Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ri/May14_ShadBl_set1.shtml

Shad Bloom 10K Trail Run

Block Island, RI, May 14, 2005

[Age Group Winners | Ilanders ]

Overall Results

Race winner Kevin Gorman of Brockton, MA.
photo Yankee Timing

Female race winner Rachel Clark of Berlin, CT.
photo Yankee Timing

              
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                Age Sex Bib# City       St 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =================== === === ==== ========== == 
   1   1/5    M2529   38:09  6:10 KEVIN GORMAN         28 M     64 BROCKTOWN  MA 
   2   1/11   M3039   38:39  6:14 STEVE BRIGHTMAN      36 M     16 PROVIDENCE RI 
   3   2/5    M2529   40:31  6:33 GREG KYRYTSCHENKO    26 M    200 SEYMOUR    CT 
   4   1/8    M4049   41:33  6:43 DAN GERMAIN          43 M     61 NEWTOWN    CT 
   5   1/6    M3034   42:51  6:55 MICHAEL BONNETT      31 M    409 WOBURN     MA 
   6   2/8    M4049   44:35  7:12 PAUL SELVITELLI      44 M    164 NARRAGANSE RI 
   7   2/11   M3039   45:14  7:18 WILLARD BURNEY       36 M     18 NEWPORT    RI 
   8   2/6    M3034   45:35  7:22 MIKE MERRILL         30 M    122 NEWPORT    RI 
   9   1/4    F2529   45:44  7:23 RACHEL CLARK         25 F     29 BERLIN     CT 
  10   3/8    M4049   46:08  7:27 GREG RITZINGER       48 M    155 NEWTON     CT 
  11   3/11   M3039   46:15  7:28 JIM ORTEL            39 M    141 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  12   1/5    M0117   47:10  7:37 ROSS DRAPER          17 M    408 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  13   4/8    M4049   47:47  7:43 RICHARD LAFOND       45 m     99 WAKEFIELD  RI 
  14   4/11   M3039   48:13  7:47 KEVIN PISACICH       39 M    152 HEBRON     CT 
  15   2/5    M0117   48:24  7:49 CLAYTON VILA         14 M    183 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  16   1/9    M5059   48:29  7:50 RICK VILA            58 M    184 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  17   1/5    F4049   49:44  8:02 JENNIFER SALVO       41 F    158 NATICK     MA 
  18   3/5    M2529   49:47  8:02 ERIC CLARK           28 M     27 SOUTH WIND CT 
  19   5/11   M3039   49:53  8:03 MARK CARVALHO        37 M     24 REHOBOTH   MA 
  20   3/6    M3034   50:10  8:06 THOMAS WESLEY        31 M    192 ARLINGTON  MA 
  21   2/9    M5059   50:26  8:08 RICHARD O'NEIL       51 M    139 SEYMOUR    CT 
  22   6/11   M3039   50:44  8:11 PETER ANNUNZIATO     37 M      2 CARVER     MA 
  23   1/6    F3034   50:58  8:14 LESLIE BECKI         30 F    406 WARWICK    RI 
  24   2/4    F2529   51:01  8:14 KATIE KEEHAN         26 F     88 CRANSTON   RI 
  25   5/8    M4049   52:07  8:25 MICHAEL THIBODEAU    48 M    176 FARMINGTON CT 
  26   3/9    M5059   52:13  8:26 CHUCK PAPRZYCA       51 M    142 HEBRON     CT 
  27   6/8    M4049   52:24  8:28 BRIAN SHANNON        47 M    401 CIDYME     CT 
  28   7/11   M3039   52:53  8:32 PAUL GRAY            38 M     66 PAWCATUCK  CT 
  29   4/9    M5059   53:00  8:33 TOBY ROBERTS         55 M    199 BONNET SHO RI 
  30   1/10   F3039   53:08  8:35 KIM BUTUN            37 F     21 MADISON    CT 
  31   7/8    M4049   53:12  8:35 JACK FRAIN           40 M     58 LANCASTER  MA 
  32   8/11   M3039   54:05  8:44 MIKE MCQUEENY        39 M    120 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  33   4/6    M3034   54:05  8:44 GERRY ROLER          33 M    414 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  34   5/6    M3034   54:32  8:48 NAGARANJAN CHEVULA   30 M     25 GROTON     CT 
  35   5/9    M5059   54:43  8:50 STEVE MELE           50 M    121 HAMDEN     CT 
  36   2/5    F4049   55:00  8:53 JANE RYDER           47 F    157 WAKEFIELD  MA 
  37   3/5    M0117   55:22  8:56 DYLAN CENSONO        17 M    407 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  38   2/6    F3034   55:27  8:57 KRISTIN BURNEY       30 F     19 NEWPORT    RI 
  39   4/5    M2529   55:30  8:57 CHRISTOPHER WEIGAND  29 M    187 MANCHESTER CT 
  40   2/10   F3039   56:47  9:10 MALIN CLYDE          35 F     30 DURHAM     NH 
  41   3/5    F4049   56:49  9:10 SARAH KNOWLTON       40 F     94 DURHAM     NH 
  42   5/5    M2529   56:59  9:12 KEVIN LESTER         27 M    103 GROTON     CT 
  43   9/11   M3039   57:00  9:12 EDWARD MOUSSOURIS    36 M    128 NATICVKQ   MA 
  44   3/6    F3034   57:14  9:14 ELISE SULLIVAN       34 F    172 DURHAM     NH 
  45   3/10   F3039   57:16  9:15 CAROL GRAY           36 F     67 PAWCATUCK  CT 
  46   6/9    M5059   57:35  9:18 DAVID HENDERSON      51 M     75 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  47   4/6    F3034   57:35  9:18 ARON KIELICH         32 F    195 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  48   4/10   F3039   57:48  9:20 ELLEN CONNERY        38 F    403 PROVIDENCE RI 
  49   5/6    F3034   58:02  9:22 SUSIE SANTOS         33 F    160 NATICK     MA 
  50   4/5    F4049   58:42  9:28 BROOK LONG           41 F    402 NORTH PROV RI 
  51   6/6    F3034   58:57  9:31 CATHERINE HOPKINS    31 F     79 NEW HAVEN  CT 
  52   5/10   F3039   59:03  9:32 MAUREEN MCCARTHY     35 F    404 PROVIDENCE RI 
  53   1/3    F1824   59:43  9:38 KARYN MOSEFF         24 F    126 PROVIDENCE RI 
  54   6/10   F3039 1:00:54  9:50 ALEXANDRA COFFEY     39 F     31 BROOKLINE  MA 
  55   1/2    M6099 1:01:05  9:51 BRIAN LENOCI         68 M    102 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  56   1/1    M1824 1:01:17  9:53 MATTHEW BARBER       21 M      3 CRANSTON   RI 
  57   5/5    F4049 1:01:29  9:55 JEAN HICKOX          40 F     76 CHEPACKET  RI 
  58   4/5    M0117 1:01:46  9:58 BRAD MARTHEUS        15 M    411 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  59   7/10   F3039 1:01:55 10:00 ALYSSA TIERNEY       35 F    410 NEW YORK   NY 
  60   1/2    F5059 1:01:55 10:00 TERRI WEISS          55 F    190 MADISON    CT 
  61   7/9    M5059 1:02:02 10:01 DOUGLAS HIMICHEL     55 M    413 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  62   8/9    M5059 1:02:26 10:05 DAVID BARBER         53 M      4 CRANSTON   RI 
  63   2/3    F1824 1:02:41 10:07 LIZ CLAR             22 F     26 PROVIDENCE RI 
  64   8/10   F3039 1:02:53 10:09 CORRIE HEINZ         35 F     74 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  65   3/4    F2529 1:02:55 10:09 MEGHAN CLARK         26 F     28 BROOKLINE  MA 
  66   8/8    M4049 1:04:34 10:25 DAVID GOULD          44 M     65 SAUNDERTOW RI 
  67   4/4    F2529 1:05:38 10:36 JULIE NAMNOUM        25 F    131 MERIDEN    CT 
  68   5/5    M0117 1:07:15 10:51 COOPER RIVERS        14 M    415 E MADISON  CT 
  69   2/2    M6099 1:07:49 10:57 TOM ENGLE            70 M     51 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  70  10/11   M3039 1:09:05 11:09 PATRICK PARKER       38 M    143 PAWTUCKET  RI 
  71  11/11   M3039 1:10:13 11:20 KWANSIK YOON         38 M    196 WESTERLY   RI 
  72   9/10   F3039 1:12:15 11:40 JULIE FULLER         38 F     60 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  73   9/9    M5059 1:12:52 11:46 JOHN DOOLITTLE       59 M    412 BLOCK ISLA RI 
  74   3/3    F1824 1:13:12 11:49 CATHERINE POGGIO     24 F    153 MERIDEN    CT 
  75   6/6    M3034 1:13:26 11:51 MARK EDDY            30 M     47 NEW FAIRFI CT 
  76  10/10   F3039 1:19:38 12:51 BRENDA PETTERSON     35 F    148 NEW LONDON CT 
  77   2/2    F5059 1:20:32 13:00 COOKIE LENOCI        57 F    101 BLOCK ISLA RI