Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Jul23_MtAscu_set1.shtml

Mt Ascutney Bicycle Hill Climb 3.7 Miles

Brownsville, VT, July 23, 2005

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Clydesdales | Fillys ]

Overall

                    Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
                        Bicycle Hillclimb - 3.7 MI.
  July 23, 2005     Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road     Brownsville, VT
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
    1   1/11   M0119   27:32   8.1 Ian Gordon             17 M   106 Wakefield RI                
    2   1/67   M3544   27:42   8.0 Erich Gutbier          39 M   325 Arlington VT                
    3   1/26   M2034   27:55   8.0 Pete Emerson           20 M   113 Landgrove VT                
    4   2/26   M2034   28:23   7.8 Christopher Schmidt    30 M   131 Quechee VT                  
    5   2/11   M0119   28:42   7.7 Jamie Emerson          17 M   105 Landgrove VT                
    6   3/26   M2034   28:51   7.7 Rusty Talbot           27 M   305 Glastonbury CT              
    7   4/26   M2034   28:57   7.7 Corey Masson           29 M   128 Amherst NH                  
    8   5/26   M2034   29:09   7.6 Mark Miller            24 M   309 Keene NH                    
    9   3/11   M0119   29:16   7.6 Jonathan Awerbuch      19 M   110 Hanover NH                  
   10   2/67   M3544   29:26   7.5 Douglas Jansen         42 M   192 Pelham NH                   
   11   6/26   M2034   30:25   7.3 Mark Scaife            20 M   114 Los Altos CA                
   12   3/67   M3544   30:28   7.3 Kevin Bessett          38 M   164 Richmond VT                 
   13   7/26   M2034   30:35   7.3 William Lunn           31 M   135 Mystic CT                   
   14   4/11   M0119   31:06   7.1 Vincent Scalia         17 M   107 Queensbury NY               
   15   4/67   M3544   31:07   7.1 Davis Kitchel          36 M   329 Norwich VT                  
   16   8/26   M2034   31:29   7.1 Robert Sprague         28 M   126 Philadelphia PA             
   17   5/67   M3544   31:33   7.0 George Adams           35 M   310 Gilsum NH               CLY 
   18   1/48   M4554   31:38   7.0 Rick Powell            46 M   226 Hanover NH                  
   19   1/3    F2034   31:40   7.0 Kerry Litka            28 F   125 Nashua NH                   
   20   6/67   M3544   31:45   7.0 Jack Piller            40 M   181 Plattsburgh NY              
   21   9/26   M2034   31:47   7.0 Jeff Daigle            30 M   129 Lee MA                      
   22  10/26   M2034   31:58   6.9 Jim Moore              22 M   116 Redondo Beach CA        CLY 
   23   7/67   M3544   32:05   6.9 Larry O'toole          41 M   187 Warren VT                   
   24   8/67   M3544   32:05   6.9 Titus Leung            36 M   156 Larchmont NY                
   25   2/48   M4554   32:05   6.9 Robert Tobia           47 M   316 Peru VT                     
   26  11/26   M2034   32:08   6.9 Johan Bakken           28 M   123 Cambridge MA                
   27   3/48   M4554   32:15   6.9 Alden Cadwell          47 M   231 Burlington VT               
   28   9/67   M3544   32:22   6.9 Kevin Haynes           40 M   177 Lenox MA                    
   29   5/11   M0119   32:23   6.9 Alessio Bares          15 M   103 Candia NH                   
   30   4/48   M4554   32:34   6.8 Larry Reed             48 M   242 Chester VT                  
   31   5/48   M4554   32:40   6.8 Stephen Power          46 M   227 Bernardston MA              
   32  12/26   M2034   32:44   6.8 Jim Komarmi            26 M   320 Waitsfield VT               
   33  10/67   M3544   32:45   6.8 David Krimmel          39 M   328 Brownsville VT              
   34   6/48   M4554   32:45   6.8 Mark Johnson           45 M   313 Hollis NH                   
   35  11/67   M3544   32:55   6.7 Eric Brandhorst        43 M   199 Carlisle MA             CLY 
   36  13/26   M2034   33:02   6.7 Samuel Wheeler-Marteni 34 M   148 Belmont MA                  
   37  12/67   M3544   33:09   6.7 Eric Geoffrion         43 M   201 Montreal PQ                 
   38   7/48   M4554   33:11   6.7 Bob Miller             46 M   224 Norwich VT                  
   39   8/48   M4554   33:19   6.7 Thomas Ramsey          53 M   271 W. Lebanon NH               
   40   6/11   M0119   33:20   6.7 Nicholas Crawford      18 M   109 Hawley MA                   
   41  13/67   M3544   33:28   6.6 John Murphy            42 M   195 Springfield VT              
   42   2/3    F2034   33:31   6.6 Amy Caldwell           33 F   139 Windham VT                  
   43  14/67   M3544   33:32   6.6 Dennis Oconnor         44 M   209 Orford NH                   
   44   1/13   M5564   33:38   6.6 Arthur Leblanc         61 M   293 Pembroke NH                 
   45  15/67   M3544   33:39   6.6 Jack Bailey            35 M   149 Peru VT                     
   46  16/67   M3544   33:42   6.6 Brad Gifford           41 M   185 West Newbury MA             
   47   9/48   M4554   33:45   6.6 Lloyd Crawford         52 M   263 Hawley MA                   
   48  17/67   M3544   33:52   6.6 David Foley            44 M   207 N. Easton MA                
   49  10/48   M4554   33:54   6.5 Chuck Maclean          48 M   238 Manchester NH               
   50  14/26   M2034   34:03   6.5 Brian Ladd             24 M   119 Lowell MA                   
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
   51  15/26   M2034   34:10   6.5 Jason Holden           23 M   118 Nashau NH               CLY 
   52  18/67   M3544   34:10   6.5 James Carrington       42 M   190 Haverhill MA                
   53   7/11   M0119   34:11   6.5 Dylan Grald            14 M   102 Lempster NH                 
   54  16/26   M2034   34:18   6.5 Seth Harkness          34 M   146 Portland ME             CLY 
   55  19/67   M3544   34:24   6.5 Brian Highhoouse       39 M   326 Meriden NH                  
   56  20/67   M3544   34:33   6.4 Clayton Dennis         43 M   200 Westport MA             CLY 
   57  21/67   M3544   34:34   6.4 Andrew Watson          37 M   163 Southampton MA              
   58  22/67   M3544   34:34   6.4 Paul Charron           38 M   165 Waitsfield VT               
   59  11/48   M4554   34:38   6.4 Roger Costales         50 M   323 South Burlington VT         
   60   8/11   M0119   34:46   6.4 Chad Jacobs            16 M   318 Quechee VT                  
   61  17/26   M2034   34:47   6.4 Jeff Johnson           33 M   140 Shaftsbury VT               
   62  18/26   M2034   34:54   6.4 Gregory Rems           29 M   324 Arlington VT                
   63  23/67   M3544   34:55   6.4 David Gladstone        43 M   202 Middletown CT               
   64  12/48   M4554   35:04   6.3 William Fallon         46 M   222 Middleton MA                
   65  24/67   M3544   35:12   6.3 Bob Zock               37 M   306 Warner NH                   
   66  13/48   M4554   35:13   6.3 Chip Herzog            48 M   237 Sudbury MA                  
   67   2/13   M5564   35:14   6.3 Bob Bortree            58 M   278 Morrisville VT              
   68  14/48   M4554   35:20   6.3 Mike Senecal           45 M   217 Stamford VT                 
   69  15/48   M4554   35:22   6.3 Steve Lavoie           47 M   297 Penacook NH                 
   70  25/67   M3544   35:28   6.3 Robert Swinburne       37 M   311 Brattleboro VT              
   71  16/48   M4554   35:35   6.2 Jim Arnold             48 M   234 Cornwall VT             CLY 
   72  17/48   M4554   35:40   6.2 Glen Fraser            49 M   248 Hudson NH                   
   73  19/26   M2034   35:41   6.2 Edgardo Torres         31 M   136 Norwalk CT                  
   74  26/67   M3544   35:43   6.2 Mark Field             37 M   160 Newton MA                   
   75   1/4    F3544   35:50   6.2 Elisabeth Wegner       41 F   189 Colchester VT           FIL 
   76  27/67   M3544   35:51   6.2 John Schwarz           37 M   162 Cambridge VT            CLY 
   77  28/67   M3544   35:54   6.2 David Penney           35 M   153 Nashua NH                   
   78  29/67   M3544   35:59   6.2 Anthony Discipio       41 M   184 Hanover NH                  
   79   1/7    F4554   36:09   6.1 Dominique Codere       46 F   221 Montreal PQ                 
   80  18/48   M4554   36:13   6.1 David Clark            46 M   220 New Gloucester ME           
   81   2/4    F3544   36:13   6.1 Jennifer Miller        39 F   304 Burlington VT               
   82   2/7    F4554   36:19   6.1 Robertson Martha       47 F   232 Peru VT                     
   83   3/13   M5564   36:22   6.1 John Bentley           61 M   285 Brattleboro VT              
   84  30/67   M3544   36:32   6.1 Jonathan Kelley        43 M   203 Boston MA                   
   85  31/67   M3544   36:42   6.0 Craig Grondin          38 M   168 Somersworth NH              
   86  20/26   M2034   36:44   6.0 Kevin Szych            30 M   132 Dover NH                    
   87  19/48   M4554   36:53   6.0 John Thorstensen       53 M   308 Norwich VT                  
   88  20/48   M4554   36:55   6.0 Joseph Bracchitta      47 M   230 Greenwich CT                
   89  21/26   M2034   36:56   6.0 Jeremiah Vaichus       22 M   117 Waterbury CT                
   90  21/48   M4554   37:03   6.0 Jack Phelan            46 M   225 Hartford CT                 
   91  22/48   M4554   37:04   6.0 K G O'donnell          52 M   296 Grafton VT                  
   92  32/67   M3544   37:09   6.0 Russ Guertin           43 M   312 Hollis NH                   
   93  33/67   M3544   37:12   6.0 Charles Martins        43 M   204 Peabody MA                  
   94  23/48   M4554   37:14   6.0 Judson Hand            48 M   236 East Brunswick NJ           
   95  24/48   M4554   37:18   6.0 Jesse Corum            54 M   303 Brattleboro VT              
   96  25/48   M4554   37:20   5.9 Damien Roohr           46 M   228 Canton CT               CLY 
   97  26/48   M4554   37:37   5.9 Ed Mcnamara            47 M   300 Chelmsford MA               
   98   4/13   M5564   37:49   5.9 Peter Savage           61 M   287 New York NY                 
   99  27/48   M4554   37:51   5.9 Chris Osgood           51 M   295 Putney VT                   
  100  28/48   M4554   37:55   5.9 Will Kraham            53 M   267 Brattleboro VT              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  101   5/13   M5564   38:04   5.8 Ry Perry               55 M   276 Contoocook NH               
  102  34/67   M3544   38:07   5.8 Mike Oconnor           40 M   180 Westford MA                 
  103  35/67   M3544   38:17   5.8 David Weiss            42 M   198 Clio MI                     
  104  36/67   M3544   38:21   5.8 Joel Laine             35 M   152 Beverly MA                  
  105  37/67   M3544   38:22   5.8 Ed Ting                41 M   188 Amherst NH                  
  106  38/67   M3544   38:24   5.8 Randal Bailey          42 M   327 Derry NH                    
  107  39/67   M3544   38:28   5.8 Bruce Tangarone        44 M   213 Hampstead NH                
  108  40/67   M3544   38:32   5.8 Steve Vosburgh         42 M   197 Jackson NH                  
  109   9/11   M0119   38:43   5.7 Matt Ozahowski         19 M   111 Thetford VT                 
  110  41/67   M3544   38:46   5.7 Stephen Kelley         36 M   155 North Easton MA             
  111  29/48   M4554   39:02   5.7 Thomas Schiedel        50 M   253 Danbury CT                  
  112  42/67   M3544   39:19   5.6 Kerry Robair           36 M   158 Bristol CT                  
  113  10/11   M0119   39:30   5.6 Caleb Vaichus          15 M   104 Waterbury CT                
  114  22/26   M2034   39:36   5.6 Brendan Barton         20 M   112 Brielle NJ                  
  115  43/67   M3544   39:38   5.6 Thomas Porter          44 M   211 Reading MA                  
  116  30/48   M4554   39:40   5.6 Frank Segaline         46 M   229 Meriden CT                  
  117   3/4    F3544   39:45   5.6 Carol Meader           39 F   299 Raymond ME                  
  118  11/11   M0119   39:46   5.6 Sean Trinque           17 M   108 Pascoag RI                  
  119  44/67   M3544   39:47   5.6 Thomas Page            44 M   210 Leeds ME                    
  120  45/67   M3544   40:07   5.5 Anders Vikstrom        38 M   314 Bedford NH                  
  121  31/48   M4554   40:09   5.5 Ronald Geneau          51 M   258 Bristol CT                  
  122   3/7    F4554   40:22   5.5 Cheryl Carlson         46 F   294 Lebanon NH                  
  123   6/13   M5564   40:34   5.5 Dan Kerwin             59 M   281 Groton CT                   
  124  46/67   M3544   40:40   5.5 Kevin Saunders         35 M   154 S Glastonbury CT            
  125  32/48   M4554   40:43   5.5 Bill Burdett           49 M   244 Milford NH                  
  126   7/13   M5564   40:46   5.4 Richard Sealey         60 M   284 Enfield NH                  
  127   1/3    M6599   40:51   5.4 Charles Beristain      68 M   289 W. Hartford CT              
  128   4/4    F3544   40:51   5.4 Cristine Lamoureux     39 F   173 Montreal PQ                 
  129  47/67   M3544   40:51   5.4 Mario Smith            43 M   206 New Haven CT                
  130  48/67   M3544   40:59   5.4 Kevin Mcnamara         42 M   193 Barre VT                    
  131  49/67   M3544   41:02   5.4 Mark Flynn             39 M   172 Farmington CT               
  132   8/13   M5564   41:04   5.4 Jeremy Coleman         57 M   277 Brattleboro VT              
  133  33/48   M4554   41:18   5.4 Randy White            48 M   243 Grantham NH             CLY 
  134   9/13   M5564   41:25   5.4 Rol Hesselbart         59 M   322 Heath MA                    
  135  50/67   M3544   41:35   5.3 Robert Martin          39 M   174 Colchester VT               
  136   2/3    M6599   41:41   5.3 Jim Munsie             68 M   290 Stowe VT                    
  137  34/48   M4554   41:49   5.3 Thomas Villars         50 M   254 Norwich VT                  
  138  51/67   M3544   41:50   5.3 David Salanitro        37 M   161 Gilford NH              CLY 
  139  52/67   M3544   42:00   5.3 Raymond Chen           40 M   176 Dorset VT                   
  140  10/13   M5564   42:04   5.3 Bennett Gershman       63 M   288 Quechee VT                  
  141   3/3    F2034   42:05   5.3 Amber Eisler           25 F   120 Bethel VT                   
  142  53/67   M3544   42:06   5.3 John Stow              40 M   182 Laconia NH                  
  143  23/26   M2034   42:13   5.3 Jeffrey Compo          31 M   133 Richmond VT                 
  144  35/48   M4554   42:21   5.2 John Hartman           49 M   249 Bala Cynwyd PA              
  145  54/67   M3544   42:21   5.2 Robert Field           41 M   302 Putney VT                   
  146  36/48   M4554   42:22   5.2 Thomas Dembinski       49 M   246 Hamden CT               CLY 
  147   3/3    M6599   42:41   5.2 Pete Murphy            70 M   291 Glastonbury CT              
  148  55/67   M3544   42:46   5.2 Brennan Warble         38 M   171 Bronxville NY               
  149  37/48   M4554   42:52   5.2 John Valvane           54 M   274 Candia NH                   
  150  56/67   M3544   43:01   5.2 Jerry Evarts           42 M   191 Londonderry VT          CLY 
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  151  38/48   M4554   43:05   5.2 Joe Rapuano            47 M   233 Atkinson NH                 
  152  57/67   M3544   43:17   5.1 Brian Hax              41 M   319 Durham CT               CLY 
  153  39/48   M4554   43:28   5.1 Nathaniel Novod        50 M   252 Cambridge MA                
  154  58/67   M3544   44:05   5.0 Michael Batty          44 M   298 Killington VT               
  155  59/67   M3544   44:10   5.0 Mark Turechek          38 M   169 Brighton MA                 
  156   4/7    F4554   44:12   5.0 Diana Hanks            50 F   317 Merrimack NH            FIL 
  157  24/26   M2034   44:26   5.0 Kyle Mcnabb            34 M   147 Westford MA                 
  158  40/48   M4554   44:28   5.0 Hugh Wilkinson         51 M   262 Newton MA                   
  159  41/48   M4554   44:54   4.9 Ron Deangelis          53 M   266 Cranston RI             CLY 
  160  42/48   M4554   44:56   4.9 David Lewis            50 M   315 Bedford NH                  
  161  60/67   M3544   44:58   4.9 Mike Hines             40 M   178 Ivoryton CT             CLY 
  162  25/26   M2034   45:37   4.9 Nathan Vaichus         20 M   115 Waterbury CT                
  163   5/7    F4554   45:42   4.9 Theresa Lak            45 F   127 Southampton MA              
  164  61/67   M3544   45:46   4.9 Alexander Gray         37 M   321 Canaan NH                   
  165  11/13   M5564   46:05   4.8 David Osler            60 M   307 Cambridge MA                
  166  43/48   M4554   46:43   4.8 Robert Finkelsen       48 M   235 Merrimack NH                
  167   6/7    F4554   47:17   4.7 Sally Mcmurdo          53 F   268 Glen NH                     
  168  62/67   M3544   47:30   4.7 Todd Griffith          35 M   151 Chelmsford MA               
  169  63/67   M3544   47:34   4.7 Tim Manning            36 M   157 Lowell MA                   
  170  64/67   M3544   47:58   4.6 Peter Hurst            41 M   186 Cambridge MA                
  171  44/48   M4554   48:40   4.6 Jack Styles            52 M   264 Salisbury Plains MA         
  172  45/48   M4554   48:43   4.6 Dennis O'neill, M.d.   53 M   270 Glastonbury CT              
  173   1/2    F5564   49:52   4.5 Robin Kerwin           55 F   275 Groton CT                   
  174  46/48   M4554   50:06   4.4 Paul Schuepp           54 M   301 Jackson NH                  
  175  65/67   M3544   50:17   4.4 Peter Merrill          44 M   208 Morrisville VT              
  176  12/13   M5564   51:22   4.3 Bob Mumford            59 M   282 Farmington CT               
  177  13/13   M5564   56:14   3.9 Michael Leahy          58 M   279 Jackson NH                  
  178  66/67   M3544   57:03   3.9 David Boyer            35 M   150 Glastonbury CT              
  179  67/67   M3544   58:10   3.8 David Montgomery       42 M   194 Exeter NH                   
  180  47/48   M4554   59:17   3.7 Larry Stachowiak       54 M   273 Lynn MA                     
  181   7/7    F4554   59:47   3.7 Janet Geneau           51 F   259 Bristol CT                  
  182  26/26   M2034 1:01:08   3.6 A.j. Beisler           34 M   145 New Bern NC             CLY 
  183   2/2    F5564 1:01:14   3.6 Lois Van Hoesen        58 F   280 New York NY                 
  184  48/48   M4554 1:02:59   3.5 Peter Minnich          53 M   269 Glen NH