Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/May19_VTCorp_set1.shtml

VT Corporate Cup Challenge And State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 19, 2005

[Top Ten Running Results | Running Team Results | Overall Walking Results | Top Ten Walking Results | Walking Team Results ]

Overall Running Results

                                                                      Page 1
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
    1 Mark Churchill         16:26  5:18 M 29   158 Morrisville          People's Academy/peoples Peeps       
    2 Marc Gilbertson        16:36  5:21 M 35   331 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle High School/in 
    3 Rob Lukaskiewicz       16:54  5:27 M 34   551 Rutland              Norwich Univ./team Cover             
    4 Rowly Brucken          17:18  5:34 M 36   106 Barre                Norwich Univ./team Cover             
    5 Eric Eley              17:33  5:39 M 26   253 Waterbury Ctr.       Crossett Brook Middle School/shoes F 
    6 John Daly              17:57  5:47 M 34   207 Waitsfield           Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtim 
    7 Tyler W. Ludington     18:08  5:50 M 19   549 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lud's Run   
    8 Michael Nobles         18:11  5:52 M 35   659 Plainfield           Union Mutual Of Vt./slower Than Most 
    9 Mike Goodhart          18:15  5:53 M 34   339 Jericho              Nrg Systems, Inc./young Guns         
   10 Carl Scott             18:15  5:53 M 47   803 Fair Haven           Central Vt. Public Service Corp./sol 
   11 Peter Telep            18:18  5:54 M 33   870 Burlington           Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtim 
   12 Amy Vile               18:28  5:57 F 29   901 Essex                Community College Of Vt./ccv Runners 
   13 Jim Farrington         18:41  6:01 M 35   271 Essex Jct.           St. Michael's College/5knights       
   14 C.v. Howe              18:43  6:02 M 22   419 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./long Dirty Do 
   15 Moe Brown              18:44  6:02 M 38   101 Burlington           Personal Fitness Interiors/personal  
   16 Douglas Roth           18:49  6:04 M 36   769 Essex                Ipcapital Group, Inc./roth's Sloths  
   17 Jon Williamson         18:52  6:05 M 39   943 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/jus 
   18 Jeff Greer             18:58  6:07 M 24   354 Ticonderoga          Goodrich F.u.s./good... Rich... Guys 
   19 Shawn Allard           19:03  6:08 M 33    14 St. Albans           Georgia Elem.-Middle School/start Sl 
   20 Greg Curtis            19:03  6:08 M 43   203 Rutland              Central Vt. Public Service Corp./sol 
   21 Tom Burgos             19:05  6:09 M 47   118 Bethel               National Life Ins. Co./long Dirty Do 
   22 Chuck Schwer           19:06  6:09 M 45   802 Jericho              Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtim 
   23 Kip Freeman            19:07  6:10 M 44   303 Shelburne            Goodrich F.u.s./3 Fif D              
   24 Mike Burris            19:21  6:14 M 33   124 So. Burlington       People's Academy/peoples Peeps       
   25 James Biggam           19:22  6:14 M 26    56 Unknown              The Times Argus/long Past Deadline   
   26 Jon Williams           19:27  6:16 M 54   940 Waterbury Ctr.       Concept2/concept 3                   
   27 Kip Penniman           19:30  6:17 M 34   700 Duxbury              Kdp Investment Advisors/the Running  
   28 Eric Schulz            19:31  6:17 M 49   799 Johnson              Trapp Family Lodge/the Geezers       
   29 Bob Bisson             19:35  6:18 M 40    61 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./long Dirty Do 
   30 Tim Shea               19:32  6:18 M 35   814 Montpelier           Northern Power Systems/northern Trio 
   31 Abby Beattie           19:37  6:19 F 25    48 Danville             Cvmc, Rehab. Svcs./cvmc Rehab Racers 
   32 Paul Houchens          19:42  6:21 M 36   417 So. Burlington       Burlington School Dist./scourge Of T 
   33 Will Colgan            19:43  6:21 M 53   169 Plainfield           New England Culinary Inst./stumblebu 
   34 William Cove           19:45  6:22 M 51   190 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates/waterbu 
   35 John Barnard           19:48  6:23 M 25    42 Montpelier           Primmer & Piper, P.c./joint Tortfeas 
   36 Jim Paige              19:50  6:23 M 44   682 Morristown           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./jm&d  
   37 Alex Mchenry           19:53  6:24 M 39   598 Randolph             Vt. Dept. Of Education/mister Eds    
   38 Ken Remsen             19:57  6:26 M 49   748 Jericho              The Snelling Center/the Leading Men  
   39 Steve Comolli          20:03  6:28 M 29   177 Williamstown         Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   40 Sandy Craig            20:05  6:28 M 46   191 East Montpelier      The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
   41 Ben Rose               20:09  6:30 M 35   764 Williston            Green Mountain Club/join The Club    
   42 Bob Heiser             20:09  6:29 M 36   391 Richmond             Vermont Land Trust/vlt Champ Office  
   43 Eric Hanson            20:09  6:30 M 35   372 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
   44 Tom Roberge            20:10  6:30 M 35   758 Middlesex            Spaulding High School/the Three Amig 
   45 Tim Noonan             20:12  6:30 M 49   664 Montpelier           Vt. Labor Relations Board/vlrb       
   46 Barry Gruessner        20:13  6:31 M 31   358 Burlington           Dept. Of Env. Cons./finished From Th 
   47 Peter Hirschfeld       20:19  6:33 M 26   407 Unknown              The Times Argus/long Past Deadline   
   48 Greg Hammond           20:21  6:33 M 35   371 Johnson              Concept2/concept2 Lgt                
   49 Jamie Shanley          20:23  6:34 M 52   809 East Montpelier      U.s. Geological Survey/usgs Water Ra 
   50 Erin Lyman             20:27  6:35 F 26   554 Huntington           Univ. Of Vt./gatekeepers             



                                                                      Page 2
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
   51 Chris Duca             20:28  6:36 M 35   245 Jeffersonville       Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./catamonts 
   52 Dan Smith              20:29  6:36 M 30   829 So. Burlington       Downs Rachlin Martin/drm Sticks      
   53 Walter Schaeffler      20:31  6:37 M 30   787 Middlesex            Kdp Investment Advisors/mta Alliance 
   54 Ash Desmond            20:32  6:37 M 23   223 Richmond             Dept. Of Env. Cons./the Blind Siders 
   55 Caroline Zeilenga      20:34  6:37 F 22   969 Calais               Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   56 Terry Field            20:34  6:38 M 45   279 Montpelier           Vsecu/running On Empty               
   57 Mattew Smith           20:37  6:39 M 18   831 Huntington           Black River Design/brd 1             
   58 Brian Bachmann         20:40  6:40 M 32    32 Burlington           Environmental Compliance Svc./rockho 
   59 John Lazenby           20:41  6:40 M 56   523 Montpelier           Vdtm, Vt. Life/classic Editions      
   60 Robert W. Goodwin      20:42  6:40 M 47   342 Cabot                Coldwell Banker Heney Realtors/heney 
   61 Bryan Harrington       20:43  6:40 M 44   377 Pomfret              Agency Of Nat. Resources/broken Part 
   62 Doug Goldsmith         20:42  6:40 M 35   337 Burlington           Rock Of Ages/geezers, Wheezers & Bre 
   63 Joan Wry               20:45  6:41 F 47   959 Underhill            St. Michael's College/5knights       
   64 Bob Linck              20:45  6:41 M 47   538 Heinsburg            Vermont Land Trust/vlt Champ Office  
   65 Garry Kessler          20:46  6:41 M 45   473 Fayston              Dept. Of Env. Cons./the Blind Siders 
   66 Pete Thoenen           20:48  6:42 M 39   874 Rochester            Controlled Energy Corp./thanks, But  
   67 Eric Nelson            20:53  6:43 M 40   654 Fairfax              St. Michael's College/unknown Knight 
   68 Daniel Dowling         20:55  6:44 M 42   239 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./half Fast     
   69 Andrew Quint           20:58  6:45 M 41   733 Chittenden           Central Vt. Public Service Corp./sol 
   70 Michael Canavan        20:59  6:45 M 41   138 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/2 Hunks & A Brune 
   71 Jay Hollingsworth      21:02  6:46 M 32   414 Montpelier           Agency Of Natural Resources/oxygen T 
   72 John Brodhead          21:02  6:47 M 61    99 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
   73 Jim Roy                21:03  6:47 M 42   773 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle High School/in 
   74 John Schmeltzer        21:06  6:48 M 45   795 Moretown             Dept. Of Env. Cons./finished From Th 
   75 Gus Buchanan           21:09  6:49 M 41   110 Burlington           Rock Point School/pudgy Pumas        
   76 Ronald Macbruce        21:10  6:49 M 50   557 Brookfield           Dubois & King/d&k Scitest            
   77 Donna A. Smyers        21:10  6:49 F 47   834 Montpelier           Cvmc, Rehab. Svcs./cvmc Rehab Racers 
   78 Jill Kearney           21:11  6:49 F 47   990 Norwich              Jill Kearney/jill Kearney            
   79 Robert Popp            21:11  6:49 M 53   720 Marshfield           State Of Vt./rare And Endangered     
   80 Paul Hauf              21:14  6:50 M 36   385 Richmond             Kdp Investment Advisors/mta Alliance 
   81 Modu Ndione            21:19  6:52 M 34   652 Waterbury Ctr.       Washington West Supervisory Union/th 
   82 Sari K. Galanes        21:20  6:52 F 40   315 Sharon               Biggam, Fox & Skinner/bfs Seabiscuit 
   83 A-Dogg Lee             21:22  6:53 M 33   525 Waterbury            Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   84 Brendan Mcguire        21:22  6:53 M 36   597 Essex Jct.           The Sweat Box/team Has Been          
   85 Vinny Faraci           21:23  6:53 M 33   265 Hyde Park            Johnson State College/badger         
   86 Jed Loomis             21:23  6:53 M 33   542 Burlington           Freeman Nurse Scholars Program/freem 
   87 Morgan Samler          21:24  6:53 M 26   781 Burlington           Georgia Elem.-Middle School/start Sl 
   88 Dennis Nealon          21:25  6:54 M 52   653 Middlesex            Dept. Of Environmental Conservation/ 
   89 Michael Fisher         21:30  6:55 M 27   284 So. Burlington       New England Culinary Inst./stinking  
   90 Paul Keating           21:31  6:56 M 49   465 Wolcott              Concept2/the Speed Slackers          
   91 Justin Kunz            21:32  6:56 M 27   501 So. Burlington       Ipcapital Group, Inc./roth's Sloths  
   92 Katherine Jones-Lipp   21:33  6:56 F 25   453 Cabot                Washington Co. Mental Health/evergre 
   93 Jon Ramsay             21:33  6:56 M 28   734 So. Burlington       Vermont Land Trust/vlt Champ Office  
   94 John Brabant           21:34  6:57 M 48    87 Adamant              State Of Vt. Anr-Dec/le Rondelles    
   95 David Crowne           21:34  6:57 M 35   685 Weybridge            Goodrich F.u.s./betty And The Jets   
   96 Jill Collins           21:35  6:57 F 26   170 Stowe                Lamoille Union High School/the Lamoi 
   97 Ted Mcknight           21:35  6:57 M 60   603 Jericho              Vt. Secretary Of State/team S.o.s.(h 
   98 Shane Combres          21:37  6:58 M 28   176 Williston            Goodrich F.u.s./mudders              
   99 Walt Wilk              21:38  6:58 M 43   937 Rutland Town         Central Vt. Public Service Corp./air 
  100 Marc Newton            21:39  6:59 M 36   657 Morrisville          Concept2/c2 Mj Squared               



                                                                      Page 3
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  101 Scott A. Draper        21:40  6:59 M 36   240 Morrisville          Union Bank/ub Finishing First!       
  102 Mark Mooney            21:41  6:59 M 43   635 Roxbury              U-32 High School/u32 Extreme Discipl 
  103 David Solomon          21:43  7:00 M 37   837 Essex Jct.           800 Response/1-800-New-Pace          
  104 Andrew Hoak            21:45  7:00 M 34   408 Jeffersonville       Environmental Compliance Svc./rockho 
  105 Christopher Ludingto   21:46  7:01 M 51   547 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lud's Run   
  106 Johannah S. Ludingto   21:46  7:01 F 16   548 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lud's Run   
  107 Jeff Bourdeau          21:46  7:01 M 42    81 So. Burlington       Vt. Dept. Of Env. Cons./terrific Thr 
  108 Sean Murphy            21:47  7:01 M 36   647 Williston            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./midday 
  109 Thomas Rhoads          21:47  7:01 M 52   751 Williston            Goodrich F.u.s./mudders              
  110 Jeff Nichols           21:49  7:02 M 48   658 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Reali 
  111 Scott Korhonen         21:49  7:02 M 36   494 Franklin             Nrg Systems, Inc./no-Nimby's         
  112 Anthety Scherta        21:50  7:02 M 43   792 Cabot                Lyndon State College/trip, Skip And  
  113 Rick Vanarnum          21:50  7:02 M 42   894 Northfield           State Of Vermont/hoffman             
  114 Mikei Cunningham       21:52  7:03 M 31   430 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/fas 
  115 David Cameron          21:51  7:02 M 34   133 Berlin               Agency Of Human Svcs./thunderbacks   
  116 Craig Whipple          21:52  7:03 M 52   930 Plainfield           Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./j 
  117 Greg Gerdel            21:53  7:03 M 57   325 Montpelier           Vdtm, Vt. Life/classic Editions      
  118 Matt Schifferle        21:53  7:03 M 27   793 Essex                Personal Fitness Interiors/personal  
  119 Don Singer             21:54  7:03 M 43   822 Barre                Norwich Univ./team Cover             
  120 Lori Gingras           21:54  7:03 F 42   333 Hinesburg            Burlington School Dist./scourge Of T 
  121 Bradly Fallon          21:54  7:03 M 34   264 Winooski             Vsac/earth, Wind And Fire            
  122 Kevin North            21:57  7:04 M 50   667 Montpelier           New England Culinary Inst./stumblebu 
  123 Katy Demong            21:57  7:04 F 25   221 Burlington           Burlington School Dist./edmunds Team 
  124 Donald Lessard         21:57  7:04 M 49   532 Graniteville         Spaulding High School/the Three Amig 
  125 Bill Reynolds          21:59  7:05 M 46    82 Waitsfield           Attorney Gen./the Jogging Jurists    
  126 Steve Burks            22:00  7:05 M 50   119 Grand Isle           St. Michael's College/los Biblioteca 
  127 Kelly Ault             22:01  7:05 F 30    26 Middlesex            The Snelling Center/the Lead Dogs    
  128 Steve Killoran         22:03  7:06 M 42   478 Calais               National Life Ins. Co./noonhoopsters 
  129 Mathew George          22:04  7:06 M 28   324 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./noonhoopsters 
  130 Scott Frey             22:04  7:06 M 42   306 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./blue B 
  131 Thomas Fox             22:04  7:07 M 53   299 Bristol              Goodrich F.u.s./mudders              
  132 Kim Pierce             22:05  7:07 F 43   709 Marshfield           The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
  133 Priscilla Gilbert      22:05  7:07 F 28   330 Montpelier           Norwich Univ./mid-Pack Ramblers      
  134 Lauri Scharf           22:09  7:08 F 36   790 Middlesex            Vt. Prog. For Quality In Health Care 
  135 Michael Nolan          22:10  7:08 M 38   662 New Haven            Goodrich F.u.s./3 Fif D              
  136 Nelson Hoffman         22:11  7:09 M 40   411 Northfield           State Of Vermont/hoffman             
  137 Tim Tremblay           22:12  7:09 M 37   888 Essex Jct.           Vt. Div. Of Vocational Rehab./the Ou 
  138 Bob Murphy             22:14  7:10 M 65   645 Barre                Vt. Historical Society/last Panthers 
  139 Phillip L. Martin      22:16  7:10 M 45   580 Williston            Union Bank/barely Breathing Bankers  
  140 Mike Fraysier          22:17  7:11 M 51   301 Barre                Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./j 
  141 Tom Bachman            22:20  7:12 M 49    31 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/team Gba  
  142 Tim Cusick             22:25  7:13 M 27   205 Warren               Dept. Of Public Safety/an Irishman,  
  143 Vince Damosco          22:28  7:14 M 29   208 So. Burlington       National Life Ins. Co./sam-I-Am      
  144 Jeffrey Briggs         22:29  7:15 M 48    96 St. Johnsbury        Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./s 
  145 Judy Geer              22:30  7:15 F 51   321 Morrisville          Concept2/concept 3                   
  146 Dana M. Miller         22:31  7:15 M 37   623 Ferrisburgh          Goodrich F.u.s./threes Company       
  147 Bud Stevens            22:33  7:16 M 34   856 Barre                Teradyne, Inc./running For Free T-Sh 
  148 Scott Griggs           22:34  7:16 M 43   356 Orange               Spaulding High School/the Three Amig 
  149 Kevin Bracey           22:34  7:16 M 42    88 Morristown           Agency Of Natural Resources/oxygen T 
  150 Mark Crociola          22:36  7:17 M 47   195 Panton               Voc. Rehab. Vt./collaboration - Yes! 



                                                                      Page 4
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  151 Bill O'connor          22:36  7:17 M 50   671 St. Albans           Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 1     
  152 Jp Routhier            22:37  7:17 M 29   771 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  153 Joe Hayes              22:38  7:17 M 42   387 Middlesex            Environmental Compliance Svc./rockho 
  154 Amy Jamieson           22:37  7:17 F 34   439 Waitsfield           Cvmc, Rehab. Svcs./cvmc Rehab Racers 
  155 Tom Goulette           22:38  7:17 M 54   348 Hinesburg            Hunger Mtn. Coop/caper Berries       
  156 Katie Mack             22:38  7:17 F 22   560 Winooski             Harwood Union/quadramaniacs          
  157 Paul Sisson            22:38  7:17 M 45   823 Underhill            National Weather Svc./the Weather Ju 
  158 John Demeter           22:39  7:18 M 31   220 Duxbury              Vt. Tax Dept./overtaxed              
  159 Matthew Burleigh       22:39  7:18 M 25   120 Jericho              Teradyne, Inc./running For Free T-Sh 
  160 Mark Lubkowitz         22:39  7:18 M 36   546 Huntington           St. Michael's College/emcsquares     
  161 Lori Bjornlund         22:44  7:19 F 29    62 Waitsfield           Community College Of Vt./ccv Runners 
  162 Erin Weaver            22:44  7:19 F 31   915 Richmond             Dept. Of Aging & Indep. Living/the P 
  163 Rob Levasseur          22:46  7:20 M 51   533 Jericho              Keane, Inc./hoopsters And Hiker      
  164 David Webb             22:47  7:20 M 38   916 Calais               Dept. Of Env. Conservation/the Wild  
  165 Bill Pedrick           22:48  7:21 M 51   694 Northfield           Keane/night Crawlers                 
  166 Jackie Rogers          22:48  7:21 F 45   762 Elmore               Vt. Agency Of Human Svcs./three Jays 
  167 Eric Sorenson          22:52  7:22 M 47   838 Calais               State Of Vt./rare And Endangered     
  168 Steve Smith            22:53  7:22 M 57   833 Fletcher             Pbm Nutritionals/powder Kegs         
  169 Eric Carter            22:53  7:22 M 45   146 Panton               Goodrich F.u.s./this Side Up         
  170 John Howe              22:54  7:23 M 46   420 Charlotte            Vt. Agency Of Human Svcs./three Jays 
  171 David Speed            22:54  7:23 M 27   841 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cabot Transportation  
  172 John Fish              22:55  7:23 M 42   282 Wolcott              Calais Elem. School/calais A         
  173 Dave Blum              22:54  7:23 M 47    69 Waterbury Ctr.       Concept2/the Speed Slackers          
  174 Daniel Zucker          22:56  7:23 M 43   974 Danville             Cabot Creamery, Inc./the Cheese Wiza 
  175 Kristen Courcelle      22:56  7:23 F 25   188 Colchester           Crossett Brook Middle School/shoes F 
  176 Jason Town             22:56  7:23 M 33   881 Barre                Vsecu/the Penny Rollers              
  177 Dick Dreissigacker     22:57  7:23 M 58   241 Morrisville          Concept2/concept 3                   
  178 Greg Jackson           22:57  7:24 M 43   437 Barre                Keane, Inc./hoopsters And Hiker      
  179 Jason Kelley           22:59  7:24 M 24   997 Burlington           Rock Point School/clueless Cuties    
  180 Brian Tremback         22:59  7:24 M 48   887 Essex                Lamoureux & Dickinson/momentum Squad 
  181 Ramsey Ahmed           23:00  7:25 M 33     7 Montpelier           Maple Capital Mgmt./the Maple Capita 
  182 Derek Dearwater        23:00  7:25 M 42   216 Stowe                Rock Of Ages/rock Solid Runners      
  183 Priscilla Carr         23:01  7:25 F 31   145 Montpelier           Barre Internal Medicine/peer Pressur 
  184 Rich Harvey            23:02  7:25 M 42   383 Jericho              Rhino Foods/team Rhino               
  185 Jim Devoe-Talloto      23:01  7:25 M 34   226 Charlotte            Vt. Captive Insurance Div./team Exod 
  186 Todd Sternbach         23:02  7:25 M 44   854 Montpelier           Rhino Foods/team Rhino               
  187 Bill Perreault         23:03  7:25 M 54   702 Montpelier           Casella Waste Systems/casella One    
  188 Bruce Gould            23:04  7:26 M 53   346 Lyndon Ctr.          Casey & Associates/boys From The Kin 
  189 Stefen Korsko          23:04  7:26 M 47   495 Shelburne            Goodrich F.u.s./3 Fif D              
  190 Sam Buckley            23:05  7:26 M 34   114 Montpelier           Vclf/loan Arrangers I                
  191 Dick Thompson          23:05  7:26 M 59   877 Swanton              Town Of Swanton/town Of Swanton Team 
  192 Carl Tetzlaff          23:08  7:27 M 37   872 Northfield           New England Culinary Inst./chef's On 
  193 Jessie Donovan         23:08  7:27 F 26   235 Burlington           Univ. Of Vt./gatekeepers             
  194 David Armstrong        23:09  7:27 M 27    21 Winooski             Merchants Bank/lynx Lightning        
  195 Pamela Sue Lowe        23:09  7:28 F 42   545 Waterbury            Dept. Of Env. Cons./girls Just Want  
  196 Michael Gervais        23:17  7:30 M 23   327 Enosburg             Lamoureux & Dickinson/momentum Squad 
  197 Casey Shea             23:18  7:30 M 21   813 Burlington           Nrg Systems, Inc./young Guns         
  198 Jeannie Ellis          23:18  7:30 F 35   255 Montpelier           Harwood Union/quadramaniacs          
  199 Steve Kerr             23:18  7:30 M 56   472 Montpelier           Agency Of Agriculture/farm Fresh     
  200 Rob Spencer            23:17  7:30 M 41   844 Shelburne            Rhino Foods/team Rhino               



                                                                      Page 5
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  201 Paul Carnahan          23:19  7:31 M 46   141 Montpelier           Vt. Historical Society/last Panthers 
  202 Clark Orsky            23:19  7:31 M 43   679 Underhill            Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dog 
  203 Mike Jewett            23:19  7:30 M 46   445 Colchester           General Dynamics/general Dynamics Pd 
  204 Donald De Voil         23:20  7:31 M 34   215 Montpelier           Community College Of Vt./ccv Vipers  
  205 Aaron Ferguson         23:20  7:31 M 24   277 Burlington           Univ. Of Vermont/hesafied            
  206 Eric Schoembs          23:21  7:31 M 26   796 Fletcher             Lamoille Union Middle High School/in 
  207 Greg Wight             23:22  7:32 M 59   936 Brookfield           Norwich/math & Engineering           
  208 Ben Copans             23:24  7:32 M 29   183 Montpelier           Dept. Of Env. Cons./finished From Th 
  209 Aaron W.               23:24  7:32 M 22   905 Unknown              New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  210 Christopher Winters    23:25  7:33 M 34   949 Cabot                Vt. Secretary Of State/team S.o.s.(h 
  211 Lou Stazi              23:26  7:33 M 34   850 So. Burlington       Vt. League Of Cities & Towns/3 Weigh 
  212 Pamela Raymond         23:26  7:33 F 40   740 Stowe                Stowe Elem. School/the Speedos       
  213 Randy Brown            23:26  7:33 M 37   103 Middlesex            U-32 High School/u32 Extreme Discipl 
  214 Brian Woods            23:27  7:33 M 44   957 Morristown           State Of Vt. Anr-Dec/le Rondelles    
  215 Paul Savard            23:28  7:34 M 47   784 Barre                Rock Of Ages/rock Solid Runners      
  216 Tony Treanor           23:29  7:34 M 53   885 Highgate             Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  217 Chris Mckay            23:29  7:34 M 31   602 Waterbury            Northern Power Systems/northern Trif 
  218 Steve Snook            23:30  7:34 M 45   835 Newbury              Dept. Of Env. Conservation/the Wild  
  219 Dennis Malloy          23:31  7:34 M 59   571 Montpelier           Vt. Agency Of Nat. Res./center Build 
  220 Charles Bucknam        23:32  7:35 M 61   115 Walden               Lyndonville Savings Bank/lyndonville 
  221 Charles Merriman       23:32  7:35 M 46   615 Middlebury           Vt. Tax Dept./overtaxed              
  222 Bill Everett           23:33  7:35 M 53   263 Essex                Ibm/best Of Breed                    
  223 Melaney A. Davis       23:35  7:36 F 31   211 Colchester           Vsac/the Macrunners                  
  224 Brian Maclay           23:36  7:36 M 38   561 Woodbury             Capital City Press/capital City Trot 
  225 Stuart Russo-Savage    23:38  7:37 M 43   775 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/2 Hunks & A Brune 
  226 Sandy Phillips         23:39  7:37 F 31   706 Fairfax              Mt. Mansfield Uhs/cougars            
  227 Dan Voisin             23:39  7:37 M 29   903 Montpelier           Stone Environmental/stone 1          
  228 Will Bohmann           23:40  7:37 M 33    73 Hinesburg            New England Culinary Inst./blue Plat 
  229 Geoff Gaido            23:41  7:38 M 27   312 Richmond             Northern Power Systems/northern Trio 
  230 Josh Reil              23:42  7:38 M 26   747 Marshfield           Keane, Inc./hoopsters And Hiker      
  231 Tori Matthew           23:42  7:38 F 32   584 Guilford             Community College Of Vt./the Taj     
  232 Craig Jarvis           23:42  7:38 M 35   441 Montpelier           Biggam, Fox & Skinner/runny Noses    
  233 Dave Erikson           23:43  7:38 M 51   259 Barre                Capital City Press/capital City Trot 
  234 Paul Harrington        23:44  7:39 M 54   378 Middlesex            Vermont Medical Society/doc Runners  
  235 Randal Davis           23:44  7:39 M 42   212 Tipp City            New England Culinary Inst./stumblebu 
  236 Timothy M. Heney       23:45  7:39 M 46   395 Montpelier           Coldwell Banker Heney Realtors/heney 
  237 Heidi Dally            23:45  7:39 F 41   206 Essex                Champion Athletic Wear/champion Road 
  238 Rob Boulanger          23:45  7:39 M 31    80 Barre                Rock Of Ages/geezers, Wheezers & Bre 
  239 Ray Mainer             23:46  7:39 M 55   568 Hinesburg            Specialty Filaments, Inc./team Fiber 
  240 Thomas Yefchak         23:47  7:39 M 51   962 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./delta I       
  241 Kevin Mcnamara         23:49  7:40 M 42   607 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford #1    
  242 Betsy Drury            23:48  7:40 F 35   244 Middlesex            National Life Ins. Co./nrg - Norther 
  243 Patrick Strom          23:50  7:40 M 29   861 Burlington           Nrg Systems, Inc./axis Of Feeble 3   
  244 Lyn Feinson            23:50  7:41 F 43   275 Richmond             Champion Athletic Wear/champion Road 
  245 Glenn Gershaneck       23:50  7:41 M 57   326 Montpelier           Vdtm, Vt. Life/classic Editions      
  246 Barbara Patterson      23:51  7:41 F 39   690 Calais               Stone Environmental/stone 1          
  247 Shad Treat             23:51  7:41 M 30   886 Essex Jct.           The Sweat Box/team Has Been          
  248 Peter Merrill          23:52  7:41 M 44   614 Morrisville          Kdp Investment Advisors/the Running  
  249 Rich Bassett           23:51  7:41 M 36    45 Burlington           The Sweat Box/team Has Been          
  250 Dean King              23:55  7:42 M 49   481 Waterbury            National Life Ins. Co./delta I       



                                                                      Page 6
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  251 David Redmond          23:56  7:42 M 52   743 St. Johnsbury        Lyndonville Savings Bank/lyndonville 
  252 Peter Kopsco           23:57  7:43 M 31   491 Burlington           Primmer & Piper, P.c./joint Tortfeas 
  253 Doug Macdonald         23:58  7:43 M 35   606 Lincoln              Northern Power Systems/nps-1         
  254 Shap Smith             24:00  7:44 M 48   832 Morristown           Vermont Legislature/reps On The Run  
  255 Barbara Nash           24:01  7:44 F 56   651 Stowe                Johnson State College/fit For Life   
  256 Ed Alexander           24:05  7:46 M 51    13 Fairfax              Mt. Mansfield Uhs/cougars            
  257 Jared Lamere           24:05  7:46 M 28   512 Montpelier           Dept. Of Public Safety/an Irishman,  
  258 Mark Seymour           24:06  7:46 M 49   808 Randolph Center      Gifford Medical Center/gifford Ii    
  259 Scot Kline             24:07  7:46 M 46   487 Essex Jct.           Vt. Agency Of Nat. Res./center Build 
  260 Dennis Casey           24:10  7:47 M 46   148 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/boys From The Kin 
  261 Matthew Murawski       24:10  7:47 M 33   643 Randolph             Dubois & King/manning N's            
  262 Carol Vassar           24:11  7:47 F 53   898 Montpelier           Vermont Medical Society/doc Runners  
  263 Dan Connors            24:11  7:47 M 34   181 Colchester           New England Culinary/got Food?       
  264 Amy Brewer             24:11  7:47 F 37    93 Berlin               Barre Internal Medicine/peer Pressur 
  265 Joe Zhou               24:12  7:48 M 32   971 So. Burlington       Teradyne, Inc./running For Free T-Sh 
  266 Charlie Biss           24:12  7:48 M 53    60 No. Ferrisburg       Vt. Dept. Of Health/fleeting Thought 
  267 Erika Schramm          24:14  7:48 F 27   798 Burlington           Northern Power Systems/northern Trio 
  268 Paul Brierre           24:14  7:48 M 41    95 Plainfield           Attorney Gen./the Jogging Jurists    
  269 Keith Maurice          24:16  7:49 M 25   585 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./is Alumni     
  270 R. Scott Dillon        24:17  7:49 M 50   230 Burlington           Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./two  
  271 J. Atchinson           24:17  7:49 M 53    22 Waterbury            Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dog 
  272 Don Carpenter          24:18  7:50 M 32   142 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Reali 
  273 Harold Garabedian      24:18  7:50 M 57   316 Montpelier           Agency Of Nat. Resources/gasping For 
  274 Declan Mccabe          24:20  7:50 M 39   589 So. Burlington       St. Michael's College/emcsquares     
  275 Susan Burgos           24:19  7:50 F 45   117 Bethel               Gifford Medical Center/gifford Ii    
  276 Gregg Banse            24:20  7:50 M 43    40 Montpelier           Blueberry Publications/berry Smooth  
  277 Juliane Mitchell       24:21  7:50 F 29   631 Hyde Park            Union Bank/ub Running                
  278 Neil Malek             24:21  7:51 M 26   569 Essex Jct.           Ibm/best Of Breed                    
  279 Matt Joska             24:21  7:51 M 29   454 Burlington           Dept. Of Env. Conservation/the Wild  
  280 Jason Woodard          24:22  7:51 M 30   955 Montpelier           Ecs/flatlanders                      
  281 Dana Paull             24:22  7:51 F 31   692 Cabot                The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 3   
  282 Beth Eliason           24:23  7:51 F 39   254 Waitsfield           Dept. Of Env. Cons./girls Just Want  
  283 Gary Laperle           24:26  7:52 M 26   520 Colchester           Clear Channel Radio/rockin' Runners  
  284 Donald Labate          24:26  7:52 M 43   505 Beebee               Rock Of Ages/rock Solid Runners      
  285 Bret Findley           24:25  7:52 M 38   281 Winooski             St. Michael's College/emcsquares     
  286 Kate Willard           24:27  7:53 F 48   939 Chelsea              Agency Of Natural Resources/flash, D 
  287 Chris Rose             24:28  7:53 M 34   766 Essex Jct.           Ipcapital Group, Inc./roth's Sloths  
  288 Ann Bridges            24:27  7:53 F 40    94 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford Ii    
  289 Barbara Fitch          24:28  7:53 F 39   285 Stowe                National Life Ins. Co./always On The 
  290 Joe Connelly           24:29  7:53 M 40   179 Burlington           St. Michael's College/5knights       
  291 Bruce Macdonald        24:30  7:53 M 46   558 Warren               Vermont Pure/running Water           
  292 Leroy Yoder            24:31  7:54 M 39   964 Duxbury              State Of Vermont/what's In A Name    
  293 Paul Parker            24:33  7:54 M 40   687 Richmond             Polow, Polow & Mahoney/phh Runners   
  294 Sarah Kresser          24:33  7:55 F 42   499 Burke                Lyndon State College/three Miles Sho 
  295 Karissa Mcdonough      24:34  7:55 F 30   595 Waterbury Ctr.       National Life Ins. Co./sam-I-Am      
  296 Jamal Massie           24:34  7:55 M 19   582 Hyde Park            New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  297 Correy Davis           24:35  7:55 M 20   210 Philadelphia         New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  298 Jason Yergeau          24:35  7:55 M 23   963 Burlington           800 Response/800-New-Legs            
  299 Heather Parker         24:36  7:55 F 39   686 Richmond             Polow, Polow & Mahoney/phh Runners   
  300 Phil Bolen             24:36  7:55 M 41    75 So. Burlington       Teradyne, Inc./the Flexetarians      



                                                                      Page 7
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  301 Jeanne Landau          24:37  7:56 F 35   513 Burlington           800 Response/800-New-Legs            
  302 Jane Mcconnell         24:38  7:56 F 32   592 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford #1    
  303 Dave Norman            24:39  7:56 M 23   666 Lebanon              Clear Channel Radio/rockin' Runners  
  304 Katy Chabot            24:38  7:56 F 27   150 Middlesex            People's Academy/peoples Peeps       
  305 Michael New            24:40  7:57 M 54   655 Monkton              St. Michael's College/old And In The 
  306 Laura Flint            24:40  7:57 F 35   292 Burlington           Vt. Dept. Of Health/fleeting Thought 
  307 Conor Lahiff           24:41  7:57 M 27   510 St. George           National Weather Svc./the Weather Ju 
  308 Melissa Hathaway       24:43  7:58 F 32   384 Burlington           Burlington School Dist./edmunds Team 
  309 Kevin Farley           24:44  7:58 M 49   266 Charlotte            Merchants Trust Co./trusty Trotters  
  310 Rhonda L. Bennett      24:45  7:58 F 44    53 Jeffersonville       Union Bank/three Bum Knees           
  311 David Groff            24:46  7:59 M 35   298 Montpelier           Biggam, Fox & Skinner/runny Noses    
  312 Janna Carpenter        24:47  7:59 F 30   143 Montpelier           Central Vt. Council On Aging/sprinte 
  313 Eddie Ryan             24:49  8:00 M 46   778 Rutland Town         Central Vt. Public Service Corp./air 
  314 Matt Montross          24:51  8:00 M 24   634 Waterbury            Controlled Energy Corp./thanks, But  
  315 Ken Bunce              24:51  8:00 M 43   116 Barre                Northern Gas Transport/bunwill       
  316 Amy Schaeffler         24:51  8:00 F 29   786 Middlesex            Kdp Investment Advisors/mta Alliance 
  317 Mark Oldmixon          24:52  8:01 M 23   674 So. Burlington       St. Michael's College/unknown Knight 
  318 Phillip Pouech         24:52  8:00 M 48   722 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems, Inc./no-Nimby's         
  319 Danika Johnson         24:52  8:01 F 30   448 Greensboro           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  320 Linda King             24:52  8:01 F 50   482 Duxbury              Harwood Union/quadramaniacs          
  321 Sara Beck              24:53  8:01 F 28    49 Burlington           Rock Point School/pudgy Pumas        
  322 Pearse Corcoran        24:52  8:01 M 34   185 Monkton              Nrg Systems, Inc./young Guns         
  323 Carey Hengstengberg    24:53  8:01 F 30   396 Burlington           Dept. Of Env. Cons./girls Just Want  
  324 Gary Ouellette         24:53  8:01 M 43   681 Berlin               Union Mutual Of Vt./slower Than Most 
  325 Davida L. Churchill    24:54  8:01 F 29   157 Montpelier           Stowe Elem. School/the Speedos       
  326 John Barten            24:55  8:02 M 43    43 Colchester           New England Culinary Inst./blue Plat 
  327 Doug Henson            24:56  8:02 M 43   399 Hinesburg            Lamoureux & Dickinson/l&d Second Str 
  328 Laureen Gauthier       24:57  8:02 F 47   319 East Montpelier      New England Culinary Inst./chef's On 
  329 Scott Gaines           24:58  8:02 M 35   314 Vergennes            Lyndonville Savings Bank/lyndonville 
  330 Ken Hunt               24:59  8:03 M 44   428 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  331 Michael Noone          25:00  8:03 M 44   665 Montpelier           Hunger Mtn. Coop/caper Berries       
  332 Mary Labate Rogstad    25:01  8:04 F 49   506 Calais               Vt. Historical Society/last Panthers 
  333 Zoe Erdman             25:01  8:03 F 48   258 Essex Jct.           Merchants Bank/time Lynx             
  334 Alexandria Baez        25:04  8:04 F 23    35 Stowe                Biggam, Fox & Skinner/bfs Seabiscuit 
  335 Marc Brierre           25:04  8:05 M 53   797 Rutland              Attorney Gen./the Jogging Jurists    
  336 Reni King              25:04  8:04 F 29   483 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spr               
  337 Andrew Millikin        25:06  8:05 M 26   627 Colchester           St. Michael's College/smc Admissions 
  338 Tess Kessler           25:06  8:05 F 41   474 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/2 Hunks & A Brune 
  339 Jeff Hullstrung        25:08  8:06 M 40   427 Underhill            Teradyne, Inc./the Flexetarians      
  340 Michael Chernick       25:08  8:06 M 51   154 Montplier            Vsac/the Vsac Runners                
  341 David Provost          25:09  8:06 M 49   727 Essex Jct.           Vt. Captive Insurance Div./3 Aces    
  342 Joe Young              25:10  8:06 M 25   966 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cabot Transportation  
  343 Kathryn Mathieson      25:10  8:06 F 37   583 Worcester            Vt. Secretary Of State/team S.o.s.(h 
  344 Christopher Jackson    25:10  8:06 M 30   436 Plainfield           Washington Co. Mental Health/buddha  
  345 Colleen Oettinger      25:11  8:07 F 38   673 Burlington           The Snelling Center/the Edu-Leaders  
  346 Dick Patterson         25:11  8:07 M 56   691 Waterbury            Sb Electronics/sbe Chargers          
  347 Marci Young            25:11  8:07 F 41   968 Morrisville          Agency Of Nat. Resources/broken Part 
  348 Karen Williams         25:12  8:07 F 39   941 Colchester           Voc. Rehab. Vt./collaboration - Yes! 
  349 Emily Hahn             25:13  8:07 F 23   363 Unknown              New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  350 Jen Parker             25:14  8:08 F 34   698 Montpelier           Kurrle Corporation/kurrle Corporatio 



                                                                      Page 8
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  351 Chuck Courcy           25:15  8:08 M 44   189 Burlington           Rock Point School/freds Beach Crew   
  352 Roderick Z., Jr Smal   25:17  8:09 M 23   826 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./noonhoopsters 
  353 Collin O'leary         25:17  8:08 M 25   675 Burlington           Rock Point School/freds Beach Crew   
  354 Greg Sharon            25:18  8:09 M 37   810 Forestdale           Vt. Dept. Of Health/captain Kid And  
  355 Keith Robinson         25:19  8:09 M 18   760 Berlin               Black River Design/brd 1             
  356 Frank Heaphy           25:18  8:09 M 53   389 So. Burlington       New England Culinary Inst./blue Plat 
  357 Meg Flaherty           25:19  8:09 F 37   290 So. Burlington       Burlington School Dist./scourge Of T 
  358 Craig Colvin           25:19  8:09 M 42   175 Montpelier           Dept. Of Employment & Training/lmi 3 
  359 Doug Goulette          25:19  8:09 M 44   347 Williston            Lamoureux & Dickinson/l&d Second Str 
  360 Beth Lane              25:19  8:09 F 42   515 Westford             Burlington School Dist./edmunds Team 
  361 Amy Irvin-Witham       25:20  8:10 F 34   434 Underhill            Vsac/the Macrunners                  
  362 Kara Gibbs             25:22  8:10 F 32   329 Colchester           Vt. Captive Insurance Div./team Exod 
  363 Jennifer Raney         25:23  8:11 F 50   736 St. Johnsbury        Dept. Of Children & Families/rusty R 
  364 Sandi Hughes           25:24  8:11 F 29   426 Burlington           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./tangle 
  365 Dave Hallquist         25:25  8:11 M 49   367 Morrisville          Vt. Electric Coop/technically Faster 
  366 Tom Macleay            25:26  8:12 M 55   562 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./roses And A T 
  367 David Desrochers       25:26  8:11 M 40   224 Morrisville          Vermont Pure/running Water           
  368 Ted Lamb               25:26  8:11 M 41   511 Worcester            The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
  369 Greg Hanson            25:26  8:12 M 39   373 Colchester           National Weather Svc./the Weather Ju 
  370 Amie Hurd              25:25  8:11 F 19   429 Unknown              New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  371 Trish Hanson           25:27  8:12 F 52   374 Lincoln              Agency Of Natural Resources/flash, D 
  372 Hillary Britch         25:27  8:12 F 20    97 Franklin             40th Army Band, Vt. Ang/run Like The 
  373 Mark Albury            25:28  8:12 M 45    12 Northfield           Norwich Univ./mid-Pack Ramblers      
  374 Andrea Cabral          25:28  8:12 F 30   128 Montpelier           Vt. Agency Of Transportation/vtruns  
  375 Casey Koch             25:29  8:13 F 16   490 Barre                George Koch Dental Assoc./size Matte 
  376 Mark Kahanic           25:31  8:13 M 49   458 Williston            Dept. Of Homeland Security/ice       
  377 Mat Grauzi             25:31  8:13 M 40   352 Colchester           Merchants Trust Co./trusty Trotters  
  378 Lucas Herring          25:32  8:13 M 25   401 Barre                Vt. Dept. Of Education/mister Eds    
  379 Dave Lane              25:32  8:14 M 44   516 So. Hero             Agency Of Agriculture/farm Fresh     
  380 Terry Laskey           25:33  8:14 F 51   522 Morrisville          Concept2/concept2 Lgt                
  381 Peter L. Farr          25:33  8:14 M 55   270 Johnson              Concept2/concept2 Lgt                
  382 Gregg Gossens          25:34  8:14 M 48   345 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/team Gba  
  383 Wendy Hildebrand       25:34  8:14 F 41   403 Shelburne            Goodrich F.u.s./grits & Grins        
  384 Jeff Stetter           25:34  8:14 M 35   855 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/team Gba  
  385 Luana Life             25:34  8:14 F 43   537 Shelburne            Champion Athletic Wear/champion Road 
  386 Eric A. Weeber         25:35  8:14 M 46   917 Waterbury            Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  387 Sarah Judd             25:36  8:15 F 39   455 Connecticut          Vpirg/birdie Num Num                 
  388 John Mahoney           25:38  8:16 M 51   565 Burlington           Georgia Elem.-Middle School/start Sl 
  389 Wendy Blackman         25:38  8:16 F 38    64 Starksboro           Agency Of Agriculture/farm Fresh     
  390 Robert Apple           25:40  8:16 M 57    20 Montpelier           Spruce Peak Realty/spr               
  391 Linda Ducharme         25:41  8:16 F 39   246 Waterbury            State Of Vt. Anr-Dec/le Rondelles    
  392 Steve Salotti          25:42  8:17 M 24   780 Genvea               800 Response/800-New-Legs            
  393 Shawn Nailor           25:43  8:17 M 37   650 Worcester            Vtrans/geeks In Sneaks               
  394 Bruce Stokes           25:43  8:17 M 33   859 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 2     
  395 Dan St. John           25:44  8:17 M 56   848 Woodbury             Disability Determination Svcs./runni 
  396 Erica Schaller         25:46  8:18 F 30   789 Montpelier           Hunger Mtn. Coop/caper Berries       
  397 Christine Quinn        25:47  8:18 F 32   550 So. Burlington       Goodrich F.u.s./good... Rich... Guys 
  398 Alice H. Claflin       25:47  8:18 F 47   159 Lyndonville          Union Bank/ub Finishing First!       
  399 Karen Bruzzese         25:47  8:18 F 31   109 Montpelier           Kurrle Corporation/kurrle Corporatio 
  400 Andrew Penniman        25:50  8:19 M 50   699 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dog 



                                                                      Page 9
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  401 Paul Heath             25:50  8:19 M 52   390 Essex                800 Response/1-800-New-Pace          
  402 Patrick Biggam         25:50  8:19 M 57    57 East Montpelier      Biggam, Fox & Skinner/bfs Seabiscuit 
  403 Jack Green             25:51  8:20 M 51   353 Barre Town           Vtrans/geeks In Sneaks               
  404 Tony Biegler           25:53  8:20 M 35    55 Unknown              Keane/night Crawlers                 
  405 Brian Divelbliss       25:55  8:21 M 33   232 Northfield           Norwich Univ./booth's Maniacs        
  406 Stephen Janeczek       25:57  8:21 M 43   440 Unknown              Dept. Of Homeland Security/service C 
  407 Judith Rojas           25:57  8:21 F 32   763 So. Burlington       National Life Ins. Co./is Alumni     
  408 Steve Meunier          25:58  8:22 M 51   617 Essex Jct.           Ibm/best Of Breed                    
  409 Keri Foster            26:00  8:22 F 35   295 Johnson              Green Mountain Club/join The Club    
  410 Daniel Miller-Arsena   26:01  8:23 M 36   626 Middlesex            Montpelier Schools/mps 1             
  411 Ethan Shaw             26:02  8:23 M 16   812 Calais               Central Vt. Council On Aging/sprinte 
  412 Andy Ebersole          26:00  8:22 M 45   250 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/the Running  
  413 Matt Mclane            26:02  8:23 M 33   605 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/mps 1             
  414 Jason Bellner          26:02  8:23 M 33    51 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/mps 1             
  415 Greg Stefanski         26:02  8:23 M 34   853 Johnson              Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./geckos    
  416 Ryone Foley            26:03  8:23 F 24   294 Jeffersonville       Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./catamonts 
  417 Cynthia Tighe          26:04  8:24 F 40   878 Bakersfield          Lamoille Union High School/the Lamoi 
  418 Kathryn Lorraine       26:04  8:24 F 45   543 Georgia              Vt. Electric Coop/the Electric Flyer 
  419 Robert Libby           26:05  8:24 M 54   534 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Academy/craftsbury 3      
  420 Margaret Pitkin        26:06  8:24 F 22   714 Albany               Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  421 Karen Bohmann          26:06  8:24 F 33    72 Hinesburg            So. Burlington H.s./rebel Runners    
  422 Kim Leslie             26:07  8:25 F 26   531 Hyde Park            Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Reali 
  423 Rahne H. Murner        26:07  8:25 M 33   644 Montpelier           40th Army Band, Vt. Ang/run Like The 
  424 Cyndy Cross            26:08  8:25 F 48   196 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./run Watchya B 
  425 Melissa Giuttari       26:08  8:25 F 29   334 Plainfield           Washington Co. Mental Health/buddha  
  426 Sarah Augeri           26:08  8:25 F 22    24 Burlington           Women's Source For Sports/women's So 
  427 Joe Depiano            26:09  8:25 M 56   222 Rutland Town         Central Vt. Public Service Corp./air 
  428 Dianna Lemieux         26:09  8:25 F 26   527 Rutland              Vt. Dept. Of Health/captain Kid And  
  429 Jessa Block            26:10  8:26 F 24    68 Montpelier           Vermont Medical Society/doc Runners  
  430 Dave Shepard           26:10  8:26 M 44   816 Middlesex            Agency Of Nat. Resources/gasping For 
  431 Jessica Scriver        26:11  8:26 F 30   804 Burlington           Rock Point School/daily Crosswords   
  432 Rebecca Brown          26:13  8:27 F 27   104 Waterbury            Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./j 
  433 Francis Cook           26:14  8:27 M 53   182 Moretown             Francis W. Cook, M.d./mad Runners    
  434 Christine Payne        26:14  8:27 F 43   693 Middlesex            Waterbury Medical Associates/waterbu 
  435 David Carlson          26:14  8:27 M 22   139 Cambridge            Nrg Systems, Inc./axis Of Feeble 3   
  436 Darin Savard           26:14  8:27 M 29   783 Milton               Vermont Pure/running Water           
  437 Stephanie Drew         26:15  8:27 F 39   243 Montpelier           Montpelier Public Schools/union Elem 
  438 Mary Stone             26:15  8:27 F 49   860 East Montpelier      Stone Environmental/stone 2          
  439 Joe Feeney             26:15  8:27 M 40   273 East Montpelier      National Life Ins. Co./slow, Slower  
  440 Meghan Purvee          26:16  8:27 F 39   728 Burlington           Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./r 
  441 John Kords             26:16  8:27 M 39   493 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./slow, Slower  
  442 Barb Devine            26:21  8:29 F 34   225 Burlington           Paul Kaza Assoc./fast Women On And O 
  443 Will Reese             26:22  8:29 M 25   746 Barre                Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./those 
  444 Jeff Coslett           26:24  8:30 M 47   186 Jeffersonville       Union Bank/barely Breathing Bankers  
  445 Dave Pembroke          26:23  8:30 M 33   697 Middlesex            Vsecu/the Penny Rollers              
  446 Shelley Morse          26:24  8:30 F 28   638 Montpelier           Vsecu/the Penny Rollers              
  447 Patrick T. Slater      26:25  8:30 M 39   825 Shelburne            Everbank/freezer Burn                
  448 Jeff Labonte           26:25  8:31 M 29   507 So. Burlington       Merchants Bank/finkerman's Or Bust   
  449 Richard Kimball        26:27  8:31 M 64   479 Amherst              Rock Of Ages/geezers, Wheezers & Bre 
  450 Tim O'reilly           26:28  8:32 M 52   678 So. Burlington       Dept. Of Homeland Security/ice       



                                                                      Page 10
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  451 Kreig Pinkham          26:29  8:32 M 32   713 Northfield           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/jus 
  452 Ernie Kelley           26:29  8:32 M 52   467 Richmond             Dept. Of Environmental Conservation/ 
  453 Newton Baker           26:31  8:33 M 63    38 Montpelier           Montpelier Public Schools/union Elem 
  454 Carl Etnier            26:31  8:33 M 42   262 East Montpelier      Stone Environmental/stone 2          
  455 Frank Spaulding        26:32  8:33 M 40   839 Underhill            Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./r 
  456 Cassie Birkenfeld      26:30  8:32 F 22    58 Nazareth             Johnson State College/badger         
  457 Nancy Brown            26:32  8:33 F 48   102 Waitsfield           Montpelier Public Schools/union Elem 
  458 Kathy Mai              26:32  8:33 F 38   566 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/jus 
  459 Andrew Starzec         26:33  8:33 M 38   849 Barre                Capital City Press/capital City Trot 
  460 Joe Gay                26:33  8:33 M 37   320 Jericho              Casella Waste Systems/casella One    
  461 Barbara Burns          26:34  8:33 F 50   122 Springfield          Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./s 
  462 John Boland            26:35  8:34 M 43    74 Waitsfield           Maple Capital Mgmt./the Maple Capita 
  463 Jonathan Spencer       26:35  8:34 M 47   842 Middlesex            Vt. Captive Insurance Div./3 Aces    
  464 James Mauro            26:36  8:34 M 36   587 Waterbury            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./tangle 
  465 James Bozeman          26:38  8:35 M 46    86 Lower Waterford      Lyndon State College/trip, Skip And  
  466 Mark Jewett            26:38  8:35 M 58   444 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford #1    
  467 Abbie Bartlett         26:39  8:35 F 23    44 Burlington           St. Michael's College/unknown Knight 
  468 Mike Pinkans           26:39  8:35 M 41   712 Barre Town           National Life Ins. Co./sam-I-Am      
  469 Ellen Rapalje          26:39  8:35 F 35   737 Burlington           800 Response/no Cover Charge         
  470 Chuck Schwartz         26:42  8:36 M 44   800 Worcester            National Life Ins. Co./slow, Slower  
  471 Danielle Fitzko        26:42  8:36 F 34   288 Stowe                Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./r 
  472 Tsana Nobles           26:42  8:36 F 34   660 Plainfield           National Life Ins. Co./always On The 
  473 Elizabeth Wheaton      26:43  8:36 F 25   927 Northfield           Dubois & King/manning N's            
  474 Brian Townsend         26:44  8:37 M 28   883 So. Burlington       Vt. Dept. Of Education/mister Eds    
  475 Sue Minter             26:45  8:37 F 44   630 Waterbury Ctr.       Vt. Legislature/ladies Of The House  
  476 Walter Frame           26:44  8:37 M 40   300 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spr               
  477 Sarah Ferland          26:45  8:37 F 28   278 Colchester           St. Michael's College/smc Admissions 
  478 Celina Aiguier         26:47  8:38 F 34     8 Colchester           Vsac/earth, Wind And Fire            
  479 Kim Tanlinger          26:48  8:38 F 20   711 Burlington           Women's Source For Sports/women's So 
  480 Bob Bouchard-Hall      26:48  8:38 M 63    79 Shelburne            St. Michael's College/los Biblioteca 
  481 Rod Dehner             26:49  8:38 M 56   217 Montpelier           Vt. Agency Of Nat. Res./center Build 
  482 Tess Zimmerman         26:51  8:39 F 57   973 Barre                Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  483 Andrea Barberi         26:51  8:39 F 32    41 Stowe                Crossett Brook Middle School/shoes F 
  484 Rachel Carter          26:52  8:39 F 29   147 Burlington           Paul Kaza Assoc./fast Women On And O 
  485 Scott Read             26:52  8:39 M 50   742 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Academy/craftsbury 3      
  486 Carl Vanosdall         26:55  8:40 M 36   896 Barre                Washington Co. Mental Health/sand Tr 
  487 Julie Woodworth        26:55  8:40 F 30   958 Burlington           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  488 Nancy Johnson          26:57  8:41 F 45   451 Waterbury            Primmer & Piper, P.c./release The Ho 
  489 David Ieni             26:59  8:41 M 29   432 Burlington           The Health Center/the Mod Squad      
  490 Sara Davis             26:59  8:41 F 29   213 Montpelier           Disability Determination Svcs./runni 
  491 Lindsay Kurrle         27:00  8:42 F 33   504 Montpelier           Kurrle Corporation/kurrle Corporatio 
  492 Chris Wood             27:02  8:43 M 58   952 Chelsea              Central Vt. Community Land Trust/cvc 
  493 Cindi Wight            27:04  8:43 F 35   820 Rutland Town         City Of Rutland/better Late Than Nev 
  494 Lisa Hommel            27:04  8:43 F 38   415 Waterbury            Vsecu/running On Empty               
  495 Jeffrey Adams          27:04  8:43 M 50     5 So. Burlington       St. Michael's College/old And In The 
  496 Tiffany Ayer           27:04  8:43 F 25    29 Barre                Washington Co. Mental Health/evergre 
  497 Alison Partridge       27:05  8:43 F 44   688 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./midday 
  498 Megan Wenrich          27:06  8:44 F 30   922 Burlington           The Snelling Center/the Lead Dogs    
  499 Jason Boyd             27:06  8:44 M 32    84 Northfield Falls     State Of Vermont/three's Company     
  500 Kevin Goddard          27:06  8:44 M 52   336 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./midday 



                                                                      Page 11
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  501 Jeff Johnson           27:07  8:44 M 51   449 Waterbury            Primmer & Piper, P.c./release The Ho 
  502 Paul Pratt             27:07  8:44 M 28   723 Huntington           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./bcems 
  503 John Buck              27:09  8:45 M 48   111 Waterbury            State Of Vt./rare And Endangered     
  504 Harry Chen             27:12  8:46 M 51   152 Mendon               Vermont Legislature/reps On The Run  
  505 Robert Opel            27:11  8:45 M 49   677 Burlington           Freeman Nurse Scholars Program/freem 
  506 Steven Jeffrey         27:13  8:46 M 54   442 Northfield           Vt. League Of Cities & Towns/3 Weigh 
  507 Kyle Cringle           27:13  8:46 M 25   194 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 1     
  508 Alison Hollingsworth   27:13  8:46 F 34   365 Montpelier           Agency Of Natural Resources/oxygen T 
  509 Cindy Rose             27:14  8:46 F 51   767 Braintree            Breckenridge Farm/the Blue Angels    
  510 Kim Kite               27:14  8:46 M 44   484 Burlington           Northern Power Systems/green Deers   
  511 Devin Smith            27:15  8:47 M 27   830 Berlin               National Life Ins. Co./is Alumni     
  512 Morgan Phillips        27:17  8:47 F 25   705 Colchester           St. Michael's College/smc Admissions 
  513 Jacki Murphy           27:21  8:48 F 53   646 Colchester           St. Michael's College/old And In The 
  514 John Bond              27:22  8:49 M 33    76 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./tangle 
  515 Krista Calano          27:21  8:48 F 21   131 St. Albans           800 Response/no Cover Charge         
  516 Christy Day            27:22  8:49 F 41   214 Waterbury            National Life Ins. Co./half Fast     
  517 Brad James             27:22  8:49 M 51   438 Stowe                Vt. Joint Fiscal Office/consistancy  
  518 Jolinda Laclair        27:23  8:49 F 45   508 Middlesex            Usda Rural Development/rd - Running  
  519 Jason Haddick          27:22  8:49 M 37   361 Montgomery           Concept2/c2 Mj Squared               
  520 John Landis            27:23  8:49 M 33   514 Richmond             Stone Environmental/stone 1          
  521 Bob Brown              27:24  8:49 M 49   100 Albany               U.s. Geological Survey/usgs Water Ra 
  522 Mike Zimmerman         27:25  8:50 M 62   972 Barre                Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  523 Leslie Badger          27:26  8:50 F 32    34 Waitsfield           Northern Power Systems/northern Trif 
  524 Martha Csala           27:27  8:50 F 47   200 Moretown             Vt. Atty. General's Office/a.g. Fugi 
  525 Ted Breruer            27:28  8:51 M 46    92 Mooers Forks         Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 1     
  526 Bryan Mihok            27:28  8:51 M 41   619 Burlington           Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./two  
  527 Shevonne Travers       27:28  8:51 F 49   884 Grand Isle           Dept. Of Education/the Spring Sprint 
  528 Randy Ramsden          27:30  8:51 M 47   735 Charlotte            Pbm Nutritionals/powder Kegs         
  529 Kathi Kiernan          27:32  8:52 F 48   477 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/the Geezers       
  530 Ryan Weiland           27:34  8:53 F 29   918 Burlington           Rock Point School/daily Crosswords   
  531 Roger Crouse           27:35  8:53 M 61   198 Essex                Pbm Nutritionals/powder Kegs         
  532 Michaela Dillon        27:35  8:53 F 37   229 Essex Jct.           Goodrich F.u.s./this Side Up         
  533 Odie Rath              27:35  8:53 M 32   739 Burlington           Vt. Center For Crime Victims Svcs./r 
  534 Sara Henn              27:37  8:54 F 36   397 Johnson              Vt. Electric Coop/the Electric Flyer 
  535 Tom Macnicoll          27:37  8:54 M 49   563 Fayston              Keane/night Crawlers                 
  536 Karya Korb             27:39  8:54 F 33   492 Waitsfield           Calais Elem. School/calais A         
  537 Lucy Leriche           27:42  8:55 F 41   530 Hardwick             Vt. Legislature/ladies Of The House  
  538 Courtney Picken        27:42  8:55 F 27   708 Waterbury            Cabot Creamery, Inc./the Cheese Wiza 
  539 Heidi Rich             27:46  8:56 F 46   752 Lowell               Lamoille Union Middle School/the Pro 
  540 Emina Burak            27:46  8:57 F 55   982 Burlington           Gov. Council On Phys. Fitness & Spts 
  541 Joanna Cummings        27:47  8:57 F 45   201 Essex                Vt. Agency Of Human Svcs./three Jays 
  542 Chris Gnaedinger       27:46  8:57 M 41   335 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Academy/craftsbury 3      
  543 Kathy Town             27:48  8:57 F 37   882 Barre                Vsecu/running On Empty               
  544 Andy Leadrer           27:48  8:57 M 63   524 Middlesex            Johnson State College/profs-R-Off    
  545 Kara Kidder            27:49  8:58 F 31   475 Hyde Park            Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./geckos    
  546 Craig Graham           27:50  8:58 M 43   350 Montpelier           Agency Of Transportation/slide Rules 
  547 Ellie Breitmaier       27:50  8:58 F 42    90 Montpelier           Dept. Of Children & Families/rusty R 
  548 John Akielaszek        27:51  8:58 M 49    10 Montpelier           Dept. Of Environmental Conservation/ 
  549 Shazrun Meos Danial    27:53  8:59 F 25   612 Richmond             Northern Power Systems/nps-1         
  550 Carrie Lavender        27:53  8:59 F 20   555 Brookfield           Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 



                                                                      Page 12
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  551 Greg Cromie            27:53  8:59 M 48   985 Winooski             Dynapower Corp./sdp                  
  552 K.c. Whiteley          27:54  8:59 F 58   933 Montpelier           Dept. Of Children & Families/rusty R 
  553 Melissa Bailey         27:55  8:59 F 37    36 Duxbury              State Of Vermont/what's In A Name    
  554 Laura Noonan           27:56  9:00 F 35   663 Shelburne            800 Response/1-800-Live-Wires        
  555 Kevin Connelly         27:56  9:00 M 46   180 Morrisonville        Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 2     
  556 Wendy Pierson          27:57  9:00 F 49   579 Hinesburg            Personal Fitness Interiors/personal  
  557 Alison Hobart          27:57  9:00 F 37   409 Fayston              Waterbury Medical Associates/waterbu 
  558 Lori Lisai             27:58  9:00 F 30   539 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/bucket Br 
  559 Deb Dodge              28:00  9:01 F 53   234 Bolton               Blueberry Publications/berry Smooth  
  560 Judy Adams             28:01  9:01 F 51     6 Shaftsbury           The Snelling Center/the Edu-Leaders  
  561 Pat Wheeler            28:05  9:03 F 39   928 Brookfield           Maple Capital Mgmt./the Maple Capita 
  562 Dave Mcallister        28:06  9:03 M 24   588 Morrisville          Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./geckos    
  563 Ann O'day              28:08  9:03 F 44   672 Richmond             National Life Ins. Co./always On The 
  564 Tim Jenman             28:08  9:04 M 56   443 Essex Jct.           Vsac/the Vsac Runners                
  565 Kelly Fournier         28:10  9:04 F 39   296 East Montpelier      National Life Ins. Co./roses And A T 
  566 Neil Monteith          28:12  9:05 M 52   633 Peacham              Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./s 
  567 John Walker            28:13  9:05 M 41   907 Marshfield           Union 61, Barre Supervisory/bcems-A  
  568 Scott Tucker           28:13  9:05 M 47   890 Rutland              City Of Rutland/better Late Than Nev 
  569 Cathy Frey             28:14  9:06 F 43   305 Barre Town           Norwich/math & Engineering           
  570 Linda D. Lemay         28:15  9:06 F 32   526 Walden               Union Bank/barely Breathing Bankers  
  571 Rhonda Shippee         28:16  9:06 F 46   819 Calais               Usda Rural Development/rd - Running  
  572 Mary S. Pierce         28:19  9:07 F 51   710 Burlington           State Of Vermont/piercing The Corpor 
  573 Mike Machia            28:19  9:07 M 34   559 Morrisville          Office Of Child Support/wwjd         
  574 Bill Marcinkowski      28:20  9:08 M 39   574 Northfield           Vt. Prog. For Quality In Health Care 
  575 Eric Weiss             28:21  9:08 M 45   919 Montpelier           Lamoille Union Middle School/the Pro 
  576 April Ward             28:23  9:08 F 45   394 Montpelier           Coldwell Banker Heney Realtors/heney 
  577 Barbara Ripley         28:24  9:09 F 50   755 Montpelier           Downs Rachlin Martin/drm Sticks      
  578 Fred Lichtenfels       28:24  9:09 M 50   535 Waltham              Goodrich F.u.s./risky Bizness        
  579 Tom Nostrand           28:25  9:09 M 42   668 Hinesburg            Goodrich F.u.s./risky Bizness        
  580 Jon Fitch              28:26  9:10 M 57   286 St. Johnsbury        Lyndon State College/trip, Skip And  
  581 Denise Morton          28:26  9:10 F 40   992 Waterbury Ctr.       State Of Vermont/running Hormones    
  582 Skip Harris            28:28  9:10 M 31   380 Montpelier           Washington Co. Mental Health/buddha  
  583 Tina Feeney            28:29  9:11 F 38   274 East Montpelier      Vt. League Of Cities & Towns/3 Weigh 
  584 Gail Henderson-King    28:32  9:11 F 44   393 Shelburne            Lamoureux & Dickinson/l&d Second Str 
  585 Bill Miller            28:32  9:11 M 48   622 So. Burlington       Vt. Humanities Council/the Speed Rea 
  586 Kiran Kumar            28:33  9:12 M 31   500 Williston            Northern Power Systems/green Deers   
  587 Jim Wood               28:35  9:12 M 47   953 East Calais          Vtrans/geeks In Sneaks               
  588 Sue Gorczyk            28:34  9:12 F 51   343 Montpelier           Barre Internal Medicine/peer Pressur 
  589 Mike Griffin           28:35  9:12 M 57   355 Barre                Dept. Of Employment & Training/lmi 3 
  590 Noreen Karcher         28:37  9:13 F 43   462 Essex Jct.           Vsac/second Thought                  
  591 Donna Miller           28:37  9:13 F 38   624 Florence             Vt. Dept. Of Health/captain Kid And  
  592 Andrew Mchugh          28:40  9:14 M 39   599 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./half Fast     
  593 John Nolan             28:40  9:14 M 44   661 Colchester           Clear Channel Radio/rockin' Runners  
  594 Alan Ritchie           28:43  9:15 M 33   756 East Montpelier      Vermont Mutual Group/p.a.d.sters     
  595 Katie Rutherford       28:43  9:15 F 23   776 Montpelier           Hunger Mtn. Coop/naturally Slow      
  596 John Mchugh            28:43  9:15 M 53   600 Graniteville         Community College Of Vt./ccv Runners 
  597 Mike Burak             28:46  9:16 M 59   983 Burlington           Gov. Council On Phys. Fitness & Spts 
  598 Judd Allen             28:45  9:16 M 46   981 Burlington           Gov. Council On Phys. Fitness & Spts 
  599 Richard Campbell       28:47  9:16 M 52   135 Warren               The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 1   
  600 Elijah Emerson         28:49  9:17 M 30   256 Peacham              Primmer & Piper, P.c./joint Tortfeas 



                                                                      Page 13
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  601 Glenn Schellinger      28:51  9:17 M 48   791 Berlin               Stone Environmental/stone 2          
  602 Andrea Cohen           28:51  9:18 F 41   167 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Env. Cons./terrific Thr 
  603 Linda Maguire          28:51  9:18 F 41   564 Essex                Dept. Of Homeland Security/ice       
  604 Katie Taylor           28:52  9:18 F 22   869 Barre                Barre Congregational Church/barre Co 
  605 Duncan Wilke           28:52  9:18 M 59   938 Montpelier           State Of Vermont/hoffman             
  606 Monica Boyd            28:54  9:19 F 29    85 Northfield Falls     State Of Vermont/three's Company     
  607 Deborah Clark          28:55  9:19 F 45   160 Calais               Community College Of Vt./wassonettes 
  608 Cassandra Lansky       28:55  9:19 F 32   518 Waterbury Ctr.       Drs. John & Cassandra Lansky/drs. La 
  609 Jackie Kelly           28:55  9:19 F 31   470 Wolcott              Drs. John & Cassandra Lansky/drs. La 
  610 John Lansky            28:56  9:19 F 35   519 Waterbury Ctr.       Drs. John & Cassandra Lansky/drs. La 
  611 Betty Rose             28:57  9:19 F 57   765 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./wingwood      
  612 Laura Medalie          28:57  9:19 F 42   609 East Montpelier      U.s. Geological Survey/usgs Water Ra 
  613 Karen Halverson        29:01  9:21 F 45   368 Essex Jct.           State Of Vermont/piercing The Corpor 
  614 Leahnna Tombly         29:03  9:21 F 32   879 Montpelier           Sarducci's/the Guido's               
  615 Kathy Johnson          29:04  9:22 F 42   450 Worcester            The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 1   
  616 Laura Abbott           29:04  9:22 F 40     1 So. Burlington       Merchants Bank/lynx Lightning        
  617 Pam Chisholm           29:07  9:23 F 49   156 Duxbury              Community College Of Vt./wassonettes 
  618 David Adams            29:10  9:24 M 37     4 Westford             Casella Waste Systems/casella One    
  619 Kathryn Palmatory      29:10  9:24 F 26   683 Colchester           Dept. Of Homeland Security/service C 
  620 Sue Leonard            29:11  9:24 F 38   529 Charlotte            New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  621 Luis Del Valle         29:12  9:24 M 32   218 Stowe                Everbank/freezer Burn                
  622 Nicole Miles           29:12  9:24 F 30   621 Northfield           Stairway To Style/running With Shear 
  623 Matt Flinn             29:14  9:25 M 33   291 Berlin               Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./those 
  624 Dana Winstead          29:14  9:25 F 35   948 Burlington           Howard Center For Human Svcs./howard 
  625 Melissa Mallette       29:14  9:25 F 23   570 Winooski             Howard Center For Human Svcs./howard 
  626 Michelle Anderson      29:16  9:25 F 27    16 Waterbury            Central Vt. Hosp./rehab's Laid Back  
  627 Tricia Dwyer           29:15  9:25 F 36   249 East Montpelier      Central Vt. Hosp./rehab's Laid Back  
  628 Shannon Murphy         29:16  9:26 F 33   648 Waterbury            Dcf- Family Svcs./phidippides' Child 
  629 Randy Wheeler          29:16  9:25 M 53   929 Colchester           40th Army Band, Vt. Ang/run Like The 
  630 Theresa Cassiack       29:16  9:26 F 26   149 Hurleyville          Vpirg/birdie Num Num                 
  631 Bill Hartwell          29:17  9:26 M 48   382 Lyndon               Kennametal/the Tired Dogs            
  632 Peter Drescher         29:17  9:26 M 42   242 Marshfield           The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 1   
  633 Pat Mainer             29:20  9:27 F 53   913 Hinesburg            Specialty Filaments, Inc./team Fiber 
  634 Dick Friel             29:20  9:27 M 61   307 Essex Jct.           Dcf- Family Svcs./phidippides' Child 
  635 Cindy Thomas           29:21  9:27 F 44   875 Colchester           State Of Vermont/what's In A Name    
  636 Lance Tourville        29:21  9:27 M 33   880 Georgia              Vt. Captive Insurance Div./team Exod 
  637 Mitch Knisbacher       29:22  9:27 M 52   488 So. Burlington       800 Response/1-800-New-Pace          
  638 Erika Puttick          29:22  9:28 F 31   729 Georgia              Vsac/dion-Stearns                    
  639 Angie Buckley          29:22  9:27 F 36   113 Montpelier           Vclf/loan Arrangers I                
  640 Curtis Picard          29:24  9:28 M 36   707 Woodbury             Vt. Chamber Of Commerce/genetically  
  641 Andrew Tice            29:25  9:28 M 25   801 Burlington           Ipcapital Group Inc/as Long As We're 
  642 Dawn Terrill           29:26  9:29 F 36   871 Colchester           Vt. Agency Of Transportation/vtruns  
  643 Shawn Mcintyre         29:26  9:29 M 30   601 Northfield           Norwich Univ./booth's Maniacs        
  644 Kim Douse              29:27  9:29 F 27   238 Barre                Barre City Elementary/bcems-D        
  645 Carol Spooner          29:27  9:29 F 28   847 Brookfield           Central Vt. Council On Aging/sprinte 
  646 Jay Wisner             29:30  9:30 M 55   950 Montpelier           Norwich Univ./mid-Pack Ramblers      
  647 Candace Finch          29:30  9:30 F 37   280 Northfield           Sarducci's/the Guido's               
  648 Alejandro Fuentes      29:31  9:30 M 49   310 Berlin Cors.         Agency Of Transportation/slide Rules 
  649 Randy Amadon           29:32  9:31 M 48    15 Lyndonville          Kennametal/the Tired Dogs            
  650 Maryke Gillis          29:33  9:31 F 44   332 Middlesex            Controlled Energy Corp./thanks, But  



                                                                      Page 14
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  651 Skip Ward              29:35  9:32 M 44   910 Morrisville          Concept2/c2 Cruisers                 
  652 Dennis Fekert          29:36  9:32 M 41   276 Moretown             Vt. Dept. Of Env. Cons./terrific Thr 
  653 Glen Mcclintock        29:37  9:32 M 41   591 Barre                Vt. Div. Of Vocational Rehab./the Ou 
  654 Patty Cady             29:38  9:33 F 48   129 Duxbury              Francis W. Cook, M.d./mad Runners    
  655 Laura Woodard          29:38  9:33 F 30   956 Montpelier           Ecs/flatlanders                      
  656 Jeff Dezotell          29:39  9:33 M 50   984 Waterbury            Dynapower Corp./sdp                  
  657 Kelsey Mccoy           29:40  9:33 F 22   593 Montpelier           Downs Rachlin Martin/drm Sticks      
  658 Ben Stuart             29:40  9:33 M 25   862 Jericho              Dept. Of Public Safety/an Irishman,  
  659 Mona Pelletier         29:41  9:34 F 30   696 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  660 Sheri Lichtenfels      29:42  9:34 F 44   536 Waltham              Goodrich F.u.s./risky Bizness        
  661 Lindsay Whipple        29:42  9:34 F 20   931 Plainfield           Breckenridge Farm/the Blue Angels    
  662 Howard Fisher          29:42  9:34 M 63   283 So. Burlington       New England Culinary Inst./stinking  
  663 Lisa Nostrand          29:42  9:34 F 41   459 Hinesburg            Goodrich F.u.s./good... Rich... Guys 
  664 Patty Boerger          29:43  9:34 F 40    71 Waterbury Ctr.       Stowe Elem. School/stowe El. Ed. 3   
  665 Jennifer Dion Stearn   29:43  9:34 F 33   231 Bolton               Vsac/jedi                            
  666 Chris Farnham          29:43  9:34 F 28   269 Plainfield           Barre City Elementary/bcems-D        
  667 Kelly Blake            29:44  9:34 F 22    66 Colchester           The Health Center/the Mod Squad      
  668 Tom Bachelder          29:43  9:34 M 49    30 Swanton              Ipcapital Group Inc/as Long As We're 
  669 Clarissa Adams         29:44  9:35 F 37     3 Waterbury            Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./those 
  670 Dana Szegedy           29:46  9:35 F 20   865 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  671 Tracy Zeppi            29:48  9:36 F 32   970 Westford             Dept. Of Homeland Security/service C 
  672 Stephanie Pollard      29:49  9:36 F 30   986 Fairfax              Dynapower Corp./sdp                  
  673 Joe Bookchin           29:51  9:37 M 35    77 Burlington           Burlington College/mighty Shaktas    
  674 Kate Howe              29:52  9:37 F 18   421 Marshfield           Adelaide Murphy Studios/piece Of Cak 
  675 Laura Crain            29:52  9:37 F 40   192 Underhill            St. Michael's College/los Biblioteca 
  676 Mary Peterson          29:52  9:37 F 44   703 Williston            Vermont Legislature/reps On The Run  
  677 Michele Kupersmith     29:53  9:37 F 52   502 So. Burlington       Vt. Legislature/ladies Of The House  
  678 Rich Goodwin           29:53  9:37 M 45   341 Barre                New England Culinary/got Food?       
  679 Julie Blake            29:53  9:37 F 46    65 Morrisville          Golden Eagle Resort/the Runaway Eagl 
  680 Susan Wertheimer       29:56  9:38 F 51   924 Burlington           Univ. Of Vt./gatekeepers             
  681 Jennifer Auletta       29:59  9:39 F 34    25 Montpelier           Washington Co. Mental Health/sand Tr 
  682 Liza Cain              30:01  9:40 F 37   130 Moretown             Francis W. Cook, M.d./mad Runners    
  683 Amy Watmough           30:04  9:41 F 28   914 Stowe                Stowe Elem. School/stowe El. Ed. 3   
  684 James Candido          30:03  9:41 M 26   980 Shelburne            Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./tcb  
  685 David Coates           30:05  9:41 M 68   166 Colchester           New England Culinary/got Food?       
  686 Mary Grace             30:06  9:42 F 34   349 Morrisville          Vt. Humanities Council/the Speed Rea 
  687 Bethany Langevin       30:06  9:42 F 23   517 Jeffersonville       Women's Source For Sports/women's So 
  688 Laura Mclane           30:06  9:42 F 23   604 Bristol              Everbank/freezer Burn                
  689 Sylvia Plumb           30:07  9:42 F 37   715 Worcester            Vt. Humanities Council/the Speed Rea 
  690 Kent Smalling          30:08  9:42 M 51   827 Essex Jct.           Vsac/the Vsac Runners                
  691 Ken Burrill            30:09  9:43 M 61   123 Wolcott              Johnson State College/profs-R-Off    
  692 Deidra Yandow          30:10  9:43 F 24   960 Milton               Vt. Dept. Of Health/fleeting Thought 
  693 Will Roberts           30:12  9:44 M 41   759 Plainfield           Vt. Center For Crime Victims Svcs./r 
  694 David Tanner           30:12  9:43 M 49   867 Montpelier           Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./two  
  695 Steve Monahan          30:13  9:44 M 48   632 Plainfield           Vt. Dept. Of Labor/legal Eagles      
  696 Rachael Richards       30:13  9:44 F 31   753 Craftsbury           Cabot Creamery, Inc./the Cheese Wiza 
  697 Ken Hope               30:19  9:46 M 35   416 Jericho              800 Response/1-800-Live-Wires        
  698 Kara Erwin             30:19  9:46 F 28   261 Barre                Cvmc/cvh Aqua Joggers                
  699 Cincy Seckler          30:22  9:47 F 42   806 Fayston              Voc. Rehab. Vt./collaboration - Yes! 
  700 Perry Condon           30:23  9:47 M 44   178 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/nef 



                                                                      Page 15
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  701 Lorraine Wargo         30:25  9:48 F 57   912 Fayston              Dept. Of Aging & Indep. Living/the P 
  702 Bruce Freeman          30:25  9:48 M 54   302 East Middlebury      Nrg Systems, Inc./no-Nimby's         
  703 Kristen Sharrow        30:25  9:48 F 38   811 West Bolton          Vt. Captive Insurance Div./3 Aces    
  704 Dwight Dorsey          30:26  9:48 M 37   236 Barre                Vermont Mutual Group/p.a.d.sters     
  705 Michelle Preston       30:27  9:49 F 28   725 Groton               Agency Of Natural Resources/flash, D 
  706 Janet Spitler          30:28  9:49 F 45   846 Shelburne            Merchants Bank/time Lynx             
  707 Kristine Harootunian   30:31  9:50 F 24   376 Burlington           Rock Point School/daily Crosswords   
  708 Jason Baldasaro        30:32  9:50 M 29    83 Essex Jct.           Merchants Bank/finkerman's Or Bust   
  709 Kim Potter             30:32  9:50 F 39   721 Plainfield           National Life Ins. Co./run Watchya B 
  710 Gary Cunningham        30:33  9:50 M 64   202 Cambridge            Burlington College/mighty Shaktas    
  711 Ed Sawyer              30:35  9:51 M 43   785 Barre                Sb Electronics/sbe Chargers          
  712 Chapin Kaynor          30:36  9:51 M 54   464 Williston            Vsac/the Macrunners                  
  713 Erica Roberge          30:37  9:52 F 27   757 Charlotte            Merchants Bank/banker Barbies        
  714 Doug Thomas            30:39  9:52 M 38   876 Brandon              Dept. Of Aging & Independent Living/ 
  715 Karolyn White          30:41  9:53 F 28   932 Essex Jct.           Dept. Of Children & Families/info St 
  716 Gina Ippolito          30:43  9:54 F 24   433 Burlington           Univ. Of Vermont/hesafied            
  717 Melissa Butryman       30:44  9:54 F 26   126 Chelsea              Dept. Of Employment & Training/lmi 3 
  718 Nancy Fowler           30:47  9:55 F 46   297 Barre                Barre Congregational Church/barre Co 
  719 Joanne Delabruere      30:48  9:55 F 44   219 Richmond             Vsac/earth, Wind And Fire            
  720 Allison Loebs          30:48  9:55 F 46   541 Colchester           Dept. Of Children & Families/info St 
  721 Christi Palmer         30:49  9:55 F 33   684 Bristol              Goodrich F.u.s./grits & Grins        
  722 James West             30:53  9:57 M 62   925 Barre Town           Dubois & King/d&k Scitest            
  723 Becky Lively           30:55  9:57 F 35   540 Waterbury Ctr.       Stowe Elem. School/stowe El. Ed. 3   
  724 Aaron Guyette          30:56  9:58 M 24   359 Randolph             Dubois & King/manning N's            
  725 Eve Mendelsohn         30:57  9:58 F 41   611 Montpelier           Northern Power Systems/nps-1         
  726 Kelly Cleveland        31:02 10:00 F 40   165 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures, Inc./kokopelli K 
  727 Linda Young            31:02 10:00 F 35   967 So. Burlington       800 Response/1-800-Live-Wires        
  728 Annika Frostick        31:04 10:00 F 33   309 Montpelier           Vt. Atty. General's Office/a.g. Fugi 
  729 Ena Anthony            31:05 10:01 F 46    17 Williamstown         National Life Ins. Co./run Watchya B 
  730 Susan Hayes            31:08 10:01 F 41   388 Waterford            Usda Rural Development/rd - Running  
  731 Karen Taylor           31:09 10:02 F 45   868 Barre                Barre Congregational Church/barre Co 
  732 Doug Harris            31:11 10:03 M 54   379 Swanton              The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 2   
  733 Judy U. Colombo        31:12 10:03 F 62   173 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Dept./recreati 
  734 Sue Thayer             31:13 10:03 F 40   873 Waterbury            Vt. Waste Mgmt. Div./girls Gone Runn 
  735 Lindsey Hicks          31:14 10:04 F 25   402 Burlington           St. Michael's College/faces Of Monst 
  736 Michael Maine          31:14 10:04 M 32   567 Winooski             St. Michael's College/faces Of Monst 
  737 Katherine Wolff        31:14 10:03 F 27   951 Richmond             St. Michael's College/faces Of Monst 
  738 Jim Noyes              31:16 10:04 M 52   669 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/the Lamoi 
  739 Kyle Cushman           31:17 10:04 F 41   204 Marshfield           Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  740 Peter Jones            31:23 10:06 M 41   452 Morrisville          Union Bank/three Bum Knees           
  741 Tracey D. Holbrook     31:22 10:06 F 35   412 Greensboro Bend      Union Bank/ub Finishing First!       
  742 Paula Baldwin          31:24 10:07 F 46    39 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures, Inc./kokopelli K 
  743 Barry King             31:24 10:07 M 44   480 Jericho              Nrg Systems, Inc./axis Of Feeble 3   
  744 Prudence Krasofski     31:24 10:07 F 33   498 Barre                Warren Elem. School/the Warren Wobbl 
  745 Gina Gaidys            31:24 10:07 F 29   313 Waitsfield           Warren Elem. School/the Warren Wobbl 
  746 Adelaide Tyrol         31:25 10:07 F 50   891 Marshfield           Adelaide Murphy Studios/piece Of Cak 
  747 Tom Havers             31:26 10:07 M 56   386 Williston            Merchants Bank/lynx Lightning        
  748 Alice J. Spirito       31:27 10:08 F 31   845 Montpelier           Howard Center For Human Svcs./howard 
  749 Beth Grimaldi          31:29 10:08 F 26   357 Burlington           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./bcems 
  750 Roger Cranse           31:31 10:09 M 64   193 Montpelier           Community College Of Vt./ccv Vipers  



                                                                      Page 16
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  751 Elaine Razzano         31:35 10:10 F 55   741 Lyndon               Lyndon State College/three Miles Sho 
  752 Kevin Podd             31:36 10:11 M 48   716 Johnson              Vt. Electric Coop/technically Faster 
  753 Roberta Garland        31:36 10:11 F 52   317 Montpelier           Community College Of Vt./ccv Vipers  
  754 Susan Bradt            31:39 10:12 F 63    89 Calais               Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  755 Eric Herminghausen     31:39 10:12 M 51   400 East Burke           Casey & Associates/boys From The Kin 
  756 Sharon Muellers        31:40 10:12 F 44   642 Burlington           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  757 Ani Lutz               31:41 10:12 F 31   552 Waitsfield           Warren Elem. School/the Warren Wobbl 
  758 Mary Whitney           31:43 10:13 F 29   935 Montpelier           Wcmhs-Cyfs/cvccasd-2                 
  759 Jennifer Vosburgh      31:43 10:13 F 25   904 Waterbury            Agency Of Transportation/slide Rules 
  760 Stacy Bocskor          31:43 10:13 F 29    70 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/fas 
  761 Suzanne Kempe          31:45 10:13 F 43   471 Morrisville          Golden Eagle Resort/the Runaway Eagl 
  762 Meredith Vaughan       31:47 10:14 F 33   899 Barre                Sarducci's/the Guido's               
  763 Brenda Quenneville     31:47 10:14 F 44   731 Berlin               Vt. Atty. General's Office/a.g. Fugi 
  764 Elizabeth Mccarthy     31:48 10:14 F 52   590 Walden               The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 2   
  765 Tisa Rennau            31:48 10:14 F 55   750 Fayston              The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 2   
  766 Jessica Richardson     31:49 10:15 F 25   754 Graniteville         Cvmc/cvh Aqua Joggers                
  767 April Farnham          31:53 10:16 F 38   268 Plainfield           Stairway To Style/running With Shear 
  768 Celeste Moulton        31:53 10:16 F 32   640 Barre                Stairway To Style/running With Shear 
  769 Stephanie Burmester    31:55 10:17 F 26   121 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./delta I       
  770 Donna Austin-Hawley    31:57 10:17 F 49    28 Williston            Vsac/jedi                            
  771 Josh Fitzhugh          31:57 10:18 M 56   287 Northfield           Union Mutual Of Vt./slower Than Most 
  772 Laura Pepi             31:59 10:18 F 25   701 Burlington           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./bcems 
  773 Will Belongia          31:59 10:18 M 35    52 Waterbury            Vclf/loan Arrangers I                
  774 Bea Grause             32:00 10:18 F 47   351 Montpelier           Vt. Assn. Of Hospitals & Hlth. Sys./ 
  775 Jill Olson             32:00 10:18 F 36   676 Middlesex            Vt. Assn. Of Hospitals & Hlth. Sys./ 
  776 Nikki Ward             32:00 10:18 F 32   909 Montpelier           Washington Co. Mental Health/evergre 
  777 Juri Prince            32:01 10:19 F 57   726 St. Johnsbury        Hunger Mtn. Coop/naturally Slow      
  778 Leslie Howe            32:01 10:19 F 35   422 Marshfield           Adelaide Murphy Studios/piece Of Cak 
  779 Rebecca Reed           32:02 10:19 F 50   745 East Montpelier      Cvmc/cvh Aqua Joggers                
  780 Catherine A. Quinn     32:03 10:19 F 35   732 Unknown              Vt. Agency Of Transportation/vtruns  
  781 Charles Camber         32:03 10:19 M 60   132 Wheelock             Kennametal/the Tired Dogs            
  782 Steven Ernst           32:08 10:21 M 48   260 Colchester           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  783 Trish Coppolino        32:16 10:23 F 29   184 Northfield           Vt. Waste Mgmt. Div./girls Gone Runn 
  784 Lynn Metcalf           32:16 10:23 F 38   616 Moretown             Vt. Waste Mgmt. Div./girls Gone Runn 
  785 Leona Aiguier          32:16 10:24 F 55     9 Hinesburg            Goodrich F.u.s./threes Company       
  786 Bob Dodge              32:17 10:24 M 53   233 Bolton               Blueberry Publications/berry Smooth  
  787 Allison Snyder         32:18 10:24 F 46   836 Minville             Goodrich F.u.s./threes Company       
  788 Stephen Roy            32:25 10:26 M 51   774 Barre                Vt. Tax Dept./overtaxed              
  789 Michele A. Cote        32:25 10:26 F 37   187 Barre Town           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./jm&d  
  790 Bill Koch              32:28 10:27 M 47   489 Barre                George Koch Dental Assoc./size Matte 
  791 Heather Welch          32:31 10:28 F 29   920 Duxbury              800 Response/no Cover Charge         
  792 Georgiana Birmingham   32:34 10:29 F 32    59 Waterbury            Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/fas 
  793 Julie Trottier         32:38 10:31 F 39   889 Williston            Dept. Of Aging & Independent Living/ 
  794 Sarah Shedd            32:40 10:31 F 27   815 Waterbury            Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./catamonts 
  795 Carrie Roy             32:40 10:31 F 28   772 Waterbury            Lamoille Union High School/bucket Br 
  796 Linda Wheatley         32:41 10:31 F 46   926 Montpelier           The Snelling Center/the Lead Dogs    
  797 Heather Hobart         32:41 10:31 F 31   410 Jeffersonville       Lamoille Co. Court Diversion/streetc 
  798 Polly Vance            32:41 10:31 F 35   895 Jeffersonville       Lamoille Union High School/bucket Br 
  799 Bev Huse               32:42 10:32 F 53   431 Calais               The Snelling Center/the Edu-Leaders  
  800 Heather Laduke         32:43 10:32 F 37   509 Ripton               Ecs/flatlanders                      



                                                                      Page 17
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  801 Lori Yarrow            32:43 10:32 F 51   961 Hinesburg            Dept. Of Aging & Indep. Living/the P 
  802 Nicole Atwood          32:47 10:33 F 30    23 Northfield           National Life Ins. Co./nrg - Norther 
  803 Martha T. Oakes        32:47 10:33 F 28   670 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./roses And A T 
  804 Rebecca Clark          32:49 10:34 F 30   162 East Montpelier      Barre City Elem. Middle School/bcems 
  805 Karen Hinton           32:48 10:34 F 34   405 Barre                Barre City Elem. Middle School/bcems 
  806 Jeff Garrow            32:49 10:34 M 35   318 Rouses Point         Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 2     
  807 Cathleen Sullivan      32:52 10:35 F 30   863 Burlington           Burlington College/mighty Shaktas    
  808 Mary Precourt          32:55 10:36 F 49   724 Shelburne            Paul Kaza Assoc./fast Women On And O 
  809 Darcie Miles           32:56 10:36 F 37   620 Burke                Lyndon State College/three Miles Sho 
  810 Julie Hartmann         33:04 10:39 F 29   381 Swanton              Vsac/second Thought                  
  811 Chris Canavan          33:06 10:40 F 38   137 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Dept./recreati 
  812 Julie Hackbarth        33:06 10:40 F 50   360 Plainfield           State Of Vermont/river Road Runner   
  813 Betty Baker            33:07 10:40 F 43    37 Ferrisburgh          Goodrich F.u.s./betty And The Jets   
  814 Tara Williamson        33:07 10:40 F 35   944 Barre                Northern Gas Transport/bunwill       
  815 Angela Williamson      33:07 10:40 F 34   942 Wheelock             Northern Gas Transport/bunwill       
  816 Mark Anthony           33:10 10:41 M 45    18 Williamstown         Mt. Mansfield Uhs/cougars            
  817 Bill Wargo             33:11 10:41 M 62   911 So. Burlington       State Of Vermont/piercing The Corpor 
  818 Sarah Pashby           33:11 10:41 F 28   689 Waitsfield           Central Vt. Hosp./rehab's Laid Back  
  819 Joanne Heath           33:12 10:41 F 37   991 Barre                State Of Vermont/running Hormones    
  820 Sharon Wilson          33:14 10:42 F 61   946 Duxbury              State Of Vermont/river Road Runner   
  821 Michelle Goodman       33:18 10:43 F 28   340 Richmond             Washington Co. Mental Health/sand Tr 
  822 Juliann Sherman        33:20 10:44 F 39   818 East Randolph        Breckenridge Farm/the Blue Angels    
  823 Andrea Ryan            33:21 10:45 F 33   777 Rutland              City Of Rutland/better Late Than Nev 
  824 Camille George         33:22 10:45 F 41   323 Richmond             Dept. Of Aging & Independent Living/ 
  825 Rob Poodiack           33:24 10:45 M 39   719 Williston            Norwich/math & Engineering           
  826 Rebecca Sexton         33:33 10:48 F 27   807 Essex                Stowe Elem. School/the Speedos       
  827 Vinod John             33:34 10:48 M 34   446 Montpelier           Northern Power Systems/green Deers   
  828 Dashka Kurjanowicz     33:34 10:48 F 18   503 So. Barre            Black River Design/brd 1             
  829 Becky Hodge            33:35 10:49 F 38   988 Plattsburgh          Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 8     
  830 Lynn Bechard           33:37 10:49 M 50   987 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 8     
  831 Linda Markin           33:47 10:53 F 50   575 Hardwick             Concept2/c2 Cruisers                 
  832 Danelle Lello          33:50 10:54 F 26   125 So. Burlington       National Life Ins. Co./wingwood      
  833 Beth Chenette          33:51 10:54 F 32   153 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./nrg - Norther 
  834 Duane Marsh            33:55 10:55 M 56   576 Barre                Vt. Chamber Of Commerce/genetically  
  835 Debbie Ausmann         33:54 10:55 F 46    27 Barre City           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./jm&d  
  836 Brooke Jackson         33:55 10:55 F 23   435 Essex Jct.           Vsac/second Thought                  
  837 Paula Clark            34:09 11:00 F 33   161 Williamstown         Vermont Mutual Group/p.a.d.sters     
  838 Sheila Pomeroy         34:10 11:00 F 29   718 Barre                State Of Vermont/three's Company     
  839 Leslie Wilcox          34:14 11:01 F 36   993 West Berlin          State Of Vermont/running Hormones    
  840 Lael Croteau           34:23 11:04 F 27   197 Burlington           Univ. Of Vermont/hesafied            
  841 Mary Cole              34:26 11:05 F 32   168 Essex Jct.           Teradyne, Inc./the Flexetarians      
  842 Stuart Hall            34:31 11:07 M 52   366 Calais               Wcmhs-Cyfs/cvccasd-2                 
  843 Mike Kramer            34:32 11:07 M 28   497 Jericho              General Dynamics/general Dynamics Pd 
  844 Peter Duncan           34:32 11:07 M 32   247 Stowe                General Dynamics/general Dynamics Pd 
  845 Arabella Hubbard       34:34 11:08 F 57   425 Williston            Merchants Trust Co./trusty Trotters  
  846 Stacey Chase           34:39 11:09 F 37   151 Belvidere            Union Bank/three Bum Knees           
  847 Venu Chimmiri          34:41 11:10 M 28   155 Montpelier           The Health Center/the Mod Squad      
  848 Peg Mangan             34:41 11:10 F 56   572 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Labor/legal Eagles      
  849 Janna Osman            34:44 11:11 F 56   680 Plainfield           Dept. Of Education/the Spring Sprint 
  850 Ben Judy               34:47 11:12 M 49   456 Waterbury            Vt. Det/the Det Worker Bees          



                                                                      Page 18
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  851 Liz Mineo              34:48 11:12 F 31   628 Waterbury Ctr.       Central Vt. Community Land Trust/cvc 
  852 Garth Genge            34:48 11:12 M 52   322 Waterbury            Central Vt. Community Land Trust/cvc 
  853 Maureen Schake         34:53 11:14 F 44   788 Elmore               Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  854 Christina Fitzpatric   34:54 11:14 F 30   289 Essex                Merchants Bank/banker Barbies        
  855 Rhoda Bedell           34:57 11:15 F 58    50 Morrisville          Union Bank/ub Running                
  856 Matt Hill              35:10 11:19 M 36   404 Woodbury             Cabot Creamery/cabot Transportation  
  857 Janine A. Beach        35:14 11:21 F 56    47 Hyde Park            Union Bank/ub Running                
  858 Pete Morin             35:18 11:22 M 30   637 Moretown             Northern Power Systems/northern Trif 
  859 Lyndon Virkler         35:19 11:22 M 52   902 Waitsfield           New England Culinary Inst./chef's On 
  860 Linda Rodriguez        35:20 11:23 F 53   761 Barre                Union 61, Barre Supervisory/bcems-A  
  861 Sandra Batchelder      35:20 11:23 F 56    46 Barre                Union 61, Barre Supervisory/bcems-A  
  862 Marti Giampa           35:21 11:23 F 45   328 East Calais          Agency Of Human Svcs./thunderbacks   
  863 Tracy D. Galio         35:22 11:23 F 41   994 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Education/tri-R-Best    
  864 Jean Haigh             35:27 11:25 F 64   364 Craftsbury           Johnson State College/fit For Life   
  865 Al Urpsis              35:43 11:30 M 37   893 Barre                Vt. Div. Of Vocational Rehab./the Ou 
  866 Conrad Smith           35:47 11:31 M 60   828 Calais               Agency Of Nat. Resources/gasping For 
  867 Rebecca Buck           35:51 11:33 F 52   112 Montpelier           Vt. Joint Fiscal Office/consistancy  
  868 Kimberly Keiser        35:52 11:33 F 56   466 Fayston              Vt. Child Development Div./cdd - Roc 
  869 Scott Skinner          35:56 11:34 M 62   824 Middlesex            Biggam, Fox & Skinner/runny Noses    
  870 Amy Whitlock           36:06 11:37 F 29   934 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/the Pro 
  871 Helen Sutton           36:07 11:38 F 58   864 Williamstown         Barre City Elementary/bcems-D        
  872 Margaret Stocksdale    36:11 11:39 F 40   858 Plainfield           Vt. Center For Crime Victims Svcs./r 
  873 Karin Edwards          36:16 11:41 F 58   251 Adamant              Dept. Of Education/the Spring Sprint 
  874 Linda Schlott          36:18 11:41 F 43   794 Montpelier           Vt. Prog. For Quality In Health Care 
  875 Danielle Howes         36:28 11:44 F 32   424 Waitsfield           Vt. Child Development Div./cdd - Roc 
  876 Tara Bruss             36:28 11:45 F 27   108 Ferrisburg           Goodrich F.u.s./grits & Grins        
  877 Christina Manna        36:29 11:45 F 43   573 Essex                Vt. Child Development Div./cdd - Roc 
  878 Steve Estes            36:35 11:47 M 30   989 West Chazy           Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 8     
  879 Jeffrey Howard         36:35 11:47 M 58   418 Montpelier           Dept. Of Children & Families/info St 
  880 Rosemary Diehl         36:38 11:48 F 63   227 Glover               State Of Vermont/river Road Runner   
  881 Colleen Brennan        36:51 11:52 F 28    91 Burlington           So. Burlington H.s./rebel Runners    
  882 Alysia Backman         36:51 11:52 F 28    33 Essex Jct.           So. Burlington H.s./rebel Runners    
  883 Christine Helary       36:56 11:54 F 45   392 Barre                Sb Electronics/sbe Chargers          
  884 Joyce Duquette         37:02 11:55 F 41   248 Plattsburgh          Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 5     
  885 Hillary Kramer         37:06 11:57 F 44   496 Hinesburg            Rock Point School/pudgy Pumas        
  886 Joanna Broderick       37:10 11:58 F 35    98 Plainfield           Rumney Memorial School/rockin Rumney 
  887 Anne Petrow            37:27 12:04 F 43   704 Essex                Merchants Bank/time Lynx             
  888 Sheldon Miller         37:28 12:04 M 30   625 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  889 Dana Eidsness          37:30 12:04 F 34   978 Barre                Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./tcb  
  890 Briana Wilson          37:34 12:06 F 23   945 Charlotte            Disability Determination Svcs./runni 
  891 Riyon Harding          37:36 12:06 F 32   375 Richmond             Ipcapital Group Inc/as Long As We're 
  892 Joyce Larosa           37:53 12:12 F 44   521 Berlin               National Life Ins. Co./wingwood      
  893 Stephanie Howell       37:54 12:12 F 26   423 Essex                Merchants Bank/h.a.s. Potential      
  894 Holly Shepard          37:54 12:12 F 24   817 Monkton              Merchants Bank/h.a.s. Potential      
  895 Alison Murray          37:54 12:12 F 24   649 Milton               Merchants Bank/h.a.s. Potential      
  896 Betsy Kapner           37:55 12:12 F 31   460 So. Burlington       Merchants Bank/finkerman's Or Bust   
  897 Elaine Pinckney        38:14 12:19 F 56   995 Williston            Vt. Dept. Of Education/tri-R-Best    
  898 Brigitte Walbridge     38:17 12:20 F 35   906 Barre Town           Vt. Assn. Of Hospitals & Hlth. Sys./ 
  899 Jason Lemieux          39:42 12:47 M 26   528 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 5     
  900 Michelle Wells         39:42 12:47 F 28   921 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 5     



                                                                      Page 19
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  901 Dena Hirchak           39:49 12:49 F 36   406 Morrisville          Concept2/the Speed Slackers          
  902 Kc Colt                39:49 12:49 F 52   174 Morrisville          Concept2/c2 Cruisers                 
  903 Tanya Macauley         41:21 13:19 F 33   556 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures, Inc./kokopelli K 
  904 Jessica Lyle Chaplin   42:22 13:39 F 54   553 Middlesex            Rumney Memorial School/rockin Rumney 
  905 Kelly Enright          42:55 13:49 F 45   257 Burlington           Vt. Electric Coop/the Electric Flyer 
  906 Lori Mcdonough         43:56 14:09 F 44   596 Burlington           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  907 Jen Seaver             43:56 14:09 F 36   805 Essex Ctr.           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  908 Melani Blanchard       43:58 14:10 F 30    67 Essex                Merchants Bank/banker Barbies        
  909 Nerissa Edwards        50:26 16:14 F 39   252 Waterbury            Washington West Supervisory Union/th 
  910 Lindsay Berdan         50:26 16:14 F 29    54 Essex Jct.           Washington West Supervisory Union/th 
  911 Cynthia Martin         52:52 17:01 F 54   577 Marshfield           Calais Elem. School/calais A         
  912 John F. Turner         53:12 17:08 M 59   996 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Education/tri-R-Best    
  913 Brandon Gordon         54:08 17:26 M 28   344 Montpelier           Wcmhs-Cyfs/cvccasd-2                 
  914 Doug Kellogg           54:19 17:29 M 29   468 Stowe                Golden Eagle Resort/the Runaway Eagl 
  915 Norma L. Maurice       55:06 17:44 F 39   586 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Dept./recreati 
  916 Michelle Pelletier     55:09 17:45 F 25   695 Hyde Park            Lamoille Co. Court Diversion/streetc 
  917 Diane Steer            57:57 18:40 F 47   852 Essex Jct.           Vt. Det/the Det Worker Bees          
  918 Kathy Henry            57:58 18:40 F 48   398 Essex Jct.           Vt. Det/the Det Worker Bees