Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Jul4_23rdAn_1_set1.shtml

23rd Annual GMAA Clarence DeMar Road Race 10K

South Hero, VT, July 4, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.   1522 Mark Churchill        Morrisville       M 29  33:52
2.   1543 Andy Kish             Narberth,PA       M 25  35:34
3.   1511 Ben Nephen            Plattsburg,NY     M 29  36:05
4.   1507 Dan MacKay            Whithinsville,MA  M 19  36:25
5.   1519 Cory Miller           Essex Junction    M 19  36:31
6.   1483 Michael Early         Huntington        M 41  36:47
7.   1526 Norm Larson           Burlington        M 49  36:59
8.   1466 Nate Brooks           Essex Junction    M 19  38:10
9.   1532 Maurice Brown         Burlington        M 38  38:37
10.  1455 Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 46  38:48
11.  1454 Pascal Cheng          Burlington        M 51  39:49
12.  1456 Ken Schatz            South Burlington  M 51  39:57
13.  1452 George Fowler         South Hero        M 27  40:19
14.  1516 Bob Mildrum           St. Albans        M 57  40:45
15.  1570 Jennifer Hill         Burlington        F 35  40:56
16.  1458 Daniel Scheidt        Burlington        M 33  40:58
17.  1557 Michael Kreutz        South Hero        M 20  41:28
18.  1556 Maria Cimonetti       Shelburne         F 39  41:44
19.  1495 Robert Morgan         Essex Junction    M 34  41:58
20.  1510 Charles Lavergne      Montreal,QC       M 48  42:25
21.  1506 Jim Santora           New Canaan,CT     M 40  42:32
22.  1555 Dhyan Nirmegh         Huntington        M 52  42:38
23.  1469 Brian Savage          South Hero        M 33  42:39
24.  1499 Kristi Cruz           Burlington        F 27  43:04
25.  1524 Christine Bush        Montreal,QC       F 43  43:16
26.  1567 Michael Thaw          DDO,QC            M 46  43:46
27.  1520 Karin Ward            South Burlington  F 35  44:10
28.  1541 Courtney Kutler       South Burlington  F 29  44:30
29.  1536 Catherine Hartung     Morrisonville,NY  F 46  44:30
30.  1512 Virginia Kittell      Essex             F 37  44:35
31.  1470 Tom Barnes            Essex             M 42  44:39
32.  1562 Tim Duff              South Burlington  M 45  44:52
33.  1554 Randall Jenkins       Essex Junction    M 51  44:57
34.  1508 Andy Hart             Montclair,NJ      M 47  45:26
35.  1497 Peter Yates           South Hero        M 53  45:31
36.  1465 Michael Zemianek      St. Albans        M 34  45:41
37.  1523 PT Burke              Winooski          M 57  45:47
38.  1546 Scott Nichols         Essex             M 39  46:26
39.  1492 Victor Tirrito        Winooski          M 51  46:29
40.  1552 Scott Hakey           St. Albans        M 39  46:35
41.  1545 Michael Gordon        Essex Junction    M 38  46:42
42.  1498 Bob Murphy            Barre             M 65  46:46
43.  1457 Bill Everett          Essex Junction    M 53  47:18
44.  1491 Anne McCully          Bethesda,MD       F 22  47:21
45.  1550 Derek Rodriguez       South Hero        M 39  47:29
46.  1468 Michael Chase         Grand Isle        M 36  47:30
47.  1572 Karl Gehsmann         Essex Junction    M 40  47:32
48.  1503 Jason Storer          Williston         M 27  47:51
49.  1500 Denise Larocca        Boulder,CO        F 36  48:01
50.  1544 Mike Ohara            South Hero        M 46  48:02
51.  1571 Ruth Blauweikel       Colchester        F 51  48:22
52.  1513 Ann Hartman           South Hero        F 44  48:37
53.  1558 Paul Kelly            Burlington        M 51  48:38
54.  1561 Rebecca Raskin        Burlington        F 37  48:48
55.  1462 John Chevalier        St. Albans        M 47  48:55
56.  1568 Rebecca Clemente      Greenfield,MA     F 41  49:00
57.  1575 Dick Kling            Lititz,PA         M 49  49:15
58.  1482 Bob Sayers            Huntington        M 51  49:30
59.  1542 Toshiharu Furukawa    Essex Junction    M 57  50:12
60.  1518 Max Miller            South Burlington  M 39  50:16
61.  1574 Weston Donehower      Washington DC,DC  M 32  50:27
62.  1551 Stephen Schlate       Suffern,NY        M 39  50:29
63.  1484 Robert Hayward        Shelburne         M 58  50:38
64.  1509 David Erickson        Barre             M 52  50:47
65.  1563 John Bossonoe         Burlington        M 54  51:03
66.  1486 Genevieve Melle       Essex Junction    F 46  51:17
67.  1467 Michelle Chase        Grand Isle        F 35  51:20
68.  1453 June Golato           Grand Isle        F 43  51:40
69.  1565 Frances Skerritt      Montreal,QC       F 40  51:53
70.  1538 Jack Courtney         Underhill         M 52  52:06
71.  1460 Christopher Bixby     Milton            M 29  52:50
72.  1535 Peter Jacoby          McLean,VA         M 45  52:55
73.  1478 Thomas McDevitt       Underhill         M 43  53:15
74.  1473 Esmy Jensen           Burlington        F 32  53:35
75.  1527 Bob Melillo           Colchester        M 53  54:16
76.  1476 Joseph Pare           Burlington        M 21  54:17
77.  1515 Susan Lehman          Lexington,MA      F 45  54:29
78.  1553 Mary Hakey            St. Albans        F 54  54:32
79.  1493 Jackie Bombardier     Grand Isle,V      F 37  55:08
80.  1564 Andy Dempsey          Scituate,MA       M 14  55:09
81.  1548 Robert Manning        Burlington        M 58  55:23
82.  1547 Martha Manning        Burlington        F 58  55:24
83.  1475 Laura McHugh          Colchester        F 43  55:29
84.  1490 Jeanne Blackmore      Colchester        F 38  55:38
85.  1514 Helen Rehder          San Francisco     F 51  55:43
86.  1479 Heather Scoffone      Burlington        F 20  56:26
87.  1569 Nancy McCullough      Greenfield,MA     F 39  56:49
88.  1487 Rick Ebel             Vergennes         M 55  56:56
89.  1505 Linda Coffin          Grand Isle        F 64  57:29
90.  1531 Molly Plum            Ipswich,MA        F 29  57:59
91.  1530 Megan Maddocks        Auburndale,MA     F 29  57:59
92.  1485 Kim Tantlinger        Burlington        F 20  58:02
93.  1534 Lynne Jacoby          Arlington,MA      F 40  58:09
94.  1533 Laura Jacoby          Colchester        F 40  58:10
95.  1502 Owen Foster           Middlebury        M 26  58:20
96.  1501 Kristina Kittleson    New York,NY       F 26  58:21
97.  1464 Don Maddocks          South Hero        M 57  58:34
98.  1576 Neil Nusbaum          Moretown          M 45  58:35
99.  1537 Holly LaFontaine      South Hero        F 49  58:41
100. 1529 Lorna Thompson        Poughkeepsie,NY   F 60  58:47
101. 1540 Laurie Kutner         Burlington        F 47  60:28
102. 1461 Ronald Leggett        Colchester        M 55  60:40
103. 1517 Nancy Mildrum         St. Albans        F 51  61:45
104. 1549 Jurgen Schlate        Norwalk,CT        M 63  62:02
105. 1521 Kathy Zimmerman       Littleton ,MA     F 52  62:11
106. 1573 Pat Donehower         Unknown           F 59  62:22
107. 1463 Perky Maddocks        South Hero        F 56  63:42
108. 1559 Peter Lawrence        North Hero        M 46  64:03
109. 1560 Peter Lawrence        North Hero        M 15  64:04
110. 1528 Peter Beckwith        Poughkeepsie,NY   M 65  64:14
111.  708 Betty Lacharite       Winooski          F 69  64:52
112.  700 Don Lacharite         Winooski          M 73  64:52
113. 1481 Werner Zehetner       Montreal,QC       M 60  65:18
114. 1480 Judith Craig          Montreal,QC       F 58  65:18
115. 1494 Michael Rosenthal     South Burlington  M 46  66:18
116. 1488 Joanne D'Andrea       Essex Junction    F 59  66:18
117. 1504 Chip Winner           Middlebury        M 56  67:02
118. 1474 Heidi Pius            Amherst,NH        F 44  67:26
119. 1525 Barry Pius            Essex Junction    M 42  67:33
120. 1472 Julie Nichol          Burlington        F 22  70:41
121. 1471 Cam Tran              Burlington        F 18  70:41
122. 1496 Laurie Morgan         Essex Junction    F 34  71:36
123. 1539 John Ellis-Monaghan   Grand Isle        M 45  71:54