Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/Oct10_61stAn_set1.shtml

61st Annual Columbus Day Cross Country Races

Providence, RI, October 10, 2005

[Boys Varsity | Girls Sub Varsity | Boys Sub Varsity | Girls Frershman-Novice | Boys Freshman-Novice ]

Girls Varsity

Results Courtesy of Matt Hird


                              Providence Park and Recreation
                          Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational
                               Providence, RI  - 10/10/2005
                                         Rankings
  Event 6  Girls 2.85 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 16 Unknown                                                6:59      19:53
  1 Stephanie Lombardi           North Providence          6:13      17:41    1
  2 Laura Schmtz              JR Coventry                  6:19      17:59    2
  3 Jean Christensen          FR LaSalle Academy           6:24      18:15    3
  4 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          FR Coventry                  6:27      18:22    4
  5 Anne Monagle              FR East Providence           6:28      18:24    5
  6 Amanda Sanocki            SO Coventry                  6:37      18:50    6
  7 Christina Nelson          JR St. Mary's Bay View       6:40      19:00    7
  8 Brianna Petrone           SR St. Mary's Bay View       6:47      19:19    8
  9 Erin Neville              JR LaSalle Academy           6:51      19:30    9
 10 Katie Beauregard          SO Cumberland                6:52      19:33   10
 11 Kristen Walker            JR Coventry                  6:54      19:40   11
 12 Danielle Cohen            JR Cranston East             6:55      19:40
 13 Katerina Forrest          SR Mt. Hope                  6:55      19:41
 14 Danielle Cote             JR Coventry                  6:56      19:44   12
 15 Lindsay Piava             SO Coventry                  6:56      19:46   13
 16 Meaghan Reilly            FR LaSalle Academy           7:00      19:57   14
 17 Katie Gill                JR St. Mary's Bay View       7:01      20:00   15
 18 Kathleen Faltus           SR St. Mary's Bay View       7:02      20:01   16
 19 Jennifer Mulcahy          JR Cranston East             7:02      20:03
 20 Alexandra Bowen           SO LaSalle Academy           7:03      20:04   17
 21 Brittany Richer           SO Woonsocket                7:09      20:20
 22 Alyssa Caouette           JR Cumberland                7:09      20:23   18
 23 Hillary Deguire           SO Mt. St. Charles           7:10      20:23   19
 24 Suzanna Kopec                North Smithfield          7:10      20:24   20
 25 Kelly Ryan                SO Mt. St. Charles           7:11      20:29   21
 26 Brittany Jensen           JR Mt. St. Charles           7:15      20:38   22
 27 Amanda Gallagher          SO Cumberland                7:15      20:39   23
 28 Brittany Smith            SR Mt. St. Charles           7:16      20:41   24
 29 Liana Pereira             FR LaSalle Academy           7:17      20:45   25
 30 Lily Kessinger            SO LaSalle Academy           7:18      20:48   26
 31 Jennifer Savage           SR Woonsocket                7:20      20:52
 32 Lindsey Brisson           JR Coventry                  7:21      20:55   27
 33 Manon Genet                  Pilgrim                   7:21      20:55   28
 34 Ashley Brouillette        SO Cumberland                7:22      20:58   29
 35 Ashley Boulais            SR East Providence           7:24      21:05   30
 36 Laura Costa               FR East Providence           7:24      21:05   31
 37 Theresa Donohoe           SO Mt. St. Charles           7:25      21:07   32
 38 Jessica Williams             North Providence          7:30      21:20   33
 39 Stephanie Vendetti        JR LaSalle Academy           7:31      21:24   34
 40 Joy Risko                 SR Mt. Hope                  7:33      21:31
 41 Elizabeth Lyons           SR St. Mary's Bay View       7:37      21:42   35
 42 Stephanie Heckman            Pilgrim                   7:37      21:42   36
 43 Gabrielle Mahesh          JR St. Mary's Bay View       7:38      21:44   37
 44 Kristen Silva             JR East Providence           7:44      22:03   38
 45 Megan Costello            SO Classical                 7:47      22:09   39
 46 Sarah Jacavoni               North Providence          7:47      22:11   40
 47 Bethany Soucy             SO Cumberland                7:49      22:17   41
 48 Yangyang Guo              SO Cumberland                7:50      22:19   42
 49 Jenna George              SR Cumberland                7:54      22:31   43
 50 Hannah Perry              SO St. Mary's Bay View       7:54      22:31   44
 51 Maureen McGuire           JR Mt. St. Charles           8:03      22:57   45
 52 Sandy Carnavale              Pilgrim                   8:04      22:59   46
 53 Brittany Costa            FR St. Raphael Academy       8:06      23:03   47
 54 Jillian Tente             SR East Providence           8:07      23:07   48
 55 Hope Williard             JR Classical                 8:09      23:13   49
 56 Carlotta Hudson           JR Classical                 8:10      23:15   50
 57 Steph Choquette              North Smithfield          8:22      23:50   51
 58 Molly Randall             SR Mt. Hope                  8:23      23:54
 59 Laura Durvin              FR St. Raphael Academy       8:27      24:05   52
 60 Gabby Carnevale              Pilgrim                   8:30      24:14   53
 61 Toni Labella                 Pilgrim                   8:32      24:18   54
 62 Stephanie Phaneuf         SO Woonsocket                8:36      24:29
 63 Kayla Creighton              North Providence          8:37      24:32   55
 64 Lindsay Wardrip              North Providence          8:40      24:42   56
 65 Brittnay Deziel              North Smithfield          8:41      24:45   57
 66 Asata Kromah                 Mt. Pleasant              8:42      24:45
 67 Marleigh Dalton           JR St. Raphael Academy       8:44      24:53   58
 68 Mary Costa                SR East Providence           8:45      24:55   59
 69 Anne Williard             JR Classical                 8:49      25:07   60
 70 Britney Guedes            FR St. Raphael Academy       8:56      25:27   61
 71 Danielle Jones               Mt. Pleasant              8:58      25:32
 72 Amie Marcou               SR St. Raphael Academy       9:03      25:45   62
 73 Georgia Walker            SO Classical                 9:04      25:49   63
 74 Britta Hooper                North Smithfield          9:12      26:13   64
 75 Alyson Rego               SR Mt. Hope                  9:13      26:15
 76 Sarah Santa Cruz             Pilgrim                   9:24      26:47   65
 77 Virginia Gross            SR East Providence           9:30      27:04   66
 78 Brittnay Sincarage           North Smithfield          9:31      27:06   67
 79 Kehinde Omnisosre         SR Classical                 9:51      28:02   68
 80 Alicia Cullinan           SO St. Raphael Academy      10:05      28:44   69
 81 Caitlyn Duggan               Pilgrim                  10:10      28:58   70
 82 Mary Adewusi              JR Classical                10:24      29:38   71
 83 Lindsey Thompson          SO East Providence          10:37      30:14
 84 Kayla Morris                 North Smithfield         11:03      31:28   72
 85 Jennifer Gormley          SO East Providence          11:26      32:33
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Coventry                     35    2    4    6   11   12   13   27
      Total Time:  1:34:35.00
         Average:    18:55.00
   2 LaSalle Academy              68    3    9   14   17   25   26   34
      Total Time:  1:38:31.00
         Average:    19:42.20
   3 St. Mary's Bay View          81    7    8   15   16   35   37   44
      Total Time:  1:40:02.00
         Average:    20:00.40
   4 Mt. St. Charles             118   19   21   22   24   32   45
      Total Time:  1:43:18.00
         Average:    20:39.60
   5 Cumberland                  121   10   18   23   29   41   42   43
      Total Time:  1:43:50.00
         Average:    20:46.00
   6 East Providence             152    5   30   31   38   48   59   66
      Total Time:  1:45:44.00
         Average:    21:08.80
   7 North Providence            185    1   33   40   55   56
      Total Time:  1:50:26.00
         Average:    22:05.20
   8 Pilgrim                     217   28   36   46   53   54   65   70
      Total Time:  1:54:08.00
         Average:    22:49.60
   9 North Smithfield            259   20   51   57   64   67   72
      Total Time:  2:02:18.00
         Average:    24:27.60
  10 Classical                   261   39   49   50   60   63   68   71
      Total Time:  1:59:33.00
         Average:    23:54.60
  11 St. Raphael Academy         280   47   52   58   61   62   69
      Total Time:  2:03:13.00
         Average:    24:38.60