Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Aug5_44thAn_set1.shtml

44th Annual Ocean Beach / John J. Kelley 12 Mile

New London, CT, August 5, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO. LLC




The heat broke to a normal summer 80+ degree day for a free 11.6 mile road race. The city of New London and Ocean Beach Park responded with the 44th annual Kelley Race. Johnny Kelley requested that the name be changed to the Jessie Kelley Race. The weird tee shirts with hand written “WLMK” seen for year on the course were a “ We Love Mrs. Kelley” tribute from the runners whose lives she touched. The name change will probably happen. Gavin Combs and Melissa Perkins-Banas won their respective divisions and would both agree that including Mrs. Kelley in the race name is at least a fitting tribute to a woman who contributed so much to runners.

44th Annual Ocean Beach / John J. Kelley 12 Mile
Overall Finish List
August 05, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by SNERRO. LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gavin Coombs            Jewett City  CT     20     1 M 20-29    1:01:59.3    5:21/M
       2    Chris Croff                                 17     1 M  1-19    1:03:11.1    5:27/M
       3    Adam Fitzgerald         Cambridge  MA       25     2 M 20-29    1:03:31.1    5:29/M
       4    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       30     1 M 30-39    1:03:44.3    5:30/M
       5    Jiayi Shaw              Groton  CT          24     3 M 20-29    1:04:28.7    5:33/M
       6    Andrew Greene                               22     4 M 20-29    1:05:09.7    5:37/M
       7    Hakeem Olajuwon                             22     5 M 20-29    1:05:29.4    5:39/M
       8    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT        35     2 M 30-39    1:07:28.2    5:49/M
       9    Dan Dillon                                  49     1 M 40-49    1:07:54.4    5:51/M
      10    John Welsh              Hanover  NH         25     6 M 20-29    1:08:18.2    5:53/M
      11    Jimmy Grant                                 28     7 M 20-29    1:08:38.9    5:55/M
      12    Shawn Mulcahy           Lebanon  CT         17     2 M  1-19    1:09:33.0    6:00/M
      13    Stephen Herrera                             35     3 M 30-39    1:10:11.3    6:03/M
      14    Ben Smith               Groton  CT          26     8 M 20-29    1:10:23.8    6:04/M
      15    Clay Howland                                40     2 M 40-49    1:10:30.8    6:05/M
      16    Jon Fearnely                                39     4 M 30-39    1:10:39.6    6:05/M
      17    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       44     3 M 40-49    1:10:55.8    6:07/M
      18    Andrew Dirt Baird                           33     5 M 30-39    1:11:26.5    6:09/M
      19    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         58     1 M 50-59    1:11:35.2    6:10/M
      20    Esteban Rivera                              38     6 M 30-39    1:11:41.9    6:11/M
      21    Jason Pereira                               17     3 M  1-19    1:12:02.1    6:13/M
      22    Gregory Bonaiuto                            40     4 M 40-49    1:12:07.4    6:13/M
      23    Pat Ward                                    22     9 M 20-29    1:13:00.3    6:18/M
      24    Jacob Johnson                               27    10 M 20-29    1:13:02.1    6:18/M
      25    Nick Rezendes                               19     4 M  1-19    1:13:07.9    6:18/M
      26    Patr Swift                                  41     5 M 40-49    1:13:18.5    6:19/M
      27    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT         49     6 M 40-49    1:13:32.7    6:20/M
      28    David Billing                               17     5 M  1-19    1:13:39.3    6:21/M
      29    Kevin White             Virginia Beach  VA  39     7 M 30-39    1:13:45.0    6:21/M
      30    Anthony Fossa           Mystic  CT          50     2 M 50-59    1:13:48.8    6:22/M
      31    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         49     7 M 40-49    1:14:01.7    6:23/M
      32    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         35     1 F 30-39    1:14:25.9    6:25/M
      33    Stanley Mickus                              38     8 M 30-39    1:14:48.8    6:27/M
      34    Joe Shaw                                    25    11 M 20-29    1:15:00.2    6:28/M
      35    Colin Raunig                                21    12 M 20-29    1:15:01.3    6:28/M
      36    Mark Brissette                              22    13 M 20-29    1:15:01.7    6:28/M
      37    Scott Freeman                               46     8 M 40-49    1:15:03.1    6:28/M
      38    Keith Pellerin          Brooklyn  CT        41     9 M 40-49    1:15:32.5    6:31/M
      39    Stephen Bondira                             21    14 M 20-29    1:15:54.4    6:33/M
      40    Harry Lepp              Danielson  CT       49    10 M 40-49    1:16:20.7    6:35/M
      41    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       49    11 M 40-49    1:16:23.7    6:35/M
      42    Arthur Shaw                                 23    15 M 20-29    1:16:25.9    6:35/M
      43    Michael Tammmaro        Narragansett  RI    37     9 M 30-39    1:16:29.7    6:36/M
      44    Jeff Biling             Palo Alto  CA       27    16 M 20-29    1:16:34.2    6:36/M
      45    Luke Albertson                              17     6 M  1-19    1:16:40.0    6:37/M
      46    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT          43     1 F 40-49    1:16:45.3    6:37/M
      47    Robert Barker III                           30    10 M 30-39    1:16:51.9    6:38/M
      48    Daniel Santos           Danielson  CT       47    12 M 40-49    1:16:55.1    6:38/M
      49    Patrick Malloy                              46    13 M 40-49    1:16:57.2    6:38/M
      50    Cristiano Gloria        Glastonbury  CT     28    17 M 20-29    1:17:20.5    6:40/M
      51    Kevin Guarnotta         Jamaica Plain  MA   34    11 M 30-39    1:17:21.2    6:40/M
      52    Mark K Manor            Bradford  RI        46    14 M 40-49    1:17:46.5    6:42/M
      53    Jim Shimberg            Campton  NH         48    15 M 40-49    1:17:58.4    6:43/M
      54    John Conlon             Mystic  CT          45    16 M 40-49    1:18:23.9    6:45/M
      55    Pete Harris             Niantic  CT         41    17 M 40-49    1:18:52.2    6:48/M
      56    Jenny Meyer             New Haven  CT       25     1 F 20-29    1:18:58.0    6:48/M
      57    Khamfeua Haleudeth      Mansfield  MA       47    18 M 40-49    1:19:11.5    6:50/M
      58    Mike Helihy                                 48    19 M 40-49    1:19:19.5    6:50/M
      59    Peter Connard                               38    12 M 30-39    1:19:32.1    6:51/M
      60    Marc Shok               Hebron  CT          47    20 M 40-49    1:19:34.4    6:52/M
      61    Anderw Worth                                17     7 M  1-19    1:19:44.1    6:52/M
      62    Timothy Donahue         Gales Ferry  CT     36    13 M 30-39    1:19:55.1    6:53/M
      63    Gregory Gannotti        Quaker Hill  CT     41    21 M 40-49    1:20:04.0    6:54/M
      64    John Richers            New Milford  CT     51     3 M 50-59    1:20:08.9    6:54/M
      65    Jeff Walker                                 42    22 M 40-49    1:20:18.4    6:55/M
      66    Mark Kelley                                 49    23 M 40-49    1:20:25.6    6:56/M
      67    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT         43    24 M 40-49    1:21:05.9    6:59/M
      68    Jose Lopez                                  35    14 M 30-39    1:21:27.5    7:01/M
      69    Ed Mokoski                                  40    25 M 40-49    1:21:41.2    7:03/M
      70    Dan Ravenelle           Exeter  RI          53     4 M 50-59    1:21:57.1    7:04/M
      71    Dan Dumais              Simsbury  CT        45    26 M 40-49    1:22:32.7    7:07/M
      72    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      41    27 M 40-49    1:22:34.0    7:07/M
      73    Dan Hageman             Colchester  CT      25    18 M 20-29    1:22:42.5    7:08/M
      74    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT      39     2 F 30-39    1:23:16.6    7:11/M
      75    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      51     5 M 50-59    1:23:17.7    7:11/M
      76    Jason Dominick                              35    15 M 30-39    1:23:30.0    7:12/M
      77    Shane Spellman                              15     8 M  1-19    1:23:44.3    7:13/M
      78    Ian Crandall            Gales Ferry  CT     19     9 M  1-19    1:24:18.1    7:16/M
      79    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    52     6 M 50-59    1:24:22.7    7:16/M
      80    Kimberly Battipaglia    Guilford  CT        34     3 F 30-39    1:24:23.0    7:16/M
      81    Steve Skinner           Uncasville  CT      47    28 M 40-49    1:24:33.7    7:17/M
      82    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      51     7 M 50-59    1:25:24.4    7:22/M
      83    Joellen Arons                               21     2 F 20-29    1:25:25.2    7:22/M
      84    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT         51     8 M 50-59    1:25:27.0    7:22/M
      85    Hank Gediman            Tiverton  RI        59     9 M 50-59    1:25:31.8    7:22/M
      86    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT   41    29 M 40-49    1:25:42.9    7:23/M
      87    Mike Parulis            East Lyme  CT       48    30 M 40-49    1:25:51.0    7:24/M
      88    Derek Albertson                             43    31 M 40-49    1:26:02.4    7:25/M
      89    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT      49    32 M 40-49    1:26:18.8    7:26/M
      90    Cliff Collins           This Is A No No     46    33 M 40-49    1:26:19.2    7:26/M
      91    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT       42    34 M 40-49    1:26:20.2    7:27/M
      92    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT         48    35 M 40-49    1:26:23.7    7:27/M
      93    Charles Whynacht                            56    10 M 50-59    1:26:27.5    7:27/M
      94    Ray Murray              Ledyard  CT         44    36 M 40-49    1:26:29.3    7:27/M
      95    Krister Malloy                              15     1 F  1-19    1:26:31.0    7:28/M
      96    Richard Rice                                46    37 M 40-49    1:26:56.2    7:30/M
      97    Anson Moody             Uncasville  CT      21    19 M 20-29    1:27:08.0    7:31/M
      98    Jessica Cini            Niantic  CT         27     3 F 20-29    1:27:08.4    7:31/M
      99    Christy Yuen            Palo Alto  CA       25     4 F 20-29    1:27:08.9    7:31/M
     100    Timothy Hale            Brookline  NH       40    38 M 40-49    1:27:16.4    7:31/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Colleen Faulkner                            31     4 F 30-39    1:27:23.4    7:32/M
     102    Bill McGugan                                51    11 M 50-59    1:27:26.5    7:32/M
     103    Eric Bogdan             Haddam  CT          38    16 M 30-39    1:27:27.7    7:32/M
     104    Rich Ritchie            Rocky Hill  CT      32    17 M 30-39    1:27:30.6    7:33/M
     105    Scott Cheyne            Brookline  NH       29    20 M 20-29    1:27:32.5    7:33/M
     106    Jim Loughead            Canterbury  CT      51    12 M 50-59    1:27:34.3    7:33/M
     107    Joe Balavender          Salem  CT           52    13 M 50-59    1:27:42.4    7:34/M
     108    Steve Jensen                                45    39 M 40-49    1:27:48.4    7:34/M
     109    Diane Malloy            Phoenix  MD         49     2 F 40-49    1:27:54.9    7:35/M
     110    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         54    14 M 50-59    1:28:09.8    7:36/M
     111    Grace Jensen            Hadlyme  CT         43     3 F 40-49    1:28:15.5    7:36/M
     112    Bieno Oliveira                              16    10 M  1-19    1:28:18.9    7:37/M
     113    Peter Colaizzo          Hyde Park  NY       41    40 M 40-49    1:28:20.8    7:37/M
     114    Paul Toth               New London  CT      52    15 M 50-59    1:28:22.8    7:37/M
     115    Catherine Sikorski                          37     5 F 30-39    1:28:31.9    7:38/M
     116    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI        54    16 M 50-59    1:28:43.2    7:39/M
     117    Jeff Gould              Westminster  MA     41    41 M 40-49    1:28:46.5    7:39/M
     118    Peter Orni              Ashburnham  MA      63     1 M 60-69    1:28:49.9    7:39/M
     119    Jake Alderman           Lebanon  CT         13    11 M  1-19    1:29:07.5    7:41/M
     120    Joe Lemiuex                                 54    17 M 50-59    1:29:11.5    7:41/M
     121    Mike Butler             Springfield  MA     33    18 M 30-39    1:29:12.1    7:41/M
     122    Ruben Rios              Springfield  MA     38    19 M 30-39    1:29:12.7    7:41/M
     123    Whitney Gollsnezder     Quaker Hill  CT     39     6 F 30-39    1:29:21.2    7:42/M
     124    Thomas Restivo          Jewett City  CT     45    42 M 40-49    1:29:37.8    7:44/M
     125    Duane Beffa-Negrini     Stafford Springs  C 54    18 M 50-59    1:29:38.4    7:44/M
     126    Joel Boucher            Hampden  MA         52    19 M 50-59    1:29:39.1    7:44/M
     127    Bob Fernald             Hope Valley  RI     48    43 M 40-49    1:29:46.1    7:44/M
     128    Jessica Rurka           East Hampton  CT    30     7 F 30-39    1:30:21.4    7:47/M
     129    Eric Beverly                                37    20 M 30-39    1:30:32.1    7:48/M
     130    John Mullaney                               42    44 M 40-49    1:30:46.4    7:49/M
     131    Bob Heffleinger         Niantic  CT         47    45 M 40-49    1:30:50.4    7:50/M
     132    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         50    20 M 50-59    1:30:52.4    7:50/M
     133    Chris Storer            Waterford  CT       54    21 M 50-59    1:30:58.1    7:51/M
     134    Sue Sucholet                                45     4 F 40-49    1:30:59.2    7:51/M
     135    Scott Crader            Mystic  CT          41    46 M 40-49    1:31:00.4    7:51/M
     136    Michael Ferrari         Mansfield  MA       42    47 M 40-49    1:31:04.9    7:51/M
     137    Caitryn McCallum        Hingham  MA         18     2 F  1-19    1:31:06.5    7:51/M
     138    Patrick Malloy          Phoenix  MD         12    12 M  1-19    1:31:18.6    7:52/M
     139    Donald Burke            Mansfield  MA       49    48 M 40-49    1:31:24.2    7:53/M
     140    Fran Dumont             Ledyard  CT         42    49 M 40-49    1:31:26.6    7:53/M
     141    Peter Seymour                               33    21 M 30-39    1:31:30.4    7:53/M
     142    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         62     2 M 60-69    1:31:39.3    7:54/M
     143    Dean Berardi            Jewett City  CT     45    50 M 40-49    1:31:40.1    7:54/M
     144    Ned Scelia              Hyde Park  NY       29    21 M 20-29    1:32:03.2    7:56/M
     145    MacK Hughes                                 54    22 M 50-59    1:32:07.9    7:56/M
     146    Sylvanus Thayer                             26    22 M 20-29    1:32:12.9    7:57/M
     147    Derek Rurka             East Hampton  CT    29     5 F 20-29    1:32:21.5    7:58/M
     148    David Sayet             Norwich  CT         15    13 M  1-19    1:32:52.8    8:00/M
     149    Alan Hall                                   50    23 M 50-59    1:32:57.1    8:01/M
     150    Bob Tumiski                                 51    24 M 50-59    1:33:01.5    8:01/M
     151    Matthew Lunardini                           37    22 M 30-39    1:33:21.8    8:03/M
     152    Duke Hutchinson         Watertown  MA       59    25 M 50-59    1:33:23.1    8:03/M
     153    Frank Fiala             East Haddam  CT     46    51 M 40-49    1:33:37.3    8:04/M
     154    Jo Marchetti                                63     1 F 60-69    1:33:45.5    8:05/M
     155    Steven Slomski          Farmington  CT      49    52 M 40-49    1:33:51.9    8:05/M
     156    Laurel Dudley                               25     6 F 20-29    1:33:54.3    8:06/M
     157    Mohsen Safari                               55    26 M 50-59    1:34:09.3    8:07/M
     158    Bob Allin               Ledyard  CT         58    27 M 50-59    1:34:09.9    8:07/M
     159    Spring Cole                                 41     5 F 40-49    1:34:10.5    8:07/M
     160    Wayne Baker             Westfield  NJ       46    53 M 40-49    1:34:13.7    8:07/M
     161    Sean Aronson                                27    23 M 20-29    1:34:21.3    8:08/M
     162    Kelly Perkins                               39     8 F 30-39    1:34:32.5    8:09/M
     163    Jon Sloan               Manchester  CT      49    54 M 40-49    1:34:37.9    8:09/M
     164    Josh Harwell                                32    23 M 30-39    1:34:44.1    8:10/M
     165    Brian Malhoit           Versailles  CT      50    28 M 50-59    1:34:45.3    8:10/M
     166    Dianna Hyland           North Windham  CT   36     9 F 30-39    1:34:46.2    8:10/M
     167    Paul Fiondella          East Hampton  NY    59    29 M 50-59    1:34:48.7    8:10/M
     168    Amby Burfoot            Emmaus  PA          59    30 M 50-59    1:34:51.9    8:11/M
     169    David Brady             Niantic  CT         53    31 M 50-59    1:35:01.5    8:11/M
     170    David Martin            Sharon  MA          46    55 M 40-49    1:35:14.9    8:13/M
     171    Don Malloy                                  40    56 M 40-49    1:35:23.4    8:13/M
     172    Travis Lombardi         New London  CT      34    24 M 30-39    1:35:37.2    8:15/M
     173    Jennifer Decaro         Westerly  RI        31    10 F 30-39    1:35:51.1    8:16/M
     174    Barry Harwick                               22    24 M 20-29    1:35:54.4    8:16/M
     175    Sarah Levine                                21     7 F 20-29    1:35:55.1    8:16/M
     176    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      30    11 F 30-39    1:35:57.6    8:16/M
     177    Alexander Peterhansi    New York  NY        36    25 M 30-39    1:36:25.6    8:19/M
     178    Eric Shuman             Cranston  RI        42    57 M 40-49    1:36:33.0    8:19/M
     179    Roland Goodell          Franklin  MA        39    26 M 30-39    1:36:35.3    8:20/M
     180    Dave Tyler              Lowell  MA          47    58 M 40-49    1:36:39.2    8:20/M
     181    Mark Chatel             Holyoke  MA         36    27 M 30-39    1:36:44.3    8:20/M
     182    Tricky Tanksley         Gales Ferry  CT     26     8 F 20-29    1:36:54.2    8:21/M
     183    Terri Carta                                 41     6 F 40-49    1:37:08.0    8:22/M
     184    Courtney Witt           Colchester  CT      40     7 F 40-49    1:37:15.2    8:23/M
     185    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          41     8 F 40-49    1:37:19.7    8:23/M
     186    Lindsey Tremaine                            20     9 F 20-29    1:37:35.7    8:25/M
     187    Donald Cyr                                  41    59 M 40-49    1:37:39.9    8:25/M
     188    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT          61     3 M 60-69    1:37:41.5    8:25/M
     189    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52    32 M 50-59    1:37:43.7    8:25/M
     190    Timothy Londo           West Springfield  M 40    60 M 40-49    1:37:44.8    8:26/M
     191    Daryl Mallory           Holyoke  MA         51    33 M 50-59    1:37:45.4    8:26/M
     192    Randall Anway           Old Lyme  CT        48    61 M 40-49    1:38:08.5    8:28/M
     193    Amanda Chapman          Groton  CT          18     3 F  1-19    1:38:15.7    8:28/M
     194    Jim Kennedy             Goshen  NY          59    34 M 50-59    1:38:24.1    8:29/M
     195    Christian Morrison      Shelton  CT         42    62 M 40-49    1:38:33.5    8:30/M
     196    Lindsey Burgess                             24    10 F 20-29    1:38:36.2    8:30/M
     197    Jason Panzer            Fairfield  CT       35    28 M 30-39    1:39:07.6    8:33/M
     198    April Anne Norman                           24    11 F 20-29    1:39:08.8    8:33/M
     199    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT         40     9 F 40-49    1:39:24.2    8:34/M
     200    Raymond Baker                               41    63 M 40-49    1:39:25.0    8:34/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Geodi Johnston          Northborough  MA    41    10 F 40-49    1:39:25.7    8:34/M
     202    Rick Baccus             Bristol  RI         53    35 M 50-59    1:39:28.3    8:34/M
     203    Margie McGoldrick       Chester  NY         45    11 F 40-49    1:39:30.9    8:35/M
     204    Amy Brucker                                 23    12 F 20-29    1:39:38.7    8:35/M
     205    Jennifer Ward                               23    13 F 20-29    1:39:39.2    8:35/M
     206    Cliora Rosa                                 32    12 F 30-39    1:39:40.1    8:36/M
     207    Michael Glassman        Waterford  CT       44    64 M 40-49    1:39:52.3    8:37/M
     208    Brenda Nelone           Narragansett  RI    41    12 F 40-49    1:39:55.2    8:37/M
     209    Sean Rancourt                               38    29 M 30-39    1:40:04.5    8:38/M
     210    Chuck Martin            Waterford  CT       51    36 M 50-59    1:40:12.4    8:38/M
     211    Richard Paulsen                             63     4 M 60-69    1:40:16.9    8:39/M
     212    Josh Reid               Baltic  CT          17    14 M  1-19    1:40:30.9    8:40/M
     213    Pam Dolan               Mystic  CT          39    13 F 30-39    1:40:31.6    8:40/M
     214    Lindy Olewine           Lebanon  CT         58     1 F 50-59    1:40:45.0    8:41/M
     215    Michael J Murray        East Hampton  CT    49    65 M 40-49    1:41:24.5    8:44/M
     216    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT         52    37 M 50-59    1:41:32.5    8:45/M
     217    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT         31    14 F 30-39    1:41:41.8    8:46/M
     218    Richard Corant          Mystic  CT          51    38 M 50-59    1:41:45.8    8:46/M
     219    Clark Thomas                                53    39 M 50-59    1:41:47.0    8:46/M
     220    William Varhue                              42    66 M 40-49    1:41:49.8    8:47/M
     221    Joe Funaro                                  33    30 M 30-39    1:41:55.1    8:47/M
     222    Teresa Dickson          Quaker Hill  CT     47    13 F 40-49    1:42:36.7    8:51/M
     223    Mara Naaman             New York  NY        32    15 F 30-39    1:42:58.3    8:53/M
     224    Mark Steele             Pawcatuck  CT       38    31 M 30-39    1:43:00.4    8:53/M
     225    Jamie Sanger            Fairfield  CT       38    32 M 30-39    1:43:14.8    8:54/M
     226    Armand Minutillo                            49    67 M 40-49    1:43:20.2    8:54/M
     227    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       49    68 M 40-49    1:43:21.5    8:55/M
     228    Jennifer Burke          Old Lyme  CT        38    16 F 30-39    1:43:25.9    8:55/M
     229    Maryellen Sawyer        Newton  MA          44    14 F 40-49    1:43:57.9    8:58/M
     230    Ed Duclos               Ellington  CT       48    69 M 40-49    1:44:03.7    8:58/M
     231    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT         48    70 M 40-49    1:44:16.3    8:59/M
     232    Adam Bulewich                               30    33 M 30-39    1:44:42.9    9:02/M
     233    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     63     5 M 60-69    1:45:10.6    9:04/M
     234    Travis Bellicchi                            28    25 M 20-29    1:45:15.2    9:04/M
     235    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         56     2 F 50-59    1:45:15.9    9:04/M
     236    Jim Raymond             Enfield  CT         58    40 M 50-59    1:45:26.1    9:05/M
     237    Margaret Warfield       North Stonington  C 39    17 F 30-39    1:45:29.8    9:06/M
     238    Gerry Pierson           West Hartford  CT   63     6 M 60-69    1:45:35.5    9:06/M
     239    Doug Barlaw                                 49    71 M 40-49    1:45:47.1    9:07/M
     240    James Tiernan                               42    72 M 40-49    1:45:52.8    9:08/M
     241    Bart Sayet              Norwich  CT         48    73 M 40-49    1:45:54.3    9:08/M
     242    Peggy Pelland                               50     3 F 50-59    1:45:54.9    9:08/M
     243    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       53    41 M 50-59    1:45:58.6    9:08/M
     244    David Rivera            Holyoke  MA         40    74 M 40-49    1:46:04.0    9:09/M
     245    crossed line twice                          46    75 M 40-49    1:46:12.0    9:09/M
     246    Cindy Collins                               45    15 F 40-49    1:46:12.7    9:09/M
     247    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT       60     7 M 60-69    1:46:24.9    9:10/M
     248    Ronald Robitaille       Norton  MA          67     8 M 60-69    1:46:26.6    9:11/M
     249    Brian Andstrom                              50    42 M 50-59    1:46:28.2    9:11/M
     250    Stephen Moskaiuk        Norwich  CT         32    34 M 30-39    1:46:52.9    9:13/M
     251    John Kananowicz         East Haddam  CT     41    76 M 40-49    1:47:12.3    9:14/M
     252    Monique Kananowicz      East Haddam  CT     35    18 F 30-39    1:47:12.8    9:14/M
     253    Amy Caratlini                               30    19 F 30-39    1:47:23.0    9:15/M
     254    Stephen Penna           Chicopee  MA        50    43 M 50-59    1:47:23.6    9:15/M
     255    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT     44    77 M 40-49    1:47:30.8    9:16/M
     256    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          40    16 F 40-49    1:48:15.8    9:20/M
     257    Edward Dowling          Milton  MA          50    44 M 50-59    1:48:31.3    9:21/M
     258    Chris Marquis                               33    35 M 30-39    1:48:35.5    9:22/M
     259    Paul Read                                   34    36 M 30-39    1:48:51.8    9:23/M
     260    Judy Romvos                                 55     4 F 50-59    1:49:22.5    9:26/M
     261    John Tesny              West Springfield  M 48    78 M 40-49    1:49:29.8    9:26/M
     262    Larry Morris            Leominster  MA      59    45 M 50-59    1:49:33.3    9:27/M
     263    Stephen Richardson      Holyoke  MA         46    79 M 40-49    1:49:34.7    9:27/M
     264    Steven Barrett                              42    80 M 40-49    1:49:55.9    9:29/M
     265    Michael Minutillo                           39    37 M 30-39    1:49:58.8    9:29/M
     266    i am Clueless                                0     1 M  0- 0    1:50:20.3    9:31/M
     267    all about me                                 0     1 M  0- 0    1:50:21.1    9:31/M
     268    Paresh Soni             Mystic  CT          46    81 M 40-49    1:50:25.0    9:31/M
     269    Louis Loban             Stratford  CT       58    46 M 50-59    1:50:26.0    9:31/M
     270    Monique Robitaille      Norton  MA          64     2 F 60-69    1:50:29.9    9:31/M
     271    Stephen Holt                                57    47 M 50-59    1:50:40.0    9:32/M
     272    Kelly Odonnell          West Mystic  CT     50    48 M 50-59    1:50:40.8    9:32/M
     273    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     53    49 M 50-59    1:50:48.1    9:33/M
     274    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     57    50 M 50-59    1:50:50.2    9:33/M
     275    Raymond Boutotte                            60     9 M 60-69    1:51:02.4    9:34/M
     276    Justin Vonedwins                            18    15 M  1-19    1:51:04.0    9:34/M
     277    Chris Fabry                                 28    26 M 20-29    1:51:06.0    9:35/M
     278    Kathleen Steamer                            46    17 F 40-49    1:51:12.3    9:35/M
     279    Harold Becker           Arlington  MA       43    82 M 40-49    1:51:15.2    9:35/M
     280    Ron Trippett                                63    10 M 60-69    1:51:28.4    9:37/M
     281    Stephen Todd            New Hartford  CT    41    83 M 40-49    1:51:33.7    9:37/M
     282    Amy Grundt                                  33    20 F 30-39    1:51:41.0    9:38/M
     283    Jerry Morris            East Falmouth  MA   57    51 M 50-59    1:51:42.3    9:38/M
     284    Manny Arruda            Boston  MA          55    52 M 50-59    1:52:11.1    9:40/M
     285    David Monaco            Holyoke  MA         51    53 M 50-59    1:52:12.9    9:40/M
     286    Daniel Potts            Hope Valley  RI     39    38 M 30-39    1:52:13.9    9:40/M
     287    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       35    39 M 30-39    1:52:19.4    9:41/M
     288    Kelly Dansbury                              22    14 F 20-29    1:52:30.3    9:42/M
     289    Peter Deangelis         New London  CT      35    40 M 30-39    1:52:34.4    9:42/M
     290    Bill Schwarz            Manchester  CT      62    11 M 60-69    1:52:37.3    9:43/M
     291    Judith Pierson          West Hartford  CT   61     3 F 60-69    1:52:53.4    9:44/M
     292    Richard Jonet                               48    84 M 40-49    1:53:01.1    9:45/M
     293    Keri Ouellette          Nyack  NY           25    15 F 20-29    1:53:06.5    9:45/M
     294    Lorri Leonard           Waltham  MA         36    21 F 30-39    1:53:22.8    9:46/M
     295    Meg Langan              Weston  CT          43    18 F 40-49    1:53:42.8    9:48/M
     296    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       42    19 F 40-49    1:53:53.1    9:49/M
     297    Michael Regan                               52    54 M 50-59    1:53:55.1    9:49/M
     298    Denise Williams         Norwich  CT         41    20 F 40-49    1:54:17.8    9:51/M
     299    Jason Blackburn         Hope Valley  RI     36    41 M 30-39    1:54:25.9    9:52/M
     300    Scott Cietanno                              35    42 M 30-39    1:54:32.5    9:52/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Rosa Fontanez           Ledyard  CT         46    21 F 40-49    1:55:17.8    9:56/M
     302    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           52    55 M 50-59    1:55:19.0    9:56/M
     303    Richard Chromik         East Hartford  CT   48    85 M 40-49    1:55:34.0    9:58/M
     304    Jim Cotter                                  56    56 M 50-59    1:55:54.2    9:59/M
     305    Marsha Regan                                41    22 F 40-49    1:56:03.0   10:00/M
     306    Scott Williams                              30    43 M 30-39    1:56:07.5   10:01/M
     307    Kris Talar                                  30    22 F 30-39    1:56:08.8   10:01/M
     308    Joshua Sheppard                             26    27 M 20-29    1:56:10.4   10:01/M
     309    Mike Payne              Providence  RI      40    86 M 40-49    1:56:17.0   10:01/M
     310    Nicholas Kane           Newington  CT       17    16 M  1-19    1:56:47.3   10:04/M
     311    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       65    12 M 60-69    1:56:48.8   10:04/M
     312    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     14    17 M  1-19    1:56:54.0   10:05/M
     313    Norlean Litwinka        Vernon Rockville  C 35    23 F 30-39    1:57:07.1   10:06/M
     314    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      26    16 F 20-29    1:57:09.2   10:06/M
     315    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT      27    17 F 20-29    1:57:39.7   10:09/M
     316    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT      47    87 M 40-49    1:58:01.3   10:10/M
     317    Mark Delieto                                51    57 M 50-59    1:58:14.8   10:12/M
     318    Jeffrey Vanderveer      Ledyard  CT         35    44 M 30-39    1:58:49.2   10:15/M
     319    Carolyn Kaplan                              37    24 F 30-39    1:58:53.9   10:15/M
     320    Susan Anway             Old Lyme  CT        46    23 F 40-49    1:58:54.3   10:15/M
     321    Randy Schlegel                              52    58 M 50-59    1:58:54.9   10:15/M
     322    Mary Csontos            Moodus  CT          43    24 F 40-49    1:59:53.0   10:20/M
     323    Brigid Dolan                                28    18 F 20-29    2:00:07.8   10:21/M
     324    John Cietanno           Westbrook  CT       63    13 M 60-69    2:00:08.4   10:21/M
     325    Kristine Valenti                            35    25 F 30-39    2:00:15.5   10:22/M
     326    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          61    14 M 60-69    2:00:44.7   10:24/M
     327    Louise Hanrahan                             43    25 F 40-49    2:00:47.3   10:25/M
     328    Amy Nixon                                   48    26 F 40-49    2:00:55.5   10:25/M
     329    Jeffery Fallin          Woonsocket  RI      50    59 M 50-59    2:01:07.0   10:26/M
     330    Joseph Jarmie           East Haven  CT      50    60 M 50-59    2:01:19.3   10:28/M
     331    Brianna Middel                              15     4 F  1-19    2:01:41.4   10:29/M
     332    John Fitzgerald         Rutland  MA         43    88 M 40-49    2:01:43.6   10:30/M
     333    Dick Doran              Newton  MA          57    61 M 50-59    2:01:53.8   10:30/M
     334    Edgardo Block                               39    45 M 30-39    2:02:02.4   10:31/M
     335    Liz Tefft               Baltic  CT          31    26 F 30-39    2:02:21.3   10:33/M
     336    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      63    15 M 60-69    2:02:28.2   10:33/M
     337    Karen Goyette           Danielson  CT       52     5 F 50-59    2:02:46.2   10:35/M
     338    Beth Perry              Niantic  CT         43    27 F 40-49    2:03:50.8   10:41/M
     339    Karen Short             New London  CT      45    28 F 40-49    2:03:51.3   10:41/M
     340    Victor Dowling          West Hartford  CT   49    89 M 40-49    2:03:54.4   10:41/M
     341    Bill McCaley                                38    46 M 30-39    2:04:43.0   10:45/M
     342    Beth Capling            Middletown  CT      46    29 F 40-49    2:04:49.9   10:46/M
     343    Paul Manning                                65    16 M 60-69    2:05:02.3   10:47/M
     344    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI     38    27 F 30-39    2:05:31.1   10:49/M
     345    Elizabeth Andstrom                          51     6 F 50-59    2:05:38.8   10:50/M
     346    Dawn Kane                                   41    30 F 40-49    2:06:00.0   10:52/M
     347    Lori Andrzeickik        Jewett City  CT     42    31 F 40-49    2:06:20.7   10:53/M
     348    Greg Folta                                  33    47 M 30-39    2:06:23.7   10:54/M
     349    Anita Grajeda                               35    28 F 30-39    2:06:24.2   10:54/M
     350    Beth Crouthany                              30    29 F 30-39    2:06:24.7   10:54/M
     351    Stephen Lombardo        Maynard  MA         58    62 M 50-59    2:06:57.5   10:57/M
     352    Chester Lay             West Hartford  CT   49    90 M 40-49    2:07:24.2   10:59/M
     353    Frank Murphy                                53    63 M 50-59    2:07:51.2   11:01/M
     354    Louise Maloney          Chester  CT         49    32 F 40-49    2:08:28.3   11:04/M
     355    Don Clukies             Portsmouth  RI      63    17 M 60-69    2:08:53.0   11:07/M
     356    Mary Bolich             Cromwell  CT        44    33 F 40-49    2:09:06.4   11:08/M
     357    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       44    91 M 40-49    2:09:18.1   11:09/M
     358    Mirian Wholean          East Haddam  CT     48    34 F 40-49    2:10:00.1   11:12/M
     359    Dick Hoch               Fishers Island  NY  66    18 M 60-69    2:10:06.5   11:13/M
     360    Tamara Maloney                              42    35 F 40-49    2:10:50.1   11:17/M
     361    Maloney Thomas                              45    92 M 40-49    2:10:51.0   11:17/M
     362    Michael Farley          Lowell  MA          40    93 M 40-49    2:12:09.7   11:24/M
     363    Kelly Kloc                                  37    30 F 30-39    2:12:18.9   11:24/M
     364    Stephanie Chirgwin      Williamsburg  MA    39    31 F 30-39    2:12:29.5   11:25/M
     365    Steve Morin             Warwick  RI         34    48 M 30-39    2:12:41.1   11:26/M
     366    Shirley Iselin                              62     4 F 60-69    2:13:14.8   11:29/M
     367    Marlene Hageman         Colchester  CT      36    32 F 30-39    2:13:58.8   11:33/M
     368    Christina Conti         Stamford  CT        22    19 F 20-29    2:14:10.4   11:34/M
     369    Caroline Georgetti                          20    20 F 20-29    2:15:05.7   11:39/M
     370    Debbie Thurston         Middletown  CT      36    33 F 30-39    2:16:03.4   11:44/M
     371    April Eckert            Moodus  CT          54     7 F 50-59    2:16:23.2   11:45/M
     372    Catherine Dzilenski                         20    21 F 20-29    2:17:28.4   11:51/M
     373    Jason Martinez          Groton  CT          26    28 M 20-29    2:18:26.8   11:56/M
     374    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          72     1 F 70-99    2:18:36.7   11:57/M
     375    Susan Griffin                               52     8 F 50-59    2:22:48.1   12:19/M
     376    Peter Pantelis          Waterford  CT       80     1 M 70-99    2:23:09.7   12:20/M
     377    Lesley Fearnely         Middletown  CT      50     9 F 50-59    2:27:13.9   12:41/M
     378    Mark Leonard            Waltham  MA         55    64 M 50-59    2:28:09.4   12:46/M
     379    Thomas Stagon           Wolcott  CT         55    65 M 50-59    2:28:48.2   12:50/M
     380    Ed Rott                 Old Saybrook  CT    60    19 M 60-69    2:32:13.7   13:07/M
     381    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         57    66 M 50-59    2:33:06.8   13:12/M
     382    Gale Balavender         Salem  CT           53    10 F 50-59    2:33:48.5   13:16/M
     383    Elizabeth Honore        Lebanon  CT         23    22 F 20-29    2:33:51.0   13:16/M
     384    Sean Begen              Oak Ridge  NJ       50    67 M 50-59    2:34:29.2   13:19/M
     385    William Loomis          Branford  CT        50    68 M 50-59    2:38:34.1   13:40/M
     386    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        61     5 F 60-69    2:40:55.0   13:52/M
     387    Victor Haddad           Somerset  MA        75     2 M 70-99    2:41:33.7   13:56/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------