Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ct/Apr15_Bradle_set1.shtml

Bradley Airport 10K/5K

Windsor Locks, CT, April 15, 2006

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

10K Race Winner Michael Brouillette, South Hadley, MA
10K Race Winner Michael Brouillette, South Hadley, MA


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport 5K/10K
April 15, 2006
Windsor Locks, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Brouillette, South Hadley, MA - 33:34
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 38:52

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Brendan McGoldrick, West Long Branch, NJ  - 17:47
Joanna Gesuelle, East Granby, CT - 21:11


LOCATION
Bradley Airport

Access Road
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Cloudy

10K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Brouillette     South Hadley  MA    27 ***** M 20-29        33:34    5:25/M
       2    Stephen Marsalese       Litchfield  CT      40     1 M 40-49        36:40    5:55/M
       3    Ray Fairchild           West Hartford  CT   33     1 M 30-39        37:28    6:03/M
       4    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   51     1 M 50-59        38:50    6:16/M
       5    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   44 ***** F 40-49        38:52    6:16/M
       6    John Lee                Colorado Springs  C 23     1 M 20-29        39:26    6:22/M
       7    Joel Lehman             Avon  CT            45     2 M 40-49        39:51    6:26/M
       8    David Poirot            Simsbury  CT        39     2 M 30-39        39:58    6:27/M
       9    John Samsel             New York  NY        62     1 M 60-99        40:31    6:32/M
      10    Maureen Burns           Hampden  MA         46     1 F 40-49        41:19    6:40/M
      11    Dan Dumais              Glastonbury  CT     45     3 M 40-49        41:39    6:43/M
      12    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      52     2 M 50-59        42:46    6:54/M
      13    Bryce Brady             East Granby  CT     50     3 M 50-59        43:40    7:03/M
      14    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT    56     4 M 50-59        44:07    7:07/M
      15    John Majonen            Brattleboro  VT     43     4 M 40-49        44:11    7:08/M
      16    Nathan Cropper          Middletown  CT      32     3 M 30-39        44:12    7:08/M
      17    Marc Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT     32     4 M 30-39        44:54    7:15/M
      18    Skip Renzullo           Torrington  CT      50     5 M 50-59        45:19    7:19/M
      19    David Bouchard          East Granby  CT     22     2 M 20-29        45:44    7:23/M
      20    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      30     1 F 30-39        46:13    7:27/M
      21    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT       66     2 M 60-99        46:23    7:29/M
      22    Jason Bresson           Torrington  CT      35     5 M 30-39        46:46    7:33/M
      23    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         57     6 M 50-59        47:00    7:35/M
      24    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      58     7 M 50-59        47:23    7:39/M
      25    Piotr Pelczar           Enfield  CT         29     3 M 20-29        47:43    7:42/M
      26    David Leak              Newington  CT       50     8 M 50-59        47:44    7:42/M
      27    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT         56     9 M 50-59        47:48    7:43/M
      28    Rick Leopold            Newington  CT       42     5 M 40-49        48:05    7:45/M
      29    Leah Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT     28     1 F 20-29        48:51    7:53/M
      30    Ivan Delgado            Wethersfield  CT    35     6 M 30-39        48:56    7:54/M
      31    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT      27     2 F 20-29        49:27    7:59/M
      32    Spike Holtz             Enfield  CT         40     6 M 40-49        49:35    8:00/M
      33    William Ullmann         East Granby  CT     56    10 M 50-59        50:03    8:04/M
      34    Amy Donle               Enfield  CT         31     2 F 30-39        50:34    8:09/M
      35    Darryl Johnson          East Granby  CT     45     7 M 40-49        50:48    8:12/M
      36    Raymond Palmer          Monroe  CT          43     8 M 40-49        50:50    8:12/M
      37    Shana Motherway         Suffield  CT        37     3 F 30-39        51:19    8:17/M
      38    Peggy Donnelly          Bloomfield  CT      39     4 F 30-39        51:33    8:19/M
      39    Richard Carterud Jr     South Windsor  CT   37     7 M 30-39        51:49    8:21/M
      40    Bob Musselman           Avon  CT            55    11 M 50-59        51:51    8:22/M
      41    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT      50    12 M 50-59        52:05    8:24/M
      42    Lara Herscovitch        North Haven  CT     36     5 F 30-39        52:24    8:27/M
      43    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      43     2 F 40-49        53:05    8:34/M
      44    William Kupernik, Sr.   Windsor Locks  CT   41     9 M 40-49        53:24    8:37/M
      45    Dina Bierwirth          Hartford  CT        32     6 F 30-39        53:53    8:41/M
      46    Linda Lentini           Plainville  CT      38     7 F 30-39        54:05    8:43/M
      47    Lawrence Kahn           Trumbull  CT        59    13 M 50-59        54:11    8:44/M
      48    Phil Kenyon             Canton  CT          50    14 M 50-59        54:16    8:45/M
      49    Beth Wright             West Sringfield  MA 27     3 F 20-29        54:58    8:52/M
      50    Gus Kneeland            Weatogue  CT        49    10 M 40-49        55:10    8:54/M
      51    Stephen Pasmanik        Avon  CT            42    11 M 40-49        55:10    8:54/M
      52    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     53    15 M 50-59        56:01    9:02/M
      53    Donna Flynn             Granby  CT          46     3 F 40-49        56:04    9:03/M
      54    Maria Cleary            Suffield  CT        40     4 F 40-49        56:05    9:03/M
      55    Chester Lau             West Hartford  CT   49    12 M 40-49        56:34    9:07/M
      56    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        54     1 F 50-59        56:37    9:08/M
      57    Scott Gelinas           Windsor Locks  CT   49    13 M 40-49        57:00    9:12/M
      58    Christine Ullmann       East Granby  CT     20     4 F 20-29        57:48    9:19/M
      59    Kelly Burns             Manchester  CT      25     5 F 20-29        58:07    9:22/M
      60    Erica Defrancesco       Newington  CT       29     6 F 20-29        58:34    9:27/M
      61    Marco Famiglietti       Newington  CT       38     8 M 30-39        58:55    9:30/M
      62    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     5 F 40-49        58:58    9:31/M
      63    Tony Lucia              Agwam  MA           68     3 M 60-99        59:07    9:32/M
      64    Laura Stevens           East Hartland  CT   49     6 F 40-49        59:43    9:38/M
      65    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      55     2 F 50-59      1:01:25    9:54/M
      66    Jerry Shimoda-Peterso   West Hartford  CT   74     4 M 60-99      1:01:28    9:55/M
      67    Mandana Nurge           East Hartland  CT   45     7 F 40-49      1:02:36   10:06/M
      68    James Shewokis          Somers  CT          42    14 M 40-49      1:05:03   10:30/M
      69    Charles Foley           South Glastonbury   28     4 M 20-29      1:05:03   10:30/M
      70    Laurie Lober            Marlborough  MA     45     8 F 40-49      1:08:06   10:59/M
      71    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        60     1 F 60-99      1:19:24   12:48/M

10K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

44

5

38:52

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Gaudet Glastonbury CT

28

29

48:51

7:53/M

2

Christina Williams Middletown CT

27

31

49:27

7:59/M

3

Beth Wright West Sringfield MA

27

49

54:58

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Manchester CT

30

20

46:13

7:27/M

2

Amy Donle Enfield CT

31

34

50:34

8:09/M

3

Shana Motherway Suffield CT

37

37

51:19

8:17/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Burns Hampden MA

46

10

41:19

6:40/M

2

Chiara Medina Plainville CT

43

43

53:05

8:34/M

3

Donna Flynn Granby CT

46

53

56:04

9:03/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

54

56

56:37

9:08/M

2

Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT

55

65

1:01:25

9:54/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

60

71

1:19:24

12:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Brouillette South Hadley MA

27

1

33:34

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lee Colorado Springs CO

23

6

39:26

6:22/M

2

David Bouchard East Granby CT

22

19

45:44

7:23/M

3

Piotr Pelczar Enfield CT

29

25

47:43

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Fairchild West Hartford CT

33

3

37:28

6:03/M

2

David Poirot Simsbury CT

39

8

39:58

6:27/M

3

Nathan Cropper Middletown CT

32

16

44:12

7:08/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Marsalese Litchfield CT

40

2

36:40

5:55/M

2

Joel Lehman Avon CT

45

7

39:51

6:26/M

3

Dan Dumais Glastonbury CT

45

11

41:39

6:43/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Barone West Hartford CT

51

4

38:50

6:16/M

2

Ed Gorecki Farmington CT

52

12

42:46

6:54/M

3

Bryce Brady East Granby CT

50

13

43:40

7:03/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

62

9

40:31

6:32/M

2

Ray Prest Ellington CT

66

21

46:23

7:29/M

3

Tony Lucia Agwam MA

68

63

59:07

9:32/M


5K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendan Mc Goldrick     West Long Branch  N 20 ***** M 20-29        17:47    5:44/M
       2    Gregory Quinn           Windsor  CT         29     1 M 20-29        18:50    6:05/M
       3    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        52     1 M 50-59        18:51    6:05/M
       4    Benjamin Witkowski      Manchester  CT      28     2 M 20-29        19:04    6:09/M
       5    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT     53     2 M 50-59        19:16    6:13/M
       6    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       26     3 M 20-29        20:16    6:32/M
       7    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   51     3 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
       8    Russ Moore              Longmeadow  MA      42     1 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
       9    Ralph Blanchard         East Granby  CT     49     2 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      10    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      48     3 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      11    Bob Heslin              Plainville  CT      50     4 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
      12    Jimmy Marino            East Granby  CT     15     1 M  1-15        20:41    6:40/M
      13    David Cilley            Windsor  CT         27     4 M 20-29        21:01    6:47/M
      14    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   48     4 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      15    Joanna Gesuelle         East Granby  CT     15 ***** F  1-15        21:11    6:50/M
      16    Paul Farinella          South Windsor  CT   31     1 M 30-39        21:21    6:53/M
      17    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT         47     5 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      18    Julia Hickey            Manchester  CT      13     1 F  1-15        21:51    7:03/M
      19    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 34     2 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M
      20    Quenton Swift           Enfield  CT         10     2 M  1-15        21:58    7:05/M
      21    Robert Dacey            Vernon  CT          57     5 M 50-59        21:59    7:05/M
      22    Molly Russo             Windsor Locks  CT   41     1 F 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      23    Roland Cormier          West Springfield  M 66     1 M 60-99        22:10    7:09/M
      24    Douglas Roberts         Willington  CT      39     3 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      25    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT        33     4 M 30-39        22:13    7:10/M
      26    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          60     2 M 60-99        22:28    7:15/M
      27    Peter Michaelson        West Hartford  CT   51     6 M 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
      28    Bob Bowmar              Windsor  CT         41     6 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      29    William Shea            Windsor Locks  CT   40     7 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      30    David Manning           Oxford  CT          48     8 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
      31    Taylor Krammen          East Granby  CT     15     3 M  1-15        23:04    7:26/M
      32    Juan Gomez              Enfield  CT         29     5 M 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      33    Joe Sinicrope           East Granby  CT     64     3 M 60-99        23:09    7:28/M
      34    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   12     2 F  1-15        23:10    7:28/M
      35    Sarah Chapple           East Granby  CT     28     1 F 20-29        23:24    7:33/M
      36    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       48     9 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
      37    Paul Senofonte          Portland  CT        40    10 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      38    Stanley Budarz          Manchester  CT      38     5 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      39    Sarah Krammen           East Granby  CT     20     2 F 20-29        23:56    7:43/M
      40    Karen Laforge           Enfield  CT         45     2 F 40-49        23:57    7:44/M
      41    Annette Hamilton        Mansfield Center  C 41     3 F 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
      42    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     41    11 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
      43    Stuart Mc Kenna         Suffield  CT        50     7 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
      44    Les Zatony              Suffield  CT        45    12 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      45    Dalton Chank            Suffield  CT        11     4 M  1-15        24:44    7:59/M
      46    Tammy Shank             Suffield  CT        36     1 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      47    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      52     8 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
      48    Ted Farver              Windsor Locks  CT   56     9 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
      49    John Madden             East Hartford  CT   47    13 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
      50    Thomas Walsh            Wethersfield  CT    51    10 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
      51    Peter Hickey            Manchester  CT      48    14 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      52    Rose Famiglietti        Weathersfield  CT   57     1 F 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
      53    Amy Bresson             Torrington  CT      36     2 F 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
      54    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     4 M 60-99        25:30    8:14/M
      55    Lionel Cormier          Enfield  CT         58    11 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      56    Sean Filip              Windsor Locks  CT   17     1 M 16-19        25:36    8:15/M
      57    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       36     6 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
      58    Jessica Rowley          East Granby  CT     17     1 F 16-19        26:10    8:26/M
      59    Gene Leonard            Somers  CT          40    15 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
      60    Kelly Bielonko          Suffield  CT        16     2 F 16-19        26:25    8:31/M
      61    Stephen Lima            Colchester  CT      33     7 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      62    Stephen Hall            Simsbury  CT        19     2 M 16-19        26:42    8:37/M
      63    Henry Hall              Simsbury  CT        51    12 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
      64    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    13 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
      65    David Williams          Middletown  CT      25     6 M 20-29        26:59    8:42/M
      66    Meghan Parks            West Suffield  CT   24     3 F 20-29        27:02    8:43/M
      67    Lincoln Pease           Somers  CT          59    14 M 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
      68    Joan Brandner           Windsor Locks  CT   47     4 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
      69    Lisa Pepin              Windsor Locks  CT   40     5 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
      70    John Hardy              Manchester  CT      45    16 M 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
      71    Andrew Halgas           Enfield  CT          9     5 M  1-15        27:56    9:01/M
      72    Jennifer Lima           Colchester  CT      32     3 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
      73    Emily Uzzell            Milford  CT         24     4 F 20-29        28:01    9:02/M
      74    Joseph Carroll Jr       Hamden  CT          44    17 M 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
      75    Melanie Sobota          East Granby  CT     9      3 F  1-15        28:40    9:15/M
      76    Kristyn Shank           Suffield  CT        9      4 F  1-15        28:43    9:16/M
      77    Craig Shank             Suffield  CT        37     8 M 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
      78    William Peluso          Suffield  CT        38     9 M 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
      79    Jennider Orifice        Somers  CT          33     4 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
      80    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      46     6 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
      81    Audrey Courtney         Vernon  CT          46     7 F 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
      82    Keith Burr              Rocky Hill  CT      40    18 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
      83    Joanne Larson           Rocky Hill  CT      40     8 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
      84    Scott Bucchieri         Windsor Locks  CT   59    15 M 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
      85    Michael Morrow          Westfield  MA       32    10 M 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
      86    Richard Seethaler                           37    11 M 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
      87    Debra Stroiney          Enfield  CT         26     5 F 20-29        29:38    9:34/M
      88    Jarret Maloney          Enfield  CT          9     6 M  1-15        29:44    9:35/M
      89    Melissa Morrow          W. Suffield  CT     27     6 F 20-29        29:48    9:37/M
      90    Kevin Maloney           Enfield  CT         36    12 M 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
      91    Angela Thompson         Windsor Locks  CT   35     5 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
      92    Donna Filip             Windsor Locks  CT   43     9 F 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
      93    Albert Pepin            Windsor Locks  CT   47    19 M 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
      94    Michael Halgas          Enfield  CT         50    16 M 50-59        30:30    9:50/M
      95    Michael Demarco         Windsor Locks  CT   34    13 M 30-39        30:42    9:54/M
      96    Mark Senofonte          Windsor Locks  CT   51    17 M 50-59        30:52    9:57/M
      97    Karen Chervak           Avon  CT            56     2 F 50-59        31:17   10:05/M
      98    William Chervak         Avon  CT            57    18 M 50-59        31:17   10:05/M
      99    Larry Morrow            W. Suffield  CT     53    19 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M
     100    John Bielonko           Suffield  CT        46    20 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     101    Jennifer Webb           Windsor Locks  CT   31     6 F 30-39        31:58   10:19/M
     102    Debbie Jacques          Burlington  CT      38     7 F 30-39        32:36   10:31/M
     103    Heather Degen           Windsor Locks  CT   23     7 F 20-29        32:49   10:35/M
     104    Anna Budarz             Manchester  CT      30     8 F 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
     105    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    20 M 50-59        33:15   10:44/M
     106    Klaire Bielonko         Suffield  CT        11     5 F  1-15        33:33   10:49/M
     107    Irene Coffey            Windsor  CT         45    10 F 40-49        33:46   10:54/M
     108    Napoleon Benaitis       Windsor Locks  CT   51    21 M 50-59        35:40   11:30/M
     109    Colleen Fontaine        Windsor  CT         33     9 F 30-39        35:44   11:32/M
     110    Kathy Bielonko          Suffield  CT        45    11 F 40-49        36:17   11:42/M
     111    Chris Lemay             South Windsor  CT   6      7 M  1-15        37:58   12:15/M
     112    Patrick Baker           Longmeadow  MA      44    21 M 40-49        38:51   12:32/M
     113    Kyle Baker              Enfield  CT          9     8 M  1-15        38:51   12:32/M
     114    Brian Baker             Enfield  CT         41    22 M 40-49        38:52   12:32/M
     115    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        36    10 F 30-39        40:24   13:02/M
     116    Liz Sobota              East Granby  CT     36    11 F 30-39        41:50   13:30/M
     117    Alan Keney              Windsor Locks  CT   70     5 M 60-99        51:13   16:31/M
     118    Jack Brandner           Windsor Locks  CT   45    23 M 40-49      1:02:37   20:12/M

5K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men:1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women:1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Gesuelle East Granby CT

15

15

21:11

6:50/M

Top

Women 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julia Hickey Manchester CT

13

18

21:51

7:03/M

2

Andrea Earwaker South Windsor CT

12

34

23:10

7:28/M

3

Melanie Sobota East Granby CT

9

75

28:40

9:15/M

Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Rowley East Granby CT

17

58

26:10

8:26/M

2

Kelly Bielonko Suffield CT

16

60

26:25

8:31/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Chapple East Granby CT

28

35

23:24

7:33/M

2

Sarah Krammen East Granby CT

20

39

23:56

7:43/M

3

Meghan Parks West Suffield CT

24

66

27:02

8:43/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Shank Suffield CT

36

46

24:44

7:59/M

2

Amy Bresson Torrington CT

36

53

25:29

8:13/M

3

Jennifer Lima Colchester CT

32

72

27:56

9:01/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Laforge Enfield CT

45

40

23:57

7:44/M

2

Annette Hamilton Mansfield Center CT

41

41

24:08

7:47/M

3

Joan Brandner Windsor Locks CT

47

68

27:35

8:54/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rose Famiglietti Weathersfield CT

57

52

25:27

8:13/M

2

Karen Chervak Avon CT

56

97

31:17

10:05/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Mc Goldrick West Long Branch NJ

20

1

17:47

5:44/M

Top

Men 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Marino East Granby CT

15

12

20:41

6:40/M

2

Quenton Swift Enfield CT

10

20

21:58

7:05/M

3

Taylor Krammen East Granby CT

15

31

23:04

7:26/M

Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Filip Windsor Locks CT

17

56

25:36

8:15/M

2

Stephen Hall Simsbury CT

19

62

26:42

8:37/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Quinn Windsor CT

29

2

18:50

6:05/M

2

Benjamin Witkowski Manchester CT

28

4

19:04

6:09/M

3

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

26

6

20:16

6:32/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Farinella South Windsor CT

31

16

21:21

6:53/M

2

Jay Hamilton Mansfield Center CT

34

19

21:53

7:04/M

3

Douglas Roberts Willington CT

39

24

22:12

7:10/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russ Moore Longmeadow MA

42

8

20:25

6:35/M

2

Ralph Blanchard East Granby CT

49

9

20:36

6:39/M

3

Peter Briggeman Manchester CT

48

10

20:39

6:40/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Armen Simsbury CT

52

3

18:51

6:05/M

2

Steve Morse Broad Brook CT

53

5

19:16

6:13/M

3

Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT

51

7

20:20

6:34/M

Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Cormier West Springfield MA

66

23

22:10

7:09/M

2

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

60

26

22:28

7:15/M

3

Joe Sinicrope East Granby CT

64

33

23:09

7:28/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com