Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Jul3_GreatR_set1.shtml

Great Race XXVI

St Albans, VT, July 3, 2005

[Duathlon Results | Iron man & woman Results ]

Triathlon Team Results

Results by Precision Sports Timing

Precision Sports Timing

On Line Results

Home  Alpine   Nordic  Mt Bike  Running

 

 

             Duathlon   Triathlon Teams  Triathlon Iron Men & Women

The Great Race XXVI

July 03, 2005


Timing & Results by: Precision Sports Timing 802-253-4550



Canoe Youth 18 & Under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       37           reLAXers                                                           1:26:47.2         
                     37    Kyle Studland                 Run            2       19:04.4       19:04.4   3:49/K
                     37    Tom McGinn                    Bike           3       36:51.8       55:56.3   3:04/M
                     37    Todd Broderick                Canoe          2       30:50.9     1:26:47.2  10:17/M
 
    2      358           Shane Semprebu                                                     1:27:40.8         
                    358    Shane Semprebu                Run            6       21:44.4       21:44.4   4:21/K
                    358    Shane Semprebu                Bike           1       32:59.9       54:44.4   2:45/M
                    358    Shane Semprebu                Canoe          5       32:56.4     1:27:40.8  10:59/M
 
    3       95           On a Mission                                                       1:28:06.5         
                     95    Notea King                    Run            4       19:23.9       19:23.9   3:53/K
                     95    Kit Southwick                 Bike           5       38:40.8       58:04.7   3:13/M
                     95    Dylan King Torrey Crossman    Canoe          1       30:01.8     1:28:06.5  10:00/M
 
    4       80           Bashaw Martell Returns                                             1:33:27.3         
                     80    Ezra Bashaw                   Run            5       21:20.6       21:20.6   4:16/K
                     80    Evan Martell                  Bike           2       36:31.5       57:52.1   3:03/M
                     80    Evan Martell Ezra Bashaw      Canoe          6       35:35.1     1:33:27.3  11:52/M
 
    5       86           The Alchemists                                                     1:35:38.6         
                     86    Andre Bolduc                  Run            3       19:23.1       19:23.1   3:53/K
                     86    Donald Bernard                Bike           7       45:02.8     1:04:26.0   3:45/M
                     86    Andre Bolduc                  Canoe          3       31:12.6     1:35:38.6  10:24/M
 
    6       29           Goergia Boys                                                       1:36:03.7         
                     29    Ryan Mitigy                   Run            8       25:55.3       25:55.3   5:11/K
                     29    Sam Snider                    Bike           4       37:56.1     1:03:51.4   3:10/M
                     29    Alex Dean Cameron Walsh       Canoe          4       32:12.2     1:36:03.7  10:44/M
 
    7       39           The Ju-Ju Beans                                                    1:49:34.6         
                     39    Connor Gibson                 Run            1       18:39.5       18:39.5   3:44/K
                     39    Lindsay Stanley               Bike           6       44:28.9     1:03:08.5   3:42/M
                     39    Connor Gibson Lindsay Stanle  Canoe          8       46:26.1     1:49:34.6  15:29/M
 
    8       90           Boys on the Run                                                    1:54:40.2         
                     90    Connor Walsh                  Run            7       24:51.3       24:51.3   4:58/K
                     90    Colin Smith                   Bike           8       49:11.8     1:14:03.2   4:06/M
                     90    Adam Hubbard                  Canoe          7       40:37.0     1:54:40.2  13:32/M

Canoe Men 39 & under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       12           Wind it up Baby                                                    1:24:05.0         
                     12    Jim Desnoyers                 Run            1       20:01.3       20:01.3   4:00/K
                     12    Bill Considine                Bike           3       36:06.9       56:08.2   3:01/M
                     12    Dick Blouin J Desnoyers       Canoe          2       27:56.8     1:24:05.0   9:19/M
 
    2       92           Maplefields                                                        1:25:19.8         
                     92    Thomas Dukas                  Run            3       21:51.8       21:51.8   4:22/K
                     92    Sam Driver                    Bike           4       36:48.7       58:40.6   3:04/M
                     92    Tim Vallee Jim Driver         Canoe          1       26:39.2     1:25:19.8   8:53/M
 
    3       52           Team Odessey                                                       1:25:33.1         
                     52    Jeremy Gibbon                 Run            2       20:22.7       20:22.7   4:04/K
                     52    Noah Noyes                    Bike           2       33:59.7       54:22.5   2:50/M
                     52    James Trombley Brad Jenkins   Canoe          6       31:10.6     1:25:33.1  10:23/M
 
    4       14           No Heros                                                           1:28:57.4         
                     14    Tim Heney                     Run            4       21:53.6       21:53.6   4:23/K
                     14    Jeff Baugher                  Bike           1       30:22.9       52:16.5   2:32/M
                     14    Ben Heney Dan Heney           Canoe          9       36:40.8     1:28:57.4  12:13/M
 
    5       89           Smith Boys                                                         1:32:51.8         
                     89    Tim Smith                     Run            6       22:29.9       22:29.9   4:30/K
                     89    Mike Smith                    Bike           5       36:53.4       59:23.3   3:04/M
                     89    J Boissoneault Bryan Smith    Canoe          7       33:28.4     1:32:51.8  11:09/M
 
    6       69           Well Equipped                                                      1:33:11.9         
                     69    Mike Medor                    Run            5       22:17.7       22:17.7   4:27/K
                     69    Jay Cyr                       Bike           8       41:31.6     1:03:49.4   3:28/M
                     69    Chris Hungrford Corey Mitche  Canoe          3       29:22.5     1:33:11.9   9:47/M
 
    7       85           The Channel 4 News Team                                            1:33:30.2         
                     85    Grant Henderson               Run            9       24:22.7       24:22.7   4:52/K
                     85    Ian Doig                      Bike           6       38:53.7     1:03:16.4   3:14/M
                     85    Jon Malboeuf John MacCallum   Canoe          4       30:13.8     1:33:30.2  10:04/M
 
    8       46           Mimmo's II                                                         1:34:18.1         
                     46    Robert Bosley                 Run            7       23:20.4       23:20.4   4:40/K
                     46    Simone Spano                  Bike           7       39:59.0     1:03:19.5   3:20/M
                     46    Jimmy Matas Domenic Spano     Canoe          5       30:58.6     1:34:18.1  10:19/M
 
    9        6           DeNapoli Brothers                                                  1:40:07.3         
                      6    Paul Jansen                   Run            8       23:42.4       23:42.4   4:44/K
                      6    Paul Nasca                    Bike           9       41:50.2     1:05:32.6   3:29/M
                      6    Tony Nasca Joe Nasca          Canoe          8       34:34.6     1:40:07.3  11:31/M

Canoe Women 39 & under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       76           Team Will                                                          1:31:31.0         
                     76    Liz Hollenbach                Run            1       19:57.4       19:57.4   3:59/K
                     76    Molly Godin                   Bike           2       39:21.7       59:19.1   3:17/M
                     76    M Lareua K Harootunia         Canoe          1       32:11.9     1:31:31.0  10:44/M
 
    2      100           Alburg Athletic                                                    1:40:45.5         
                    100    Libby Smith                   Run            3       26:00.2       26:00.2   5:12/K
                    100    Leah Pinette                  Bike           1       38:26.3     1:04:26.6   3:12/M
                    100    Jessica Pinette Karen Trombl  Canoe          2       36:18.9     1:40:45.5  12:06/M
 
    3       40           Team Green Light                                                   1:41:34.5         
                     40    Hillary Read                  Run            2       23:51.2       23:51.2   4:46/K
                     40    Kate Hurd                     Bike           3       40:48.0     1:04:39.2   3:24/M
                     40    C Sullivan Ellen Sargent      Canoe          3       36:55.2     1:41:34.5  12:18/M

Canoe Mixed 39 & under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       31           Mud Dogs                                                           1:24:39.6         
                     31    Andy Lebeis                   Run            1       20:20.4       20:20.4   4:04/K
                     31    John Reilly                   Bike           1       34:10.4       54:30.8   2:51/M
                     31    Jason Booth Stina Plant       Canoe          3       30:08.8     1:24:39.6  10:03/M
 
    2       65           Lady and the Tramps                                                1:35:26.2         
                     65    Nancy Keller                  Run            5       23:37.4       23:37.4   4:43/K
                     65    Steve Larosa                  Bike           5       39:48.9     1:03:26.3   3:19/M
                     65    Mark Hoben Jon Clark          Canoe          5       31:59.8     1:35:26.2  10:40/M
 
    3       43           Senesac's Revenge                                                  1:38:30.8         
                     43    Sean Senesac                  Run            3       22:39.1       22:39.1   4:32/K
                     43    Andrea Senesac                Bike           3       38:21.4     1:01:00.5   3:12/M
                     43    S Allen A Senesac             Canoe          9       37:30.3     1:38:30.8  12:30/M
 
    4       19           Optimist                                                           1:38:38.0         
                     19    Clay Duffy                    Run           12       28:32.2       28:32.2   5:42/K
                     19    David Ovitt                   Bike           6       40:11.3     1:08:43.5   3:21/M
                     19    Marlene Ovitt C Brouillette   Canoe          2       29:54.5     1:38:38.0   9:58/M
 
    5        8           The Long & The Short                                               1:38:38.7         
                      8    Jennifer Skerrett             Run            6       24:26.3       24:26.3   4:53/K
                      8    Jim Lonergan                  Bike          10       45:31.1     1:09:57.5   3:48/M
                      8    Justin Brown Al Daniels       Canoe          1       28:41.2     1:38:38.7   9:34/M
 
    6       83           Bonnett Racing #79                                                 1:40:05.9         
                     83    Katherine McGinn              Run           11       27:14.2       27:14.2   5:27/K
                     83    Chelsea Bonnett               Bike           8       41:20.7     1:08:34.9   3:27/M
                     83    Ben Toof Eddie Sargent        Canoe          4       31:30.9     1:40:05.9  10:30/M
 
    7      202           One million to                                                     1:41:32.4         
                    202    Kaitlin Manchester            Run            9       25:44.2       25:44.2   5:09/K
                    202    Jeff Barnes                   Bike           7       40:43.0     1:06:27.2   3:24/M
                    202    Bryan Deslauier Joe Malboert  Canoe          7       35:05.2     1:41:32.4  11:42/M
 
    8       21           CJMK                                                               1:43:36.7         
                     21    Kristina Bennett              Run           10       25:46.2       25:46.2   5:09/K
                     21    Josh Koldys                   Bike           9       44:16.3     1:10:02.5   3:41/M
                     21    Mead Strugeon Chris Heald     Canoe          6       33:34.1     1:43:36.7  11:11/M
 
    9       59           Just for Fun                                                       1:47:22.9         
                     59    Bill Corke                    Run            4       23:29.9       23:29.9   4:42/K
                     59    Will Corke                    Bike           4       39:37.5     1:03:07.5   3:18/M
                     59    Nadia Ridder Shannon Corke    Canoe         11       44:15.4     1:47:22.9  14:45/M
 
   10       98           Hopefuls                                                           1:49:14.4         
                     98    Chad Cummings                 Run            7       25:17.3       25:17.3   5:03/K
                     98    Missy Lutterbein              Bike          12       46:52.6     1:12:10.0   3:54/M
                     98    Chat  Cummings Lauvie Raves   Canoe          8       37:04.4     1:49:14.4  12:21/M
 
   11       77           Stuck in First Gear                                                1:50:08.9         
                     77    Erin DuPratt                  Run            8       25:23.4       25:23.4   5:05/K
                     77    Melissa Thornlimb             Bike          11       45:35.6     1:10:59.0   3:48/M
                     77    T Blanchard Derrick Garceau   Canoe         10       39:09.9     1:50:08.9  13:03/M
 
   12       28           The Soaring All-Stars II                                                             
                     28    Sarah Flint                   Run            2       21:28.4       21:28.4   4:18/K
                     28    Ferdinand Lauffer             Bike           2       34:43.6       56:12.0   2:54/M
                     28    Sam Rainville Roland Laroche  Canoe      99999                                     

Canoe Men 40 & over

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       18           WNC                                                                1:29:54.0         
                     18    Dave Garner                   Run            1       21:25.6       21:25.6   4:17/K
                     18    George Jamison                Bike           1       37:11.3       58:37.0   3:06/M
                     18    Tom Jamison Robert Krupp      Canoe          1       31:17.0     1:29:54.0  10:26/M

Canoe Mixed 40 & over

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       60           Try Athletes                                                       1:30:24.4         
                     60    William Rowland               Run            1       21:07.3       21:07.3   4:13/K
                     60    Amie Rwoalnd                  Bike           5       41:46.2     1:02:53.5   3:29/M
                     60    Kris O'Donnell Kevan O'Donne  Canoe          1       27:30.8     1:30:24.4   9:10/M
 
    2       99           Nate / Tasney                                                      1:36:12.4         
                     99    Tasney Otis                   Run            4       27:02.6       27:02.6   5:24/K
                     99    Nate Otis                     Bike           1       34:50.3     1:01:53.0   2:54/M
                     99    Nate Otis Tasney Otis         Canoe          2       34:19.4     1:36:12.4  11:26/M
 
    3       75           Action In-Laws                                                     1:41:24.7         
                     75    Andy Susslin                  Run            2       26:53.8       26:53.8   5:23/K
                     75    Nick Glouchevitch             Bike           2       35:54.8     1:02:48.6   3:00/M
                     75    K Glouchevitch L Susslin      Canoe          4       38:36.0     1:41:24.7  12:52/M
 
    4       67           The Weeber Connection                                              1:45:41.1         
                     67    Kent Weber                    Run            5       30:30.9       30:30.9   6:06/K
                     67    Curt Weeber                   Bike           4       37:51.1     1:08:22.0   3:09/M
                     67    Curt Weeber Monica Weeber     Canoe          3       37:19.0     1:45:41.1  12:26/M
 
    5       61           Team Southwick                                                     1:45:54.7         
                     61    Dave Southwick                Run            3       26:56.9       26:56.9   5:23/K
                     61    Peter Southwick               Bike           3       36:34.1     1:03:31.0   3:03/M
                     61    M Southwick S Southwick       Canoe          5       42:23.7     1:45:54.7  14:08/M

Kayak Men

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       82           Cain Mutiny                                                        1:23:17.1         
                     82    Neil Bean                     Run            1       19:16.9       19:16.9   3:51/K
                     82    Jerry Shepard                 Bike           2       37:33.4       56:50.3   3:08/M
                     82    Michael Cain                  Canoe          1       26:26.7     1:23:17.1   8:49/M
 
    2       68           M, L, XL                                                           1:31:09.5         
                     68    Ryan Elsemore                 Run            5       25:32.1       25:32.1   5:06/K
                     68    Matt Steele                   Bike           1       35:18.8     1:00:50.9   2:57/M
                     68    Adam Forman                   Canoe          2       30:18.5     1:31:09.5  10:06/M
 
    3       22           Golden Gorgule                                                     1:33:05.4         
                     22    Jess Sorgule                  Run            2       22:19.3       22:19.3   4:28/K
                     22    Gary Golden                   Bike           4       38:35.2     1:00:54.5   3:13/M
                     22    Gary Golden                   Canoe          4       32:10.8     1:33:05.4  10:43/M
 
    4       91           Mike's Team                                                        1:34:43.1         
                     91    Michael Samoluk               Run            4       24:34.3       24:34.3   4:55/K
                     91    Michael Samoluk               Bike           5       38:47.2     1:03:21.5   3:14/M
                     91    Gilbert Mulcahy               Canoe          3       31:21.5     1:34:43.1  10:27/M
 
    5       45           Mimmo's III                                                        1:36:11.3         
                     45    Luke Levigne                  Run            3       23:15.6       23:15.6   4:39/K
                     45    John Morrie                   Bike           3       37:59.7     1:01:15.4   3:10/M
                     45    Peteira-Bailey Kahlil         Canoe          5       34:55.9     1:36:11.3  11:38/M

Kayak Women

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       25           The Accent Travel Team                                             1:29:08.8         
                     25    Cynthia LaBounty              Run            1       21:19.8       21:19.8   4:16/K
                     25    Ali Palmer                    Bike           1       36:28.1       57:48.0   3:02/M
                     25    Cindy Churchill               Canoe          1       31:20.8     1:29:08.8  10:27/M
 
    2       54           The Northshore Connection                                          1:39:12.5         
                     54    Elizabeth Fiaschetti          Run            2       26:53.2       26:53.2   5:23/K
                     54    Elizabeth Fiaschetti          Bike           3       40:51.3     1:07:44.5   3:24/M
                     54    Caren Birnholz                Canoe          2       31:28.0     1:39:12.5  10:29/M
 
    3       16           MCC Hammers                                                        1:43:27.7         
                     16    Maria Short                   Run            3       30:22.1       30:22.1   6:04/K
                     16    Cheri Audet                   Bike           2       40:44.5     1:11:06.7   3:24/M
                     16    Carol Stanley                 Canoe          3       32:21.0     1:43:27.7  10:47/M

Kayak Mixed

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       57           RYTD                                                               1:23:41.2         
                     57    Robert Yarnell                Run            1       19:03.7       19:03.7   3:49/K
                     57    Not Sure Yet                  Bike           3       38:28.8       57:32.5   3:12/M
                     57    Tim Deschenes                 Canoe          2       26:08.6     1:23:41.2   8:43/M
 
    2        7           K2                                                                 1:23:43.9         
                      7    Robin Burnell                 Run            4       24:10.7       24:10.7   4:50/K
                      7    Clyde Yarnell                 Bike           1       34:07.6       58:18.4   2:51/M
                      7    Clyde Yarnell                 Canoe          1       25:25.4     1:23:43.9   8:28/M
 
    3       48           D Cubed                                                            1:35:47.1         
                     48    Gerry Duprey                  Run            2       22:00.0       22:00.0   4:24/K
                     48    Tori Duprey                   Bike           6       45:10.8     1:07:10.8   3:46/M
                     48    Mary Duprey                   Canoe          3       28:36.3     1:35:47.1   9:32/M
 
    4       17           Team Spirit                                                        1:36:35.6         
                     17    Verlaine Edwards              Run            3       22:46.1       22:46.1   4:33/K
                     17    Brian Difranco                Bike           2       38:20.8     1:01:06.9   3:12/M
                     17    Lee Edwards                   Canoe          6       35:28.7     1:36:35.6  11:49/M
 
    5       26           Sibling Rivalry                                                    1:36:47.3         
                     26    Linda Stech                   Run            6       25:33.1       25:33.1   5:07/K
                     26    Jeff Pelchat                  Bike           4       41:24.4     1:06:57.5   3:27/M
                     26    Robert Pelchat                Canoe          4       29:49.7     1:36:47.3   9:56/M
 
    6       53           Can't be Last                                                      1:46:26.5         
                     53    Karen Dukas                   Run            5       24:36.3       24:36.3   4:55/K
                     53    Jaimie Cortez                 Bike           5       42:13.6     1:06:50.0   3:31/M
                     53    Dee Christie                  Canoe          7       39:36.4     1:46:26.5  13:12/M
 
    7        3           Family Affair                                                      1:58:22.8         
                      3    Elizabeth Ensor               Run            7       38:06.9       38:06.9   7:37/K
                      3    Zachary Macomber              Bike           7       46:24.5     1:24:31.4   3:52/M
                      3    J Hervey Macomber             Canoe          5       33:51.3     1:58:22.8  11:17/M

Family Teams

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       81           The Martell's                                                      1:26:14.7         
                     81    Cathy Martell                 Run            2       21:43.6       21:43.6   4:21/K
                     81    Lary Martell                  Bike           1       31:20.9       53:04.6   2:37/M
                     81    Sam Martell Lary Martell      Canoe          2       33:10.1     1:26:14.7  11:03/M
 
    2       56           In-Laws                                                            1:35:22.1         
                     56    Andrew Walsh                  Run            4       22:48.9       22:48.9   4:34/K
                     56    Lee Paradee                   Bike           5       39:00.8     1:01:49.7   3:15/M
                     56    Jeff Hubbard Dixie Hubbard    Canoe          3       33:32.4     1:35:22.1  11:11/M
 
    3       11           Sheldon Hill Tonics                                                1:37:45.2         
                     11    Savanna Kittell-Mitchel       Run            3       22:44.5       22:44.5   4:33/K
                     11    Carrie Kittell                Bike           8       51:17.5     1:14:02.1   4:16/M
                     11    Bill Mitchell Forrest Kittel  Canoe          1       23:43.1     1:37:45.2   7:54/M
 
    4       32           Ladue Family                                                       1:38:48.4         
                     32    Clare Gibson                  Run            6       27:01.8       27:01.8   5:24/K
                     32    Chris Ladue                   Bike           4       37:57.0     1:04:58.8   3:10/M
                     32    Alex Ladue Paul Ladue         Canoe          4       33:49.6     1:38:48.4  11:16/M
 
    5       35           Team Grant                                                         1:39:53.4         
                     35    Gavin Grant                   Run            5       24:33.8       24:33.8   4:55/K
                     35    Garrick Grant                 Bike           6       39:32.1     1:04:05.9   3:18/M
                     35    Mary Grant Douglas Grant      Canoe          5       35:47.4     1:39:53.4  11:56/M
 
    6      201           Beattie Kids                                                       1:41:07.5         
                    201    Alex Beattie                  Run            8       31:19.0       31:19.0   6:16/K
                    201    Rob Beattie                   Bike           2       33:40.8     1:04:59.8   2:48/M
                    201    Spencer Beattie Megan Beatti  Canoe          6       36:07.7     1:41:07.5  12:02/M
 
    7       64           Zem Guys are Fast                                                  1:41:33.5         
                     64    Michael Zemianek              Run            1       20:32.6       20:32.6   4:06/K
                     64    Michael Zemianek              Bike           7       44:18.1     1:04:50.8   3:42/M
                     64    A Zemianek M Zemianek         Canoe          7       36:42.7     1:41:33.5  12:14/M
 
    8       78           Magnus Family                                                      1:44:30.4         
                     78    Billy Magnus                  Run            7       29:27.6       29:27.6   5:53/K
                     78    Bill Magnus                   Bike           3       36:11.4     1:05:39.0   3:01/M
                     78    Billy Magnus Bill Magnus      Canoe          8       38:51.3     1:44:30.4  12:57/M

Corporate Teams

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       71           The Ultimate Bath Showroom                                         1:35:31.5         
                     71    Barry Metayer                 Run            1       20:37.5       20:37.5   4:07/K
                     71    Timothy Palmer                Bike           1       43:57.1     1:04:34.6   3:40/M
                     71    John Wolfe Bob Marshall       Canoe          1       30:56.8     1:35:31.5  10:19/M

1st Time Canoe or Kayak

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       38           MANSK                                                              1:38:28.0         
                     38    Zach Bochanski                Run            1       20:29.8       20:29.8   4:06/K
                     38    Kyle Bochanski                Bike           1       41:09.7     1:01:39.5   3:26/M
                     38    Simon Mann-Gow                Canoe          2       36:48.4     1:38:28.0  12:16/M
 
    2       84           1st Time Maybe Last Time                                           1:40:40.8         
                     84    Kyle Richard                  Run            2       22:51.9       22:51.9   4:34/K
                     84    Adam Weaver                   Bike           3       42:05.3     1:04:57.3   3:30/M
                     84    Richard McGrail Nate Richard  Canoe          1       35:43.5     1:40:40.8  11:54/M
 
    3       23           Without a Paddle                                                   1:44:34.6         
                     23    Sandra Casavant               Run            3       25:24.8       25:24.8   5:05/K
                     23    Rob Fitzgerald                Bike           2       41:36.5     1:07:01.3   3:28/M
                     23    D Chickering C Fitzgerald     Canoe          3       37:33.3     1:44:34.6  12:31/M

Canoe Men - 2 person

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       72           Oarless                                                            1:19:21.7         
                     72    Ross Bouthillette             Run            2       18:37.7       18:37.7   3:43/K
                     72    Tyler Magnan                  Bike           2       33:46.2       52:24.0   2:49/M
                     72    T Magnan R Bouthillette       Canoe          1       26:57.6     1:19:21.7   8:59/M
 
    2       41           Double Trouble                                                     1:19:29.0         
                     41    William Hanson                Run            3       19:55.1       19:55.1   3:59/K
                     41    Whitney Hanson                Bike           1       32:28.2       52:23.3   2:42/M
                     41    William Hanson Whitney Hanso  Canoe          2       27:05.6     1:19:29.0   9:02/M
 
    3       63           Team Shipwrecked                                                   1:19:42.1         
                     63    Damian Bolduc                 Run            1       17:38.9       17:38.9   3:32/K
                     63    Scott Magnan                  Bike           3       34:48.6       52:27.5   2:54/M
                     63    Scott Magnan Damian Bolduc    Canoe          3       27:14.5     1:19:42.1   9:05/M
 
    4       13           The Train                                                          1:30:45.2         
                     13    Bob Behrens                   Run            7       22:22.7       22:22.7   4:28/K
                     13    Tom Walsh                     Bike           5       37:12.6       59:35.3   3:06/M
                     13    Tom Walsh Bob Behrens         Canoe          5       31:09.8     1:30:45.2  10:23/M
 
    5       88           Boissoneault Farm                                                  1:31:52.3         
                     88    Bruce Jacobs                  Run           10       23:31.7       23:31.7   4:42/K
                     88    Jeff Boissoneault             Bike           7       40:10.3     1:03:42.0   3:21/M
                     88    J Boissoneault B Jacobs       Canoe          4       28:10.3     1:31:52.3   9:23/M
 
    6       47           Sparky                                                             1:32:00.0         
                     47    Michael Imrie                 Run            4       20:47.4       20:47.4   4:09/K
                     47    Eric Vandal                   Bike           4       35:16.6       56:04.1   2:56/M
                     47    Eric Vandal Michael Imrie     Canoe          7       35:55.8     1:32:00.0  11:58/M
 
    7       55           The Bad News Horton Boys                                           1:34:51.9         
                     55    Justin Horton                 Run            9       23:16.9       23:16.9   4:39/K
                     55    Sean Horton                   Bike           6       38:54.7     1:02:11.6   3:15/M
                     55    Sean Horton Justin Horton     Canoe          6       32:40.2     1:34:51.9  10:53/M
 
    8      203           J's Bad Boys                                                       1:42:51.6         
                    203    Justin Fitzsimmons            Run            6       22:06.6       22:06.6   4:25/K
                    203    Justin Fitzsimmons            Bike           8       40:31.3     1:02:37.9   3:23/M
                    203    J. Fitzsimmons Travis Raymon  Canoe         10       40:13.6     1:42:51.6  13:24/M
 
    9       94           Canadian Bacon                                                     1:45:46.1         
                     94    Matt Southwell                Run            8       23:07.8       23:07.8   4:37/K
                     94    Neil Duffey                   Bike          10       44:49.9     1:07:57.7   3:44/M
                     94    Neil Duffey Matt Southwell    Canoe          8       37:48.3     1:45:46.1  12:36/M
 
   10      200           La Beasts                                                          1:47:29.6         
                    200    Luke Sullivan                 Run            5       21:35.1       21:35.1   4:19/K
                    200    Luke Sullivan                 Bike          11       46:57.1     1:08:32.2   3:55/M
                    200    Luke Sullivan B. Letterbien   Canoe          9       38:57.4     1:47:29.6  12:59/M
 
   11       51           The Bee Men                                                        1:50:09.9         
                     51    Scott Beeman                  Run           11       27:40.7       27:40.7   5:32/K
                     51    Greg Beeman                   Bike           9       42:00.9     1:09:41.6   3:30/M
                     51    Greg Beeman Scott Beeman      Canoe         11       40:28.3     1:50:09.9  13:29/M

Canoe Women 2 person

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       42           Mann-Harrison                                                      1:34:41.3         
                     42    Madeline Mann                 Run            1       25:06.9       25:06.9   5:01/K
                     42    Elizabeth Harrison            Bike           1       34:15.1       59:22.1   2:51/M
                     42    E Harrison M Mann             Canoe          1       35:19.1     1:34:41.3  11:46/M
 
    2       66           Team Kicker                                                        1:55:35.9         
                     66    Angela Magnan                 Run            2       30:58.1       30:58.1   6:12/K
                     66    Jenn Norton                   Bike           2       42:45.3     1:13:43.4   3:34/M
                     66    Jenn Norton Angela Magnan     Canoe          2       41:52.5     1:55:35.9  13:57/M

Canoe Mixed 2 person

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       50           Tremble                                                            1:21:07.6         
                     50    Annaliese Tremble             Run            3       21:35.6       21:35.6   4:19/K
                     50    Eric Tremble                  Bike           1       29:25.4       51:01.1   2:27/M
                     50    E Tremble A Tremble           Canoe          2       30:06.5     1:21:07.6  10:02/M
 
    2       73           Team Kennedy                                                       1:27:20.8         
                     73    Jill Kennedy                  Run            5       22:42.1       22:42.1   4:32/K
                     73    Bruce Kennedy                 Bike           5       37:37.8     1:00:20.0   3:08/M
                     73    Jill Kennedy Bruce Kennedy    Canoe          1       27:00.8     1:27:20.8   9:00/M
 
    3       34           Joe Rides a Girl's Bike                                            1:28:30.8         
                     34    Stacy Chip Strouse            Run            1       19:56.2       19:56.2   3:59/K
                     34    Joe Strouse                   Bike           4       36:33.2       56:29.4   3:03/M
                     34    Joe Strouse Stacy Strouse     Canoe          3       32:01.4     1:28:30.8  10:40/M
 
    4       62           MB United                                                          1:32:15.3         
                     62    David Baron                   Run            2       20:28.4       20:28.4   4:06/K
                     62    Pamela Mann                   Bike           3       35:29.0       55:57.4   2:57/M
                     62    David Baron Pamela Mann       Canoe          4       36:17.9     1:32:15.3  12:06/M
 
    5       97           Jacobs/ Destefano                                                  1:38:52.8         
                     97    Rebecca Jacobs                Run            4       21:41.2       21:41.2   4:20/K
                     97    Carmine Destefano             Bike           6       37:47.4       59:28.6   3:09/M
                     97    C Destefano R Jacobs          Canoe          8       39:24.2     1:38:52.8  13:08/M
 
    6       79           The Slowpokes                                                      1:40:15.2         
                     79    Melanie Berno                 Run            6       23:46.2       23:46.2   4:45/K
                     79    Greg Gero                     Bike           7       38:08.5     1:01:54.8   3:11/M
                     79    Greg Gero Melanie Berno       Canoe          6       38:20.4     1:40:15.2  12:47/M
 
    7       30           E Tremble uses EPO                                                 1:44:42.1         
                     30    Samantha Beck                 Run            7       25:04.1       25:04.1   5:01/K
                     30    Michael Previs                Bike           2       32:22.8       57:26.9   2:42/M
                     30    Mike Previs Sam Beck          Canoe         10       47:15.1     1:44:42.1  15:45/M
 
    8       49           Team Stay Afloat                                                   1:46:21.9         
                     49    Karen Westergaard             Run            8       26:59.1       26:59.1   5:24/K
                     49    Alan Meunier                  Bike          10       42:21.1     1:09:20.2   3:32/M
                     49    A Meunier K Westergaard       Canoe          5       37:01.6     1:46:21.9  12:20/M
 
    9       44           Nature's Fury                                                      1:48:26.8         
                     44    Lois Jarvis                   Run            9       28:15.4       28:15.4   5:39/K
                     44    Garth Jarvis                  Bike           9       41:43.8     1:09:59.3   3:29/M
                     44    Lois Jarvis Garth Jarvis      Canoe          7       38:27.5     1:48:26.8  12:49/M
 
   10        5           Drake and Borie                                                    1:52:35.0         
                      5    John Drake                    Run           11       30:44.3       30:44.3   6:09/K
                      5    Lou Borie                     Bike           8       40:52.3     1:11:36.6   3:24/M
                      5    Lou Borie John Drake          Canoe          9       40:58.3     1:52:35.0  13:39/M
 
   11       33           Trembling Moose                                                    2:12:02.1         
                     33    Sarah Musella                 Run           10       28:52.0       28:52.0   5:46/K
                     33    Lucas Tremble                 Bike          11       47:34.9     1:16:27.0   3:58/M
                     33    Lucas Tremble Sarah Musella   Canoe         11       55:35.1     2:12:02.1  18:32/M

Championship Canoe
Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       87           Drummac                                                            1:10:31.7         
                     87    Kanoah King                   Run            2       17:00.4       17:00.4   3:24/K
                     87    Mark Lutterbein               Bike           5       32:01.7       49:02.1   2:40/M
                     87    John Santore Gordon Santore   Canoe          1       21:29.5     1:10:31.7   7:10/M
 
    2        2           Team Mimmo's                                                       1:13:26.6         
                      2    Sam Davis                     Run            1       16:11.7       16:11.7   3:14/K
                      2    Tom Cleveland                 Bike           3       31:45.5       47:57.3   2:39/M
                      2    Shawn Camey Mike Mashtare     Canoe          7       25:29.3     1:13:26.6   8:30/M
 
    3       10           Spirit of MLY                                                      1:14:46.1         
                     10    Aliza Lapierre                Run            6       18:53.4       18:53.4   3:47/K
                     10    Mary Duprey                   Bike           2       31:31.2       50:24.6   2:38/M
                     10    Carol Yarnell Nancy Andrews   Canoe          5       24:21.5     1:14:46.1   8:07/M
 
    4       58           Me 'n the Boys                                                     1:14:59.7         
                     58    George Lapierre               Run            9       19:43.0       19:43.0   3:57/K
                     58    John Painter                  Bike           1       31:00.9       50:44.0   2:35/M
                     58    Jim Goss Betsy Gregory        Canoe          4       24:15.7     1:14:59.7   8:05/M
 
    5       74           SSGT                                                               1:15:50.3         
                     74    Shane Msaon                   Run            8       19:39.7       19:39.7   3:56/K
                     74    Gary MacIa                    Bike           6       32:17.7       51:57.5   2:41/M
                     74    Tom Necrason Steve Bushey     Canoe          2       23:52.8     1:15:50.3   7:57/M
 
    6        9           People's Trust Company                                             1:16:13.3         
                      9    Shawn Allard                  Run            4       18:18.2       18:18.2   3:40/K
                      9    Mike Elmore                   Bike           4       31:48.0       50:06.3   2:39/M
                      9    Alan Mashtare Aaron Reynolds  Canoe          8       26:07.0     1:16:13.3   8:42/M
 
    7       93           Bird Dog                                                           1:16:28.2         
                     93    Levi Lavalla                  Run            5       18:39.1       18:39.1   3:44/K
                     93    Mike Willey                   Bike           9       32:47.4       51:26.6   2:44/M
                     93    John Hulbert Bernard Pion     Canoe          6       25:01.6     1:16:28.2   8:20/M
 
    8        4           Men in Motion                                                      1:17:34.7         
                      4    Bryan La Barge                Run            3       18:00.9       18:00.9   3:36/K
                      4    Tom LaBarge                   Bike           8       32:44.4       50:45.3   2:44/M
                      4    Tom LaBarge Bryan LaBarge     Canoe         10       26:49.4     1:17:34.7   8:56/M
 
    9       36           The Hayshakers                                                     1:17:54.8         
                     36    Patrick Storm                 Run           10       21:22.5       21:22.5   4:16/K
                     36    Scott Korhonen                Bike           7       32:27.3       53:49.8   2:42/M
                     36    D Boucher G Rainville         Canoe          3       24:04.9     1:17:54.8   8:01/M
 
   10       20           Wild Willistonians                                                 1:18:52.5         
                     20    J J Laukaitis                 Run            7       19:05.7       19:05.7   3:49/K
                     20    Allison Lary                  Bike          10       33:07.4       52:13.2   2:46/M
                     20    Laura Meyer Stuart Meyer      Canoe          9       26:39.3     1:18:52.5   8:53/M

Championship Kayak

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1        1           MLY                                                                1:05:58.3         
                      1    Mark Churchill                Run            1       15:45.2       15:45.2   3:09/K
                      1    Andy Bishop                   Bike           1       31:15.6       47:00.9   2:36/M
                      1    Jay Appleton                  Canoe          1       18:57.4     1:05:58.3   6:19/M
 
    2       24           Watch This!                                                        1:12:42.0         
                     24    Binney Mitchell               Run            3       17:28.3       17:28.3   3:30/K
                     24    Brook Anderson                Bike           3       33:50.0       51:18.3   2:49/M
                     24    Michael Malley                Canoe          2       21:23.6     1:12:42.0   7:08/M
 
    3       70                                                                              1:16:34.5         
                     70    Allen Mead                    Run            2       16:24.4       16:24.4   3:17/K
                     70    Jamie Willsey                 Bike           4       34:07.3       50:31.8   2:51/M
                     70    Peter Kahn                    Canoe          4       26:02.6     1:16:34.5   8:41/M
 
    4       96           Schulz                                                             1:18:15.3         
                     96    Eric Schulz                   Run            4       19:01.7       19:01.7   3:48/K
                     96    Lucas Schulz                  Bike           5       34:41.1       53:42.8   2:53/M
                     96    Eric Schulz                   Canoe          3       24:32.4     1:18:15.3   8:11/M
 
    5       15           Not to be denied                                                   1:21:25.4         
                     15    Todd Stanley                  Run            5       23:00.2       23:00.2   4:36/K
                     15    Bill Purdy                    Bike           2       32:16.8       55:17.1   2:41/M
                     15    Dave Stanley                  Canoe          5       26:08.3     1:21:25.4   8:43/M