Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Apr30_27thAn_set1.shtml

27th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

Essex Center, VT, April 30, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.   349 Mark Churchill        Morrisville       M 29  1:17:02
2.   277 Rob Lukaskiewicz      Rutland           M 34  1:17:09
3.   363 McKew Devitt          Burlington        M 31  1:19:31
4.   314 Ben Schersten         East Burke        M 25  1:20:08
5.   326 Jack Pilla            Charlotte         M 46  1:24:07
6.   270 John Daly             Burlington        M 34  1:25:01
7.   332 Nathan Fields         Underhill         M 24  1:25:02
8.   276 Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 46  1:28:36
9.   335 Katherine Greenin     South Pomfret     F 29  1:29:42
10.  261 Tyler Sperry          Jericho           M 31  1:29:52
11.  290 Jon Williamson        Montpelier        M 39  1:29:57
12.  274 Jim Farrington        Essex Junction    M 35  1:30:50
13.  294 Cindy New             Montreal,QC       F 48  1:32:46
14.  269 Bill Dysart           Williston         M 52  1:33:24
15.  320 John Doty             Westford          M 40  1:33:35
16.  357 Michael Burns         South Burlington  M 33  1:33:38
17.  316 Bridget Ferrin        Lyndonville       F 23  1:33:43
18.  364 Mark Nelson           Jericho           M 50  1:34:47
19.  339 Mike Adams            Williston         M 40  1:34:53
20.  293 Charles Lavergne      Montreal,QC       M 48  1:35:17
21.  330 Evan Fitzgerald       Colchester        M 28  1:35:26
22.  242 Colin Crowley         Gansevoort,NY     M 27  1:35:33
23.  336 Cory Coffey           Vergennes         M 28  1:36:41
24.  337 Chris Coffey          New Haven         M 26  1:36:42
25.  255 James Murphy          Huntington        M 34  1:37:09
26.  361 Gary Balaun           Burlington        M 41  1:37:10
27.  260 Thomas Rogers         Winooski          M 38  1:37:37
28.  321 John Sims             Plattsburgh,NY    M 41  1:38:01
29.  338 Ted McKnight          Jericho           M 60  1:38:40
30.  251 Maurice Kinneym       Milton            M 33  1:38:44
31.  275 Jim Paulsen           South Burlington  M 44  1:39:28
32.  295 Gary Kessler          Waitsfield        M 44  1:39:33
33.  331 Dave Fields           Underhill         M 50  1:39:38
34.  241 Jeff Buzas            Burlington        M 43  1:39:42
35.  288 Travis Peckham        Underhill         M 33  1:39:57
36.  234 Cheryl Aley           Colchester        F 37  1:40:06
37.  351 Greg Baker            Essex Junction    M 33  1:40:11
38.  300 Charlie Windisch      Essex Junction    M 51  1:40:24
39.  282 Randy Cairns          Montreal,QC       M 41  1:41:12
40.  279 Brian Savage          South Hero        M 32  1:41:26
41.  312 Gabriel Boisseau      East Burke        M 25  1:41:49
42.  324 David Hammond         Huntington        M 44  1:42:09
43.  289 Bart Hayes            Wilmington,NY     M 49  1:42:51
44.  341 Michael Kreutz        South Hero        M 20  1:43:12
45.  319 Kurt Preiss           Milton            M 36  1:43:16
46.  246 Liz Foster            Charlotte         F 56  1:43:26
47.  284 Cathy Martell         St. Albans        F 46  1:43:37
48.  343 Pete Van Breemen      Westford          M 34  1:43:39
49.  258 Mark Perrault         Plainfield        M 49  1:43:53
50.  292 Mark McCowan          Lasalle,QC        M 49  1:43:59
51.  362 Anja Jokela           Burlington        F 20  1:44:33
52.  352 Chad Pidgeon          Grand Isle        M 37  1:44:41
53.  311 Tom Cardinal          Essex Junction    M 41  1:44:45
54.  325 Chuck Arnold          Huntington        M 57  1:45:14
55.  286 Michael DuPrat        Swanton           M 52  1:45:21
56.  305 Rick Lamarche         St. Albans        M 39  1:45:55
57.  306 Rob Montgomery        St. Albans        M 28  1:45:55
58.  348 David Chioffi         Woodstock         M 62  1:45:56
59.  322 Kelly Moody           Morrisonville,NY  F 46  1:46:13
60.  278 Dan Renand            Richmond          M 43  1:46:42
61.  329 Paul Dvorak           Essex             M 44  1:46:57
62.  253 Dick Millar           Montpelier        M 43  1:47:26
63.  315 Timothy Reny          Underhill Ctr.    M 47  1:47:32
64.  327 Trevor Whipple        Barre             M 42  1:47:35
65.  318 Kathleen Karrara      Charlotte         F 40  1:47:47
66.  252 Julian Lewis          Plainfield        F 38  1:47:47
67.  272 Anne Treadwell        Burlington        F 37  1:47:54
68.  358 David Means           Burlington        M 45  1:48:03
69.  328 Colleen Birner        Colchester        F 28  1:48:18
70.  310 Rick Norton           Essex             M 32  1:48:54
71.  359 John Duncan           Huntington        M 58  1:49:10
72.  356 Chandra Walsh         Georgia           F 39  1:49:21
73.  307 Art Woolf             Westford          M 53  1:49:28
74.  248 Linda Hallinger       Washington        F 52  1:49:34
75.  340 Brian Clark           Jericho           M 48  1:50:16
76.  245 Bill Everett          Essex Junction    M 53  1:50:22
77.  304 Paul Menichelli       Underhill         M 43  1:50:23
78.  254 Peter Mitchell        Jericho           M 65  1:50:57
79.  347 Steven Offenhortz     Burlington        M 39  1:51:04
80.  342 Karen Clark           Jericho           F 41  1:51:05
81.  280 Kathy McArdle         Barre             F 43  1:51:09
82.  303 Craig Wood            Proctor           M 42  1:51:12
83.  334 Victor Tirrito        South Hero        M 51  1:51:15
84.  265 Gary Ziemer           Morrisville       M 45  1:51:16
85.  283 Shari Bashaw          St. Albans        F 43  1:52:13
86.  244 Herb Downing          Colchester        M 52  1:53:00
87.  262 Cortney Stutts        Essex Junction    F 26  1:54:44
88.  350 Toshiharu Furukawa    Essex Junction    M 57  1:54:59
89.  360 Jeff Knight           Essex             M 35  1:56:10
90.  323 Paco Stanley          Newport           M 48  1:56:13
91.  273 Gordon Johnson        Ayers Cliff,QC    M 63  1:57:17
92.  301 Beth Eliason          Waitsfield        F 39  1:57:49
93.  271 Signe Daly            Burlington        F 36  1:58:33
94.  291 Ellie Bouffard        Colchester        F 44  1:58:50
95.  281 Lisa Perna            Medfield,MA       F 43  1:58:51
96.  353 Tania Horton          Colchester        F 35  1:59:56
97.  299 Glenn Dudley          Essex Junction    M 52  2:00:09
98.  296 Michelle Tolosky      Plattsburgh,NY    F 28  2:01:04
99.  247 Terri Hallenbeck      St. George        F 43  2:01:08
100. 267 Kristin Lundy         Colchester        F 35  2:01:25
101. 302 Rosemary Rusin        Florence          F 62  2:02:42
102. 239 Ron Bissonnette       Winooski          M 49  2:02:48
103. 313 Joanna Thoren         East Burke        F 24  2:06:19
104. 309 Greg Conner           Essex Junction    M 37  2:06:22
105. 259 Melissa Roberts       Essex             F 35  2:06:47
106. 250 Deb KillKelley        Shelburne         F 40  2:06:48
107. 243 Jim Cummings          Underhill         M 41  2:06:59
108. 287 Johanna Boninger      Wilmington,NY     F 32  2:07:04
109. 308 Jamie Neddo           Essex Junction    F 26  2:07:51
110. 346 Martha Manning        Burlington        F 58  2:08:42
111. 345 Robert Manning        Burlington        M 58  2:08:42
112. 354 Shelley Anderson      Essex Junction    F 38  2:08:53
113. 285 Ralph Kilmoyer        Essex Junction    M 62  2:10:13
114. 355 Greg Anderson         Essex Junction    M 40  2:12:27
115. 257 Debra Niemasz         Shelburne         F 40  2:13:26
116. 268 Jeanne Blackmore      Colchester        F 38  2:13:58
117. 298 Cyndy Cross           Barre             F 47  2:14:48
118. 238 Kate Birgel           Burlington        F 34  2:15:25
119. 333 Cheryl Snyder         Atlanta,GA        F 31  2:15:26
120. 233 Holly Albright        Mendon            F 16  2:15:56
121. 317 Philip Webster        Essex Junction    M 64  2:19:56
122. 366 Jennifer Otten        Arlington,VA      F 31  2:22:13
123. 365 Greg Dean             Shelburne         M 30  2:22:14
124. 264 Kahlil Zaloom         Essex Junction    M 32  2:22:55
125. 263 Lisa Torchiano        Essex Junction    F 30  2:22:55
126. 235 Mike Armstrong        Essex Junction    M 59  2:24:04
127. 297 Betty Rose            Montpelier        F 57  2:24:18
128. 240 Dorrie Bruso          Essex Junction    F 43  2:27:37
129. 237 Celine Blais          Montpelier        F 57  2:30:02
130. 344 John Monahan          Plainfield        M 48  2:30:52
131. 232 Elizabeth Albright    Mendon            F 16  2:47:14