Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/vt/Apr17_27thAn_set1.shtml

27th Annual Sugarbush Triathlon

Warren, VT, April 17, 2005

[Team Categories | Overall Iron | Overall Teams | Fastest Splits ]

Iron Categories

                    The 27th Annual Sugarbush Triathlon
          "A Recreational Spring Race For Sports True Dilettanti"
   April 17, 2005      Run/Paddle/Bike/XC Ski     Sugarbush - Warren, VT
   Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                                INDIVIDUALS
===============================================================================
                   INDIVIDUAL MALE WITH CANOE - CLASS I
===============================================================================
Place Bib Name                       Run     River   Bike    Ski     Time    
===== === ========================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 384 Larry O'toole                30:14   55:07   40:08   20:38 2:26:07 
    2 312 Adrian Owens                 30:48   54:15   42:52   18:39 2:26:34 
    3 374 Oliver Sweatman              33:14 1:04:25   44:32   24:08 2:46:19 
    4 375 Sebastian Sweatman           34:44 1:03:17   55:24   22:56 2:56:21 
    5 310 Willy Amidon                 37:40   58:59   50:16   31:34 2:58:29 
    6 309 Bill Cummings                35:44 1:06:01   48:40   30:36 3:01:01 
    7 373 Rob Scharges                 36:13   55:28   58:53   36:14 3:06:48 
    8 372 Harvie Porter                39:17 1:05:40   56:02   30:02 3:11:01 
    9 311 Dave Japikse                 42:34   58:30   59:02   37:25 3:17:31 
===============================================================================
                  INDIVIDUAL FEMALE WITH CANOE - CLASS II
===============================================================================
Place Bib Name                       Run     River   Bike    Ski     Time    
===== === ========================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 383 Pennie Mcedward-Rand         41:20 1:16:06   52:19   22:37 3:12:22 
    2 313 Ginny Richburg               43:38 1:14:22   58:25   31:08 3:27:33 
===============================================================================
                  INDIVIDUAL MALE WITH KAYAK - CLASS III
===============================================================================
Place Bib Name                       Run     River   Bike    Ski     Time    
===== === ========================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 317 Andy Bishop                  33:02   58:24   35:01   22:08 2:28:35 
    2 333 Tom Masterson                32:08   58:15   40:14   18:53 2:29:30 
    3 331 Sean Kerwin                  31:00   58:11   40:49   19:33 2:29:33 
    4 330 Stephen Judice               28:27   56:02   41:47   24:08 2:30:24 
    5 327 Jon Arne Enevoldsen          30:41 1:00:28   42:59   16:47 2:30:55 
    6 379 Terry Kellogg                32:51   56:13   41:50   21:39 2:32:33 
    7 381 Ed Hamilton                  32:14   56:45   41:33   22:37 2:33:09 
    8 344 Kyle Welch                   32:13   53:24   42:15   25:29 2:33:21 
    9 314 Doug Armstrong               37:24   49:50   47:28   19:56 2:34:38 
   10 385 Sean Condron                 35:03 1:01:24   37:52   21:04 2:35:23 
   11 332 Sean Linskey                 36:03   48:51   46:36   29:37 2:41:07 
   12 347 John Wright                  34:38   55:20   47:34   24:11 2:41:43 
   13 323 Mark Churchill               27:42   58:59   42:03   35:05 2:43:49 
   14 336 Jeff Nolan                   36:35 1:01:07   44:08   23:18 2:45:08 
   15 318 Gabriel Boisseau             36:22 1:00:42   46:06   27:51 2:51:01 
   16 320 Derek Burkins                38:34 1:00:36   45:24   27:15 2:51:49 
   17 321 Gary Bywaters                34:07   59:53   51:50   26:33 2:52:23 
   18 342 Win Turner                   35:42 1:00:34   47:42   29:01 2:52:59 
   19 371 Alex Mcclave                 31:44 1:00:40   47:00   35:29 2:54:53 
   20 316 Brooks Bicknell              37:50 1:03:43   46:55   28:37 2:57:05 
   21 322 Ben Carlson                  36:55 1:00:21   50:52   30:16 2:58:24 
   22 346 Matt Williams                39:02 1:08:00   42:28   29:47 2:59:17 
   23 378 Bill Holland                 42:46 1:04:50   52:27   20:37 3:00:40 
   24 377 Olliver Hackerson            35:45 1:01:13   47:44   37:49 3:02:31 
   25 329 Chip Harris                  38:01 1:05:01   48:44   31:34 3:03:20 
   26 319 Chad Borofsky                44:35   58:24   50:32   31:19 3:04:50 
   27 341 Dave Stanley                 41:42 1:02:17   51:21   32:20 3:07:40 
   28 348 Brian Wrigley                44:48 1:07:10   55:45   33:42 3:21:25 
   29 326 Dana Ehrlich                 44:58 1:07:36   49:49   39:55 3:22:18 
   30 337 Dave Paddock                 50:50 1:00:53   58:34   35:33 3:25:50 
   31 325 Tj Dipietro                  43:39 1:06:31 1:04:11   32:10 3:26:31 
   32 340 K. Martin Simon              36:05 1:12:09 1:15:22   43:31 3:47:07 
   33 324 Thomas Dipietro              49:48 1:13:18 1:11:40   36:09 3:50:55 
   34 338 Jim Walsh                    32:37   55:54   45:38                 
===============================================================================
                  INDIVIDUAL FEMALE WITH KAYAK - CLASS IV
===============================================================================
Place Bib Name                       Run     River   Bike    Ski     Time    
===== === ========================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 358 Elizabeth Paddock            32:26 1:04:00   49:11   23:58 2:49:35 
    2 369 Karen Walkerman              37:54 1:05:41   44:27   24:18 2:52:20 
    3 353 Robin Burnell                41:46   57:49   52:37   31:35 3:03:47 
    4 365 Dori Ross                    45:41 1:03:41   55:52   26:48 3:12:02 
    5 367 Joanna Thoren                46:10 1:08:56   56:51   31:56 3:23:53 
    6 355 Gabriela Formankova          48:38 1:14:14   59:44   25:38 3:28:14 
    7 354 Laura Cannon                 46:57 1:08:47   52:26   40:27 3:28:37 
    8 366 Elizabeth Shim               43:11 1:05:24 1:01:21   40:21 3:30:17 
    9 356 Laura Hanrahan               47:16 1:08:50 1:09:33   37:15 3:42:54 
   10 357 Susan Henry                  49:38 1:10:28 1:11:41   33:17 3:45:04 
   11 370 Lynne Wholley                52:14 1:10:33 1:09:45   37:22 3:49:54