Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Sep10_37thAn_set1.shtml

37th Annual GMAA Archie Post Five Miler

Burlington, VT, September 10, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.  677 Joe McNamara           Williston          M 42  27:36
2.  672 Nathan Fields          Underhill          M 24  27:53
3.  643 Lee Stanton            Fair Haven         M 22  28:34
4.  613 Mike Early             Huntington         M 41  28:49
5.  606 Matthew Dall           Colchester         M 27  29:41
6.  683 Randy Feeley           Highgate Center    M 25  30:45
7.  648 Bob Trautwine          South Burlington   M 30  31:33
8.  692 Kevin McMahon          Essex Junction     M 51  31:33
9.  610 Bob Morgan             Essex Junction     M 34  32:04
10. 602 Peter Davis            Underhill          M 58  32:37
11. 688 Jon Reidel             Burlington         M 37  32:47
12. 662 Cindy New              Montreal,QC        F 49  32:58*
13. 621 Evan Hill              West Hartford,CT   M 27  33:03
14. 624 Adam Quick             South Burlington   M 30  33:09
15. 696 Rob Hill               South Hero         M 26  33:31
16. 663 Charles Lavergne       Montreal,QC        M 48  33:34
17. 640 Bill Dysart            Williston          M 53  33:39
18. 607 Keith Brown            Burlington         M 42  33:54
19. 604 Steve Eustis           Essex Junction     M 35  33:56
20. 645 Dave Fields            Underhill          M 50  33:57
21. 636 Liz Hollenbach         Burlington         F 27  33:58
22. 675 Thomas Rogers          Winooski           M 39  34:03
23. 674 Scott Nichols          Essex              M 39  34:18
24. 685 Chuck Arnold           Huntington         M 58  34:28
25. 605 Daniel McFadden        Jericho            M 40  34:39
26. 625 Charles Windisch       Essex Junction     M 52  34:43
27. 611 Christopher Ludington  Morrisville        M 51  34:56
28. 684 Julie Moultroup        Richmond           F 18  35:20
29. 644 Ana Barria             South Burlington   F 32  35:32
30. 690 Daniel Hammond         Huntington         M 45  36:04
31. 656 Scott Hakey            St. Albans         M 39  36:21
32. 646 Alan Meyer             Bradenton,FL       M 59  36:24
33. 661 Robert Searles         Wolcott            M 56  36:37
34. 658 Sharon King            Cambridge          F 45  36:38
35. 673 Jashua Volovik         Richmond           M 32  36:47
36. 699 John Donnelly          Williston          M 46  36:49
37. 635 Stacy Strouse          Winooski           F 25  36:51
38. 641 Gerald Davidson        Essex Junction     M 24  36:56
39. 678 Jessica Benoit         South Burlington   F 19  37:06
40. 601 John Duncan            Huntington         M 59  37:19
41. 693 Michael Gordon         Essex Junction     M 48  37:57
42. 682 Trevor Whipple         Barre              M 43  37:59
43. 698 David Erickson         Barre              M 52  38:02
44. 680 David Cameron          Berlin,NH          M 34  38:03
45. 686 Sarah Pribram          Shelburne          F 37  38:26
46. 691 Justin Worthley        South Burlington   M 32  38:46
47. 667 Tania Horton           Colchester         F 36  38:50
48. 639 Ruth Blauwiekel        Colchester         F 52  38:52
49. 626 Thomas Chadwick        Essex Junction     M 34  39:27
50. 623 Christopher Bixby      Milton             M 30  39:35
51. 679 Mary Dostie            Milton             F 30  39:37
52. 697 Horst Hartlieb         South Burlington   M 47  39:37
53. 660 Toshiharu Furukawa     Essex Junction     M 57  40:00
54. 671 Gordon Johnson         Ayers Cliff,QC     M 64  40:03
55. 634 Kim Stevens            East Greenwich,RI  F 46  40:09
56. 665 Tony Duda              Richmond           M 29  40:32
57. 633 Jeff Stevens           East Greenwich,RI  M 48  40:37
58. 681 Garrick Applebee       South Burlington   M 29  40:38
59. 615 Michael Gower          South Burlington   M 46  40:43
60. 627 Peter Mitchell         Jericho            M 65  40:47
61. 694 Jan Leja               Shelburne          M 50  40:57
62. 612 Bill Everett           Essex Junction     M 54  40:57
63. 689 Cara Worthley          South Burlington   F 33  41:01
64. 657 Mary Hakey             St. Albans         F 54  41:10
65. 616 Kristin Lundy          Colchester         F 35  41:12
66. 629 Amy Parker             Essex Junction     F 29  41:28
67. 687 Marc Kutler            South Burlington   M 50  41:39
68. 668 Jennifer Hough         Burlington         F 27  41:51
69. 617 Pamela Jackson         South Burlington   F 49  42:00
70. 670 Len Tashman            Charlotte          M 62  42:07
71. 637 Laura McHugh           Colchester         F 43  42:19
72. 650 Christine Campbell     Burlington         F 54  42:30
73. 676 Christopher Roy        Essex Junction     M 31  43:16
74. 632 Kennah McMahon         Essex Junction     F 13  43:20
75. 614 Dan Geise              South Burlington   M 29  43:30
76. 638 Curt Taylor            Colchester         M 55  43:31
77. 659 Barbara Devine         Burlington         F 34  43:55
78. 647 Melissa Blake          Colchester         F 21  44:14
79. 608 Lauren Shea            Grand Isle         F 41  44:14
80. 655 Jean Kissner           Williston          F 46  45:14
81. 654 Paula Miner            Grand Isle         F 34  45:19
82. 669 Michelle Gray          Burlington         F 38  45:20
83. 609 Ronald Leggett         Colchester         M 55  45:22
84. 620 Brian Hill             Manchester Center  M 59  46:05
85. 653 Melissa Hill           West Hartford,CT   F 27  46:25
86. 628 Sherry Ricker          Burlington         F 34  46:37
87. 603 Joey Larson            Burlington         F 50  46:44
88. 664 Willie Mejia           Fletcher,NC        F 52  48:06
89. 652 Erin Orser             South Burlington   F 29  48:17
90. 642 Betty LaCharite        Winooski           F 69  48:17
91. 651 Dominick Poquette      South Burlington   M 32  49:53
92. 649 Brandy Poquette        North Hero         F 27  49:53