Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Apr30_Simsbu_set1.shtml

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, April 30, 2006

[Overall 10k Results | Top Ten Results 5k | Top Ten Results 10k | 5k Age Division Results - First M&F Excluded | 10k Age Division Results - First M&F Excluded ]

Overall 5k Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run
       April 30, 2006    5K USATF Certified CT01003DR   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/14   M2029   15:54   5:07 Michael Hall           25 M   426 New Milford CT          
    2   1/52   M4049   16:34   5:20 Chris Chisholm         43 M   564 Farmington CT           
    3   1/20   M5059   17:46   5:43 Bob McCusker           53 M   513 Simsbury CT             
    4   1/31   M3039   18:03   5:49 Michael Tartar         35 M   191 Manchester CT           
    5   1/21   M0119   18:29   5:57 Benjamin Bailey        15 M   518 Simsbury CT             
    6   2/52   M4049   18:40   6:01 James Creigthton       41 M   395 West Simsbury CT        
    7   2/31   M3039   18:56   6:06 William McKinley       35 M   120 Lexington MA            
    8   3/31   M3039   18:57   6:06 Jeffrey Spencer        31 M   185 West Hartford CT        
    9   3/52   M4049   18:58   6:07 Eusevio Quinones       40 M   152 Groton CT               
   10   2/20   M5059   19:08   6:10 Steven Morse           53 M   587 Broad Brook CT          
   11   4/52   M4049   19:15   6:12 Dave Cutler            46 M   309 Granby CT               
   12   1/50   F3039   19:29   6:17 Meredith Remigino      36 F   525 West Hartford CT        
   13   3/20   M5059   19:33   6:18 Bruce Bussiere         52 M   537 Canton CT               
   14   2/14   M2029   19:36   6:19 Elliot Dickson         26 M   312 Simsbury CT             
   15   2/21   M0119   19:44   6:22 Sean Callahan          15 M   560 Simsbury CT             
   16   3/21   M0119   19:49   6:23 Michael Picard         15 M   274 West Simsbury CT        
   17   4/20   M5059   19:50   6:24 Arthur Schmidt         56 M   170 Litchfield CT           
   18   4/31   M3039   20:20   6:33 Jeff Fleming           30 M   254 Simsbury CT             
   19   5/20   M5059   20:26   6:35 Rick Pentz             51 M   242 Bloomfield CT           
   20   1/22   F0119   20:58   6:45 Courtney Blackwell     18 F    13 West Hartford CT        
   21   6/20   M5059   21:19   6:52 Robert Dacey           57 M    32 Vernon CT               
   22   2/50   F3039   21:42   6:59 Cheryl Edwards         36 F   345 Avon CT                 
   23   5/31   M3039   21:45   7:00 Geoff Hansen           39 M   523 Weatogue CT             
   24   5/52   M4049   21:53   7:03 Darryl Wagner          43 M   219 Simsbury CT             
   25   6/31   M3039   22:03   7:06 Shawn Bates            32 M    10 Avon CT                 
   26   3/14   M2029   22:17   7:11 Jeff Osborne           27 M   137 Simsbury CT             
   27   7/31   M3039   22:19   7:11 Dennis Marshall        36 M   271 Simsbury CT             
   28   1/15   F2029   22:21   7:12 Suzane Osborne         27 F   138 Simsbury CT             
   29   6/52   M4049   22:36   7:17 Rich Bartoes           44 M   592 North Granby CT         
   30   8/31   M3039   22:38   7:18 Glenn Selby            36 M   174 W Simsbury CT           
   31   4/21   M0119   22:50   7:21 Wilhelm Mede           12 M   286 Weatogue CT             
   32   1/31   F4049   23:09   7:27 Kathy Lundin           47 F   597 Granby CT               
   33   7/20   M5059   23:10   7:28 Clinton Driscoll       53 M   574 South Windsor CT        
   34   5/21   M0119   23:11   7:28 Sam Horen              10 M   346 Farmington CT           
   35   7/52   M4049   23:12   7:28 Tom Mylander           41 M   253 Weatogue CT             
   36   8/52   M4049   23:15   7:29 John Larson            48 M   572 West Simsbury CT        
   37   2/15   F2029   23:18   7:30 Nealy Martin           29 F   111 Simsbury CT             
   38   6/21   M0119   23:18   7:30 Tommy Bartoes          10 M   590 North Granby CT         
   39   9/31   M3039   23:23   7:32 Matt Howe              35 M   281 Avon CT                 
   40   7/21   M0119   23:25   7:32 Zach Campion           14 M    19 Simsbury CT             
   41                  23:39   7:37 Unknown Runner                427                         
   42   3/50   F3039   23:41   7:38 Charlotte Davies       38 F    33 West Simsbury CT        
   43   2/31   F4049   23:45   7:39 Cinde Soldan           45 F   324 Winsted CT              
   44   2/22   F0119   23:58   7:43 Stephanie Scoville     14 F   380 Torrington CT           
   45   4/14   M2029   24:23   7:51 Scott Duddy            24 M   313 Simsbury CT             
   46   3/15   F2029   24:23   7:51 Ariel Hirshberg        23 F   261 Simsbury CT             
   47   9/52   M4049   24:29   7:53 Doug Blackwell         49 M    14 West Hartford CT        
   48   8/21   M0119   24:36   7:55 Joe Bartoes            14 M   591 North Granby CT         
   49   8/20   M5059   24:41   7:57 Robert Merkl           52 M   240 Granby CT               
   50   3/31   F4049   24:44   7:58 Traci Teffi            47 F   423 West Grandy CT          
   5/01/2006 12:34PM



                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run
       April 30, 2006    5K USATF Certified CT01003DR   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/31   F4049   24:47   7:59 Donna Hammond          46 F    59 Simsbury CT             
   52   3/22   F0119   24:51   8:00 Julie Novak            15 F   331 Simsbury CT             
   53   4/50   F3039   24:53   8:01 Laura Buckingham       37 F   344 Watertown CT            
   54   5/50   F3039   24:55   8:02 Lucy Fryer             39 F    45 Tariffville CT          
   55   6/50   F3039   25:01   8:03 Jennifer McKinley      35 F   119 Lexington MA            
   56  10/52   M4049   25:08   8:06 David Cowan            43 M   563 Avon CT                 
   57  11/52   M4049   25:23   8:11 Sean Riley             44 M   527 Simsbury CT             
   58   1/6    M6069   25:25   8:11 Bob Marum              65 M   113 Simsbury CT             
   59   4/22   F0119   25:25   8:11 Chelsea Miller         15 F   409 West Simsbury CT        
   60  10/31   M3039   25:35   8:14 Jody Shields           34 M   176 Ledyard CT              
   61   7/50   F3039   25:36   8:15 Cheryl Leighton        32 F   596 Southington CT          
   62   5/31   F4049   25:40   8:16 Barbara Niski          49 F   136 Southington CT          
   63   6/31   F4049   25:48   8:19 Suzanne Pinkes         44 F   146 West Hartford CT        
   64   9/21   M0119   25:54   8:20 Billy Felice           14 M   291 Simsbury CT             
   65   8/50   F3039   25:59   8:22 Amy Lillis             32 F   100 Bloomfield CT           
   66   9/20   M5059   26:02   8:23 Dan White              51 M   205 Farmington CT           
   67  12/52   M4049   26:07   8:25 Ken Hunt               48 M   600 Simsbury CT             
   68   2/6    M6069   26:10   8:26 Bill Johns             63 M    79 Bristol CT              
   69   9/50   F3039   26:12   8:26 Hilary Petitte         34 F   143 Simsbury CT             
   70  10/20   M5059   26:14   8:27 Richard Zbrosek        59 M   388 Beverly CT              
   71   1/7    F5059   26:18   8:28 Juliet Clarke          57 F   314 West Hartford CT        
   72   5/22   F0119   26:31   8:32 Lisa Novak             14 F   332 Simsbury CT             
   73  10/50   F3039   26:32   8:33 Amy Bresson            36 F   364 Torrington CT           
   74  11/50   F3039   26:34   8:33 Bridget Cirelli        31 F   421 Simsbury CT             
   75  10/21   M0119   26:35   8:34 Chris Warnken          14 M   202 West Hartford CT        
   76  11/21   M0119   26:38   8:35 Matthew Markowitz      13 M   295 Simsbury CT             
   77  12/50   F3039   26:39   8:35 Christine Sovik        31 F   424 Simsbury CT             
   78   5/14   M2029   26:45   8:37 Erica Chandler         24 M    22 West Simsbury CT        
   79   4/15   F2029   26:46   8:37 Marissa Chiarella      28 F    23 Colchester CT           
   80  12/21   M0119   26:47   8:38 Chelsea Moore          14 M   555 Simsbury CT             
   81   5/15   F2029   26:51   8:39 Amanda Morrison        24 F   323 Bristol CT              
   82  13/52   M4049   26:53   8:40 Tim McNair             40 M   122 Weatogue CT             
   83  11/31   M3039   26:54   8:40 Brian Elliott          35 M   362 Burlington CT           
   84   6/15   F2029   26:59   8:41 Jessica Berman         24 F   299 W Hartford CT           
   85  14/52   M4049   26:59   8:41 Charlie Hall           41 M    57 Bloomfield CT           
   86  15/52   M4049   27:02   8:42 Paul Taft              48 M   556 South Windsor CT        
   87  13/50   F3039   27:03   8:43 Linda McCullum         39 F   116 Simsbury CT             
   88  16/52   M4049   27:07   8:44 Tom Cross              47 M   405 Simsbury CT             
   89   1/3    M7099   27:09*  8:45 Bob Davidson           76 M   580 Canton CT               
   90   7/31   F4049   27:09   8:45 Lisa Weedon            45 F   203 Simsbury CT             
   91  17/52   M4049   27:14   8:46 Chip Ward              48 M   201 West Simsbury CT        
   92  13/21   M0119   27:14   8:46 Harwant Sethi Jr       10 M   243 West Simsbury CT        
   93  14/21   M0119   27:14   8:46 Sam Arnold             12 M   385 Simsbury CT             
   94   8/31   F4049   27:19   8:48 Lis Shlansky           44 F   178 Simsbury CT             
   95  14/50   F3039   27:36   8:53 Annemarie Kirner       38 F   227 Windsor CT              
   96  12/31   M3039   27:38   8:54 Aaron Waterman         30 M   356 Broad Brook CT          
   97   9/31   F4049   27:40   8:55 Cathy Earnhardt        44 F    37 Simsbury CT             
   98  15/50   F3039   27:42   8:55 Katie Martin           36 F   110 Simsbury CT             
   99  16/50   F3039   27:44   8:56 Karen Fitzgerald       38 F   393 Canton CT               
  100  17/50   F3039   27:46   8:57 Maureen Connors        38 F    28 Pine Meadow CT          
   5/01/2006 12:34PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run
       April 30, 2006    5K USATF Certified CT01003DR   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  18/50   F3039   27:47   8:57 Meag McCusker          30 F   514 Simsbury CT             
  102  19/50   F3039   27:49   8:57 Kelly Connors          34 F    27 Weatogue CT             
  103  20/50   F3039   27:55   9:00 Alyson Lang            35 F   307 Simsbury CT             
  104   2/7    F5059   27:57   9:00 Betsy Larson           50 F   573 West Simsbury CT        
  105   7/15   F2029   27:58   9:00 Polly Carville         24 F    20 Weatogue CT             
  106  21/50   F3039   28:04   9:02 Marnie Hammel          35 F    58 Windor CT               
  107  13/31   M3039   28:04   9:02 Terry Connors          39 M    29 Weatogue CT             
  108   6/14   M2029   28:05   9:03 Jeremy Ryerson         27 M   166 Newington CT            
  109  10/31   F4049   28:08   9:04 Marian Hanson          49 F   376 Burlington CT           
  110  15/21   M0119   28:10   9:04 Brian Jennings         12 M    77 Avon CT                 
  111   6/22   F0119   28:11   9:05 Hailey Cowan           14 F   562 Avon CT                 
  112   8/15   F2029   28:13   9:05 Andrea Gatti           25 F    47 Brookline MA            
  113  11/20   M5059   28:14   9:06 David Clarke           55 M   315 West Simsbury CT        
  114  11/31   F4049   28:17   9:06 Marjorie Blackwell     49 F   533 West Hartford CT        
  115  12/20   M5059   28:24   9:09 Dave Kulas             55 M   292 Weatogue CT             
  116  14/31   M3039   28:37   9:13 Adam Ligeot            34 M    99 New Britain CT          
  117   7/14   M2029   28:39   9:14 Robert Martin          29 M   112 Simsbury CT             
  118  22/50   F3039   28:39   9:14 Kate Pendergast        30 F   394 West Hartford CT        
  119  18/52   M4049   28:40   9:14 Jack Sennott           40 M   415 Weatogue CT             
  120   3/6    M6069   28:51   9:17 Tony Plansky           62 M   149 Simsbury CT             
  121  16/21   M0119   28:52   9:18 Matt Hession           12 M    65 West Simsbury CT        
  122   7/22   F0119   29:01   9:21 Katie Daly             15 F   337 Somers CT               
  123  15/31   M3039   29:06   9:22 Charlie Neagay         37 M   585 Simsbury CT             
  124  23/50   F3039   29:07   9:23 Sarah Neagay           37 F   586 Simsbury CT             
  125  24/50   F3039   29:11   9:24 Joanne Clark           37 F    24 Simsbury CT             
  126  19/52   M4049   29:13   9:25 Michael Blake          47 M   360 Colchester CT           
  127   8/22   F0119   29:19   9:26 Natalie Lech           10 F   250 Simsbury CT             
  128   9/15   F2029   29:19   9:27 Patricia Eldridge      26 F    38 Mancherter CT           
  129  13/20   M5059   29:21   9:27 Paul Eldridge          54 M    39 Manchester CT           
  130  12/31   F4049   29:21   9:27 Kathy Rasmussen        45 F   228 Avon CT                 
  131   9/22   F0119   29:23   9:28 Abby Hoteling          10 F   249 Simsbury CT             
  132  13/31   F4049   29:23   9:28 Kathy Sullivan         40 F   248 Simsbury CT             
  133  14/31   F4049   29:29   9:30 Sarah Roberson         42 F   158 Avon CT                 
  134                  29:33   9:31 Unknown Runner                515                         
  135  15/31   F4049   29:45   9:35 Carolyn Lech           41 F   251 Simsbury CT             
  136   2/3    M7099   29:55*  9:38 Bill Tribou            85 M    85 Granby CT               
  137                  30:05   9:41 Unknown Runner                428                         
  138  17/21   M0119   30:06   9:42 Albert Innarelli       10 M   288 Simsbury CT             
  139  10/22   F0119   30:20   9:46 Sara Naughton           8 F   134 Simsbury CT             
  140  16/31   M3039   30:20   9:46 Matt Naughton          39 M   133 Simsbury CT             
  141  11/22   F0119   30:22   9:47 Katie Atwater          13 F   310 Simsbury CT             
  142  12/22   F0119   30:31   9:50 Chelsea Scarpati       15 F   272 Simsbury CT             
  143  13/22   F0119   30:31   9:50 Jessica Henry          14 F   319 Simsbury CT             
  144  20/52   M4049   30:33   9:50 Steve Moretta          40 M   127 Simsbury CT             
  145  21/52   M4049   30:34   9:51 Jim Thompson           43 M   194 Granby CT               
  146  14/22   F0119   30:58   9:58 Kelsey Labranche       12 F   542 Simsbury CT             
  147  25/50   F3039   31:00   9:59 Andrea White           35 F   257 Windsor CT              
  148  17/31   M3039   31:01   9:59 Thomas Collero         33 M   258 Windsor CT              
  149   8/14   M2029   31:04  10:00 Tyler Washburn         25 M   333 Rocky Hill CT           
  150  16/31   F4049   31:05  10:01 Meg Bawtinheimer       46 F   232 East Granby CT          
   5/01/2006 12:34PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run
       April 30, 2006    5K USATF Certified CT01003DR   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  14/20   M5059   31:08  10:02 Tom Feldman            55 M    41 W Hartford CT           
  152  17/31   F4049   31:13  10:03 Susan Rotondo          41 F   162 Weatogue CT             
  153  26/50   F3039   31:15  10:04 Carolyn Liss           38 F   101 West Suffield CT        
  154   3/7    F5059   31:15  10:04 Regina Battaglia       52 F    11 Simsbury CT             
  155   4/7    F5059   31:19  10:05 Susan Auclair          57 F     5 Winsted CT              
  156  18/31   F4049   31:25  10:07 Cynthia Michaud Innare 41 F   321 Simsbury CT             
  157  10/15   F2029   31:26  10:07 Leslie Coffey          28 F   325 Wethersfield CT         
  158  27/50   F3039   31:31  10:09 Brooke Joiner          37 F   389 Burlington CT           
  159  28/50   F3039   31:31  10:09 Kim Downs              36 F   420 Granby CT               
  160  29/50   F3039   31:35  10:10 Felicia Genca          35 F   520 West Hartford CT        
  161  15/20   M5059   31:37  10:11 Tom Snow               50 M   184 Simsbury CT             
  162  30/50   F3039   31:38  10:11 Monica Zapatka         34 F   522 Cromwell CT             
  163  22/52   M4049   31:52  10:16 Rich Harpan            47 M   579 West Simsbury CT        
  164   4/6    M6069   31:54  10:16 Dave Driscoll          62 M   349 Goshen CT               
  165  15/22   F0119   31:58  10:18 Ariann Innarelli       12 F   287 Simsbury CT             
  166  31/50   F3039   32:15  10:23 Jennifer Shockley      32 F   263 Unionville CT           
  167  32/50   F3039   32:15  10:23 Margaret Schubach      38 F   171 Unionville CT           
  168  18/21   M0119   32:31  10:28 Michael Hession         8 M    66 West Simsbury CT        
  169  23/52   M4049   32:32  10:29 Mike Hession           42 M    67 West Simsbury CT        
  170  33/50   F3039   32:40  10:31 Elaine McGowan         33 F   118 New Britain CT          
  171  19/31   F4049   32:41  10:31 Diane Samick           45 F   368 West Hartford CT        
  172  16/22   F0119   32:41  10:32 Heather Atwater        17 F   322 Simsbury CT             
  173  24/52   M4049   32:57  10:37 Todd Thode             47 M   193 Simsbury CT             
  174  18/31   M3039   32:58  10:37 Jonathan Lawry         35 M   318 Simsbury CT             
  175  19/21   M0119   32:59  10:37 Matt Lafrennie         14 M     2 Longmeadow MA           
  176  34/50   F3039   33:00  10:38 Jennifer Roark         34 F   336 Enfield CT              
  177  17/22   F0119   33:03  10:39 Nicola Raingaullt      12 F   290 West Simsbury CT        
  178  25/52   M4049   33:20  10:44 Dave Lafrennie         46 M     1 Longmeadow MA           
  179  20/21   M0119   33:26  10:46 Jake Arnold             7 M   384 Simsbury CT             
  180  18/22   F0119   33:28  10:47 Shannon Riley          14 F   526 Simsbury CT             
  181  35/50   F3039   33:30  10:47 Kara Dorso             31 F   588 Prospect CT             
  182  19/22   F0119   33:31  10:48 Annmarie Mede          10 F   285 Weatogue CT             
  183  20/31   F4049   33:31  10:48 Patty Mede             48 F   284 Weatogue CT             
  184  36/50   F3039   33:32  10:48 Alicia Suchecki        37 F   189 Farmington CT           
  185  21/31   F4049   33:32  10:48 Kathy Jodoin           41 F    78 Burlington CT           
  186  20/22   F0119   33:36  10:49 Ann Petitte            17 F   374 Simsbury CT             
  187  21/22   F0119   33:55  10:55 Kateland Reinhart      14 F   593 West Simsbury CT        
  188  37/50   F3039   33:56  10:56 Anne Shepherd          39 F   260 Tolland CT              
  189                  34:23  11:04 Jordan Arnold                 383 Simsbury CT             
  190   1/3    F6069   34:32  11:07 Caroline Lloyd         65 F   105 Farmington CT           
  191  22/31   F4049   34:34  11:08 Patti Harper           44 F   578 West Simsbury CT        
  192  11/15   F2029   34:40  11:10 Jennifer Grant         27 F    53 Torrington CT           
  193   9/14   M2029   34:40  11:10 Brian Grant            27 M    52 Torrington CT           
  194  23/31   F4049   34:48  11:13 Trish Rochefert        46 F   581 Avon CT                 
  195   2/3    F6069   34:48  11:13 Ann Dorshna            60 F   412 Farmington CT           
  196   5/7    F5059   34:54  11:14 Deborah Holmes         51 F   532 Unionville CT           
  197   3/3    M7099   35:01  11:16 William Clark          71 M    71 Simsbury CT             
  198   5/6    M6069   35:10  11:19 Gerald Marcum          68 M   109 Simsbury CT             
  199  38/50   F3039   35:17  11:22 Sue Ollestad           37 F   392 Avon CT                 
  200  19/31   M3039   35:44  11:30 Tony Griffith          39 M   252 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2006 12:34PM



                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run
       April 30, 2006    5K USATF Certified CT01003DR   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   6/7    F5059   36:02  11:36 Vicky Raczka           54 F   524 Somers CT               
  202  39/50   F3039   36:19  11:42 Katia Selby            36 F   175 W Simsbury CT           
  203  12/15   F2029   36:34  11:47 Vashuda Desikan        23 F   268 Enfield CT              
  204   3/3    F6069   37:36  12:07 Bonnie Ferrero         66 F    42 Bloomfield CT           
  205  40/50   F3039   37:45  12:09 Maggie Lawry           35 F   317 Simsbury CT             
  206  22/22   F0119   38:48  12:30 Sarah Sacala            8 F   277 Simsbury CT             
  207  26/52   M4049   38:48  12:30 Joe Sacola             41 M   320 Simsbury CT             
  208  13/15   F2029   38:50  12:30 Carolina Christiani    26 F   221 West Hartford CT        
  209  10/14   M2029   38:55  12:32 Andre Mansi            28 M   220 West Hartford CT        
  210   7/7    F5059   39:25  12:41 Carol Kruse            56 F   262 West Simsbury CT        
  211  24/31   F4049   40:11  12:56 Lisa Laird             46 F   554 Unionville CT           
  212  25/31   F4049   43:07  13:53 Sarah White            49 F   206 Farmington CT           
  213  27/52   M4049   45:08  14:32 Bill Felsher           45 M   301 Weatogue CT             
  214  20/31   M3039   45:13  14:34 Jonny Feldman          37 M   549 Cheshire CT             
  215  28/52   M4049   45:13  14:34 Ron Beliveau           48 M    12 N. Granby CT            
  216  29/52   M4049   45:23  14:37 Glenn Carbone          41 M   355 Torrington CT           
  217  21/31   M3039   45:24  14:37 Ian McCracken          33 M   391 Avon CT                 
  218  22/31   M3039   45:24  14:37 Danny Berry            34 M   569 Hamden CT               
  219  11/14   M2029   45:29  14:39 Kevin Woodin           27 M   210 West Haven CT           
  220  41/50   F3039   45:30  14:39 Jill Wine              38 F   207 Weatogue CT             
  221  42/50   F3039   45:38  14:42 Lisa Shapiro           36 F   304 Simsbury CT             
  222  30/52   M4049   45:43  14:43 Ned Howard             46 M    73 Simsbury CT             
  223  23/31   M3039   45:47  14:44 Mark Degrandepre       37 M   327 Suffield CT             
  224  31/52   M4049   45:47  14:44 John Vaughn            45 M   198 Simsbury CT             
  225  43/50   F3039   45:49  14:45 Kelly Reese            33 F   357 Broad Brook CT          
  226  26/31   F4049   45:55  14:47 Anne Sargent           41 F   904 Bloomfield CT           
  227  32/52   M4049   45:57  14:48 Crhis Carey            43 M   361 Southbury CT            
  228  33/52   M4049   45:58  14:48 Gary Peterson          44 M   142 Simsbury CT             
  229                  45:59  14:49 Unknown Runner                350                         
  230  34/52   M4049   46:08  14:51 Douglas Cote           45 M   559 Avon CT                 
  231  35/52   M4049   46:10  14:52 Steven Slomski         49 M   181 Farmington CT           
  232  44/50   F3039   46:13  14:53 Wendy Heller           39 F   343 Simsbury CT             
  233  36/52   M4049   46:19  14:55 Bill Connors           46 M   329 Avon CT                 
  234  45/50   F3039   46:20  14:55 Eileen Rice            32 F   536 Middletown CT           
  235  37/52   M4049   46:25  14:57 Tom Scoville           45 M   381 Torrington CT           
  236  14/15   F2029   46:27  14:57 Katie Worth            25 F   211 W Hartford CT           
  237  15/15   F2029   46:27  14:57 Kate Meny              26 F   123 West Hartford CT        
  238  16/20   M5059   46:28  14:58 Robert Davis           54 M    34 Naugatuck CT            
  239  27/31   F4049   46:32  14:59 Sue Davies             40 F   505 Avon CT                 
  240  38/52   M4049   46:34  15:00 John Zabarsky          48 M   214 Southbury CT            
  241  28/31   F4049   46:45  15:03 Nancy Olson            44 F   402 Simsbury CT             
  242  24/31   M3039   46:54  15:06 Jason Bresson          35 M   365 Torrington CT           
  243  12/14   M2029   46:55  15:06 Piotr Pelczar          29 M   545 Enfield CT              
  244  39/52   M4049   47:02  15:09 Nick Shufro            43 M   179 Avon CT                 
  245  40/52   M4049   47:02  15:09 David Bittel           46 M   352 Kensington CT           
  246  25/31   M3039   47:18  15:14 Rob Davies             39 M   504 Avon CT                 
  247  41/52   M4049   47:26  15:17 Gary Cote              48 M   403 Granby CT               
  248  42/52   M4049   47:27  15:17 David Jacobs           45 M    75 Avon CT                 
  249  43/52   M4049   47:29  15:17 David Hovey            43 M   326 Hebron CT               
  250  44/52   M4049   47:31  15:18 Garry Berman           41 M   335 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2006 12:34PM



                                                                      Page 6
                            Simsbury River Run
       April 30, 2006    5K USATF Certified CT01003DR   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  45/52   M4049   47:32  15:18 Jim Vallee             48 M   386 Farmington CT           
  252  17/20   M5059   47:46  15:23 Peter Kruse            57 M   229 West Simsbury CT        
  253  18/20   M5059   47:55  15:26 John Komidar           50 M   283 Simsbury CT             
  254                  47:57  15:26 Fernanda Jacobs           F    76 Avon CT                 
  255  46/52   M4049   47:59  15:27 Phil Hartman           40 M    60 West Hartford CT        
  256   6/6    M6069   48:04  15:28 Thomas Rasmussen       63 M   155 Weatogue CT             
  257  19/20   M5059   48:07  15:30 John Lloyd             54 M   104 Avon CT                 
  258  29/31   F4049   48:11  15:31 Jeanne Lapierre        49 F    90 North Granby CT         
  259  21/21   M0119   48:17  15:33 Andrew Overbye         14 M   534 Simsbury CT             
  260  47/52   M4049   48:23  15:35 John Pisano            46 M   147 West Springfiled MA     
  261  26/31   M3039   48:29  15:37 Ian Perrin             34 M   316 Granby CT               
  262  27/31   M3039   48:32  15:38 Michael Minutillo      38 M   126 Waterbury CT            
  263  30/31   F4049   48:38  15:40 Jackie Scoville        42 F   372 Torrington CT           
  264  20/20   M5059   48:59  15:46 Jonathan Lynch         53 M   108 East Hartland CT        
  265  28/31   M3039   49:01  15:47 John Volanski          31 M   512 Canton CT               
  266  29/31   M3039   49:05  15:48 Thomas Potter          35 M   311 Simsbury CT             
  267  30/31   M3039   49:08  15:49 Geoffrey Genser        32 M   276 West Hartford CT        
  268  48/52   M4049   49:11  15:50 Jeff Carleton          49 M   519 Simsbury CT             
  269  49/52   M4049   49:12  15:50 Brian Shea             42 M   341 Westfield MA            
  270  13/14   M2029   49:12  15:50 Cade Moses             25 M   234 New London CT           
  271  31/31   M3039   49:16  15:52 Paul Shapiro           36 M   305 Simsbury CT             
  272  46/50   F3039   49:18  15:52 Kathy Reagan           39 F   156 Avon CT                 
  273  50/52   M4049   49:20  15:53 Phil Lerner            45 M   503 Avon CT                 
  274  51/52   M4049   49:20  15:53 Jason Kaffenberger     42 M   340 Canton CT               
  275  14/14   M2029   49:29  15:56 Brian Lizotte          28 M   102 Meriden CT              
  276  31/31   F4049   49:33  15:57 Brenda Cronin          41 F   570 Avon CT                 
  277  47/50   F3039   49:36  15:58 Ally Mooney            30 F   544 West Hartford CT        
  278  52/52   M4049   49:37  15:59 Armand Minutillo       48 M   125 Farmington CT           
  279  48/50   F3039   49:51  16:03 Marisa Mascolo         33 F   114 West Hartford CT        
  280  49/50   F3039   55:05  17:44 Linda Lentini          38 F    95 Plainville CT           
  281  50/50   F3039   55:35  17:54 Kristi Degrandepre     37 F   328 Suffield CT             
   5/01/2006 12:34PM