Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Oct2_22ndAn_set1.shtml

22nd Annual Leaf Peepers HMar & 5k

Waterbury, VT, October 2, 2005

[Overall 5k | Top Ten Men & Women HMar | Top Ten Men & Women 5k | Age Groups HMar | Age Groups 5k ]

Overall HMar

                       THE 22nd ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
  Oct. 2, 2005   USATF CERTIFIED HALF MARATHON #VT99006WN   Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/77   M3039 1:15:23   5:45 Rob Lukaskiewicz       35 M   421 Rutland VT              
    2   1/70   M4049 1:17:39   5:56 Sam Davis              44 M   160 Colchester VT           
    3   1/34   M1929 1:18:35   6:00 Patrick Conway         28 M   136 S. Derry VT             
    4   2/70   M4049 1:19:11   6:03 Norm Larson            49 M   389 Burlington VT           
    5   2/34   M1929 1:19:49   6:06 Nathan Fields          24 M   222 Underhill VT            
    6   3/70   M4049 1:22:55   6:20 Bob Emmons             46 M   205 Burlington VT           
    7   3/34   M1929 1:23:12   6:21 Ben Schersten          26 M   623 East Burke VT           
    8   4/34   M1929 1:23:25   6:22 Matthew Dall           27 M   153 Colchester VT           
    9   4/70   M4049 1:25:06   6:30 Larry O'toole          42 M   519 Warren VT               
   10   5/34   M1929 1:25:18   6:31 Aaron Delfausse        28 M   169 Hanover NH              
   11   1/58   M5059 1:25:42*  6:33 Charles White          56 M   724 Burlington VT           
   12   6/34   M1929 1:25:44   6:33 Robert Areson          24 M    26 Burlington VT           
   13   2/77   M3039 1:25:47   6:33 David Wisell           37 M   739 Montgomery VT           
   14   2/58   M5059 1:25:52   6:33 Denis Hall             54 M   278 Manchester NH           
   15   3/77   M3039 1:25:57   6:34 Danny Lilot            31 M   401 San Francisco CA        
   16   1/83   F1929 1:26:08   6:35 Amy Vile               29 F   705 Essex Jct VT            
   17   5/70   M4049 1:26:38   6:37 Lyman Ross             46 M   608 Essex Jcn VT            
   18   7/34   M1929 1:26:58   6:38 Jason Frank            23 M   234 Burlington VT           
   19   4/77   M3039 1:27:27   6:41 Maurice Brown          39 M    85 Burlington VT           
   20   6/70   M4049 1:27:28   6:41 Paul Guilmette         41 M   274 Rutland VT              
   21   3/58   M5059 1:27:59   6:43 Pascal Cheng           52 M   111 Burlington VT           
   22   4/58   M5059 1:28:00   6:43 Kenneth Schatz         51 M   621 So. Burlington VT       
   23   1/5    M0118 1:29:28   6:50 Alexander Davis        17 M   162 New Haven VT            
   24   1/88   F4049 1:29:29*  6:50 Sue Mcnamara           45 F     3 Williston VT            
   25   8/34   M1929 1:29:40   6:51 Chas Lyons             27 M   423 Middlebury VT           
   26   9/34   M1929 1:30:09   6:53 Graham Rigby           28 M   594 Essex Junction VT       
   27   5/77   M3039 1:30:11   6:53 Barry Gruessner        39 M   273 Burlington VT           
   28   2/88   F4049 1:30:21*  6:54 Susan Hackney          48 F   276 Montpelier VT           
   29   6/77   M3039 1:30:37   6:55 Erik Stange            32 M   656 West Lebanon NH         
   30   1/148  F3039 1:30:54   6:57 Jessica Cover          35 F   142 Richmond VT             
   31   7/77   M3039 1:30:56   6:57 Wayne Walker           35 M   708 N. Duxbury VT           
   32   2/148  F3039 1:31:11   6:58 Tammy Koch             31 F   369 White River Junction VT 
   33   5/58   M5059 1:31:22   6:59 Malcolm Brown          52 M    83 Etna NH                 
   34   7/70   M4049 1:31:50   7:01 Christopher Mcbride    42 M   453 Westford VT             
   35   6/58   M5059 1:32:04   7:02 Irwin Mallory          50 M   432 Hunter NY               
   36   7/58   M5059 1:32:20   7:03 Mark Nelson            51 M   504 Jericho VT              
   37   8/70   M4049 1:32:27   7:04 Jeff Buzas             43 M    95 Burlington VT           
   38   8/58   M5059 1:32:33   7:04 David Wessman          50 M   721 Scituate MA             
   39  10/34   M1929 1:32:44   7:05 Mclean Wilson          27 M   736 Norwich VT              
   40  11/34   M1929 1:32:46   7:05 Jonathan Klein         27 M   368 Somerville MA           
   41   8/77   M3039 1:32:56   7:06 Thomas Rogers          39 M   604 Winooski VT             
   42   9/70   M4049 1:33:15   7:07 John Doty              41 M   186 Westford VT             
   43   9/77   M3039 1:33:21   7:08 Richard Wilson         33 M   732 S. Strafford VT         
   44   3/148  F3039 1:33:23   7:08 Rebecca Dixon          33 F   182 Burlintgton VT          
   45   2/83   F1929 1:33:23   7:08 Libby Wilson           26 F   735 Norwich VT              
   46   3/88   F4049 1:33:30   7:08 Dot Martin             44 F   444 Montpelier VT           
   47   2/5    M0118 1:33:50   7:10 Kyle Wells             16 M   720 Barre VT                
   48  10/70   M4049 1:34:00   7:11 Douglas Gosling        43 M   261 Meredith NH             
   49   3/83   F1929 1:34:00   7:11 Alison Connolly        25 F   133 Charlestown MA          
   50  11/70   M4049 1:34:11   7:12 Scott Robbins          46 M   597 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/148  F3039 1:34:39   7:14 Jennifer Lynn Harrison 31 F   284 Etna NH                 
   52   9/58   M5059 1:35:17   7:17 Dave Fields            50 M   221 Underhill VT            
   53  12/70   M4049 1:35:36   7:18 Nick Yardley           41 M   744 Williston VT            
   54  13/70   M4049 1:35:41   7:18 Neil Bean              42 M    43 St. Albans VT           
   55  10/58   M5059 1:35:46   7:19 Kentaro Murakami       54 M   496 Shelburne VT            
   56  11/58   M5059 1:35:50   7:19 John Valentine         56 M   700 Roxbury VT              
   57  10/77   M3039 1:35:50   7:19 Maurice Kinney         34 M   366 Milton VT               
   58  11/77   M3039 1:36:11   7:21 Kurt Krupnick          38 M   371 Mendon VT               
   59  12/77   M3039 1:36:24   7:22 Matthew Godfread       33 M   256 Barre VT                
   60  14/70   M4049 1:36:33   7:22 John Majonen           43 M   430 Guilford VT             
   61   5/148  F3039 1:37:06   7:25 Loralyn Leblanc        30 F   391 Montpelier VT           
   62  15/70   M4049 1:37:09   7:25 Don George             47 M   246 Richmond VT             
   63  16/70   M4049 1:37:16   7:26 Tim Grover             43 M   272 Waterbury VT            
   64   6/148  F3039 1:37:24   7:26 Kelly Ault             34 F    31 Middlesex VT            
   65  13/77   M3039 1:37:27   7:26 Kenny Logan            31 M   410 Union Village VT        
   66  12/58   M5059 1:37:42   7:28 Charles Windisch       52 M   737 Essex Jcn VT            
   67  13/58   M5059 1:38:04   7:29 Steve Titcomb          54 M   688 Richmond VT             
   68   4/83   F1929 1:38:22   7:31 Sara Pope              28 F   555 Burlington VT           
   69  14/58   M5059 1:38:26   7:31 Christopher Ludington  51 M   420 Morrisville VT          
   70  15/58   M5059 1:38:26   7:31 David Polow            51 M   553 Morrisville VT          
   71  17/70   M4049 1:38:42   7:32 Joshua Lobe            45 M   408 Burlington VT           
   72  14/77   M3039 1:38:52   7:33 Adam Quick             30 M   567 South Burlington VT     
   73  18/70   M4049 1:39:13   7:35 Joe Cerniglia          42 M   108 Springfield VT          
   74  16/58   M5059 1:39:28   7:36 Michael Moller-Marino  51 M   481 Middletown CT           
   75  15/77   M3039 1:39:41   7:37 Mark Aiken             34 M    13 Bolton VT               
   76   4/88   F4049 1:39:47   7:37 Jill Kearney           47 F   353 Norwich VT              
   77   5/88   F4049 1:39:55   7:38 Melanie Benson         47 F    50 Morrisville VT          
   78  19/70   M4049 1:40:04   7:38 Christopher Hawks      43 M   291 Wading River NY         
   79  20/70   M4049 1:40:08   7:39 Dave Rench             40 M   582 Quechee VT              
   80  16/77   M3039 1:40:18   7:39 Jason Dominick         34 M   184 Wilbraham MA            
   81   7/148  F3039 1:40:21   7:40 Ana Barria             32 F    41 South Burlington VT     
   82  21/70   M4049 1:40:26   7:40 Adam Tyksinski         40 M   698 Moretown VT             
   83  22/70   M4049 1:40:34   7:41 Andrew Raubvogel       44 M   577 Burlington VT           
   84   8/148  F3039 1:40:35   7:41 Karin Ward             35 F   711 South Burlington VT     
   85   1/23   F5059 1:40:39   7:41 Sue Drapp              50 F   192 S. Duxbury VT           
   86  17/77   M3039 1:40:43   7:41 Chad Pidgeon           38 M   546 Grand Isle VT           
   87  12/34   M1929 1:41:03   7:43 Tyler Magnan           22 M   429 St. Albans VT           
   88  23/70   M4049 1:41:04   7:43 Daniel Zucker          43 M   752 Danville VT             
   89  18/77   M3039 1:41:06   7:43 Jon Floyd              33 M   230 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   90  19/77   M3039 1:41:16   7:44 James Murphy           34 M   497 Huntington VT           
   91  13/34   M1929 1:41:19   7:44 Jayson Parrott         26 M   529 South Burlington VT     
   92   6/88   F4049 1:41:23   7:44 Shari Bashaw           44 F    42 St. Albans VT           
   93   9/148  F3039 1:41:27   7:45 Tracy Straub           31 F   674 Waitsfield VT           
   94  20/77   M3039 1:41:31   7:45 Paul Brown             36 M    82 Montpelier VT           
   95   7/88   F4049 1:41:41   7:46 Mary Gosling           43 F   262 Meredith NH             
   96   3/5    M0118 1:41:57   7:47 Matthew Cropp          18 M   145 Burlington VT           
   97  17/58   M5059 1:42:01   7:47 Bill Rounds            50 M   611 Guilford VT             
   98  24/70   M4049 1:42:04   7:48 Stan Morse             46 M   486 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   99  14/34   M1929 1:42:07   7:48 Bryon Keiser           22 M   357 Moretown VT             
  100   2/23   F5059 1:42:15   7:48 Missy Foote            52 F   231 Middlebury VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  18/58   M5059 1:42:34   7:50 Jonathan Sands         50 M   618 Burlington VT           
  102  25/70   M4049 1:42:39   7:50 Michael Ohler          45 M   516 Winooski VT             
  103  10/148  F3039 1:42:44   7:51 Karen Wilson           35 F   733 S. Strafford VT         
  104  21/77   M3039 1:42:58   7:52 Aaron Loukes           35 M   417 Lincoln NH              
  105  19/58   M5059 1:43:20   7:53 Ronald Macbruce        51 M   424 Brookfield VT           
  106  22/77   M3039 1:43:22   7:54 Noel Bumpas            33 M    88 Burlington VT           
  107   4/5    M0118 1:43:28   7:54 Keegan Cole            15 M   125 Windham NH              
  108  23/77   M3039 1:43:31   7:54 Willie Stevens         35 M   667 Barre VT                
  109  24/77   M3039 1:43:31   7:54 Jason Stevens          32 M   665 North Springfield VT    
  110  20/58   M5059 1:43:40   7:55 James Kenny            51 M   360 Knowlton PQ             
  111  25/77   M3039 1:43:51   7:56 David Jenemann         34 M   336 Burlington VT           
  112  26/77   M3039 1:43:58   7:56 Nicholas Petterssen    36 M   543 Plainfield VT           
  113  27/77   M3039 1:44:05   7:57 Kurt Preiss            36 M   560 Milton VT               
  114  11/148  F3039 1:44:06   7:57 Mercedes Pour Previti  31 F   564 Pittsfiled MA           
  115   8/88   F4049 1:44:06   7:57 Becky Martell          40 F   442 Fairfax VT              
  116  26/70   M4049 1:44:21   7:58 Joe Grant              47 M   264 Warren VT               
  117  27/70   M4049 1:44:25   7:58 Bill Morvan            40 M   488 Northfield VT           
  118  28/70   M4049 1:44:28   7:59 Scott Frey             43 M   236 Barre VT                
  119  15/34   M1929 1:44:35   7:59 Joshua Parker          28 M   525 Essex Junction VT       
  120  21/58   M5059 1:44:36   7:59 Mike Feulner           52 M   219 Duxbury VT              
  121  29/70   M4049 1:44:44   8:00 Nelson Carter          45 M   103 Lebanon NH              
  122   5/83   F1929 1:44:45   8:00 Tricia Grenier         28 F   268 Burlington VT           
  123  28/77   M3039 1:44:47   8:00 Andy Kepes             38 M   362 Addison VT              
  124   3/23   F5059 1:44:56   8:01 Nina Changelian-Aitken 50 F   110 Waterbury Ctr. VT       
  125  12/148  F3039 1:45:07   8:02 Ingrid Jonas           39 F   345 East Berkshire VT       
  126   9/88   F4049 1:45:09   8:02 Lori Lacroix           43 F   381 Barre VT                
  127  30/70   M4049 1:45:09   8:02 Scott Nichols          40 M   508 Essex Jcn VT            
  128  29/77   M3039 1:45:16   8:02 Peter Wilhelm          37 M   731 Burlington VT           
  129  31/70   M4049 1:45:26   8:03 Tom Cardinal           42 M   102 Essex Jcn VT            
  130  30/77   M3039 1:45:41   8:04 Sean Byrne             39 M    96 Georgetown MA           
  131  10/88   F4049 1:45:49   8:05 Anne Marie Mcnamee     41 F   468 Cabot VT                
  132  22/58   M5059 1:45:51   8:05 Thomas Houser          57 M   324 Sheppton PA             
  133   6/83   F1929 1:46:04   8:06 Sarah Coombs           24 F   139 Essex Junction VT       
  134   7/83   F1929 1:46:04   8:06 Courtney Kutler        29 F   376 South Burlington VT     
  135  13/148  F3039 1:46:07   8:06 Liz Davis              32 F   161 Essex Jcn VT            
  136  23/58   M5059 1:46:09   8:06 Bill Bly               57 M    67 Williston VT            
  137  16/34   M1929 1:46:15   8:07 Paul Mandeville        27 M   434 Brookline MA            
  138  11/88   F4049 1:46:25   8:07 Lauren Heyl            42 F   313 Woodbury VT             
  139  31/77   M3039 1:46:28   8:08 Igor Vanovac           33 M   703 Stowe VT                
  140  32/77   M3039 1:46:30   8:08 Jay Hollingsworth      32 M   318 Montpelier VT           
  141  12/88   F4049 1:46:35   8:08 Robyn Schenck          47 F   622 Burlington VT           
  142   8/83   F1929 1:46:39   8:09 Rita Longworth         19 F   416 Burlington VT           
  143  14/148  F3039 1:46:48   8:09 Chandra Walsh          39 F   710 St. Albans VT           
  144  32/70   M4049 1:46:56   8:10 Trevor Whipple         43 M   722 Barre VT                
  145  33/77   M3039 1:46:56   8:10 Matt Doyle             36 M   189 Plattburgh NY           
  146   9/83   F1929 1:47:14   8:11 Susan Johnson          20 F   340 Burlington VT           
  147  10/83   F1929 1:47:20   8:12 Anna Lisa Derrien      21 F   173 Burlington VT           
  148  24/58   M5059 1:47:30   8:12 Bill O'connor          50 M   515 Swanton VT              
  149  25/58   M5059 1:47:30   8:12 John Petrolini         56 M   542 Westwood MA             
  150  33/70   M4049 1:47:32   8:13 Bill Callen            40 M    98 Clifton Park NY         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  13/88   F4049 1:47:40   8:13 Kim Pierce             43 F   547 Marshfield VT           
  152   4/23   F5059 1:47:44   8:14 Ruth Blauwiekel        52 F    64 Colchester VT           
  153  14/88   F4049 1:47:46   8:14 Sherrie Felton         44 F   216 Bedminster NJ           
  154  34/70   M4049 1:47:51   8:14 Michael Sewell         46 M   628 Napanee ON              
  155  26/58   M5059 1:47:51   8:14 Russ Cooke             53 M   138 Williston VT            
  156  15/148  F3039 1:47:51   8:14 Sandy Alexander        32 F    17 Fairfax VT              
  157   5/23   F5059 1:47:51   8:14 Carol Blattspieler     51 F    63 Shelburne VT            
  158  35/70   M4049 1:47:52   8:14 Brian Titus            43 M   689 Putney VT               
  159  27/58   M5059 1:47:58   8:15 Jack Nee               50 M   501 Essex VT                
  160   6/23   F5059 1:48:00*  8:15 Virginia Foster        56 F   232 Charlotte VT            
  161  36/70   M4049 1:48:10   8:15 Steven Snook           45 M   651 Newbury VT              
  162  37/70   M4049 1:48:11   8:16 Richard Robert         49 M   600 North Hero VT           
  163  34/77   M3039 1:48:15   8:16 Mike Bessette          35 M    55 St. Albans VT           
  164  16/148  F3039 1:48:18   8:16 Aimee Marti            35 F   443 So. Burlington VT       
  165  11/83   F1929 1:48:18   8:16 Katherine Gillen       25 F   253 Burlington VT           
  166  17/148  F3039 1:48:30   8:17 Brenda Phillips        31 F   545 Plainfield VT           
  167  18/148  F3039 1:48:35   8:17 Lisa Duff              35 F   195 Barre VT                
  168  19/148  F3039 1:48:35   8:17 Melissa Akey           39 F    15 Williston VT            
  169  12/83   F1929 1:48:38   8:18 Kimberly Ryan Nassar   25 F   498 Williston VT            
  170  35/77   M3039 1:48:39   8:18 James Nassar           30 M   499 Williston VT            
  171  36/77   M3039 1:48:42   8:18 Garett Maccurtain      34 M   425 Duxbury VT              
  172  20/148  F3039 1:48:45   8:18 Laurie Whittaker       34 F   729 Bolton VT               
  173  37/77   M3039 1:48:51   8:19 Chad Cliburn           36 M   120 Burlington VT           
  174  15/88   F4049 1:48:52   8:19 Julie Morrison         40 F   484 Barre VT                
  175   5/5    M0118 1:48:53   8:19 Peter Burgos           13 M    89 Randolph VT             
  176  17/34   M1929 1:48:56   8:19 Jason Store            27 M   760 Williston VT            
  177  13/83   F1929 1:48:58   8:19 Whittney Dotzler       25 F   187 Burlington VT           
  178  14/83   F1929 1:48:59   8:19 Summer Gibbs           24 F   248 Windsor VT              
  179  21/148  F3039 1:49:12   8:20 Lauren Cady            36 F    97 Fairfax VT              
  180  16/88   F4049 1:49:17   8:21 Joni Robison           44 F   602 Springfield VT          
  181  38/77   M3039 1:49:17   8:21 Sean Mullan            37 M   495 Cambridge MA            
  182  28/58   M5059 1:49:23   8:21 John Duncan            59 M   199 Huntington VT           
  183  29/58   M5059 1:49:37   8:22 Toshiharu Furukawa Tos 57 M   242 Essex Jcn VT            
  184  39/77   M3039 1:49:37   8:22 Michael Porter         36 M   558 Hillsborough NJ         
  185  38/70   M4049 1:49:39   8:22 Alan Small             48 M   646 Orange VT               
  186  39/70   M4049 1:49:41   8:22 Mike Harris            47 M   282 Williston VT            
  187  17/88   F4049 1:49:43   8:23 Pamela Sue Lowe        42 F   418 Waterbury VT            
  188  40/70   M4049 1:49:50   8:23 Thomas Strasser        45 M   673 Waterbury Center VT     
  189  15/83   F1929 1:49:51   8:23 Tanya Rassel           28 F   576 Colchester VT           
  190  16/83   F1929 1:49:56   8:24 Renee Petipas          25 F   539 Gilford NH              
  191  41/70   M4049 1:49:56   8:24 Christopher Cole       48 M   126 Windham NH              
  192  40/77   M3039 1:50:05   8:24 Troy Headrick          38 M   294 Burlington VT           
  193  41/77   M3039 1:50:14   8:25 James Porter           31 M   557 Burlington VT           
  194  42/70   M4049 1:50:15   8:25 Gunnar Steates         47 M   660 North Hero VT           
  195  17/83   F1929 1:50:21   8:26 Alison Mckain          29 F   465 Richmond VT             
  196  42/77   M3039 1:50:25   8:26 Todd Barker            37 M    38 Jericho VT              
  197  18/34   M1929 1:50:37   8:27 Tom Wooton             25 M   742 Lebanon NH              
  198  43/77   M3039 1:50:40   8:27 Dennis Beatty          37 M    45 S. Burlington VT        
  199  44/77   M3039 1:50:45   8:27 Patrick Towbin         38 M   690 Burlington VT           
  200  18/88   F4049 1:50:52   8:28 Karin Berno            42 F    53 St. Albans VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  45/77   M3039 1:50:52   8:28 Vaughn Mankey          30 M   436 Framingham MA           
  202  46/77   M3039 1:50:53   8:28 Matt Igler             37 M   330 Bristol VT              
  203  18/83   F1929 1:50:57   8:28 Alexis Ressler         24 F   583 South Burlington VT     
  204  22/148  F3039 1:50:57   8:28 Keely Henderson        34 F   300 Lincoln VT              
  205  23/148  F3039 1:51:03   8:29 Janet Greger           37 F   267 West Lebanon NH         
  206  19/83   F1929 1:51:04   8:29 Andrea Wooton          24 F   743 Lebanon NH              
  207  24/148  F3039 1:51:06   8:29 Mercedes Resteghini    30 F   584 Jeffersonville VT       
  208  19/88   F4049 1:51:07   8:29 Sarah Feyerherm        41 F   220 Chestertown MD          
  209   7/23   F5059 1:51:08   8:29 Ginger Lambert         51 F   383  VT                     
  210  25/148  F3039 1:51:08   8:29 Holly Pembroke         31 F   534 Middlesex VT            
  211  26/148  F3039 1:51:12   8:29 Janice Poplawski       38 F   556 Williston VT            
  212  20/88   F4049 1:51:13   8:29 Debbie Weiner          45 F     1 Montreal PQ             
  213  20/83   F1929 1:51:16   8:30 Lauren Cuneo           29 F   147 Hanover NH              
  214  27/148  F3039 1:51:23   8:30 Samara Anderson        32 F    25 Saratoga Springs NY     
  215  28/148  F3039 1:51:34   8:31 Lynne Jaunich          38 F   335 Charlotte VT            
  216  47/77   M3039 1:51:35   8:31 Kyle Darling           31 M   158 Williston VT            
  217  29/148  F3039 1:51:37   8:31 Katherine Lowkes       32 F   419 Wallingford VT          
  218  30/148  F3039 1:51:38   8:31 Nicloe Houghton        34 F   323 Burlington VT           
  219  31/148  F3039 1:51:39   8:31 Kimberly Levin         37 F   399 Burlington VT           
  220  19/34   M1929 1:51:43   8:32 John Locher            29 M   409 Waterebury VT           
  221  21/88   F4049 1:51:52   8:32 Meghan Hess            41 F   311 Charlotte VT            
  222  48/77   M3039 1:51:54   8:33 Roger Clapp            34 M   117 Waterbury VT            
  223  21/83   F1929 1:51:57   8:33 Alyssa Consigli        26 F   134 South Burlington VT     
  224  22/88   F4049 1:52:01   8:33 Kathy Mcardle          43 F   451 Barre VT                
  225  49/77   M3039 1:52:02   8:33 Joseph Resteghini      31 M   585 Jeffersonville VT       
  226  22/83   F1929 1:52:03   8:33 Malik Farlow           29 F   214 Pittsfield MA           
  227  23/83   F1929 1:52:10   8:34 Christine Fisher       21 F   224 Middlebury VT           
  228  32/148  F3039 1:52:14   8:34 Stephanie Jones        34 F   347 Williston VT            
  229  50/77   M3039 1:52:17   8:34 Andrew Davis           35 M   165 Jericho VT              
  230  20/34   M1929 1:52:19   8:35 Todd Lamothe           28 M   384 South Burlington VT     
  231  24/83   F1929 1:52:21   8:35 Elizabeth Watson       25 F   714 Winooski VT             
  232  33/148  F3039 1:52:22   8:35 Alison Fitzgerald      35 F   225 South Burlington VT     
  233  25/83   F1929 1:52:24   8:35 Caroline Levy          25 F   400 Philadelphia PA         
  234  26/83   F1929 1:52:24   8:35 Emily Heimermann       29 F   297 New York NY             
  235  21/34   M1929 1:52:24   8:35 Bradford Limpert       24 M   402 New York NY             
  236  22/34   M1929 1:52:24   8:35 Matthew Heimermann     29 M   298 New York NY             
  237  51/77   M3039 1:52:34   8:36 Scott Webster          33 M   715 Wilton CT               
  238  34/148  F3039 1:52:37   8:36 Amy Diller             30 F   177 Burlington VT           
  239  35/148  F3039 1:52:39   8:36 Melanie Berno          39 F    52 St. Albans VT           
  240  30/58   M5059 1:52:45   8:36 John Ritter            50 M   596 Waterbury VT            
  241  27/83   F1929 1:53:01   8:38 Micheline Lemay        27 F   397 Stowe VT                
  242  23/88   F4049 1:53:02   8:38 Carla Hesler           45 F   310 Burlington VT           
  243  36/148  F3039 1:53:05   8:38 Laurie Sigmund         37 F   637 Winthrop MA             
  244  37/148  F3039 1:53:08   8:38 Rebekah Thomas         32 F   684 Jericho VT              
  245  38/148  F3039 1:53:08   8:38 Monique Gilbert        38 F   250 Jericho VT              
  246  39/148  F3039 1:53:18   8:39 Mandi Dean             30 F   166 Cambridge MA            
  247  40/148  F3039 1:53:21   8:39 Wendy Purvee-Weston    36 F   566 Burlington VT           
  248  43/70   M4049 1:53:21   8:39 Stephen Linder         47 M   404 Hanover NH              
  249  52/77   M3039 1:53:23   8:39 Niles Cocanour         34 M   121 Carlisle MA             
  250  53/77   M3039 1:53:24   8:39 Ramsey Ahmed           33 M    12 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  41/148  F3039 1:53:27   8:40 Verlaine Edwards       36 F   202 St. Albans VT           
  252  24/88   F4049 1:53:34   8:40 Anne Kaplan            41 F   352 Randolph VT             
  253  28/83   F1929 1:53:38   8:41 Kristin Baker          24 F    34 Boston MA               
  254  42/148  F3039 1:53:40   8:41 Robin Roth             35 F   609 Essex VT                
  255  23/34   M1929 1:53:55   8:42 Gavin Cuneo            29 M   148 Hanover NH              
  256  29/83   F1929 1:53:57   8:42 Caitlin Prescott       22 F   561 Waitsfield VT           
  257  44/70   M4049 1:54:01   8:42 David Mosher           46 M   491 Colchester VT           
  258  24/34   M1929 1:54:05   8:43 Derrick Kunze          26 M   373 Colchester VT           
  259  30/83   F1929 1:54:10   8:43 Elizabeth Lokich       24 F   413 Lebanon NH              
  260  31/58   M5059 1:54:10   8:43 Frank Short            59 M   636 St Albans VT            
  261  25/34   M1929 1:54:11   8:43 Thomas Slocum          23 M   644 Blairstown NJ           
  262  31/83   F1929 1:54:13   8:43 Kelly Tschantz         26 F   695 Hanover NH              
  263   1/12   M6069 1:54:14   8:43 Bill Zimmeramn         61 M   750 Scottsboro AL           
  264  43/148  F3039 1:54:22   8:44 Robin Hermans          37 F   305 Norwalk CT              
  265  44/148  F3039 1:54:31   8:45 Barbara Beaudoin       31 F    46 Barre City VT           
  266  25/88   F4049 1:54:45   8:46 June Golato            43 F   257 Grnd Isle VT            
  267  32/83   F1929 1:54:47   8:46 Dayna Collette         26 F   132 Burlington VT           
  268  54/77   M3039 1:54:48   8:46 Richard Norton         32 M   512 Essex Jct. VT           
  269  26/88   F4049 1:54:53   8:46 Pamela Jackson         49 F   332 S. Burlington VT        
  270  45/148  F3039 1:54:55   8:46 Karen Martel           34 F   439 Warren RI               
  271  33/83   F1929 1:55:02   8:47 Serena Gallagher       23 F   243 Braintree VT            
  272   2/12   M6069 1:55:04   8:47 Steve Aikenhead        64 M    14 Perkinsville VT         
  273  32/58   M5059 1:55:05   8:47 Edwin Alexander        52 M    18 Fairfax VT              
  274  46/148  F3039 1:55:29   8:49 Tania Bolduc           38 F    70 Vergennes VT            
  275  27/88   F4049 1:55:35   8:49 Beth Robinson          40 F   601 Ferrisburgh VT          
  276   3/12   M6069 1:55:38   8:50 Robert Boyd            60 M    75 Boston MA               
  277  28/88   F4049 1:55:39   8:50 Mary Hostetter         43 F   322 Morrisville VT          
  278  33/58   M5059 1:55:47   8:50 David Erickson         52 M   206 Barre VT                
  279  47/148  F3039 1:55:50   8:51 Jenn Stevens           33 F   668 Charlotte VT            
  280   4/12   M6069 1:55:53   8:51 Gordon Johnson         64 M   342 Ayers  Cliff PQ         
  281  29/88   F4049 1:55:57   8:51 Gail Pelkey            40 F   533 Waterbury VT            
  282  34/83   F1929 1:55:57   8:51 Emily Erwin            26 F   207 South Burlington VT     
  283  30/88   F4049 1:55:59   8:51 Tricia Case Senzel     42 F   104 So. Burlington VT       
  284  35/83   F1929 1:56:06   8:52 Emily Fagan            24 F   212 Burlington VT           
  285  31/88   F4049 1:56:07   8:52 Cathy Martell          47 F   440 Georgia VT              
  286  32/88   F4049 1:56:16   8:53 Ellie Ferguson         45 F   217 No. Haverhill NH        
  287  48/148  F3039 1:56:23   8:53 K Tennent              36 F   680 West Lebanon NH         
  288  33/88   F4049 1:56:25   8:53 Carolina Rodriguez     41 F   603 Burlington VT           
  289  45/70   M4049 1:56:26   8:53 Walter Smith           45 M   650 Burlington VT           
  290  49/148  F3039 1:56:28   8:54 Diana Kane             39 F   351 New York NY             
  291  36/83   F1929 1:56:36   8:54 Carolynne Erwin        25 F   208 South Burlington VT     
  292  55/77   M3039 1:56:39   8:54 David Logue            36 M   411 Cantley                 
  293  50/148  F3039 1:56:41   8:54 Becky Widschwenter     38 F   730 Waterbury VT            
  294  34/88   F4049 1:56:50   8:55 Jackie Estes           45 F   210 Richmond VT             
  295  56/77   M3039 1:56:54   8:55 Bryan Hirschman        34 M   315 Northfield VT           
  296  26/34   M1929 1:56:56   8:56 Kenta Fujiwara         24 M   240 South Burlington VT     
  297  37/83   F1929 1:57:10   8:57 Jennifer Fricke        19 F   237 Burlington VT           
  298  38/83   F1929 1:57:10   8:57 Meghan Barnes          24 F    39 So. Burlington VT       
  299  39/83   F1929 1:57:22   8:58 Katie Attanasio        25 F    29 Burlington VT           
  300  35/88   F4049 1:57:33   8:58 Robin Harris           46 F   283 Williston VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  57/77   M3039 1:57:38   8:59 Peter Jensen           35 M   337 Burlington VT           
  302   8/23   F5059 1:57:44   8:59 Dot Stevens            54 F   666 Waterford VT            
  303  51/148  F3039 1:57:45   8:59 Tamara Damarjian       31 F   155 Burlington VT           
  304  36/88   F4049 1:57:49   9:00 Kathy Hudson           43 F   325 Williston VT            
  305  46/70   M4049 1:57:54   9:00 Terry Ryan             48 M   615 Huntington VT           
  306  52/148  F3039 1:57:56   9:00 Deb Laskarzewski       37 F   390 Essex Jcn VT            
  307  37/88   F4049 1:58:12   9:01 Laura Mchugh           43 F   462 Colchester VT           
  308  34/58   M5059 1:58:21   9:02 John Martin            53 M   445 Montpelier VT           
  309  35/58   M5059 1:58:23   9:02 Philip Petty           53 M   544 Barre VT                
  310  38/88   F4049 1:58:26   9:02 Victoria Francis       40 F   233 Williston VT            
  311  47/70   M4049 1:58:26   9:02 Michael Gordon         48 M   259 Essex Jcn VT            
  312  40/83   F1929 1:58:30   9:03 Julia Larouche         24 F   387 Burlington VT           
  313  36/58   M5059 1:58:33   9:03 Tom Beers              57 M    47 E. Calais VT            
  314  39/88   F4049 1:58:46   9:04 Ann Bridges            40 F    79 Randolph VT             
  315  53/148  F3039 1:58:49   9:04 Tess Swett             38 F   676 Williston VT            
  316  58/77   M3039 1:59:01   9:05 Russell Burt           38 M    92 S. Burlington VT        
  317  54/148  F3039 1:59:12   9:06 Meghan Jarvis          35 F   334 St. Albans VT           
  318  37/58   M5059 1:59:14   9:06 J Atchinson            53 M    28 Waterbury VT            
  319  55/148  F3039 1:59:17   9:06 Julie Woodworth        30 F   741 Colchester VT           
  320  56/148  F3039 1:59:19   9:07 Marsha Drake           38 F   190 Williston VT            
  321  48/70   M4049 1:59:21   9:07 Stephen Hebert         43 M   295 Richmond VT             
  322  57/148  F3039 1:59:28   9:07 Maura O'sullivan       39 F   518 Burlington Vt           
  323  58/148  F3039 1:59:31   9:07 Karen Keene            36 F   356 Montpelier VT           
  324  38/58   M5059 1:59:34   9:08 R. Dillon              50 M   178 Burlington VT           
  325  40/88   F4049 1:59:39   9:08 Holly Rainville        47 F   571 Jericho VT              
  326  39/58   M5059 1:59:48   9:09 Bob Sayers             51 M   619 Huntington VT           
  327  41/88   F4049 1:59:51   9:09 Michele Flanagan       47 F   227 Concord NH              
  328  59/77   M3039 1:59:54   9:09 Greg Baker             33 M    35 Essex Junction VT       
  329  49/70   M4049 2:00:11   9:10 David Roller           47 M   605 South Royalton VT       
  330  50/70   M4049 2:00:13   9:11 Alan Matson            43 M   446 Burlington VT           
  331  59/148  F3039 2:00:24   9:11 Carla Mayo             38 F   450 Vergennes VT            
  332  60/148  F3039 2:00:24   9:12 Pamela Clapp           34 F   116 Waterbury VT            
  333  61/148  F3039 2:00:27   9:12 Lynn Terk              33 F   681 Waterbury VT            
  334  60/77   M3039 2:00:28   9:12 Max Miller             39 M   477 So. Burlington VT       
  335  42/88   F4049 2:00:30   9:12 Elizabeth Meyer        48 F   472 Jericho VT              
  336  62/148  F3039 2:00:32   9:12 Nina Warren            36 F   713 Essex Jcn VT            
  337  63/148  F3039 2:00:35   9:12 Janet Kepes            37 F   361 Addison VT              
  338  51/70   M4049 2:00:40   9:13 Paul Richardson        42 M   589 Montpelier VT           
  339  64/148  F3039 2:00:48   9:13 Laura Valley           34 F   702 Burlington VT           
  340  65/148  F3039 2:00:49   9:13 Kristen Lohan          37 F   412 Marblehead MA           
  341  43/88   F4049 2:00:50   9:14 Jennifer Sorrell       42 F   653 Essex Junction VT       
  342   5/12   M6069 2:00:53   9:14 Terry Hartman          62 M   286 Chester VA              
  343  40/58   M5059 2:00:55   9:14 Stuart Whitney         52 M   727 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  344  44/88   F4049 2:00:55   9:14 Christine Payne        43 F   531 N.middlesex VT          
  345   9/23   F5059 2:01:01   9:14 Sandy Niles            54 F   510 Underhill VT            
  346  66/148  F3039 2:01:02   9:14 Amy Allen              34 F    21 Norwich VT              
  347  67/148  F3039 2:01:10   9:15 Heidi Noland           30 F   511 Underhill VT            
  348  52/70   M4049 2:01:10   9:15 David Estes            44 M   209 Richmond VT             
  349   6/12   M6069 2:01:13   9:15 Richard Hale           65 M   277 Brookfield Vt           
  350  27/34   M1929 2:01:18   9:16 Justin Robbins         27 M   599 Richmond VT             
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  41/83   F1929 2:01:25   9:16 Jenneth Parker         24 F   527 Richmond VT             
  352  45/88   F4049 2:01:26   9:16 Andrea Mcbride         43 F   452 Westford VT             
  353  68/148  F3039 2:01:27   9:16 Beth Kirkpatrick       39 F   367 Westford VT             
  354  46/88   F4049 2:01:38   9:17 Rebecca Ryan           48 F   616 Huntington VT           
  355  47/88   F4049 2:02:02   9:19 Kimberly Palmer        42 F   521 Vergennes VT            
  356  61/77   M3039 2:02:17   9:20 Ray Wells              39 M   718 Morrisville VT          
  357  42/83   F1929 2:02:18   9:20 Megan Moran            25 F   482 Burlington VT           
  358  69/148  F3039 2:02:24   9:21 Carmel Thomas          38 F   685 Waterbury Ctr. VT       
  359  70/148  F3039 2:02:25   9:21 Sharetha Marsicovetere 32 F   438 Woodstock VT            
  360  53/70   M4049 2:02:32   9:21 Jeff Melnick           41 M   470 Hinesburg VT            
  361  28/34   M1929 2:02:34   9:21 Bryan Lantz            29 M   386 Charlestown NH          
  362   1/2    F6069 2:02:36   9:22 Teri Scatchard         64 F   620 No. Ferrisburg VT       
  363  10/23   F5059 2:02:37   9:22 Randi Brevik           50 F    78 Jericho VT              
  364   7/12   M6069 2:02:38   9:22 Dennis Malloy          60 M   433 Montpelier VT           
  365  71/148  F3039 2:02:38   9:22 Lilian Abboud          33 F    11 Kingsport TN            
  366  72/148  F3039 2:02:38   9:22 Carey Hengstenberg     30 F   301 Burlington VT           
  367  11/23   F5059 2:02:43   9:22 Nancy Remsen           55 F   581 Bolton VT               
  368  62/77   M3039 2:02:47   9:22 Rick Petrino           39 M   541 Salem MA                
  369  43/83   F1929 2:02:51   9:23 Jane Butler            28 F    94 Poultney VT             
  370  73/148  F3039 2:03:05   9:24 Tammy Stearns          38 F   659 Ferrisburg VT           
  371  54/70   M4049 2:03:11   9:24 Dave Melnick           44 M   469 Hinesburg VT            
  372  74/148  F3039 2:03:14   9:24 Julie Sorenson         35 F   652 East Hampstead NH       
  373  48/88   F4049 2:03:25   9:25 Mary Small             45 F   645 Orange VT               
  374  75/148  F3039 2:03:25   9:25 Emily Steers           30 F   661 Burlington VT           
  375  76/148  F3039 2:03:41   9:27 Karissa Mcdonough      30 F   458 Waterbury Center VT     
  376  44/83   F1929 2:03:43   9:27 Caitlin Kennedy        26 F   359 Burlington VT           
  377  55/70   M4049 2:03:46   9:27 Glenn Littledale       46 M   407 Putney VT               
  378  49/88   F4049 2:03:48   9:27 Jennifer Ball          48 F   758 Fayston VT              
  379  63/77   M3039 2:03:52   9:27 Christopher Duca       30 M   193 Jeffersonville VT       
  380  77/148  F3039 2:03:56   9:28 Michell Langlais       37 F   385 Milton VT               
  381  64/77   M3039 2:04:01   9:28 John Cronin            35 M   144 Milton VT               
  382  45/83   F1929 2:04:02   9:28 Meghan Mcinerney       27 F   464 Burlington VT           
  383  50/88   F4049 2:04:03   9:28 Donna Perrin           46 F   537 Middlebury VT           
  384  78/148  F3039 2:04:07   9:29 Mariah Jiron           30 F   338 Eden Mills VT           
  385  51/88   F4049 2:04:13   9:29 Cathy Hazlett          46 F   293 North Pomfret VT        
  386  79/148  F3039 2:04:22   9:30 Amy Irvin Witham       34 F   331 Underhill VT            
  387  52/88   F4049 2:04:25   9:30 Elizabeth Mcgowan      40 F   461 Waterbury VT            
  388  56/70   M4049 2:04:25   9:30 Dave Mcgowan           42 M   460 Waterbury VT            
  389  41/58   M5059 2:04:26   9:30 Moshe Tal              51 M   677 Bedminster NJ           
  390  80/148  F3039 2:04:30   9:30 Laura Fillbach         30 F   223 Calais VT               
  391  46/83   F1929 2:04:40   9:31 Jennifer Cromwell      28 F   143 Cambridge MA            
  392  12/23   F5059 2:04:43   9:31 Diane Petipas          51 F   540 Gilford NH              
  393  81/148  F3039 2:04:47   9:32 Laurie Lemanski        31 F   396 Hillsboro NH            
  394  57/70   M4049 2:05:03   9:33 Marc Ducharme          44 M   194 Morrisville VI          
  395  82/148  F3039 2:05:06   9:33 Jennifer Poljacik      32 F   552 Grantham NH             
  396  83/148  F3039 2:05:06   9:33 Erin Thibideau         30 F   682 Lebanon NH              
  397   1/2    F0118 2:05:22   9:34 Rebecca Parker         17 F   528 Montpelier VT           
  398  84/148  F3039 2:05:26   9:35 Kim Whitney            38 F   728 Waterbury VT            
  399  85/148  F3039 2:05:35   9:35 Deb Wells              39 F   719 Morrisville VT          
  400  86/148  F3039 2:05:39   9:36 Laurie Morvan          37 F   489 Northfield VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  29/34   M1929 2:05:55   9:37 Matthew Keeler         29 M   355 Hanover NH              
  402  47/83   F1929 2:05:59   9:37 Nicole Doherty         25 F   183 South Burlington VT     
  403  87/148  F3039 2:06:01   9:37 Kelly Dousevicz        31 F   188 Charlotte VT            
  404  53/88   F4049 2:06:13   9:38 Mary Bouchard          40 F    71 Wilder VT               
  405  88/148  F3039 2:06:15   9:38 Elizabeth Hallock      35 F   279 Essex Jct VT            
  406  89/148  F3039 2:06:18   9:39 Mara Derosieer         38 F   172 Huntington VT           
  407  65/77   M3039 2:06:18   9:39 Derek Grader           36 M   263 Huntington VT           
  408  58/70   M4049 2:06:19   9:39 Wayne Mackenzie        41 M   428 Bristol VT              
  409  90/148  F3039 2:06:26   9:39 Shelley Lindner        39 F   405 Northfield VT           
  410  91/148  F3039 2:06:32   9:40 Karen Bohmann          33 F    69 Hinesburg VT            
  411  54/88   F4049 2:06:38   9:40 Joanne Wolfe           42 F   740 Charlotte VT            
  412  92/148  F3039 2:06:43   9:40 Debbie Krupnick        39 F   372 Mendon VT               
  413  42/58   M5059 2:06:47   9:41 Jan Leja               50 M   395 Shelburne VT            
  414  93/148  F3039 2:06:56   9:41 Maria Rydelek          35 F   617 Jamaica Plain MA        
  415  55/88   F4049 2:06:57   9:41 Bethany Whitaker       41 F   723 Burlington VT           
  416  56/88   F4049 2:07:11   9:43 Teresa Reed            42 F   580 Essex Jcn VT            
  417  59/70   M4049 2:07:11   9:43 David Riester          46 M   593 Essex Junction VT       
  418  43/58   M5059 2:07:15   9:43 David Goldberg         50 M   258 West Lebanon NH         
  419  57/88   F4049 2:07:18   9:43 Frances Skerritt       40 F   641 Montreal PQ             
  420  58/88   F4049 2:07:22   9:43 Michelle Chaffee       42 F   109 Marshfield MA           
  421  59/88   F4049 2:07:22   9:43 Cindy Hogan            43 F   316 Richmond VT             
  422  13/23   F5059 2:07:26   9:44 Karen Hennig           57 F   302 Irasburg VT             
  423  94/148  F3039 2:07:27   9:44 Kaethe Herlihy         33 F   303 Winooski VT             
  424  30/34   M1929 2:07:27   9:44 Erik Eliason           26 M   204 Waterbury VT            
  425  60/70   M4049 2:07:32   9:44 Jim Cummings           42 M   146 Underhill VT            
  426  48/83   F1929 2:07:37   9:45 Shelley Morse          28 F   487 Middlesex VT            
  427  44/58   M5059 2:07:48   9:45 Pete Hatfield          56 M   290 Great Falls VA          
  428  66/77   M3039 2:08:03   9:47 Bradley Friesen        35 M   238 Lincoln VT              
  429  31/34   M1929 2:08:05   9:47 Edward Mccauley        28 M   455 Burlington VT           
  430  95/148  F3039 2:08:21   9:48 Dawn Matthews          33 F   447 Barre VT                
  431  67/77   M3039 2:08:21   9:48 Peter Kopsco           32 M   370 Barre VT                
  432  68/77   M3039 2:08:25   9:48 Rob Miller             38 M   479 Shelburne VT            
  433  60/88   F4049 2:08:26   9:48 Leslie Johnston        44 F   344 Hanover NH              
  434  96/148  F3039 2:08:26   9:48 Heidi Nichols          34 F   509 Lyme NH                 
  435  61/88   F4049 2:08:48   9:50 Karen Cole             47 F   124 Windham NH              
  436  97/148  F3039 2:08:53   9:50 Kathryn Birgel         34 F    60 Burlington VT           
  437  49/83   F1929 2:08:55   9:50 Sarah Stinson          25 F   670 Gilford NH              
  438  45/58   M5059 2:09:05   9:51 Geoffrey Miller        58 M   478 Hinesburg VT            
  439  62/88   F4049 2:09:08   9:51 Amy Stansfield         45 F   657 Plainfield NH           
  440  63/88   F4049 2:09:08   9:51 Ellen Joyce            44 F   348 Meriden NH              
  441  69/77   M3039 2:09:12   9:52 David Cavanaugh        36 M   107 Underhill VT            
  442  64/88   F4049 2:09:23   9:53 Sherri Hermanowski     42 F   304 Waterbury VT            
  443  50/83   F1929 2:09:28   9:53 Jessica Cordes         26 F   140 Plattsburgh NY          
  444  32/34   M1929 2:09:33   9:53 Lance Besaw            23 M    54 Burlington VT           
  445  65/88   F4049 2:09:33   9:53 Shona Mossey-Lothrop   41 F   492 Essex Junction VT       
  446  98/148  F3039 2:09:33   9:53 Surinda Cavanaugh      36 F   106 Underhill VT            
  447  46/58   M5059 2:09:38   9:54 Paul Hynek             52 M   328 Jericho VT              
  448  99/148  F3039 2:09:41   9:54 Clara Gimenez          38 F   254 Waterbury VT            
  449  51/83   F1929 2:09:45   9:54 Caroline Marshall      25 F   437 Burlington VT           
  450  61/70   M4049 2:09:52   9:55 Andres Bryant          44 M    87 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  47/58   M5059 2:09:52   9:55 Robert Brier           58 M    80 Providence MA           
  452  66/88   F4049 2:09:57   9:55 Claudine Cole          41 F   128 Waterbury VT            
  453  48/58   M5059 2:10:02   9:56 Albert Cordes          56 M   141 Chazy NY                
  454 100/148  F3039 2:10:09   9:56 Leslie Bock            32 F    68 Burlington VT           
  455 101/148  F3039 2:10:11   9:56 Michelle Pierce        35 F   548 Williston VT            
  456 102/148  F3039 2:10:15   9:57 Emily Mchugh           32 F   463 Richmond VT             
  457  62/70   M4049 2:10:19   9:57 Michael Mallory        43 M   431 Baldwinsville NY        
  458 103/148  F3039 2:10:20   9:57 Lorrie Sulva           34 F   675 Jericho VT              
  459  49/58   M5059 2:10:27   9:58 Jack Spaulding         59 M   654 Eugene OR               
  460  50/58   M5059 2:10:31   9:58 Andrew Duff            50 M   197 Wolcott VT              
  461 104/148  F3039 2:10:32   9:58 Terry Frascino         36 F   235 Williston VT            
  462  63/70   M4049 2:10:38   9:58 Charles Baldwin        47 M    36 Barre VT                
  463  51/58   M5059 2:10:39   9:58 Marc Kutler            50 M   375 South Burlington VT     
  464  70/77   M3039 2:10:41   9:59 Noah Keys              30 M   364 Hanover NH              
  465  52/83   F1929 2:10:48   9:59 Jill Smith             26 F   648 Burlington VT           
  466  53/83   F1929 2:10:52   9:59 Amy Parker             29 F   526 Essex Junction VT       
  467  33/34   M1929 2:10:56  10:00 Paul Slavik            27 M   642 Burlington VT           
  468 105/148  F3039 2:10:56  10:00 Marni Slavik           30 F   643 Burlington VT           
  469 106/148  F3039 2:10:59  10:00 Celina Mankey          32 F   435 Framingham MA           
  470  52/58   M5059 2:10:59  10:00 Ricardo Garza          59 M   244 Laredo TX               
  471  54/83   F1929 2:11:11  10:01 Erin Cole              26 F   131 Essex Junction VT       
  472  55/83   F1929 2:11:21  10:02 Jill Previti           28 F   565 Fairfield VT            
  473  53/58   M5059 2:11:39  10:03 Patrick Brown          53 M    84 Williston VT            
  474  14/23   F5059 2:11:45  10:03 Mary Durfee            59 F   200 E. Calais VT            
  475   2/2    F0118 2:11:56  10:04 Valerie Legendre       17 F   394 Williston VT            
  476 107/148  F3039 2:12:05  10:05 Rebecca Rahilly        39 F   570 Middletown CT           
  477  15/23   F5059 2:12:18  10:06 Joey Larson            50 F   388 Burlington VT           
  478  67/88   F4049 2:12:19  10:06 Wendy Gerstein         40 F   247 Albuquerque NM          
  479  68/88   F4049 2:12:32  10:07 Becky Thomas           40 F   683 Springfield VT          
  480  56/83   F1929 2:12:33  10:07 Katrina Johnson        25 F   341 Burlington VT           
  481  71/77   M3039 2:12:40  10:08 Chad Mitchell          33 M   480 Richmond VT             
  482 108/148  F3039 2:12:54  10:09 Jennifer Campbell      37 F   100 Waterbury Center VT     
  483  57/83   F1929 2:12:55  10:09 Mary Anderson          23 F    24 Burlington VT           
  484  58/83   F1929 2:12:55  10:09 Monica Kwan            26 F   377 Burlington VT           
  485  69/88   F4049 2:12:58  10:09 Alison Delcore         40 F   167 Alexandria VA           
  486  70/88   F4049 2:13:01  10:09 Penny Stearns          42 F   658 Hinesburg VT            
  487  71/88   F4049 2:13:14  10:10 Cindy Cole             49 F   127 Richmond VT             
  488  54/58   M5059 2:13:22  10:11 Douglas Teich          51 M   679 Brookline MA            
  489  59/83   F1929 2:13:36  10:12 Carina Mccauley        25 F   454 Burlington VT           
  490  64/70   M4049 2:13:37  10:12 Scott Macdonald        46 M   426 Enfield NH              
  491 109/148  F3039 2:13:39  10:12 Kristen Herzog         31 F   309 Winooski VT             
  492 110/148  F3039 2:13:43  10:12 Sue Ellen Ramshaw      38 F   574 Montpelier VT           
  493  72/88   F4049 2:14:11  10:15 Ann Pratt              47 F   559 Leyden MA               
  494  60/83   F1929 2:14:23  10:16 Laura Schutz           26 F   624 Essex Junction VT       
  495  61/83   F1929 2:14:26  10:16 Eugenia Herrera-Mindel 28 F   307 S. Burlington VT        
  496  73/88   F4049 2:14:50  10:18 Maris Brayfield-Kittel 40 F    77 Jericho VT              
  497  72/77   M3039 2:14:50  10:18 Chris Conway           35 M   137 Wilmot NH               
  498 111/148  F3039 2:14:55  10:18 Danielle Gilbert-Richa 30 F   252 Hinesburg VT            
  499 112/148  F3039 2:14:55  10:18 Nicole Gilbert-O'brien 36 F   251 Hinesburg VT            
  500 113/148  F3039 2:14:58  10:18 Nicole Codling         31 F   122 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501 114/148  F3039 2:15:02  10:19 Lindsay Kurrle         33 F   374 Middlesex VT            
  502  73/77   M3039 2:15:10  10:19 Wayne Whitehill        35 M   725 E. St. Johnsbury VT     
  503  74/88   F4049 2:15:27  10:20 Deborah Stewart        42 F   669 Springfield VT          
  504  75/88   F4049 2:15:39  10:21 Debbi Hebert           42 F   296 Richmond VT             
  505 115/148  F3039 2:15:40  10:21 Stacey Tully           38 F   697 St Albans VT            
  506  62/83   F1929 2:15:42  10:22 Mika Fujiwara          27 F   239 South Burlington VT     
  507  63/83   F1929 2:15:46  10:22 Hilde Petersen         27 F   538 Boston MA               
  508  64/83   F1929 2:15:46  10:22 Liz Steffey            26 F   662 Jamaica Plain MA        
  509 116/148  F3039 2:15:55  10:23 Kelly Horgan           38 F   320 Charlotte VT            
  510  65/70   M4049 2:16:02  10:23 Andrew Walsh           44 M   709 St. Albans VT           
  511 117/148  F3039 2:16:02  10:23 Kendra Hutchins        31 F   327 Northampton MA          
  512  76/88   F4049 2:16:03  10:23 Stacey Duff            40 F   196 Wolcott VT              
  513  77/88   F4049 2:16:05  10:23 Barbara Shane          48 F   630 Morrisville VT          
  514   8/12   M6069 2:16:29  10:25 Peter Stern            61 M   664 Shelburne VT            
  515  55/58   M5059 2:16:36  10:26 Edward Towle           59 M   691 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  516 118/148  F3039 2:16:44  10:26 Kristin Meyer          34 F   473 White River Junction VT 
  517  78/88   F4049 2:16:56  10:27 Susan Mick             45 F   474 Shelburne VT            
  518  65/83   F1929 2:16:57  10:27 Ashley Zucker          24 F   751 Burlington VT           
  519  66/83   F1929 2:16:57  10:27 Erica Straight         25 F   672 Burlington VT           
  520 119/148  F3039 2:16:58  10:27 Parminder Padgett      35 F   520 Burlington VT           
  521  66/70   M4049 2:17:01  10:28 Tim Wingate            47 M   738 Montpelier VT           
  522 120/148  F3039 2:17:29  10:30 Tracy Zeppi            32 F   748 Westford VT             
  523  67/83   F1929 2:17:42  10:31 Kristin Clark          26 F   118 Providence RI           
  524  68/83   F1929 2:17:46  10:31 Jessica Lincoln        28 F   403 Denver CO               
  525  67/70   M4049 2:17:51  10:31 John Lacroix           44 M   380 Williston VT            
  526  16/23   F5059 2:17:52  10:31 Sonja Derrien          59 F   174 Jackson Hts. NY         
  527  56/58   M5059 2:18:14  10:33 Joseph Duggan          55 M   198 Quechee VT              
  528  17/23   F5059 2:18:14  10:33 Sharon Besso           50 F    56 Lyme NH                 
  529   9/12   M6069 2:18:38  10:35 Georges Derrien        69 M   175 Jackson Hts. NY         
  530 121/148  F3039 2:18:43  10:35 Jennifer Poulin        36 F   759 Colchester VT           
  531  79/88   F4049 2:18:54  10:36 Jill Aspinall          47 F    27 Montpelier VT           
  532  69/83   F1929 2:19:07  10:37 Jennifer Robbins       27 F   598 Richmond VT             
  533 122/148  F3039 2:19:07  10:37 Hillary Mcdermott      34 F   456 Williston VT            
  534  80/88   F4049 2:19:16  10:38 Jean Ohlson            46 F   517 Charlotte VT            
  535  18/23   F5059 2:19:18  10:38 Sandy Desorda          55 F   176 Bristol VT              
  536 123/148  F3039 2:19:35  10:39 Alva Ware-Bevacqui     34 F   712 Fayston VT              
  537  70/83   F1929 2:19:38  10:40 Hannah Dransfield      27 F   191 Waterbury VT            
  538 124/148  F3039 2:19:40  10:40 Denise Ricker          39 F   592 Montpelier VT           
  539 125/148  F3039 2:19:40  10:40 Denise Eagan           31 F   201 Wolcott VT              
  540 126/148  F3039 2:19:59  10:41 Julie Beatty           38 F    44 S. Burlington VT        
  541 127/148  F3039 2:20:00  10:41 Dana Hampson           32 F   281 Knoxville TN            
  542  68/70   M4049 2:20:00  10:41 Nathaniel Bowe         46 M    74 Colchester VT           
  543  71/83   F1929 2:20:03  10:41 Jackie Dempsey         24 F   171 Peterborough NH         
  544  72/83   F1929 2:20:03  10:41 Meghan Conti           25 F   135 Essex Junction VT       
  545  73/83   F1929 2:20:07  10:42 Christine Cignoli      27 F   115 Boston MA               
  546  74/83   F1929 2:20:27  10:43 Jamie Neddo            27 F   500 Essex Jct. VT           
  547  69/70   M4049 2:20:45  10:45 Mark Skelding          47 M   639 Montpelier VT           
  548  81/88   F4049 2:20:46  10:45 Carol Skelding         49 F   640 Montpelier VT           
  549  82/88   F4049 2:20:47  10:45 Karen Harvey           40 F   288 Stowe VT                
  550  10/12   M6069 2:20:47  10:45 Richard Ferno          62 M   218 Williamstown VT         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  75/83   F1929 2:20:57  10:46 Shannon Sheridan       27 F   635 Jacksonville FL         
  552 128/148  F3039 2:21:43  10:49 Alison Hollingsworth   34 F   317 Montpelier VT           
  553 129/148  F3039 2:21:43  10:49 Amy Palmer             32 F   522 Plymouth MA             
  554  76/83   F1929 2:22:11  10:51 Alysia Backman         29 F    32 Essex Junction VT       
  555 130/148  F3039 2:22:16  10:52 Evelyn Stenroos        30 F   663 Burlington VT           
  556  74/77   M3039 2:22:26  10:52 Brian Eyler            37 M   211 Duxbury VT              
  557  75/77   M3039 2:22:37  10:53 Timothy Hurley         35 M   326 Boston MA               
  558  83/88   F4049 2:22:40  10:53 Rosanne Lemongello     43 F   398 Basking Ridge NJ        
  559 131/148  F3039 2:22:41  10:54 Orlena Yee             30 F   745 London Uk               
  560 132/148  F3039 2:22:41  10:54 Kiara Vigil            30 F   704 West Lebanon NH         
  561  84/88   F4049 2:23:18  10:56 Barbara Newhall        48 F   505 Wolcott VT              
  562 133/148  F3039 2:23:19  10:56 Anja Weismuller        31 F   717 Waterbury VT            
  563  76/77   M3039 2:23:39  10:58 Doug Thomas            38 M   686 Brandon VT              
  564  77/77   M3039 2:23:53  10:59 Keith Beveridge        33 M    58 Poultney VT             
  565 134/148  F3039 2:23:59  10:59 Patricia Trombley      37 F   694 Essex Jct VT            
  566  19/23   F5059 2:24:07  11:00 Nancy Clark            54 F   119 Essex Junction VT       
  567 135/148  F3039 2:24:22  11:01 Rachael Richards       31 F   588 Craftsbury VT           
  568  57/58   M5059 2:24:42  11:03 Robert Penney          56 M   535 Shelburne VT            
  569 136/148  F3039 2:25:18  11:05 Amy Giuliani           33 F   255 Essex VT                
  570  11/12   M6069 2:25:18  11:06 Gary Cunningham        64 M   149 Cambridge VT            
  571  77/83   F1929 2:25:50  11:08 Kristen Lollis         26 F   415 Somerville MA           
  572  34/34   M1929 2:25:50  11:08 Scott Lollis           29 M   414 White River Junction VT 
  573 137/148  F3039 2:25:51  11:08 Dawn Mulheron          37 F   494 St. Albans VT           
  574 138/148  F3039 2:26:41  11:12 Patti Jacobs           37 F   333 Rochester NY            
  575 139/148  F3039 2:26:49  11:12 Carol Jones            39 F   346 St. Albans VT           
  576 140/148  F3039 2:26:50  11:12 Gaylene Randall        38 F   575 Winooski VT             
  577  78/83   F1929 2:27:10  11:14 Amy Scudder            21 F   627 Colchester VT           
  578  85/88   F4049 2:27:10  11:14 Julie Richards         40 F   587 Underhill VT            
  579  58/58   M5059 2:27:36  11:16 Forrest Macgregor      51 M   427 S. Royalton VT          
  580  20/23   F5059 2:27:44  11:17 Catharine Cannar       55 F   101 Sommerville MA          
  581  12/12   M6069 2:27:53  11:17 Dale Harris            63 M   285 Brandon VT              
  582  86/88   F4049 2:28:14  11:19 Christine Albrecht     40 F    16 Williston VT            
  583 141/148  F3039 2:28:43  11:21 Raela Ripaldi          34 F   595 Burlington VT           
  584   1/1    F7099 2:29:52* 11:26 Betty Lacharite        70 F   378 Winooski VT             
  585 142/148  F3039 2:30:45  11:30 Tamara Divasto         33 F   180 Burlington, VT          
  586  79/83   F1929 2:30:45  11:30 Alexandra Divasto      25 F   181 Burlington VT           
  587 143/148  F3039 2:31:05  11:32 Laurie Ebner           38 F   753 Vancover WA             
  588 144/148  F3039 2:31:23  11:33 Marianne Dimascio      37 F   179 Burlington VT           
  589  70/70   M4049 2:31:33  11:34 Michael Rainville      46 M   572 Jericho VT              
  590 145/148  F3039 2:32:10  11:37 Kelly Green            30 F   265 S. Royalton VT          
  591 146/148  F3039 2:33:05  11:41 Paula Rea              35 F   578 Stockbridge VT          
  592  87/88   F4049 2:33:49  11:44 Linda Maxwell          45 F   448 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  593  21/23   F5059 2:33:50  11:45 Kathie Hession         59 F   312 Pittsford VT            
  594 147/148  F3039 2:33:56  11:45 Regina Quintin         30 F   569 Essex Jcn VT            
  595  80/83   F1929 2:34:13  11:46 Jen Shaver             22 F   632 South Royalton VT       
  596  22/23   F5059 2:36:27  11:57 Celine Blais           58 F    62 Montpelier VT           
  597  23/23   F5059 2:37:54  12:03 Kathy Damon            53 F   157 South Ryegate VT        
  598   1/1    M7099 2:38:04  12:04 Don Lacharite          74 M   379 Winooski VT             
  599  81/83   F1929 2:39:24  12:10 Kathy Bleakley         27 F    65 Jericho VT              
  600  82/83   F1929 2:39:24  12:10 Laura Daigle           27 F   152 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601   2/2    F6069 2:39:39  12:11 Susan Bradt            63 F    76 Calais VT               
  602  88/88   F4049 2:39:44  12:12 Julia Neily            42 F   503 Lebanon NH              
  603  83/83   F1929 2:43:15  12:28 Cory Anderson          23 F    23 Montpelier VT           
  604 148/148  F3039 3:00:32  13:47 Jennifer Child         34 F   112 Burlington VT           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline