Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Sep17_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual GMAA Common to Common 30K

Essex Center, VT, September 17, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


                                                       Time       1st 10k     2nd 10k     3rd 10k
                                                      -------    ----------  ----------  ----------
1.  152 Joe McNamara          Williston         M 42  1:55:37    37:22 (1)   37:46 (1)   40:29 (1)
2.  117 Mike Early            Huntington        M 41  2:00:34    39:26 (2)   39:26 (2)   41:42 (2)
3.  154 Jad Daley             Hardwick          M 37  2:03:51    41:04 (3)   40:49 (3)   41:58 (3)
4.  124 Roger Plamondon       Ottawa,ON         M 44  2:04:10    41:04 (4)   40:49 (4)   42:17 (4)
5.  106 Matthew Dall          Colchester        M 27  2:06:30    41:54 (5)   41:29 (5)   43:07 (7)
6.  139 Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 46  2:08:19    43:00 (6)   42:26 (6)   42:53 (5)
7.  159 Barry Gruessner       South Burlington  M 39  2:12:06    44:37 (11)  44:24 (9)   43:05 (6)
8.  101 Bud White             Burlington        M 56  2:12:37    43:55 (8)   43:42 (7)   45:00 (8)
9.  166 Cindy New             Montreal,QC       F 49  2:13:27    43:31 (7)   44:25 (10)  45:31 (9)
10. 151 Joseph Bromka         Richmond          M 41  2:14:23    44:21 (10)  43:49 (8)   46:13 (10)
11. 149 Todd Archambault      Essex Junction    M 31  2:18:33    44:44 (12)  45:36 (12)  48:13 (15)
12. 158 Robert McDonald       South Burlington  M 52  2:19:33    44:12 (9)   46:03 (13)  49:18 (18)
13. 123 Jessica Cover         Richmond          F 35  2:20:33    46:52 (13)  46:59 (16)  46:42 (11)
14. 126 Jeff Buzas            Burlington        M 43  2:21:46    49:48 (27)  45:06 (11)  46:52 (12)
15. 155 Brian Savage          South Hero        M 33  2:22:52    48:02 (20)  46:57 (15)  47:53 (14)
16. 135 John Brennan          South Hero        M 39  2:23:14    49:54 (29)  46:21 (14)  46:59 (13)
17. 165 Charles Lavergne      Montreal,QC       M 48  2:24:36    47:09 (15)  47:27 (18)  50:00 (20)
18. 143 Martin Desbois        Beaconsfield,QC   M 46  2:25:11    47:59 (19)  48:05 (22)  49:07 (17)
19. 107 Thomas Rogers         Winooski          M 39  2:25:33    47:58 (18)  47:20 (17)  50:15 (21)
20. 164 Francois Bernatchez   Sherbrooke,QC     M 49  2:26:38    48:12 (21)  49:41 (25)  48:45 (16)
21. 148 Victor Morris         Williston         M 44  2:26:57    47:05 (14)  47:51 (20)  52:01 (27)
22. 168 Chuck Arnold          Huntington        M 58  2:27:16    48:21 (22)  47:54 (21)  51:01 (22)
23. 145 Anthony Tesva         Falls Village,CT  M 43  2:27:50    47:35 (16)  47:27 (19)  52:48 (31)
24. 167 Mary Fagan            Morrisville       F 30  2:28:33    47:44 (17)  49:28 (23)  51:21 (24)
25. 116 Charles Windisch      Essex Junction    M 52  2:30:21    50:47 (34)  49:55 (28)  49:39 (19)
26. 144 David Fields          Underhill         M 50  2:31:50    50:48 (35)  49:54 (27)  51:08 (23)
27. 105 Francis Brisson       Leicester         M 49  2:33:09    50:40 (33)  50:35 (30)  51:54 (26)
28. 153 Gary Kessler          Waitsfield        M 45  2:33:13    49:31 (25)  51:21 (33)  52:21 (30)
29. 120 Owen Pope             Burlington        M 22  2:33:51    52:36 (39)  49:50 (26)  51:25 (25)
30. 161 Shari Bashaw          St. Albans        F 44  2:34:02    50:38 (31)  50:34 (29)  52:50 (33)
31. 132 Dawn Heinrich         Wolfeboro,NH      F 43  2:34:31    51:25 (36)  50:55 (32)  52:11 (28)
32. 133 Joe DuVall            Ottawa,ON         M 51  2:34:52    49:36 (26)  49:39 (24)  55:37 (42)
33. 140 Joshua Parker         Essex Junction    M 28  2:35:56    49:30 (23)  52:17 (37)  54:09 (34)
34. 160 Scott Davis           Colchester        M 26  2:35:57    49:30 (24)  52:17 (38)  54:10 (35)
35. 109 Carolyn Bever         South Burlington  F 30  2:36:48    52:48 (40)  51:42 (35)  52:18 (29)
36. 163 Chandra Walsh         Georgia           F 39  2:37:42    52:24 (38)  52:29 (39)  52:49 (32)
37. 115 Victor Tirrito        Winooski          M 51  2:37:43    52:22 (37)  50:38 (31)  54:43 (37)
38. 122 Thomas LaCroix        Milton            M 39  2:38:20    50:39 (32)  52:05 (36)  55:36 (41)
39. 125 Renee Hagerty         Jericho           F 40  2:41:07    53:10 (41)  53:08 (41)  54:49 (38)
40. 157 Kate Zehnacker        Denver,CO         F 28  2:42:09    55:03 (50)  52:50 (40)  54:16 (36)
41. 108 Laura Chadwick        Essex Junction    F 32  2:43:11    53:41 (43)  53:56 (43)  55:34 (40)
42. 130 Scott Frey            Barre             M 43  2:43:52    50:30 (30)  51:32 (34)  61:50 (54)
43. 103 Dick Millar           Montpelier        M 44  2:44:41    49:51 (28)  55:38 (47)  59:12 (46)
44. 111 Rebekah Thomas        Jericho           F 31  2:46:28    54:53 (49)  55:12 (46)  56:23 (43)
45. 114 Debbie Tirrito        Winooski          F 50  2:47:46    56:04 (52)  56:41 (48)  55:01 (39)
46. 138 Lou Bevacqui          Fayston           M 34  2:48:31    54:50 (48)  53:45 (42)  59:56 (49)
47. 147 Julie Davis           Essex Junction    F 38  2:51:21    53:56 (46)  56:48 (49)  60:37 (50)
48. 146 Kelly Ault            Middlesex         F 34  2:52:00    53:38 (42)  55:10 (45)  63:12 (57)
49. 156 June Golato           Grand Isle        F 43  2:52:02    53:55 (45)  56:54 (50)  61:13 (51)
50. 150 Dennis Nealon         Middlesex         M 52  2:52:56    53:41 (44)  54:53 (44)  64:22 (58)
51. 127 Kimberly Estey        New Haven         F 39  2:54:40    56:21 (53)  58:39 (55)  59:40 (48)
52. 121 Elizabeth Choiniere   Bristol           F 31  2:54:40    58:57 (59)  57:38 (51)  58:05 (44)
53. 112 Gregory Anderson      Essex Junction    M 40  2:57:23    57:27 (55)  58:12 (53)  61:44 (52)
54. 113 Shelley Anderson      Essex Junction    F 39  2:57:23    57:28 (56)  58:11 (52)  61:44 (53)
55. 162 Ellie Bouffard        Colchester        F 44  2:57:31    59:54 (61)  59:29 (57)  58:08 (45)
56. 129 David Riester         Essex Junction    M 46  2:58:43    57:28 (57)  58:14 (54)  63:01 (56)
57. 169 Laura Scarpinato      Milton            F 42  2:58:45    59:54 (62)  59:29 (58)  59:22 (47)
58. 104 Peter Mitchell        Jericho           M 65  3:04:45    56:39 (54)  61:15 (61)  66:51 (59)
59. 110 Bill Everett          Essex Junction    M 54  3:04:45    58:28 (58)  59:25 (56)  66:52 (60)
60. 128 Tracy Zeppi           Westford          F 32  3:05:59    61:47 (63)  61:59 (63)  62:13 (55)
61. 134 Dave Pedley           Stittsville,ON    M 63  3:06:43    56:02 (51)  59:57 (59)  70:44 (62)
62. 102 Rosemary Rusin        Florence          F 62  3:08:42*   59:16 (60)  61:41 (62)  67:45 (61)
63. 142 Arvid Kalinen         Essex Junction    M 48  3:13:01    54:49 (47)  60:27 (60)  77:45 (63)