Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Jul4_BillPo_set1.shtml

Bill Powers Memorial Firecracker 4 Miler

Brattleboro, VT, July 4, 2005

Overall Results

Sponsored by the Red Clover Rovers

Bill Powers Memorial Firecracker 4 Miler
July 4, 2005
Brattleboro, VT
Questions or corrections may be directed to Donna Smyth (wildxc@sover.net).
Overall Results
   Name			Age/Gender	Town			Time
1. Jordan Peoples		17m		Brattleboro		21:46
2. Dan Barile		17m		Brattleboro		22:10
3. Bob Parks		35m		Brattleboro		22:30
4. Tim O’Connor		20m		W. Dummerston		23:17
5. Joseph Kerlin-Smith	16m		S. Newfane		24:18
6. Kevin Leach		53m		Greenfield, MA		24:56
7. Suzy West		42f		Putney			24:57
8. John Dimick		55m		Guilford		         25:12
9. Jesse Dunklee		20m		Dummerston		25:43
10. Abadi Kerlin-Smith	11m		S. Newfane		25:51
11. Hank Lange		51m		Brattleboro		25:56
12. Amy Springer		22f		Brattleboro		25:59
13. Brian Wadman		46m		Greenfield		26:04
14. Rob Levengood		39m		Brattleboro		26:38
15. Julianne Eagan		32f		Guilford		         26:46
16. Matthew Tabone		18m		Brattleboro		26:49
17. Rich Clark 		47m		Greenfield, MA		27:05
18. John Majonen		42m		Guilford		         27:08
19. Bill Rounds		50m		Guilford		         27:10
20. Chuck Adams		48m		Greenfield, MA		27:25
21. Gerry Sears		62m		Brattleboro		27:33
22. Henry Ireland		19m		Guilford		         27:43
23. Peter Madden		65m		Jacksonville		27:59
24. Denny Freshee		57m		Brattleboro		28:00
25. Cory Freshee		29m 		Brattleboro		28:01
26. Nancy Heydinger	44f		Vernon			28:02
27. Chris Hughes		47m		Northfield, MA		28:06
28. Mark Duhamel		48m		Stow, OH		         28:18
29. Frank McDonald		54m		Greenfield, MA		28:19
30. Paul Kidder		56m		Guilford		         28:26
31. Steve Sebastian	56m		W. Chesterfield, NH	28:33
32. Jim Freeman		41m		Vernon			28:47
33. Craig Wood		49m		Greenfield, MA		28:59
34. Michael Martin		39m		Alpharetta, GA		29:03
35. Steve Tarella		45m		Brattleboro		29:05
36. Becky Purdy		39f		Brookline		         29:10
37. Stephen Dyer		47m		Brattleboro		29:26
38. Anna Dewdney		39f		Putney			29:28
39. Ericka Emerson		34f		W. Springfield, MA	         29:35
40. Leo Schiff		44m		Brattleboro		29:51
41. Janice Bohonowicz	45f		Greenfield, MA		29:52
42. Douglas Rogers		49m		Brattleboro		29:55
43. David Dinwiddie	18m		Brattleboro		30:09
44. Cameron Spaulding	15m		Dummerston		30:12
45. Nicole Freeman		15f		Brattleboro		30:15
46. Tom Rocket		40m		Dummerston		30:27
47. Sally Newton		50f		W. Townshend		30:30
48. Jess Freeman		16f		Vernon			30:45
49. Susan Kelleher		37f		Whately, MA		30:53
50. Bill Borchens		52m		Walpole, NH		30:54
51. Ian Diamondstone	40m		Brattleboro		31:05
52. Becky Shattuck		53f		Greenfield, MA		31:06
53. Bill Steele		49m		Brattleboro		31:13
54. Daniel Bailey		42m		Guilford		         31:20
55. John Gurney		43m		Brattleboro		31:24
56. Steve Shattuck		52m		Greenfield, MA		31:25
57. Steve Perrin		41m		Brattleboro		31:30
58. Lauren Cunniffe	43f		Northfield, MA		31:47
59. Jack Rice		52m		Erving, MA		32:01
60. Carol Bailey		40f		Guilford		         32:07
61. Jon Pogoda		50m		Bernardston, MA		32:12
62. Robin Belcher-Timme	24f		Guilford		         32:24
63. Bob Lance		48m		Hinsdale, NH		32:51
64. Mike Ruggeri		53m		Greenfield, MA		32:54
65. Matthew Wright		33m		Brattleboro		33:18
66. Berol Dewdney		14f		Putney			33:19
67. Maxine Stent		41f		Brattleboro		33:38
68. Mike Dimick		24m		Guilford		         33:48
69. Ray Kellett		54m		Brattleboro		34:09
70. Steven Manning		23m		Guilford		         34:16
71. Deb Schilling		53f		S. Deerfield, MA	         34:19
72. Brad Dinwiddie		48m		Brattleboro		35:18
73. Jonas Crofter		24m		Brattleboro		35:28
74. Bettina Berg		44f		Brattleboro		35:36
75. Jim Eckert		54m		Gainsville, FL		35:43
76. Jared Pacheco		15m		Brattleboro		35:50
77. Paxton Belcher-Timme	15m		Guilford		         35:51
78. Marissa Lysaght	24f		Jupiter, FL		36:12
79. Chelsy Pillsbury	15f		Brattleboro		36:20
80. David Paello		41m		Westfield, MA		37:12
81. Darrel Williams	35m					37:37
82. Daisy Powers		15f		Brattleboro		39:37
83. Marian Limacher	53f		Gainsville, FL		39:59
84. Elijah Emerson		30m		Peacham			40:09
85. Lori Goldfarb		48f		Wayne, NJ		         40:25
86. Elizabeth Kerlin-Smith	11f		S. Newfane		41:19
87. Rebecca Belcher-Timme	26f		Guilford		         41:21
88. Casey Belcher-Timme	17f		Guilford		         41:22
89. Barb Belcher-Timme	51f		Guilford		         41:23
90. Nancy Eckart		54f		Gainsville, FL		41:43
91. Anna Kerlin-Smith	10f		S. Newfane		42:07
92. Marielle Lysaght	22f		Harrison, NY		43:13
93. Rebecca Potter		10f		Guilford		         49:01
94. Maia Fulton-Black	10f		Guilford		         49:10
95. Taylor Kerlin-Smith	9f		S. Newfane		53:35
96. Tim Flynn		56m		Gainsville, FL		53:36