Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Aug12_DearyM_set1.shtml

Deary Memorial 5 Miler

Putnam, CT, August 12, 2006

[Age Group | Teams ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC




A fine day for a fine race. This race has 450 walkers, with 2 separate starting times. The road race isnít bad either. Day Kimball Hospital and the Deary family do quite a job. Paul Reilly and Jill Vollweiler also did quite a job as they won their respective divisions.

DAY KIMBALL HOSPITAL DEARY MEMORIAL 5 MILE RACE 5 Mile Race
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Reilly             Smithfield  RI      26     1 M 18-29      26:23.0    5:17/M
       2    Richard Jones           Providence  RI      22     2 M 18-29      28:04.0    5:37/M
       3    Mike Berkowicz          Woodstock  CT       16     1 M 13-17      28:29.0    5:42/M
       4    Jason Croteau           Webster  MA         32     1 M 30-39      28:58.0    5:48/M
       5    Scott Deslongchamps     Grosvenor Dale  CT  36     2 M 30-39      29:10.0    5:50/M
       6    Daniel Gaunge           Woodstock Valley  C 17     2 M 13-17      29:15.0    5:51/M
       7    Matt McDonald           Northbridge  MA     21     3 M 18-29      29:19.0    5:52/M
       8    Justin Deary            Douglas  MA         30     3 M 30-39      29:52.0    5:58/M
       9    Kevin Graham            Pomfret Center  CT  19     4 M 18-29      30:09.0    6:02/M
      10    Jill Vollweiler         Pomfret Center  CT  38     1 F 30-39      30:30.0    6:06/M
      11    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   45     1 F 40-49      30:37.0    6:07/M
      12    Stephanie Oreilly       Smithfield  RI      28     1 F 18-29      30:58.0    6:12/M
      13    Keith Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        41     1 M 40-49      31:03.0    6:13/M
      14    Sean Saucier            Woodstock  CT       30     4 M 30-39      31:12.0    6:14/M
      15    Mike Herlihy            Plymouth  MA        48     2 M 40-49      31:14.0    6:15/M
      16    Edward Verschoor        Marlborough  MA     54     1 M 50-59      31:23.0    6:17/M
      17    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale 31     5 M 30-39      31:26.0    6:17/M
      18    Martin Fey              Putnam  CT          52     2 M 50-59      31:34.0    6:19/M
      19    Daniel Santos           Danielson  CT       47     3 M 40-49      31:43.0    6:21/M
      20    Mark Trahan             New Bedford  MA     23     5 M 18-29      32:04.0    6:25/M
      21    David Deary             Johnston  RI        25     6 M 18-29      32:29.0    6:30/M
      22    Michael Magnan          Dayville  CT        42     4 M 40-49      32:36.0    6:31/M
      23    Nicholas Day            Woodstock Valley  C 19     7 M 18-29      32:41.0    6:32/M
      24    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT          29     8 M 18-29      32:44.0    6:33/M
      25    John Samsel             New York  NY        62     1 M 60-99      32:53.0    6:35/M
      26    Brent Terry             Storrs Mansfield  C 44     5 M 40-49      33:01.0    6:36/M
      27    Don Hodges              Putnam  CT          50     3 M 50-59      33:25.0    6:41/M
      28    Timothy Saad            Woodstock  CT       19     9 M 18-29      33:33.0    6:43/M
      29    Meegan Joly             Lisbon  CT          15     1 F 13-17      33:34.0    6:43/M
      30    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI        54     4 M 50-59      33:39.0    6:44/M
      31    Joe Langan              Newtonville  MA     31     6 M 30-39      33:47.0    6:45/M
      32    Bill Provost            Groton  MA          48     6 M 40-49      34:17.0    6:51/M
      33    Patrick Crowley         Brooklyn  CT        23    10 M 18-29      34:22.0    6:52/M
      34    John Seaward            Pomfret  CT         19    11 M 18-29      34:30.0    6:54/M
      35    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI         44     7 M 40-49      34:31.0    6:54/M
      36    Emily Getz              Putnam  CT          26     2 F 18-29      34:45.0    6:57/M
      37    Kyle Rouillard          Moosup  CT          15     3 M 13-17      34:51.0    6:58/M
      38    Rob Thomas              Charlton  MA        42     8 M 40-49      34:57.0    6:59/M
      39    Chas MacKenzie          Putnam  CT          41     9 M 40-49      35:07.0    7:01/M
      40    Dan Brennan             Pomfret Center  CT  19    12 M 18-29      35:18.0    7:04/M
      41    Caroline Murphy         Woodstock  CT       17     2 F 13-17      35:22.0    7:04/M
      42    john heder              Hollis  NH          45    10 M 40-49      35:35.0    7:07/M
      43    Otto Anderson           Eastford  CT        32     7 M 30-39      35:37.0    7:07/M
      44    Benjamin Nichols        North Grosvenordale 21    13 M 18-29      35:41.0    7:08/M
      45    Amit Arora              Shrewsbury  MA      27    14 M 18-29      35:43.0    7:09/M
      46    Tim Deary               Pomfret Center  CT  19    15 M 18-29      35:46.0    7:09/M
      47    Jim Ferns               Cranston  RI        50     5 M 50-59      35:47.0    7:09/M
      48    Peter Follet            Woodstock  CT       33     8 M 30-39      35:52.0    7:10/M
      49    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT  45    11 M 40-49      35:55.0    7:11/M
      50    Krystyna Chester        Danielson  CT       17     3 F 13-17      35:58.0    7:12/M
      51    Gavin Paquette          Thompson  CT        17     4 M 13-17      36:00.0    7:12/M
      52    Harry Carter            Blackstone  MA      69     2 M 60-99      36:01.0    7:12/M
      53    Joseph Harrop           Blackstone  MA      40    12 M 40-49      36:07.0    7:13/M
      54    Nick Bellerive          Charlton  MA        41    13 M 40-49      36:20.0    7:16/M
      55    Robert Peterson         Woodstock  CT       42    14 M 40-49      36:24.0    7:17/M
      56    daniel graham           Pomfret Center  CT  14     5 M 13-17      36:33.0    7:19/M
      57    Charlie Hudson                              52     6 M 50-59      36:35.0    7:19/M
      58    Kevin Hagge             Pomfret Center  CT  45    15 M 40-49      36:38.0    7:20/M
      59    Dean Berardi            GRISWOLD  CT        45    16 M 40-49      36:39.0    7:20/M
      60    John Folsom             Pomfret Center  CT  54     7 M 50-59      36:51.0    7:22/M
      61    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       55     8 M 50-59      36:57.0    7:23/M
      62    Jennifer Durand         Dayville  CT        28     3 F 18-29      37:01.0    7:24/M
      63    Doug Kingman            Charlton  MA        41    17 M 40-49      37:03.0    7:25/M
      64    Brad Seaward            Pomfret  CT         53     9 M 50-59      37:05.0    7:25/M
      65    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT      61     3 M 60-99      37:06.0    7:25/M
      66    Holly Courville         Brooklyn  CT        32     2 F 30-39      37:08.0    7:26/M
      67    Tony Brown              Canterbury  CT      44    18 M 40-49      37:09.0    7:26/M
      68    Pat Deary               Pomfret Center  CT  17     6 M 13-17      37:10.0    7:26/M
      69    Frank Dibonaventura     Pomfret Center  CT  16     7 M 13-17      37:28.0    7:30/M
      70    Noel Watson             Danielson  CT       31     9 M 30-39      37:30.0    7:30/M
      71    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT      42    19 M 40-49      37:34.0    7:31/M
      72    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        41     2 F 40-49      37:40.0    7:32/M
      73    Michael Deary, Jr.      Pomfret Center  CT  32    10 M 30-39      37:53.0    7:35/M
      74    Chris Stockdale         Putnam  CT          51    10 M 50-59      37:53.0    7:35/M
      75    Sarah Meyer             Danielson  CT       26     4 F 18-29      38:00.0    7:36/M
      76    carly martin            Pomfret Center  CT  30     3 F 30-39      38:01.0    7:36/M
      77    Richard Gogan           Danielson  CT       34    11 M 30-39      38:02.0    7:36/M
      78    Geodi Johnston          Brooklyn  CT        41     3 F 40-49      38:04.0    7:37/M
      79    Carson Konow            Hanover  CT         29    16 M 18-29      38:04.0    7:37/M
      80    Kevin Reagan            Pomfret Center  CT  40    20 M 40-49      38:06.0    7:37/M
      81    Eve Dipietro            Southbridge  MA     40     4 F 40-49      38:10.0    7:38/M
      82    Jessica Morin           Putnam  CT          24     5 F 18-29      38:14.0    7:39/M
      83    Wayne Falco             Brooklyn  CT        15     8 M 13-17      38:20.0    7:40/M
      84    Chrisher Johnson     Putnam  CT          39    12 M 30-39      38:26.0    7:41/M
      85    Jim Raymond             Enfield  CT         58    11 M 50-59      38:26.0    7:41/M
      86    Michael Lajoie          Woodstock  CT       41    21 M 40-49      38:28.0    7:42/M
      87    Gene Michael Deary, Jr. Brooklyn  CT        15     9 M 13-17      38:33.0    7:43/M
      88    Mike Gaudreau           Brooklyn  CT        15    10 M 13-17      38:48.0    7:46/M
      89    Collin Konon            Yantic  CT          29    17 M 18-29      38:49.0    7:46/M
      90    John Ywarsky            Brooklyn  CT        25    18 M 18-29      38:51.0    7:46/M
      91    Marc Hoffower           Woodstock  CT       14    11 M 13-17      38:52.0    7:46/M
      92    Nancy Davis             GRISWOLD  CT        34     4 F 30-39      38:55.0    7:47/M
      93    Stephen Cook            Danielson  CT       60     4 M 60-99      39:01.0    7:48/M
      94    Kim Bellerive           Charlton  MA        34     5 F 30-39      39:02.0    7:48/M
      95    Martha Larson           Woodstock  CT       17     4 F 13-17      39:03.0    7:49/M
      96    Erik Yargeau            Putnam  CT          15    12 M 13-17      39:04.0    7:49/M
      97    Frank Corden            Woodstock  CT       45    22 M 40-49      39:08.0    7:50/M
      98    Nick Gieda              Dayville  CT        16    13 M 13-17      39:09.0    7:50/M
      99    amy paige               Woodstock  CT       36     6 F 30-39      39:11.0    7:50/M
     100    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            54    12 M 50-59      39:20.0    7:52/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Steve Faucher           Putnam  CT          43    23 M 40-49      39:24.0    7:53/M
     102    Craig Plante            North Franklin  CT  32    13 M 30-39      39:25.0    7:53/M
     103    Jason Barber            Putnam  CT          23    19 M 18-29      39:28.0    7:54/M
     104    Paul Larson             Woodstock  CT       41    24 M 40-49      39:34.0    7:55/M
     105    Danny Goyette           North Grosvenordale 40    25 M 40-49      39:38.0    7:56/M
     106    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      50    13 M 50-59      39:46.0    7:57/M
     107    Justin Girouard         North Grosvenordale 14    14 M 13-17      39:48.0    7:58/M
     108    anne tremblay           Barrington  RI      43     5 F 40-49      39:52.0    7:58/M
     109    Jeff Clang              Brooklyn  CT        37    14 M 30-39      39:56.0    7:59/M
     110    Steve Lewis             Thompson  CT        50    14 M 50-59      39:59.0    8:00/M
     111    Mark Greene             Danielson  CT       32    15 M 30-39      40:06.0    8:01/M
     112    Holly Stahecki          Quinebaug  CT       33     7 F 30-39      40:11.0    8:02/M
     113    Vera Gray               Canterbury  CT      44     6 F 40-49      40:13.0    8:03/M
     114    Andrew Zamagni          Putnam  CT          20    20 M 18-29      40:16.0    8:03/M
     115    Anna Roto               Eastford  CT        16     5 F 13-17      40:24.0    8:05/M
     116    Art French              Shrewsbury  MA      64     5 M 60-99      40:25.0    8:05/M
     117    Scott McLaren           Westborough  MA     25    21 M 18-29      40:31.0    8:06/M
     118    Sarah Brown             Canterbury  CT      16     6 F 13-17      40:34.0    8:07/M
     119    Nathaniel Oleary        Woodstock  CT       13    15 M 13-17      40:38.0    8:08/M
     120    Jay Long                Brooklyn  CT        26    22 M 18-29      40:48.0    8:10/M
     121    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT         70     6 M 60-99      40:51.0    8:10/M
     122    David Divine            Brooklyn  CT        51    15 M 50-59      40:56.0    8:11/M
     123    Johanna McDermott       Woodstock  CT       33     8 F 30-39      41:01.0    8:12/M
     124    Taylor James Deary      Brooklyn  CT        13    16 M 13-17      41:02.0    8:12/M
     125    Molly McDermott         Brooklyn  CT        13     7 F 13-17      41:03.0    8:13/M
     126    Scott Stevenson         Lowell  MA          52    16 M 50-59      41:04.0    8:13/M
     127    Sandy Collins           WAUREGAN  CT        51     1 F 50-59      41:08.0    8:14/M
     128    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56    17 M 50-59      41:08.0    8:14/M
     129    Roger Morrissette       Dayville  CT        49    26 M 40-49      41:18.0    8:16/M
     130    Denise Tremblay         North Grosvenordale 39     9 F 30-39      41:24.0    8:17/M
     131    Michael Carignan        Thompson  CT        37    16 M 30-39      41:28.0    8:18/M
     132    Matthew Desaulnier      Danielson  CT       32    17 M 30-39      41:33.0    8:19/M
     133    Lindsay Makowicki       Norwich  CT         15     8 F 13-17      41:37.0    8:19/M
     134    Carl Moran              Brooklyn  CT        41    27 M 40-49      41:43.0    8:21/M
     135    Steve Davis             Barrington  RI      44    28 M 40-49      41:47.0    8:21/M
     136    Jaclyn Tules            PLAINFIELD  CT      13     9 F 13-17      41:55.0    8:23/M
     137    Sherri Sweeney          Southbridge  MA     22     6 F 18-29      42:04.0    8:25/M
     138    Steve Curry             Ashford  CT         52    18 M 50-59      42:11.0    8:26/M
     139    Adam Boucher            Pomfret Center  CT  17    17 M 13-17      42:21.0    8:28/M
     140    Aisling O'Connor        Lowell  MA          33    10 F 30-39      42:27.0    8:29/M
     141    Caitlyn Walker          Plainfield  CT      12     1 F  2-12      42:31.0    8:30/M
     142    Erin Faucher            North Grosvenordale 22     7 F 18-29      42:43.0    8:33/M
     143    Jenna Jezierski         North Grosvenordale 22     8 F 18-29      42:44.0    8:33/M
     144    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         58     2 F 50-59      42:47.0    8:33/M
     145    Michael Murphy          Charlton  MA        18    23 M 18-29      42:55.0    8:35/M
     146    Evan Deary              Abington  CT        13    18 M 13-17      42:57.0    8:35/M
     147    Brenda Senecal          Putnam  CT          42     7 F 40-49      43:01.0    8:36/M
     148    Wendy Harrop            Blackstone  MA      39    11 F 30-39      43:03.0    8:37/M
     149    Bob Davidson            Canton  CT          77     7 M 60-99      43:05.0    8:37/M
     150    Carrol Waite            Willington  CT      46     8 F 40-49      43:11.0    8:38/M
     151    Francis Conroy          Brooklyn  CT        41    29 M 40-49      43:13.0    8:39/M
     152    Brian Edwardsen         Shrewsbury  MA      40    30 M 40-49      43:18.0    8:40/M
     153    Jillian Richmond        Woodstock  CT       20     9 F 18-29      43:21.0    8:40/M
     154    Jack Byrnes             Woodstock  CT       11     1 M  2-12      43:22.0    8:40/M
     155    Dawn Rathbone           East Woodstock  CT  24    10 F 18-29      43:22.0    8:40/M
     156    Paul Pare               North Smithfield  R 58    19 M 50-59      43:24.0    8:41/M
     157    David Murphy            Woodstock  CT       47    31 M 40-49      43:31.0    8:42/M
     158    Joslyn Sorel            Pomfret  CT         23    11 F 18-29      43:37.0    8:43/M
     159    Bonnie Hendrickson      Brooklyn  CT        23    12 F 18-29      43:38.0    8:44/M
     160    April Norman            Woodstock  CT       20    13 F 18-29      43:38.0    8:44/M
     161    John Day Jr             Woodstock Valley  C 56    20 M 50-59      43:41.0    8:44/M
     162    Ron Senosk              Sutton  MA          61     8 M 60-99      43:55.0    8:47/M
     163    Susan Lajoie            Woodstock  CT       42     9 F 40-49      43:56.0    8:47/M
     164    Danielle Pacheco        Danielson  CT       32    12 F 30-39      43:59.0    8:48/M
     165    Richard Zbrozek         BERLIN  CT          59    21 M 50-59      44:00.0    8:48/M
     166    John Senecal            Putnam  CT          51    22 M 50-59      44:03.0    8:49/M
     167    Susan Makowicki         Norwich  CT         44    10 F 40-49      44:05.0    8:49/M
     168    Alex Mayo               Dayville  CT        11     2 M  2-12      44:07.0    8:49/M
     169    David Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT       43    32 M 40-49      44:26.0    8:53/M
     170    Matthew Benzie          Putnam  CT          33    18 M 30-39      44:31.0    8:54/M
     171    Alaine Lagasse          La Crosse  WI       43    11 F 40-49      44:35.0    8:55/M
     172    Donna Osterman          Northbridge  MA     41    12 F 40-49      44:51.0    8:58/M
     173    Laura Boucher           Pomfret Center  CT  15    10 F 13-17      44:58.0    9:00/M
     174    Siobhan Curran          Brooklyn  CT        24    14 F 18-29      45:01.0    9:00/M
     175    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT          12     3 M  2-12      45:10.0    9:02/M
     176    Carl Durand             Dayville  CT        32    19 M 30-39      45:10.0    9:02/M
     177    Dennis Mahoney          Willimantic  CT     52    23 M 50-59      45:13.0    9:03/M
     178    Joyce Larson            Woodstock  CT       42    13 F 40-49      45:19.0    9:04/M
     179    Kim Gilchrist           Brooklyn  CT        48    14 F 40-49      45:26.0    9:05/M
     180    Chris Lupien            Pomfret Center  CT  23    24 M 18-29      45:27.0    9:05/M
     181    Amy Williams            Putnam  CT          33    13 F 30-39      45:34.0    9:07/M
     182    Lewis Hewey             Dudley  MA          47    33 M 40-49      45:36.0    9:07/M
     183    Hayden Breault          Putnam  CT          11     4 M  2-12      45:44.0    9:09/M
     184    Paul Lagasse            Windsor  CT         30    20 M 30-39      45:47.0    9:09/M
     185    Rebecca Anderson        Eastford  CT        31    14 F 30-39      45:53.0    9:11/M
     186    Allison Franklin        Woodstock  CT       31    15 F 30-39      46:00.0    9:12/M
     187    Jason Heckler           East Woodstock  CT  38    21 M 30-39      46:00.0    9:12/M
     188    George Brown            East Woodstock  CT  57    24 M 50-59      46:01.0    9:12/M
     189    Susan Hardies           Charlton  MA        45    15 F 40-49      46:11.0    9:14/M
     190    Julie Corden            Woodstock  CT       44    16 F 40-49      46:20.0    9:16/M
     191    Matt Murphy             Charlton  MA        15    19 M 13-17      46:26.0    9:17/M
     192    Jason McNally           Woodstock  CT       18    25 M 18-29      46:38.0    9:20/M
     193    Cara Bates              Pomfret Center  CT  18    15 F 18-29      46:39.0    9:20/M
     194    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      59     3 F 50-59      46:39.0    9:20/M
     195    Ronald Albee, Sr.       Danielson  CT       62     9 M 60-99      46:47.0    9:21/M
     196    Melissa Johndrow        Dayville  CT        30    16 F 30-39      46:49.0    9:22/M
     197    Ricky Hayes             Putnam  CT          43    34 M 40-49      46:50.0    9:22/M
     198    Maggie Blackmore        East Hartford  CT   54     4 F 50-59      46:54.0    9:23/M
     199    Eric Mauer              Putnam  CT          27    26 M 18-29      47:14.0    9:27/M
     200    Sharon Robert           Moosup  CT          35    17 F 30-39      47:25.0    9:29/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Joseph Beaudreault      Dayville  CT        28    27 M 18-29      47:38.0    9:32/M
     202    Sue McDowell            Woodstock  CT       38    18 F 30-39      47:45.0    9:33/M
     203    Maura Power`            Southbridge  MA     37    19 F 30-39      47:49.0    9:34/M
     204    Eric Thibodeau          Putnam  CT          31    22 M 30-39      48:34.0    9:43/M
     205    Roger Franklin          Putnam  CT          68    10 M 60-99      48:50.0    9:46/M
     206    Mark Lineweber          Plainfield  CT      50    25 M 50-59      48:51.0    9:46/M
     207    Robert McCarthy         Storrs Mansfield  C 49    35 M 40-49      48:52.0    9:46/M
     208    Rusty Greem             Putnam  CT          38    20 F 30-39      49:06.0    9:49/M
     209    Kristin Samples         Worcester  MA       20    16 F 18-29      49:09.0    9:50/M
     210    Patricia Underwood      Greene  RI          42    17 F 40-49      49:18.0    9:52/M
     211    Donna O'Brien           Putnam  CT          41    18 F 40-49      49:26.0    9:53/M
     212    Amy Ponte               Woodstock  CT       35    21 F 30-39      49:34.0    9:55/M
     213    Robbie Kingman          Charlton  MA        15    20 M 13-17      49:39.0    9:56/M
     214    Jaime Rulli             Dudley  MA          33    23 M 30-39      49:41.0    9:56/M
     215    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT      51     5 F 50-59      49:50.0    9:58/M
     216    Briana Gradie           Putnam  CT          17    11 F 13-17      50:06.0   10:01/M
     217    Jessica Morrissette     Dayville  CT        16    12 F 13-17      50:19.0   10:04/M
     218    Jeffrey Simpson         Brooklyn  CT        34    24 M 30-39      50:25.0   10:05/M
     219    Nichole Parent          Dayville  CT        23    17 F 18-29      50:26.0   10:05/M
     220    Chris Walsh             Danielson  CT       49    36 M 40-49      50:36.0   10:07/M
     221    Denise Brewer           Pomfret Center  CT  40    19 F 40-49      50:37.0   10:07/M
     222    Lenore Beloin           Danielson  CT       39    22 F 30-39      50:37.0   10:07/M
     223    Laurie Costa            Boston  MA          33    23 F 30-39      50:38.0   10:08/M
     224    Mary Ahearn             Plainfield  CT      36    24 F 30-39      50:41.0   10:08/M
     225    Elizabeth Hagan         Woodstock  CT       38    25 F 30-39      50:42.0   10:08/M
     226    Emily Roto              Eastford  CT        14    13 F 13-17      50:43.0   10:09/M
     227    Ruth Larson             Woodstock  CT       14    14 F 13-17      50:43.0   10:09/M
     228    Jeanne Harrington       Woodstock Valley  C 21    18 F 18-29      50:56.0   10:11/M
     229    Rhonda Brooks           Abington  CT        51     6 F 50-59      50:57.0   10:11/M
     230    Scott Tetreault         Dayville  CT        51    26 M 50-59      50:58.0   10:12/M
     231    Robin Hubert            Danielson  CT       44    20 F 40-49      51:09.0   10:14/M
     232    Leia Faucher            Putnam  CT          42    21 F 40-49      51:34.0   10:19/M
     233    Julie Hewey             Dudley  MA          44    22 F 40-49      51:42.0   10:20/M
     234    sean reagan             Shoreham  NY        41    37 M 40-49      52:08.0   10:26/M
     235    Stephanie Lewis         Thompson  CT        14    15 F 13-17      52:22.0   10:28/M
     236    Carlye Anderson         Waterford           24    19 F 18-29      52:22.0   10:28/M
     237    Lori Andrzeicik         GRISWOLD  CT        41    23 F 40-49      52:29.0   10:30/M
     238    Leana Reagan            Pomfret Center  CT  11     2 F  2-12      53:09.0   10:38/M
     239    Mary Freudenthal        North Grosvenordale 25    20 F 18-29      53:14.0   10:39/M
     240    Russell Waters          brooklyn  CT        54    27 M 50-59      53:25.0   10:41/M
     241    Jill Magao              Danielson  CT       30    26 F 30-39      53:32.0   10:42/M
     242    Jessica Deary           Abington  CT        17    16 F 13-17      54:28.0   10:54/M
     243    Marissa Siedzik         Putnam  CT          15    17 F 13-17      55:03.0   11:01/M
     244    donna bellanceau        Woodstock  CT       41    24 F 40-49      55:36.0   11:07/M
     245    Bob Tetreault           Brooklyn  CT        53    28 M 50-59      55:37.0   11:07/M
     246    Margaret Loew           Webster  MA         51     7 F 50-59      56:01.0   11:12/M
     247    Robert Whipple          Grosvenor Dale  CT  64    11 M 60-99      56:50.0   11:22/M
     248    Nancy Neal              Putnam  CT          43    25 F 40-49      56:52.0   11:22/M
     249    Nicollette Deary        Brooklyn  CT        9      3 F  2-12      57:01.0   11:24/M
     250    Gene Michael Deary      Brooklyn  CT        43    38 M 40-49      57:02.0   11:24/M
     251    Jessica Wolanksi        Putnam  CT          28    21 F 18-29      58:05.0   11:37/M
     252    Virginia Army           Pomfret  CT         49    26 F 40-49      58:24.0   11:41/M
     253    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT      55     8 F 50-59    1:12:50.0   14:34/M
     254    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     62    12 M 60-99    1:28:01.0   17:36/M
     255    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     50     9 F 50-59    1:28:01.0   17:36/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------