Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Dec30_UVMMee_set1.shtml

UVM Meet #3

Burlington, VT, December 30, 2005

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Sponsored by The Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School                   k's MEET MANAGER  8:00 AM  1/1/06  Page 1
                                      UVM Meet #3 - 12/30/05
                                        Burlington, Vermont
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy           7.40   1  10
    2 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                      7.50   1   8
    3 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School       8.00   1   3.25
    3 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy           8.00   1   3.25
    3 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School         8.00   4   3.25
    3 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F        8.00   5   3.25
    7 Labier, Zoe'                 BFA                       8.10   5
    8 Penny, Sarah                 Luhs                      8.20   1
    8 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School         8.20   5
   10 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes                 8.30   1
   11 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy           8.40   2
   11 Hammach, Janah               Vergennes                 8.40   5
   13 Hall, Messay                 Windsor Indoor T&F        8.50   5
   13 Batcha, Karuna               Putney High School        8.50   2
   13 Allen, Emma                  Bhs                       8.50   2
   13 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F        8.50   2
   17 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial             8.60   3
   17 Beauregard, Rachel           Mmu                       8.60   5
   19 Gissel, Jenn                 BFA                       8.70   4
   19 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy           8.70   2
   19 Leclair, Kaitlyn             Bhs                       8.70   2
   19 Piper, Kristin               Peoples Academy           8.70   3
   23 Annis, Nicole                Hartford                  8.80   4
   23 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy           8.80   3
   23 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mmu                       8.80   4
   26 Castellini, Caitlyn          Windsor Indoor T&F        8.90   3
   27 Bouchard, Kaitlyn            BFA                       9.00   3
   28 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes                 9.40   4
   29 Proehl, Madeline             Hartford                  9.50   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy          45.60   1  10
    2 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School      47.00   1   8
    3 Greeley, Sara                Mmu                      47.90   1   6
    4 Ramsey, Katherine            Essex High School        48.40   3   4
    5 Daniel, Laura                Essex High School        48.80   5   2
    6 Hartmann, Erica              South Burlington         50.60   4   1
    7 Rothwell, Alex               Vergennes                51.00   3
    8 Ploof, Brittany              Mvu                      51.10   7
    9 Page, Ericka                 Bhs                      51.30   4
   10 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                      51.70   2
   10 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy          51.70   2
   12 Piper, Kristin               Peoples Academy          51.80   6
   13 Willey, Taylor               Mmu                      52.90   4
   14 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington         53.70   6
   15 Menard, Selena               Mvu                      54.20   5
   16 Bouchard, Kaitlyn            BFA                      55.60   2
   17 Stanley, Ali                 Mvu                      56.90   5
   18 Gissel, Jenn                 BFA                      57.10   3
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
   19 Sartwell, Katy               Mvu                    1:09.00   6
   20 Letourneau, Kelsey           Mvu                    1:10.00   7
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                   1:42.50   3  10
    2 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes              1:51.40   3   8
    3 Cook, Avery                  Vergennes              1:53.50   1   6
    4 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    1:59.00   3   4
    5 Ploof, Brittany              Mvu                    2:01.90   3   2
    6 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington       2:05.30   2   1
    7 Flint, Sarah                 Mvu                    2:05.70   3
    8 Dionne, Alex                 South Burlington       2:07.50   2
    9 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington       2:10.70   3
   10 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy        2:11.60   1
   11 Cross, Caitlin               Mvu                    2:12.10   3
   12 Phillips, Lorelei            Mmu                    2:14.10   2
   13 Hagan, Tara                  Mmu                    2:14.40   1
   14 Morris, Tori                 South Burlington       2:20.10   2
   15 Robinson, Julia              Vergennes              2:26.80   2
   16 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy        2:34.30   2
   16 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy        2:34.30   3
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Penny, Sarah                 Luhs                   3:19.30   10
    2 Larson, Sophie               Vergennes              3:19.60    8
    3 Murphy-Hall, Madeline        Windsor Indoor T&F     3:43.10    6
    4 Kuhns, Kristen               Vergennes              3:47.60    4
    5 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    3:58.40    2
    6 Hall, Messay                 Windsor Indoor T&F     4:01.30    1
    7 Lee, Becca                   South Burlington       4:02.40
    8 Tracy, Megan                 Windsor Indoor T&F     4:21.60
    9 Flint, Elizabeth             Mvu                    4:43.70
   10 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy        4:53.40
   11 Willey, Jordan               Mmu                    5:17.50
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Sarah                 Mvu                    5:50.60   10
    2 Croft, Caitlin               Mvu                    6:03.70    8
    3 Murphy-Hall, Madeline        Windsor Indoor T&F     6:24.20    6
    4 Tracy, Megan                 Windsor Indoor T&F     7:09.50    4
    5 Willey, Jordan               Mmu                    7:18.90    2
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Sarah                 Mvu                   12:30.50   10
    2 Croft, Caitlin               Mvu                   13:32.30    8
    3 Godin, Melissa               Mvu                   17:14.80    5
    3 Wilcox, Jennifer             Mvu                   17:14.80    5
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Batcha, Karuna               Putney High School        9.30   1  10
    2 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School         9.60   2   8
    3 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy           9.80   1   5
    3 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington          9.80   2   5
    5 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                      10.10   1   2
    6 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington         10.70   1   1
    7 Croft, Caitlin               Mvu                      11.60   2
    8 Annis, Nicole                Hartford                 11.80   1
    9 Teehan, Danielle             Mmu                      12.20   2
   10 Stanley, Ali                 Mvu                      12.70   1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Peoples Academy  'A'                                1:59.00   3  10
    2 Essex High School  'A'                              2:00.30   1   8
    3 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                             2:02.50   3   6
    4 South Burlington  'A'                               2:07.70   2   4
    5 Burlington High School  'A'                         2:08.20   3   2
    6 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          2:09.30   2   1
    7 Peoples Academy  'B'                               x2:18.00   2
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 South Burlington  'A'                               5:04.50   2  10
    2 South Burlington  'B'                              x5:10.70   1
    3 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                      5:11.30   2   8
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 South Burlington  'A'                              12:34.70   10
    2 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                     13:53.60    8
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial          4-10.00   10
    2 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F    J4-10.00    8
  ....Girls High Jump
    3 Brooks, Erica                BFA                    4-06.00    6
    4 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy       J4-06.00    4
    5 Dodge, Maddie                Bhs                   J4-06.00    2
    6 Steimke, Danielle            Bhs                    4-04.00    1
    7 Court, Hannah                Bhs                   J4-04.00
    8 Croft, Caitlin               Mvu                    4-02.00
    9 Stanley, Ali                 Mvu                    4-00.00
    9 Cook, Avery                  Vergennes              4-00.00
    9 Carlson, Rebecca             Mmu                    4-00.00
    9 Beliveau, Danielle           Mvu                    4-00.00
    9 Cross, Caitlin               Mvu                    4-00.00
    9 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial          4-00.00
    9 Larose, Rachel               Mvu                    4-00.00
   16 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes              3-08.00
   16 Hammach, Janah               Vergennes              3-08.00
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial         15-10.50   10
    2 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy       15-07.00    8
    3 Labier, Zoe'                 BFA                   14-04.25    6
    4 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F    13-06.75    4
    5 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington      13-05.50    2
    6 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School     13-04.00    1
    7 Rothwell, Alex               Vergennes             12-09.50
    8 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington      12-09.00
    9 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy       12-07.25
   10 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial         12-07.00
   11 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                   12-05.00
   12 Gissel, Jenn                 BFA                   12-04.25
   13 Flint, Elizabeth             Mvu                   12-03.50
   14 Carlson, Rebecca             Mmu                   12-00.00
   15 Hammach, Janah               Vergennes             11-09.50
   16 von Turkovich, Natalie       South Burlington      11-09.00
   17 Campbell, Kalyn              Mmu                   11-07.50
   18 Piper, Kristin               Peoples Academy       11-06.00
   19 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes             11-04.50
   20 Childers, Hattie             Vergennes             11-03.00
   21 Menard, Selena               Mvu                   11-02.00
   21 Robinson, Julia              Vergennes             11-02.00
   23 Phillips, Lorelei            Mmu                   10-10.00
   24 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes             10-04.00
   25 Stanley, Ali                 Mvu                   10-00.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Moreau, Michelle             Luhs                  33-11.00   10
    2 Western, Ruby                Bhs                   33-09.00    8
    3 Moore, Kate                  Bhs                   29-08.50    6
    4 Korbet, Elysia               Windsor Indoor T&F    29-05.50    4
    5 LaRose, Hillary              Rice Memorial         28-04.50    2
  ....Girls Shot Put
    6 Goodnow, Lauren              Essex High School     27-04.50    1
    7 Dickinson, Jen               Hartford              27-03.00
    8 Celia, Ricci                 Essex High School     26-09.50
    9 Ingalls, Jessie              Essex High School     26-03.50
   10 Beauregard, Rachel           Mmu                   25-10.00
   11 Mardanes, Alexis             Hartford              24-10.00
   12 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          BFA                   24-08.00
   12 Christi, Angie               Hartford              24-08.00
   14 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School     24-05.50
   15 Castellini, Caitlyn          Windsor Indoor T&F    23-02.50
   16 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes             22-09.50
   17 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy       22-08.00
   18 Provost, Rebecca             Rice Memorial         22-06.50
   19 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes             21-05.00
   20 Wilcox, Jennifer             Mvu                   21-04.00
   21 Menard, Selena               Mvu                   21-00.00
   22 Steimke, Danielle            Bhs                   20-05.50
   23 Sartwell, Katy               Mvu                   20-00.00
   24 Beliveau, Danielle           Mvu                   19-07.00
   25 Russin, Isabell              Luhs                  19-05.00
   26 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes             19-04.00
   27 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes             19-03.50
   28 Lee, Becca                   South Burlington      19-02.50
   29 Hammach, Janah               Vergennes             18-10.00
   30 Letourneau, Kelsey           Mvu                   18-03.00
   31 Larose, Rachel               Mvu                   17-07.50
   32 Kuhns, Kristen               Vergennes             14-08.00
   33 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes             13-03.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Williams, Bryant             Essex High School         6.70   4  10
    2 Kennedy, David               Luhs                      6.80   4   8
    3 McQueen, Matt                Essex High School         6.90   5   5
    3 Hanson, Tyler                Peoples Academy           6.90   2   5
    5 Farnham-Haskell, Zac         Essex High School         7.00   5   1.50
    5 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington          7.00   5   1.50
    7 Williams, Brad               Essex High School         7.10   4
    7 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington          7.10   6
    9 Desrochers, Chris            Peoples Academy           7.20   1
    9 Crowley, Nate                Rice Memorial             7.20   2
   11 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington          7.30   7
   12 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                 7.40   1
   12 Schwartz, Mark               Essex High School         7.40   5
   12 Cota, Curtis                 BFA                       7.40   1
   12 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F        7.40   2
   16 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F        7.50   2
   16 Moore, Stephen               South Burlington          7.50   6
   16 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                 7.50   1
   16 Johnstone, Dan               Bhs                       7.50   1
   16 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington          7.50   7
   16 Smith, Ethan                 Bhs                       7.50   2
   22 Paro, Nick                   Mmu                       7.60   3
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
   22 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial             7.60   3
   22 Paradee, Elijah              Bfa Fairfax               7.60   4
   25 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F        7.70   3
   25 Doe, Alex                    Mmu                       7.70   4
   27 Enos, Brad                   South Burlington          7.80   6
   28 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington          7.90   7
   28 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Bhs                       7.90   1
   28 Kennedy, Brian               Luhs                      7.90   3
   31 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes                 8.00   4
   32 Angelillo, Shane             Peoples Academy           8.10   2
   32 Suteerangkool, Jan           Windsor Indoor T&F        8.10   3
   34 Lottman, Jake                Hartford                  8.20   5
   35 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy           8.30   3
   36 Young, Austin                South Burlington          8.80   6
   37 Rhoades, Jake                Hartford                  8.90   5
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kennedy, David               Luhs                     37.00   1  10
    2 Schwartz, Mark               Essex High School        40.50   5   6
    2 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F       40.50   1   6
    2 Yanney, Richard              BFA                      40.50   1   6
    5 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                41.10   3   2
    6 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F       41.30   2   1
    7 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                41.80   2
    7 Holloway, Jason              Bfa Fairfax              41.80   8
    9 Crowley, Nate                Rice Memorial            41.90   3
   10 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F       42.00   3
   11 Gabrault, Dan                BFA                      42.50   6
   12 McClintock, Bob              Rice Memorial            42.70   4
   13 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington         42.90   7
   14 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial            43.60   4
   15 Cota, Curtis                 BFA                      43.90   2
   16 Doe, Alex                    Mmu                      44.40   6
   17 Smith, Ethan                 Bhs                      45.00   5
   18 Perry, Michael               Bhs                      45.40   6
   19 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington         45.80   8
   20 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy          46.70   7
   20 Suteerangkool, Jan           Windsor Indoor T&F       46.70   4
   22 Carbee, Zack                 BFA                      51.00   5
   23 Young, Austin                South Burlington         54.20   7
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes              1:31.30   10
    2 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes              1:31.60    7
    2 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    1:31.60    7
    4 Young, Ryan                  Mvu                    1:34.50    4
    5 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F     1:34.80    2
    6 Melnick, Corey               Vergennes              1:35.60    1
    7 Malinowski, Tom              Mmu                    1:35.80
  ....Boys 600 Meter Run
    8 Thomas, Ethan                Mmu                    1:37.60
    9 LeClair, Conner              Rice Memorial          1:37.90
   10 Parker, Justin               South Burlington       1:38.70
   11 Dang, Jim                    Bhs                    1:40.10
   12 Ackerman, Mike               Windsor Indoor T&F     1:40.20
   13 Godin, Timothy               Mvu                    1:44.00
   14 Furnari, Willy               Hartford               1:44.30
   15 Kennedy, Brian               Luhs                   1:46.60
   16 Castellini, Nathan           Windsor Indoor T&F     1:46.90
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    2:43.50   10
    2 Ketcham, Chris               Essex High School      2:48.60    8
    3 Weir, Ben                    Mmu                    3:00.60    6
    4 Young, Ryan                  Mvu                    3:07.80    4
    5 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F     3:08.20    2
    6 Parker, Justin               South Burlington       3:11.80    1
    7 Dang, Jim                    Bhs                    3:12.20
    8 Ackerman, Mike               Windsor Indoor T&F     3:12.60
    9 Hobson, Stephen              Rice Memorial          3:20.40
   10 Gabrault, David              BFA                    3:41.30
   10 Moss, Jake                   BFA                    3:41.30
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    4:30.60   10
    2 Weir, Ben                    Mmu                    5:04.20    8
    3 Scott, Tom                   Mmu                    5:04.30    6
    4 Breuckner, Josh              Mvu                    5:16.30    4
    5 Duprat, Ryan                 Bfa Fairfax            5:18.60    2
    6 Mitchell, Josh               Essex High School      5:19.00    1
    7 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F     5:24.20
    8 Teer, Dylan                  Vergennes              5:34.60
    9 Hartmann, Michael            Mvu                    5:38.60
   10 Supple, Will                 Mmu                    5:43.10
   11 Hobson, Stephen              Rice Memorial          5:57.00
   12 Moss, Jake                   BFA                    6:05.60
   13 Gilman, Patrick              Hartford               6:07.20
   14 Nolting, Kyle                South Burlington       6:18.30
   15 McConnell, Greg              BFA                    6:29.60
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Breuckner, Josh              Mvu                   11:24.30   10
    2 Godin, Timothy               Mvu                   11:27.90    8
    3 Maguire, Sean                Essex High School     11:45.50    6
    4 Supple, Will                 Mmu                   12:00.30    4
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington          8.20   2  10
    2 Williams, Bryant             Essex High School         8.30   1   8
    3 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington          9.00   2   5
    3 Williams, Brad               Essex High School         9.00   2   5
    5 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F        9.10   1   2
    6 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes                 9.50   2   1
    7 Perry, Michael               Bhs                       9.70   1
    8 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F        9.80   1
    9 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Bhs                      10.90   1
   10 Gates, Harrison              Mvu                      12.20   1
   -- Furnari, Willy               Hartford                    DQ   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:38.80   1  10
    2 South Burlington  'A'                               1:42.40   1   8
    3 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                             1:44.70   3   6
    4 Rice Memorial Green Knights  'A'                    1:45.60   3   4
    5 Peoples Academy  'A'                                1:48.50   2   2
    6 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          1:48.90   2   1
    7 Burlington High School  'A'                         1:49.40   3
    8 South Burlington  'B'                              x1:58.00   2
    9 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                      1:59.70   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 South Burlington  'A'                               3:58.20   1  10
    2 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                      4:03.60   2   8
    3 Mount Mansfield Union  'A'                          4:04.80   2   6
    4 Rice Memorial Green Knights  'A'                    4:14.20   2   4
    5 South Burlington  'B'                              x4:21.10   1
    6 Bellows Free academy  'A'                           4:29.20   1   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Windsor Indoor T&F  'A'                            10:07.30   10
    2 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  'A'                     10:44.50    8
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington       5-08.00   10
    2 Basford, Brett               Rice Memorial          5-02.00    8
    3 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington      J5-02.00    6
    4 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes             J5-02.00    4
    5 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mmu                    5-00.00    1.50
  ....Boys High Jump
    5 Tardiff, Marc                Mvu                    5-00.00    1.50
    6 Hartmann, Michael            Mvu                   J5-00.00
    8 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes              4-10.00
    9 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes              4-06.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington      19-03.75   10
    2 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F    18-00.00    8
    3 Basford, Brett               Rice Memorial         17-11.50    6
    4 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F    17-09.00    4
    5 Schwartz, Mark               Essex High School     17-03.50    2
    6 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington      17-02.50    1
    7 Desrochers, Chris            Peoples Academy       16-06.00
    8 Holloway, Jason              Bfa Fairfax           16-05.00
    9 Tardiff, Marc                Mvu                   16-03.50
   10 Moore, Stephen               South Burlington      16-01.50
   11 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F    15-11.00
   12 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes             15-10.00
   13 Perry, Michael               Bhs                   15-08.50
   14 Duprat, Ryan                 Bfa Fairfax           15-08.00
   15 Suteerangkool, Jan           Windsor Indoor T&F    14-00.00
   16 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mmu                   13-07.00
   17 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy       13-05.00
   18 Breuckner, Josh              Mvu                   13-03.00
   19 Carbee, Zack                 BFA                   12-05.00
   20 LaFrance, Alex               Mvu                   11-09.50
   21 Domey, Cody                  Mvu                   10-02.50
   22 Ploof, Josh                  Mvu                    9-08.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lottman, Jake                Hartford              48-00.50   10
    2 LaBelle, Jesse               Mmu                   43-11.00    8
    3 McHugh, Joe                  Windsor Indoor T&F    43-10.50    6
    4 Lumumba, Adolphe             South Burlington      42-01.00    4
    5 Porter, Mark                 Bhs                   40-09.50    2
    6 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes             37-01.00    1
    7 Christenson, Matt            Mmu                   36-05.00
    8 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington      36-00.50
    9 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School     35-11.50
   10 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes             33-10.50
   11 Houriet, Alex                Luhs                  33-08.00
   12 Angelillo, Shane             Peoples Academy       33-04.00
   12 Jarvis, Josh                 Peoples Academy       33-04.00
   14 Paro, Nick                   Mmu                   32-05.50
   15 Morin, David                 Windsor Indoor T&F    32-05.00
   16 Malinowski, Tom              Mmu                   30-10.00
   17 LaFrance, Alex               Mvu                   30-06.00
   18 Kurtzhalz, Kristian          Windsor Indoor T&F    29-04.00
   19 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington      28-11.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
   20 Fontaine, Josh               Essex High School     28-02.50
   21 Hartmann, Michael            Mvu                   27-10.00
   21 Kennedy, Brian               Luhs                  27-10.00
   23 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes             25-05.00
   24 Fernald, Cody                Luhs                  25-03.00
   25 Page, Justin                 Windsor Indoor T&F    25-02.00
   26 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes             25-01.00
   27 Rivers, Zach                 Mmu                   24-09.50
   28 Fuqua, William               Essex High School     24-08.50
   29 Ploof, Josh                  Mvu                   23-09.00
   30 Hare, Neil                   Windsor Indoor T&F    23-06.00
   31 Rhoades, Jake                Hartford              23-01.50
  =========================================================================================
                          Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   70        2) Peoples Academy            50.25
      3) Windsor Indoor T&F          42.25     4) Lamoille Union High Schoo  38
      5) South Burlington            34        6) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL          27.25
      7) Vergennes                   26        8) Rice Memorial Green Knigh  22
      9) Burlington High School      19       10) Bellows Free academy       14
     11) Proctor High School         11.25    12) Putney High School         10
     13) Mount Mansfield Union        9
  =========================================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   74.50     2) South Burlington           66.50
      3) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL           62.50     4) Windsor Indoor T&F         47
      5) Mount Mansfield Union       40.50     6) Vergennes                  26
      7) Rice Memorial Green Knight  22        8) Lamoille Union High Schoo  18
      9) Hartford High School        10       10) Bellows Free academy        8
     11) Peoples Academy              7       12) Burlington High School      2
     12) BFA Fairfax                  2