Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Aug6_Litchf_set3.shtml

Litchfield Hills Olympic Traithlon

New Hartford, CT, August 6, 2006

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners


                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BENJAMIN COHEN          17 I     16 3:04:13 
    2 CASEY SWANSON          112 I     19 3:15:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 GREGORY O'DONNELL       74 I     21 2:34:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SHAUN BERARD            10 I     26 2:22:43 
    2 CRISTIANO GLORIA        32 I     29 2:25:44 
    3 STEVEN LOHMANN          51 I     29 2:28:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JASON MACALUSO          52 I     32 2:33:46 
    2 KEVIN PRESTAGE          77 I     34 2:41:06 
    3 VINCENT DANIELLO       108 I     33 2:42:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARK WILSON            106 I     39 2:23:54 
    2 MICHAEL GRABOWSKI       36 I     39 2:32:47 
    3 KEVIN LACROIX           46 I     39 2:33:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DANIEL SENECAL         113 I     40 2:31:34 
    2 BARTH KECK              41 I     44 2:35:56 
    3 BILL HONECK            111 I     42 2:36:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHAEL MORROW          69 I     45 2:24:57 
    2 GREG MEREDITH           64 I     48 2:25:22 
    3 RICHARD KORBY           43 I     46 2:33:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHAEL TIRRELL        103 I     51 2:35:52 
    2 ROBERT KNAPP           124 I     54 2:43:49 
    3 ED REBULA               79 I     50 2:46:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DOUG ECKDISH            28 I     57 2:53:59 
    2 BRUCE GOULART           35 I     56 3:12:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BARRY STONER            96 I     66 3:16:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 WESLEY JOHNSON          40 I     38 2:35:32 
    2 RAFAEL MARTINEZ        107 I     36 2:37:58 
    3 DOMINIK ROHE            83 I     33 2:55:35 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ERICA LIPKVICH          48 I     23 2:50:36 
    2 LISA ANDREWS           125 I     23 2:55:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SHELLEY MILLER          65 I     27 2:50:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHELLE RIORDAN        80 I     32 2:51:11 
    2 ANNA SAWOSKO            89 I     32 2:54:19 
    3 HEIDI BROWN             13 I     33 2:55:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KAREN ANASTASIO          5 I     39 2:50:26 
    2 ANNE MARIE FLEMING      29 I     38 2:52:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CHELEN KOST             44 I     41 2:45:35 
    2 MITZ CARR               16 I     41 2:53:18 
    3 JANET ARONSON          127 I     40 3:01:47 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRENDA STRAKER          97 I     45 2:50:03 
    2 PAMELA NEIMETH          72 I     48 2:53:55 
    3 PATRICIA MAHER          55 I     46 3:24:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CAROL UNDERWOOD        116 I     52 3:12:55 
    2 SUZANNE MINK            67 I     54 3:30:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANNMARIE DEMONTE        24 I     66 3:52:02 
    2 KATHLEEN SCOTTI         93 I     65 4:04:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KIMBERLY SASS           88 I     32 2:58:00 
    2 KELLY BURNS             15 I     26 3:26:48 
    3 K SIGNE HAWLEY         122 I     20 3:27:27