Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/sc/Oct22_2005Ok_set4.shtml

2005 Oktoberfest

Walhalla, SC, October 22, 2005

[5K - Overall Results | 5K - Age Group Results | 10K - Overall Results | 1 Mile - Overall Results ]

10K - Age Group Results

2005 Oktoberfest 10K						
Walhalla, SC						
October 22, 2005						
PLACE	AGE	M/F	ST	TIME	NAME	
 	50	f	SC	39:50.2	Dian Ford	Overall Female
 	49	f	SC	47:43.9	Cherry Kent	Masters Female
					Female 15-19	
1	18	f	SC	58:50.6	Sarah Poleynard	
					20-24	
1	24	f	NC	47:08.7	Jennifer Love	
2	21	f	SC	47:49.7	Lindsay Deeken	
3	24	f	SC	55:36.6	Sara Newton	
					25-29	
1	29	f	SC	46:34.4	Heidi Broerman	
2	28	f	SC	1:06:11.7 Susanne Newman	
					30-34	
1	34	f	SC	49:34.9	Terra Edwards	
2	31	f	SC	52:03.5	Monica Kates	
					40-44	
1	43	f	SC	51:53.3	Maria Basile	
2	44	f	SC	55:12.2	Lisa Payne	
					45-49	
 	49	f	SC	47:43.9	Cherry Kent	Masters Female
1	47	f	SC	51:06.9	Shirley Smith	
2	46	f	SC	57:30.3	Vicki Maddox	
					50-54	
 	50	f	SC	39:50.2	Dian Ford	Overall Female
					55-59	
1	59	f	SC	1:01:13.0 Barbara Cain	
2	59	f	NC	1:02:44.7 Hidely Morgan	
3	55	f	SC	1:10:57.4 Barb Foltz	
					60-69	
1	63	f	SC	58:19.2	Anne Brooks	
2	62	f	SC	1:10:57.2 Paula Eversole	
					70 and Over	
1	70	f	NC	1:07:34.3 Peggy Spilker	
						
 	25	m	SC	35:40.7	Scott Nelson	Overall Male
 	44	m	SC	37:56.6	Scott Murr	Masters Male
					Male 20-24	
1	24	m	SC	41:10.0	Jonathan Sowinski	
					25-29	
 	25	m	SC	35:40.7	Scott Nelson	Overall Male
1	29	m	SC	36:31.5	Jason Reneau	
2	25	m	SC	42:08.0	Thomas Royster	
3	28	m	SC	43:31.1	Stephen Ezell	
					30-34	
1	30	m	VA	42:45.4	Josiah Cocks	
2	30	m	SC	50:48.3	Jon Atkinson	
					35-39	
1	37	m	SC	42:08.9	Stan Broerman	
2	38	m	SC	42:49.5	Guido Schuabel	
3	38	m	SC	43:38.4	Dale Looper	
4	37	m	SC	46:07.2	Alva Young	
5	35	m	SC	48:05.2	Mike Chivers	
6	39	m	NC	53:11.8	Cyril Sagan	
7	39	m	NC	59:29.7	Anthony Burgess	
					40-44	
 	44	m	SC	37:56.6	Scott Murr	Masters Male
1	44	m	SC	38:29.0	Ken France	
2	42	m	SC	42:10.3	Keith Shaw	
					45-49	
1	48	m	SC	43:23.8	Eric Benson	
2	49	m	SC	49:56.1	Chris Jenkins	
3	45	m	SC	58:51.4	Blake Poleynard
					50-54
1	52	m	SC	43:42.2	Phil Merck
2	54	m	NC	44:42.9	Dietrich Fabricins
3	51	m	SC	44:52.4	Mike Lee
4	53	m	SC	48:04.0	Steve Sanders
					55-59
1	55	m	SC	50:12.8	Bill Klugh
2	58	m	SC	53:22.9	Ed Seyller
3	59	m	SC	57:48.5	Gary Cabbage
4	57	m	GA	57:49.6	Greg Breuninger
					60-69
1	65	m	SC	40:34.1	George Luke
2	66	m	SC	48:09.0	John Lay
3	61	m	NC	51:44.1	Chief Ten Bears
4	61	m	SC	53:23.1	Fred Stutsman
5	65	m	SC	1:00:13.8 Gary Finkle
6	62	m	GA	1:01:05.3 Bill Costantino
7	61	m	SC	1:03:13.0 Dale Bradley
8	65	m	SC	1:03:23.1 Richard Chivers
9	62	m	SC	1:15:21.3 Gerald Jones
					70 and Over
1	73	m	SC	55:53.2	Ed Krech
2	71	m	SC	1:02:29.1 Bill Beckwith
3	83	m	NC	1:07:35.1 Jim Hamilton