226    Rebecca Augur           Meriden  CT         29     9 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M
     227    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         49    16 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     228    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT          11     2 F  2-12        30:50    9:57/M
     229    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          47    61 M 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     230    Jennifer Josef          Stamford  CT        27    10 F 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
     231    Lauren Lyons            Southbury  CT       27    11 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     232    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT          46    17 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
     233    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       43    18 F 40-49        30:58    9:59/M
     234    Kari Sassu              Meriden  CT         29    12 F 20-29        31:06   10:02/M
     235    Monica Mahoney          Ansonia  CT         39    13 F 30-39        31:08   10:03/M
     236    Joel Hurliman           Shelton  CT         50    50 M 50-59        31:09   10:03/M
     237    Jessica Bakis           Stratford  CT       28    13 F 20-29        31:14   10:05/M
     238    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       57    51 M 50-59        31:28   10:09/M
     239    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47    19 F 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     240    Elaine Davis            Oxford  CT          27    14 F 20-29        32:08   10:22/M
     241    Vincent Marino          Orange  CT          34    17 M 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     242    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      55     7 F 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
     243    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        38    18 M 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     244    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT         30    19 M 30-39        32:19   10:25/M
     245    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          60    10 M 60-69        32:31   10:29/M
     246    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       56    52 M 50-59        32:38   10:32/M
     247    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      47    62 M 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     248    Howard Cohen            Orange  CT          61    11 M 60-69        32:44   10:34/M
     249    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT          45    63 M 40-49        32:51   10:36/M
     250    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       67     3 F 60-69        32:53   10:36/M
     251    Lydia Stellato          Durham  CT          48    20 F 40-49        33:43   10:53/M
     252    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     51    53 M 50-59        33:45   10:53/M
     253    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          64    12 M 60-69        33:57   10:57/M
     254    Mark Monte              Stamford  CT        39    20 M 30-39        34:18   11:04/M
     255    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        41    64 M 40-49        34:30   11:08/M
     256    Andrew Maley            Woodbridge  CT      42    65 M 40-49        34:36   11:10/M
     257    Kim Ross                West Palm Beach  FL 50    54 M 50-59        34:42   11:12/M
     258    George Kelleher         Branford  CT        55    55 M 50-59        34:49   11:14/M
     259    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     1 M 80-99        34:51   11:15/M
     260    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT       50    56 M 50-59        35:11   11:21/M
     261    Dr Y M Naci             Stratford  CT       82     2 M 80-99        35:14   11:22/M
     262    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT         42    21 F 40-49        35:19   11:24/M
     263    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           44    22 F 40-49        35:25   11:25/M
     264    Sharon Warner-Victor    Milford  CT         37    14 F 30-39        35:52   11:34/M
     265    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT         38    15 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
     266    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    57 M 50-59        36:13   11:41/M
     267    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          81     3 M 80-99        37:00   11:56/M
     268    Terry Heath             Woodbridge  CT      44    66 M 40-49        38:13   12:20/M
     269    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87     4 M 80-99        38:44   12:30/M
     270    Joseph Duffy            Monroe  CT          49    67 M 40-49        39:00   12:35/M
     271    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        45    23 F 40-49        39:01   12:35/M
     272    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT         48    24 F 40-49        39:15   12:40/M
     273    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT           42    25 F 40-49        40:08   12:57/M
     274    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         47    26 F 40-49        40:36   13:06/M
     275    William Barr            West Haven  CT      62    13 M 60-69        40:57   13:13/M
     276    Nancy Barr              West Haven  CT      61     4 F 60-69        41:18   13:19/M
     277    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT          44    27 F 40-49        41:38   13:26/M
     278    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT          11     3 F  2-12        42:28   13:42/M
     279    Kelly Burns             West Haven  CT      34    16 F 30-39        42:57   13:51/M
     280    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         54     8 F 50-59        43:52   14:09/M
     281    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       62     5 F 60-69        43:59   14:11/M
     282    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT           9     4 F  2-12        44:11   14:15/M
     283    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT           5     5 F  2-12        44:30   14:21/M
     284    Rene Hipona             Orange  CT          45    68 M 40-49        44:31   14:22/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA

30

12

18:54

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

9

92

24:02

7:45/M

2

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

11

228

30:50

9:57/M

3

Jason Hipona Orange CT

11

278

42:28

13:42/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Quinones Trumbull CT

15

71

22:56

7:24/M

2

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

86

23:44

7:39/M

3

Marissa Bertini Wallingford CT

15

146

26:58

8:42/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mallory Kendall Greeley CO

18

23

19:52

6:25/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

19

26

20:04

6:28/M

3

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

18

28

20:12

6:31/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

20

14

19:03

6:09/M

2

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

20

16

19:29

6:17/M

3

Sara Titus Waterbury CT

27

24

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Crane Woodbridge CT

34

47

21:33

6:57/M

2

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

37

57

22:05

7:07/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

38

111

24:58

8:03/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

48

39

20:50

6:43/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

48

53

21:52

7:03/M

3

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

40

79

23:25

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Vaughn Hamden CT

50

90

23:55

7:43/M

2

Ann Patry Woodbridge CT

51

93

24:03

7:45/M

3

Carol Dillon Branford DC

58

114

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beatrice Burns Hamden CT

63

105

24:41

7:58/M

2

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

67

192

29:01

9:22/M

3

Pat Carton Stratford CT

67

250

32:53

10:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

22

1

16:10

5:13/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

10

89

23:55

7:43/M

2

Paul Sikora Fairfield CT

12

113

25:07

8:06/M

3

Tim Thompson Derby CT

9

136

26:33

8:34/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

15

5

17:01

5:29/M

2

Chris Saroka Jr Northford CT

15

15

19:15

6:13/M

3

James Harrison Orange CT

15

21

19:49

6:24/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Colonnese Easton CT

18

2

16:24

5:17/M

2

Tim Olsen Thomaston CT

17

6

18:08

5:51/M

3

Chas Webb New Canaan CT

18

13

18:59

6:07/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Torrellas Bloomington IN

23

9

18:47

6:04/M

2

Brandon Carius Stratford CT

20

10

18:51

6:05/M

3

Keith O' Donnell Monroe CT

25

75

23:03

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Sweeney Rye Brook NY

38

3

16:52

5:26/M

2

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

39

4

16:57

5:28/M

3

Keith Moody Orange CT

39

7

18:30

5:58/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

48

18

19:43

6:22/M

2

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

48

19

19:45

6:22/M

3

Jeffrey Johnson Wallingford CT

40

20

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

52

8

18:39

6:01/M

2

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

52

11

18:52

6:05/M

3

Sandy Pilz Newington CT

50

25

19:57

6:26/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

60

30

20:20

6:34/M

2

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

60

64

22:38

7:18/M

3

Berne Kendall Greeley CO

60

88

23:54

7:43/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

219

30:16

9:46/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

259

34:51

11:15/M

2

Dr Y M Naci Stratford CT

82

261

35:14

11:22/M

3

Carmine Negri Orange CT

81

267

37:00

11:56/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com