Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/May28_RedWhi_set1.shtml

Red, White & Blue Run: South County Memorial Day 5k

Wakefield, RI, May 28, 2005

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Trish Hillery matches Stephanie O'Reilly's course record
Trish Hillery matches Stephanie O'Reilly's course record


                                                                      Page 1
                          Red, White & Blue Run:
                       South County Memorial Day 5k
            Saturday, May 28, 2005               Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/24      3 GUILLEMETTE GLEN    45 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   17:06  5:31 
    2   1/24      8 HEACOCK CRAIG       38 M WARWICK         RI   17:14  5:33 
    3   2/24      9 HOWLAND CLAY        38 M PROVIDENCE      RI   17:38  5:41 
    4   3/24    113 KANE JOSHUA         31 M PROVIDENCE      RI   17:42  5:42 
    5   2/24     63 Schaad Dave         43 M E Greenwich     RI   17:46  5:44 
    6   1/21     83 HILLERY TRISH       38 F GREENVILLE      RI   17:57  5:47 
    7   4/24     84 TAMMARO MICHAEL     36 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   18:17  5:54 
    8   3/24     25 Coffey Timothy C    45 M Wakefield       RI   18:22  5:55 
    9   4/24     91 SPAIGHT CHRIS       47 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   18:41  6:01 
   10   5/24    110 SIMONE PAUL         49 M MIDDLETON       RI   18:43  6:02 
   11   6/24     14 Barbera Peter       48 M Wakefield       RI   18:44  6:02 
   12   5/24    145 MELIDOSSIAN STEPHEN 30 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   18:48  6:04 
   13   7/24     72 Tetreault David     42 M Narragansett    RI   18:51  6:05 
   14   8/24     42 Hartnett Daniel     48 M Wakefield       RI   19:01  6:08 
   15   1/17    163 MCCARTHY KEVIN      57 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   19:05  6:09 
   16   6/24    101 BAGER KENNY         35 M WARWICK         RI   19:12  6:11 
   17   2/17     85 ZARTARIAN MARK      52 M WARWICK         RI   19:13  6:12 
   18   1/19     97 BELLISLE MARGE      49 F WARREN          RI   19:16  6:13 
   19   9/24    123 BALLARD KEITH       40 M WAKEFIELD       RI   19:29  6:17 
   20   1/6     140 SOSNOWSKI ROSIE     23 F W KINGSTON      RI   19:31  6:17 
   21   3/17     26 Darigan Mike        53 M Coventry        RI   19:33  6:18 
   22   2/21     99 BRAYMAN ANDREA      32 F JAMESTOWN       RI   19:36  6:19 
   23   2/19    126 RICE AMY            42 F WAKEFIELD       RI   19:47  6:23 
   24   7/24    156 MEDEIROS JON        39 M EXETER          RI   19:51  6:24 
   25   3/21     90 LEYS KATHLEEN       39 F MIDDLETOWN      RI   19:57  6:26 
   26   4/17     77 Winn Eric           50 M Wakefield       RI   20:08  6:29 
   27   1/9      22 Camire Mary         51 F Wakefield       RI   20:10  6:30 
   28   1/4     103 SHARDLOW CHRIS      27 M SCITUATE        RI   20:14  6:31 
   29   4/21     10 GADROW CLAIRE       36 F S KINGSTOWN     RI   20:22  6:34 
   30   3/19    122 BURNS MAUREEN       45 F HAMPDEN         MA   20:39  6:39 
   31   1/8      37 Fromm Eddie         67 M Coventry        RI   20:41  6:40 
   32   5/17     82 JOHNSON BRAD        58 M PROVIDENCE      RI   20:43  6:41 
   33   6/17     79 Yellope Tom A       51 M Brockton        MA   20:46  6:42 
   34   7/17    127 MENEO RON           51 M CHARLESTOWN     RI   20:50  6:43 
   35   8/17     29 Dinonsie Paquale    53 M Peace Dale      RI   20:52  6:43 
   36  10/24     95 COTE DAVID          45 M E MATUNUCK      RI   20:56  6:45 
   37   8/24    155 AMORIN ROBERT       32 M FALL RIVER      MA   20:59  6:46 
   38   1/3      40 Haller Liam         14 M Mystic          CT   21:02  6:47 
   39   5/21     87 KEMP KRISTEN        37 F CRANSTON        RI   21:09  6:49 
   40  11/24     64 Sheffer Gary F      45 M Shelton         CT   21:11  6:50 
   41   9/24    125 COTA RICK           36 M WAKEFIELD       RI   21:13  6:50 
   42  12/24     54 Mason, Jr. Fred     44 M Smithfield      RI   21:15  6:51 
   43  13/24     35 Ferns Jim           49 M Cranston        RI   21:44  7:00 
   44  14/24    102 BERRY CRAIG         45 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   21:49  7:02 
   45   9/17     89 BREEDE MATT         56 M NEWPORT         RI   21:55  7:04 
   46  10/17    139 WILSON WOODY        58 M FALL RIVER      MA   22:42  7:19 
   47  10/24    137 EDWARDS MIKE        36 M WAKEFIELD       RI   22:46  7:20 
   48  15/24    136 KOLB BOB            44 M WAKEFIELD       RI   22:48  7:21 
   49   1/3     146 NELSON HOPE         13 F KINGSTON        RI   22:54  7:23 
   50   6/21     98 RYAN LISA           39 F NARRAGANSETT    RI   22:57  7:24 
Record 16:18 by Paul Reilly in 2004



                                                                      Page 2
                          Red, White & Blue Run:
                       South County Memorial Day 5k
            Saturday, May 28, 2005               Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   7/21    133 ALLEN REBECCA       35 F N KINGSTOWN     RI   22:58  7:24 
   52  11/24    121 PAOLINO TOM         38 M CRANSTON        RI   22:59  7:24 
   53   4/19    128 MEEHAN LISA         41 F E GREENWICH     RI   23:06  7:27 
   54   5/19    104 COLANTUONO KAREN    43 F JOHNSTON        RI   23:08  7:27 
   55  16/24     75 Trahan Brian        49 M Slocum          RI   23:14  7:29 
   56  12/24     52 Magarian Jamie      37 M Belchertown     MA   23:21  7:31 
   57   2/6     157 CHROMOPOULOS FAY    28 F WILMINTON       MA   23:22  7:32 
   58  13/24    160 DAGATA MIKE         35 M BRISTOL         CT   23:28  7:34 
   59   2/3      50 Lysik Matt          12 M South Kingstown RI   23:29  7:34 
   60   2/8      39 Giannotti Charles   64 M Bristol         RI   23:30  7:34 
   61   3/6     109 BASU SUKANYA        26 F KINGSTON        RI   23:35  7:36 
   62   1/1     117 WAGENFELD DREW      16 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   23:45  7:39 
   63  17/24     88 SMITH JERRY         46 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   23:48  7:40 
   64   4/6     132 PLUNKETT KELLY      27 F E GREENWICH     RI   23:52  7:41 
   65   3/8      80 Zuleger III Fred    67 M Coventry        RI   23:59  7:44 
   66   6/19     19 Burdick Michele J   42 F Narragansett    RI   24:03  7:45 
   67  18/24     67 St. Onge Steven     41 M North Kingstown RI   24:19  7:50 
   68   2/9      23 Catalano Penny      57 F Warren          RI   24:22  7:51 
   69   7/19    147 NELSON LAURA        44 F KINGSTON        RI   24:49  8:00 
   70   8/19     92 MANOCCHIA ELLEN     40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI   24:50  8:00 
   71   4/8     166 PEACOCK WAYNE       66 M E GREENWICH     RI   24:57  8:02 
   72   9/19     49 LYSIK DEBBIE        48 F South Kingstown RI   24:59  8:03 
   73  14/24     30 dreier matthew      34 M west kingston   RI   25:00  8:03 
   74   3/3      45 Lamoureux David     13 M Mapleville      RI   25:05  8:05 
   75   8/21    112 GRUNDT AMY          32 F PROVIDENCE      RI   25:12  8:07 
   76   9/21    106 COSTON RACHEL       37 F TIVERTON        RI   25:12  8:07 
   77  10/21    131 MORRISSEY KATHLEEN  35 F N KINGSTOWN     RI   25:14  8:08 
   78   1/2      66 st andre julie      29 F richmond        RI   25:41  8:16 
   79   3/9     162 MCCARTHY PATRICIA   53 F PORTSMOUTH      RI   25:45  8:18 
   80  11/17     12 Avery Stephen       50 M Voluntown       CT   25:48  8:19 
   81  10/19    130 COURNOYER KIM       42 F COVENTRY        RI   25:55  8:21 
   82  15/24    159 CHRONOPUOLOS ANASTA 32 M WILMINGTON      MA   26:05  8:24 
   83   2/4      96 POTTER TOM          29 M ALLSTON         MA   26:13  8:27 
   84  16/24    165 DERISIER GUIDOU     33 M PROVIDENCE      RI   26:17  8:28 
   85   2/2      68 Stevens Jennell     25 F Westerly        RI   26:20  8:29 
   86  17/24    154 CARTER KEVIN        33 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   26:27  8:31 
   87  19/24    119 REILLY MIKE         42 M E GREENWICH     RI   26:28  8:32 
   88  11/21    114 PETERSON AMIE       31 F PROVIDENCE      RI   26:40  8:35 
   89  12/17    143 COTTER JIM          55 M WAKEFIELD       RI   26:47  8:38 
   90  11/19    138 SHORT CHERYLE       49 F CRANSTON        RI   26:51  8:39 
   91  20/24     38 Fucile Kevin        43 M Albion          RI   27:01  8:42 
   92   3/4     134 LEROUX KEVIN        27 M PROVIDENCE      RI   27:10  8:45 
   93  21/24     47 Lamoureux Guy       46 M Mapleville      RI   27:13  8:46 
   94  12/21     81 GRAZIANO MARTINA    39 F PEACE DALE      RI   27:42  8:55 
   95  13/17    135 WARD RAY            53 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   27:47  8:57 
   96  18/24    161 FALVEY MARK         32 M MEDFORD         MA   27:50  8:58 
   97  22/24     58 Mueller Tom         48 M W. Kingston     RI   27:55  9:00 
   98   5/8      44 Hyson Chuck         69 M Lincoln         RI   28:03  9:02 
   99  13/21     51 Magarian Gigi       37 F Belchertown     MA   28:09  9:04 
  100  19/24    149 MASON BOB           36 M MATUNUCH        RI   28:29  9:11 




                                                                      Page 3
                          Red, White & Blue Run:
                       South County Memorial Day 5k
            Saturday, May 28, 2005               Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   4/9     100 BERRY JANE          55 F WAKEFIELD       RI   28:32  9:12 
  102  12/19     43 Hillman Karen       49 F Hope            RI   28:52  9:18 
  103   6/8     124 PHILLIPS JOHN       67 M MATUNCUCK       RI   29:01  9:21 
  104   5/9      24 Choches-OBrien Caro 50 F Wakefield       RI   29:16  9:26 
  105  13/19    105 FITZPATRICK JUSTINE 42 F WARWICK         RI   29:28  9:30 
  106  23/24    129 O'CONNOR KEVIN      45 M CAROLINA        RI   29:47  9:36 
  107  20/24    120 MACIOCIO MICHAEL    35 M WAKEFIELD       RI   30:09  9:43 
  108           108 MILLER JEN               KINGSTON        RI   30:18  9:46 
  109  21/24     59 Nedwetzky Greg S    37 M Westerly        RI   30:24  9:48 
  110  14/19     46 Lamoureux Elaine    42 F Mapleville      RI   30:28  9:49 
  111   5/6     107 MEZGER ALYSSA       20 F GOSHEN          CT   30:35  9:51 
  112   6/9     115 MONACO FINA         57 F CHARLESTOWN     RI   30:45  9:54 
  113  14/17    116 MONACO BOB          55 M CHARLESTOWN     RI   30:46  9:55 
  114  15/17     93 GRIFFITH CHUCK      51 M WARWICK         RI   30:48  9:55 
  115   1/3      57 Mueller Michael     25 M Warwick         RI   30:51  9:56 
  116  22/24    142 IEMMA STEVE         35 M CHARLESTOWN     RI   30:55  9:58 
  117  15/19     55 Motherway Melita    42 F Mystic          CT   31:10 10:02 
  118   1/2      41 Haller Taryn        11 F Mystic          CT   31:12 10:03 
  119  14/21     48 lavery kristen      32 F Wakefield       RI   31:36 10:11 
  120  15/21     15 Beauvais Carole     38 F Pawtucket       RI   31:47 10:14 
  121  16/19     78 Yellope Susan D     49 F Brockton        MA   31:52 10:16 
  122   7/9     118 KLONOWSKI EVA       50 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   32:17 10:24 
  123  17/19     65 Shiel-L'Espera Mary 45 F Pascoag         RI   32:19 10:25 
  124  24/24    148 LUSSIER MARCEL      41 M BELLINGHAM      MA   32:21 10:25 
  125  16/21     74 tombs heather       34 F Wakfield        RI   32:24 10:26 
  126   8/9     164 PEACOCK DEB         57 F E GREENWICH     RI   33:19 10:44 
  127   1/2      62 Pascale Joe         82 M North Providenc RI   34:31 11:07 
  128   2/2      56 Mueller Alison      15 F W. Kingston     RI   35:17 11:22 
  129  17/21     60 Ngo Vonnee          33 F Cranston        RI   35:18 11:22 
  130  18/21     32 Dunham Susan Jean   39 F Harrisville     RI   35:18 11:22 
  131  23/24     18 Budano Nicholas     35 M Cranston        RI   35:20 11:23 
  132  19/21    158 MOBILIN MIKYONG     36 F CRANSTON        RI   35:20 11:23 
  133  24/24    111 CRAIG JEFF          34 M WARWICK         RI   36:23 11:43 
  134  20/21    141 IEMMA SANDY         36 F CHARLESTOWN     RI   36:50 11:52 
  135   7/8      86 SMITH CARLTON       62 M FALL RIVER      MA   37:53 12:12 
  136  18/19     71 Tasca Martha F      47 F Wakefield       RI   37:55 12:13 
  137   2/3      13 Baldwin Raymond     27 M Trumbull        CT   38:49 12:30 
  138   3/3      17 Bellows Steve       29 M Narragansett    RI   38:49 12:30 
  139  21/21     31 dreier tamara       35 F quantico        VA   39:06 12:36 
  140   2/2      94 MCGILL ART          73 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   39:09 12:37 
  141  19/19     36 Flynn Mary M        49 F Cranston        RI   39:13 12:38 
  142   4/4     151 MCGUIRE WES         26 M WAKEFEILD       RI   41:12 13:16 
  143   6/6     150 MCGUIRE BETH        27 F WAKEFEILD       RI   41:13 13:16 
  144   9/9      33 Durant Priscilla    57 F Wakefield       RI   46:05 14:50 
  145  16/17     34 Durant Richard      59 M Wakefield       RI   46:06 14:51 
  146   2/3     153 ROTH MAIA           10 F WAKEFIELD       RI   48:47 15:43 
  147  17/17    152 ROTH STEVE          52 M WAKEFIELD       RI   48:49 15:43 
  148   3/3     144 EDDY POLLY          15 F WAKEFIELD       RI   49:35 15:58 
  149   8/8      53 Mahoney Neil        61 M Peace Dale      RI   49:35 15:58