Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Apr9_EcoHus_set1.shtml

EcoHuskey 5000

Storrs, CT, April 9, 2006

Results

For more race information, see See more photos.

Race Leaders
Race Leaders


                                                                      Page 1
                     1st Annual EcoHusky Road Race 5K
                    Storrs, CT April 09th 2006 10:00am
                   Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                         Weather: Sunny 51 Degress
A race with an up hill start had runners on edge, but Horse Barn Hill 
was no match for Patrick Dooley 16:38 & Dana Lehner 21:29 as they lead
the way in their respective feilds
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 PATRICK DOOLEY       20 M DURHAM          CT   16:38  5:22 
    2 DREW BEST            23 M MANCHESTER      CT   17:17  5:34 
    3 RYAN LERNER          25 M MANCHESTER      CT   17:18  5:35 
    4 JEFF TOWNSEND        34 M                      17:35  5:40 
    5 DAN OCONNOR          20 M                 CT   17:49  5:44 
    6 SHAUN BERARD         25 M HARTFORD        CT   17:59  5:48 
    7 ZAC CAVANANGH        19 M STORRS          CT   18:33  5:59 
    8 Chad Reid            31 M Storrs          CT   18:36  5:59 
    9 MICHAEL TUNER        22 M WILLINGTON      CT   18:57  6:06 
   10 TIM SMITH            58 M NORWICK         CT   19:10  6:11 
   11 PATRICK BYRNE        21 M TOLLAND         CT   19:13  6:11 
   12 PAT LESNIAK          19 M                      19:14  6:12 
   13 DANIEL RYNASKI       22 M WILLINGTON      CT   19:28  6:16 
   14 JORDAN BRIDGE        14 M TOLLAND         CT   19:34  6:18 
   15 Kevin Beales         20 M Manchester      CT   19:35  6:19 
   16 STEVE CARLCON        35 M MANCHESTER      CT   19:53  6:24 
   17 VERGIL DAHRE         22 M ELLIGTION       CT   20:26  6:35 
   18 JASON MILL           28 M STORRS          CT   20:36  6:38 
   19 PETER MURPHY         42 M MANCHESTER      CT   20:53  6:44 
   20 DAVE DZIEKAN         39 M                      21:03  6:47 
   21 DIEGO SUSTAITA       32 M                      21:13  6:50 
   22 MATTHEW DEAN         30 M MANSFIELD       CT   21:16  6:51 
   23 TRAVIS MAYNARD          M                      21:18  6:52 
   24 TIM CAEUETTE         27 M                      21:23  6:53 
   25 MIKE MAGOUIRK        44 M TOLLAND         CT   21:24  6:53 
   26 JASON HILL           31 M WILLINGTON      CT   21:25  6:54 
   27 DANA LEHNER          18 F BETHEL          CT   21:29  6:55 
   28 ERIC NIGOSANTI       19 M                      21:34  6:57 
   29 KEVIN TRANBERG       37 M                      21:39  6:59 
   30 JAY HAMILTON         34 M                      21:41  6:59 
   31 NICOLE CLARK         21 F                      21:42  6:59 
   32 ALEX SHORTHOUSE      21 M                      21:59  7:05 
   33 BETHANY LEPINE       21 F COLCHESTER      CT   22:01  7:05 
   34 GO KANIYAMA          19 M                      22:06  7:07 
   35 COLLEEN KELLOGS      21 F NEW HARTFORD    CT   22:11  7:09 
   36 BOB CAPLIN           56 M VERNON          CT   22:59  7:24 
   37 ROB LONDON           21 M                      23:23  7:32 
   38 MEGHAN TWOHIS        22 F                      23:28  7:34 
   39 NAME NEED                                      23:32  7:35 
   40 DAN REARICK          36 M                      23:39  7:37 
   41 SARAH HOOKER         20 F                      23:39  7:37 
   42 ZAC NOLLET           15 M STORRS          CT   23:47  7:40 
   43 Paul Murphy          56 M Newtown         CT   23:53  7:42 
   44 PAM CAHILL           42 F                      23:54  7:42 
   45 LYNN BRIDGE          40 F TOLLAND         CT   24:07  7:46 
   46 CRAIG SADOWSKI       22 M                      24:14  7:48 
   47 Glen Padin           30 M Farmington      CT   24:20  7:50 
   48 MICHAEL MCKIERNAN    21 M                 CT   24:23  7:51 
   49 BEN RACH             27 M STORR           CT   24:39  7:56 
   50 BRIAN ANDSTROM       50 M PLAINFIELD      CT   24:44  7:58 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 CHERYL BIENKOWSKI    27 F STORRS          CT   24:58  8:02 
   52 KRISTINE FOLKEAS     20 F                      25:07  8:05 
   53 ERIC VANWINKLER      20 M                      25:08  8:06 
   54 ASHLEY REUTTER       22 F                      25:09  8:06 
   55 NAME 2 NEED                                    25:09  8:06 
   56 SANDY COLLINS        50 F WAUREGAN        CT   25:19  8:09 
   57 KENNETH ST. ONGE     23 M WOODSTOCK       CT   25:20  8:10 
   58 WATARU AIZU          42 M                 CT   25:22  8:10 
   59 ANDTA CAMPBELI       26 M BETHEL          CT   25:30  8:13 
   60 KEVIN GHERARD        52 M                      25:34  8:14 
   61 CHELSE MILLER        15 F W. SIMSBURY     CT   25:45  8:17 
   62 TIM SPILLAND         26 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   25:50  8:19 
   63 KIM HOYT             43 F                      26:23  8:30 
   64 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      58 F NORWICH         CT   26:46  8:37 
   65 Robert Britton       53 M New Hartford    CT   27:12  8:46 
   66 L. GORDON CURTIS     23 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   27:13  8:46 
   67 SARAH KHALIL         18 F                      27:25  8:50 
   68 JOHN SALISBURY       27   PAWCATUCK       CT   27:32  8:52 
   69 TIM DIGGA            31 M                      27:35  8:53 
   70 VANESSA SAUYER       28 F STORR           CT   27:40  8:55 
   71 SHANNON BROWN        22 F WILLINGTON      CT   27:41  8:55 
   72 MICHELLE RACH        28 F STORRS          CT   27:43  8:55 
   73 CHRIS LITTLE         37 M                      27:51  8:58 
   74 Susan Morrow         51 F Coventry        CT   28:01  9:01 
   75 PAT HARKINS          49 F                      28:01  9:01 
   76 MATT NELSON          21 M                      28:03  9:02 
   77 JENNIFER DANIELS     22 F AMSTON          CT   28:04  9:02 
   78 Marie Rittweger      24 F Willimantic     CT   28:19  9:07 
   79 KIRSTEN SMOISKI      21 F                      28:34  9:12 
   80 RICH MILLER          40 M W. SIMSBURY     CT   28:53  9:18 
   81 JIM MCLENNS          44 M                      28:59  9:20 
   82 CHASE BRUDER          9 M                      29:06  9:22 
   83 DEB CORCORAN         42 F                 CT   29:29  9:30 
   84 ATHENA LENTINI       27 F                      29:44  9:35 
   85 Carolyn Morway       18 F Storrs          CT   29:45  9:35 
   86 ERIN LAWLESS         23 F COVENRTY        CT   29:50  9:37 
   87 KATE HAMILLTON       18 F                      29:51  9:37 
   88 JESSICA SIMONZI      25 F DAYVILLE        CT   30:01  9:40 
   89 ALYCIA PARKINSON     22 F COVENTRY        CT   30:02  9:40 
   90 KIRA SULLIVAN-WILEY  22 F                      30:03  9:41 
   91 LAWREN FOSTER        19 F                      30:11  9:43 
   92 SUSAN BOEHM          21 F                      30:12  9:44 
   93 CHRISTINE ADAMS      34 F                 CT   30:39  9:52 
   94 ROSANNE SAILSBURY    26 F PAWCATUCK       CT   30:40  9:53 
   95 CANDACE NEILSON      54 F                      30:47  9:55 
   96 BETH SURPRENANT      22 F DANIELSON       CT   31:20 10:05 
   97 SEREIO HEBIBER       53 M                      31:27 10:08 
   98 ALEKS GWIAZIA        22 F                      31:33 10:10 
   99 CARA WACHSMAN        25 F                      31:54 10:16 
  100 BARBARA MALONEY      59 F                      32:02 10:19 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 JOHN ALEXOPOULOS     61 M                      32:20 10:25 
  102 JOHN CLAUSEN         60 M COVENRTY        CT   32:20 10:25 
  103 PAT BRESNAHAN        51 F MANSFIELD CTR   CT   32:38 10:30 
  104 Colburn Graves       72 M North Stoningto CT   32:45 10:33 
  105 Preksha Patel        23 F Middletown      CT   33:13 10:42 
  106 JULIE BRITTON        25 F                      33:14 10:42 
  107 IRENE BURKE          72 F                      34:14 11:02 
  108 Laurie Lamb          52 F North Stoningto CT   35:03 11:17 
  109 dawn clark           26 F                      36:11 11:39 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     1st Annual EcoHusky Road Race 5K
                    Storrs, CT April 09th 2006 10:00am
                   Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                         Weather: Sunny 51 Degress
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 18
    1    14 JORDAN BRIDGE        14 TOLLAND            CT   19:34 
    2    42 ZAC NOLLET           15 STORRS             CT   23:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 18
    1    61 CHELSE MILLER        15 W. SIMSBURY        CT   25:45 
    2    67 SARAH KHALIL         18                         27:25 
    3    85 Carolyn Morway       18 Storrs             CT   29:45 
    4    87 KATE HAMILLTON       18                         29:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 DREW BEST            23 MANCHESTER         CT   17:17 
    2     3 RYAN LERNER          25 MANCHESTER         CT   17:18 
    3     5 DAN OCONNOR          20                    CT   17:49 
    4     6 SHAUN BERARD         25 HARTFORD           CT   17:59 
    5     7 ZAC CAVANANGH        19 STORRS             CT   18:33 
    6     9 MICHAEL TUNER        22 WILLINGTON         CT   18:57 
    7    11 PATRICK BYRNE        21 TOLLAND            CT   19:13 
    8    12 PAT LESNIAK          19                         19:14 
    9    13 DANIEL RYNASKI       22 WILLINGTON         CT   19:28 
   10    15 Kevin Beales         20 Manchester         CT   19:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    31 NICOLE CLARK         21                         21:42 
    2    33 BETHANY LEPINE       21 COLCHESTER         CT   22:01 
    3    35 COLLEEN KELLOGS      21 NEW HARTFORD       CT   22:11 
    4    38 MEGHAN TWOHIS        22                         23:28 
    5    41 SARAH HOOKER         20                         23:39 
    6    51 CHERYL BIENKOWSKI    27 STORRS             CT   24:58 
    7    52 KRISTINE FOLKEAS     20                         25:07 
    8    54 ASHLEY REUTTER       22                         25:09 
    9    70 VANESSA SAUYER       28 STORR              CT   27:40 
   10    71 SHANNON BROWN        22 WILLINGTON         CT   27:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 JEFF TOWNSEND        34                         17:35 
    2     8 Chad Reid            31 Storrs             CT   18:36 
    3    16 STEVE CARLCON        35 MANCHESTER         CT   19:53 
    4    20 DAVE DZIEKAN         39                         21:03 
    5    21 DIEGO SUSTAITA       32                         21:13 
    6    22 MATTHEW DEAN         30 MANSFIELD          CT   21:16 
    7    26 JASON HILL           31 WILLINGTON         CT   21:25 
    8    29 KEVIN TRANBERG       37                         21:39 
    9    30 JAY HAMILTON         34                         21:41 
   10    40 DAN REARICK          36                         23:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    93 CHRISTINE ADAMS      34                    CT   30:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 PETER MURPHY         42 MANCHESTER         CT   20:53 
    2    25 MIKE MAGOUIRK        44 TOLLAND            CT   21:24 
    3    58 WATARU AIZU          42                    CT   25:22 
    4    80 RICH MILLER          40 W. SIMSBURY        CT   28:53 
    5    81 JIM MCLENNS          44                         28:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    44 PAM CAHILL           42                         23:54 
    2    45 LYNN BRIDGE          40 TOLLAND            CT   24:07 
    3    63 KIM HOYT             43                         26:23 
    4    75 PAT HARKINS          49                         28:01 
    5    83 DEB CORCORAN         42                    CT   29:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 TIM SMITH            58 NORWICK            CT   19:10 
    2    36 BOB CAPLIN           56 VERNON             CT   22:59 
    3    43 Paul Murphy          56 Newtown            CT   23:53 
    4    50 BRIAN ANDSTROM       50 PLAINFIELD         CT   24:44 
    5    60 KEVIN GHERARD        52                         25:34 
    6    65 Robert Britton       53 New Hartford       CT   27:12 
    7    97 SEREIO HEBIBER       53                         31:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    56 SANDY COLLINS        50 WAUREGAN           CT   25:19 
    2    64 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      58 NORWICH            CT   26:46 
    3    74 Susan Morrow         51 Coventry           CT   28:01 
    4    95 CANDACE NEILSON      54                         30:47 
    5   100 BARBARA MALONEY      59                         32:02 
    6   103 PAT BRESNAHAN        51 MANSFIELD CTR      CT   32:38 
    7   108 Laurie Lamb          52 North Stonington   CT   35:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   101 JOHN ALEXOPOULOS     61                         32:20 
    2   102 JOHN CLAUSEN         60 COVENRTY           CT   32:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   104 Colburn Graves       72 North Stonington   CT   32:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   107 IRENE BURKE          72                         34:14