Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Jun11_28thCa_set1.shtml

28th Capital City Stampede 10K

Montpelier, VT, June 11, 2005

Overall Age Group

Courtesy of Central Vermont Runners

28th Annual Capital City Stampede 10K
Montpelier, Vermont
June 11, 2005

Women 19 and Under

Place	Name				Age		City/State		Time

1.	Kate Elliott			19		Burlington, VT		48:07
2.	Lisa Erickson			16		Barre, VT			59:02

Women 20-29

1.  	Caroline Zeilenga		         22		Calais, VT		43:08
2.  	Jillian Collins			28		Stowe, VT			43:50
3.  	Kristi Cruz			27		Burlington, VT		44:18
4. 	Courtney Gates		         29		S. Burlington		45:08
5.	Kate Jones-Lippy		         25		Cabot, VT			49:26
6.	Tana Baer			         21		Chelsea, VT		69:38
									
Women 30-39

1.  	Jessica Cover		         35		Richmond, VT		43:34
2.  	Gretchen Elias		         30		Montpelier, VT		53:21
3.  	Brenda Phillips		         31		Plainfield, VT		54:27
4.	Mindy Kendall		         33		Strafford, VT		58:18
5.	Pat Wheeler 		         39		Brookfield, VT		60:21
6.	Anne Mansfield		         32		S. Royalton, VT		64:08

Women 40-49

1.	 Sue Hackney		         48		Montpelier, VT		41:56
	(Overall Female)

2.	Caryn Etherington		         48		Middlebury, VT		49:25
3.	Ellie Ferguson		         48		N. Haverhill, NH		49:37
4. 	Cyndy Cross   		         48		Barre, VT			54:38
5.	Holly Rainville		         46		Jericho, VT		57:28
6.	Carol Zymroz 		         49		Montpelier, VT		57:46
7.	Jean Kissner    		         46		Williston, VT 		58:34
8.	Becky Diedrich 		         40		Berlin, VT		60:21
9.	Whitney Machnik		         42		Braintree, VT		65:17
10.	Julia Neily  			42		Lebanon, NH		72:28
	
Women 50-59

1.  	Ruth Blauwiekel		         51		Colchester, VT		49:44
2.	Ginger Lambert		         51		Rochester, VT		51:29
3.	Betty Rose			57		Montpelier, VT		59:38
4.	Elizabeth Meiklejohn	         57		East Calais, VT		65:14
	
Women 60+

1. 	 Sally Howe   			60		Burlington, VT		52:38
2.  	 E. Mary Slattery		         62		S. Burlington, VT		62:15

Men 19 and Under

1.  	Philip Dybfest-Muha		18		Shelburne, VT		43:16
2. 	Dan Kuzio 			14		Moretown, VT     		57:41

Men 20-29

1.  	Peter Hirschfeld 		         27		Montpelier, VT		43:15
2.  	Anthony Tarrapino 		         28		Montpelier, VT		46:18
3. 	James Biggam   		         26		Waterbury, VT		48:42
4.	Matt Burleigh		         25		Jericho, VT		54:45
5.	Joseph Thibault  		         23		Burlington, VT		60:51
						
Men 30-39

1. 	 McKew Devitt		         31		Burlington, VT		38:03
	(Overall Male)

2.  	Rowly Brucken		         36		Barre, VT       		39:49
3.  	Rick Barnett			33		Stowe, VT  		41:49
4.	Steve Comolli   		         30		Willianstown, VT		42:04
5.	Tom Rogers 		 	38		Winooski, VT		44:20
6.	Mike Bessette  		         35		St. Albans, VT		47:13
7.	Moe Kinney   			33		Milton, VT		47:24
8.	Brian Maclay			38		E. Calais, VT		49:47
9.	Bud Stevens			34		Barre, VT   		52:41
10.	Joe Zhou			         32		S. Burlington, VT		53:51
11.	Jeff Neily  			36		Lebanon, NH		56:53
	
Men 40-49

1.	Mack Gardner-Morse	                  44		Calais, VT		42:07
2.  	Joe Bromka			41		Burlington, VT		42:16
3.  	Mark Morse			42		Springfield, VT		45:30
4.	Dave Hammond		         45		Huntington, VT		46:50
5.	Norm Robinson 		         49		Montpelier, VT		48:55
6.	Tom Hecimovich 		         45		Richmond, VT		49:04
7.	Phil Bolen			41		S. Burlington, VT		52:39	
8.	Mic Metz 			         40		Montpelier, VT		55:47
9.	Mark Skelding		         46		Montpelier, VT		57:45
10.	Dave Horner       		         45		Berlin, VT		58:08
11.	Neil Nussbaum 		         41		Springfield, VT		58:38
12.	Paul DeLuca  		         41		Barre, VT 		63:31
13.	Mike Rainville 		         45		Jericho, VT		71:20

Men 50-59

1. 	Charlie Windisch		         51		Essex Jct., VT		41:59
2.  	Bill Dysart     			52		Williston, VT		43:47
3.  	Chuck Arnold 		         58		Huntington, VT		45:35
4.	P.T. Burke  			57		Burlington, VT		45:38
5.	John Lazenby		         56		Montpelier, VT		45:49
6.	Greg Gerdel			58		Montpelier, VT		47:00
7.	Russ Petelle  			57		Derby Line, VT		48:07
8.	Dave King			         51		Shelburne, VT		48:10
9.	Dick Thompson		         59		Swanton, VT		48:17
10.	Robert Searles		         56		Wolcott, VT		49:31 
11.	John Kaeding			57		Worcester, VT		51:15 
12.	Thomas Hogeboom		         54		Hardwick		         52:47
13.	Andy Duff  			50		Wolcott, VT		52:57
14.	Frank Rufle			56		Sydney, Australia		55:01
15.	Mike Shover 			55		Bradford, VT		55:58
16.	David Erickson		 	52		Barre, VT		         56:36
17.      Curt Taylor                          55                Colchester, VT             60:40
18.	John Mahoney		         51		Burlington, VT		62:17
19.	Chip Winner			56		Middlebury, VT		73:53

Men 60+

1.	Hugh Wilson			65		Montreal, Que.		48:51
2. 	Bert Moffatt			70		Williston, VT		51:25
	(Overall Male 70+)

3.	Gordon Johnson		         63		Derby Line, VT		53:14
4.	Michael Sudlow	           	64		Ogden, Que		53:50
5.	Roger Cranse			64		Montpelier, VT		72:01